Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 00-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions

  • C9-00-3, Llewelyn S. Simpson, Relator, vs. Precision Coatings, Inc., Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-4, Barbara M. Westlund, Relator, vs. Sprint/United Management Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-00-6, C8-00-123, Brian J. Peterson, Respondent, vs. Vance Albert, et al., Appellants (C4-00-6), Defendants (C8-00-123), Lance R. Heisler, et al., Appellants (C8-00-123).
  • CX-00-9, John A. Hunt, Appellant, vs. Bergstrom Jewelers, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-00-12, In re the Guardianship of N.E.F.
  • C1-00-13, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Edward Lubinski, Appellant.
  • C3-00-14, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Burr Crowsbreast, III, Appellant.
  • C5-00-15, Jason L. Knox, Respondent, vs. Key Transportation, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-17, Lyon L. Conley, Relator, vs. Thomas and Thorngren, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-18, Robert A. Ries, Appellant, vs. SEI Electronics LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-00-19, In Re the Marriage of: William P. Rolfe, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janice J. Rolfe, Respondent.
  • C0-00-21, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Nicholas Garcia, Appellant.
  • C2-00-22, Carol Wohlers, Relator, vs. Hennepin Home Health Care, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-00-23, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Charles Erickson, Appellant.
  • C6-00-24, C4-00-68, In the Matter of the Petition of S.F.P. and D.B.L.P., his wife, to adopt J.G.E., a minor child.
  • C1-00-27, In Re the Marriage of: Wendy Lee Johnson Dosedel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Joseph Dosedel, Respondent.
  • C5-00-29, Randall Hess, as Trustee of the Randall Hess Revocable Trust of July 21, 1994, et al., Respondents, vs. Donovan R. Ellwanger and Susan L. Ellwanger, d/b/a American Heritage Hunting Club, Inc., Appellants.
  • C1-00-30, Christopher K. Johnson, individually, and on behalf of Christopher K. Johnson and Brian T. Johnson, doing business as C.B. Repair, Respondent, vs. Suk Johnson, as Personal Representative on behalf of the Estate of Brian T. Johnson and on behalf of Christopher K. Johnson and Suk Johnson, as Personal Representative on behalf of the Estate of Brian T. Johnson, doing business as C.B. Repair, Appellant.
  • C3-00-31, Mark S. Gleason, et al., Appellants, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent, Minnesota Environmental Quality Board, Respondent.
  • C9-00-34, In Re the Welfare of:  T.M.H. Mikel Humbert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sherry Korkowski, Respondent.
  • C0-00-35, Michael D. Potvin, Plaintiff, vs. John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, et al., Defendants, and John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Company, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Joe Sheehan, individual, d/b/a S.C.S. Contracting & Services, third-party defendant, Appellant.
  • C2-00-36, Central Internal Medicine Assoc. P.A., Respondent, vs. Keith V. Chilgren, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-00-37, In Re the Marriage of: Shawn McDonald Moriarty, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen Aloysius Moriarty, Appellant.
  • C8-00-42, State v. Rahn. (July 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-00-43, In Re: Bruce James Coleman.
  • C1-00-44, State v. LeRoy McGee. (October 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-00-47, Charles J. Kotera, Respondent, vs. Natrogas, Inc., Appellant.
  • C9-00-51, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Ray Kangas, Appellant.
  • C2-00-53, Lance G. Milliman, Relator, vs. Gannon Elevator Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-00-56, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Allen Greene, Respondent.
  • C3-00-59, Matthew E. Paquin, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-00-60, In the Matter of the Child of:  I.S., Parent.
  • C7-00-64, Judy S. Black, et al., Appellants, vs. Cargill, Incorporated, Respondent.
  • C4-00-71, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chong Sun Kerling, Appellant.
  • C8-00-73, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrin John Johnson, Appellant.
  • C3-00-76, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.J.S.
  • C5-00-77, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.A.A.
  • C7-00-78, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Randolph Watkins, Appellant.
  • C9-00-79, David A. Jones, Respondent, vs. Yellow Freight Systems, Inc., Appellant.
  • C5-00-80, In the Matter of the Real Estate Appraiser's License of Fidelis E. Agaga, License No. 20143640.
  • C7-00-81, Demolition Landfill Services, LLC, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Duluth, Respondent.
  • C9-00-82, Gary Papermaster, Appellant, vs. Wolf & Associates, Defendant, Arlin A. Wolf, individually, Respondent.
  • C0-00-83, Michael G. Swanson, Relator, vs. Trinity Universal Insurance, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-00-84, Heather Shedivy, Respondent, vs. Independent School District 279, Osseo Area Schools, Appellant, Andre Thaddies, Defendant.
  • C4-00-85, C8-00-171, In the Matter of: James Robinson Poole.
  • C6-00-86, In Re the Marriage (Now Dissolved) of: Theresa Cone-Burt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Arlen Jay Burt, Appellant.
  • C8-00-87, Susan Landenberg, et al., Respondents, vs. Rainbow Foods Stores, Appellant.
  • C1-00-89, Christie Yennie, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of David Yennie, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Dickey Consumer Products, Inc., Respondent, PDK Labs, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • CX-00-91, Kowaliw v. Kowaliw. (June 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-92, In Re the Marriage of: Betty Ann Anderson, Petitioner Below, and Lloyd Charles Anderson, Respondent, vs. Veblen Premium Pork, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-00-93, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.O., Mother, J.A.S., Father.
  • C9-00-96, Randy D. Pederson, et al., Appellants, vs. Sabin R. Smith, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-00-97, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerred Otto Norring, Appellant.
  • C2-00-98, State v. Evalina Johnson. (November 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-102, Joseph Lee, et al., Appellants, vs. Lake Area Bank, et al., Defendants, Francis Motzko, Respondent, Arlys Reynolds, Respondent.
  • C2-00-103, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martin Rhodes, Appellant.
  • C4-00-104, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce David Reyes, Appellant.
  • C6-00-105, Greenway Cooperative Service Co., Appellant,   vs.   Frontier Commodities, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-107, John Michael Heino, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shirley Ann Heino, Respondent.
  • C1-00-111, C5-00-483, C7-00-503, In Re the Marriage of: Lisa Dickey Cashin, petitioner, Appellant (C1-00-111, C7-00-503), Respondent (C5-00-483), vs. Jim Lee Cashin, Respondent (C1-00-111, C7-00-503), Appellant (C5-00-483).
  • C5-00-113, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Lee Iverson, Appellant.
  • C7-00-114, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Ann Trewartha, n/k/a Mary Ann Garrity, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Donald Trewartha, Appellant.
  • C0-00-116, John M. Johnson v. Ciber Associates, Inc. and Commissioner of Economic Security. (August 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-00-120, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Leigh Anton Mandt, Respondent.
  • C6-00-122, Tammy Kay Ewing, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-00-124, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joel Leroy Lorenzen, Respondent.
  • C1-00-125, Dale Myrum, Relator, vs. USX Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-00-128, In the Matter of: Matthew Charles Manahl.
  • C7-00-131, In the Matter of the Marital Trust under the Last Will and Testament of Wilfred Wolfson, Deceased. In the Matter of the Residuary Trust under the Last Will and Testament of Wilfred Wolfson, Deceased. In the Matter of the Revocable Trust Created under Agreement by Elizabeth Wolfson.
  • C9-00-132, Michael John Dines, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-00-134, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.D.P., Child.
  • C4-00-135, Allan D. Saunders, et al., Appellants, vs. Lowell Saunders, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-00-136, In the Matter of Assessments Issued to Apple Valley Health Care Center, Jones-Harrison Residence, and Pleasant Manor, Inc.
  • C8-00-140, Robert Monson, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Duluth, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • CX-00-141, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert L. Swarn, Appellant.
  • C1-00-142, In Re the Marriage of: Merry J. Cariolano, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gregg O. Cariolano, Respondent.
  • C5-00-144, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J. M. B., Juvenile.
  • C7-00-145, In Re: the Marriage (Now Dissolved) of: Karissa Shawn Meyer, n/k/a Karissa Shawn Struck, petitioner, Respondent, and John Patrick Meyer, Respondent Below, Fred Meyer, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-00-146, Debra K. Cich, Appellant, Bruce Rieck, as Domiciliary Foreign Personal Representative of the Estate of Brian K. Rieck, Intervenor, vs. Diane L. Rieck, Respondent, Principal Mutual Life Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • C2-00-148, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rick Allen Rochefort, Appellant.
  • C8-00-154, Jihad Hassan, et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • CX-00-155, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Karl Plain, Appellant.
  • C1-00-156, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Plaintiff, Dri-Kleen, Inc., a Nevada corporation, Appellant, vs. Eagle Rigid Spans, Inc., a North Dakota corporation, Respondent, James W. Martin d/b/a Advanced Engineering, Defendant, Dean Kapphahn d/b/a Pomme de Terre Construction, Respondent.
  • C3-00-157, Steven Anthony Graffie, Respondent, vs. Patrick Gowan Ryan, Appellant.
  • C3-00-160, Gewain Hanson, d/b/a Willmar Welding and Boiler Repair, Respondent, vs. Michael Hartmann, d/b/a MOM's Dairy, Appellant.
  • C5-00-161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jaime Torrez Lopez, Appellant.
  • C0-00-164, Marguerite Anderson-Johanningmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Mid-Minnesota Women's Center, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-00-166, In the Matter of: Ricky Lee McDeid.
  • C6-00-167, In the Matter of: Sharon Lynn Quick, n/k/a Sharon Clark Williams, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Gerald Quick, Appellant.
  • CX-00-169, Rosemary E. Kuriger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John B. Kuriger, Appellant.
  • CX-00-172, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brendan Mark Christenson, Appellant.
  • C3-00-174, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamont Bugg, Appellant.
  • C5-00-175, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Jon Hogetvedt, Appellant.
  • C7-00-176, Missionary Evangelism, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Irene S. Peterson, Appellant.
  • C9-00-177, Steven J. Muth, as Guardian ad Litem for William C. Meyer, a minor, Appellant, vs. William A. Meyer, et al., Defendants, John Pierro, Respondent.
  • C0-00-178, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.L.L., Child.
  • C9-00-180, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Antwan Scott, Appellant.
  • C0-00-181, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry John Zimmerman, Appellant.
  • C2-00-182, Jane E. Wolf, Respondent, vs. Ahmad Kian, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-00-183, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. DeAndre Denell LaSane, Respondent.
  • C8-00-185, John Scheiderich, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C1-00-190, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rustin Kent Hartland, Appellant.
  • C3-00-191, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Sidney Stender, Appellant.
  • C5-00-192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clinston Albert Franklin, Appellant.
  • C7-00-193, In Re the Marriage of: Karen Jean Gross, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin John Gross, Appellant.
  • C2-00-196, Christiansen Construction Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Tom Lundberg, et al., d/b/a Tom's Stop, Inc., Appellants.
  • C4-00-197, Adonya Pacheco, as General Guardian of Vanessa Stillday, Sheldon Kingbird, and Salvador Pacheco, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C6-00-198, Craig A. Merkel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Belinda Rose Merkel, Respondent.
  • C0-00-200, Kristen Nagel, et al., Respondents, vs. Minntertainment, a Minnesota general partnership, Appellant.
  • C2-00-201, Lorraine M. Oster, Respondent, vs. Auto Owners Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C5-00-208, Wesley Hedstrom, et al., Relators, vs. Cook County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C7-00-209, Matthew Berbee, et al., Respondents, vs. Vytas Rimas, et al., Appellants, and Vytas Rimas, et al., counterclaim plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Matthew Berbee, et al., counterclaim defendants, Respondents.
  • C3-00-210, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earl Matthew Hatton, Jr., Appellant.
  • C0-00-214, Judith Marie Green, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Orin Olson, Respondent.
  • C2-00-215, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.P., Child.
  • C4-00-216, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J. R. L., Child.
  • C6-00-217, In the Matter of: Susan Govern.
  • CX-00-219, Payne v. State. (August 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-223, Dawn Sarau, Appellant, vs. Guy Oliver, Defendant, Karen Oliver, Respondent.
  • C3-00-224, Cindy Zahn-Amsler, as Trustee on behalf of the heirs of Deceased Dorothy A. Zahn, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Thoracic Associates, P.A., et al., Respondents, Allina Health Systems d/b/a Mercy Hospital, Respondent.
  • C5-00-225, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of T. B.: T. B., T. B., F. B., Jr., and T. B.
  • C9-00-227, In Re the Marriage of: Deborah Jean Schmidt, f/k/a Deborah Jean Fjellanger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Lien Fjellanger, Appellant.
  • C2-00-229, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey William Webber, Appellant.
  • C9-00-230, Hoffmann Electric Co., et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas J. Undlin, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-00-231, In Re the Marriage of: Judith Chmielewski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Roger Chmielewski, Respondent.
  • C4-00-233, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wakinyan Wakan McArthur, Appellant.
  • C8-00-235, State v. Fitzgerald. (July 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-00-238, In Re the Marriage of: Lori Nash-Kadechka, n/k/a Lori Hill, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Raymond E. Kadechka, Appellant.
