Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 05-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions



  • A05-1, Donna Lee Maki, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Irving Maki, Appellant.
  • A05-2, In the Matter of: Sokheng Sroh, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Houth Andrew Eam, Appellant.
  • A05-4, Hennepin County, Plaintiff, Darchelle Ann Norris, Respondent, vs. Leonard J. Samuels, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-7, In re the Marriage of: Annikka Marie Erickson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Wallace Erickson, Appellant.
  • A05-8, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Minaz Amiralli Lalani, Appellant.
  • A05-10, Stephanie Brezina, Relator, vs. Dufours Cleaners, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-12, Sean Patrick Merrill, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-13, Tracy Leigh O'Brien, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David John O'Brien, Respondent.
  • A05-14, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean P. Kennedy, Appellant.
  • A05-16, In re the Matter of: An Appeal of the Establishment of a Cartway Easement.
  • A05-18, Interstate Companies, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Carol Molnau, Lieutenant Governor, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-20, In the Matter of the Children of: J. L. W. and P. M. H., Parents.
  • A05-21, In the Matter of the Complaint by Myer Shark, et al., Regarding Xcel Energy's Income Taxes.
  • A05-23, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Gerald Adelmann, Appellant.
  • A05-25, Allen H. Aaron, et al., Respondents, vs. David Gregory Crooks, Appellant.
  • A05-28, Nancy C. Lazaryan, Appellant, Evelyn C. Wallace, Plaintiff, vs. Judge Marrinan of the Ramsey County District Court in her Capacity Personally, Respondent, Ronald Riach, Respondent.
  • A05-29, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Lee Maley, Appellant.
  • A05-30, WJO5, Inc., Appellant, vs. Stan Holter, et al., Respondents, and The Peck Companies, LLC, Appellant, vs. Richfield Bus Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-32, In the Matter of the Involuntary Receivership of Benchmark Healthcare of Minneapolis, Inc., d/b/a Concordia Care Center. (September 2005, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-33, In the Matter of the Medical License of Robert J. Woolley, M.D., Date of Birth:  4/17/61, License Number: 33,667.
  • A05-34, Terri L. Boe, Relator, vs. Health Partners Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-35, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Lee King, Appellant.
  • A05-36, Glenn Lee Figaro, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-37, In re the Marriage of: Kevin T. Rains, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Constina E. Rains, Appellant.
  • A05-38, Robert Abel, et al., Appellants, vs. Lumber One Avon, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-40, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Herman Larson, Appellant.
  • A05-42, Mary Schmitt, Appellant, vs. Lunchtime Solutions, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-44, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.A.V., Juvenile.
  • A05-45, Nancy Becker and Michael Becker, individually and as parents and guardians for Nykkole E. Becker, f/k/a Nykkole E. Rossini, Appellants, and Minnesota Department of Human Services, plaintiff intervenor, Appellant, vs. Mayo Foundation, Respondent.
  • A05-48, Laurie Ann Dornquast, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • A05-54, Carolyn Kelly, Relator, vs. HCA Atlanta Shared SVC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-55, Cary W. Ebert, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (January 2006, Affirmed in part and remanded in part. Order opinion.)
  • A05-56, Gregory K. Sloat, Relator, vs. Accredited Mortgage of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-58, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.A.A.M., Child.
  • A05-59, Norman Leppala, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nanette Leppala, n/k/a Nanette Beckman, Respondent.
  • A05-60, Richard J. Jacobson, Appellant, vs. $55,900 in U.S. Currency, Respondent.
  • A05-62, Robert I. Levorsen, et al., Respondents, vs. John Fletcher Freeman, et al., Appellants, Alan James Freeman, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-63, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Marco Antonio Lopez, Respondent.
  • A05-64, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Eugene Ramey, Appellant.
  • A05-68, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Philander Dermont Jenkins, Respondent.
  • A05-74, In re the Marriage of: Lisa Marie Roering, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Russell James Roering, Appellant.
  • A05-75, A05-77, A05-79, A05-273, A05-290, Crystal Yvette Bass, petitioner, Appellant (A05-75); Gregory Clemons, petitioner, Appellant (A05-77); Raymond Joseph Traylor, petitioner, Appellant (A05-79); Rachel Hass, petitioner, Appellant (A05-273); Jose Luis Gutierrez, petitioner, Appellant (A05-290) vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-76, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Peter Dehn, Appellant.
  • A05-80, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Allen Sorenson, Appellant.
  • A05-81, Lantanza L. Phillips, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-82, Adam B. Skarhus, Relator, vs. SuperValu Holdings, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-83, Cari J. Jones, Relator, vs. Twin Express Management, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-87, Hector DeLeon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janie DeLeon, Appellant.
  • A05-88, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Garry Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A05-91, Patricia Carter, Relator, vs. Lyngblomsten Care Center, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-95, Keith Lyman Mielke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-96, Azzam Sabri, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A05-97, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher M. Athey, Appellant, and Christopher M. Athey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-99, A05-540, Steve Dank, et al., Appellants, vs. Patrick Betcher, individually and d/b/a B & T Construction, Respondent, Patty Lundgren, Respondent, James Paulson, individually and as an agent of the City of Zimmerman, et al., Respondents (A04-99), Defendants (A05-540).
  • A05-100, Jacqueline Hemmerlin-Stewart, Appellant, vs. Allina Hospitals & Clinics, d/b/a Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Respondent, Northwest Anesthesia, P. A., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-102, Medtox Scientific, Inc., Respondent, vs. Wooddale Builders, Inc., Appellant.
  • A05-105, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leslie Jean Angeski, Appellant.
  • A05-108, Bob Makor George, as Trustee for the heirs of Gonkartee Dekpah II, deceased, Appellant, vs. Estate of Dennis Allen Baker, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. CRST, Incorporated, et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • A05-109, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alejandro Lopez Rendon, Appellant.
  • A05-110, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lavelle Rossell Bible, Appellant.
  • A05-111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harvey Leroy Jahnke, Appellant.
  • A05-117, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maximiano Becerra Montanez, Appellant.
  • A05-123, A05-124, In the Matter of the Children of: M.M.F. and B.R.P., Parents.
  • A05-125, In re the Marriage of: Diane Marie Kowalzyk (Bornhorst), petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Charles Bornhorst, Appellant.
  • A05-126, In re the Marriage of: Linda Jean Evenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald D. Evenson, Appellant.
  • A05-127, The Dullea Land Company, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • A05-128, Overson Lumber Company, Inc., d/b/a Wabasso Building Center, Respondent, vs. William F. Guetter, d/b/a Northern States Elevator Construction, Defendant, Kevin L. Kremin, Appellant.
  • A05-132, Allan Wayne Anderson, Relator, vs. Arrowhead Regional Corrections, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-134, Kevin Craig Jurgens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-135, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kriss Edward Jensen, Appellant.
  • A05-137, Randy Scott Bendzula, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-138, A05-236, A05-382, Nithara Xaysana, petitioner, Appellant (A05-138); Eric Charles Boettcher, petitioner, Appellant (A05-236); Jonathan R. Smith, petitioner, Appellant (A05-382) vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-139, Ronald Eugene Christensen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(February 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-140, Abdibarre M. Ahmed, Relator, vs. Budget Rent A Car System, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-141, Jan Reed, Appellant, vs. Rooms Plus LLC, et al., Respondents, W.S. Property Management, Defendant.
  • A05-144, In re the Marriage of: Marjorie Ann Tuinstra, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Raymond Lee Tuinstra, Appellant.
  • A05-145, Kyle Dean Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-146, In re the Marriage of: Leah Jane Poppe, n/k/a Leah Jane Schmitz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kent Douglas Poppe, Appellant.
  • A05-149, In the Matter of the Appeal of Mark and Lisa Fiedler from the decision of the Ashley Township Board, acting as the Board of Adjustment in denying an application for variance, Mark Fiedler and Lisa Fiedler, Appellants, and Mark Fiedler, et al., Respondents, vs. Ashley Township, by and through its Board of Supervisors, Appellant.
  • A05-151, In re the Matter of: Kathy Ann Murphy, f/k/a Kathy Ann Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Miller, Appellant.
  • A05-153, Itasca County Health and Human Services, Respondent, Lorie Eileen Olson, f/k/a Lorie Eileen Brohman, Appellant, vs. Calvin Eugene Brigan, Respondent.
  • A05-154, Kevin L. Yonak, et al., Appellants, vs. Larry S. Severson, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-155, Jerry L. Castilleja, Relator, vs. Crown Cork and Seal USA Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-156, Town of Crooked Lake, Respondent, vs. Larry Pfaff, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-161, Richard McCluhan & Associates, Inc., d/b/a Express Personnel Services of Mankato, Appellant, vs. Shari Candies, Inc., Defendant, U.S. Bank National Association, Respondent.
  • A05-163, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Patrick Gibbons, Appellant.
  • A05-164, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carnell Anthony Byrd, Appellant.
  • A05-165, Lance P. Wickner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-167, Daryl J. Chute, Relator, vs. Kane Transport, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-168, Michael Davis, Relator, vs. GAF, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-172, Juan Jose Bolanos, Respondent, vs. 1992 Acura, License Plate No. MN 248 NNZ, VIN JH4K7677NC025128, Appellant.
  • A05-173, Marvin George Taufen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-174, Nancy A. Mignone, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sean G. Bouta, Appellant.
  • A05-175, Theresa L. Hodges, Relator, vs. Heartland Employment Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-176, In re: Estate of Arthur Paul Fischer.
  • A05-177, Eugene Lawrence Beach, et al., individually and on behalf of the State of Minnesota, Appellants, vs. County of Koochiching, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-178, A05-179, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luke A. Otterstad, Appellant (A05-178), Robert A. Rudnick, Appellant (A05-179). Children of: M.P. and M.G., Sr., Parents.
  • A05-181, Jason T. Balyk, Appellant, vs. Linden Place Villas Condominium Association, Respondent.
  • A05-182, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of S.M., Parent.
  • A05-183, William Goetz, Respondent, vs. Jason Todd, Appellant. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-185, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K.L., Parent.
  • A05-186, In the Matter of the Application of: Kadey Beth Danielson on behalf of: Samantha Marie Jameson for a name change to: Samantha Marie Danielson.
  • A05-188, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Ronald Rice, Appellant.(June 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion).
  • A05-189, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jaime Urrabazo, Appellant.
  • A05-192, Douglas J. Ward, by and through his parent and natural guardian, Mary E. Ward, and Mary E. Ward, individually, Appellants, vs. Francis A. Freiderich, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-193, Case Credit Corporation, Respondent, vs. Hydra-Mac, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-195, In re the Marriage of: Mari J. Dewall, n/k/a Mari J. Fredrickson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Dewall, Appellant.
  • A05-196, Scott A. Novak, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-200, In re:  Estate of Pamela J. Westlund, Deceased.
  • A05-201, Teresa M. Graham, Appellant, vs. Independent School District 625, a/k/a St. Paul Public School District, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-202, George M. Malone, Appellant, vs. Special School District No. 1, Minneapolis Public Schools, Respondent.
  • A05-203, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J. K., T. M. J., L. A. St. M. and J. E. Z., Sr.
  • A05-207, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Bohlman, Appellant.
  • A05-208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary A. Kachina, Appellant.
  • A05-210, Steven R. Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-212, TSM Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Chicago Title Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • A05-213, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dontrell Dyna Flowers, Appellant.
  • A05-214, Richard J. Smith, Relator, vs. Northstar Aerospace, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-217, In re the Marriage of: Anthony Edward Pelzer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Monica Eleanor Pelzer, Appellant.
  • A05-219, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrell Charles DeHart, Appellant.
  • A05-220, Julius Ludwig Awes, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Health, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-221, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Delbert E. Tucker.
  • A05-225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Ray Peterson, Appellant. (August 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-226, Church of St. Stephen, Relator, vs. Male KS Ancrum, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-229, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.J.W.
  • A05-231, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Thomas Gabrieal White.
  • A05-233, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D. C. W., Child.
  • A05-234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermon Anderson Schwatka, Appellant.
  • A05-235, George Edward Hopkins, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-239, Mosen Agamawi, Appellant, vs. United Defense, L.P., n/k/a BAE Systems Land & Armaments L.P., Respondent.
  • A05-240, Frank Edward Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-241, Hanane Charrat, Petitioner, vs. Methodist Hospital, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-242, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.S., Parent.
  • A05-243, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Tyrell Lee, Respondent.
  • A05-247, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Susan Ranae Jackson, Appellant.
  • A05-248, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David S. Hobbs, Appellant.
  • A05-250, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allan Talmage Weatherford, Appellant.
  • A05-252, Darnell Cage, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-254, John C. Lindberg, Relator, vs. Office Depot Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-255, Milton Huggins, complainant, Relator, vs. Pechiney Plastics Packaging, Inc., Respondent, Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • A05-256, Louisa M. Alben, Respondent, vs. Mahoney & Emerson, Ltd., et al., Appellants, vs. William Skolnick, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A05-257, Michael Lee Staack, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 118, Appellant.
  • A05-258, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Allen Ritter, Appellant.
  • A05-259, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jean Marie Schulz, a/k/a Jean Marie Reimer, Appellant.
  • A05-263, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Peter Bren, Appellant. (May 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-264, Lois C. Terry, Relator, vs. Twin City Linnea Home, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-265, Carol A. Bettin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth J. Bettin, Appellant.
  • A05-266, In re the Marriage of: Jan Dean McAlister, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karen Cynthia McAlister, Respondent.
  • A05-267, In re the Matter of: Stephen Jonathon Firestone, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mary Lynn Berger, a/k/a Mary Lynn Firestone, Appellant.
  • A05-268, NJR of Woodbury, Inc., d/b/a Footprints Academy, Appellant, vs. Tom Woida, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-270, In re the Marriage of: Larry John Eagen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Phyllis Leone Eagen, Respondent.
  • A05-271, Kevin McVicker, Appellant, vs. Minnetonka Independent School District No. 276, Respondent.
  • A05-272, Monique Treptow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Belinda Johnson, Respondent.
  • A05-274, A05-275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Allen Delaney, Appellant.
  • A05-276, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of C. J., Parent.
  • A05-278, Kootenia Homes, Inc., Respondent, vs. Federated Mutual Insurance Company, d/b/a Federated Insurance, Appellant, The Cincinnati Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-279, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Andrew Christy, Appellant.
  • A05-281, James M. Decker, Relator, vs. Von Hanson Meats & More, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-283, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard McFee, Appellant.
  • A05-284, Leonard J. Richards, Appellant, vs. Alango Cemetery Association, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-285, In re the Marriage of: Rebecca Jeanne Nosbisch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Claude Nosbisch, Appellant.
  • A05-286, Daria Rene Reed, n/k/a Daria Rene Radec, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joel David Reed, Appellant.
  • A05-287, In re the Marriage of: Scott Emmet Miller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susan Marci Alexander-Miller, Respondent.
  • A05-292, Nathan Daniel Clark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-293, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bouabane Phommakhy, Respondent.
  • A05-295, Melony Lee Micheals, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Joseph Micheals, Appellant.
  • A05-296, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cole Marshall Quinnell, Respondent.
  • A05-298, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  R.N.T.
  • A05-299, Michael J. Harvey, Relator, vs. The Wackenhut Corporation (1995), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-301, Thomas Wayne Evenstad, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-302, Ronda J. Mill, Plaintiff, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Steven M. Lawson, et al., Defendants, Independent School District No. 535, Appellant.
  • A05-303, Gene A. Baran, Relator, vs. Capital City Properties (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-304, Mary Ellen Grossman, Relator, vs. Martin Luther Manor, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-306, Jeffrey C. Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-310, Thomas Carroll Rubey, Appellant vs. Valerie Ann Vannett, Respondent.
  • A05-314, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard A. McFee, Appellant.
  • A05-315, Katherine I. Laska, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Hannah Irene Laska, decedent, Appellant, vs. Anoka County, et al., Respondents, Joyce L. Jeffrey, Respondent, Ginger R. Jeffrey, Defendant.
