Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
July 19, 2005

  • 1. State v. Henry John Martinez, Jr. A04-546 Denied
  • 2. State v. Scott Wade Ramey A04-1056 Granted
  • 3. State v. Mario F. Mancini A03-1455 Granted/Stayed
  • 4. State v. Omar Yanez A04-276 Denied
  • 5. Eugene Francis Kleinwachter v. State A04-1731 Denied
  • 6. Irwin Union Bank and Trust Company v. Elliott Cobb A04-1329 Denied
  • 7. Concept Properties, LLP v. City of Minnetrista A04-1414 Denied
  • 8. Lance Gerald Milliman v. City of Annandale, et al. A04-2203 Denied
  • 9. Richard Alan Folden v. State A04-1643 Denied
  • 10. The Travelers Indemnity Company, et al. v. Bloomington Steel & Supply Company, et al. A04-1713 Granted
  • 11. Rozlon Thomas v. Minneapolis Public Schools, Minnesota AFSCME Council # 14, Local # 56, Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights A05-707 Denied
  • 12. Marcus Robert Urban, et al. v. The American Legion Department of Minnesota, The American Legion and its subdivisions A04-1409 Granted
  • 13. Ronald Peterson, et al. v. BASF Corporation A04-1553 Denied
  • 14. Christine Helgemo v. The Pampered Chef, et al. A04-1434 Denied
  • 15. State v. Darnell Theodore Richardson A04-912 Denied
  • 16. Ford Motor Credit Company v. Lydia Majors A04-1468 Denied
  • 17. State v. Brian Keith Midderigh A04-332 Granted/Stayed
  • 18. State v. Terrell A. Berry A04-1435 Denied
  • 19. State v. Cheyenne Douglas Lussier A04-1316 Denied
  • 20. Wooddale Builders, Inc. v. Maryland Casualty Company v. American Family Insurance, Western National Insurance Group, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, SafeCo A04-1442 and A04-1612 Granted
  • 21. Brian Auringer v. State A04-950 Denied
  • 22. State v. Vernon Lee Pugh A04-663 Granted/Stayed
  • 23. State v. Deon Bennett A04-470 Denied
  • 24. State v. John Eric Johnson A04-610 Denied
  • 25. State v. Justin Turner A04-949 Denied
  • 26. Dale Ruter v. State, et al. A04-1025 Denied
  • 27. In Re: Jane McNaught Stageberg v. Mark Nissi Stageberg A04-1230 Denied
  • 28. David H. Toth v. Gerald Arason, Individually, and d/b/a Arason's Body Shop A04-769 Granted
  • 29. Bloomfield Townhomes Association v. Kathleen Sand A04-1147 Denied
  • 30. State v. Darryl Shane Murphy A04-926 Denied
  • 31. Kenneth Jambor and Mark Pogreba v. Selective Insurance Company A05-744 Dismissed
  • 32. In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.N., R.W. and J.S. A05-924 Denied
  • 33. State v. Baron Montero Jones A04-841 Denied
  • 34. Albert Brown Lurks, Jr. v. State A05-947 Denied
  • 35. Auto-Owners Insurance Company v. Great West Casualty A04-1591 Denied
  • 36. State v. Howard Lachowitzer A04-347 Denied
  • 37. State v. Jason M. Brossoit A04-1123 Denied
  • 38. State v. Jason Richard Meyer A04-1585 Denied
  • 39. Henry L. Woodruff v. Kevin Goodno, et al. A04-1897 Denied
  • 40. State v. Charles Robert Walker A04-1099 Denied
  • 41. State v. Dawn Marie Walker A04-1237 Denied
  • 42. State v. Kefa Apiemi Kebaso A04-1239 Granted
  • 43. State v. William Santeramo A04-835 Denied
  • 44. State v. Darnell Hamilton A04-927 Granted/Stayed
  • 45. In re: Thomas N. Conner v. Cynthia P. Conner A04-1141 Denied
  • 46. In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Bruce Ernest Foley A04-2340 Denied
  • 47. State v. Dennis J. Moore A04-621 Denied
  • 48. State v. William Elmer Kelley A04-914 Denied
  • 49. Judy A. Johnson v. Walch & Walch, Inc., Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development A04-1451 Denied
  • 50. Lincoln J. Brown v. Dean Mooney, Director of Minnesota Sex Offender Program A04-2375 Denied