  • C1-00-240, Fox v. Ettedgui. (August 2000, Affirmed in part; vacated in part. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-245, Thomas J. Nemec, et ux., Appellants, vs. Clarence W. Clark, et ux., Respondents.
  • C2-00-246, Hermitage Gallery, Inc., Appellant, vs. Art Sales, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-00-247, State v. Vogel. (January 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-249, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Richard Nordstrom, Appellant.
  • C4-00-250, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian F. Stebe, Appellant.
  • C8-00-252, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.S.
  • C3-00-255, Steven K. Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia R. Thompson, Appellant.
  • C7-00-257, In Re the Marriage of: Merry D. Hendricks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dennis L. Hendricks, Respondent.
  • C9-00-261, Farmer's State Bank of Darwin, Respondent, vs. Jill Swisher, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Mark Leonard Johnson, third-party defendant, Respondent, and Darwin Bancshares, Inc., Third-Party Defendant.
  • C2-00-263, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marlin Byron Parks, Appellant.
  • C4-00-264, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald E. Bradley, Appellant.
  • C8-00-266, In Re the Marriage of: Susan K. Handevidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Todd G. Handevidt, Respondent.
  • CX-00-267, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jyll A. Gudvangen, Appellant.
  • C3-00-269, In the Matter of: Fiona M. Eustathiades, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ben T. Bowman, Appellant.
  • CX-00-270, Richard Kryzer, Appellant, vs. Jeff Passow, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-272, In the Matter of: Eugene Christopher Banks.
  • C5-00-273, Nations Devcon, Ltd., Appellant, vs. First Nations Gaming, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • C9-00-275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Obdulio Chavarria Cerceno, Appellant.
  • C0-00-276, The County of Hennepin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. H. William Lurton, et al., Respondents, James J. Johnson, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-00-277, In Re the Welfare of: S.K.M., minor child, and Glen William Mosher, Respondent, and Tiffany Marie Vacura, Appellant.
  • C2-00-280, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott E. Weiss, Sr., Appellant.
  • C2-00-280, State v. Scott E. Weiss, Sr. (July 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-00-281, In Re the Marriage of: Pamela Jo Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Philip Gary Nelson, Appellant.
  • C1-00-285, James Welmer Schultz, et al., Respondents, vs. Beth Ann Frank, et al., Defendants, Lake Belt Township, Appellant.
  • C3-00-286, Michael Dahlberg, Appellant, vs. Howard Buffington, Respondent.
  • C5-00-287, In Re the Marriage of: Thomas David Hope, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susan Delores Hope, Respondent.
  • C7-00-288, In the Matter of the Child of: N.P., Parent.
  • C9-00-289, Elliott v. Cemstone Products Co. and Cmr. of Economic Security. (October 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-290, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnathon Craig McClellan, Appellant.
  • C7-00-291, Andy J. Will, Relator, vs. Citywide Enviroserv, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-293, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rose Marie Rosario, Appellant.
  • C2-00-294, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Houa Dai Yang, Appellant.
  • CX-00-303, Minnesota Council on Compulsive Gambling, d.b.a. North American Training Institute, Appellant, vs. The Minnesota Department of Human Services and Jay Bambery and Sharon Autio, as individuals, Respondents.
  • C5-00-306, Donald Wallace Butler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-00-310, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis Raymond Stillday, Appellant.
  • C0-00-312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael NMN Hale, Appellant.
  • C2-00-313, City View Apartments, Respondent, vs. Silvia Lopez Sanchez, Appellant, AND Silvia Lopez Sanchez, Appellant, vs. Michael Krey, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-00-315, ConAgra, Inc., Respondent, vs. Meldon Seeland, Appellant.
  • CX-00-317, Brian David Heroux, Appellant, vs. North Memorial Health Care d.b.a. North Ambulance, Respondent.
  • C3-00-319, City of Wells, Respondent, vs. Gerald Swehla, Appellant.
  • C1-00-321, Ethel Richter, Appellant, vs. Estate of Roger Sipple, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-00-326, Michael Robertson, individually and as father and natural guardian of Brooks Robertson, a minor, Appellant, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Bruce Flatmoe, Respondent.
  • C2-00-327, C3-00-353, In Re the Marriage of: Patricia Gail Lewis, petitioner, Respondent (C2-00-327), Appellant (C3-00-353), vs. Franklin T. Lewis, Appellant (C2-00-327), Respondent (C3-00-353).
  • C4-00-328, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elaine Elizabeth Avery, Jennifer Ann Beatty, Anna Constance, Appellants.
  • C4-00-331, In the Matter of the Children of: M.S., Mother, J.S., Father.
  • C6-00-332, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.P.S., D.A.S., and G.D.S. II, Children.
  • CX-00-334, Cheryl A. Sebunia, Relator, vs. Target-Virginia #847, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-00-336, Ramsey County, Respondent, Jennifer A. Sizer, Respondent, vs. Gary W. Bultman, Appellant.
  • C9-00-339, Curtis Lynner, et al., Respondents, vs. Ronald Johnson, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-00-341, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lang Nevison, Appellant.
  • C9-00-342, Lorene Banovetz, Appellant, vs. Betty King, Respondent.
  • C0-00-343, In the Matter of the Child of: J. S., Parent.
  • C4-00-345, Kathleen B. Skluzacek, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-00-347, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.L.N., Child.
  • CX-00-348, Ronald C. Lovejoy, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Dakota, Appellant.
  • C1-00-349, American Family Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Andy Walser, Respondent, Matthew Jewison, a minor by and through Gary Jewison, his parent and natural guardian, et al., Respondents, Jason Shoemaker, Respondent, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-00-352, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E. E. D., Child.
  • C5-00-354, C9-00-356, Patricia Gay Buhl, Respondent (C5-00-354), Donna Marie Gordon, Respondent (C9-00-356), Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. Delmar Gene Stark, Appellant.
  • C2-00-361, Valley Paving, Inc., Appellant, vs. Dexter & Chaney, Inc., a foreign business corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-00-364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jean Marie Dockendorf, Appellant.
  • CX-00-365, Donn M. Holmes, Appellant, vs. Michael D. DeGrote, et al., Respondents, Henrietta E. Holland, Respondent.
  • C3-00-367, Geyer Rental, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Landwehr Construction, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-00-368, James E. Scott, Appellant, vs. Foreign Affairs of Duluth, Inc., Respondent, AND Foreign Affairs of Duluth, Inc., Respondent, vs. James E. Scott, Appellant.
  • CX-00-379, State v. Sherry Del Carlson. (June 2000, Dismissed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-00-380, In Re the Marriage of: Cheryl A. Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael H. Brown, Appellant.
  • C9-00-387, Delhi Township, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Appellant.
  • C0-00-388, In Re the Marriage of: Beth Ann De La Hunt, f/k/a Beth Ann Janssen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Anthony Janssen, Respondent.
  • C2-00-389, In Re: Ryan David Anwiler, Ward.
  • C0-00-391, David Webb, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Savik, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-00-393, Morris Wilson, Relator, vs. Merrick Community Services, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael DeShawn Ghant, Appellant.
  • CX-00-396, Pearl T. Shamara, Relator, vs. Marquette Hotel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-397, Our Own Hardware Company, Respondent, vs. Lansing Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, Lee Lansing, et al., Defendants, Hardware Wholesalers, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-00-399, Marilyn M. Grave, petitioner, Respondent, vs. L. Elliot Shubert, Appellant, and Polk County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C8-00-400, In the Matter of: Jacklyn Suzanne Sundquist, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Scott Sundquist, Appellant.
  • C1-00-402, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen R. Hall, Appellant.
  • C3-00-403, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Wayne Johnson, Appellant.
  • C5-00-404, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Michael Karst, Appellant.
  • C7-00-405, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Crawford (NMN) Collier, Appellant.
  • C9-00-406, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Gordon David Reese, Appellant.
  • C6-00-413, LaDaryl C. Fischer, Appellant, vs. County of Blue Earth, Respondent.
  • C1-00-416, Jennifer Seeger, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota (Administrative Law Judge Agency), Respondent, County of Olmsted (Olmsted Community Services and its attorney unit), Respondent.
  • C7-00-419, Minnesota Health Care Union, Service Employees International Union, Local 113, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Saint Michael's Hospital and Nursing Home, Sauk Centre, Minnesota, Respondent, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.
  • C3-00-420, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ruth Heitz, Appellant.
  • C9-00-423, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melvin Charles Klindt, Appellant.
  • C0-00-424, Donald Bliss Brookins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-00-427, Nathan Daniel Cannon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-00-429, David George Pendleton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Julie Ann Pendleton, Respondent.
  • CX-00-432, C0-00-617, Sara Jane Erickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stephen Joseph Poreda, Respondent, Arlene Lorady, Intervenor (C0-00-617).
  • C1-00-433, Randall Rausch, Relator, vs. Precision Technologies LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-00-434, In the Matter of: Crawford Wilson.
  • C5-00-435, In the Matter of the Petition of Joan M. Sigurdson Wurdeman, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. City of Maplewood, Respondent Below, Patrick W. O'Brien, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-00-440, State v. Pittman. (June 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-441, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Alvarado Murillo, a/k/a Martin Camarilla, Appellant.
  • C4-00-443, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William George Wasson, Appellant.
  • C6-00-444, Sally Rothenberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Gregory Milne, M.D., et al., Respondents, Behavioral Health Services, Inc., Respondent, BCBSM, Inc., d/b/a Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-00-445, Linda G. Wynn, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C1-00-447, Joseph E. Wenderski, Jr., Relator, vs. Department of Veterans Affairs, Respondent, Department of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-00-448, David R. Johnson, et al., Respondents, vs. James H. Sorenson, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-00-449, In Re: City of Cannon Falls Liquor Licensing Complaint Against Lounge Management Ltd. d/b/a Peeler's, c/o Richard W. Jacobson.
  • C1-00-450, David G. Ward, Relator, vs. IQI, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-00-452, Triplett v. Clover Super Foods; Commissioner of Economic Security. (November 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-455, South Side Sales & Leasing of Faribault, Inc., Respondent, vs. Steven Maas, Appellant.
  • C2-00-456, C4-00-457, In the Matter of a Request by Minnesota Power for Approval of its 1998 CIP Tracker Activity Report, Demand Side Management Financial Incentives Report, and Annual Conservation Program Adjustment. AND In the Matter of a Request by Northern States Power Company for Approval of its 1999/2000 Proposed CIP Adjustment, 1998 Demand Side Management Incentives, and 1998 CIP Status Report.
  • C4-00-460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael (NMN) Newell, Appellant.
  • C6-00-461, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Arris Means, Sr., Appellant.
  • CX-00-463, In Re the Marriage of: David Michael Haggerty, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joyce Lorraine Haggerty, Appellant.
  • C5-00-466, James B. Kelly, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-468, Keith Thirkield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-00-469, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N.V.K.
  • C0-00-472, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Akindele H. Shadeko, Appellant.
  • C4-00-474, Beth Tracy, et al., Appellants, vs. Steve L. Holtegaard, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-00-475, In Re the Custody of: Brianna Irene Schnepel-Rapozo, Date of Birth 9/10/89, James Louis Rapozo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nancy Jean Schnepel, Respondent.
  • CX-00-477, Beck, f/k/a David Wayne Vanderbeck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Crist, Warden of the Minnesota Correctional Facility-Stillwater, Respondent.
  • C3-00-479, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Antonio Maldonado, Appellant.
  • CX-00-480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Anthony Wech, Appellant.
  • C3-00-482, Brakemeier v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (July 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-00-484, Times Square Shopping Center, LLP, Respondent, vs. Tobacco City, Inc. now Apple Valley Tobacco, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-00-487, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jon Alan Wren, Respondent.
  • C4-00-488, Mark A. Wytaske, Appellant, vs. Robert W. Peterson, Respondent.
  • C6-00-489, Kermit Beseke, Respondent, vs. County of Goodhue, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-00-490, Darrell Allen Castilio, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cathy Ann Bethke, f/k/a Cathy Ann Castilio and Cathy Ann Goldsmith, Appellant.
  • C4-00-491, Dianne Carol Brady, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Femi Olowu, Appellant.
  • C1-00-495, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D. M., E. M., and A. M.
  • C1-00-500, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan James Kane, Appellant.
  • C5-00-502, Richard Singsime, Relator, vs. Best Friends Animal Sanctuary, respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-504, In Re the Marriage of: Tamara Lee Osowski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jon Michael Osowski, Respondent.
  • C4-00-507, Jeffrey L. Verdoorn, Relator, vs. Green Tree Financial, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-508, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Arthur Pinkal, Appellant.
  • CX-00-513, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James H. Merchant, Appellant.
  • C5-00-516, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.B.
  • C7-00-517, State of Minnesota ex rel. Kandiyohi County Family Services, Respondent, L.E.S. as mother and natural guardian of L.E.S., a minor child, Respondent, vs. Charles David Roberts, Appellant.
  • C0-00-522, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory J. Pearson, Appellant.
  • C6-00-525, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Theodis Wright, Appellant.
  • C1-00-531, Raymond M. Duffy, Relator, vs. Red Line Medical Supply, Inc., Respondent, Department of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-00-532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald James Lilienfeld, Appellant.
