Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
March 14, 2006

  • 1. Dunn Enterprises, Inc., et al. v. Insurance Company of the West A05-374 Denied
  • 2. Mark Fuhr, et al. v. D.A. Smith Builders, Inc. v. Battin Stucco A04-2457 Denied
  • 3. State v. Timothy John O'Meara A04-2140 Denied
  • 4. State v. Rossco A. Ross A04-1715 Granted
  • 5. Dominion Sports Services, Inc., d/b/a Hockey North America v. Bradford Bruce Bredehoft, et al. A04-2343 Denied
  • 6. State v. Jeffrey Wayne Thibodeau A04-2125 Denied
  • 7. Katherine I. Laska, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Hannah Irene Laska, decedent v. Anoka County, et al. A05-315 Denied
  • 8. State v. Brad Michael Tukes A04-1619 Denied
  • 9. State v. Mebrat Yeazizw A05-456 Denied
  • 10. Joseph P. Farry v. Cass County Board of Commissioners, et al. A04-2460 and A05-2296 Denied
  • 11. State v. Lee Michael Thompson A04-2399 Denied
  • 12. State v. Laurence Matthew Sarber A04-2110 Denied
  • 13. State v. Esef Beganovic A04-2447 Denied
  • 14. Ramon Tony Cantu v. State A05-804 Denied
  • 15. Nancy Becker and Michael Becker, individually and as parents and natural guardians for Nykkole E. Becker, f/k/a Nykkole E. Rossini, and Minnesota Department of Human Services v. Mayo Foundation A05-45 Granted
  • 16. Carol A. Bettin v. Kenneth J. Bettin A05-265 Denied
  • 17. Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc. v. Associated Electric & Gas Insurance Services, Limited, Lexington Insurance Company, National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Puritan Insurance Company and Globe Indemnity Company A05-486 Denied
  • 18. Hutchinson Utilities Commission v. Minnesota Public Utilities Commission and In the Matter of an Investigation into the Commission's Jurisdiction Over the City of Hutchinson's Intrastate Natural Gas Pipeline Pursuant to Minn. Stat. 216B.045 A04-2342 and A04-2414 Denied
  • 19. In re the Custody of: J.J.S., a minor child. Paul John Hassinger v. Kerry Lynne Seeley, County of Olmsted, State of Minnesota A04-2477 Denied
  • 20. In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Hearvy Lee Brown (a/k/a Harvey Lee Brown) A05-1500 Denied
  • 21. State v. Willie G. Scott A05-402 Denied
  • 22. In the Matter of Clark Albert Bailey, a/k/a Clark Kruger A05-1919 Denied
  • 23. Jeffrey C. Morris v. State A05-832 Denied
  • 24. Darlene C. Sammarco v. Messerli & Kramer, P.A. A05-1862 Denied
  • 25. Marjorie Ann Tuinstra v. Raymond Lee Tuinstra A05-144 Denied
  • 26. In the Matter of the Child of: P.B. and S.B., Parents A05-1460 Denied
  • 27. State v. Andrew Thomas Evans A04-1651 Denied
  • 28. State v. Harvey Leroy Jahnke A05-111 Denied
  • 29. State v. Jean Solmon A04-2322 Denied
  • 30. State v. Dennis Lee Mack A04-2013 Denied
  • 31. State v. Kenneth Melvin Shue, Jr. A06-385 Denied (PAR)
  • 32. In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.L.H., C.S.H. and P.K., Parents A05-1402 Denied (3-7-06)