This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] See Starr v. Starr, 312 Minn. 561, 562-63, 251 N.W.2d 341, 342 (1977) (remarking court cannot construe plain and unambiguous stipulation language).  Because the parties never agreed on the subject, the stipulation lacked a firm termination date for father’s “extended visitation.”  Nor was there a structure for the children’s care after father’s “extended visitation.”  Thus, while the parties agreed to joint physical custody, the stipulation did not finally address all aspects of that custodial arrangement.  See Minn. Stat. § 518.003, subd. 3(d) (2000) (stating “‘[j]oint physical custody’ means the routine daily care and control and the residence of the child is structured between the parties”); City of Chaska v. Chaska Township, 271 Minn. 139, 142, 135 N.W.2d 195, 197 (1965) (stating “final,” when referring to district court’s order or judgment, means matter is “conclusively terminated as far as court issuing [ruling] is concerned”).