  • C7-00-534, Susan Hanson, et al., on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Respondents, vs. Tele-Communications, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C2-00-537, Rick Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Winona County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C4-00-538, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Robert Durose, Appellant.
  • C2-00-540, D.H. Gustafson Co., as managing agent for Country View Mobile Home Community, Respondent, vs. Troy Rasmussen, Appellant.
  • C4-00-541, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Odis Trehorn Jones, Appellant.
  • CX-00-544, Ledal Italia S.A.S., et al., Appellants, vs. AVEDA Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-545, Electric Fetus Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Paul F. Gonyea, Appellant.
  • C7-00-548, In Re the Marriage of: Bruce Edward Campbell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jo Lynne Campbell, Respondent.
  • C9-00-552, Joseph Anthony Favors, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-00-553, C3-00-563, Hartung v. Commissioner of Public Safety AND Hamblin v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (September 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-00-554, Tomten v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (August 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-00-556, C8-00-560, Bardon v. Commissioner of Public Safety AND Furleiou v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (September 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-00-558, Haxton v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (August 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-564, In Re the Marriage of: Anthony John Windebank, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon Annette Windebank, a/k/a Sharon Annette Chiappa, Appellant.
  • C0-00-567, In Re the Marriage of: Lolita Ta-Ala Vig, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Joseph Vig, Appellant.
  • C2-00-568, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Isabel Cavazos, Appellant.
  • C0-00-570, Rhonda Kostrzewski, Appellant, vs. Dhanalal Krishnanaik, M.D., Respondent, North Valley Health Center, Respondent, Eric Johnson, M.D., Respondent.
  • C2-00-571, Cynthia Montpetit, individually and as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Arthur D. Montpetit, deceased, Respondent, Arthur L. Montpetit, et al., Appellants, vs. Allina Health System, Inc., d/b/a United Hospital, et al., Defendants.
  • C8-00-574, CX-00-575, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.D., J.D., and A.D., Minor Children.
  • C1-00-576, Elizabeth Siler, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Donald J. Siverling, and as Trustee of the Trust Created Under Agreement By and Between Donald J. Siverling as Settlor and Elizabeth A. Siler and Donald J. Siverling as Trustees Dated December 4, 1996 and Amended by Agreement Dated July 1, 1997, Appellant, vs. Principal Financial Securities, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-580, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sadiq Abdiqafar Hussein, Appellant.
  • C7-00-582, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. De-Anthony David Demmings, Appellant.
  • C9-00-583, C.J.K., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Health, Respondent.
  • C0-00-584, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Timothy Michael Klemenko, Respondent.
  • C2-00-585, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gary Wayne Olson, Respondent.
  • C8-00-588, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Odis Trehorn Jones, Appellant.
  • CX-00-589, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Dean Johnson, Appellant.
  • C2-00-599, American Family Insurance, Respondent, Catherine M. Marzolf, Respondent, vs. Mulugeta Gebremeskel, Appellant.
  • C5-00-600, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Alton James Horne, Appellant.
  • C2-00-604, Victor David Sanford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-00-605, Infinity Insurance Company v. Richards. (August 2000, Affirmed; motion to strike granted. Order opinion.)
  • CX-00-608, Susannah Mellett, Appellant, vs. Fairview Health Services, et al., Respondents, David Lee Johnson, M.D., Respondent, Dr. Davis, Defendant.
  • C1-00-609, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Milton Roland Myshack, Sr., Appellant.
  • CX-00-611, Bradley Jay Jurk, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C3-00-613, In Re the Marriage of: Mardel A. Schroeder, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Glenn D. Schroeder, Appellant.
  • C5-00-614, In Re the Marriage of: Vallie Brewster, f/k/a Vallie B. Kriz, Petitioner Below, vs. James J. Kriz, Jr., Appellant, vs. Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., Respondent.
  • C7-00-615, T.B.T.G. Foundation, Appellant, vs. Timothy T. Pendleton, Respondent, and Timothy T. Pendleton, Respondent, vs. G. Bradford Merkle, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-00-616, Bruce Lieske, Respondent, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • CX-00-625, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Anthony Crea, Appellant.
  • C3-00-627, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Samuel Theodore Tollefson, Respondent.
  • C5-00-628, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Miguel Anjel Meza a/k/a Juan Dominguez, Appellant.
  • C3-00-630, State v. Dudgeon. (February 2001, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-631, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.L.R.
  • C7-00-632, James Telford Moist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-00-633, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Dellwo, Appellant.
  • C0-00-634, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Jason Fink, Appellant.
  • C2-00-635, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demingo William Ridley, Appellant.
  • C4-00-636, In Re the Marriage of: Beverly Alto, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Alto, Respondent.
  • C6-00-637, Steven Pickard, Appellant, Joan Pickard, Appellant, vs. Alfred Goudge, d/b/a Goudge Construction, Respondent.
  • CX-00-639, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.L.H., Child.
  • CX-00-642, Lift-Stak & Stor, Inc., Appellant, vs. Lumbermens Mutual Casualty Co., Respondent, Corporate Express, Inc., Respondent, Thomas J. Meiske, Respondent.
  • C2-00-649, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.C.B.
  • C9-00-650, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome James Cubus, Appellant.
  • C2-00-652, Lamar James Ford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-00-653, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.R.S.
  • C6-00-654, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. H., Child.
  • C8-00-655, Linda F. Swanberg, Respondent, vs. John Meyer, Appellant.
  • C1-00-657, Chandra Renee Garrison, et al., Appellants, vs. Farmers Co-operative Exchange and/or Deer River Farmers Co-op Exchange, Respondent, THERMOGAS COMPANY and/or THERMOGAS COMPANY of Grand Rapids, Defendants.
  • C3-00-658, In Re the Marriage of: Mary K. Epps, f/k/a Mary K. Kohloff, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael G. Kohloff, Appellant.
  • C5-00-659, Yon S. Groebner, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-00-661, In Re the Marriage of: Maria Lynn Jondahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jesse Patrick Jondahl, Appellant.
  • C7-00-663, In Re: Estate of Raymond Dykema.
  • C0-00-665, State v. Moua. (July 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-00-666, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nancy Irene Fitzgerald, Appellant.
  • C6-00-668, Joel Kordahl, et al., Appellants, vs. Richard Koss, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-00-669, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ricky Kay Walker, Respondent.
  • C6-00-671, Sherre Ann Rothnem Otto, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-00-672, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert M. Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • CX-00-673, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Israel Musawwir a/k/a Israel Simpson, Appellant.
  • C1-00-674, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harvey Kelly Richardson, Appellant.
  • C3-00-675, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara J. Luoma, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Randy E. Luoma, Appellant.
  • C7-00-677, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hamdollah Hama Farzan, Appellant.
  • C0-00-679, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Earl Dennis, Appellant.
  • C2-00-683, Minnwest Bank Ortonville, Respondent, vs. Conrad A. Irvine, et al., Defendants, Irvine Top Pork, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C6-00-685, Kevan K. Holmberg, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Trailer Sales, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-00-686, Stephanie Michelle Zimmer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-00-688, In Re the Marriage of: Timothy L. Hansen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Virginia R. Hansen, Appellant.
  • C1-00-691, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Allen Coleman, Appellant.
  • C3-00-692, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Loretta Quance, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Francis Quance, Appellant.
  • C5-00-693, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lashawn Kenyatta Nicks, Appellant.
  • C7-00-694, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Salvador A. Pacheco, Appellant.
  • C9-00-695, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Dennis Stanke, Appellant.
  • C2-00-697, Charles J. Volin, et al., Appellants, vs. Susan J. Klein, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-00-699, Stephen Danforth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-00-700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Theresa Jane Green, Appellant.
  • C0-00-701, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Diane Marilyn Hoffman, Appellant.
  • C1-00-707, In Re the Marriage of: Jill N. Stein, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott E. Stein, Respondent.
  • C5-00-709, James W. Latta, Appellant, vs. Dan Miner, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-710, Perez v. Bich Nguyen, d/b/a Trieu Chau. (August 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-00-711, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.T.J.
  • C5-00-712, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Mark Mussehl, Appellant.
  • C9-00-714, In Re the Marriage of: Theodore Duane Slaton, Petitioner Below, Ryan & Grinde, Ltd., Appellant, vs. Sharon Therese Slaton, n/k/a Sharon Therese Vandehey, Respondent.
  • C2-00-716, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Lee Riddle, Appellant.
  • C4-00-717, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.E., a/k/a A.N.E.
  • C4-00-720, Rieck v. Bruton, et al.. (August 2002, Affirmed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-722, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Douglas Reiter, Appellant.
  • C5-00-726, James W. Willhite, et al., Appellants, vs. Cheryl K. Collins and Donald Collins, and the unknown heirs of the foregoing, and any and all persons claiming any right, title or interest in the real estate described in the complaint, Respondents.
  • C7-00-727, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Padden, Appellant.
  • C9-00-728, In Re the Marriage of: Daniel Lee Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shelley Ann Taylor, Respondent.
  • C0-00-729, C7-00-730, Dakota Fire Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Mary J. Falkowski, Respondent, Jeffrey D. Forslund, Appellant (C0-00-729), Respondent (C7-00-730), Healthcare Recoveries, Inc., Respondent, Walmont, Inc., d/b/a Tiffany Sports Bar & Grille, Respondent (C0-00-729), Appellant (C7-00-730).
  • C0-00-732, Elizabeth Armstrong, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Sherburne, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-00-733, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lee Dalton, Appellant.
  • C6-00-735, Rolland Odean Thompson, et al., Relators, vs. Lake Edward Township, Respondent.
  • C1-00-738, Reliable Bronze & Mfg., Inc., Appellant, Charles Olson, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Lawrence E. McDonough, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-740, State Farm Fire & Casualty Company, an Illinois corporation licensed to do business in Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Braxton Haulcy, Jr. Defendant, Clinton J. Letch, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-00-743, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.M.E., Child.
  • C9-00-745, In the Matter of: Marjorie Ann Tuinstra, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Raymond Lee Tuinstra, Respondent.
  • C4-00-748, In the Matter of: Alexander Mark Martinelli.
  • C8-00-753, Nesgoda v. Commissioner of Economic Security. (July 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-00-756, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Troy Allen Graupmann, Respondent.
  • C5-00-760, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Allen Johnson III, Appellant.
  • C7-00-761, Paul R. Dawson, et al., Appellants, vs. Dan Lange, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-00-765, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George K. Martin, Appellant.
  • C6-00-766, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Lee Gabrelcik, Appellant.
  • C8-00-767, In the Matter of the Child of: D. C., Mother.
  • CX-00-768, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stanley Clayton Dietz, Appellant.
  • C1-00-769, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gary (NMN) Barnett, Respondent.
  • C8-00-770, In the Matter of the Child of: A. B., Mother.
  • C1-00-772, In Re the Marriage of: Terry B. Jones, n/k/a Terry B. Evans, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael A. Jones, Sr., Appellant.
  • C7-00-775, Mary L. Thomas, Relator, vs. Valley Veterinary Clinic, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-776, Elizabeth Ann Tadlock, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Raymond Tadlock, Appellant.
  • C0-00-777, C2-00-778, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tina Margaret Brenteson, Defendant, Bartsh Bail Bonds and Nobel Insurance Company, Appellant, AND Bartsh Bail Bonds, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, John Howard Rose, Defendant.
  • C4-00-779, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Janet Dawn Reed, Appellant.
  • C0-00-780, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ryan Wallace Langhorst, Respondent.
  • C2-00-781, Bradley R. Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rebecca J. Smith, Respondent.
  • C6-00-783, Charles Herdegen, Relator, vs. School Board of Independent School District No. 482, Little Falls, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-00-787, Thomas Edwin Ohlson, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-00-788, Jerry Burnside, Appellant, vs. Tami Paulson, Respondent.
  • C7-00-789, In Re the Marriage of: Jeffrey Peura, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kimberly Aeja Linder, f/k/a Kimberly Aeja Peura, Respondent.
  • C0-00-794, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lori Lynn Noren Blickem, Appellant.
  • C2-00-795, Samuel Stolis, Relator, vs. Bull HN Information, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-00-799, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Vickie Lee Quinnell, Respondent.
  • C4-00-801, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Theodore Stevie Varner, Appellant.
  • C5-00-810, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis DeLong, Appellant.
  • C9-00-812, Paul M. Coe, Relator, vs. Bystrom Precision, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-813, Linda Rae Burkstrand, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Glen Burkstrand, Appellant.
  • C2-00-814, Patricial L. Braaten, Relator, vs. Minnesota Correctional Facility, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-816, State of Minnesota, City of Maple Grove, Appellant, vs. Lyle Archie Mosher, Respondent.
  • C1-00-822, Joseph Patrick Schlies, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-00-825, C6-00-1304, Home Gallery, Inc., Appellant, vs. TCF Mortgage Corp., Respondent, Teachers Federal Credit Union, Respondent, Stock Lumber, Inc., Respondent, James R. Haussner, Jr., Defendant, Tristam O. Hage, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, Cheryl Kempenich, et al., third-party defendants, Appellants.
  • C0-00-827, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Yang, Appellant.
  • C2-00-828, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Vickers, Appellant.
