WORKERS’ COMPENSATION COURT OF APPEALS
[…] In this matter, the employee’s treatment records and the opinions of Drs. Yellin, Deal, and Simonet constitute substantial evidence that supports the compensation judge’s determinations. While the employee disagrees with the inferences drawn from that evidence, those inferences are reasonable and supported by the record.

3.   Average Weekly Wage Calculation

The employee asserts that the compensation judge erred in the calculation of the employee’s AWW for the February 1, 2013, work injury by not including some figure for the employee’s employment with Accurate Home Health Care. Minn. Stat. § 176.011, subd. 8a, provides that “If, at the time of injury, the employee was regularly employed by two or more employers, the employee's earnings in all such employments shall be included in the computation of daily wage. . . . the daily wage shall be computed by dividing the total amount the employee actually earned in such employment in the last twenty‑six weeks by the total number of days in which the employee actually performed any of the duties of such employment . . . .” (Emphasis added.)