[ Home ] [ Headquarters Office ] [ Disclaimer ]

MN VFW Posts

Want more information on a Post?

Contact V.F.W. Headquarters at 651-291-1757

 

 

Minnesota VFW Posts

Sorted by City

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

U

V

W

Y

Z

 

Post Rosters Information Query

P City

District #

Post #

P Name

Webpage

Ada

9

7557

Louis J Hauge Jr*

Aitkin

6

1727

Roberts- Glad*

Akeley

6

8508

Harold Harris*

http://www.akeleyvfw.com

Albert Lea

1

447

Freemond-Madsen

Alexandria

5

936

Fort Chippewa*

Appleton

5

4955

Pomme De Terre*

Arlington

2

6031

Arthur Ziegler*

Audubon

9

6033

Klomstad-Krueger-Kohler

Austin

1

1216

Olaf B Damm*

https://www.facebook.com/AustinVFW

Babbitt

8

1539

Babbitt

Barnesville

9

4628

Barnesville*

Baudette

8

723

Lake of the Woods*

Bejou

9

1226

Wild Rice

Belgrade

6

1825

Saboe-Leverson*

Belle Plaine

2

6202

Belle Plaine

Bemidji

9

1260

Harold Baggenstoss

http://www.vfwpost1260.org

Benson

5

1403

Mel Simonson*

Bigfork

8

1764

Foster - Bjorge

Blaine

7

6316

Sgt John Rice*

http://www.sgtjohnricevfw.com

Blooming Prairie

1

878

Steele County*

Bloomington

7

1296

Everett R McClay*

http://www.vfw1296mn.us

Blue Earth

2

4580

Blue Earth

Braham

6

1731

Braham*

Brainerd

6

1647

Mahlum-Hanson*

http://www.brainerdvfw.org/ 

Breckenridge

9

2766

Wilkin County*

Brooklyn Park

7

3915

Palmer Lake*

http://www.palmerlakevfw.com

Brooklyn Park

7

217

Clarence LaBelle

Browerville

6

8391

Browerville

Brownsville

1

6801

LeRoy D Holzwarth

Burnsville

2

5833

Glen C Turner

Butterfield

2

9607

Donald V Larson*

Caledonia

1

3833

Houston County

Canby

3

117

Clark-Hanson*

Cannon Falls

1

4452

Nelson-Scofield*

http://www.vfwpost4452.com

Carlton

8

2962

Nicholson - Sellgren*

Chaska

2

1791

Walter Hecklin*

http://www.chaskavfw.com

Chatfield

1

6913

Giese-Kelsey*

Cloquet

8

3979

Hebert - Kennedy*

http://vfw3979.org

Cold Spring

6

6915

Cold Spring

Cologne

2

6589

Cologne

Columbia Heights

7

230

Columbia Heights*

Cook

8

1757

Bloom - Lahti*

Coon Rapids

7

9625

Coon Rapids*

Cottage Grove

4

8752

Cottage Grove*

Cotton

8

3044

Kral - Matha - Peterson

Crookston

9

1902

Crookston*

Crystal

7

494

Charles R Knaeble*

http://crystalvfw.tumblr.com/

Crystal

7

7051

West Metro

www.vfwpost7051.com

Dawson

5

5247

Strand-Saboe*

Deer River

8

2720

Deer River

Detroit Lakes

9

1676

Jess-Omundson*

Dilworth

9

1223

Albert E Johnson*

Duluth

8

137

McConnell-Modeen Post

Eagle Bend

6

6318

Eagle Bend*

East Grand Forks

9

3817

Red River Valley*

Elk River

7

5518

Elk River - Rogers*

http://www.vfw5518.wordpress.com

Ellendale

1

8941

Ellingson-Nyborg