  • C4-00-829, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent, vs. Schlumberger Technology Corporation, Appellant.
  • C0-00-830, Richard J. Haefele, et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Eden Prairie, Respondent.
  • C2-00-831, In the Matter of: Daniel Scott Hommes.
  • C4-00-832, Mid-Century Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation, Respondent, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Co., a Wisconsin corporation, Appellant.
  • C1-00-836, Grace E. Bushard, Appellant, vs. Independent School District #833, et. al., Respondents.
  • C7-00-839, In the Matter of: Poole. (August 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-841, In Re the Marriage of: Gerald George Walbridge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra Lee Simmons f/k/a Sandra Lee Walbridge, Respondent.
  • C7-00-842, Erihk Enrique Garrido, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-00-843, Terence William Harren, v. State of Minnesota. (September 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-844, In the Matter of:  John A. Dretsch o/b/o minor son, Alec J. Mesenbourg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michelle Bergdahl, Appellant, Doug Kauffman, Respondent Below.
  • C4-00-846, Lydia S. Fawzy, individually and as trustee for the heir and next of kin of Samir Nawar, Appellant, vs. Daniel V. Flack, Defendant, William M. Flack, Respondent, Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent, Metropolitan Council Transit Operations, Defendant.
  • C6-00-847, State of Minnesota v. Robert Lawrence Stevens. (October 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-848, In the Matter of the Child of C.K.
  • CX-00-849, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  K. S. K., Child.
  • C1-00-853, Sterling Ventures, Inc., Relator, vs. Scott County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C3-00-854, In the Matter of the Alteration of the Cross-Section of Spring Brook by Elden and Dorothy Brant Without a Permit from the Commissioner of Natural Resources.
  • C9-00-857, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Paul Hager, Appellant.
  • C0-00-858, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derek Lamar Burgin, Appellant.
  • C2-00-859, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Raymond Feneis, Appellant.
  • C6-00-864, C8-00-865, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dawn Marie Bloomquist, Respondent (C6-00-864), Daniel Arthur Bloomquist, Respondent (C8-00-865).
  • C1-00-867, Maxine G. Strege, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 482, Little Falls Community Schools, Respondent.
  • C5-00-869, Scott Wyman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Albrecht, Respondent.
  • C5-00-872, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Clark Albert Bailey a/k/a Clark Kruger.
  • C7-00-873, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Christopher Raymond Coker.
  • C9-00-874, In Re the Marriage of: James T. Burmeister, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Melonie K. Burmeister, Appellant.
  • C6-00-878, Simonet v. MidAmerica Chiropractic; Commissioner of Economic Security. (December 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-879, Lorenzo (NMN) Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-00-881, In the Matter of the Delinquency of: D.L.O., Juvenile.
  • C8-00-882, Larry Dean Burgoon, Appellant, vs. Edward P. Delahunt, Jr., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-883, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Angel Dominguez Perez, a/k/a Edgar Luis Ceballos, Respondent.
  • C1-00-884, City of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Steven Carlisle, Appellant, St. Paul Civil Service Commission, Defendant.
  • C5-00-886, Dennis Lewis, et al, Appellants, vs. Black & Veatch Construction, Inc., et al., Defendants, Symmes, Maini & McKee Associates, Inc., d/b/a SMMA, Respondent, AND Black & Veatch Construction, Inc., Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. ProCom Towers, Inc., et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C9-00-888, ISD #381, Respondent, vs. Ross Olson, Appellant.
  • C2-00-893, Jeffrey David Wirrer, Appellant, vs. One 1999 Chevrolet Corvette, Vin: 1G1YY12G1X5120911, MN License Plate #CVA348, Respondent.
  • C4-00-894, Ubaldo Ramos, Relator vs. Minnesota Mutual Life, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-895, Charles W. Benson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-00-896, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Wayne Beckman, Appellant.
  • C1-00-898, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Robert Rosengartner, Appellant.
  • C3-00-899, In Re the Marriage of: Gloria Anne Fritz, f/k/a Gloria Anne Strouth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Rolf Strouth, Appellant.
  • C8-00-901, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Jose Brewer, Jr., Appellant.
  • CX-00-902, Laura Rockis, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-00-903, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.F., C.F. and L.F.-H.
  • C5-00-905, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donyale D. Gayles, Appellant.
  • C7-00-906, John Richtsmeier, Appellant, vs. Stuart Johnson d/b/a Moore Springs Resort, Respondent.
  • C9-00-907, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.M.F., Child.
  • C2-00-909, Jennifer Myers, Relator, vs. Piper Health Care, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-00-915, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Vincent Albano, Appellant.
  • C5-00-919, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Raul Mora, Appellant.
  • C5-00-922, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Stanley Bradford.
  • C2-00-926, C7-00-954, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K. J. R. H., Child.
  • C6-00-931, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dana Jeffrey Baskett, Appellant.
  • CX-00-933, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christine L. Holly, Appellant.
  • C5-00-936, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donald Wayne Hahn, Respondent.
  • C9-00-938, Fadumo M. Dubet, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-939, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brandt Steven Lindgren, Respondent.
  • C0-00-942, Shawn Eugene Allison, Appellant, vs. Richard Olson, Respondent, Connie Mauer, Respondent.
  • C4-00-944, Mary C. Best, Respondent, vs. Tim Johnson, Appellant.
  • C8-00-946, In Re the Marriage of: Brin L. Nicholson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey M. Nicholson, Appellant.
  • CX-00-947, William L. Haugan, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Agriculture, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-948, Loretta Thompson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • C3-00-949, In Re the Marriage of: Francis Dianne Knutson, n/k/a Francis Dianne Alva, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward Charles Knutson, Appellant.
  • CX-00-950, Northern States Power Company, Appellant, vs. The Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company, Respondent.
  • C1-00-951, Russell R. Schlegelmilch, Respondent, vs. Ralph C. Schlegelmilch, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-00-956, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jawon Deandra Jarrett, Appellant.
  • C4-00-958, In Re The Marriage of: Phillip Bruce Dahlen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Margaret N/M/N Dahlen, Appellant.
  • C2-00-960, Joseph Dixon, Appellant, vs. Kennie Hardimon, III, Respondent, Progressive Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C4-00-961, Raymond Brueske, et al, Appellants, vs. Plainview Township, Respondent.
  • C6-00-962, M. G. Incentives, Inc., Respondent, vs.   J. J. Marchand (a/k/a Jacques J. Marchand), Appellant, Marchand Promotional Group, L.L.C., Defendant.
  • CX-00-964, Joshua Samuel Saltzman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-00-965, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome E. Thooft, Appellant.
  • C5-00-967, Lonnie Folsom, et. al., Appellants, vs. MPM Signs L.L.C., an Iowa Limited Liability Company, et. al., Respondents.
  • C9-00-969, Jeffrey VanGrinsven, Appellant, vs. City of Canby, Respondent.
  • C5-00-970, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Omar Kwabena Walford, Appellant.
  • C7-00-971, Heidi J. Bauman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David A. Bauman, Appellant.
  • C9-00-972, Ione E. Prader, f/k/a Ione E. Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. Shannon Lien, Appellant, Grant County Social Services, et al., Defendants.
  • C0-00-973, Darcy R. Timmerman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-00-974, Robert Tucker on behalf of his minor daughter, A.M.T., Appellant, vs. Footlocker, et al., Respondents, Excalibur Group, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C6-00-976, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Willie Montrelle Bryant, Respondent.
  • C1-00-979, Chester Lee Grauberger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-00-982, In Re the Marriage of: Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.
  • C7-00-985, Sheri J. Veenhuis, Relator, vs. United Parcel Service, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-987, In the Matter of: Mark Prather.
  • C2-00-988, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: M.J.L.
  • C0-00-990, State v. Rolland. (July 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C2-00-991, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lee Kruse, Appellant.
  • C6-00-993, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alex William McSorley, Appellant.
  • CX-00-995, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tarah Asbur Frieson, Appellant.
  • C1-00-996, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.M.
  • C3-00-997, State v. Lowrance. (October 2000, Reversed & remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-1000, Cornwell and Taylor LLP, d/b/a Colonial Village, Appellant, vs. Gary Moore, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-1002, Kelly Daniel Stepp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1007, S. Kris Bandal, Appellant, vs. Marlo Dean Baldwin, Respondent, Stuart A. Cohen, Defendant.
  • C2-00-1008, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demaine Earl McClinton, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1011, Big Stone County, ex rel, and Heather Ann Carrington f/k/a Heather Ann Gibson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eugene William Gibson, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1012, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Gist, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1014, Larry Larue Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1015, Dorothy Dahnke, Appellant, vs. Hub City North Central, L.P., a Delaware corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Hub Group, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-00-1017, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Robert Walker, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1018, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard John Tanski, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1020, Decebal Stoican, Relator, vs. Precision Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1021, Tamara J. Johnson, Relator, vs. Washington County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1025, Murphy v. State. (January 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-00-1030, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ralph Earl Houston, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1032, Lindsey M. Asmus, Relator, vs. U.S. Postal Service, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1033, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glen Evan DeBerge, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1035, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.J.A., Child.
  • C7-00-1036, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. G. Bradford Merkl, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1037, State of Minnesota, City of Lake Elmo, Respondent, vs. Andrew Brian Thueson, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1039, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Angel Hernandez, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1042, In Re the Marriage of: Lisa Marie Salinas, petitioner, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent, vs. Juan Salinas, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1044, In the Matter of the Children of B. P.
  • C1-00-1047, Reilley Estates, Appellant, vs. City of Ramsey, Respondent, Metropolitan Council, Defendant.
  • C5-00-1049, Variety Homes, Inc., Appellant, vs. Nathan J. McGovern, d/b/a McGovern's, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1050, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alfredo Elias Uribe, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1052, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Allen Carter, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1053, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brenda J. Rousseau, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1054, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Theo McIntosh, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1055, Acorn Investments, Inc., et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. City of White Bear Lake, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1057, Bruce E. Brennan, Relator, vs. The Sportsman's Guide, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1061, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Dean Fahey, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1063, In Re the Marriage of: Nancy Elaine Robinson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Max Bailey Robinson, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1066, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1067, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Perrin Patrick Peloquin, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1068, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetrius Coleman, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1070, John Slavens, individually and as parent and natural guardian of S.S., a minor, Appellant, vs. American Fire & Casualty Company, an Ohio Corporation, Respondent, Jacque I. Barnhart, et al., Defendants.
  • C9-00-1071, In Re the Marriage of: Glenn A. Mattson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Beverly A. Mattson, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1072, Roxanne Marie Abfalter, Respondent, Wright County, Respondent, vs. Michael Travis Williams, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1073, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darwin Dale Ziegelmann, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1074, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of F.W.: R.W., d.o.b. 02/10/1995.
  • C6-00-1075, Wayne L. Johnson, Respondent, vs. Vincent Johnson, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1076, Jazzville, Inc., Respondent, vs. C & L Asset Group, Ltd., Appellant, Robert Fletcher, Sheriff of Ramsey County, Defendant.
  • C1-00-1078, In Re the Marriage of: Judith Ann Gray, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joel Edward Gray, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1079, Andrew S. Fine, Appellant, v. Schwinn Cycling Fitness, Inc., et al., Respondent, Penn Cycle, Inc., Defendant.
  • CX-00-1080, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Chance Ute Larsen, Appellant, vs. Sheryl Ramstad-Hvass Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1083, In Re the Marriage of: Wayne Frederick Colvin, joint petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tammi Marie Colvin, joint petitioner, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1084, State of Minnesota by its Attorney General, Mike Hatch, Respondent, vs. Malcolm, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C0-00-1086, Kenneth Hertz, Appellant, Chuck Maciosek, Respondent, vs. David Espeland, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1087, In Re the Marriage of: Arnold Eugene Wittstruck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Kay Flanders Wittstruck, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1088, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie E. Holmes, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1090, Scott Lawrence Butterfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1092, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Larry Bronson, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1093, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angela Susan Lowell, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1094, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew William McNaney, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1100, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lauren Marvin Blais, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1101, Preston Tuley Ridsdale III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1102, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nithara Xaysana, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1103, Robert Bassett, et al., Appellants, vs. Gregory Thompson, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-00-1104, Constance Holth, Respondent, vs. William Haugan, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1106, Theresa J. Louricas, Relator, vs. Dolphin Clerical Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1109, State v. John Patrick Murphy. (November 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-00-1110, Twin City Wire-MFI, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Gladstone Construction Company, et al., Respondents, and Gladstone Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1112, Lynn Donovan, et al., Appellants, v. Bioject, Inc., d/b/a Bioject Medical Technology, Inc., et al., Respondents, Metropolitan Visiting Nurse Association, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-1113, In Re the Marriage of: Robert George Hoye, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Debra Jean Hoye, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1114, State v. Roxanne Marie Price. (December 2000, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-1114, State v. Price. (November 2000, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-00-1115, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Lamar Bacon, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1118, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan A. Vollmer, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1122, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Chiaka Ekeanya, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1125, Mykola Kovalenko, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1226, Neff v. Grandlund, et al. (February 2001, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-00-1127, Kenneth L. Kellar, et al., Appellants, vs. John E. VonHoltum, et al., Respondents, Grand Marais State Bank, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-00-1128, Alan Loren Anderson, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1129, In Re: Guardianship of Karen E. Bruhn, Ward.
