may not be cited except as provided by
[…] The parties dispute whether Minnesota or Wisconsin law governs the case, but we need not decide that issue because we find no conflict in the substantive law. See Davis v. Furlong, 328 N.W.2d 150, 152-53 (Minn. 1983) (choice-of-law analysis appropriate where conflict in substantive law exists). Because Alexander made a misrepresentation when he requested that ANCO, Inc. be named the loss payee, there was no mutual mistake, and he is not entitled to reformation under Wisconsin or Minnesota law. See Wis. Stat. Ann. § 631.08(2) (West 1995) ("[m]istake in designating the person to whom the insurance is payable in a policy of property insurance does not void the policy nor constitute a defense for the insurer unless the mistake was due to misrepresentation or concealment by the owner of the property" (emphasis added)); Center St. Fuel Co. v. Hanover Fire Ins.