may not be cited except as provided by
[…] When a court declines to impose a plea agreement as to a sentence, the defendant may withdraw his guilty plea. Perkins v. State, 559 N.W.2d 678, 687 (Minn. 1997) (distinguishing between "recommended" and "agreed-upon" sentences in determining whether to allow withdrawal of guilty plea). Here, the state contends that the plea should stand because the only addition to the plea agreement was the fine, which was a mandatory minimum fine required by statute. See Minn. Stat. § 609.101, subd. 2 (1996) (requiring imposition of fine of "not less than 30 percent of the maximum fine authorized by law"). We disagree. Because the parties were mutually mistaken in failing to include the fine in the plea agreement, appellant should be allowed to withdraw his plea to correct a manifest injustice. See State v.