This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] Affirmed.
* Retired judge of the Minnesota Court of Appeals, serving by appointment pursuant to Minn. Const. art. VI, § 10.
[1] Further, we note that even if we had concluded that
these criminal proceedings were determined in Henkensiefken’s favor, the return
of his identification data under section 299C.11(b) would still be unauthorized
because the statute also requires either that “(1) all charges were dismissed
prior to a determination of probable cause; or (2) the prosecuting
authority declined to file any charges and a grand jury did not return an
indictment.”