This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] Minn. Stat. § 609.342, subd. 1(a) (2000). A person who engages in sexual penetration or contact with a person under 13 years of age is guilty of first-degree criminal sexual conduct if “the actor has a significant relationship to the complainant; and . . . the sexual abuse involved multiple acts committed over an extended period of time.” Minn. Stat. § 609.342, subd. 1(h)(iii) (2000). “Sexual contact” includes “the intentional touching of the complainant’s bare genitals . . . by the actor’s bare genitals . . . with sexual or aggressive intent . . . .” Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subd. 11(c) (2000). “Sexual penetration” includes “cunnilingus, fellatio or . . . any intrusion however slight into the genital or anal openings . . . of the complainant’s body by any part of the actor’s body.” Id., subd. 12(1), (2)(i) (2000). “Significant relationship” includes “a situation in which the actor is . . . an adult who jointly resides intermittently or regularly in the same dwelling as the complainant and who is not the complainant’s spouse.” Id., subd. 15(3) (2000).