may not be cited except as provided by
[…] Such relationships have remained a constant for her, and while her place of resident may have changed on occasion, she has been able to maintain stability of relationships with both [Cyr] and [Hendrickson] and with members of each's extended family.
Because these findings speak to the interaction and interrelationships of C.J.H. with her parents and other people who may significantly affect her best interests, we conclude the court did not fail to make the required finding under subdivision 1(a)(5).
Hendrickson also claims the district court erred by not making a finding under Minn. Stat. § 518.17, subd. 1(a)(13), concerning "the disposition of each parent to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact by the other parent with the child." In its order, however, the court found that both Cyr and Hendrickson
proposed allowing a significant amount of time to be spent by their child with the other.