  • C3-00-1132, Ray H. Brandt, d/b/a Brandt Engineering & Surveying, Respondent, vs. Johnson-Reiland Construction, Inc., Appellant, Paul C. Thoemke, et. al., Defendants.
  • C5-00-1133, Barbara DeLorme, Appellant, vs. Lakeview Memorial Hospital Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-00-1134, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Glen Myers, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1135, Douglas Lanner, as Trustee for the heirs of Herbert Lanner, Appellant, vs. Fairview-University Medical Center, Riverside Campus, et al., Respondents, Henry Fink, M.D., et al., Respondents, Suburban Radiologic Consultants, Respondent, Dr. Scott Holthaus, et al., Defendants.
  • C0-00-1136, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.D.P.
  • C6-00-1142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry D. Puller, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1143, Power Line Task Force, Inc., Relator, vs. Public Utilities Commission, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1147, Anoka County Community Action Program, Respondent, vs. James David Allen, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1148, KMC Management Corporation, Appellant, vs. Certain Underwriters at Lloyd's London, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1149, Richard Bendickson, Appellant, vs. County of Kandiyohi, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1152, Katherine Marie Stolt, n/k/a Katherine Marie Larsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bradley Allen Stolt, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1155, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. S.
  • C6-00-1156, Metro Bar & Grill, Inc., d/b/a Arnellia's, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1157, County of Hennepin, Respondent, vs. H. William Lurton, et al., Respondents Below, Barbara J. Lefky, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1159, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Cal Callender, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. LeeAnn Susan Stone, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1163, Peggy Rose Revocable Trust u/a dated April 11, 2000, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Eppich, Appellant, Smuckler Architects, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C7-00-1165, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angel Hernandez, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1168, In Re the Marriage of: Loren Leroy Koenen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara Jean Koenen, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1171, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bajram Hajrusi, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1180, In Re the Marriage of: Cecilia G. Reichert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph J. Reichert, Jr., Appellant.
  • C7-00-1182, Dim Njaka, d/b/a Alpha Data, Appellant, vs. Charles D. Nolan, Jr., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-00-1184, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Garcia, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1186, Alton Noland, et al., Respondents, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1187, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Allen Owen, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1188, Bauer v. Vos. (January 2001, Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-00-1189, State v. Binder. (July 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-1191, Frances Harmeyer, individually, and Frances Harmeyer, Personal Representative of the Estate of Gordon Harmeyer deceased, joint and severally, Appellants, vs. W.M. Gustafson, individually, and MacKenzie & Gustafson, Ltd., individually, joint and severally, Respondents.
  • CX-00-1192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stafford NMN Lipscomb, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1194, Richard E. Raatz, et al., Appellants, vs. Lowell Koerner, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-00-1195, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harold Bert Kramer, Jr., Appellant.
  • C7-00-1196, Darel T. Moe, Appellant, vs. Suzanne Keiner, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1197, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Paul Loren Schmidtbauer, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1202, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kevin Carl Carter, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1204, In Re: Trust of Samuel Baker, Deceased.
  • C6-00-1206, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonzell Lavoun Hines, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1207, Dixon v. Brudvig. (January 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-1209, C5-00-1214, C4-00-1401, American Compensation Insurance Company, Respondent (C1-00-1209, C5-00-1214), vs. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota, Defendant (C1-00-1209), Appellant (C5-001214), Crum & Forster Insurance Company, Appellant (C1-00-1209), Defendant (C5-00-1214), AND Bradley L. Schulz, by his mother and natural guardian, Katherine Schulz, and Katherine Schulz individually, Respondents (C4-00-1401), vs. American Compensation Insurance Company, intervenor, Appellant (C4-00-1401), vs. Park 'N Go of Minnesota, a Limited Partnership, and David H. Bailly, as Special Administrator of the Estate of Randall L. Carlson, Respondents (C4-00-1401).
  • C8-00-1210, In Re the Marriage of: Rosemary Kuth, f/k/a Rosemary Simonson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Matthew Simonson, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1211, In Re the Estate of: Michael T. Brezinsky, a/k/a Michael T. Brecinsky.
  • C1-00-1212, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Leo Schmitt, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1213, In re: J.O., individually and on behalf of C.O. and K.O., petitioner, Respondent, vs. P.O., Appellant.
  • C7-00-1215, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Andrew Cochran, Appellant, Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1216, Terry Lee Banks, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1217, State v. Brandon Allen Smith. (November 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C2-00-1218, In the Matter of: Thomas Jeffrey Kimel.
  • C0-00-1220, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard Barnell Batiste, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1222, In Re Welfare of J.R.B. (January 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C9-00-1233, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vincent McKinney, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1225, Donald D. Kallestad, Respondent, vs. Weavewood, Inc., Appellant.
  • C5-00-1228, Huebsch Laundry Company, Appellant, vs. Deluxe Diecutting, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-00-1229, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Don Boswell, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1230, In Re the Marriage of: Katherine Claire Novak, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peter Anthony Novak, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1231, Robert M. Schwartz, Respondent, vs. Scott Meyer, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-00-1239, State of Minnesota, Appellant, v. Charles Leonard Thomas, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1241, Harvey Pulkrabek, et al., Appellants, vs. Wilbur Novacek, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-1242, Fe' E. Clardy, Respondent, vs. PCL Construction Services, Inc., a foreign corporation, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1245, Alton S. Edwards, Relator, vs. Longview Fibre Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1249, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. O.D. Larkins, Jr., Appellant.
  • C4-00-1253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Ryan Burford, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1255, Daniel Roger Vielbig, et.al., Appellants, vs. USA Janitorial, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-00-1256, In the Matter of the Welfare of R.M.S.
  • C3-00-1258, David Paul Eckman, Respondent, vs. 1984 Ford Tempo VIN 1FABP22R1EK269847, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1260, In Re the Marriage of: Laurel Ann March, f/k/a Laurel Ann Crockarell, f/k/a Laurel Ann March Crockarell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James L. Crockarell, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1262, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Arthur Ihle, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1263, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Eddie McKinley, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1266, W.G.O., as guardian for A.W.O., Respondent, vs. Mary Louise Crandall, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1269, The County of Olmsted and Khatra Abdi, Respondents, vs. Abdullahi S. Kalif, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1272, Charles Untiedt, et al., Appellants, vs. Douglas E. Schmidt, Respondent, Sieben, Grose, Von Holtum, McCoy & Carey, Ltd., Respondent.
  • C1-00-1274, Eugene Orbeck, Respondent, vs. Kim Marie Larsen, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-00-1275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clint Michael Gifford, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith E. Berg, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1277, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cruz Guadalupe Estudillo Moran, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1278, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrell E. Lewis, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1280, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.A.F. and G.S., Children.
  • C9-00-1281, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.D.F., Child.
  • C4-00-1284, C0-00-1377, In re the Matter of: Nicole Lee Nelson, Respondent, vs. Shane Victor Edstrom, Respondent (C4-00-1284), Appellant (C0-00-1377), Nancy J. Edstrom, Appellant (C4-00-1284), Respondent (C0-00-1377).
  • C6-00-1285, Brian Lee Selchow, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Ward, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1286, In Re the Matter of the Welfare of: J.S.
  • CX-00-1287, Robert Botcher, Appellant, vs. Terry Botcher, et al., Respondents, Ruth Heintz, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Raymond Botcher, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1288, Jennifer L. Labey, Relator, vs. Steel Prep Division, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1290, In re the Marriage of: Kelly Ann Martin, n/k/a Kelly Ann Ryan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Martin, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1291, Frank Bagot, Sr. as guardian to Frank Bagot, Jr., Appellant, vs. Airport & Airline Taxi Cab Corporation, Respondent, Ronald Robert Brake, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1294, Susan Norton, Successor Trustee, On behalf of the heirs and next of kin of Rhya Lee Hawkinson, Appellant, vs. Jill Marie Hawkinson, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1295, Center City Housing v. Habisch. (April 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-1296, In Re the Matter of the Appeal by the Art and DeWayne Nohl Family Partnership, et al., of the Redetermination of Benefits of Joint County Ditch No. 9 of Swift, Stevens, and Pope Counties, Minnesota.
  • C2-00-1297, Eric N. King, Relator, vs. Dolphin Clerical Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1298, Steffes v. Heritage Bank NA-Willmar. (January 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C6-00-1299, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martin Ruelas Guzman, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1300, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Elkington Gaiti, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1301, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.R.C.
  • C2-00-1302, Wholesale Insulation Supply Co., Respondent, vs. Gretchen A. Larson, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1303, Kristine Marie Kohman petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1305, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tracey Lea Ross, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1309, City of Gilbert, Relator, vs. Michael J. Lindgren, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security Respondent.
  • C1-00-1310, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick John Shane, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1316, Christopher Dean Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Amy Townsend, n/k/a Jennifer Amy Baumeister, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1317, In Re the Marriage of: Jerome J. Jarosch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peggy Ann Jarosch, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1318, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.G.L.
  • C8-00-1319, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Jean Klasen, f/k/a Susan K. Wyman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott B. Wyman, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1320, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicolas Dale Schuft, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1321, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Todd Robert Joki, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Jeffrey Lynn Porter, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Durward Adair, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1325, Steven Louis, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert Louis, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1328, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Ryan Bergren, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1329, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Ryan Bergren, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1331, State v. Lenny Duane Peltier. (February 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-1332, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demarcus Darell Brown, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1333, Mark Paper, et al., Relators, vs. In Re the Application of: Ronald and Alice Trotter for a Conditional Use Permit to Expand their Existing Resort, Respondent, Aitkin County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1334, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Anthony Dwight Hardin, Respondent, Tahja Star Harden, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1339, John Bartlett McGuire, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1341, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Terrell Lawrence, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1342, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Anthony Novak, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1344, C5-00-1374, State of Minnesota, Appellant (C7-00-1344), Respondent (C5-00-1374), vs. Jess Raymond Camm, Respondent (C7-00-1344), Appellant (C5-00-1374).
  • C9-00-1345, Matthew Paul Mangan, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1346, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce John Pariseau, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1347, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Corl, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1348, Bridget Sundquist, Respondent, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Ins. Co., Appellant.
  • C6-00-1349, Duane Arthur Dalbec, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1350, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dave Michael General, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1351, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wil Isaiah Killian, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1352, In Re the Marriage of: Paul L. Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Margaret L. Guthrie, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1355, Tri-State Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Soderstrom's Sales & Service, Inc., Appellant, Mike Murray, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-1356, Barbara Miller Bull, Appellant, vs. Midwest Financial Corp., Respondent.
  • C5-00-1357, In the Matter of: Charlotte P. Holm, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael A. Holm, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1358, Lori Keenan, Respondent, vs. Theresa Oslund, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1359, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Norton Keith, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1360, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Nelson Schenk, III, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1366, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keven Eugene Revels, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1371, Jeff Olsen, Appellant, vs. City of Ironton, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1373, In Re the Marriage of: Steven C. Leverington, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paula K. Leverington, n/k/a Paula K. Edgerton, Respondent, County of Dakota, Intervenor.
  • C7-00-1375, Paul J. Monley, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1381, In Re the Marriage of: Glenn Mark Kubly, Appellant, vs. Sherry Kay Kubly, petitioner, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1382, In Re the Marriage of: Marilou Borja Endermuhle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Eugene Endermuhle, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1383, Joseph David Pelawa, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1385, Friends of Chester Park: LoAnn Hilde, John N. Ringsred, Eric J. Ringsred, Darlene Virta, and Jamie Glitsos, Appellants, William B. Humes, et al., Amicus Plaintiffs, vs. City of Duluth, et al., Respondents, Women's Coalition, Inc. of Duluth and Trisha O'Keefe, etc., Respondents.
  • C1-00-1386, James Thomas Hogan, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1389, William Brewer, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Angela Josephine Brewer, Appellant, vs. Columbia Park Medical Group, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-1390, Brooke S. Severson, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1391, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenwaniee Shimon Tate, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1392, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Cary Meyer, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1398, Kenny Byrd, Appellant, vs. Kelvin Earl Kemmer, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-1399, Wilbur C. Keefer, Appellant, vs. Virginia M. Schmidt, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1400, Northfield Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Tim Turri, d/b/a Turri Crane Service, Inc., Respondent, John Opfer, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-00-1402, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerrold Ryan Kemmer, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1403, Steven A. Carlson, Relator, vs. County of Carver, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1408, State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, vs. Keith Dickerson, et al., Appellants, Wilshire Wood-Techam, et al., Respondents Below.