Ely

8

2717

Ely*

Eveleth

8

1172

Mesaba Range

Excelsior

7

5919

Lake Minnetonka

Fairfax

3

8459

Fairfax

Fairmont

2

1222

Martin County*

https://squareup.com/market/martin-county-vfw-post-1222

Faribault

1

1562

Rice County*

Farmington

2

7662

Sypal-Lundgren*

Fergus Falls

9

612

Harold T Swenson*

http://www.vfwpost612.org

Flom

9

3818

Flom - Twin Valley*

Floodwood

8

8299

Korhonen K Hokkanen

Forest Lake

7

4210

Forest Lake*

www.vfwpost4210.org

Frazee

9

7702

Heart O Lakes

www.frazeevfw.org

Fridley

7

363

Fridley*

http://vfw363mn.us/

Fulda

3

9017

Gerald Bodelson

Garrison

6

1816

Andrew F Kokesh*

Gilbert

8

4456

George & Mark Klobuchar*

Glencoe

2

5102

Glencoe*

Glenwood

5

3815

Minnewaska

Grand Rapids

8

1720

Ponti - Peterson*

http://www.grvfw.com

Granite Falls

3

3871

Milton-Barber

Grygla

9

3858

Grygla

Ham Lake

7

10796

Don Hansen*

Hamel

7

5903

Heinzen-Ditter*

http://www.hamelvfw.org

Hastings

2

1210

Lyle Russell

Hibbing

8

8510

Rosati Stilinovich*

Hibbing

8

1221

Johnson - Messner - Roche

Hinckley

6

4118

John & George Wallick

Holdingford

6

5160

Kerestes-Troxil

Hopkins

7

425

George R Wolff*

Hoyt Lakes

8

8144

Timothy Robinson*

Hugo

7

7

A R Patterson

http://www.vfw7.org

Hutchinson

2

906

Charles McLaughlin*

International Falls

8

2948

Peter Graham*

Iona

3

9680

Galles-Piepgras

Isanti

7

2735

Isanti - Rum River*

Isle

6

2762

Walleye Capitol Post

Ivanhoe

3

2980

Lincoln County*

https://www.facebook.com/VFW2980

Jackson

2

900

Raulf Von Behren

Jenkins

6

3839

Northern*

www.vfwpost3839.com

Jordan

2

2854

Victor B Langer

Keewatin

8

5516

Pribanich - Belancic

Kelliher

9

7052

Stanley Pearson

Kennedy

9

3828

Kittson County*

Kenyon

1

141

Conrad Osthum

LaCrescent

1

11542

LaCrescent

Lake City

1

8729

Bernard Flesche*

Lakefield

2

4743

Hanson-Ward*

Lakeville

2

210

Oscar & John Soberg*

www.vfwlakeville.org

Le Sueur

2

4297

Le Sueur

LeCenter

2

1803

LeCenter*

Lengby

9

2759

Spring Lake*

Lindstrom

7

7267

Chisago Lakes

Litchfield

6

2818

Admiral Benson*

http://www.vfwpost2818.com

Little Falls

6

1112

Arthur Bernard Johnson*

Littlefork

8

9641

Mssr*

Long Prairie

6

1140

Long Prairie*

Longville

6

772

Sherman A Yochum

Luverne

3

2757

Rock County

Mabel

1

5769

Kittelson-Onsgard*

Madelia

2

3842

Madelia*

Madison

5

1656

Lac Qui Parle*

Mankato

2

9713

Morson-Ario*

http://www.vfwpost9713.org/

Mankato

2

950

Walter H Strand

Mantorville

1

4555

McGinley-Rasmussen*

Maple Lake

6

7664

Maple Lake*

Mapleton

2

5338

Mapleton

Marcell

8

9703

Perry-Heide

Marshall

3

742

Mongeau-Tholen

McGregor

6

2747

Larson-Deneen*