  • A05-317, A05-683, State of Minnesota, Respondent (A05-317), Appellant (A05-683), vs. Michael Andrew Edwards, Appellant (A05-317), Respondent (A05-683).
  • A05-318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tegre Matlock, Appellant.
  • A05-319, Randall Mark Spears, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-321, In re the Marriage of: Roxann Joy Wohlwend Henderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Steven Henderson, Respondent.
  • A05-322, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.J.B., Child.
  • A05-323, Hans Kranz, et al., Appellants, vs. Township of Mantrap, County of Hubbard, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-324, Mark Allan Plocher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-326, Donald Wallace Butler, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A05-327, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Carl Richard Thielen, Appellant.
  • A05-328, Shaun Emery White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-330, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rico Roman Kirk, Appellant.
  • A05-331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristopher Joseph Sabas, Appellant.
  • A05-332, Robert LeRoy Rustman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-334, In re the Marriage of: Laurie A. Cylkowski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey S. Polinchock, Appellant.
  • A05-337, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermaine Turner, Appellant.
  • A05-338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Burton Behr, Appellant.
  • A05-339, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harry Maddox, Appellant.
  • A05-340, Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Copeland Buhl & Company, P.L.L.P., Respondents.
  • A05-341, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jerry Lee Olson, Respondent.
  • A05-345, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: P.M.M. and D.H., Parents.
  • A05-346, Steve Hill, et al., Appellants, vs. Wright County Board of Adjustment, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-347, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Bruce Van Mill, Appellant.
  • A05-348, Steven V. Geelan, Appellant, Michael Gray, Plaintiff, vs. Mark Travel, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-351, John D. Grussing, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-353, In re the Marriage of: Julie Anne Sigfrid, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher Earl Sigfrid, Appellant.
  • A05-354, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Edward LaFond, Appellant.
  • A05-358, State of Minnesota, ex rel. William F. Dye, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A05-363, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Krueger, Appellant. (August 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-359, Twyla Oachs, Relator, vs. Brown Printing Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-361, Independent School District No. 623, Roseville Area Schools, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A05-362, Robert Kimmel, Appellant, vs. Township of Ravenna, Respondent.
  • A05-366, John D. Isaacs, Appellant, vs. American Iron & Steel Company, d/b/a American Iron & Supply Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-367, Erik D. Peterson, Relator, vs. Certain-Teed Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-371, In re the Marriage of: David Eugene Manke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wendy Louise Manke, Appellant.
  • A05-372, In re the Marriage of: Linda L. Bugg Leibold, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David E. Leibold, Appellant.
  • A05-374, Dunn Enterprises, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Insurance Company of the West, Appellant.
  • A05-375, Media Rare, Inc., Appellant, vs. The Foley Group, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-379, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeronimo Lara, Appellant.
  • A05-380, Matthew Jon Wien, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-381, Julian Garcia Cordova, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-383, Jeffrey Andrew Matiatos, Respondent, vs. The State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-387, Sharyl Uhde, Appellant, vs. Brook West Chiropractic Clinic, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-388, Thomas J. Archer, et al., Respondents, vs. All American Builders of Rice Lake, Inc., Appellant.
  • A05-394, In re the Marriage of: David W. Ganyo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Emily Jane Engen, Respondent.
  • A05-395, Cheryl Ann Olson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Allen Babler, Respondent.
  • A05-397, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Paul Gideo, Appellant.
  • A05-398, Malcolm W. Prinzing, Appellant, vs. Grace Stabell Schwab, Respondent.
  • A05-402, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie G. Scott, Appellant.
  • A05-404, A05-780, Marion Hinkemeyer, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Darrell Louis Bisson, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Catholic Charities, a business owned and operated by the St. Cloud Diocese of the Catholic Church, Respondent, The Minnesota County of Cass, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-406, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Eubanks, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-407, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.S., L.B., D.D. and T.W., Parents.
  • A05-409, In re the Marriage of: Gretchen Iris Snedeker, n/k/a Gretchen Iris Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brad Lawrence Snedeker, Appellant.
  • A05-411, Richard Allen Johnson, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-414, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gene C. Ewers, Appellant. (October 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-417, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Richard Stephenson, Appellant.
  • A05-418, In re the Marriage of: John Clarence Wiedewitsch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Marie Wiedewitsch, n/k/a Lisa Marie Erickson, Appellant.
  • A05-419, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelly Scott Paradee, Appellant.
  • A05-422, Hussein Soud, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-423, Karrie L. Bies, Relator, vs. Jimmy's Grille Exceptionale, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-424, Perry Schwartz, et al., Respondents, vs. Virtucom, Inc., et al., Defendants, St. Regis Ventures, Inc., d/b/a Virtucom Group, Appellant.
  • A05-425, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  G.D., Parent.
  • A05-428, Leroy Bogan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-429, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marcus A. Smith, Appellant. (November 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-431, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Domingo Delarosa, Appellant.
  • A05-432, Jennifer Woebke Tong, Appellant, vs. American Public Media Group, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-434, DeMario James Drummond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-437, Dennis Mulholland, et al., Respondents, vs. Robert Paradis, et al., Appellants, David DeChambeau, et al., Defendants, vs. Ricardo Alcoser, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A05-441, John Joseph Douglas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-443, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Eugene Christianson, Appellant. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-445, In re the Marriage of: Tracy Ann Cannata, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Terry Matthew Cannata, Appellant.
  • A05-447, Craig D. Navis, et al., Appellants, vs. Ronald Wacker, Respondent.
  • A05-449, Tamarack Village Shopping Center, A Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Galyan's Trading Company, Inc., Appellant.
  • A05-450, A04-1715, State of Minnesota, Respondent (A04-1715), Appellant (A05-450) vs. Rossco A. Ross, Appellant (A04-1715), Respondent (A05-450).(January 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-451, T.J. Haislet, Appellant, vs. Lawrence L. Skoglund, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-452, Michael Gerald Gamboa, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-455, Michele R. Sykes, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-456, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mebrat Yeazizw, Appellant.
  • A05-457, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.M.F.
  • A05-458, In re the Matter of: Michelle L. Huffman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey S. Jungwirth, Appellant.
  • A05-459, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Neal Vance, Appellant.
  • A05-463, Toby J. Heir, Relator, vs. Stone Container Corp (DE), Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-467, Wesley Eugene Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-468, Erin T. Randolph, Relator, vs. Nokomis Hardware Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-474, Kaye Blanchard, Appellant, vs. Howard A. Rasmussen, Respondent.
  • A05-476, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheri Ann Carlson, Appellant. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-477, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rafai A. Abrar, Appellant.
  • A05-478, Lisa A. Broek, trustee for the next of kin of Alan L. Uetz, decedent, Appellant, vs. Park Nicollet Health Services, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Patrick Allen Weston, Appellant.
  • A05-481, Sherry Erickson, Appellant, vs. City of Orr, Respondent.
  • A05-482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn P. Bauer, Appellant.
  • A05-483, Kathryn A. Spaude, a/k/a Kay A. Spaude, et al., Appellants, vs. Chili's of Minnesota, Inc., d/b/a Romano's Macaroni Grill, Respondent, CSM West Ridge, Inc. Defendant.
  • A05-486, St. Paul Mercury Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., Defendant, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Respondent, The Home Insurance Company, Respondent, and Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Admiral Insurance Company, et al., Allstate Insurance Company solely as successor-in-interest to Northbrook Excess & Surplus Insurance Company f/k/a Northbrook Insurance Company, Associated Electric & Gas Insurance Services Limited, American Reinsurance Company, et al., Central National Insurance Company of Omaha, et al., Fireman's Fund Insurance Company, First State Insurance Company, et al., Gilbraltar Casualty Company n/k/a Mt. McKinley Insurance Company, Globe Indemnity Company, Highlands Insurance Company, TIG as successor by merger to International Surplus Lines Insurance Company, et al., Lexington Insurance Company, et al., Britamco Ltd., et al., Compagnie D'Assurances Maritimes Aeriennes Et Terrestres, The Dominion Insurance Co., Ltd., Eisen Und Stahl Ruckversicherung A. G., Hollandshe Vers Van 1808 N. V., Companhia De Seguros Imperio S. A., Allianz International Insurance Co., Ltd., Royale Belge Incendie Reassurance S. A. D'Assurances, The Sumitomo Marine and Fire Insurance Co., Ltd., Turegum Insurance Co., Ltd., Unionamerical Insurance Co., Ltd., La Union Atlantique S. A., Continental Reinsurance Management Ltd., St. Katherine Insurance Co., PLC, Wintetthur Swiss Insurance Co., Compagnie Europeenne D'Assurances Industrielles S. A., La Agricola Sa De Seguros Y Reaseguros, Belge Industrielle A. N. M., Eurinco Allgerneine Versicherungs Aktiengesellschaft, Hafez Insurance Co., PLAR Pool, Midland Insurance Company, Old Republic Insurance Company, The Phoenix Insurance Company, Puritan Insurance Company, TIG Insurance Company, et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Northern States Power Wisconsin d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant, Lake Superior District Power Co., d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant, and Associated Electric & Gas Insurance Services Limited, Ranger Insurance Company, et al., third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Columbia Casualty Company, et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Northern States Power Wisconsin d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant, Lake Superior District Power Co. d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant.
  • A05-487, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Schoonover, Appellant.
  • A05-489, Scott Dean Rodahl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-490, Marie L. Joseph, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-493, In re the Marriage of: Dorene Marjorie Blooflat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bennett David Blooflat, Appellant.
  • A05-494, In re the Marriage of: Dawn Marie Schwartz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas Allan Schwartz, Appellant.
  • A05-496, Shawn Dianne Labarre, n/k/a Shawn Dianne Labarre-Parker, Respondent, vs. Thomas Charles Kane, Appellant.
  • A05-499, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Leonard Molacek, Respondent.
  • A05-501, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Opule Ogule Oman, Appellant. (May 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-502, Calvin Thomas King, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-503, Brenna Carlson, a minor, by and through her parents and natural guardians, Kevin Carlson and Leanella Carlson, Appellants, vs. Jakson Daniel Hess, Defendant, Shane Hager, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-504, A05-801, Gerda Ann Arnleend, Plaintiff, vs. Paul A. Arnleend, Appellant, and Jay Paul Arnleend, a/k/a Jay Paul Jacobson, Respondent, vs. Paul A. Arnleend, Appellant.
  • A05-505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chester Otto Landers, Appellant.
  • A05-506, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Khat Dara, Appellant.
  • A05-507, Kevin Felipe Sebasky, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-508, In re:  Maria Giovanna Pieroni, Self Declaration of Trust Agreement, dated February 15, 1993.
  • A05-509, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Manivone Oot Khamphoune, Appellant.
  • A05-511, Housing and Redevelopment Authority of the City of Saint Paul, Minnesota, petitioner, Respondent, vs. ExxonMobil Oil Corporation, et al., Appellants, City of Saint Paul, et al., Respondents Below.
  • A05-512, Beau Jacob Edward Zimmer, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-513, Richard G. Shatek, Relator, vs. Mystic Lake Casino, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-517, A05-519, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of N.A.W. and V.G.W., Jr., Parents.
  • A05-521, Alise Zachman, Appellant, vs. Allied Insurance, a division of Depositors Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-522, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  J. D. B., Parent.
  • A05-523, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin Spencer Casey, Appellant.
  • A05-524, A05-561, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.A.R. and R.J.L., III, Parents.
  • A05-525, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Gerard Lonergan, Appellant.
  • A05-526, James Mark Vogel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-528, Lois R. Rieland, Relator, vs. Melrose Area Hospital CentraCare, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-530, Ryan R. Aberle, Relator, vs. Premier Restaurant Management, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-531, Bradley D. Bengston, et al., Appellants, vs. Nick J. Dzandzara, et al., Respondents, Title One, Inc., Respondent, Bayside Bank, Respondent.
  • A05-532, State ex rel. Darrell Dante Mckee, Appellant, vs. David Corbo, Warden, MCF-Stillwater, et al., Respondents. (December 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-534, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bennett Winston White, Appellant.
  • A05-535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Faye Auman, Appellant.
  • A05-536, Peter Michael Prasher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-537, In re the Matter of: Nancy SooHoo, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marilyn Johnson, Appellant.
  • A05-538, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.J.B., Child.
  • A05-542, John T. McClune, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-543, Wesley Allan Gilmore, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-544, Beverly J. Simpson, Relator, vs. Mystic Lake Casino, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-546, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel J. Lyons, Appellant.
  • A05-547, In re the Marriage of: Tara Adrianne Ronayne, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel John Ronayne, Appellant.
  • A05-548, Taariq Shajee Irshaad, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-549, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Crystal Marie Jorgensen, Appellant.
  • A05-550, Elaine Marie Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tedd Leroy Johnson, Appellant.
  • A05-551, In re the Marriage of: DeeAnn R. Powers, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Matthew K. Powers, Appellant.
  • A05-552, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Dwayne Greer, Appellant.
  • A05-552, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Dwayne Greer, Appellant.
  • A05-553, In re the Marriage of: Laurel A. Ferris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward H. Szachowicz, M.D., Appellant.
  • A05-555, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnathan Glenn Newman, Respondent.
  • A05-556, Westchester Fire Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Continental Casualty Company, Appellant, Ryan Companies US, Ins., et al., Defendants.
  • A05-557, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrell Wood, Appellant.
  • A05-558, Philip G. Yukich, Relator, vs. Furin & Shea Welding & Fabricating, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-560, Paul Michael, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dean Mooney, Director of Minnesota Sex Offender Program, Respondent. (November 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-564, Matthew Fitzpatrick, Appellant, vs. Calvary Baptist Church, f/k/a Calvary Baptist Church of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A05-567, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Shelton Day, Appellant.
  • A05-568, Gregory Philip Kolk, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-569, Pee Xiong, Respondent, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-570, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Dean Hill, Appellant.
  • A05-571, In re the Marriage of: Michael D. Robbins, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rosanne E. Robbins, Appellant.
  • A05-572, Larry K. Olisa, Relator, vs. Pepsi Bottling Group, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-574, Pierre Slyne Cherfils, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-575, Robin J. Rabuse, Relator, vs. J.A.L. Amoco Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-576, David Gooch, et al., Appellants, vs. North Country Regional Hospital, Respondent.
  • A05-577, Anita Davis, Relator, vs. Rainbow Foods, Respondent, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-578, Kevin Jackson, Appellant, and State of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Plaintiff Intervenor, vs. ReliaStar Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-579, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Lawrence Joseph Fisher.
  • A05-580, A05-1054, Bradley Allen Wendt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-581, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Peggy Ann Harvey.
  • A05-582, Victor Fidel Hawkins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-584, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Downing, Appellant. (September 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-583, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Norman Micholski, Appellant.
  • A05-588, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Cooper Fraction, Appellant.
  • A05-589, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. McKinley Levon Mays, Appellant.
  • A05-592, Shawn Lewes Hanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-593, Dennis D. Bollig, Relator, vs. City of Brainerd, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-594, Samuel Lee Byers, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-595, Richard Cavanaugh, et al., Respondents, vs. Hometown America, LLC, f.k.a Chateau Communities, Inc., d/b/a Cimarron Manufactured Home Park, Appellant.
  • A05-598, Jessica Greene, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illinois Corporation, Appellant, Mutual Service Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • A05-601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. M.A.M., Appellant.
  • A05-605, Stephanie Lynn Weede, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(February 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-606, Roger D. Auren, Relator, vs. Belair Builders, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-607, Larry Roosevelt Noble, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-609, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: E. L., Parent.
  • A05-610, Dean Joseph Turner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-611, Theartis Neal, Jr., Relator, vs. Pro Staff, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-612, In re the Marriage of: Kevin John Hallerman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Ann Hallerman, Appellant.