  • C9-00-1409, Luis Lebron, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1411, Arthur Haywood, Relator, vs. Industrial Molded Rubber, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1415, Ms. Nettie Scott, Appellant, vs. The Best Steakhouse, d/b/a B & B Restaurants, Inc., Respondent, Cathay Chow Mein, Inc., Respondent, Steep & Brew, Inc., Defendant, Cities Management, Inc., Respondent, Environmental Recycling Corporation, Respondent, Laura Palmer, Respondent, Waste Management of Minnesota, d/b/a Waste Management - Savage, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1416, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Xiong Chang, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1417, Valley Rich Co., Inc., Respondent, vs. Holmes Park Village Apartments, et al., Appellants, Minnesota Housing Finance Agency, Respondent, John Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-00-1419, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Lee Otterson, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1420, Watson's Rochester Disposal, Inc., d/b/a Superior Services-St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Tennis Sanitation, LLP, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1422, Larry John Neck, petitioner, Appellant, v. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1424, C8-00-1675, Equico Securities, Inc. n/k/a EQ Financial Consultants, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Theresa Wang, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-00-1425, Tammara D. Lawhead, et al., Appellants, vs. Ulwelling, Hollerud & Schulz, a partnership existing under the laws of the State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-00-1426, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Irwin James Sam, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1429, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Richard Wright, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1431, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrin James Cain, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1432, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Freddie Lee Livingston, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1433, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.S., R.S., and C.S.
  • C8-00-1434, Kenneth G. Brcka, et al., Respondents, vs. Falcon Electric Corporation, Defendant, Roger Johnston, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1436, Joe F. Oakley, Relator, vs. Air Quality Engineering, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1438, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lowell Norbert Rolfzen, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1440, State of Minnesota v. William Haugan. (February 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-1441, Lyle Abeln, Relator, vs. School Board of Independent School District No. 276 Minnetonka, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1442, In the Matter of: Ramona Niven.
  • C9-00-1443, Kimberly Countryman, n/k/a Schroeder, Appellant, vs. Bernard Countryman, Respondent, and County of Anoka, Intervenor, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1444, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Edward Chadbourne, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1447, Sanborn & Grayson, Respondent, vs. Cheri Dietrich, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1448, Yoseph Dalu, Appellant, vs. Department of Medical Technology, University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1451, Carol Loney, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1452, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.R. (January 2001, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-00-1456, In Re the Conservatorship of: Clara Zontelli, a/k/a Clara L. Zontelli, a/k/a Clara Lavina Zontelli, Conservatee.
  • C9-00-1460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Wayne Carter, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1462, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.A.F., Child.
  • C4-00-1463, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daryl Ken Haase, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1466, C1-00-1467, John McCartney, as Trustee of the Sedoris N. McCartney Trust created Under Agreement dated June 19, 1992, Appellant (CX-00-1466), Linda McCartney, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Victorine M. Nelson, and John McCartney and Linda McCartney, Trustees of the Victorine M. Nelson Trust created under Agreement dated May 13, 1993, Appellants (C1-00-1467), vs. Richfield Bank & Trust Co., Respondent.
  • C1-00-1470, In Re the Marriage of: John S. Dawson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stacy J. Dawson, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1471, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Annette Naomi Robinson, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1479, C0-00-1492, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C.J.D. and K.D., Parents.
  • C6-00-1481, Dean Lawrence Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Janie Hernandez, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1483, DeLite Outdoor Advertising, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Rochester, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1485, TCF Financial Corporation, a Delaware corporation, Appellant, vs. Thomas E. Burke, et al., Respondents, Bankmont Financial Corp., Defendant, Joseph C. Lauro, et al., Respondents, Harris Investors Direct, Inc., Defendants.
  • C5-00-1486, Michael Schellenberg, a/k/a Michael Schoenberg, d/b/a Golden Eagle Motor Sports, et al., Appellants, vs. Northland Insurance Companies, d/b/a Northfield Insurance Company, Respondent, Oakwood Insurance Agency, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C7-00-1487, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Jose Carmona, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1489, Rick Kasuske, Appellant, vs. Rothers Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-00-1491, Helene Heintz, Respondent, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1494, Jason E. VanWert, Relator, vs. Little Six, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1495, In Re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Marie Traxler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Lee Traxler, Jr., Appellant.
  • C1-00-1498, C3-00-1499, Britamco Underwriters, Inc., Respondent, vs. A & A Liquors of St. Cloud, Inc., d/b/a Tom's 9th Avenue Bar and A & A Liquor, Inc., d/b/a Tom's Bar, Respondents (C1-00-1498) Appellants (C3-00-1499), vs. Thomas Eul, intervenor, Appellant (C1-00-1498) Respondent (C3-00-1499).
  • C8-00-1501, Craig A. Swanson, Respondent, vs. Upper Midwest Industries, Inc., et al. Defendants, Brian C. Beich, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-00-1502, In Re the Marriage of: Donna Rae Aiken-Johnson, n/k/a Donna Rae Aiken, Respondent, vs. Thomas Edward Johnson, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1503, Katie E. Michon, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Matthew Bloomquist, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1504, Christopher Buettner, Appellant, vs. Pamela Buettner, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1508, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Michael Buchanan, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1509, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Hale Barrow, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-00-1510, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre A. Embry, aka Alfred Hudson, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1511, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ryan Thomas Casey, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1512, Kenneth L. Poferl, Appellant, vs. National Title Company, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1513, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.G.A., Child.
  • C6-00-1514, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean NMN Carter, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1515, Quantum Restoration, a/k/a Quantum Construction, Inc., Quantum Companies, Inc. and Quantum Fire and Water Restoration, Appellants vs. LaDonna Oakes, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1517, In Re the Marriage of: Kerry Lynn Adelmann, f/k/a Kerry Lynn Williams, Respondent, vs. Dale William Iverson, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1520, Diem Design, Inc., Respondent, vs. Hamoudi Sabri and Omar Investments, Inc., d/b/a SAFA, Inc., Appellants.
  • C3-00-1521, In Re the Marriage of: Dennis Irving Hansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Ann Hansen, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1522, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sarah Joy Radunz, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1525, Nicholas Brown, etc., et al., Appellants, vs. Park Nicollet Clinic HealthSystem Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-00-1532, Gloria de Meireles, as Conservator of the Estate and Person of Elizabeth S. Tamasy, Respondent, vs. Akos G. Tamasy, Appellant, Norman E. Meissner, et al., Defendants.
  • CX-00-1533, Robin Thomas Partch, Appellant, vs. Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc., d/b/a KSTP-TV, Inc., Respondent, The Star Tribune Company, a subsidiary of the McClatchy Company, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1535, Rasmussen, et al. v. Sauer and Freeborn County. (November 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-00-1537, Staci Grosfield, Relator, vs. Tool Rental Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1538, Teryl C. Marple, Relator, vs. Host International, Inc., Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1539, In the Matter of the Application From the Minnesota Department of Transportation For a Modification of the Indirect Source Permit 96-5 to include a Light Rail Transit Line.
  • C9-00-1541, In re the Child of: B.J.C. and C.J.C.
  • C0-00-1542, Karen Imoe, et al., Appellants, vs. Lake Investors, et al., Respondents, Jerome Hettwer, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1543, Hennen Construction Co., Appellant, vs. Pilot Land Development, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1545, Bradley J. Mrzlak, a/k/a Brad J. Mrzlak, Respondent, vs. WMC Mortgage Corp., a California corporation, Appellant, Kathy J. Morimoto, f/k/a Kathy K. Grinde, et al., Defendants.
  • C8-00-1546, In Re: Guardianship of Ellen C. Setterberg.
  • CX-00-1547, Tom Schmidt & Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Autumn Williams and The Refinery, Inc., Respondents.
  • C3-00-1549, Joseph Kuhn, Respondent, vs. Scott Qualle, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-00-1551, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory W. Weston, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1552, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Allen Scharmer, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1553, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aaron Darrell Washington, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1554, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Duane Kaiser, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1564, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lee Barlow, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1565, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quentin Gerald Alexander, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1569, In Re: Application of Paul Bunyan Rural Telephone Cooperative Under Rule 67.02 MRCP.
  • C5-00-1570, Robb Gass Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Frank R. Dropps, et al., Appellants, and Saturn Electric, Inc., Respondent, vs. Frank R. Dropps, et al., Appellants, Robb Gass Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents, KCI, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C0-00-1573, County of Anoka, Respondent, Erika Marie Holderness, Respondent, vs. Quentin Lewis-Keyes Williams, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1577, Turek v. A.S.P. of Moorhead, Inc. (February 2001, Vacated. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-1579, In the Matter of Condemnation by the City of East Grand Forks, Minnesota, of Certain Real Property Situated in the City of East Grand Forks, Minnesota, for Redevelopment Purposes.
  • CX-00-1581, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Joseph Netz, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1582, Eleanor Thelen, Appellant, vs. Boyd Thomlinson d/b/a The Antique Mall, Respondent, Jane Doe d/b/a The Antique Cellar, et al., etc., Defendants.
  • C5-00-1584, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Lee Roloff, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1589, Arlene Otis, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-00-1591, Beatta M. Blomquist, Appellant, vs. City of Eagan, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1592, Robert W. VanDoran, Relator, vs. Coca-Cola of the Black Hills, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1593, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Sander Johnson, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1594, Winthrop Resources Corporation, d/b/a WINR Business Credit, as successor in interest to WINR Credit Corporation, Respondent, vs. Patrick Demorji, individual, d/b/a Effort Enterprises, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ruben Cruz, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1596, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorn Laverne Runge, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1600, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Alan Thompson, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1601, In Re the Matter of: Tally Ann Rowan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Todd James Moeller, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1602, Vern Lyrek, Appellant, vs. Wick Building Systems, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-00-1604, Mary E. Fukar, Relator, vs. Richfield Health Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1606, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Minor Children of: J.B.B. and N.F.
  • C2-00-1610, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Angel Rosillo, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1611, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Catherine Lynn Doege, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1612, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leroy Devon Williams, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1616, In Re the Matter of Michael Joseph Grice, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terry Lynn Grice, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1617, C9-00-1619, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Sergey Mikhaylovich Selyukov, Respondent (C5-00-1617), Elvira (NMN) Zderchuk, Respondent (C9-00-1619).
  • C5-00-1620, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Margaret Flannery, n/k/a/ Mary Margaret Franzel, Appellant, v. Michael John Flannery, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1621, State v. Danna Martin-Thayer. (October 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-1623, Darrick Olson, et al., Respondents, vs. Brian Kyllonen, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1624, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Allan Anderson, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1625, Brian Kohn, Plaintiff, vs. City of Minneapolis Fire Department/Civil Service Commission, Defendant, Horton & Associates, P.A., Appellant, vs. Sonja Dunnwald Peterson, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1627, Ronnie Lajuan Russell-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1629, Dale Maynard Husfeldt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1630, Tim Chies, Appellant, vs. Highland Bank, a Minnesota State Bank, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-1631, Duke Hamilton, Sr., Appellant, vs. Roger Stageberg and James Lockhart, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-1632, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donnelle Williams, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1634, In Re the Marriage of: Jan Lynette Carlson, petitioner, Respondent, and Ronald Gerald Carlson, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1635, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cormell D. Williamson, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1637, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.M.B.
  • C1-00-1646, C1-00-1680, C7-00-1814, Lino Vega Montano, Appellant (C1-00-1646) Respondent (C1-00-1680, C7-00-1814) vs. ASAP Employment Services, Inc., Respondent (C1-00-1646) Appellant (C1-00-1680) Third-Party Respondent (C7-00-1814) vs. BFI Waste System of North America, Inc. Respondent (C1-00-1646, C1-00-1680) Appellant (C7-00-1814).
  • C3-00-1647, In Re the Marriage of: Laurel Anne Bormann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jon Bernard Bormann, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1649, Michael Latour, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Community and Technical College, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1650, In Re the Marriage of: Wallace J. McCarthy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Judith J. McCarthy, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1651, Michelle Guion, Appellant, vs. Chamber of Commerce of the U.S.A., a non-profit District of Columbia Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-00-1655, Stephen K. Berens, Relator, vs. Health Partners, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1657, Rebecca Rankin, Appellant, vs. Mid-Century Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1659, Robert Bohman, Appellant, vs. Trimodal, Inc., third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Concord, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent, and Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, third-party defendant and cross-claimant, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1661, Mankato Township, Respondent, vs. Malcolm, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C1-00-1663, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Alan Nelson, Jr., Appellant.