McIntosh

9

6891

McIntosh*

Melrose

6

7050

Schanhaar-Otte

Menahga

6

6206

Guy L McDermeit*

Mendota

4

6690

Vasatka-Goers World War II*

Milaca

6

10794

Siemers-Hakes

Miltona

5

7826

Sioux Line*

Minneapolis

7

246

James Ballentine*

http://www.uptownvfw.org

Minneota

3

5334

Minneota-Taunton*

Montevideo

5

380

Henning-Erickson*

Montgomery

2

5340

Montgomery

Monticello

6

8731

USS Dorchester*

Montrose

6

1901

Wright County

Morgan

3

5771

Sherman-Bohn

Morris

5

5039

Charles Leuthard

New Auburn

2

7266

New Auburn

New Brighton

4

724

Brooker - Edmond

www.VFWPost724.com

New Prague

2

5145

Gopher

New Ulm

2

1648

Albert Nagel

New York Mills

9

3289

Charles D Center*

North Branch

7

6424

North Branch

North St Paul

4

1350

Arthur O Haukland*

Northfield

1

4393

Eugene H Truax*

http://www.vfw4393.org

Northome

8

3869

Larry McKenzie*

Oak Park Hgts

7

323

Greeder - Hinds - Comfort*

Ogema

9

9880

Ogema*

Olivia

3

4097

Olivia

Onamia

6

955

Leffingwell-Gove

Oronoco

1

9647

Swanson-Owen*

Ortonville

5

3964

Big Stone Lake*

Osakis

5

7902

George H Elliott*

Osseo

7

11543

Osseo - Maple Grove

Owatonna

1

3723

Hugo-Matejcek*

http://www.owatonnavfw.com

Palisade

6

1721

Matthew W Sanders

Pelican Rapids

9

5252

Gilmore Weik*

Pengilly

8

8831

Marinoff - Miskovich*

Perham

9

4020

Rasmusson - Schedowski

Pine City

6

4258

Novak-Milliren

Pipestone

3

3814

Pipestone County

Preston

1

6893

Magdlin-Gilbertson*

Princeton

6

806

Princeton*

Prior Lake

2

6208

Prior Lake*

http://www.vfwpost6208.com

Randall

6

9073

Curtis-Olson*

http://www.randallvfw9073.org

Red Wing

1

1218

Burnson-Lillyblad

Redwood Falls

3

2553

Redwood County*

Richfield

7

5555

Fred Babcock*

http://www.vfw5555.com

Rochester

1

1215

Whitlock-Sonnenberg*

www.vfw1215.org

Roseau

9

8663

Roseau Post*

Rosemount

2

9433

Rosemount*

Roseville

4

7555

Roseville-Anderson-Nelson*

Rush City

7

6692

Grothe Jacobson*

Rushford

1

5905

Joseph M Johnson

Sacred Heart

3

4026

Sacred Heart

Sauk Centre

6

2853

Paul F Donart

Sauk Rapids

6

6992

Rapids*

www.vfw6992.org

Shafer

7

1678

Chisago County

Shakopee

2

4046

Shakopee*

Sherburn

2

8261

Sherburn

Slayton

3

6322

Slayton

Sleepy Eye

2

800

Isaacs-Radl

South St Paul

2

295

Gallagher-Hansen*

http://www.vfwpost295.org

Spring Lake Park

7

6587

Kraus Hartig*

http://www.vfw-6587.org

Spring Valley

1

4114

Hanson-Raabe*

St Charles

1

5630

Donahue-Ham Post*

St Cloud

6

428

Granite*

http://www.vfw428.org

St Cloud

6

4847

East Side*

http://vfw4847.com/

St James

2

1914

Ellingsburg-Zettel*

St Joseph

6

5773

Herman Warnert

St Michael

6

5973