  • A05-613, In re the Marriage of: Mary Theresa Yurek, f/k/a Mary Theresa Juncewski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan Kenneth Juncewski, Appellant.
  • A05-614, Brian and Kevin Kuehl Farms, Appellant, vs. Gerald Barth, Respondent.
  • A05-616, Tammy S. Markegard, Respondent, vs. Denise Von Ruden, Appellant.
  • A05-617, Rhon Christopher Butler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-619, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lee Ronald Nesgoda, Respondent.
  • A05-621, Florence Maki, Respondent, vs. Starboard Motors, Inc., d/b/a Cloquet Ford Chrysler Center, Appellant.
  • A05-622, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lawrence Eichholz, Appellant.
  • A05-624, In the Matter of the Children of: R.L.C. and D.B.B., Sr., Parents.
  • A05-625, Corey D. Michaels, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-627, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey W. MacDonald, Appellant.
  • A05-630, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D. L. P.
  • A05-631, In re the Matter of: Craig Adam Cohen, Appellant, vs. Lora Elizabeth Vokaty, Respondent.
  • A05-632, Duane J. Pomeroy, Relator, vs. Fusion Coatings Division, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-635, Mary A. Thill Pheifer, Relator, vs. Health Partners, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-637, Earl C. Hill Bloomington Post 550, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Bloomington, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent, County of Hennepin, Respondent.
  • A05-639, In re the Marriage of: Wyatt Orendorf, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tammy Orendorf, Appellant, and Polk County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A05-640, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher John Tucker, Appellant.
  • A05-641, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lukewallace Reps, Appellant.
  • A05-642, Joseph William Schulz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-643, Jela DeShaun Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-647, In re the Marriage of: Wilmer Edward Fritz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynn Marie Fritz, Respondent.
  • A05-649, Brenda Scott, individually and as parent and guardian of Kevin Gayden, a minor, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special District No. 1, Appellant.
  • A05-650, Gordon R. Ellingson, as next of kin and trustee of the heirs of Adrienne H. Ellingson, Appellant, vs. Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, Merit Chevrolet Company, Plaintiff.
  • A05-653, Linda C. Raiber, Relator, vs. Stearns County Law Library Board of Trustees, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-655, George H. Kanany, Relator, vs. Walgreen Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-657, In re Guardianship and Conservatorship of: Dustin Ryan Rhoda.
  • A05-659, Lisa Blom, Appellant, vs. Wayne E. Pflughoeft, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-661, A05-662, In re: Route Permit for Construction of a Substation and a High Voltage Transmission Line in Dakota County, Minnesota, Issued to Great River Energy & Xcel Energy.
  • A05-668, In re: Estate of Evelyn S. Sayers, Decedent.
  • A05-672, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Prentice Wheatley, Appellant.
  • A05-673, In re the Marriage of: Fred E. Jamison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gwendolyn G. Jamison, Appellant.
  • A05-674, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Linda Beth Atlas, Appellant.
  • A05-675, Daniel Ahlberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Timm Medical Technologies, Inc., n/k/a Endocare, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-677, Juvon De Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-678, Joseph Louis Forbrook, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-682, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Thomas Peterson, Appellant.
  • A05-684, Frederick K. Fowler, Relator, vs. Johnson Bros. Wholesale Liquor Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-685, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles James Simon, Appellant.
  • A05-687, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yia Vue, Appellant. (May 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-687, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yia Vue, Appellant.
  • A05-688, Robert Lee Lueck, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-690, In re the Marriage of: Christine Ann Pomerleau, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Scott Pomerleau, Respondent.
  • A05-693, In re the Marriage of: Marcus Edward Jundt, petitioner, Appellant (A05-693), Respondent (A05-955), vs. Charlene Karen Jundt, Respondent (A05-693), Appellant (A05-955).
  • A05-695, City of Corcoran, Respondent, vs. Headwaters Rural Utility Association, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-697, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary A. Keim, Appellant.
  • A05-699, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Andre Washington, Appellant.
  • A05-700, Christine A. Pikala, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-701, John Gerald Iverson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-702, In re the Estate of Mary W. White.
  • A05-703, School Service Employees Local 284, a/k/a Service Employees International Union, Local 284, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 728, Elk River, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A05-706, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael Malinak, Appellant.
  • A05-709, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy A. Luckhardt, Appellant.
  • A05-712, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.J.
  • A05-713, Gene Schwietz, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Tammy Jo Schwietz, Appellant; Jason Paul Schwietz, Respondent. (January 2006, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-716, Wayne C. Nicolaison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A05-717, Lake Mary Villas, L.L.C., Relator, vs. County of Douglas, Minnesota, by its Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A05-722, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duane G. Elliot, Appellant.
  • A05-724, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Daniel Buschman, Appellant.
  • A05-725, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phuong Nguyen, Appellant.
  • A05-726, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Raymond Chauvin, Appellant.
  • A05-727, Stanley Warren Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-728, Phia Vue, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Maixee Vue, f/k/a Maixee Xiong, Appellant.
  • A05-731, In re the Matter of: Jayn Helen Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Todd Jeffrey Brown, Appellant.
  • A05-734, Jacquelin Powell, Appellant, vs. Richard Anderson, et al., Respondents, Walter G. Anderson, Inc., Respondent, A & P Partnership, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-737, Steven Patrick Breitkreutz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-738, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shoodley Lee Cherichel, Appellant.
  • A05-740, In re the Marriage of: Jean K. Haefele, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Haefele, Appellant.
  • A05-742, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elijah Williams, Respondent.
  • A05-743, Mark Wingo, Appellant, vs. Paul Perrone, Respondent.
  • A05-748, Kenneth L. Johnson, Appellant, vs. Elkton Township, Clay County, Minnesota, Respondent, Buffalo-Red River Watershed District, Respondent.
  • A05-750, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lionel Tohannie Yazzie.
  • A05-751, In the Matter of the Trust Created under the Will of Marie LaBelle Maloney, Deceased.
  • A05-756, Kevin Daniel Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-757, Universal Marine and RV, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, by its Commissioner of Transportation, Carole Molnau, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. City of Rochester, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A05-758, Sylvia E. Stempf, Appellant, vs. Gregory L. Andrzejeski, Respondent.
  • A05-760, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Anthony Lindsey, Appellant.
  • A05-763, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry James Walker, Appellant.
  • A05-764, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chester Lee Grauberger, Appellant.
  • A05-766, Charles H. Register, Relator, vs. Sheltertech Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-768, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Maynard Schwichtenberg, Appellant.
  • A05-771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David R. Rozier, Appellant.
  • A05-772, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicketa Woodson, Appellant.
  • A05-773, Albert Maurice Hillman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-774, Arvie Ray Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-775, Bonnie J. Jeffrey, Relator, vs. Walch & Walch, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-777, Shawn E. Bertram, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-776, Metro Paving, Inc., Respondent, vs. Michael Luedeman, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-778, In re the Matter of: Nathan T. Bork, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Autumn M. Anderson, Appellant.
  • A05-779, Leo E. Miller, et al., Respondents, vs. Pioneer Abstract & Title Co., Appellant.
  • A05-781, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Respondent, and Julie Ann Hill, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian A. Hill, Appellant.
  • A05-784, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lardell Wesley, Appellant.
  • A05-785, Sara J. Powell, Relator, vs. Continental Machinery, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-786, Prairie Sun Bank-Appleton f/k/a Prairie State Bank, Appellant, vs. Vivian Boerboom, Respondent.
  • A05-787, Shari L. Balen, Appellant, vs. James Peltier, Respondent.
  • A05-788, Petition of Ed Cave and Sons, Inc., for a Cartway.
  • A05-791, Diane J. Willert, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Dale J. Willert, deceased, et al., Respondents, vs. Stockwell Construction, Inc., et al., Defendants, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, an Iowa corporation, Appellant.
  • A05-792, Tou Vue, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-793, Michael Afremov, Respondent, vs. Kurt Amplatz, Respondent, Franck Gougeon, Respondent, AGA Medical Corporation, Respondent, Thomas B. Hatch, Appellant.
  • A05-794, In the Matter of the Children of: N.M., Parent.
  • A05-795, County of Blue Earth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Francis E. Wingen, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-796, In the Matter of Permit Application No. 2004-1082 of Frank Spartz.
  • A05-797, In the Matter of the Welfare of: F.J.L.
  • A05-798, Diane F. Henry, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darrel D. Henry, Appellant.
  • A05-802, Ford Motor Credit Company, Respondent, vs. Nancy Lazaryan, f/k/a Nancy Johnson, Appellant, Aaron Johnson, Defendant.
  • A05-804, Ramon Tony Cantu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-809, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeannine Claire Ferber, Appellant.
  • A05-811, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Edward Cannady, Appellant.
  • A05-813, Michael Peter Henderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-820, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Diane Lynn Hillbrant, Appellant.
  • A05-822, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdirisak Dahir Jama, Appellant.
  • A05-823, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julie Katherine Thompson, Appellant.
  • A05-826, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adrian Carl Johnson, Appellant.
  • A05-828, Wayne Eller, Respondent, vs. The Diocese of St. Cloud, Appellant, Bishop John F. Kinney, Defendant, Father James Thoennes, Defendant.
  • A05-830, Kaaren E. Keohane, Relator, vs. Mankato Area Chamber of Commerce, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-831, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert M. Culver, Appellant.
  • A05-832, Jeffrey C. Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-833, P. H. T. Systems, Inc., Respondent, vs. Tropical Flavors, Inc., d/b/a Kokomo's Island Café, et al., Defendants, Timothy Buffham, Appellant, Patricia Buffham, Appellant.
  • A05-834, Tom Workman, Respondent, vs. Eric Serrano, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-837, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Patrick Lawrence Saxton, Respondent.
  • A05-838, In re the Marriage of: Marie Dianne Scheevel, n/k/a Marie Dianne Sanderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dan LeRoy Scheevel, Appellant. (January 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roy Vincent Aguirre, Appellant.
  • A05-845, Cesar De La Garza, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-851, Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. North Star Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-852, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of D.B., Parent.
  • A05-853, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elisa Montgomery, Appellant. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-854, Keith Allen Lind, petitioner Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-856, David J. Clements, Relator, vs. Roots & Fruits Cooperative Produce, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-858, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kerry Dougherty, Appellant.
  • A05-859, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jon Lester Morrison, Respondent.
  • A05-860, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Brandon Schulberg, Appellant.
  • A05-863, Sandra L. Jones, Appellant, vs. Evenstar Book Store, Inc., et al., Respondents, Robert L. Dalton d/b/a Prairie Star Coffeehouse, Respondent.
  • A05-865, BargainQuest, Inc., Respondent, vs. The RiverBank MN - Chisago Lakes, Appellant.
  • A05-868, In the Matter of: International Falls Police Civil Service Hearing of John Arthur Decker.
  • A05-872, Dennis D. Campbell, Relator, vs. Brake Tru, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-873, In the Matter of the Rate Appeal of Benedictine Health Center.
  • A05-877, A05-1116, Bellboy Corporation d/b/a Bellboy Import Corporation, Appellant, vs. Richmond Limited d/b/a Richmond Meat Packers & Exporters Limited, Respondent.
  • A05-879, A05-893, Holly Newton, Respondents, vs. County of Itasca, State of Minnesota, Respondent (A05-879), Appellant (A05-893), Living Word Bible Camp, Appellant (A05-879), Respondent (A05-893).
  • A05-882, Joel Royce, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-886, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glen Dale Acon, Appellant.
  • A05-887, Patrick Enow Takuanyi, Appellant, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-888, In the Matter of the Arbitration between: Virginia Tripp, claimant, Respondent, vs. RAM Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-889, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lyle David Mlenek, Appellant.
  • A05-890, Robert K. Pearson, Respondent, vs. All American Builders of Duluth, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-894, Terry Lee Branson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-895, John Elliot Haider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-898, Lisa Olson, et al., Appellants, vs. First Church of the Nazarene, et al., Respondents, Mervin Leroy Kelley, Respondent.
  • A05-899, Jacqueline Palmer, Respondent, vs. Board of Adjustments, Becker County, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-900, Independent School District No. 1, Aitkin, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Education Minnesota-Aitkin, Appellant.
  • A05-901, J. Trent Mosby, Appellant, vs. Paul Engh, Respondent.
  • A05-902, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.R.J.
  • A05-903, A05-904, In the Matter of the Children of: M.P. and M.G., Sr., Parents.
  • A05-905, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devon Drake Carson, Appellant.
  • A05-906, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Paul Norton, Appellant. (January 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-907, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Gable, Appellant.
  • A05-908, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danian Khang, Appellant. (December 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-911, In re the Marriage of: Zelda M. Scheff, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David A. Scheff, Appellant.
  • A05-912, All Parks Alliance for Change, Respondent, vs. Uniprop Manufactured Housing Communities Income Fund, d/b/a Ardmor Village, Appellant.
  • A05-914, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Markus Christopher Bell, Appellant.
  • A05-917, Seren Innovations, Inc., Appellant, vs. Transcontinental Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-921, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lennie Clyde White, Appellant.
  • A05-922, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of T.L.C., Parent.
  • A05-923, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Allen Demmings, Appellant.
  • A05-927, Patrick E. Takuanyi, Appellant, vs. Daniel Ray Erickson, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-928, In re the Marriage of: Lytona Marie Kirtz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edgar Darrell Kirtz, Appellant.
  • A05-933, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Lee Hunt, Appellant.
  • A05-935, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Alan Bolander, Appellant.
  • A05-937, James D. Pilot, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-938, Dawn M. Blomgren, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Kraemer, Appellant.
  • A05-939, Nancy A. Franczyk, Relator, vs. MedPersonnel, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-940, Eugene Lamont Moore, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A05-945, Stacy Herbst, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Julie Herbst, Appellant.
  • A05-946, In re: Russell Lynn Norton.
  • A05-947, Albert Brown Lurks, Jr., petitioner, Respondent vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant. (March 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-949, In re the Marriage of: Richard Anthony Giese, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jodi Elizabeth Giese, Respondent.
  • A05-953, Corinne Parker, Appellant, vs. Lakes and Pines Community Action Council, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-954, Kenneth Bettin, Appellant, vs. Chad Bettin, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-956, Malachi Kilgore-Bey, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-957, Jerry King, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-958, Michael Selden Braun o/b/o T.A.B., petitioner, Respondent, Janet Gaetke o/b/o J.G., petitioner, Respondent, vs. William James Fink, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-959, Jose Luis Morales-Reyes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-960, Zajac Farms, Inc., Appellant, vs. Cheryl Grueneich, et al., Respondent, Wallace Schiele d/b/a Schiele Auction Service, Respondent, Integrity Title, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-961, Randy J. Fellman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-962, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mercedes Delrocio Ortiz, Appellant.
  • A05-963, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Wallace Hancock, Appellant.
  • A05-964, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Douglas Brandt, Appellant.
  • A05-965, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Allen Torgerson, Appellant.
  • A05-966, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Santana Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • A05-969, Abdulkhadir Hussein Ali, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-971, In re the Estate of: John Alfred Meiners, Decedent.
  • A05-972, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Victor Burnham.
  • A05-973, Michael Bruce Quandt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A05-975, A05-1433, Consumer Justice Center P.A., et al., Appellants, vs. Trans Union L.L.C., Respondent.
  • A05-976, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Nathan Bradley Freeman.
  • A05-977, Leon Henry Carter, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynn Dingle, Warden, Minnesota State Prison, Respondent.
  • A05-978, Thomas Harold Zschokke, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Affirmed. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-985, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Kermit Lorenzo Deloach.
  • A05-986, Kevin L. Smith, Appellant, vs. Radiological Associates of Duluth, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-987, Vlenedey Johnson, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County Human Services and Public Health Department, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A05-988, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky A. Osborne, Appellant. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-989, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Andrew Read Halverson, Respondent.
  • A05-990, A05-1011, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: N.B. and M.P., Sr., Parents.
  • A05-993, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robin John Razmyslowski.
