skip to content
Primary navigation

Probation, Supervised Release or Parole, and STS Contacts


Northern Region:

Trisha Hansen, BEMIDJI DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
trisha.hansen@state.mn.us phone 218/308-2593, fax 218/308-2583
619 Beltrami Avenue NW, Suite 300, Bemidji, MN 56601
Beltrami, Polk, Red Lake, Clearwater, Norman

Marc Bloomquist , BEMIDJI 2 DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
marc.bloomquist@state.mn.us, phone 218/308-2565, fax 218/308-2583
619 Beltrami Avenue NW, Suite 300, Bemidji, MN 56601
Kittson, Roseau, Lake of the Woods, Koochiching, Marshall, Pennington, Hubbard

Randy Tenge, CENTER CITY DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
randy.tenge@state.mn.us, phone 651/539-1230, fax 651/257-8623
335 Summit Avenue, Box 187, Center City, MN 55012
Pine, Kanabec, Isanti, Chisago, Washington, Anoka

Brian Rubenstein, DETROIT LAKES DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
brian.m.rubenstein@state.mn.us, phone 218/846-8330, fax 218/846-0740
1135 Washington Avenue, Suite 102, Detroit Lakes, MN 56502
Becker, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Wadena, Todd

Victor Moen, GRAND RAPIDS DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
victor.a.moen@state.mn.us, phone 218/322-2933, fax 218/327-5995
104 NE 3rd Street, Suite 250, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
St. Louis, Itasca, Cass, Aitkin, Carlton, Benton, Mahnomen, Morrison

Janelle Cheney, MOORHEAD DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
janelle.cheney@state.mn.us, phone 218/304-3001, fax 218/236-2072
215 30th St. North, Moorhead, MN 56560
Clay, Wilkin, Morris, Stevens, Pople, Traverse, Grant, Big Stone

Deb Anderson, ST. CLOUD DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
debbie.r.anderson@state.mn.us, phone 320/223-7959, fax 320/255-2672
300 East St. Germain St., St. Cloud, MN 56304
Stearns, Benton, Mille Lacs, Douglas


Southern Region

Jill Barickman, ALBERT LEA DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
jill.barickman@state.mn.us, phone 507/379-6006, fax 507/379-3531
408 South Broadway Avenue, Albert Lea, Minnesota 56007
Steele, Dodge, Olmsted, Faribault, Freeborn, Mower, Fillmore

Mary Karl, CHASKA DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
mary.karl@state.mn.us, phone 952/346-4882, fax 952/361-3430
207 N Chestnut St., Suite 200, Chaska, MN 55318
McLeod, Carver, Sibley, Scott, Dakota

Jacob McLellan, LITCHFIELD DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
jacob.d.mclellan@state.mn.us, phone 763/279-0310 fax 320/373-6968
319 E Hwy. 12, Litchfield, MN 55355
Kandiyohi, Meeker, Wright, Renville, Redwood

Sarah Eischens, MANKATO DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
sarah.eischens@state.mn.us , phone 507/344-5284, fax 507/387-7923
12 Civic Center Plaza, Suite 2145, Mankato, MN 56001
Nicollet, Brown, Watonwan, Blue Earth, Martin

Brad Odegard, MARSHALL DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
brad.odegard@state.mn.us, phone 507-537-7104 fax 507/537-7111
601 Highway 59 North, Marshall, MN 56258
Swift, Lac Qui Parle, Chippewa, Yellow Medicine, Lincoln, Lyon, Pipestone, Murray, Cottonwood, Rock, Nobles, Jackson

Brian Collins, RED WING DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
brian.collins@state.mn.us, phone 651/301-7208, fax 651/267-3778
608 Main Street, Red Wing, MN 55066
Le Sueur, Rice, Goodhue, Waseca

Rena Patterson, WINONA DISTRICT/STS SUPERVISOR
rena.patterson@state.mn.us, phone 507/457-6470, fax 507/454-9391,
Courthouse, 171 West 3rd Street, Winona, MN 55987
Wabasha, Winona, and Houston

ISR/CIP/CRP South District
Pat Booker, District Supervisor
O: 507-344-5283 / C: 507-317-9774 / F: 507-387-7923
12 Civic Center Plaza, Suite 2145
Mankato, MN 56001

ISR/CIPCRP North District
Roman George, District Supervisor
O: 320-223-7960 / C: 218-766-8257 / F: 320-255-2672
300 East St. Germain Street
St. Cloud, MN 56304

ISR/CIP/CRP Central District
Paula Thielen, District Supervisor
O: 651-361-7628 / C: 651-238-9493 / F: 651-628-6878
2420 Long Lake Road
Roseville, MN 55113

back to top