WORKERS’ COMPENSATION COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See, e.g., Krotzer v. Browning-Ferris/Woodlake Sanitation Serv., 459 N.W.2d 509, 43 W.C.D. 254 (Minn. 1990); Dorn v. A.J. Chromy Constr. Co., 310 Minn. 42, 245 N.W2d 451, 29 W.C.D. 86 (1976). Under all the facts of this case, we conclude that the compensation judge did not err in denying temporary partial disability compensation.

2.   Temporary Total Disability Compensation

Following his work injury, the employee was paid 15 weeks of temporary total disability compensation. Minn. Stat. § 176.101, subd. 1(e), provides that “temporary total disability compensation shall cease when the employee returns to work.” Accordingly, the employee’s temporary total disability compensation ceased when he returned to work full time for the employer in his pre-injury job on February 11, 2016.