  • A05-995, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie James Richardson, Appellant.
  • A05-997, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald S. Tensley, Appellant.
  • A05-998, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Nathan Kendall, Appellant.
  • A05-999, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathryn Strouss, Appellant.
  • A05-1000, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Phillip Hamre, Appellant.
  • A05-1002, A05-1165, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lisa Jenny Guy, Appellant (A05-1002), Vincent John Guy, Appellant (A05-1165).
  • A05-1003, Roger Joseph Foster, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1005, A05-1006, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J. J. B. and G. A. K., Parents (A05-1005), In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J. J. B. and J. L. H., Parents (A05-1006).
  • A05-1010, Application of Chauntel Adair Vick for Minor Name Change of: Taylor Allen Stein.
  • A05-1014, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D.J.J., Child.
  • A05-1015, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.M.A., Child.
  • A05-1016, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.C.H.
  • A05-1017, In the Matter of: Dan Holzgrove's application for a variance to construct a dwelling on a non-buildable Lot as defined in Section 17, Subdivision 9 of the Becker County Zoning Ordinance.
  • A05-1018, In re the Marriage of: Rachel Ann Gerr, n/k/a Rachel Ann Wexler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Darrin Anthony Gerr, Respondent.
  • A05-1024, In re the Marriage of: Vickie Kay Graff, n/k/a Vickie Kay Sidwell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael G. Graff, Respondent.
  • A05-1027, In re the Marriage of: Janis M. Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger J. Nelson, Appellant.
  • A05-1028, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Johnson, Appellant.
  • A05-1031, JBI & Associates, Inc., Respondent, vs. Mahmoud M. Soltan, Appellant, Siri L. Soltan, Appellant, Soltan Ltd., et al., Defendants.
  • A05-1034, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Albert Scherer, Appellant.
  • A05-1035, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  R. T. and J. T., Parents.
  • A05-1036, Luverne E. Tulowetzke, Relator, vs. R. M. Johnson, Inc. Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1039, Robyn M. Foster, Relator, vs. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1040, A05-1063, In re the Marriage of: Renee L. Jenson, petitioner, Respondent (A05-1040), Appellant (A05-1063), vs. Leslie M. Jenson, Appellant (A05-1040), Respondent (A05-1063).
  • A05-1041, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermaine Sean Brown, Appellant.
  • A05-1043, Leonard R. Juenemann, Relator, vs. Apperts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1044, Minda Lavette Washington, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1045, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Wade Kaiser, Appellant.
  • A05-1046, Treva A. Pearcy, Relator, vs. Cintas Corporation No. 2, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1048, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Meng Yang, Appellant.
  • A05-1049, Richard Russell Fageroos, Jr., petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1050, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilbert Kilimi Moliga, Appellant.
  • A05-1051, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rhonda Garcia Lopez, Appellant. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1052, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Patrick Brinkman, Appellant. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1053, Shereen S. Sabet, Relator, vs. Sterling Jewelers, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1055, Brian J. Peterson, Respondent, vs. Lee Miller, Appellant.
  • A05-1056, In re the Marriage of: Audrey P. James, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charles D. James, Respondent.
  • A05-1057, Metropolitan Property & Casualty Insurance Company, f/k/a St. Paul Guardian Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Judith J. Armada, personal representative for the estate of James Armada, et al., Defendants, Karen Pahl, trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Kelly Jo Carriere, Appellant.
  • A05-1058, In re the Marriage of: Judith C. McCulloch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. George F. McCulloch, Appellant.
  • A05-1059, Lee Lenoir, Appellant, vs. Wells Fargo Services Company, Respondent.
  • A05-1060, Amphat Songkhamdet, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • A05-1061, Education Minnesota-Aitkin, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 1, Aitkin, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1062, Brad McCormick, Appellant, vs. Banner Engineering Corp., Respondent.
  • A05-1065, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin J. Hill, Appellant.
  • A05-1066, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Lee Howe, Appellant.
  • A05-1073, Laura Hansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1074, Wensmann Realty, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. City of Eagan, Appellant.
  • A05-1075, Bradley Operating Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Nathan Wattenhofer d/b/a Heart Alive, Appellant.
  • A05-1077, City of Fergus Falls, Appellant, vs. Sirny Architects, L.L.P., et al., Respondents, Comstock Construction, Inc., a foreign corporation, Defendant.
  • A05-1079, James Allan Riley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1080, In re the Marriage of: Dorene Marjorie Blooflat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bennett David Blooflat, Appellant.
  • A05-1081, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  C.W. and R.E.M., Parents.
  • A05-1082, In re: Estate of Aural Alma Greenstreet, Decedent.
  • A05-1087, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Cornelious Merritt, Appellant.
  • A05-1088, Lanier Worldwide, Inc., Appellant, vs. TOPAC Acquisition Corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-1094, Yan Zhang, Appellant, vs. Equity Office Properties Trust, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1097, Laura Barradas, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation licensed to do business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1098, In re the Marriage of: Anastasia M. Farman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David C. Farman, Respondent. (May 2006, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1099, Raymond Hebzinski, Jr., Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1102, Kimberlee S. Monson, Appellant, vs. Northern Habilitative Services, Inc., Respondent, Rappuchi Construction & Maintenance Co., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1104, Catherine C. Carey, Respondent, vs. Tudor Oaks Condominium Project, an Ontario Limited partnership, et al., Defendants, S.B. McLaughlin & Company, Ltd., acting liquidating trustee of Tudor Oaks Condominium Project, Appellant.
  • A05-1105, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L.S. and D.W.D., Parents.
  • A05-1106, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hua Ly, Appellant.
  • A05-1107, Jessica R. Fredrickson, Appellant, vs. Noble Ventures, LLC, Respondent.
  • A05-1108, John Frederick Kier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1108, John Frederick Kier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Miller, Appellant.
  • A05-1113, In the Matter of the Petition of Barry Walther for the removal of Easement Document No. 3785 from Lincoln County, MN Certificate of Title No. 1422.
  • A05-1114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlton V. Watson, Appellant.
  • A05-1115, Jason P. Leduc, Relator, vs. US Bank National Association (2001), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1117, Belzeta Phillips, Appellant, vs. Designs for Learning, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1122, Roger Ellingson as trustee for the next-of-kin of Shane Louis Michaud, deceased, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Heather Barber, et al., Defendants, Donald Kuperus, et al., Intervenors, Appellants.
  • A05-1123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Michael Bodick, Appellant.
  • A05-1124, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Emmanuel Hughes, Appellant. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bai Mayson Gbala, Appellant. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1128, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Charles Boudin, Appellant.
  • A05-1129, In re the Marriage of: Louis Frillman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ann Frillman, Respondent.
  • A05-1132, Advanced Duplication Services, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, et al., Respondents, vs. Darryl Payne, a/k/a and d/b/a Classic World Productions, Appellant.
  • A05-1133, Michelle Eichinger, Appellant, vs. Imation Corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-1135, Brian William Pehrson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1139, In re the Marriage of: Anna Jobeth Cupp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Geno Chadwick Cupp, Appellant.
  • A05-1140, In re the Marriage of: Jennifer L. Grinde, f/k/a Jennifer P. Weninger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott M. Weninger, Appellant.
  • A05-1141, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Allen Ellingson, Appellant.
  • A05-1142, State of Minnesota, ex. rel. J.S.B., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheryl Hvass, Commissioner, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1143, Bonita M. Kettula, Relator, vs. Furniture Outlets USA Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1144, Ronny Auburn Doran, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abubaker Eldaw Ahmed, Appellant.
  • A05-1146, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christian Omar Ortiz Sanchez, Appellant.
  • A05-1147, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Steven Speltz, Appellant.
  • A05-1149, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donovan James Robinson, Appellant.
  • A05-1151, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Ortiz Sanchez, Appellant.
  • A05-1152, Jose Antonio Rivera Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1153, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bart Andrew Swedin, Respondent.
  • A05-1154, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victoria Ann Zell, Appellant.
  • A05-1158, In re the Marriage of: Stephen Edward Wilson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Julie Ann Wilson, Appellant.
  • A05-1159, In the Matter of:  Snake River PL-566 Project.
  • A05-1161, Minnwest Bank, M.V., Respondent, vs. Orville Molenaar, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Bradley Meyers, Third Party Defendant.
  • A05-1162, A05-2405, In the Matter of a Request for a Contested Case Hearing on the Proposed Air Emission Permit for Heron Lake BioEnergy, LLC Fuel Ethanol Production Facility AND Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, et al., Relators, vs. Heron Lake BioEnergy, LLC, Respondent, Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • A05-1163, Patrick Allen Robert Feiner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1166, In the Matter of: Deidre Lee Mosser, o/b/o Elizabeth Frances Behnke, Steven Francis Behnke, Christian Benedict Behnke and Madeleine Jane Behnke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven Kenneth Behnke, Respondent, and In re the Marriage of: Steven Kenneth Behnke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Deidre Lee Green-Behnke, n/k/a Deidre Lee Mosser, Appellant, and Jori Whitehead, Guardian ad Litem.
  • A05-1171, Patricia J. Currie, Relator, vs. Help Systems, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1173, Continental Casualty Co., Respondent, vs. Duckson-Carlson, LLC, Defendant, Ralph Mitchell, Appellant.
  • A05-1175, In re the Estate of: Nicholas A. Schmitz, Decedent.
  • A05-1180, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodolfo Ramirez, Appellant.
  • A05-1181, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Charles Thompson, Appellant.
  • A05-1182, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel John Larsen, Appellant.
  • A05-1183, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Edwin Landon, Appellant.
  • A05-1184, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rick Lee Semon, Appellant.
  • A05-1185, Wayne Marvin Jorgenson, Respondent, vs. 1999 Jeep, VIN 1J4GW58S5XC763375, Appellant.
  • A05-1186, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin A. Strong, Appellant.
  • A05-1191, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rosedale Smith, Appellant. (January 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy S. Thigpen, Appellant. (May 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1194, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Dale A. Hessler, Appellant.
  • A05-1195, Earl Russell St. Claire, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1196, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lennon Virgil Hughart, Respondent.
  • A05-1197, Russell Peterson, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Scott Lambert, Respondent.
  • A05-1200, Sam M. Daryani, et al., Respondents, vs. Rich Prairie Sewer and Water District, Appellant, Morrison County, Minnesota, Defendant.
  • A05-1204, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Paul John Knutson.
  • A05-1207, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T. A. M. and J. B., Parents.
  • A05-1209, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Alfredo Perez Ortigoza, Appellant.
  • A05-1211, Angela Lynn McIntyre, for herself and on behalf of K.R.M., A.E.M., and C.J.E., petitioner, Respondent, vs. James August McIntyre, Appellant.
  • A05-1213, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Robert Earl Vogt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A05-1214, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorenzo C. Lockett, Appellant.
  • A05-1215, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.W.S., a Minor Child.
  • A05-1216, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Michael Simrell, Respondent.
  • A05-1217, Ellen Barlow, Relator, vs. Women of Nations (Inc.), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1219, A05-1562, In re the Marriage of: Meagan Ann McSherry, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Eugene Schmidt, Appellant.
  • A05-1223, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of L.S., E.V. and J.G.C., Parents.
  • A05-1225, In re:  The Estate of Irel K. Dahlman.
  • A05-1228, Raymond W. Hall, Respondent, vs. Aida Weber, f/k/a Aida Grouchevski, Appellant.
  • A05-1230, In re the Marriage of: Kurt J. Stimpfl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kristi L. Stimpfl, Appellant.
  • A05-1231, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Sturgeon, Appellant.
  • A05-1232, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  K. L. M. and J. E. J., Parents.
  • A05-1233, Jeremiah Robert Hedberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lizabeth Ann Skarja, Appellant.
  • A05-1235, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Earl Chairse, Appellant.
  • A05-1237, Cormell D. Williamson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1238, Muriel M. Jackson, Relator, vs. SCIS Air Security Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1250, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Robert Foresman Tuttle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1239, Economic Development Authority in and for the City of Brooklyn Center, Respondent, vs. Hmong-American Shopping Center, LLC, Appellant, Western Bank, et al., Respondents Below.
  • A05-1240, David Kenneth Christian, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Senne, Appellant.
  • A05-1243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. D'Ronne Clyde Parker, Appellant.
  • A05-1246, Hyland Courts Town Home Owners Association, et al., Appellants, vs. BEI Exterior Maintenance Corporation, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. William Cole d/b/a Cole Roofing, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A05-1247, Architron, Ltd., Appellant, vs. Ames Development, LLC, et al., Respondents, National Real Estate Traders, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Lake 27, LLC, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Phillip Broussard, Third Party Defendant.
  • A05-1251, Anoka County Community Action Program, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Solmonson, Appellant.
  • A05-1252, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quinton Lamont Lavell Perry, Appellant.
  • A05-1253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Peter Grenewich, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-1254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karen Marie Martineau, Appellant.
  • A05-1255, Dr. Mark Dahl, et al., Appellants, vs. Boris Popov, et al., Respondents, City of Afton, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1256, Michael C. Rasmusen, et al., Relators, vs. City of Nelson, Respondent. (March 2006, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1259, Patrick E. Takuanyi, Appellant, vs. The Office of Lawyers Professional Responsibility, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1263, Marilyn M. Michel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patricia Vogelpohl, Respondent.
  • A05-1264, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger J. Partyka, Appellant.
  • A05-1265, Travis J. Gau, Relator, vs. American Express Financial Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1266, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Edward Moran, Appellant.
  • A05-1267, Ernest Nicudemus McCurty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1268, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darshund Adonis Tate, Appellant.
  • A05-1269, William C. Steele, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1271, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Dale Allen Williams, Sr.
  • A05-1272, In the Matter of the Disqualification of LaTonya W. Johnson.
  • A05-1273, Gary John Reger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1274, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Clark Wosika, Appellant.
  • A05-1275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mathew Matara-Ogechi, Appellant.
  • A05-1276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Booker Roberts, Appellant.
  • A05-1277, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Burhan Mohammed Farrah, Appellant.
  • A05-1278, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry Moore, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-1280, Debra L. Rubbelke, Relator, vs. JASC Software, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1281, In re the Marriage of: Mary Jo Kleven, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Azor Kleven, Appellant.
  • A05-1282, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeri Jerome Knopik, Appellant.
  • A05-1283, Joseph Okrakene, Appellant, vs. Governing Board of Directors of the Minnesota FAIR Plan, Respondent, Nila Grant Agency, Inc., Defendant, Dean Burrington Agency, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-1284, In re the Marriage of: Jennifer Joan Viola, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Joseph Viola, Respondent.
  • A05-1288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas E. Hughes, Appellant.
  • A05-1289, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Durrell Calvin Caldwell, Appellant.
  • A05-1290, Ricky C. Tate, Relator vs. STS Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1292, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith R. Pierce, Appellant.
  • A05-1297, In the Matter of the Application for PERA Police and Fire Plan Line of Duty Disability Benefits of Thomas P. McCluney.
  • A05-1303, Michael C. Vincent, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laura M. Beck, Appellant.
  • A05-1305, In re Lisa M. Flagstad, f/k/a Lisa M. Jaynes, Respondent, vs. Thomas A. Green, Appellant.
  • A05-1311, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Dale Kruger, Appellant.
  • A05-1313, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Lee Stevens, Appellant.
  • A05-1314, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Todd Duitsman, Appellant.
  • A05-1315, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Edward Kellerman, Appellant.
  • A05-1318, Ramsey County, Respondent, Wendlyn M. Roser, f/k/a Wendlyn M. Benson, Respondent, vs. Douglas B. Taylor, Appellant.
  • A05-1320, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joelyn Rose Hart, Appellant.
  • A05-1321, Curt Nordlie, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Maple Lake, Respondent.
  • A05-1323, North American Cleaning Services Co., Inc., Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1324, Brian T. Carlson, et al., Appellants, vs. Bloomington Housing Partners II, Respondent.