St Michael-Albertville

St Paul

4

6210

Ran-View

St Paul

4

5041

Theodore Hamm

St Paul

4

1171

Kipp White

St. Paul

4

5

Merwin M Carleton

http://www.post5.wordpress.com

Starbuck

5

4582

Starbuck*

Stewartville

1

8980

Prescher-Kumm

Swanville

6

6037

Willard Johnson

Thief River Falls

9

2793

Thief River Falls*

Tracy

3

871

A J Ebert

Trail

9

6426

Trail

Virginia

8

1113

Crellin - Tini

Wabasha

1

4086

Burkhardt-Roemer*

Waconia

2

5462

Waconia*

Wadena

6

3922

Elmer Goche*

Walker

6

2701

Case-Munnell

Wanamingo

1

186

Quamme

Warroad

9

4930

Warroad

Waseca

1

1642

Sweet-Sommers*

http://www.freewebs.com/vfwpost1642/

Waterville

2

2633

Glotfelter-Rosenau

Watkins

6

5460

Wat-Kim-Valley*

Wells

2

1778

Frank J Kalis*

West St Paul

4

4462

West St Paul

Westbrook

3

5098

Helge-Smestad*

Wheaton

5

5909

Kath Monson

White Bear Lake

4

1782

Keep Zimmer*

http://www.vfwpost1782.org/

Willmar

5

1639

Finstad-Week*

http://www.willmarvfw.org

Wilmont

3

2603

Pacholl-Moser*

Winona

1

1287

Neville-Lien*

http://www.vfwpost1287.org

Winsted

2

9232

Lake Mary

Winthrop

2

4078

Winthrop

Wolf Lake

9

8165

Wolf Lake

Woodbury

4

9024

Woodbury

http://www.wdbyvfwpost9024.org

Worthington

3

3958

Voak-Janssen*

Young America

2

1783

Young America*

Zumbro Falls

1

1802

Wabasha County*

Zumbrota

1

5727

Stary-Yerka*

Minnesota VFW Posts

Sorted by Post Number

Post Rosters Information Query

Post #

District #

P Name

P City

Webpage

5

4

Merwin M Carleton

St. Paul

http://www.post5.wordpress.com

7

7

A R Patterson

Hugo

http://www.vfw7.org

117

3

Clark-Hanson*

Canby

137

8

McConnell-Modeen Post

Duluth

141

1

Conrad Osthum

Kenyon

186

1

Quamme

Wanamingo

210

2

Oscar & John Soberg*

Lakeville

www.vfwlakeville.org

217

7

Clarence LaBelle

Brooklyn Park

230

7

Columbia Heights*

Columbia Heights

246

7

James Ballentine*

Minneapolis

http://www.uptownvfw.org

295

2

Gallagher-Hansen*

South St Paul

http://www.vfwpost295.org

323

7

Greeder - Hinds - Comfort*

Oak Park Hgts

363

7

Fridley*

Fridley

http://vfw363mn.us/

380

5

Henning-Erickson*

Montevideo

425

7

George R Wolff*

Hopkins

428

6

Granite*

St Cloud

http://www.vfw428.org

447

1

Freemond-Madsen

Albert Lea

494

7

Charles R Knaeble*

Crystal

http://crystalvfw.tumblr.com/

612

9

Harold T Swenson*

Fergus Falls

http://www.vfwpost612.org

723

8

Lake of the Woods*

Baudette

724

4

Brooker - Edmond

New Brighton

www.VFWPost724.com

742

3

Mongeau-Tholen

Marshall

772

6

Sherman A Yochum

Longville

800

2

Isaacs-Radl

Sleepy Eye

806

6

Princeton*

Princeton

871

3

A J Ebert

Tracy

878

1

Steele County*

Blooming Prairie

900

