Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
October 21, 2003

  • 1. In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.D.J. C2-02-2227 Denied
  • 2. State v. Oscar Lee Adams C0-02-1593 Denied
  • 3. State v. Mikhail P. Oleynik C6-02-237 Denied
  • 4. State v. Bradley D. Fordyce C7-02-2126 Denied
  • 5. State v. Tiwon Trisell Gooden C6-02-1579 Denied
  • 6. State v. Dennis Jay Franke, Kristopher Gerald Fingal C4-02-1967 and C3-03-254 Denied
  • 7. State v. Dallas Wayne Smith C7-02-1803 Denied
  • 8. In re Petition of St. Cloud Times, Petitioner.  State v. Jason Alexander MacLennan A03-891 Denied
  • 9. State v. Shaun Kenneth Robinson C1-02-1957 Denied
  • 10. State v. Dane Joseph Riley C4-02-1998 Denied
  • 11. State v. John Patrick Murphy C5-03-210 Denied
  • 12. Trenchers Plus, Inc. v. Scott R. Suter, et al. C0-03-115 Denied
  • 13. State, Department of Natural Resources v. Duwayne Hess, et al., The First National Bank of Bemidji C4-02-2049 Granted
  • 14. Timothy John O'Meara v. State C0-02-1982 Granted
  • 15. In re the Marriage of: Lori A. Kramer v. Dale L. Kramer C0-03-244 Denied
  • 16. Dr. Tassilo Bonzel v. Pfizer, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al. C9-03-47 Denied
  • 17. State v. John Nesenson C6-02-1744 Denied
  • 18. The Residences at the Jewel, LLC, et al. v. Mike Tiedeman C5-03-45 Denied
  • 19. Carlo Cocci v. City Slick, Inc., and Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development C0-02-1903 Denied
  • 20. James P. Mulvahill v. Richard H. Tholen, et al. C0-03-289 and A03-652 Denied
  • 21. State v. Nikia Kylene Balenger C8-02-2152 Denied
  • 22. In the Matter of: George G. Chamberlain C6-03-281 Denied
  • 23. State v. Christopher Edward Karls C1-02-1781 Denied
  • 24. Star Tribune Company, et al. v. University of Minnesota, Board of Regents, et al., A03-124 and A03-155 Granted
  • 25. State v. Demetrius Lee Harper C2-02-1594 Denied
  • 26. State v. John Edward Tuchek C9-02-2239 Denied
  • 27. State v. Thomas L. Nelson C0-02-1951 Granted/Stayed
  • 28. State v. Richard Wayne Taylor A03-62 Denied
  • 29. State v. Steven William Clark C8-02-1812 Denied
  • 30. State v. Corey Lee Claflin C3-02-1801 Denied
  • 31. State v. John Carson Tatum C9-02-1527 Denied
  • 32. In re Petition of Marshal Independent and KMHL Broadcasting Company, Petitioners. In re the Matter of the Child of Stacy Miller, Parent. A03-944 Denied
  • 33. State v. Bruce Ray Fairbanks C0-02-1576 Denied
  • 34. State v. Mebrat Belay Yeazizw CX-02-1486 Denied
  • 35. In re the Marriage of: Laura Kay Knutson v. James Harley Knutson C8-02-1468 Denied
  • 36. State v. Dennis James Sornsen C9-02-1687 Denied
  • 37. Torrey Westrom, Dennis Westrom, et al. v. Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry C9-03-128 and C0-03-129 Granted
  • 38. State v. Christine LaFontaine C8-03-184 Granted
  • 39. James Joseph Rakos v. Tami Colleen Rakos A03-96 Denied
  • 40. Paul T. Schmidt v. Merry L. Schmidt n/k/a Merry L. Spears C8-03-346 Denied
  • 41. Alexander A. Antropov v. Minneapolis Public Schools C2-03-357 Denied
  • 42. David N. Kjos v. American Family Insurance C6-03-23 Denied
  • 43. Mary Doe, et al. v. F.P., Diocese of Winona CX-03-333 Denied
  • 44. Anissa Maria Guzman, a minor by Rebecca Z. Losoya, her guardian, Alicia Rose Losoya v. U.S. West, Inc., a Delaware Corporation C9-03-310 Denied
  • 45. Alice Grant v. Jack Lehtinen, et al. C3-02-2074 Denied
  • 46. Frerichs Construction Company, Inc. v. Minnesota Counties Insurance Trust C9-03-307 Dismissed (10-02-03)