Dismissed.
[…] According to our records, as of the date of this order, relator has not filed proof of service.
Decisions of the WCCA are reviewable by the supreme court on certiorari. Minn. Stat. § 176.471, subd. 1. To effect review upon certiorari, the writ of certiorari must be issued by the Clerk of the Appellate Courts and be served upon the administrator of the WCCA within 30 days from service of notice of the decision. Minn. Stat. § 176.471, subd. 3 (2022) (directing the party seeking review to “serve [the] writ of certiorari upon the administrator of the [WCCA] within the 30-day period referred to in subdivision 1”). We have strictly construed the statutory requirements for appeals by certiorari from an agency such as the WCCA. See, e.g., Dennis v.