  • A05-1325, Kim R. Jones, f/k/a Kim R. Schneier, n/k/a Kim R. Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lon L. Simmons, Respondent.
  • A05-1327, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frederick Larry Huotte, Appellant.
  • A05-1329, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Joseph Yilek, Appellant.
  • A05-1333, In re the Marriage of:  Shelly Jean Cooper, f/k/a Shelly Jean Stenger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. George Joseph Stenger, Appellant.
  • A05-1335, U Otter Stop Inn, Inc., d/b/a U Otter Stopp Inn, et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A05-1336, Rhonda Little on behalf of her minor son, R.D.C., as parent and legal guardian, Appellant, vs. Parents in Community Action (PICA), Respondent, Alex Doe, individually, personally and in his capacity as an employee/agent of PICA, Respondent.
  • A05-1338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lo, Appellant.
  • A05-1340, Dennis William Isaacs, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth Jean Isaacs, n/k/a Elizabeth Jean Aronson, Appellant.
  • A05-1341, Hoangson D. Tran, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1343, Bart Montanari, Respondent, Lisa Herda Montanari, Plaintiff, vs. Terence Montpetit, Appellant, and Monties Resources, L.L.C., additional defendant to counterclaim, Respondent.
  • A05-1345, Eureka Township, a Minnesota urban town, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Krapu and Andrea Krapu, Respondents.
  • A05-1346, Annette Kleinschrodt, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 2886, Glenville-Emmons, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1347, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Martin Ockey, Appellant.
  • A05-1351, Demetrius Gatlin as Trustee for the Estate of Juwan Gatlin, Respondent, vs. Sergeant Michael Green, individually and in his official capacity as a Minneapolis Police Officer, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1355, Hollis J. Larson, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A05-1356, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robert Earl Scott.
  • A05-1358, Thomas Borresch, et al., Respondents, vs. Stearns County, by and through its Planning Commission, Appellant, Stearns County Board of Adjustment, Respondent Below.
  • A05-1362, Groth Lumber Company, LLC, Respondent, vs. Robert Dahl, Appellant, Mary Roe, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-1363, Strong Construction Co., Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Atlantis Developers, et al., Defendants, Creekside Homes, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Helen Mae Malenke, Appellant.
  • A05-1365, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew John Tichy, Appellant.
  • A05-1366, In re the Marriage of: Marissa Ethel Rosenblum, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Samuel Rosenblum, Appellant.
  • A05-1367, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Moseley, Appellant.
  • A05-1368, In re the Marriage of: Janet Lee Marie Swanson, f/k/a Janet Lee Marie Allyn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Jerome Allyn, Respondent.
  • A05-1369, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Ray Wiganowsky, Appellant.
  • A05-1371, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane William Jaeger, Appellant. (April 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1373, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ramona R. Dobbins, Appellant.
  • A05-1374, Koch NationaLease, Respondent, vs. W.R. Weeres Trucking, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1380, Douglas Krueger, Appellant, vs. McLeod County, Minnesota, et al., Respondents, City of Hutchinson, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1381, A05-1409, In re Appeal of David Berndt, Richard Berndt, Lois Berndt, Dale Berndt, and Carol Berndt from the September 19, 2002 Decision of the Board of Adjustment of the County of Crow Wing, State of Minnesota, Affirming that Decision of the Planning and Zoning Administrator to issue Permits 228279 and 228280 to Michael D. Spotts and Allyson Spotts, David Berndt, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Crow Wing, State of Minnesota, Appellant (A05-1381), Respondents (A05-1409), Michael D. Spotts, et al., Respondents (A05-1381), Appellants (A05-1409).
  • A05-1387, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Horacio Martinez Zavala, Appellant.
  • A05-1388, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Arndt, Appellant.
  • A05-1391, Spherion Pacific Workforce, LLC, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1392, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Thomas Ballek, Appellant. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1393, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Madanphal Ramphal, Respondent.
  • A05-1395, Trisi Lee, Relator, vs. Dick & Rick's Auto Upholstery, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1396, Jennifer Olson, Respondent, vs. Movie Gallery Services, Inc., Appellant, Movie Gallery, Video Update, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A05-1398, Margaret Jane Faber, f/k/a Margaret Jane Cole, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wendell John Cole, Appellant.
  • A05-1399, Michael J. Bussa, Respondent, vs. Mark B. Hanna, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1400, S.S. Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. Heartland Automotive Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-1402, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.L.H., C.S.H. and P.K., Parents.
  • A05-1403, In the Matter of the Welfare of H. D. M., Child. (June 2006, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1404, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Malaciah Tramble, Appellant.
  • A05-1406, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Stephen Williams, petitioner, Appellant. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1407, Wara Real Estate Co., K.S.C.C., Respondent, vs. Wara Real Estate Incorporated, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1408, Mustafa Adam, Relator, vs. Securitas Security Services USA, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1410, In the Matter of the Application of the City of Buffalo to Extend its Assigned Service Area into the Area Presently Assigned to Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association.
  • A05-1411, Rosalie K. Gray, Relator, vs. Anoka County, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1413, Kay Marie Caccia, f/k/a Kay Marie Petersen, Respondent, vs. Randall Gene Petersen, by Leroy E. Petersen, his guardian ad litem, Appellant.
  • A05-1415, Lynne L. Gangl, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1416, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Robert Mogren, Respondent.
  • A05-1417, Kathy Nyberg Olson, for herself and on behalf of S.J.O., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Eugene Olson, Appellant.
  • A05-1420, A05-1431, State of Minnesota, Appellant (A05-1420), Respondent (A05-1431), vs. Eileen Carol Klinghagen, Respondent (A05-1420), Appellant (A05-1431).
  • A05-1425, Jeffrey C. Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1427, Duluth Superior Erection, Inc., Respondent, vs. Concrete Restorers, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1428, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Allen Abbott, Appellant. (August 2006, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reina Asmus, Appellant.
  • A05-1435, Alex C. Eschweiler, Respondent, vs. Charles C. Eschweiler, Appellant.
  • A05-1437, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Sydney Allen-Davis, Respondent.
  • A05-1441, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Lloyd Philipsek, Appellant.
  • A05-1442, Leonard D. Kokal, Relator, vs. Hill Wood Products, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1443, Home Town Mortgage, Inc., Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Ronald Tomczik, et al., Respondents, and Ronald Tomczik, et al., Cross Claimants, vs. State of Minnesota, Defendant.
  • A05-1444, Alvin E. McQuinn, et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Nisswa, Respondent.
  • A05-1445, In re the Marriage of: Michael Ray Sjodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Candice Lee Sjodin, Respondent.
  • A05-1449, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shaun Paul Hawkenson, Appellant.
  • A05-1451, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryan James Brown, Appellant.
  • A05-1454, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DeAndre Jerome Barnes, petitioner, Appellant.
  • A05-1455, Progressive Northern Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Pietsch Chiropractic Clinic, Inc., et al., Respondents, Weide Chiropractic, Inc., et al., Respondents, Xiong Transportation and Translation, Defendant, Pao Xiong, Defendant, Chue Xiong, Respondent, Brian Keller, et al., Respondents, Faduma Ikar, Respondent, Eneng Xiong, Respondent.
  • A05-1458, Jay Paul Olson, Respondent, vs. 1992 Mack Dumptruck, VIN # 1MP264C1NM010516, Plate # YAP 8581, Appellant.
  • A05-1460, In the Matter of the Child of:  P.B. and S.B., Parents.
  • A05-1464, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Olson, Appellant.
  • A05-1465, In re the Marriage of: Mary K. Clifford, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wayne Howard Clifford, Appellant.
  • A05-1466, Abdiaziz J. Ali, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1467, Pennington County, Respondent, Vikki Hutchinson, Respondent, vs. Keith Matthew, Appellant.
  • A05-1469, Jack Lee Funk, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1470, Olivier B. Nkwonkam, et al., Appellants, vs. Courtyard Apartments, Respondent.
  • A05-1471, Erik Lowhorn, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Terry Harstad, Appellant, Doris Heilman, Respondent Below.
  • A05-1472, Shukri H. Abdi, Relator, vs. Minnesota Veterans Home, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1474, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Ryan James White.
  • A05-1476, MaryEllen Alt, Appellant, vs. Mainstreet Lofts, LLC, Defendant, Daniel E. Basil, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1477, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Gerald Nelson, Appellant.
  • A05-1478, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert John Healy, Appellant.
  • A05-1479, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of E.M.N.
  • A05-1480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dirk Alan Hartwig, Appellant.
  • A05-1481, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mike Alan Pooley, Appellant.
  • A05-1482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David P. Burmayer, Appellant.
  • A05-1482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David P. Burmayer, Appellant.
  • A05-1483, Lumbermens Mutual Casualty Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Special Compensation Fund, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1485, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glen A. Huber, Appellant. (October 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1486, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donatus Ray Harrell, Appellant.
  • A05-1487, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Allan DeSchepper, Appellant.
  • A05-1488, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Harold Krueger, Appellant.
  • A05-1490, A05-1840, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ted Rogus, Appellant, and Ted Edward Rogus, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1491, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David T. Hobbs, Appellant.
  • A05-1493, Pebble Creek Rochester, LLC, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Rochester, Respondent.
  • A05-1494, Wendy Lee Heckel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald Leonard Heckel, Appellant.
  • A05-1496, Mark A. Ravich, et al., Appellants, vs. Datakey, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-1497, Onvoy, Inc., Respondent, vs. ALLETTE, Inc., f/k/a Minnesota Power, Inc., d/b/a Minnesota Power & Light Company, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1499, Diane Pelinka, Respondent, vs. Richard Pelinka, Appellant.
  • A05-1500, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Hearvy Lee Brown (a/k/a Harvey Lee Brown).
  • A05-1503, Kevin D. Grothe, Appellant, vs. Ramsey Action Programs, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-1506, Scott P. Foster, Relator, vs. Vance Uniformed Protection Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1507, Ronald Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Parvaneh Nelson, Appellant.
  • A05-1508, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick John Larson, Appellant.
  • A05-1509, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Wayne Allers, Appellant.
  • A05-1510, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Markell Terrell Ross, Appellant.
  • A05-1511, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luke D. Anderson, Appellant.
  • A05-1512, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Stuart Thompson, Appellant.
  • A05-1513, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Will Matthew Hendrickson, Appellant.
  • A05-1514, Soloman Hosea Tomas-El, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1515, Steven S. Thompson, Relator, vs. Natural Environments Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1517, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Lee Huck, Appellant.
  • A05-1518, In re the Matter of: Constance Sue Tipler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Leslie Edson, Appellant, and County of Anoka, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A05-1521, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Sanchez, Appellant.
  • A05-1522, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dedrick D. Jiles, Appellant.
  • A05-1527, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carol Stephens, Appellant.
  • A05-1529, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chao Lee, Appellant.
  • A05-1530, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Tracy Allan Boyd.
  • A05-1531, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Flores, Appellant.
  • A05-1532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Soto Zavala, Appellant.
  • A05-1535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Lamont Powell, Appellant.
  • A05-1536, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Joseph Weidell, a/k/a Jeffrey Joseph Weddell, Appellant.
  • A05-1537, Don W. Becker, Appellant, vs. One Call, LLC, Respondent.
  • A05-1538, Heidi L. Hilliker, Respondent, vs. Steven Angus Miller, Appellant.
  • A05-1540,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Ismael Frost, Appellant.
  • A05-1541, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Gbalah Blayon, Appellant.
  • A05-1542, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdullahi Abdi Jama, Appellant.
  • A05-1543, Thomas Lansing, et al., Appellants, vs. Concrete Design Specialties, Inc., d/b/a Custom Rock International, Respondent.
  • A05-1544, Gordon Emil Miles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1545, In re the Marriage of: Rebecca Ellen Bender, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Peter Howard Bernhard, Respondent.
  • A05-1547, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Allen Menth, Appellant.
  • A05-1548, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor M. Andrade, Appellant.
  • A05-1549, Jeffrey M. Ryan, Relator, vs. American Baptist Homes of the Midwest, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1550, Alex M. Popel, Relator, v. CommonBond Housing (Corp), and Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondents.
  • A05-1552, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cuong Chi Hoac, Appellant. (June 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1553, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Daniel Joseph Melde, Respondent.
  • A05-1556, Julie Ann Traut, Respondent, vs. Steven M. Traut, Appellant.
  • A05-1557, Elaine Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darcy Luppino, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1559, Reginald J. Domineck, Relator, vs. The Bedding Group, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1561, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy S. Suedel, Appellant.
  • A05-1563, Robert Eugene Adams, Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1564, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Louis Andrews, Appellant.
  • A05-1567, VIAD Corp., a Delaware corporation, d/b/a Exhibitgroup/Giltspur, Appellant, vs. McCormick International, U. S. A., Inc., an Iowa corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-1568, Marlene A. Fearing, Appellant, vs. Michael P. Aymar, et al., Defendants, Great Northern Financial Group, Inc., Respondent, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank, Respondent, and J. P. Morgan Chase Bank, Respondent, vs. Michael P. Aymar, et al., Defendants, Marlene A. Fearing, Appellant, Mary Parr, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1569, Itasca County Health and Human Services, Respondent, Lynn Florian n/k/a Lynn Castro, Respondent, vs. Robert W. Cadotte, Appellant.
  • A05-1570, Russell Grant Limited, Respondent, vs. Scott Equipment Company, Appellant.
  • A05-1573, Richard Paul Hokanson, Respondent, vs. 2001 Dodge SSE, and City of Bloomington, Appellant.
  • A05-1574, Kathleen Loew, Appellant, vs. Dodge County Soil and Water Conservation District, Respondent.
  • A05-1577, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Lloyd Williams, Appellant.
  • A05-1580, Catherine Kosiapo Collins, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Health, Appellant.
  • A05-1583, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Rae Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • A05-1584, State of Minnesota, Respondent; vs. Andrew Mark Broden, Appellant.
  • A05-1585, A05-1587, A05-1588, A05-1589, Keith Burtch, et al., Appellants (A05-1585), James Retterath, et al., Appellants (A05-1587), vs. Oakland Park, Inc., Respondents, AND Oakland Park, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Keith Burtch, Appellant (A05-1588), Linnea Burtch, et al., Appellants (A05-1589).
  • A05-1586, Christopher Neal Jeffries, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (October 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1590, Jeffrey S. Iverson, Respondent, vs. Chicilo Homes, Inc., Appellant.
  • A05-1593, John J. Blake, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1594, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  A.O., H.L.C., and C.D.C., Parents.
  • A05-1597, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Armando Molina Alvarez, Appellant.
  • A05-1598, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clay Brian Nelson, Appellant.
  • A05-1600, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney D. Perry, Appellant. (July 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1601, In re the Matter of: Daniel R. Plamann, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Ruth Klaphake, Appellant.
  • A05-1603, Sandra Vee Andersen, Respondent, vs. United Fire and Casualty Company, Appellant.
  • A05-1605, John Arthur Lund, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1606, A05-2429, In re the Marriage of: Joseph James Flaherty, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barbara Jean Flaherty, Appellant.
  • A05-1607, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark K. Buchert, Appellant.
  • A05-1608, Derek A. Hebrink, Relator, vs. Crows Nest Programs, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1609, Jonathan R. Dostal d/b/a JD Realty, Respondent, vs. FORE-M, LLC, Appellant.
  • A05-1612, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob John Friedrichs, Appellant.
  • A05-1613, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey F. Frank, Appellant.
  • A05-1614, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Herbert Louis Carter, Appellant.
  • A05-1617, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dana Cobbins, Appellant.
  • A05-1619, A05-1773, A05-1804, Great West Casualty Company, Respondent, vs. Carolina Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent (A05-1619, A05-1804), Appellant (A05-1773), Select Transportation, Inc., d/b/a M & M Trucking, et al., Defendants (A05-1619, A05-1773), Appellants (A05-1804), Renee Vance as Successor Trustee to Carrielee Perez, Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Kevin Vance, Appellant (A05-1619), Respondent (A05-1804).