2

Raulf Von Behren

Jackson

906

2

Charles McLaughlin*

Hutchinson

936

5

Fort Chippewa*

Alexandria

950

2

Walter H Strand

Mankato

955

6

Leffingwell-Gove

Onamia

1112

6

Arthur Bernard Johnson*

Little Falls

1113

8

Crellin - Tini

Virginia

1140

6

Long Prairie*

Long Prairie

1171

4

Kipp White

St Paul

1172

8

Mesaba Range

Eveleth

1210

2

Lyle Russell

Hastings

1215

1

Whitlock-Sonnenberg*

Rochester

www.vfw1215.org

1216

1

Olaf B Damm*

Austin

https://www.facebook.com/AustinVFW

1218

1

Burnson-Lillyblad

Red Wing

1221

8

Johnson - Messner - Roche

Hibbing

1222

2

Martin County*

Fairmont

https://squareup.com/market/martin-county-vfw-post-1222

1223

9

Albert E Johnson*

Dilworth

1226

9

Wild Rice

Bejou

1260

9

Harold Baggenstoss

Bemidji

http://www.vfwpost1260.org

1287

1

Neville-Lien*

Winona

http://www.vfwpost1287.org

1296

7

Everett R McClay*

Bloomington

http://www.vfw1296mn.us

1350

4

Arthur O Haukland*

North St Paul

1403

5

Mel Simonson*

Benson

1539

8

Babbitt

Babbitt

1562

1

Rice County*

Faribault

1639

5

Finstad-Week*

Willmar

http://www.willmarvfw.org

1642

1

Sweet-Sommers*

Waseca

http://www.freewebs.com/vfwpost1642/

1647

6

Mahlum-Hanson*

Brainerd

http://www.brainerdvfw.org/ 

1648

2

Albert Nagel

New Ulm

1656

5

Lac Qui Parle*

Madison

1676

9

Jess-Omundson*

Detroit Lakes

1678

7

Chisago County

Shafer

1720

8

Ponti - Peterson*

Grand Rapids

http://www.grvfw.com

1721

6

Matthew W Sanders

Palisade

1727

6

Roberts- Glad*

Aitkin

1731

6

Braham*

Braham

1757

8

Bloom - Lahti*

Cook

1764

8

Foster - Bjorge

Bigfork

1778

2

Frank J Kalis*

Wells

1782

4

Keep Zimmer*

White Bear Lake

http://www.vfwpost1782.org/

1783

2

Young America*

Young America

1791

2

Walter Hecklin*

Chaska

http://www.chaskavfw.com

1802

1

Wabasha County*

Zumbro Falls

1803

2

LeCenter*

LeCenter

1816

6

Andrew F Kokesh*

Garrison

1825

6

Saboe-Leverson*

Belgrade

1901

6

Wright County

Montrose

1902

9

Crookston*

Crookston

1914

2

Ellingsburg-Zettel*

St James

2553

3

Redwood County*

Redwood Falls

2603

3

Pacholl-Moser*

Wilmont

2633

2

Glotfelter-Rosenau

Waterville

2701

6

Case-Munnell

Walker

2717

8

Ely*

Ely

2720

8

Deer River

Deer River

2735

7

Isanti - Rum River*

Isanti

2747

6

Larson-Deneen*

McGregor

2757

3

Rock County

Luverne

2759

9

Spring Lake*

Lengby

2762

6

Walleye Capitol Post

Isle

2766

9

Wilkin County*

Breckenridge

2793

9

Thief River Falls*

Thief River Falls

2818

6

Admiral Benson*

Litchfield

http://www.vfwpost2818.com

2853

6

Paul F Donart

Sauk Centre

2854

2

Victor B Langer

Jordan

2948

8

Peter Graham*

International Falls

2962

8

