WORKERS’ COMPENSATION COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We do not, therefore, decide the issue of whether the employee is employable in the labor market.  Clearly, however, the employee did not cooperate with his rehabilitation plan.  Accordingly, we affirm the compensation judge’s denial of temporary total disability benefits from and after June 21, 2006.

5.  Refusal of Offer of Work

Minn. Stat. § 176.101, subd. 1(i), provides that temporary total disability “shall cease if the employee refuses an offer of work that is consistent with a plan of rehabilitation filed with the commissioner.”  The compensation judge found the May 24, 2006, job offer made by the employer was not a suitable job because it was not within Dr. Biewen’s work restrictions.  The employer and State Fund contend this finding is unsupported by substantial evidence.

Ms.