  • A05-1623, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raleigh Joe Blonigen, Appellant.
  • A05-1624, In re the Marriage of: Kerri Ann Baker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Daniel Baker, Respondent.
  • A05-1626, C.B. and A.B, petitioners, Respondents, vs. M.M.C., f/k/a M.M.S., Appellant, D.V.C. Respondent.
  • A05-1629, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Joseph Stenger, II, Appellant.
  • A05-1632, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. M. L., Child.
  • A05-1633, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Edward Everett Urbanek.
  • A05-1634, Thomas Hines, et al., Respondents, vs. Aandahl Construction Co., LLC, Defendant, Metropolitan Painting Associates, Appellant.
  • A05-1636, Woodland Development Corporation, Appellant, vs. City of Andover, Respondent.
  • A05-1637, Barbara Craig, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 361, International Falls, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1638, Daniel Ahlberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Gerald W. Timm, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1640, A05-1867, Valspar Refinish, Inc., Respondent, vs. Gaylord's Inc., a California corporation, Appellant.
  • A05-1641, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Smith, Appellant.
  • A05-1642, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wallace James Beaulieu, Appellant.
  • A05-1643, Allen W. Peterson, et al., Appellants, vs. David M. Bergman, Respondent.
  • A05-1644, Bradley W. Malinowski, Relator, vs. Slumberland, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1645, Patricia Ann Holliday, individually and as personal representative and sole heir of the Estate of George Frances Holliday, Jr., Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 709, Duluth, Respondent.
  • A05-1646, Tommie A. Davis, Relator, vs. EE-Jay Motor Transport, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1647, In re:  Limited Guardianship of the Person of LaVonne H. McDonald, and In re:  The Conservatorship of the Estate of LaVonne H. McDonald.
  • A05-1648, McNulty Construction Company, Appellant, vs. The City of Deephaven, Respondent.
  • A05-1649, KGM Contractors, Inc., Respondent, vs. Cass County, Minnesota, Defendant, City of Longville, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A05-1651, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robin E. Smith, Appellant.
  • A05-1652, Matthew and Cassie Potter as the parents and legal guardians of C. P., a minor child, Appellants, vs. Jason Richard Buffington, M. D., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1653, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of C.T., Parent.
  • A05-1654, Randy L. Busch, Relator, vs. Sealing Systems, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1658, Ashley D. Rossman, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul Office of License, Inspections and Environmental Protection, Respondent.
  • A05-1662, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  T.A.K.
  • A05-1669, A05-1712, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  C. E. C. and J. B. C., Parents.
  • A05-1670, In re the Marriage of: David John Mielke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kelly Ann Solt-Mielke, Respondent.
  • A05-1672, A05-1780, Berne Area Alliance for Quality Living, et al., Relators, vs. Dodge County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents (A05-1672) Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent (A05-1780), Mark Finstuen, Respondent.
  • A05-1673, In re the Marriage of: Brent Burke Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cynthia Ann Johnson, Respondent.
  • A05-1674, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Arturo Chavez, Appellant.
  • A05-1675, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad William Kessler, Appellant.
  • A05-1677, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Wayne Anderson, Appellant.
  • A05-1679, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Ray Altman, Appellant.
  • A05-1681, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julie K. Miller, Appellant.
  • A05-1682, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John P. Murphy, Appellant.
  • A05-1683, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alicia Smith, Appellant.
  • A05-1684, Michael Harvey, Appellant, vs. The Wackenhut Corporation, Respondent, Children's Health Care a/k/a Children's Hospital, Respondent.
  • A05-1688, United Products Corporation of America, Inc., Appellant, vs. Brenton R. Cederstrom, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1689, Emad Y. Abed, et al., Appellants, vs. Fafinski & Wallrich, P.A., d/b/a Fafinski, Wallrich & Roos, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1690, Karen Posthumus and Jeffrey Posthumus, both individually and as parents and natural guardians of Kristin Posthumus, Kayla Posthumus and Mariah Posthumus, Appellants, vs. Paul Brey, et al., Defendants, Tena Van Kampen, Respondent.
  • A05-1691, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Franklin, Appellant.
  • A05-1696, In re the Marriage of: Dee Henderson, f/k/a Denise Marie Dittrich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Duane Dittrich, Appellant.
  • A05-1699, County of Blue Earth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Francis E. Wingen, Appellant, Mary J. Wingen, Appellant.
  • A05-1702, In re the Marriage of: Judy L. Bydzovsky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William V. Bydzovsky, Appellant.
  • A05-1703, In re the Marriage of: Daniel Frank Ostrander, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shannon Marie Ostrander, n/k/a Shannon Marie Fragmin, Appellant.
  • A05-1704, Rita Hansen, Respondent, vs. Cottage Homesteads of America, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1709, Wendy Francis, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cindy Lawson, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1714, Raymond L. Semler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1715, Scot Michael Brinkman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1716, Michael Walton Hinton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1717, John Gergen, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Mantorville, Appellant.
  • A05-1718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryan Michael Timm, Appellant.
  • A05-1719, Dean Croat Construction, Inc., Relator, vs. Stearns County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A05-1720, Mark A. Krmpotich, Relator, vs. Ultimate Electronics, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1721, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.J.R.V. and A.J.V., Sr., Parents.
  • A05-1722, In re the Marriage of: Kim Marie Bunce, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Russell Bunce, Appellant.
  • A05-1723, Marjory McPartlin, Appellant, vs. Thomas McPartlin, Respondent.
  • A05-1724, Michael Terrell Cowin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1725, In re the Marriage of: Patrick John Nickleson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kelly Jane Nickleson, Respondent.
  • A05-1726, Rickey Maddox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1727, Richard J. LaFountaine, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1728, Richard Fink, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1730, Michael M. Sorenson, Relator, vs. Natural Spaces, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1731, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Lee Heitz, Appellant.
  • A05-1735, In re the Marriage of: Randi Conner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Conner, Appellant.
  • A05-1736, Kimberly Ann Schramm, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1738, Socorro Pedro Martinez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1739, Jerome G. Nelson, Appellant, vs. Woodlands National Bank, Respondent.
  • A05-1741, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harvey Lee Eason, Appellant.
  • A05-1743, Columbus Concerned Citizens, Inc., Appellant, vs. Minnesota Racing Commission, et al., Respondents, and North Metro Harness Initiative, LLC, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A05-1744, Kevin Todd Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1745, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Calvin Gill, Appellant.
  • A05-1746, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary S. Gundy, Appellant.
  • A05-1749, William Edward Bieloh, et al., Appellants, vs. First National Insurance Services, Respondent.
  • A05-1750, Kevin Patrick Plantin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1754, Craig J. Lysdahl, Relator, vs. Classic Touch, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1755, Pamela J. Mittag, Relator, vs. Caseys Retail Company (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment & Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1756, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Fraction, Appellant.
  • A05-1760, Arvie Ray Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A05-1761, Charles H. Ho, Relator, vs. Swift & Company, Respondent, Department of Employment & Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1762, Kokou Nutassey, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1763, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Nickle Carruthers, Appellant.
  • A05-1765, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Riedel, Appellant.
  • A05-1766, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Clare Hageman, Respondent.
  • A05-1767, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Douglas Boyle, Appellant. (July 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1768, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brion Kelly Burns, Respondent.
  • A05-1769, In re the Marriage of: Linda Marie Christine Marentic, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory James Marentic, Appellant.
  • A05-1770, Friends of Twin Lakes, Appellant, vs. City of Roseville, Respondent, Rottlund Homes, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1771, Roger T. Collins, M.D., et al., Appellants, vs. Terrance Buus, operating under the assumed name of C B Construction Co., Respondent.
  • A05-1775, Craig L. Orum, Relator, vs. Department of Employment & Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1776, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Haibe Mohamud Egal, Appellant.
  • A05-1777, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew James Lubovich, Appellant.
  • A05-1779, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dionta Quantrell Gant, Appellant.
  • A05-1781, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of A.M.V., Parent.
  • A05-1782, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Joseph Bussmann, Appellant.
  • A05-1783, Shelley Hanson, Appellant, v. Friends of Minnesota Sinfonia d/b/a Minnesota Sinfonia, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1784, Ali Dunham, et al., Appellants, vs. Wayzata Country Club, Respondent.
  • A05-1785, Carson Miles Erickson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Veronica Ann Erickson, Appellant.
  • A05-1788, Physicians Neck & Back Clinics, P.A., Appellant, vs. Allied Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-1789, Michael Wayne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent, Robert Feneis, Warden for Rush City Correctional Facility, Respondent.
  • A05-1790, In re the Marriage of: Barbara Jean Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Martin Johnson, Respondent.
  • A05-1791, In re the Matter of: Elijah Jesse Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tiffany Leah Berens, Appellant.
  • A05-1794, In re the Estate of Howard C. Kinney, Deceased.
  • A05-1795, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Earl Patterson, Appellant.
  • A05-1796, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Vincent Johnson, Appellant.
  • A05-1799, In re the Estate of Geraldine Moeller.
  • A05-1802, Rachel Paula O'Brien, Respondent, vs. 1991 Pontiac Bonneville, Appellant.
  • A05-1803, Margaret DiBlasio, Appellant, Helen Murphy, Appellant, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent, University of Saint Thomas, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A05-1805, James LaBorde, et al., Appellants, vs. Frank Castleman, Respondent, Jacqueline Castleman, Respondent, Bruce Bundgaard d/b/a/ Bundgaard Law Office, Respondent.
  • A05-1806, Sherburne Land Investment Company, L.L.C., Relator, v. Sherburne County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A05-1808, In re the Marriage of: Cheryl Ann Arnold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Bernard Arnold, Respondent.
  • A05-1809, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  S.P.W.
  • A05-1811, Lake Minnetonka Conservation District, Respondent, vs. Miles B. Canning, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1812, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Anna Halvorson.
  • A05-1815, Daniel S. Ojala, Relator, vs. Gull Lake Subway, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1816, John Kruesel, Appellant, vs. Estate of Wayne M. Nygaard, Respondent.
  • A05-1817, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sylvester Townsend, Appellant.
  • A05-1818, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harold Whyte, Appellant.
  • A05-1819, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick L. Preston, Appellant.
  • A05-1820, Joseph Edwin Harju, Petitioner, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1821, In the Matter of the Application for PERA Local Government Correctional Service Plan Line of Duty Disability Benefits of Paul Martinez.
  • A05-1822, St. Paul Fire Marine Insurance Co., Respondent, vs. Advanced Concrete Innovations, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1824, Sandra J. Hanson, Relator, vs. Clay County, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1825, In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of Carole Bruhjell.
  • A05-1828, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lennie C. White, Appellant.
  • A05-1829, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ivan Joseph Diaz, Appellant.
  • A05-1830, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas L. Koelndorfer, Appellant.
  • A05-1832, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Woods Halvorson, Appellant. (July 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1833, Daniel Swenson and Laura Swenson, minors, by their parents Kendall Swenson and Mary Swenson, and Kendall Swenson and Mary S. Swenson, individually, Appellants, vs. Wendy Stewart, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1841, In re the Marriage of: Marsha Carol Sewell, f/k/a Marsha Carol Danielson Borth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Verdell Fredrick Borth, Appellant.
  • A05-1843, Dianna S. Bach, as Legal Guardian of the Person of Brett L. Bach, et al., Appellants, vs. Scott Gehl, Respondent, Case Corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-1845, In the Matter of:  Keith Sundberg, as Trustee for the Merle J. Sundberg Revocable Trust dated August 21, 2002, Respondent, vs. Bruce N. Sundberg, Appellant.
  • A05-1846, Keno C. Larson, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A05-1847, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  G. M. M., Parent.
  • A05-1848, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: D. E. B. and R. J. A., Parents.
  • A05-1850, Dominick Ostapenko, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1851, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Paul Babcock, Appellant.
  • A05-1853, Shannon L. Christianson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1854, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of K.S.
  • A05-1855, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Susanne Jean Beutz, Respondent.
  • A05-1857, Tollefson Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. The Estate of James McCarthy, Respondent.
  • A05-1859, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Monique Nicole Alexander, Appellant.
  • A05-1860, Ellen Feuling, et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Plymouth, Respondent, Bonestroo, Rosene, Anderlik & Associates, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-1861, Eugene Christopher Banks, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A05-1868, Carmen L. Chappelear, Relator, vs. Zale Delaware, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1870, Annie L. Peterson, Relator, vs. Discover Magical Moments Daycare, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1871, Lillie McJimsey, Relator, vs. Dolphin Industrial Staffing, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1872, A05-2119, Richard T. Ketterling, Respondent, vs. Carolyn Hamilton, et al., Appellants, and James Hamilton, Appellant, vs. Richard T. Ketterling, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1874, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Michener, Appellant.
  • A05-1875, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Schuler, Appellant.
  • A05-1876, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Israel Ray Gaitan, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-1877, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles F. Kealy, Appellant.
  • A05-1878, David Mbwaro, Relator, vs. Jones-Harrison Home Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-1879, In re: Estate of Joseph Henry Gosnell, III, a/k/a Joe Gosnell, Decedent.
  • A05-1883, Larry Bridgeforth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1884, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bobby L. Maxwell, Appellant.
  • A05-1886, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chester Landers, Appellant.
  • A05-1888, City of Waite Park, petitioner, Respondent, Richard G. Heid, et al., intervenors, Respondents, vs. Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings, Appellant.
  • A05-1890, Jerome L. Jefferson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1892, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Thomas Langston, Appellant.
  • A05-1894, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Gene Fleckner, Appellant.
  • A05-1896, Daniel J. Van Hee, Relator, vs. Dominium Management Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1897, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danyl Vlasyuk, Appellant.
  • A05-1898, A05-1972, A05-1943, A05-1944, Vicki L. Kollross, Relator (A05-1898, A05-1972), Respondent (A05-1943, A05-1944), vs. REC, Inc., Respondent (A05-1898), Relator (A05-1943), Minnstar Builders, Inc., Relator (A05-1944), Respondent (A05-1972), Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1899, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael E. Tabaka, Appellant.
  • A05-1900, Lance Phillip Wickner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1901, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrell James Lavar Pleasant, Appellant.
  • A05-1902, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Allen Shoemake, Appellant.
  • A05-1903, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.M.B., Child.
  • A05-1904, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marc J. Arens, Appellant. (June 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1905, In re the Marriage of: Nuro B. Dedefo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bontu Bullo Gada, Respondent.
  • A05-1909, City of Minneapolis, Appellant, vs. Architectural Alliance, Respondent.
  • A05-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angelo Mancini, Appellant.
  • A05-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angelo Mancini, Appellant.
  • A05-1911, Jeff Weigand, on behalf of himself and all persons similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Walser Automotive Group, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1912, Dennis Winkelman, Relator, vs. Stearns County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • A05-1913, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.M.W., Child.
  • A05-1916, Dennis L. Behnke, Relator, vs. Pier Foundry and Pattern Shop, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1917, In re the Marriage of: Patricia D. Matey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bruce A. Matey, Appellant.
  • A05-1918, A05-2167, In re the Marriage of: Anastasia M. Farman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David C. Farman, Respondent.
  • A05-1919, In the Matter of Clark Albert Bailey, a/k/a Clark Kruger.
  • A05-1920, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Kurt Lloyd Jennings.
  • A05-1921, Terry L. Hiti, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1926, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert W. Morley, Appellant. (June 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1927, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Charles Calhoun, Appellant.
  • A05-1928, Amy Louise Cooper, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1929, In the Matter of the Trusteeship of the Trust Created Under Trust Agreement Dated December 31, 1974; In the Matter of the Trusteeship of the Trust Created Under the Trust Agreement Dated December 30, 1984; In the Matter of the Trust Created Under the Trust Agreement Dated December 30, 1980.
  • A05-1931, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry L. Olson, Appellant.