Nicholson - Sellgren*

Carlton

2980

3

Lincoln County*

Ivanhoe

https://www.facebook.com/VFW2980

3044

8

Kral - Matha - Peterson

Cotton

3289

9

Charles D Center*

New York Mills

3723

1

Hugo-Matejcek*

Owatonna

http://www.owatonnavfw.com

3814

3

Pipestone County

Pipestone

3815

5

Minnewaska

Glenwood

3817

9

Red River Valley*

East Grand Forks

3818

9

Flom - Twin Valley*

Flom

3828

9

Kittson County*

Kennedy

3833

1

Houston County

Caledonia

3839

6

Northern*

Jenkins

www.vfwpost3839.com

3842

2

Madelia*

Madelia

3858

9

Grygla

Grygla

3869

8

Larry McKenzie*

Northome

3871

3

Milton-Barber

Granite Falls

3915

7

Palmer Lake*

Brooklyn Park

http://www.palmerlakevfw.com

3922

6

Elmer Goche*

Wadena

3958

3

Voak-Janssen*

Worthington

3964

5

Big Stone Lake*

Ortonville

3979

8

Hebert - Kennedy*

Cloquet

http://vfw3979.org

4020

9

Rasmusson - Schedowski

Perham

4026

3

Sacred Heart

Sacred Heart

4046

2

Shakopee*

Shakopee

4078

2

Winthrop

Winthrop

4086

1

Burkhardt-Roemer*

Wabasha

4097

3

Olivia

Olivia

4114

1

Hanson-Raabe*

Spring Valley

4118

6

John & George Wallick

Hinckley

4210

7

Forest Lake*

Forest Lake

www.vfwpost4210.org

4258

6

Novak-Milliren

Pine City

4297

2

Le Sueur

Le Sueur

4393

1

Eugene H Truax*

Northfield

http://www.vfw4393.org

4452

1

Nelson-Scofield*

Cannon Falls

http://www.vfwpost4452.com

4456

8

George & Mark Klobuchar*

Gilbert

4462

4

West St Paul

West St Paul

4555

1

McGinley-Rasmussen*

Mantorville

4580

2

Blue Earth

Blue Earth

4582

5

Starbuck*

Starbuck

4628

9

Barnesville*

Barnesville

4743

2

Hanson-Ward*

Lakefield

4847

6

East Side*

St Cloud

http://vfw4847.com/

4930

9

Warroad

Warroad

4955

5

Pomme De Terre*

Appleton

5039

5

Charles Leuthard

Morris

5041

4

Theodore Hamm

St Paul

5098

3

Helge-Smestad*

Westbrook

5102

2

Glencoe*

Glencoe

5145

2

Gopher

New Prague

5160

6

Kerestes-Troxil

Holdingford

5247

5

Strand-Saboe*

Dawson

5252

9

Gilmore Weik*

Pelican Rapids

5334

3

Minneota-Taunton*

Minneota

5338

2

Mapleton

Mapleton

5340

2

Montgomery

Montgomery

5460

6

Wat-Kim-Valley*

Watkins

5462

2

Waconia*

Waconia

5516

8

Pribanich - Belancic

Keewatin

5518

7

Elk River - Rogers*

Elk River

http://www.vfw5518.wordpress.com

5555

7

Fred Babcock*

Richfield

http://www.vfw5555.com

5630

1

Donahue-Ham Post*

St Charles

5727

1

Stary-Yerka*

Zumbrota

5769

1

Kittelson-Onsgard*

Mabel

5771

3

Sherman-Bohn

Morgan

5773

6

Herman Warnert

St Joseph

5833

2

Glen C Turner

Burnsville

5903

7

Heinzen-Ditter*

Hamel

http://www.hamelvfw.org

5905

1

Joseph M Johnson

Rushford

5909

5

Kath Monson

Wheaton

5919

7

Lake Minnetonka

