Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
July 15, 2003

  • 1. Arvie Ray Burch v. State C3-02-1412 Denied
  • 2. In re the Arbitration of Lisa Olson v. Auto-Owners Insurance Company - CX-02-1634 Denied
  • 3. David Gregory Hayes v. Commissioner of Public Safety C8-02-1535 Denied
  • 4. State v. Earl Harold Miller C6-02-1582 Denied
  • 5. State v. George Freeman C6-02-903 Denied
  • 6. Emery Bulinski, et al v. Kawishiwi Lodge, Inc., et al. C6-02-1503 Denied
  • 7. Kathleen Ellen Hoffman v. Commissioner of Public Safety C9-02-1642 Denied
  • 8. State v. Michael Scott Johnson C5-02-875 Denied
  • 9. Lee Charles Draughn v. State C0-02-590 Denied
  • 10. State v. Mitchell Logan Johnson C8-02-1860 Denied
  • 11. Gerald Wayne Stahl v. State C2-02-1739 Denied
  • 12. State v. Philip J. Delgrosso CX-02-550 Denied
  • 13. Ann M. Mason v. Daryl R. Aderman, Sr. C0-02-1612 Denied
  • 14. In the Matter of Robert F. Allen, et al. v. City of Minneapolis C1-02-1506 - Denied
  • 15. State v. Robert Allen Ives C1-02-1716 Denied
  • 16. In re:  Brenda Lea Hanenberger, County of Olmsted v. James Douglas Ryder - A03-347 Denied
  • 17. State v. Richard Hemingson C1-02-744 Denied
  • 18. State v. Glenn Francis Hazelton C5-02-2240 Denied
  • 19. In re Estate of Peter Redmann, a/k/a Peter Redmann, Sr., Decedent C9-02-1589 - Denied
  • 20. State, by Mike Hatch, Its Attorney General v. Mills Properties, Inc., et al. - C0-02-1531 Denied
  • 21. Michael D. Jones v. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School District No. 1., et al. C1-02-1523 Denied
  • 22. State v. Linda LeBlanc C1-02-1084 Denied
  • 23. State v. Justin Bye, Sr. C4-02-1080 Denied
  • 24. Troy Allen Merritt v. Commissioner of Public Safety C3-02-1393 Denied
  • 25. Joan R. Binder, et al. v. LCI International Telecom Corp. d/b/a Qwest Communications Service, et al. A03-238 Denied
  • 26. Ignacio Hernandez Flores v. Travelers Insurance Company C6-02-1713 Denied
  • 27. State v. Nathan Joseph Crandall C0-02-654 Denied
  • 28. Odis Trehorn Jones v. State C6-02-1100 Denied
  • 29. State v. John F. Wyche C2-02-803 Denied
  • 30. Kimberly A. Molloy, et al. v. Diane M. Meier, M.D., et al., Reno E. Backus, M.D., et al., North Memorial Care d/b/a North Memorial Medical Center C9-02-1821 and C2-02-1837 Granted
  • 31. In re the Marriage of:  Rebecca Lynn Hawkes v. Gary Michael Hawkes C1-02-1666 Denied
  • 32. Deborah Sharon Robinson, et al. v. Candy Ann Stegora f/k/a Staunton, et al. - C6-02-996 Denied
  • 33. State v. John William Henderson C5-02-780 Denied
  • 34. State v. Brett Allyn Boyd C2-02-624 Denied
  • 35. In the Mater of a Petition for Clarification of an Appropriate Unit: Education Minnesota-Intermediate District No. 917, Local 3904, St. Paul, Minnesota v. Intermediate School District No. 917, Rosemount, Minnesota, Bureau of Mediation Services C7-02-1378 Denied
  • 36. State v. Tiny DeAnn Leja C9-02-863 Granted
  • 37. Lisa A. Broek v. Park Nicollet Health Services, et al. C9-02-1611 Denied
  • 38. Deborah L. Fung, D.D.S. v. Richard F. Riemenschneider C6-02-917 Denied
  • 39. In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D.J.N., Child C7-02-1817 Denied
  • 40. In the Matter of:  Karla A. Iwen, Proposed Conservatee CX-02-1777 Denied
  • 41. Michael Smith v. Jennie-O Foods, Inc., Commissioner of Economic Security - CX-02-1133 Denied
  • 42. State v. Azad Sidney Erfanian A03-219 Granted/Stayed
  • 43. Tyrone Jones v. State C1-02-47 Stay Vacated/Remanded to Court of Appeals
  • 44. State v. Anthony Love a/k/a Robert Allen Shattuck C3-01-2064 -Stay Vacated/Denied
  • 45. Robert Lee Powers v. State C6-02-593 Stay Vacated/Remanded to District Court