  • A05-1932, Robert Allen Dushek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1933, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kendall Lasean Blunt, Respondent.
  • A05-1938, Lynnette Khan, Relator, vs. Interstate Brands Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1940, Mark Hanson, Relator, vs. City of Hawley, Respondent.
  • A05-1941, In the Matter of the Child of D.B., Parent.
  • A05-1942, Sandra J. Montague, Relator, vs. Alphabet Junction Learning Center, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1945, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Isaac Leon Hale, Appellant.
  • A05-1946, Ricky Lee Edling, et al., Relators, vs. Isanti County, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1947, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination for R. L. S.
  • A05-1951, John Hatgidakis, Relator, vs. Fairview Health Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1956, The Estate of: Theodore B. Nistler, Decedent.
  • A05-1957, In re the Marriage of: Steven Thomas Hennek, Petitioner/Appellant, v. Margaret Giles Hennek n/k/a Margaret Frances Giles, Respondent.
  • A05-1958, In re the Marriage of: Dean Vincent Harris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donna Louise Harris, Respondent.
  • A05-1959, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dana Alan Abendroth, Appellant.
  • A05-1961, In re the Marriage of: Otho C. Buxton, III, Respondent, vs. Constance B. Buxton, Appellant.
  • A05-1962, Michele T. Barker, n/k/a Michele T. Obermeier, Respondent, v. Gunnar B. Barker, n/k/a Gunnar Barker Soderlind, Appellant.
  • A05-1964, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mathew John Ellenson, Respondent.
  • A05-1965, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin John Prozinski, Appellant.
  • A05-1966, In re the Marriage of: Mary Jane Chaignot, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward Barton Chapin, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-1968, In re the Estate of: Harold Peterson, Deceased.
  • A05-1974, A06-573, Diane Orsello, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Orsello, Appellant.
  • A05-1975, Ashley Gaines-Lambert, Plaintiff, vs. Patrick Francisco, Appellant, Michael L. McNeal, Respondent, Corey A. Whitmore, Defendant.
  • A05-1976, Milt Owens, Relator, vs. Olu's Home, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1984, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devin Quinn Westman, Appellant.
  • A05-1985, Lyle A. McGee, et al., Appellants, vs. Dr. Leslie Ann Sebring a/k/a Leslie A. Nussbaum, Respondent, Dr. William W. Anderson, Respondent.
  • A05-1987, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Andre Rice, Appellant.
  • A05-1988, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Waleya Lynn Matt, Appellant.
  • A05-1989, Mary Elizabeth Knox, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Harold Thomas Knox, III, Appellant.
  • A05-1993, Etoi S. Sidney, Relator, vs. Regions Hospital, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1996, Marie E. Stewart, Relator, vs. American Tool Grinding, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1997, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Daniel Carl Paulsen.
  • A05-1999, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dinora Alicia Ortega, Appellant.
  • A05-2000, Mary Jo K. Gerring, Appellant, vs. Quality Car Wash Operations, Ltd., et al., Respondents, Steven M. Gerring, Respondent, Virginia Gerring, Respondent.
  • A05-2005, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher L. Manska, Appellant.
  • A05-2007, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Mussehl, Appellant.
  • A05-2008, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Moses Lee Crew, Appellant.
  • A05-2009, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Collins, Appellant.
  • A05-2010, In re the Matter of: Sharon Mae Morrissette, f/k/a Sharon Mae Mrutu, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen Aminiel Mrutu, Appellant.
  • A05-2011, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. George Barbes, et al., Defendants, Big Wood Timber Frames, Inc., Appellant.
  • A05-2013, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alan Lee DelVecchio, Appellant.
  • A05-2014, Commandeur LLC, et al., Appellants, vs. Howard Hartry, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-2015, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Edward Crew, Appellant.
  • A05-2016, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ali Abdi Ali, Appellant.
  • A05-2017, Jonathan Anthony Hall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2021, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jon Jason Kluever, Respondent. (June 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2023, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Wayne Carr, Appellant.
  • A05-2024, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherman Jerome Denzer, Appellant.
  • A05-2027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey C. Murray, Appellant.
  • A05-2028, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angel Carrera-Valdez, Appellant.
  • A05-2029, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donald Eugene Furlong, Respondent.
  • A05-2031, Lyle D. Thomason, Appellant, vs. Sappi-Cloquet, LLC, Respondent.
  • A05-2034, Tony DeJaun Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota. (August 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2035, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hans Kohene, Appellant.
  • A05-2036, Kirk Alan Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2037, Julie A. Powers, Relator, vs. Reliable Medical Supply, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2038, Cynthia Khan, Relator, vs. ACR Homes, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2039, In re the Marriage of: Joseph M. Kemp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sara N. Kemp, n/k/a Sara N. Lipetzky Kemp, Appellant.
  • A05-2040, In re the Marriage of: Michael Joseph Saul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Danetta Parker Saul, Appellant.
  • A05-2042, Linda S. S. de Beer, d/b/a/ de Beer & Associates, P.A., Respondent, vs. Christine Callahan, Appellant.
  • A05-2045, In re the Marriage of: Lynne Singer Grossman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Andrew Charles Grossman, Respondent.
  • A05-2047, Terrence Hanson, Relator, vs. County of Carver Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A05-2050, In re the Marriage of: Meryle Joan Vinje, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Ray Vinje, Respondent.
  • A05-2051, New Hope One LLC, Respondent, vs. Nielsen's Equipment & Design, Inc., et al., Defendants, ViroGen, Inc., Appellant.
  • A05-2052, Jeffrey P. Magnuson, Respondent, Estate of Michael S. Magnuson, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Kristine Ann Diekmann, Appellant.
  • A05-2054, Arrowhead Bluffs, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Respondent, Justin E. Blackburn, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-2056, Auburn Manor, Respondent, vs. The Irvin O Buschkowsky Revocable Trust dated April 26, 2000, Defendant, Gary P. Busch, individually and in his capacity as trustee, Appellant.
  • A05-2058 E & I Specialists, Inc., Appellant, and The Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection and Insurance Company, Intervenor, vs. Corn Plus Cooperative, Defendant, Delta-T Corporation, Respondent, Commonwealth Electric of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent, Paulson & Clark Engineering, Inc., Respondent, DeWar Electric, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-2059, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Alan Page, Appellant.
  • A05-2061, Derek Richard Gullickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2062, Rebecca Klanderud-Overbaugh, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Laura Klanderud, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Unity Radiation Therapy Center, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2063, Andrew Wurtzberger, Respondent, vs. Roger Heidelberger, Appellant, and Roger Heidelberger, Plaintiff, vs. Andrew Wurtzberger, Defendant.
  • A05-2064, Meranda M. Garcia, Relator, vs. Farmers Insurance Group, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2065, Casey M. Kieft, Relator, vs. RK Builders, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2068, In re the Marriage of: Tue Moua, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Naocha Yang, Respondent.
  • A05-2072, Matthew Paul Callanan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Respondent.
  • A05-2073, Elroy Thomas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2074, Rodney Charles Peters, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2075, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clinton Trass III, Appellant.
  • A05-2077, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Santana, Appellant.
  • A05-2079, ReliaStar Life Insurance Company, et al., Appellants, vs. KMG America Corporation, a Virginia company, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2080, Leonard Mangum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2082, Kimberly Kay Dipprey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Andrew Douglas Lotter, Respondent.
  • A05-2085, Headwaters Rural Utility Association, Inc., et al., Relators, vs. City of Corcoran City Council, Respondent.
  • A05-2086, In re the Marriage of: Trudy Kim McBride, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronnie Walter McBride, Respondent.
  • A05-2087, Christopher Loyd Ivey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dean Mooney, Respondent.
  • A05-2093, Mark Bloom, et al., Respondents, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-2096, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.J.J.
  • A05-2097, James W. Kuhl, et al., Appellants, vs. Halquist Farms, Inc., et al., Respondents, County of Carver, Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • A05-2098, Margaret A. Nutall, Relator, vs. Associates in Women's Health, P.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2100, Anthony K. Gephart, Relator, vs. Safety Signs, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2102, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Dean DeWolf, Appellant.
  • A05-2103, Rozlon Thomas, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public School District, Respondent.
  • A05-2106, John Nesenson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2107, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Jon Bailey, Appellant.
  • A05-2109, Joy Bannister-Rice, Relator, vs. Haven Chemical Health Systems, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2110, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rick Allen Rochefort, Appellant.
  • A05-2111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Beito, Appellant.
  • A05-2114, Aitkin County Health and Human Services, Respondent, Cindy Kaye James, Respondent, vs. Guy Chilton Smith, Appellant.
  • A05-2115, Sia Yang, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2117, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alan T. Enger, Appellant.
  • A05-2117, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen T. Enger, Appellant.
  • A05-2121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn James Simons, Appellant.
  • A05-2122, Patrick James Kissner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Scott Linge, Appellant.
  • A05-2126, Steven A. Olson, Appellant, vs. The Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company, Respondent.
  • A05-2127, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Vou Xiong.
  • A05-2128, A05-2379, Aircraft Mechanics Fraternal Association Members, Relators (A05-2128), Respondents (A05-2379), vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent (A05-2128), Relator (A05-2379), Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2129, Kathryn A. Redepenning, Relator, vs. Burger King-Willmar, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2131, Patricia M. Mason, Relator, vs. Shoemaker & Ziegler Law Firm, L.L.C., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-2132, Michael Neudecker, Appellant, vs. City of Bloomington, Respondent, Boisclair Corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-2133, In re the Matter of: Ramsey County, Plaintiff, Marcia Hagen, Appellant, vs. Jose Galeano, Respondent.
  • A05-2134, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randal Charles Meyer, Appellant.
  • A05-2137, Michael S. Richter, Relator, vs. Larson Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2138, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fong Lee, Appellant.
  • A05-2139, State of Minnesota, Appellant, v. Michael James Davis, Jr., Respondent.
  • A05-2141, Spiros Zorbalas, d/b/a S1322, Inc., Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A05-2143, A05-2174, Anessa Dawley, Appellant (A05-2143), Jeff St. Mane, et al., Appellants (A05-2174), vs. John Tuchek, Defendant, City of Lanesboro, Respondent.
  • A05-2147, Michelle M. LaBeau, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2151, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elvira Gonzalez, Appellant.
  • A05-2152, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joey Leigh Lyke, Appellant.
  • A05-2153, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tou Xiong Vang, Appellant.
  • A05-2154, Nicholas D. Juhl, Relator, vs. Northwest Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2155, Shannon Joseph Hinnenkamp, Relator, vs. Benton County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • A05-2157, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Timothy Dawkins Coon.
  • A05-2161, City of Green Isle, Appellant, vs. Timothy E. Boelter, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2164, Regina Tandan, Relator, vs. Summit Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2166, John K. Meikle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brenda K. Winner-Hite Meikle, Appellant.
  • A05-2168, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, f/k/a Zenith Annette Morgan, Respondent.
  • A05-2169, Raymond Parker, Relator, vs. Commonbond Housing (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2170, In the Matter of the Children of L.I., a/k/a L.W. and F.W.
  • A05-2172, In re the Marriage of: Lisa M. Jewison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey J. Jewison, Appellant.
  • A05-2173, In re the Marriage of: Mary Margaret Colburn, n/k/a Mary Margaret Juneau, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Harlan Colburn, Appellant.
  • A05-2180, Jeffrey Coury, Relator, vs. Dakota County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A05-2182, Southwood Motors, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2184, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hajj Abdul Shabazz, Appellant.
  • A05-2185, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. J. S., Child.
  • A05-2186, St. Paul Police Federation, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2188, A05-2474, Connie Phyllis Gustafson, petitioner, Appellant (A05-2188), Gregory Wayne Helland, Petitioner, Appellant (A05-2474), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-2190, Richard Lee Mees, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-2191, Sally K. Silva, Relator, vs. Meadow Creek, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2192, Jean M. Duran, Relator, vs. Southwest Hearing Aid Center, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2194, In re the Marriage of: Kelli Marie Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Lynn Anderson, Appellant.
  • A05-2196, Richard F. Jelinek, Relator, vs. Federal Express Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2197, A05-2216, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.W. and D.B., Parents.
  • A05-2198, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel D. Ojanen, Appellant.
  • A05-2199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ozhaawaskoo Giishig, Appellant.
  • A05-2200, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N. D. J.
  • A05-2201, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Theodore Clos, Appellant.
  • A05-2202, Juan Reyes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Hazel Rivera, Respondent.
  • A05-2204, In the Matter of the Arbitration Between:  Cedar Fair, an Ohio general partnership, Respondent, vs. Minntertainment Company, Defendant, MOA Entertainment Company, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, Appellant.
  • A05-2206, In the Matter of the Welfare of : L.F.L.G.
  • A05-2210, Charles F. Chesney, et al., Respondents, vs. Hypertension Diagnostics, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-2211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Van Wert, Appellant.
  • A05-2212, Clarence E. Duffy, et al., Respondents, vs. American Standard, Inc., et al., Defendants, HiMEC, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-2213, In re the Petition of: S. A. L. H. and M. H. to Adopt B. P. C. and In re the Custody of: B. P. C., K. R. C., petitioner, Respondent, vs. S. A. L. H., Appellant.
  • A05-2215, Robert Burks, Relator, vs. St. Paul Public Housing Agency, Respondent. (May 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2218, Wade Smith, et al., Appellants, vs. William Higgins, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2219, In re the Marriage of: Lori Irene Busch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rob Dee Busch, Appellant.
  • A05-2220, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Latasha Farrar.
  • A05-2221, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Gene Kay Markham.
  • A05-2222, In re the Marriage of: Walter Frank Branz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marie Annette Blagsvedt Branz, Appellant.
  • A05-2223, Mark A. Murfield, Relator, vs. J & L Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2224, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark James Cain, Respondent.
  • A05-2225, In re PEMSTAR, Inc. Derivative Litigation.
  • A05-2226, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DeAngelo Meanweather, Appellant.
  • A05-2227, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnnie Harris, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-2228, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Todd Ballauf, Appellant.
  • A05-2229, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kong Mang Yang, Appellant.
  • A05-2230, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ulysses A. Haggenmiller, Appellant.
  • A05-2231, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney A. Miller, Appellant.
  • A05-2232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Merlin J. Sherer, Appellant.
  • A05-2234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tommy Lee Williams, Appellant.
  • A05-2234, Tommy Lee Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2235, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Ray Kerber, Appellant.
  • A05-2236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Mark Zacharias, Appellant.
  • A05-2237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Samuel Patterson, Appellant.
  • A05-2238, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Jerome Johnson, Appellant.
  • A05-2240, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Michael Kenneth Stringer.
  • A05-2241, Carlyle Eckart, Respondent, vs. Engelking Corporation, Appellant.
  • A05-2242, Lake of the Woods County, et al., Respondents, vs. Paul Fish, through his conservator, Patrick Fish, Appellant, Strata Corporation, et al., Appellants, Robert Sutherland, Respondent, Blue Cross/Blue Shield of MN, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent, Special Compensation Fund, Respondent.
  • A05-2243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Anthony Square-El, Appellant.
  • A05-2244, Denise H. Norby, Relator, vs. City of Isle, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2247, Aircraft Mechanics/NW Airlines, Applicant, Mario Lopez, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (October 2006, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Torres Villalobos, Appellant.
  • A05-2248, John E. Jaskowiak, Relator, vs. CM Construction Company, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2249, Brenda M. Walker, Relator, vs. Associated Bank, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2250, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.D.W.
  • A05-2251, Jodi Ann Hawkinson, Respondent, vs. Anoka County, et al., Appellants, Anoka-Hennepin EM Narcotics & Violent Crimes Task Force, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-2254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Steele, Appellant.
  • A05-2256, Ran Mart Stucco, Texture & Drywall, Incorporated, Appellant, vs. Danna Homes, Inc., et al., Defendants, Danna, Inc., et al., Respondents, QSSC, Inc., d/b/a Quality Scaffolding Solutions, intervening defendant, Respondent.
