skip to content

Program Administration and Management

State Guardian ad Litem Board
      Central Office Contacts


Program Administrator: 

Kristen Trebil 
GALB Suite #220   
102 Jonathan Blvd. N.
Chaska, MN 55318   
Phone: 952-658-6607 
Email

Program Staff Generalist

Fran Hesch
GALB Suite #220
102 Jonathan Blvd. N.
Chaska, MN 55318
Phone: 952-595-5427
Email

Program Office Assistant

Christopher McAbee  
G-27 Minnesota Judicial Center    
25 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd   
St. Paul, MN 55155     
Phone: 651-297-8918
Email

Program Director, HR and EOD: 

Linda Potter   
G-27 Minnesota Judicial Center    
25 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd   
St. Paul, MN 55155     
Phone: 651-215-9467
E-mail 

Program HR Coordinator: 

Jameelah Yozamp
G-27 Minnesota Judicial Center    
25 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd   
St. Paul, MN 55155     
Phone: 952-200-0575
E-mail

Program Chief Information Officer:

Alex Miller 
Rock County Courthouse
204 E. Brown
Luverne, MN 56156
Phone: 507-283-7090 
Email

Program and Training Analyst:

Kaleena Burkes
GALB Suite #220
102 Jonathan Blvd. N.
Chaska, MN 55318
Phone: 952-658-6541
Email

Program ICWA Liaison

Austin Needham  
G-27 Minnesota Judicial Center    
25 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd   
St. Paul, MN 55155     
Phone: 651-297-1145
E-mail 


District GAL Managers 


First Judicial District: 

Judy Peterson  
Guardian ad Litem Program  
1 West Mendota Road Suite 140 
West St. Paul, MN 55118  
Phone: 651-438-8323 
Fax: 651-438-8327  
E-mail 

Additional District GAL Staff 


Second Judicial District: 

Laura Miles  
Juvenile and Family Justice Center  
25 West 7th St. 
St. Paul, MN 55102-1103 
Phone: 651-266-5273  
Fax: 651-266-5277  
E-mail  

Additional District GAL Staff 

Third Judicial District: 

Sabrina Nissen  
14799 367th Ave. 
Waseca, MN 56093  
Phone: 507-251-4630
E-mail  

Additional District GAL Staff 

Fourth Judicial District: 

Laurie Kusek
Juvenile Justice Center C-35  
590 Park Ave., L878   
Minneapolis, MN 55415-1582 
Phone: 612-348-5017 
Fax: 612-348-4154  
E-mail  

Additional District GAL Staff 

Fifth Judicial District:

Alex Miller 
Rock County Courthouse   
204 E. Brown  
Luverne, MN 56156 
Phone: 507-220-2501 
E-mail  

Additional District GAL Staff 

Sixth Judicial District: 

Sara Taylor  
Sixth Judicial District Administration
100 N. 5th Ave., W., Room 320  
Duluth, MN 55802
Phone: 218-720-1545  
E-mail  

Additional District GAL Staff 

Seventh Judicial District: 

Jody Skindelien
505 Becker Ave. SW Suite 107
Willmar, MN 56201
Phone: 320-231-6570 x5578  
E-mail  

Additional District GAL Staff 

Eighth Judicial District: 

Jody Skindelien 
Kandiyohi County Courthouse 
505 Becker Ave., S.W. 
Suite 107  
Willmar, MN 56201 
Phone: 320-231-6570 x5578  
Fax: 320-231-6577 
E-mail  

Additional District GAL Staff 

Ninth Judicial District: 

Sara Taylor 

Ninth District GAL Program
100 N. 5th Ave. W., Room 320      
Duluth, MN 55802 
Phone: 218-720-1545
E-mail  

Additional District GAL Staff 

Tenth Judicial District: 

Dana Ahlness 
14949 67th St. N Stillwater, MN 55802-3802 
P.O. Box 3802

Phone: 651-430-6301
Fax: 651-797-1832 
E-mail  

Additional District GAL Staff

back to top