Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
March 19, 2002

  • 1. In Re the Marriage of: David Pautz v. Sheneui Chun C5-01-400 Denied
  • 2. Catherine Modrow v. JP Foodservice, Inc. C3-01-900 Granted
  • 3. Mark A. Green, et al. v. George Beaumaster, et al. C1-01-1026 Denied
  • 4. Patricia L. and Donald Larsen v. Mayo Foundation C6-01-759 Denied
  • 5. Hofman Oil Co., Inc. v. City of Princeton C9-01-819 Denied
  • 6. State v. Cassadine NMN Hazley C9-01-366 Denied
  • 7. State v. Frank (NMN) Runningshield C0-01-59 Denied
  • 8. State v. James Lyle Quello C1-01-2077 Denied
  • 9. State v. Jeremy Allen Robb C0-01-305 Denied
  • 10. Demonstenes Flores v. State C5-01-1093 Denied
  • 11. Thomas Schlieman v. Gannett Minnesota Broadcasting, Inc., n/k/a Multimedia Cablevision, Inc., d/b/a KARE TV, et al. C0-01-935 Denied
  • 12. Steven Edward Rose v. Commissioner of Public Safety C9-01-884 Denied
  • 13. State v. Markeith Branch C8-01-374 Denied
  • 14. Southern Minnesota Construction Co., Inc. v. Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al. C4-1-999 Denied
  • 15. State v. Craig Robert Licari C2-01-290 Granted
  • 16. Alan R. Vaughn v. City of North Branch, et al. C6-01-1247 Denied
  • 17. State v. Marvin Russell Larsen C5-01-980 Granted
  • 18. Christopher Allen Schwark v. State C0-01-661 Denied
  • 19. State v. Jeffrey Phillip Salas C5-01-302 Denied
  • 20. State v. Ryan Gary Fink C7-01-1032 Denied
  • 21. State v. True Thao C7-01-110 Denied
  • 22. State v. Aaron Timothy Torgrimson C2-01-905 Denied
  • 23. State v. Andrey Victorovich Boroday C8-01-553 Granted/Reversed/Remanded
  • 24. State v. Andrey Victorovich Boroday C1-01-605 Granted/Reversed/Remanded
  • 25. Alan Craig Grosklags v. Commissioner of Public Safety C0-01-1230 Denied
  • 26. In re Petition of David Harold Cox C2-01-2119 Denied
  • 27. Ronaldo S. Ligons v. Sheryl Ramstad-Hvass, et al. C2-01-774 Denied
  • 28. In re Petition of Dakota, Minnesota and Eastern Railroad, Patricia Davis, individually and as Personal Representative for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Bradley David, Deceased v. Dakota, Minnesota and Eastern Railroad - C2-01-2203 Denied
  • 29. In re: Dakota, Minnesota and Eastern Railroad Corporation, Dennis C. Baum v. Dakota, Minnesota and Eastern Railroad Corporation C6-01-2205 Denied
  • 30. State v. Otis T. Williams C0-01-756 Denied
  • 31. State v. Stephen Danforth C3-01-959 Denied
  • 32. In re the Application of Mark James Olson for Payment of Services C5-01-2132 - Granted
  • 33. Peter Cers v. Roger Schmitz C5-01-882 Denied
  • 34. State v. Lenard NMN Wells, a/k/a Lenare NMN Sims C4-01-971 Denied
  • 35. State v. Gary Raymond Tomberlin C0-01-689 Denied
  • 36. Cindie Tiemann, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Nathaniel Tiemann v. Thomas Hess, as Special Administrator for the Estate of Mark Hess and James Tiemann, Ross Allen Reisner, et al. C6-01-1135 Denied
  • 37. State v. Scott Thomas Kujak C2-01-855 Denied
  • 38. Dean Smith, et al. v. Eldon Raasch C9-01-951 Denied
  • 39. Winthrop Resources Corporation v. B. Dalton Booksellers, Inc. C1-01-1060 Denied