Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
June 19, 2007

  • 1. State v. Jeffrey Leon Chaney, Jr. – A06-49 – Denied
  • 2. State v. Toyie Diane Cottew – A06-785 – Granted
  • 3. Philip R. Anderson v. Michael T. Pederson – A07-154 – Denied
  • 4. State v. William J. Grady – A06-228 – Denied
  • 5. David Erickson, as trustee for the next of kin of Allen Erickson, deceased v. American Standard, Inc., Wm. Poppenberger & Son, Inc., A. H. Bennett Co., Hauenstein & Burmeister, Olympic Wall Systems, Inc., Wunder Klein Donohue Co. – A07-543 – Denied
  • 6. David Erickson, as trustee for the next of kin of Allen Erickson, deceased v. American Standard, Inc., Wm. Poppenberger & Son, Inc., A. H. Bennett Co., Hauenstein & Burmeister, Olympic Wall Systems, Inc., Wunder Klein Donohue Co. – A07-545 – Denied
  • 7. Debora Kay Schnitker, n/k/a Debora K. Peterson v. Kenneth Robert Schnitker - A06-290 – Denied
  • 8. State v. Benjamin Michael Senske – A06-118 – Denied
  • 9. State v. Alonzo Ferguson – A05-1729 – Denied
  • 10. John F. Fiedler, by Faith Sohns v. City of Osakis, et al. – A06-838 – Denied
  • 11. Dwayne L. Aron v. State – A06-389 – Denied
  • 12. State v. Randall A. Radunz – A05-2564 – Denied
  • 13. State v. Glen A. Huber – A06-1029 – Denied
  • 14. Roger C. Alderson v. Daniel M. Homolka, et al. – A06-395 – Denied
  • 15. Susan Dunn, et al. v. National Beverage Corp., a Delaware corporation, et al., DTM Distributing, Inc. – A06-396 and A06-397 – Granted
  • 16. State v. Douglas Jon Kipp – A06-430 – Denied
  • 17. In re the Matter of the Child of: E.E. and R.H., Parents – A06-1217 – Denied
  • 18. In re Leonard J. Richards, Petitioner. Leonard J. Richards v. Joyce L. Rude, Town of Alango, by and through W. Roger Metsa, et al. – A07-570 – Denied
  • 19. State v. Eric Smith – A05-1641 – Denied
  • 20. State v. Charlene Ann Shingobe – A06-285 – Denied
  • 21. State v. Michael Antwan Spann – A05-2372 – Denied
  • 22. Tendayi Tafadzwa Mareya v. State – A06-667 – Denied
  • 23. Blong Xiong v. State – A07-569 – Denied
  • 24. Sandra Dawn Schaefer v. Michael Paul Schaefer – A06-519 – Denied
  • 25. In re: Estate of Edward J. Reichenberger a/k/a Edward Reichenberger, Deceased A06-653 – Denied
  • 26. Todd Hoffman v. Daniel J. Van Hook, d/b/a Van Hook Homes, Palmer-Soderberg, Inc., Andersen Corporation, and Simon Hershberger – A06-1213 – Denied
  • 27. State v. Jeffrey Kortkamp – A06-796 – Denied
  • 28. In re State of Minnesota, Petitioner. State v. Myron DeMarlo Burrell – A07-727 - Granted
  • 29. D’Amico Catering, Inc., n/k/a D’Amico Catering, LLC v. Webb Golden Valley, LLC and Webb Golden Valley, LLC v. D’Amico Catering, Inc., n/k/a D’Amico Catering, LLC – A07-528 – Denied
  • 30. In the Matter of the Custody of T.L.L. – A06-801 – Denied
  • 31. In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Renee P. Sharp – A07-410 – Denied
  • 32. State v. Gloria J. Perry – A06-732 – Denied
  • 33. Richard Heil v. Minnesota Racing Commission, et al. – A06-687 – Denied
  • 34. State v. Raymond Vanshaw Richmond – A06-2092 – Denied
  • 35. State v. Joshlin Dwayne Holliday and State v. Timothy Wayne Wilson - A06-2249 and A06-2273 – Denied
  • 36. In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: R.M.J. and D.D.T., Sr., Parents A07-526 – Denied
  • 37. Star Windshield Repair, Inc., as assignee for Aaron Helget v. Western National Insurance Co. – A07-216 and The Glass Network, Auto Glass Express, as assignee for Kathy Heglos v. Austin Mutual Insurance Company – A07-217 – Denied
  • 38. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company v. Archer Auto Glass, as assignee of Ronald Hornberg – A07-830 – Denied
  • 39. Joseph Edwin Harju v. State – A06-1151 – Denied
  • 40. In re Petition of Benjamin David Lehman, for Review of the Board of Law Examiners Decision – A07-902 – Denied