  • C3-00-1664, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyrone Gregory Jones, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1665, C0-00-1945, Dennis H. Herstein, Relator, vs. Glass Allee, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1666, Daniel John Newquist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1667, David A. Byfield, et al., Appellants, vs. Twin City Engineering, etc., Defendant, Kevin Spreng, etc., Respondent, Noel P. Rahn, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-00-1672, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Patrick Brown, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1673, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Jay Landa, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1674, Paul Richard Wingo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1677, Dean Hughes, et al., Appellants, vs. Coyne's & Company, Inc., f/k/a Coyne's Giftware Distributing Co., d/b/a Coyne's, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-1678, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ephriam Spraggins, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1679, In Re the Marriage of: Roxanne Mary Rossini, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Rossini, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1684, Donald Beeler, Michael J. Pan, Gary L. Hawley, Richard F. Oorlog, Philip D. Perkins, and William J. Vidmar, Respondents, vs. Katz Enterprises (Minnesota), Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-00-1686, Excel Homes of Minnesota, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Ivy Ridge Home Builders, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-00-1689, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdallah A. Osman, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1690, Ryan Curtis Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1692, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorey Ann Hinds, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1693, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamie Lee Hokkanen, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1694, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ezekiel David McDermott, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1695, In Re the Marriage of: Rita Jane Sapp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Ernest Sapp, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1701, Pemba Tsering, et al., Respondents, vs. Joey Breault, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-00-1706, C0-00-1962, Suzanne May Singer, f/k/a Suzanne May Nemer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Frederic D. Nemer, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1709, Scott M. Knack, Relator, vs. Doc's Bohemian Cue, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1710, David Aanerud, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1711, Wayne E. Gross, Relator, vs. Post Specialty Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1712, State v. Blahowski. (January 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-1713, In Re the Marriage of: Roger John Hoffman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Colleen L. Hoffman, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1714, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric M. DeRoos, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1718, Shirley A. Herness, Relator, vs. City of Coon Rapids, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1720, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darren L. Stebe, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1722, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Thomas Svec, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1723, Davisco Foods International, Inc., d/b/a/ Cohasset Tile Co., Appellant, vs. Blackwater Properties, L.L.P., Defendant, Hackman Capital Partners, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Technimar Acquisition Group, L.L.C., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1724, Bemidji Blacktop, Inc., Respondent, vs. Stamson and Blair, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C8-00-1725, Paul M. Schildman, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1726, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Alfonso Rios, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1727, In Re the Marriage of: Jodi Rongstad, n/k/a Jodi Phillips, Appellant, vs. Peter Rongstad, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1728, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Donovan Gasta, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1730, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Alvin Yaeger, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1731, Dale W. Gordon, Respondent, vs. Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company, a corporation, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1732, David Determan, Respondent, vs. Sharon Barnes, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1736, Maria Mercedes Ramirez, Appellant, vs. MarkeTown Foods, Respondent, Belle Mar Mall Limited Partnership, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1737, State of Minnesota v. Mark Harold Koetter. (June 2001, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • C6-00-1738, State v. Fogarty. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-1739, Charles H. Lemon and Kolar Leasing, Inc., Respondents, vs. John Gressman and Pamela Gressman, Appellants.
  • C4-00-1740, Reverend Beck #154970, f/k/a David Wayne Vanderbeck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1741, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Wayne Elvig, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1742, Shantanu Subrata Dutt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1743, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard James Robertson, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1745, Alan T. Rouse, Appellant, vs. Perkins Restaurants, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-00-1748, In the Matter of: Gloria J. Johnson.
  • C0-00-1749, In Re the Marriage of: Russell Harlan Underdahl, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Penny Sue Underdahl, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lynn Underdahl, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1751, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Welch Arend, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1752, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.C.G.
  • C2-00-1753, Meadowland Farmers Coop., Respondent, vs. Kathleen A. Behrendt, Defendant, Haugen Feeds, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C4-00-1754, Corey Donald Ransom, Respondent, vs. L.N.D. Properties, d/b/a Yamaha/Suzuki Sports Center, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1755, In Re the Matter of Roger James Berry.
  • C8-00-1756, In Re the Marriage of: Paula Sue Millunzi, n/k/a Paula Sue Reese, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Andrew Millunzi, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1757, In Re the Marriage of: Anastasia M. Farman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David C. Farman, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1758, Info-Bahn, Inc., Appellant, vs. Paul Brown, et al., Respondents, and Paul Brown, et al., Third-Party Plaintiffs, vs. Laurie Holbrook, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C3-00-1759, John S. Drewitz, Appellant, vs. R. Jack Walser, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-1760, In Re: Jeanne Knaack.
  • C1-00-1761, In Re the Marriage of: Stanley Ralph Herman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon Diane Herman, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1764, Delerine L. Schaeppi, Relator, vs. H. M. Smyth Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1765, Lori E. Christensen, Relator, vs. Visual Edge, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1767, Joseph Dixon, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis Water Department, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1768, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence T. Green, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Jerome Chaney, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Everett Meekins, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1772, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James William Long, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1774, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Rosales Bermudez, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1778, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Andrew Kohser, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1779, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William James Washington, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1781, Steven Allen Housman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1784, Dawn Rolfhus and Reed Rolfhus, Appellants, vs. County of Wright, Defendant, Green View, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-00-1785, Mike T. Hurd, Appellant, vs. Spine-Tech, Inc., and its successor, Sulzer Medica, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-00-1787, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Allen Wilcox, petitioner, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1788, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael Suomalainen, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1790, John E. Kutt, Relator, vs. KRS Computer & Business, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1791, Melissa Brett, Appellant, vs. Dr. Alexander Watts, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1792, David Shipley, et al., Appellants, vs. Duane Sjoblom, d/b/a Sjoblom's Nursery, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1794, In Re the Marriage of: Lucinda M. Washenesky, f/d/a Lucinda M. Henschel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark E. Henschel, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1796, In Re the Marriage of: Terri L. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark B. Johnson, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1797, In Re the Marriage of: Diana Christine Durkee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Lynn Durkee, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1798, HazTran, Inc., Respondent, vs. German, Neil & Hasbrouck, Ltd., Appellant.
  • C0-00-1802, Juan Morales, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1805, Renee Gall, et al., Appellants, vs. Mayo Clinic, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1806, Mario Cianflone, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 112, Chaska, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1807, Transact, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Plaintiff, Ryan Gambucci, Appellant, vs. William Bruestle and Henry Bruestle as personal representatives for the Estate of Margaret Bruestle, Respondents.
  • C1-00-1808, Frank Gonzalez, Appellant vs. Imperial Camper Sales, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-00-1809, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Mitchell Barker, a/k/a Rasheed Malik Asaad, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1810, Kristin Lynn Osterbauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1812, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel R. Spencer, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1813, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Raymond Gagnon, a/k/a Robert Raymond Eldard, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1818, Vicki Erickson, Respondent, vs. Richard Reinhold Sorgert, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1819, Sergio Frias, Respondent, vs. Steven Ross Allie, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1820, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Everardo Sosa, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1821, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elliott Lamar-Sesser Pierson, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Allen Demmings, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1826, In the Matter of the Welfare of A.R.C., Child.
  • C7-00-1828, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis James McCollum, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1830, Richard Weinberger, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 622, et al., Defendants, vs. Maplewood Review, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-00-1831, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. S., Juvenile.
  • C9-00-1832, In Re the Marriage of: Mark D. Schneider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jewel A. Schneider, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1834, Michelle L. Severson, Appellant, vs. Kevin Roche Financial Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-00-1835, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Howard Janisch, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1836, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey John Hubbard, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1837, In Re the Marriage of: Steven Leslie Murphy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robin Estelle Murphy, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1838, Oak Grove Properties, Inc., Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1839, John Charles Kreuz, Appellant, vs. F. George Pernat, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1841, Alan D. Pearson, Relator, vs. Ken Streiff Company, Respondent, The Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1842, State v. Karen Elaine Moen. (December 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-1844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Richard Larson, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1845, In Re the Estate of: Dorothy I. Klossner.
  • C2-00-1848, Michael Nugent, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1849, Leon H. Carter, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1852, In re Application of Joseph F. Steinhauser for Payment of Services. (December 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-1854, Kerry Zwirn, Respondent, vs. Melvin B. Jones, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1856, Teresa Rose Page, Respondent, vs. William J. Bostrom, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1858, C4-00-1902, Itasca County, Respondent, Julie Carlson, n/k/a Julie Ann Hartje, petitioner, Respondent, Julie L. Saatoff, Respondent, vs. Mark E. Carlson, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1859, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Robert Wukawitz, Jr., Appellant.
  • C3-00-1860, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dino Philip Guerin, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1861, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Dale Wolfgram, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1862, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Smith, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1866, C5-00-1911, State of Minnesota, City of Minneapolis, Appellant, vs. Cassandra Kathleen Bagley, et al., Respondents (C4-00-1866), Eleanor Lynn King, Michael Allen Nelson, and Benjamin Hsing Tsai, Respondents (C4-00-1866), Sean Eric Begley, Respondent (C5-00-1911), Michael J. Borowski, Respondent (C5-00-1911), Christine Lauren Estrada, Micah Oleen Johnson, and Russ Andrew Smarjesse, Respondents (C5-00-1911), David Lach Collins and Gwen Ellen Steel, Respondents, (C5-00-1911), Giovanni (NMN) Conti, Aaron Gregory Lindberg, and Thomas William Radio, Respondents (C5-00-1911), Mary Cecile Scully and Thomas Elias Snell, Respondents (C5-00-1911), Nicholas Antiona Penalsa, Respondent (C5-00- 1911), Michael Leo Donlin, Respondent (C5-00-1911), Michael Richard Evenson, Respondent (C5-00-1911), Annah Jewell Gardner, and Keith Edward Jackson, Respondents (C5-00-1911), Michael Bradley Newman, Respondent (C5-00-1911), Peter Alvin Schulze, and Marcie Lynn Sims, Respondents (C5-00-1911).
  • C8-00-1868, James Schneider, Appellant, vs. Lanesboro Golf & Country Club, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1869, In Re the Marriage of: Donald D. Baumgartner, Appellant, vs. Ardeth L. Baumgartner, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1874, In Re the Marriage of: Janie Severance, f/k/a Janie B. Horsley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. S. Paul Horsley, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1882, City of Eveleth, Appellant, vs. Town of Fayal, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1887, American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees, Council 6 v. State of Minnesota, Department of Transportation, et al. (June 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-00-1888, In Re:  Estate of Otto F. Moravetz, a/k/a Otto Moravetz.
  • C5-00-1889, In Re the Marriage of: Lisa Ann Backlund, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Lee Backlund, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1890, State of Minnesota, Respondent,   vs. Larry Byron Mueller, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1894, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quentin Marcus Moore, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1896, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorenzo NMN Murrell, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1897, C0-00-2108, C3-00-2197, Hentges v. Rice Creek Watershed. (April 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-1899, Tower Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Sven Roy Pearson, Defendant, Amy D. Krueger, Appellant, Brad Deschampe, Defendant, Shawn David Alvar, and Jacquelyn Lee Alvar, Appellants, Ford Pearson, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-00-1901, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur Dale Senty-Haugen, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1904, Steven M. Orstad, Relator, vs. Mike Johnson Construction, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1905, Judy B. Git, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1906, Olive M. Deming a/k/a Olive Deming, et al., Respondents, vs. Roger T. Scherma, et al., Appellants, State of Minnesota, et al., Defendants, Bernice Trulson, f/k/a Bernice Hultman, and spouse, if any, Respondent, Fleet Real Estate Corporation, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1909, Prior Lake American, a newspaper of Red Wing Publishing Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Wes Mader in his capacity as mayor of Prior Lake, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-1910, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.B.D., Child.
  • C4-00-1916, Bridget B. Ellis, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Council Transit Operations, et al., Defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. William Allen Johnson, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C8-00-1921, In the Matter of: Charles Randal Ashman.
  • CX-00-1922, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.A.D., Child.
  • C3-00-1924, Patino v. ANPAC. (June 2001, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-1923, In Re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, f/k/a Zenith Annette Morgan, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1926, In Re: John S. Schomburg, P.A., Respondent, vs. Debra A. Garthe, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1927, Juan White Corona v. State. (July 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-00-1929, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Roy LaBore, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1930, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Alan Strommen, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1931, John D. Knodel, Relator, vs. Accounting Enhancements, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1933, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Veronica Simonsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Lawrence Simonsen, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1937, Kathleen Tokheim, Appellant, vs. Eugene W. Pollard, individually and in his capacity as a Minnesota State Trooper, Respondent, Francisco Rodriguez, individually and in his capacity as a Minnesota State Trooper, Respondent, Minnesota Commissioner of Public Safety, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-1941, Timothy P. McCarthy, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1942, In the Matter of: Benjamin Grier.
  • C7-00-1943, Debra L. Pearson, Relator, vs. Lakeside Hospitality, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1946, In Re the Welfare of D.K.
  • C4-00-1947, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. N. L., T. B. L., and L. N. L., Children.
  • C8-00-1949, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of C.V.: N.V.
  • C4-00-1950, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Violet Mae Columbus, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1952, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Henry Reder, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1953, Bursch Farms, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Circle C. Seeds, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-00-1956, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Eugene Fisette, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1958, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Justin Dean Olson, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1960, Mary L. Carruthers, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1961, In Re the Marriage of: Kris Ann Petroski, n/k/a Kris Ann Moeller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jerome Joseph Petroski, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1965, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Gregory Johnson, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1966, Jerome M. Olson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1968, Suzanne M. Payne, Relator, vs. U S Bancorp Information, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1971, In Re the Marriage of: Judy Jean Pumper, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Francis Pumper, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1973, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen Lopez Buric, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas James Buric, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1976, Kevin John Griser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1977, Margaret L. Burns, n/k/a Margaret Lynch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Harry E. Burns, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1978, Lyon Financial Services, Inc., d/b/a BCL Capital, Respondent, vs. Film Funding, Inc., a Nevada corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-00-1979, In Re the Marriage of: Cinda Kraehling Gelvick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Warren Gelvick, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1980, In the Matter of the Children of: P.E., Parent, R.W., Jr., Parent.
