Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
May 16, 2006

  • 1. State v. Rickey Dukes A04-2423 Denied
  • 2. State v. Peter Gerard Lonergan A05-525 Denied
  • 3. State v. Kriss Edward Jensen A05-135 Denied
  • 4. Michael Neudecker v. City of Shakopee, Quality of Lifestyles, Inc., a/k/a Friendship Manor A06-62 Denied
  • 5. State v. Kaytheus Lamar Moore A04-2403 Denied
  • 6. State v. Gerald Arthur Gillespie A05-269 Denied
  • 7. Anne Elizabeth Dailey v. Tony Christopher Chermak A05-1244 Denied
  • 8. Isles Wellness, n/k/a Minneapolis Wellness, Inc., et al. v. Progressive Northern Insurance Co., a Delaware corporation doing business in the State of Minnesota, et al. A04-485, A04-486, A04-487, A04-488 and A04-489 Granted
  • 9. State v. Mark Edwin Albertson A04-2277 Granted/Stayed
  • 10. State v. Pacifique Gahamanyi A04-1381 Denied
  • 11. State v. William Leroy Fields A04-2474 Granted
  • 12. State v. Eric Maynard Schwichtenberg A05-768 Denied
  • 13. Malcolm w. Prinzing v. Grace Stabell Schwab A05-398 Denied
  • 14. State v. Minaz Amiralli Lalani A05-8 Denied
  • 15. Advanced Restoration and Construction, Inc. v. William Kron, et al. A06-253 Denied
  • 16. State v. Richard Faye Auman A05-535 Denied
  • 17. State v. Kevin Herman Larson A05-40 Denied
  • 18. Kenneth Bettin v. Chad Bettin, et al. A05-954 Denied
  • 19. Ronald R. and Dee L. Johnson v. City of Shorewood, et al., Hennepin County A06-682 Denied
  • 20. State v. Mark James Cain A05-2224 Denied
  • 21. In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Timothy Dawkins Coon A05-2157 Denied
  • 22. State v. Daniel Joseph Melde A05-1553 Granted
  • 23. State v. Alan J. Myers A05-1604 Granted
  • 24. Clark A. Kruger v. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services A05-2368 Denied
  • 25. In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.O., H.L.C., and C.D.C. A05-1594 Denied
  • 26. In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T.T.B. and G.W., Parents A05-1615 and A05-1631 Granted
  • 27. State v. Jela DeShawn Jones A05-643 Denied
  • 28. The First National Bank of Walker v. James L. and Cindy Nelson A06-365 Denied
  • 29. State v. Randy Joseph Fellman A05-961 Denied
  • 30. Gregory Philip Kolk v. State A05-568 Denied
  • 31. State v. Jeffrey Thomas Ballek A05-1392 Denied
  • 32. Gordon Emil Miles v. State A05-1544 Denied
  • 33. Taariq Shajee Irshaad v. State A05-548 Denied
  • 34. Beau Jacob Edward Zimmer v. State A05-512 Denied
  • 35. Albert Brown Lurks, Jr. v. State A05-947 Denied
  • 36. Malachi Kilgore-Bey v. State A05-956 Denied
  • 37. Larry Bridgeforth v. State A05-1883 Denied
  • 38. Thomas Harold Zschokke v. State A05-978 Denied
  • 39. James Allan Riley v. State A05-1079 Denied
  • 40. Crystal Yvette Bass, Gregory Clemons, Raymond Joseph Traylor, Rachel Hass, and Jose Luis Gutierrez v. State A05-75, A05-77, A05-79, A05-273 and A05-290 Denied
  • 41. State v. Edward Richard Krasky A04-2011 Stay Vacated/Remanded