Excelsior

5973

6

St Michael-Albertville

St Michael

6031

2

Arthur Ziegler*

Arlington

6033

9

Klomstad-Krueger-Kohler

Audubon

6037

6

Willard Johnson

Swanville

6202

2

Belle Plaine

Belle Plaine

6206

6

Guy L McDermeit*

Menahga

6208

2

Prior Lake*

Prior Lake

http://www.vfwpost6208.com

6210

4

Ran-View

St Paul

6316

7

Sgt John Rice*

Blaine

http://www.sgtjohnricevfw.com

6318

6

Eagle Bend*

Eagle Bend

6322

3

Slayton

Slayton

6424

7

North Branch

North Branch

6426

9

Trail

Trail

6587

7

Kraus Hartig*

Spring Lake Park

http://www.vfw-6587.org

6589

2

Cologne

Cologne

6690

4

Vasatka-Goers World War II*

Mendota

6692

7

Grothe Jacobson*

Rush City

6801

1

LeRoy D Holzwarth

Brownsville

6891

9

McIntosh*

McIntosh

6893

1

Magdlin-Gilbertson*

Preston

6913

1

Giese-Kelsey*

Chatfield

6915

6

Cold Spring

Cold Spring

6992

6

Rapids*

Sauk Rapids

www.vfw6992.org

7050

6

Schanhaar-Otte

Melrose

7051

7

West Metro*

Crystal

www.vfwpost7051.com

7052

9

Stanley Pearson

Kelliher

7266

2

New Auburn

New Auburn

7267

7

Chisago Lakes

Lindstrom

7555

4

Roseville-Anderson-Nelson*

Roseville

7557

9

Louis J Hauge Jr*

Ada

7662

2

Sypal-Lundgren*

Farmington

7664

6

Maple Lake*

Maple Lake

7702

9

Heart O Lakes

Frazee

www.frazeevfw.org

7826

5

Sioux Line*

Miltona

7902

5

George H Elliott*

Osakis

8144

8

Timothy Robinson*

Hoyt Lakes

8165

9

Wolf Lake

Wolf Lake

8261

2

Sherburn

Sherburn

8299

8

Korhonen K Hokkanen

Floodwood

8391

6

Browerville

Browerville

8459

3

Fairfax

Fairfax

8508

6

Harold Harris*

Akeley

http://www.akeleyvfw.com/

8510

8

Rosati Stilinovich*

Hibbing

8663

9

Roseau Post*

Roseau

8729

1

Bernard Flesche*

Lake City

8731

6

USS Dorchester*

Monticello

8752

4

Cottage Grove*

Cottage Grove

8831

8

Marinoff - Miskovich*

Pengilly

8941

1

Ellingson-Nyborg

Ellendale

8980

1

Prescher-Kumm

Stewartville

9017

3

Gerald Bodelson

Fulda

9024

4

Woodbury

Woodbury

http://www.wdbyvfwpost9024.org

9073

6

Curtis-Olson*

Randall

http://www.randallvfw9073.org

9232

2

Lake Mary

Winsted

9433

2

Rosemount*

Rosemount

9607

2

Donald V Larson*

Butterfield

9625

7

Coon Rapids*

Coon Rapids

9641

8

Mssr*

Littlefork

9647

1

Swanson-Owen*

Oronoco

9680

3

Galles-Piepgras

Iona

9703

8

Perry-Heide

Marcell

9713

2

Morson-Ario*

Mankato

http://www.vfwpost9713.org/

9880

9

Ogema*

Ogema

10794

6

Siemers-Hakes

Milaca

10796

7

Don Hansen*

Ham Lake

11542

1

LaCrescent

LaCrescent

11543

7

Osseo - Maple Grove

Osseo

Minnesota VFW Posts

Sorted by District Number

 

Post Rosters Information Query

District #

Post #

P Name

P City

Webpage

1st

Dist

Facebook

 