  • C4-00-1981, George Arden Hobbs, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1985, Midway Warehouse Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Ramsey Action Programs, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-00-1986, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Dale Hanson, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1990, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin James Monchamp, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1991, State v. Reese. (January 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-1993, Roxanne Marie Price, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1995, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jerry Thomas Sherman, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1996, Kathleen Paglarini, Appellant, vs. Owners Insurance Company an Ohio Corporation, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1998, Martha Johnson, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 118, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-00-2000, In the Matter of: William Richard Iverson.
  • C4-00-2001, In Re the Marriage of: Rita M. Hlavka, now known as Rita M. Starkson, Appellant, vs. Frank J. Hlavka, Respondent.
  • C8-00-2003, Janet C. Tangen, Personal Representative of the Estate of Thomas E. Tangen, Respondent, vs. Electro-Plating Engineering Co., Inc., Daniel M. Shiely and John A. Hoffner, Appellants, vs. Roger H. Anderson and Forty-Five West Ivy Corporation, Defendants.
  • C1-00-2005, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Edward Tjepkes, Appellant.
  • C9-00-2009, In Re the Marriage of: Roger Lloyd Nelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Verla Mae Nelson, Respondent.
  • C5-00-2010, Dominium Austin Partners, LLC, et al, Respondents, General Mills, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Company, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, H.B. Fuller Company, Respondent, Deluxe Corporation, Respondent, KLT Investments, Inc., a Missouri corporation, Respondent, vs. Joel Lindquist, Appellant.
  • C9-00-2012, Daniel Alfred Martens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-00-2014, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cory Joseph Schreifels, Respondent.
  • C8-00-2017, Dawn Marie Wybierala, Respondent, vs. Richard A. Wybierala, Appellant, Thomas R. Wybierala, Defendant.
  • C1-00-2019, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Efta, Appellant.
  • C8-00-2020, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Dooley.
  • CX-00-2021, In Re the Marriage of: Renee Anita Peterson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark John Peterson, Appellant.
  • C5-00-2024, In Re the Matter of: Shannon Marie Koivisto, Appellant, vs. John Kaarlo Koivisto, Respondent.
  • C7-00-2025, Shirley Ann Quast, Respondent, vs. Michael G. Brose, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-00-1940, In Re the Marriage of: Charlene R. Schwartz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert D. Schwartz, Appellant.
  • C2-00-2028, Daniel T. Barrett, Relator, vs. Multi-Tech Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2033, Bureau of Collection Recovery, Inc., Respondent, vs. Eden West Partners L.L.C., et al., Appellants.
  • CX-00-2035, Karen Hiller, Appellant, vs. Keith Volkman, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-2036, Glynn's Northeast Electric, Inc., Appellant, vs. Linn Slattengren, Respondent.
  • C3-00-2037, Judy M. Simone, Appellant, vs. Gary T. Simone, Respondent.
  • C5-00-2038, Michael Birch, et al., Appellants, vs. Greenway Township, Defendant, Randy J. Rehnstrand, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-2040, Advanced Communication Design, Inc., d/b/a ACD, Inc., Appellant, vs. Brian Follett, Respondent, John Doe, et al., Defendants, and Brian Follett, third party plaintiff, Respondent, Marco Scibora, third party defendant, Appellant.
  • C9-00-2043, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Burton Pollard, Appellant.
  • C0-00-2044, In Re the Marriage of: Kellie Jo Smith, Respondent, vs. Paul Michael Smith, Appellant.
  • C4-00-2046, Morton v. Dyste, M.D.. (August 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-00-2052, In Re the Marriage of: Robert D. Virchow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marci J. Virchow, Respondent.
  • C1-00-2053, Jerome T. Franssen, Relator, vs. Precision Design, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-00-2055, Terri Gustafson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-00-2056, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Manuel Dominguez, Appellant.
  • C9-00-2057, Micheal B. Prickett, et al., Appellants, vs. David E. Peterson, et al., Respondents, Streeter & Associates, Inc., Defendants.
  • C2-00-2059, Joy L. Arndt-Schumacher, et al., Appellants, vs. Ronald L. Craig, Respondent.
  • C9-00-2060, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Frederick Kretz, Appellant.
  • C0-00-2061, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Anthony Yanez, Appellant.
  • C2-00-2062, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Hernandez, Appellant.
  • C4-00-2063R, Kick's Liquor Store, Inc., d/b/a Broadway Liquor Outlet, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • C4-00-2063, Kick's Liquor Store, Inc., d/b/a Broadway Avenue Liquor Outlet, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • C8-00-2065, Brian T. Pierce, Respondent, vs. David P. Honan, individually, and in his official capacity as County Attorney of Cottonwood County, Minnesota, Appellant, The County of Cottonwood, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-00-2066, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Todd Mitchell Longsdorf, Respondent.
  • C1-00-2067, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David James Stollbrack, Appellant.
  • C3-00-2068, David A. Selvig, Relator, vs. Expresspoint Technology, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-2070, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Beau Jacob Edward Zimmer, Appellant.
  • C5-00-2072, Robert O'Leary as trustee of Lakeland Printing Co., Inc., Profit Sharing Trust, et al., Respondents, vs. Carefree Living of America (Minnetonka), Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C7-00-2073, Ray Shawn D. Taylor, Relator, vs. Metro Sales, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-2075, STAR Centers, Inc., Appellant, vs. Faegre & Benson L.L.P., Respondent.
  • C2-00-2076, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christina Erickson, Appellant.
  • C4-00-2077, Mark Fjeld, et al., Appellants, vs. Richard F. Olsen, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2078, Esther Walker, et al., Appellants, vs. Fingerhut Corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-00-2079, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.D.S.
  • C4-00-2080, In Re: The Termination of Mark Hensen from employment with the City of Hutchinson, Minnesota.
  • C6-00-2081, Lindstrom v. Lindstrom. (April 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-00-2083, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilberto Emilio Vargas, Appellant.
  • C1-00-2084, Elliot R. Annett, et al., Appellants, vs. David Lee Snelling, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-00-2088, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Leon Hood, Appellant.
  • C0-00-2089, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith E. Tellinghuisen, Appellant.
  • C7-00-2090, In the Matter of the Welfare of: P.M.P., Child and In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.J., and N.J., Children.
  • C9-00-2091, In the Matter of the Children of A. K., Parent.
  • C0-00-2092, Neng Xiong, Relator, vs. Globe Tool & Manufacturing Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-00-2094, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deandre Jerome Barnes, Appellant.
  • C6-00-2095, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: T. L. S.
  • C1-00-2098, James O. Jasper, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-00-2099, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Richard Litzau, Appellant.
  • C6-00-2100, In Re the Marriage of: Debra Ann Martin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donald W. Martin, Respondent.
  • C8-00-2101, Debra Ann Kunkel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Gerard Kunkel, Appellant.
  • C9-00-2107, Vern L. Rasmussen, Relator, vs. Micron Metal Works, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-00-2109, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ervie Dean Smith, Appellant.
  • C0-00-2111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory A. Peterson, Appellant.
  • C2-00-2112, Scott, f/k/a Adams v. State. (June 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-00-2114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Joseph Johnson, Appellant.
  • C1-00-2117, Nathan P. Dressel, Relator, vs. Spee-Dee Delivery, Service, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-00-2119, Timothy D. McGrane, Relator, vs. Midwest Publishing MN Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-2120, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Princess Kashira Abdullah, Appellant.
  • C3-00-2121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jodie Ray Clews, Appellant.
  • C4-00-2127, In Re: Conservatorship Protection of Louis F. Dinkel, Conservatee.
  • C6-00-2128, C6-00-2140, In Re the Matter of the Children of:  N.R.M. and J.S.H.
  • C8-00-2129, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas E. Haselow, Appellant.
  • C4-00-2130, State of Minnesota, City of Taylors Falls, Appellant, vs. Harvey Anthony Chichester, Respondent.
  • C3-00-2135, Clifford Gullickson, et al., Appellants, vs. Joseph J. Sicora, M.D., et al., Respondents, Robert A. Pollock, M.D., et al., Defendants.
  • C5-00-2136, In Re Matter of Thomas J. Mellgren Trust Agreement dated May 3, 1974; In Re the Matter of the Mellgren Family Trust Agreement; Thomas J. Mellgren, et al., Appellants, vs. Gerald T. Mellgren, et al., Respondents, William F. Mellgren, Trustee of the Mellgren Family Trust, Respondent, Midway National Bank, Trustee of the Thomas J. Mellgren Trust, Respondent, Thomas J. Mellgren Trust, Respondent.
  • C7-00-2137, Christopherson v. Blondheim. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-00-2138, In Re the Marriage of: Sharon Kay Young Timlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Leo Timlin, Appellant.
  • C0-00-2142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Carl Heinl, Appellant.
  • C2-00-2143, In Re the Marriage of: Christine Dudley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Dudley, Appellant.
  • C4-00-2144, In Re the Marriage of: Lori Ann Totman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Ronald Totman, Appellant.
  • C6-00-2145, State v. Riley. (August 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-2151, Linda D. Houston, Relator, vs. International Data, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-00-2157, Jesse B. Pike, III, Appellant, vs. Angela J. Mendez, et al., Respondents, Steele County Child Support Collections Unit, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2159, Barry James Feltmann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2162, NewMech Companies, Inc., Relator, vs. Marvin F. Youness, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-2165, State of Minnesota ex rel Kandiyohi County Family Services, Plaintiff, K.M.B., n/k/a K.M.M., as Mother and Natural Guardian of K.B., Appellant, vs. J.T.W., Respondent.
  • C7-00-2168, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Freddie Louis Dillard, Appellant.
  • C9-00-2169, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Anthony Sonmor, Appellant.
  • C7-00-2171, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Marie Hanson, Appellant.
  • C9-00-2172, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyrone Jermaine Pierson, Appellant.
  • C0-00-2173, David A. Shaw, Relator, vs. Minnesota Board of Teaching, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2176, Fybron USA, Inc., Respondent, vs. Allen Liefer, individually and d/b/a Pretty Good Twine Company, Appellant.
  • C8-00-2180, Gary W. Polzin, d/b/a Polzin Glass, Appellant, vs. Thomas W. Polzin, d/b/a Polzin Auto Glass, Respondent.
  • CX-00-2181, Professional Management Associates, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Lawrence M. Coss, Respondent, Richard G. Evans, et al., Respondents, and Green Tree Financial Corporation, a Delaware corporation, nominal defendant, Respondent, and Conseco, Inc., an Indiana corporation, a nominal party, Respondent.
  • C0-00-2187, Annette Henricy, n/k/a Annette Zender, Respondent, vs. Thomas Boettcher and Autohaus of Minneapolis, Inc., Appellants.
  • C0-00-2190, C2-00-2191, C9-00-2205, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Mark Corrigan, Appellant (C0-00-2190), LouAnn Carol Corrigan, Appellant (C2-00-2191), Ross Anthony Corrigan, Appellant (C9-00-2205).
  • C4-00-2192, In re the Marriage of: Grecia L. Kochsiek, n/k/a Grecia L. Santana, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David P. Kochsiek, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2193, In re Dale C. Nathan. (April 2001, Affirmed in part and reversed in part. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-2196, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Joseph Houseman, Appellant.
  • C7-00-2199, Travis Gregory Kadel, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-00-2201, In the Matter of the Expulsion of G.H. from Independent School District No. 883.
  • C3-00-2202, Raintree Homeowners' Association, a Minnesota nonprofit corporation, Appellant, vs. The Dreyfus Interstate Development Corp., a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • C5-00-2203, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.B., Jr., Child.
  • C7-00-2204, Alfred A. Storm, Relator, vs. APCOA/Standard, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-00-2211, In Re the Marriage of: Paul James Hoheisel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terri Lynn Hoheisel n/k/a Little, Respondent.
  • C8-00-2213, Siemens Transportation Systems, Inc., A Delaware corporation, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, a political subdivision of the State of Minnesota, Respondent, and Bombardier Transit Corporation, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C1-00-2215, Anthony W. Dewald, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-00-2219, In re the Matter of: Kristofor T. Swarthout, Respondent, vs. Lauri A. Siroki, n/k/a Lauri A. Jones, Appellant.
  • C5-00-2220, Sonia S. Steiner, Relator, vs. White Wolf, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-2222, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Webb Clay, Appellant.
  • C0-00-2223, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Rayford Fredricke Hickman, Respondent.
  • C2-00-2224, In Re the Matter of: William C. Schottler.
  • C4-00-2225, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Ray Sjodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Candice Lee Sjodin, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2226, Patrice N. Montpetit, Relator, vs. Whitaker Lincoln, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-00-2228, Ryan Aldrich, et al., Respondents, vs. Northwest Technical College, Appellant.
  • C1-00-2229, In the Matter of: Robert Eugene Holden, Jr.
  • C1-00-2232, In the Matter of Apasha Blocker.
  • C3-00-2233, In Re the Marriage of: J. Gerald Levey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rita S. Levey, Respondent.
  • C7-00-2235, In Re the Marriage of: Gwen E. Mielke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven M. Mielke, Respondent.
  • C0-00-2240, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tony Leon Tillman, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2243, In Re the Marriage of: Virginia E. Westland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stanley K. Westland, Appellant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau00dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: October 8, 2002