NO. A13-0754
[…] ORDER
Decisions of the Workers’ Compensation Court of Appeals (WCCA) are reviewable by the supreme court on certiorari. Minn. Stat. § 176.471, subd. 1 (2012). To effect review upon certiorari, the writ of certiorari issued by the Clerk of Appellate Courts and a cost bond must be served upon the administrator of the WCCA within 30 days from service of notice of the decision. Minn. Stat. § 176.471, subd. 3 (2012) (stating that “[to] effect a review upon certiorari” the party seeking review “shall serve the writ of certiorari and a bond upon the administrator of the [WCCA] within the 30-day period referred to in subdivision 1”). In addition, the petition and writ must be served on any party within 30 days after petitioner was served with written notice of the decision to be reviewed, with proof of service filed with the Clerk of Appellate Courts. See Minn. R. Civ. App.