  • A05-2257, Wiley E. Stratton, Relator, vs. Hannon Security Services, Inc. (1991), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2259, In re the Marriage of: Mina Sarrafan Chaharsooghi, f/k/a Mina Eftekhari, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Amir Homayoun Eftekhari, Appellant.
  • A05-2260, Mohamed Elsherif, et al., Appellants, vs. Allina Hospitals and Clinics, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2262, In re: Estate of Willard P. Johnson a/k/a Paul Willard Johnson, Deceased.
  • A05-2263, In re the Marriage of: Keum Ja Kim, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Youn H. Kim, Respondent.
  • A05-2266, Robin Tuluie, et al., Respondents, vs. Randy J. Albertson, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-2268, Georgiana M. Nehmzow, Relator, vs. Kinder-Care Learning Centers, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2269, Clarice L. Kirsch, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2272, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Schuhwerck, Appellant.
  • A05-2273, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kareem Joseph Jabar Howard, Appellant.
  • A05-2274, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kevin Andreas Olson.
  • A05-2277, Ammanuel Ambaye, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2278, Bettye Mose, Relator, vs. Benedictine Health Center of Minneapolis, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development. (June 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2279, Jeremy J. Keith, Relator, vs. North Homes, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2280, Kathleen Nelson, Respondent, vs. City of Minnetonka, Appellant.
  • A05-2281, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keno Shane Fernando Richards, Appellant.
  • A05-2283, Robert W. Nicholson, Jr. Trust, et al., Appellants, vs. Sawmill Golf Club, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2284, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Janet Marie Lynn, Appellant.
  • A05-2285, Dwane Henricksen, Plaintiff; Stanley R. Henricksen, Appellant, vs. Kent L. Henricksen, Respondent. (November 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2286, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelly L. Wise, Appellant.
  • A05-2288, Judith Yarrington, Appellant, vs. Solvay Pharmaceuticals, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2289, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leo Bernal, Appellant.
  • A05-2290, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Lee Kohene, Appellant.
  • A05-2291, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph C. Merritt, Appellant.
  • A05-2292, David D. Cox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2293, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.Z., Child.
  • A05-2295, In re the Marriage of: Dareth Molde, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Troy Molde, Appellant.
  • A05-2297, Henry C. Dahlman, M. D., Appellant, vs. HealthEast d/b/a HealthEast Care System, Respondent.
  • A05-2298, E. S., a minor, by her parents and natural guardians, S.S. and C. S., Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 271, Respondent.
  • A05-2303, Neil J. Cotton, Relator, vs. Laundry World MN, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2304, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raul Garcia, Appellant.
  • A05-2305, Isiah Wright, Relator, vs. Versa Die Cast, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2306, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zufan Asgedom, Appellant.
  • A05-2307, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DuWayne William Otto, Appellant.
  • A05-2308, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cole R. McLeod, Appellant.
  • A05-2309, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Warren James Northrup, Appellant.
  • A05-2310, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald D. Saxon, Appellant.
  • A05-2311, Angela M. Wigfield, Relator, vs. US Federal Employees, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Duane Saxon, Appellant.
  • A05-2313, Elva E. Baumgartner, Relator, vs. Independent School District #115, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2317, Crosstown Holding Company, et al., Appellants, vs. Associated Banc-Corp., a Wisconsin corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2320, Nicholas John Sing, Appellant, vs. 1997 Cadillac, Respondent.
  • A05-2321, In re the Marriage of: Michael Nicolai Ohnstad, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Leilani L. Ohnstad, Respondent, and County of Rice, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A05-2323, Mark V. Scheid, Relator, vs. McPhillips Trucking, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Royster, Appellant.
  • A05-2326, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jody L. Griffith, Appellant.
  • A05-2328, In re the Marriage of: John Henry Keenan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Louise Lorene Keenan, Respondent.
  • A05-2330, Wendell Dwayne O'Neal, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2332, In re the Marriage of: Linda Ann Gallus, f/k/a Linda Ann Dzieweczynski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Dzieweczynski, Appellant.
  • A05-2333, Wendell Dwayne O'Neal, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2337, A05-2556, Signature Bank, Appellant, vs. Marshall Bank, Respondent.
  • A05-2338, In re the Matter of: Gregory Beauchamp Washington, II, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Valencia V. Anderson, Respondent.
  • A05-2345, Citibank (South Dakota) N.A., Respondent, vs. Kermit J. Erickson, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Betty Marie Erickson, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A05-2347, In re the Marriage of: Judy Marie Creen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Thomas Creen, Appellant.
  • A05-2348, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  V.H. and E.S., Jr., Parents.
  • A05-2349, In re the Marriage of: Marcus LeRoy Siewert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janet Marie Holst, f/k/a Janet Marie Siewert, Respondent.
  • A05-2350, In re Referendum to Amend City of Grand Rapids, Minnesota Municipal Elections Ordinance No. 04-08-11.
  • A05-2351, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  G.V.
  • A05-2356, Marlene Frye, Appellant, vs. Huntington Point Apartment Building, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Universal Cleaning Services, third party defendant, Respondent, Ritzy Clean, Third Party Defendant.
  • A05-2357, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tracy S. Ellefson, Appellant.
  • A05-2358, In the Matter of Clayton & Theresa Skretvedt's Application for Preliminary Plat Approval.
  • A05-2359, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ralph Huertas, Appellant.
  • A05-2364, Terry Rae Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2366, A06-292, In re the Marriage of: Kathryn M. Goodyear-PeKarna, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Matthew DeWitt PeKarna, Respondent.
  • A05-2367, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ta-Raj Benness, Appellant.
  • A05-2368, Clark A. Kruger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Service, Respondent.
  • A05-2369, Brian William Daury, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-2370, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Thomas Edward Kittrell.
  • A05-2371, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Andrew Foth, Appellant.
  • A05-2372, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Antwan Spann, Appellant.
  • A05-2375, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roosevelt Hunter, Appellant.
  • A05-2376, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Rodger Barr, Appellant.
  • A05-2377, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Calvin Boswell, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-2380, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Eric Matthew Flanders.
  • A05-2381, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas B. Melby, Appellant.
  • A05-2383, Judy L. Loppe, f/k/a Judy L. Bethel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bradley J. Steiner, Respondent.
  • A05-2384, Sally Renish and Barbara Stanley on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Respondents, vs. Hometown America, L.L.C., d/b/a Rosemount Woods Manufactured Home Community, Appellant.
  • A05-2385, Border State Bank, Appellant, vs. Russell Edgar, d/b/a Carlisle Farms, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2386, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of S. B. and D. W., Parents.
  • A05-2388, In re the Marriage of: Larry J. Hoffer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joni L. Moyer, f/k/a Hoffer, Respondent.
  • A05-2390, Karen L. Humenik, Relator, vs. Mission Farms Nursing Home, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2391, Alan George Olhausen, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2392, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ashley Marie Trageser, Respondent.
  • A05-2396, In re the Marriage of: Bonnie Lynn Bauman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan Bruce Bauman, Appellant.
  • A05-2397, Sarah Anne Kennedy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Wayne Kennedy, Appellant.
  • A05-2398, In re the Marriage of: Michelle E. Li-Kuehne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stephen E. Kuehne, Respondent.
  • A05-2399, Michael Mickolichek, et al. Respondents, vs. Delores F. Saar, Appellant.
  • A05-2400, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Robert Anderson, Respondent, RoseMary Anderson as trustee for the next-of-kin of Dennis M. Anderson, Appellant.
  • A05-2402, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J.M.C.
  • A05-2404, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian K. Jackson, Appellant.
  • A05-2406, Charles Henry Krejce, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2407, Charles W. Caron, Relator, vs. Multimedia Holdings Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2409, Evelyn C. Wallace, Appellant, vs. Ramsey County District Court, Probate Division, Respondent, Ronald Riach, Personal Representative of the Estate of James Kayser, Respondent.
  • A05-2416, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Saeb Sivixay, Appellant.
  • A05-2417, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Howard Maxwell Hardy, Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-2418, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roderick Benjamin Brown, Appellant.
  • A05-2421, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Arthur Doherty, Appellant.
  • A05-2424, A05-2425, John A. Woodhall, Jr., et al., petitioners, Appellants (A05-2424), vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, and State of Minnesota, by its Commissioner of Transportation, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Grove City Grain and Feed Company, Respondent Below, (A05-2425), Timothy R. Pieh, et al., Appellants (A05-2425).
  • A05-2426, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D. B., Parent.
  • A05-2428, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Earl Sweeney, Appellant.
  • A05-2431, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Richard Nylund, Appellant.
  • A05-2432, In re the Marriage of: Richard K. Burtness, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janine Burtness, f/k/a Janine Ginter, f/k/a Janine Klow, Respondent.
  • A05-2433, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Weston Allan Baril, Appellant.
  • A05-2434, Rodney Wayne Kesanen, Respondent, vs. D & H Construction of Eveleth, Inc., et al., Defendants, East Range Builders & Supply, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-2437, Steven Iverson, Appellant, vs. Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc., d/b/a KSTP-TV, Respondent.
  • A05-2438, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donald Duane Hill.
  • A05-2439, Calvin Abers, Appellant, vs. George H. Elliott Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7902, Respondent.
  • A05-2440, Jill S. Hansen, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert J. Hansen, Respondent.
  • A05-2441, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gustavo Ramos (a/k/a Pablo Garcia), Respondent.
  • A05-2443, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.U.P.
  • A05-2446, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Casey Roland Jones, Appellant.
  • A05-2447, Jeffrey Carl Hoheisel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2450, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Timothy Dowane White, Respondent.
  • A05-2453, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Robert Joseph Markey.
  • A05-2454, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phillip Neal Jones, Appellant.
  • A05-2455, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony J. Martin, Appellant.
  • A05-2456, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Heriberto Cuellar Jr., Appellant.
  • A05-2457, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hue Yang, Appellant. (January 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2458, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Cain Simonson, Appellant.
  • A05-2460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lewis B. Dickson, Appellant.
  • A05-2462, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Maurice Scissiom, Appellant. (June 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2462, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Maurice Scissiom, Appellant.
  • A05-2464, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Debra Albach, Appellant.
  • A05-2466, David A. Sweeter, judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. Power Industries, Inc., et al., Judgment Debtors, and General Motors Acceptance Corporation, Garnishee, and Paradigm Industries, Inc., claimant, Appellant.
  • A05-2467, Marie Guess, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Michael L. Guess, Appellant, vs. Mark Priore, Special Administrator for the Estate of Richard E. Conry, deceased, Defendant, Aviation Charter, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2468, Headwaters Rural Utility Association, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Corcoran, Respondent, Metro West Inspection Services, Inc., Respondent, Minnesota Onsite Treatment Contractors' Association, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A05-2471, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.R.M.S., Child.
  • A05-2472, Russell Trenholme, Respondent, vs. QRS Diagnostic, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-2475, In re the Marriage of: Karen J. Jacobson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Curtis Jacobson, Appellant.
  • A05-2476, Susan F. Morter, n/k/a Susan F. Ablan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David M. Morter, Appellant.
  • A05-2477, Stanley Thomas Olson, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Violet Pilgrim, Appellant, vs. Irving Bird, individually and as Personal Representative of the Estate of Richard Bird, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2478, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark R. Sickmann, Appellant.
  • A05-2479, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gearold James Hulsing, Appellant.
  • A05-2482, Jonathan Hose, Relator, vs. TruGreen Chemlawn, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (June 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2483, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Howland Jackson, Appellant.
  • A05-2485, State ex rel. Eugene Glaraton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.(February 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2486, Joseph J. Oliver, Relator, vs. Sather Trucking Company, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2487, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Patrick James Scanlon.
  • A05-2488, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Lance Blankenburg.
  • A05-2490, Jeffrey Kuberka, Respondent, vs. Anoka Mediation, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-2492, Elizabeth L. Proudfoot, Relator, vs. Wellbridge Club Management, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2493, Effie Patterson, Relator, vs. Edgewood Management Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2494, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Wayne Carman, Appellant.
  • A05-2496, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patti Ann Olson, Appellant.
  • A05-2499, Darcy Carol Snyder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-2500, In re the Marriage of: Virginia E. Westland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stanley K. Westland, Respondent.
  • A05-2502, Deborah K. Oliva, et al., Appellants, vs. Bonnie L. Lantz, et al., Respondents, Amy M. Lantz, et al., Respondents, vs. William and Peggy Beyer, Intervenors.
  • A05-2504, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Schwich, Appellant. (January 2006, Affirmed in part and reversed in part. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Graton, Appellant.
  • A05-2506, Susan M. Saccoman, Relator, vs. Department of Employment & Economic Development, Respondent. (July 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2507, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Charles Griffin, Appellant.
  • A05-2508, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Sternquist, Appellant.
  • A05-2509, Hanson Construction and Specialty Cabinets, LLC, Respondent, vs. John Worlein, Appellant.
  • A05-2511, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: M.P., Parent.
  • A05-2512, Stanley Ralph Herman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon Diane Herman, n/k/a Sharon Diane Haneman, Appellant.
  • A05-2514, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Dale Corbin, Appellant.
  • A05-2516, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Babajide Grillo, Appellant.
  • A05-2520, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Charles Brandsoy, Appellant.
  • A05-2521, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David G. McClellon, Appellant.
  • A05-2523, In re:  Conservatorship of Walter W. Apple.
  • A05-2525, In re the Marriage of: Wayne Charles Sing, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peggy Sue Sing, Appellant.
  • A05-2526, Robert J. Carye, et al. Appellants, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illinois Corporation, Respondent, A&M Disaster Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-2527, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E. A. G., Child.
  • A05-2528, M.B.E., Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Construction Conference of Teamsters, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A05-2529, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: G.F. and J.S.-M., Parents.
  • A05-2530, JoAnne C. Hinckley, Appellant, vs. Independent School District #2167, et al., Respondents, David Louwagie, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-2531, In re the Marriage of: Lisa Kay Liveringhouse, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Lyle Liveringhouse, Appellant.
  • A05-2532, Thomsen & Nybeck, P.A., et al, Respondents, vs. Mosen Agamawi, Appellant.
  • A05-2534, Rose Pelzel, Relator, vs. St. Paul Office of License, Inspections and Environmental Protection, Respondent.
  • A05-2535, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.B.H., Child.
  • A05-2537, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger James Ritt, Appellant.
  • A05-2538, Engelsma Limited Partnership, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Wayne Danielson, d/b/a Northern Life Chiropractic, Respondent.
  • A05-2543, Dr. Ba Lam, Appellant, vs. County of Ramsey, Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2545, Alfonso Rodriguez, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2547, In re the Marriage of:  LeAnn Marie Murra, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Arnold Murra, Respondent.
  • A05-2548, Dennis A. Thom, Appellant, vs. Scott County, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2549, Nina G. Gorokhova, Appellant, Vladimir A. Barkhudarov, Appellant, vs. Frank Irwin Kirshbaum, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2553, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis John Lane, Appellant. (June 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2554, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Redmond Burns, Appellant.
  • A05-2555, Dennis R. Savick, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2557, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Russell Clay, Appellant.
  • A05-2564, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall A. Radunz, Appellant.
  • A05-2568, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Mark Allen Wieland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Crist, Warden, Minnesota Correctional Facility Lino Lakes, MN, Respondent.
  • A05-2571, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.A., Child.
  • A05-2573, In re the Marriage of: Patricia JoAnn Renard, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Allen Renard, Appellant.
  • A05-2574, In re the Marriage of: Richard A. Lisser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donna J. Lisser, Respondent.
  • A05-2575, Felix M. Williams, Relator, vs. Old Chicago of Colorado, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2576, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donnie Michelle Lake, aka Donnae Lake, Appellant.
  • A05-2581, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Phillip Craig Weyaus, Respondent.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau05dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 16, 2008