This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] State v. Moore, 438 N.W.2d 101, 108 (Minn. 1989). We will not disturb the verdict if the jury, acting with due regard for the presumption of innocence and the requirement of proof beyond a reasonable doubt, reasonably could conclude that the defendant was guilty of the charged offense. State v. Alton, 432 N.W.2d 754, 756 (Minn. 1988).
A person who engages in sexual penetration or sexual contact with a person under 13 years of age is guilty of first-degree criminal sexual conduct if “the actor is more than 36 months older than the complainant.” Minn. Stat. § 609.342, subd. 1(a) (2000). A person who engages in sexual penetration or contact with a person under 13 years of age is guilty of first-degree criminal sexual conduct if “the actor has a significant relationship to the complainant; and . . . the sexual abuse involved multiple acts committed over an extended period of time.” Minn. Stat. § 609.342, subd. 1(h)(iii) (2000). “Sexual contact” includes “the intentional touching of the complainant’s bare genitals . . . by the actor’s bare genitals . . . with sexual or aggressive intent . . . .” Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subd. 11(c) (2000).