Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
March 17, 2009

Petitioner indicated in italic type.

  • 1. In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.G.W., Child - A07-2330 In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.J.R.W., Child - A07-2331 - Denied
  • 2. State v. Marvin Wayne Head - A07-906 - Denied
  • 3. State v. Patrick Harold Smith, Sr. - A07-1532 - Denied
  • 4. State v. Sherwood B. Kenerson - A07-1905 - Denied
  • 5. State v. Willie Dumont White - A07-1801 - Denied
  • 6. State v. Jermar Antwan Kellum - A07-1926 - Denied
  • 7. State v. Gregory Wayne Larson - A07-146 - Denied
  • 8. State v. William McKinley Whitehorn - A07-1646 - Denied
  • 9. State v. Victoria Elizabeth Tews - A07-2089 - Denied
  • 10. Tyrone Dwayne Miller v. Bjorn Skogquist, et al., Tenth Judicial District Courts, Robert Johnson, Anoka County District Attorney - A08-1793 - Denied
  • 11. Interstate Companies, Inc., et al. v. City of Bloomington, et al. - A08-2030 - Denied
  • 12. Jonathan Edward Woods v. State - A07-2417 - Denied
  • 13. Walter Vernell Guthrie, Jr. v. State - A08-04 - Denied
  • 14. State v. Antonio Maurice Delk - A07-1861 - Denied
  • 15. State v. Mark A. Niznik - A07-1982 - Denied
  • 16. Leslie Davis v. Hennepin County - A08-62 - Denied
  • 17. David John Schroeder v. Commissioner of Public Safety - A07-2247 - Denied
  • 18. Integrity Mutual Insurance Company v. Terry J. Klampe, et al., Hruska Builders, LLC - A08-443 - Denied
  • 19. Nathan Clark v. State - A08-115 - Denied
  • 20. Rodney Alan Mattmiller v. State - A08-348 - Denied
  • 21. Scott D. Augustine, M.D. v. Arizant, Inc., et al. - A06-1238 - Denied
  • 22. Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al. v. Copeland Buhl & Company, P.L.L.P., et al. - A07-2462 - Denied
  • 23. Patrick Bernard v. State - A07-2225 - Denied
  • 24. State v. Christina Louise Sayers - A07-1618 - Denied
  • 25. State v. Ricky J. Carufel - A07-1711 - Granted
  • 26. Pamela Krueger, Diamond Dust Contracting, LLC v. Zeman Construction Company - A08-206 - Granted
  • 27. Steven M. Hahn v. Dwayne Meier, Carol J. Hahn - A08-265 - Denied
  • 28. City of Bloomington, Minnesota v. Orest Associates, et al., BP Products North America, Inc., William J. Townsend - A08-204 - Denied
  • 29. State v. Kevin Herman Larson - A07-2145 - Denied
  • 30. Randy M. Noyola v. State - A08-181 - Denied
  • 31. State v. Andrew E. Thomas - A07-1979 - Denied
  • 32. Amy Monson, et al. v. Rochester Athletic Club, et al. - A07-2433 - Denied
  • 33. State v. John Stephen Woodward - A08-74 - Granted
  • 34. Charles Risdall, et al. v. Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Christopher C. Brown, et al. - A06-1233 - Denied
  • 35. Lovell N. Oates v. State - A07-2169 - Denied
  • 36. Steven M. Maus v. George J. Galic v. William Lewis - A07-2238 - Denied
  • 37. Andrew Tyler Jones v. Steven C. Borchardt - A08-556 - Granted
  • 38. Christensen Farms & Feedlots, Inc. v. Paul Platz, et al. - A08-168 - Denied
  • 39. Lorenzo Thomas Sims, Jr. v. State - A08-75 - Denied
  • 40. State v. Larry Leutschaft - A07-1844 - Denied
  • 41. State v. David Easter - A07-1686 - Denied
  • 42. Robert Lee Fern v. Robert H. Schlossberg, et al. - A07-2047 - Denied
  • 43. State v. Kerri Pernell - A06-1128 - Vacated/Denied
  • 44. State v. Andrew T. Muraski - A07-1705 - Vacated/Denied
  • 45. State v. Matthew Richard Grilz - A06-2104 - Vacated/Denied
  • 46. In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.L.W. and J.C., Jr., Parents - A08-798 and A08-799 - Denied - (3-6-09)
  • 47. City of Maplewood v. Nancy Lazaryan - A08-1823 - Dismissed (3-9-09)
  • 48. Nancy C. Lazaryan v. H. Allan Kantrud, interim attorney for the City of Maplewood - A08-276 and A08-461 - Dismissed (3-9-09)