https://www.facebook.com/mnvfw1dist

1

141

Conrad Osthum

Kenyon

1

186

Quamme

Wanamingo

1

447

Freemond-Madsen

Albert Lea

1

878

Steele County*

Blooming Prairie

1

1215

Whitlock-Sonnenberg*

Rochester

www.vfw1215.org

1

1216

Olaf B Damm*

Austin

https://www.facebook.com/AustinVFW

1

1218

Burnson-Lillyblad

Red Wing

1

1287

Neville-Lien*

Winona

http://www.vfwpost1287.org

1

1562

Rice County*

Faribault

1

1642

Sweet-Sommers*

Waseca

http://www.freewebs.com/vfwpost1642/

1

1802

Wabasha County*

Zumbro Falls

1

3723

Hugo-Matejcek*

Owatonna

http://www.owatonnavfw.com

1

3833

Houston County

Caledonia

1

4086

Burkhardt-Roemer*

Wabasha

1

4114

Hanson-Raabe*

Spring Valley

1

4393

Eugene H Truax*

Northfield

http://www.vfw4393.org

1

4452

Nelson-Scofield*

Cannon Falls

http://www.vfwpost4452.com

1

4555

McGinley-Rasmussen*

Mantorville

1

5630

Donahue-Ham Post*

St Charles

1

5727

Stary-Yerka*

Zumbrota

1

5769

Kittelson-Onsgard*

Mabel

1

5905

Joseph M Johnson

Rushford

1

6801

LeRoy D Holzwarth

Brownsville

1

6893

Magdlin-Gilbertson*

Preston

1

6913

Giese-Kelsey*

Chatfield

1

8729

Bernard Flesche*

Lake City

1

8941

Ellingson-Nyborg

Ellendale

1

8980

Prescher-Kumm

Stewartville

1

9647

Swanson-Owen*

Oronoco

1

11542

LaCrescent

LaCrescent

2nd

Dist

Website

 

http://2nddistrictmnvfw.webs.com/

2

210

Oscar & John Soberg*

Lakeville

www.vfwlakeville.org

2

295

Gallagher-Hansen*

South St Paul

http://www.vfwpost295.org

2

800

Isaacs-Radl

Sleepy Eye

2

900

Raulf Von Behren

Jackson

2

906

Charles McLaughlin*

Hutchinson

2

950

Walter H Strand

Mankato

2

1210

Lyle Russell

Hastings

2

1222

Martin County*

Fairmont

https://squareup.com/market/martin-county-vfw-post-1222

2

1648

Albert Nagel

New Ulm

2

1778

Frank J Kalis*

Wells

2

1783

Young America*

Young America

2

1791

Walter Hecklin*

Chaska

http://www.chaskavfw.com

2

1803

LeCenter*

LeCenter

2

1914

Ellingsburg-Zettel*

St James

2

2633

Glotfelter-Rosenau

Waterville

2

2854

Victor B Langer

Jordan

2

3842

Madelia*

Madelia

2

4046

Shakopee*

Shakopee

2

4078

Winthrop

Winthrop

2

4297

Le Sueur

Le Sueur

2

4580

Blue Earth

Blue Earth

2

4743

Hanson-Ward*

Lakefield

2

5102

Glencoe*

Glencoe

2

5145

Gopher

New Prague

2

5338

Mapleton

Mapleton

2

5340

Montgomery

Montgomery

2

5462

Waconia*

Waconia

2

5833

Glen C Turner

Burnsville

2

6031

Arthur Ziegler*

Arlington

2

6202

Belle Plaine

Belle Plaine

2

6208

Prior Lake*

Prior Lake

http://www.vfwpost6208.com

2

6589

Cologne

Cologne

2

7266

New Auburn

New Auburn

2

7662

Sypal-Lundgren*

Farmington

2

8261

Sherburn

Sherburn

2

9232

Lake Mary

Winsted

2

9433

Rosemount*

Rosemount

2

9607

Donald V Larson*

Butterfield

2

9713

Morson-Ario*

Mankato

http://www.vfwpost9713.org/

3rd

Dist

 

 

 

3

117

Clark-Hanson*

Canby

3

742

Mongeau-Tholen

Marshall

3

871

A J Ebert

Tracy

3

2553

Redwood County*

Redwood Falls

3

2603

Pacholl-Moser*

Wilmont

3

2757

Rock County

Luverne

3

2980