This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] The evidence also shows that the Project GATE website that relator registered with explicitly explains the selection process for participation in Project GATE.
Relator seems to confuse his compliance with DEED’s Workforce Center Work Search Plan with compliance with the statutory eligibility requirements. His suggestion that he somehow met the statutory eligibility requirements for unemployment compensation by virtue of his compliance with his work-search plan is unsupported by authority and lacks merit.
Affirmed.
[1] As an unpublished decision, Roedl is not precedential. See Minn. Stat. § 480A.08, subd. 3(b), (c)(5) (2004) (unpublished opinions “must not be cited as precedent, except as law of the case, res judicata, or collateral estoppel[;]” “[u]npublished opinions of the court of appeals are not precedential” (respectively)).