Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
October 19, 2004

  • 1. Brent A. Johnson v. Jill M. Wright, f/k/a Jill Gavle - A03-1511 - Granted
  • 2. State v. Donald H. Hanson - A03-1020 - Denied
  • 3. State v. Jason Dean Setter - A03-1098 - Denied
  • 4. State v. Consuelo Traxler - A03-1047 - Denied
  • 5. Eddie Dee Loyd v. Joan Fabian, et al. - A03-1779 - Denied
  • 6. In the Matter of the Welfare of:  K.J.E., Jr. - A03-1652 - Denied
  • 7. State v. Patrick James Modtland - A04-17 - Granted
  • 8. State v. Gary Wayne LaQuier - A04-535 - Denied
  • 9. State v. Danelle Marie Olson - A03-1168 - Denied
  • 10. State v. Eric Grunden - A03-824 - Denied
  • 11. State v. Dennis James Jurek - A04-1184 - Denied
  • 12. State v. David A. Caroon - A03-1559 - Denied
  • 13. Sheryl L. Dougherty v. State Farm Mutual Insurance Company - A03-1866 - Granted
  • 14. State v. Mario F. Mancini - A03-1455 - Granted/Remanded
  • 15. State v. Robert James Schroeder - A03-1352 - Denied
  • 16. State v. Dennis Louis Babcock - C9-03-131 - Denied
  • 17. Birch Publications, Inc., et al. v. RMX of St. Cloud, Inc., f/k/a Quest Publications, Inc., et al. - A03-1913 - Denied
  • 18. Mary Melissa Martin v. Kurt Wayne Martin - A04-3 - Denied
  • 19. State v. Lionel Lee Washington - A03-980 - Granted
  • 20. Tom Rukavina, et al., Range Association of Municipalities and Schools v. Tim Pawlenty, Governor of Minnesota, et al. - A03-1709 - Denied
  • 21. State v. Thaddeus Smith - A03-1157 - Denied
  • 22. State v. Kennedy Nyangweso - A03-928 - Denied
  • 23. State v. Fredy R. Palma Espinal - A03-804 - Denied
  • 24. State v. Wiley Lee Crawford - A03-1201 - Denied
  • 25. Thomas Schlieman v. Gannett Minnesota Broadcasting, Inc., n/k/a Multimedia Cablevision, Inc., d/b/a KARE TV, et al. - A03-1777 - Denied
  • 26. State v. Lorna Ann Hanes - A03-1453 - Denied
  • 27. State v. Charles Geiger - A03-1981 - Granted/Remanded
  • 28. State v. Jay Dee Kaufman - A03-927 - Denied
  • 29. Siemens Building Technologies, Inc. v. Peak Mechanical, Inc., Associated Bank Minnesota, N.A. - A04-131 - Denied
  • 30. State v. Christopher James Wright - A03-1256 - Denied
  • 31. Rita M. Cannon-Wolf v. CCA of Tennessee, Inc., Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development - A04-1319 - Denied
  • 32. State v. Saye Lawrence Whittle - A03-1111 - Denied
  • 33. Joe Henry Bandy, III v. State - A04-851 - Denied
  • 34. State v. Dale Allen Jones - A03-1136 - Denied
  • 35. State v. Thomas Raymond Hesse - A04-361 - Denied
  • 36. In re Thaddeus L. Watson, Petitioner. State v. Thaddeus L. Watson - A04-1456 - Denied
  • 37. In re: Conservatorship of William Donald Douglas - A04-48 - Denied
  • 38. State v. Joel Cisarsky Brand - A03-1823 - Denied
  • 39. Minneapolis Public Housing Authority v. Ikechi Kallys Albert - A04-1118 - Dismissed