WORKERS’ COMPENSATION COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Barnett, provide substantial evidence to support the judge’s findings that the employee did not sustain a right shoulder injury, a brain injury, or left carpal tunnel syndrome as a result of her work-related injury on January 21, 2010.  Therefore, we affirm.



[1] Stipulation 2, Findings and Order served and filed June 14, 2012.

[2] Minn. Stat. § 176.421, subd. 1.

[3] Hengemuhle v. Long Prairie Jaycees, 358 N.W.2d 54, 59, 37 W.C.D. 235, 239 (Minn. 1984).

[4] Northern States Power Co. v. Lyon Food Prods., Inc., 304 Minn. 196, 201, 229 N.W.2d 521, 524 (1975).

[5] Id.

[6] Minn. Stat. § 176.155, subd. 1, provides in part:

Employer’s physician.  The injured employee must submit to examination by the employer’s physician, if requested by the employer, and at reasonable times thereafter upon the employer’s request. . . .  The examination shall be completed and the report of the examination shall be served on the employee and filed with the commissioner within 120 days of service of the claim petition.
No evidence relating to the examination or report shall be received or considered by the commissioner, a compensation judge, or the court of appeals in determining any issues unless the report has been served and filed as required by this section . . . .  The commissioner or a compensation judge shall extend the time for completing the adverse examination and filing the report upon good cause shown.