This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] When appellant was arrested he was given an implied consent advisory pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 169.123, subd. 2(b) (1994). Because appellant was operating a snowmobile and a different advisory is prescribed for snowmobile operators under Minn. Stat. § 84.911, subd. 3 (1994), he contends that his right to due process was violated. But the facts of the case do not present this issue. Snowmobile operators may be given the same implied consent advisory as automobile operators when the snowmobile is operated on a public street. Minn. Stat. § 84.87, subd. 1(e) (1994) ("[a]ll provisions of chapter 169 shall apply to the operation of snowmobiles upon streets and highways"). The record shows that appellant "had been traveling northbound on Robert Street" when he lost control of his snowmobile.