skip to content
Primary navigation

Former Legislative Board Members

The members below no longer serve the Council on Asian Pacific Minnesotans Legislative Board. We have archived their information here.
Photograph of Representative Rod  Hamilton
Representative Rod Hamilton
Term: February 2015 to February 2021
(R) District 22B
Photograph of Representative Kaohly  Her
Representative Kaohly Her
Term: March 2019 to March 2021
(DFL) District 64A
Photograph of Sen. Carolyn  Laine
Sen. Carolyn Laine
Term: February 2015 to January 2021
(DFL) District 41
back to top