WORKERS’ COMPENSATION COURT OF APPEALS
[…] This section does not apply to dental service providers providing dental services outside the seven-county metropolitan area.

[6] Finding 8 (Sept. 10, 2020, Findings and Order).

[7] Minn. Stat. § 176.225, subd. 1, provides in part:  “Upon reasonable notice and hearing or opportunity to be heard, the commissioner, a compensation judge, or upon appeal, the court of appeals or the supreme court shall award compensation, in addition to the total amount of compensation award, of up to 30 percent of that total amount . . . .”