WORKERS’ COMPENSATION COURT OF APPEALS
[…] For this reason the employee is a qualified employee pursuant to Minn. Rule 5220.0100, subd. 22, and a rehabilitation consultation is appropriate and ordered.

Because the judge’s conclusions concerning the employee’s current condition, work restrictions, and disability are supported by substantial evidence of record, we affirm the award of a rehabilitation consultation.

Weekly Wage

The employer and insurer appeal the compensation judge’s finding that the employee’s daily wage was $80.00 and that his weekly wage was $400.00. Minn. Stat. § 176.011, subd. 3, defines daily wage as “the daily wage of the employee in the employment engaged in at the time of injury.” “[W]eekly wage” is determined “by multiplying the daily wage by the number of days and fractional days normally worked in the business of the employer for the employment involved.” Minn. Stat. § 176.011, subd. 18. Where the amount of the daily wage received or to be received by the employee in the employment engaged in at the time of injury was irregular or difficult to determine, the daily wage is calculated by: