Newly Licensed or Certified

For May 2019

Congratulations to these first-time license and certificate holders.

Architect

  • Nikolai Kubota-Armin
  • Kelly Murphy
  • Patrick Regan

 

Professional Engineer

  • Anthony Adderley
  • Benjamin Anderson
  • Joshua Balzer
  • Aaron Behnke
  • Kerrie Berg
  • Joshua Blocker
  • Jeffrey Boily
  • Trenton Bovitz
  • Tierney Broberg
  • Austen Bryan
  • Christopher Bunders
  • Douglas Burmeister
  • Brent Clark
  • Justin Conner
  • Brent Crandell
  • Peter Demshar
  • Thomas DeRoma
  • Andrew Edelstein
  • Joseph Feriancek
  • Andrew Giesen
  • Russel Gilberg
  • Blaine Green
  • Phillip Greshowak
  • Cody Gustafson
  • Erik Hedman
  • Daniel Heim
  • Benjamin Helmer
  • Michael Herman
  • Jacob Hexum
  • Travis Hinck
  • Samuel Holte
  • Cari Hoverson
  • Christopher Hutton
  • Luke Johnson
  • Alysa Johnson
  • Bryce Johnson
  • Molly Johnson
  • Paula Kalinosky
  • Ren Keyport
  • Zaheer Khan
  • Michael Kiefer
  • Brett Kilbourne
  • Thomas King
  • Mark Kringle
  • Taylor LaHaise
  • Christopher Larson
  • Carmen Li
  • Jordan Lillemon
  • Jason Malecha
  • Ryan Marquette
  • Travis Martin
  • Joseph Matlock
  • Dylan Mattson
  • Anthony Maule
  • Eric McElrath
  • Aaron Mika
  • Rose Milavitz
  • Riley Mondloch
  • Michael Nguyen
  • Samuel Nigon
  • Kent Olson
  • Erik Olson
  • Jared Olson
  • Joshua Ortmann
  • Chelsey Palmateer
  • Anna Potter
  • Trenton Prigge
  • Alexandra Puetz
  • Chase Radue
  • Graham Redshaw
  • Jordan Reed
  • Katy Reierson
  • Ryan Rieckman
  • Luke Rogers
  • Natalie Sager
  • Aaron Schiller
  • Jerry Schimmel
  • Douglas Scott
  • Jesse Sich
  • Sarah Simpson
  • Emily Smith
  • Royal Streed
  • Cody Strom
  • Michael Sukalski
  • Matthew Swanson
  • Tanner Swenson
  • Brian Tallman
  • Edward Taylor
  • Tyler Thompson
  • Christopher Timm
  • Hoki Tse
  • Tanner Voss
  • Jacob Warkel
  • Jordan Webb
  • Allison Wheeler
  • Jaime Yanez Rojas
  • Kangyi Yang
  • Gabriel Zika

 

Land Surveyor

  • Jordan Chouanard
  • Patrick Johanneck
  • Kaleb Kadelbach
  • Manking Lee
  • Courtney Moore
  • Christopher Osterhus
  • Eric Stennes
  • Seth Weckman

 

Professional Geologist

  • Emily Berquist
  • Philip Gerla
  • Alexis Harkins
  • Stuart Orlowski
  • Eric Xanderson
  •  

 

Stay Connected

Minnesota Board of Architecture, Engineering, Land Surveying, Landscape Architecture, Geoscience and Interior Design (AELSLAGID)
85 E. 7th Place Suite 160, St. Paul MN 55101 USA

 8:00 am–4:30 pm, Monday-Friday
 (651) 296-2388
 TTY (800) 627-3529
 FAX (651) 297-5310
 Staff Directory

 

Receive eNews from the Board

Note: Email addresses are considered private data in Minnesota. Signing up for eNews is entirely "opt in": The only way to receive it is by signing up directly yourself.

Board staff cannot subscribe or unsubscribe you, or change your email address. Subscribers manage their own accounts using the links provided in the emails, once they have confirmed their subscription by replying to an initial "Subscription Confirmation Requested" email.