Minnesota Supreme Court
ORDERS ON PETITIONS FOR FURTHER REVIEW FILED
October 16, 2001

  • 1. Hajji Yamina McReynolds v. State – C7-01-348 – Denied
  • 2. State v. James William Long – C6-00-1772 – Denied
  • 3. Peoples State Bank of Truman v. Matthew G. Smith, in his capacity as Commissioner of Revenue, and State of Minnesota – CX-00-2147 – Denied
  • 4. Tower Insurance Company v. Amy D. Krueger, et al. – C8-00-1899 – Denied
  • 5. State v. Richard Allen Koenig – C3-01-38 – Granted & Stayed
  • 6. Glynn’s Northeast Electric, Inc. v. Linn Slattengren – C1-00-2036 – Denied
  • 7. Mark Fjeld, et al. v. Richard F. Olsen – C4-00-2077 – Denied
  • 8. State v. Eric M. DeRoos – C3-00-1714 – Denied
  • 9. State v. William James Washington – C9-00-1779 – Denied
  • 10. Leon and Joanne Overom v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company - C5-01-235 – Denied
  • 11. Lisa Fedie v. Mid-Century Insurance Company – C9-01-318 – Denied
  • 12. R.W. Docks & Slips v. Chicago Title Insurance Company – C3-01-413 – Denied
  • 13. State v. Michael Angel Rosillo – C2-00-1610 – Granted
  • 14. In Re the Marriage of: Sharon Kay Timlin v. William Leo Timlin – C9-00-2138 - Denied
  • 15. State v. Mitchell Jay Landa – C4-00-1673 – Granted
  • 16. Mississippi River Revival, Inc. v. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency – C1-01-23 - Denied
  • 17. In Re the Marriage of: Laurel Ann Crockarell n/k/a Laurel Ann March v. James L. Crockarell – C2-01-94 – Denied
  • 18. City of Apple Valley v. Barbara Renee Burns – C9-01-822 – Denied
  • 19. State v. Donald Wallace Butler – C9-01-643 – Denied
  • 20. Fybron USA, Inc. v. Allen Liefer, individually and d/b/a Pretty Good Twine Company – C6-00-2176 – Denied
  • 21. In the Matter of: John H. Berkeland – C3-01-590 – Denied
  • 22. Independent School District 833 v. Bor-Son Construction, Inc. – C2-01-77 – Denied
  • 23. Port Authority of the City of St. Paul v. Baillon Company – C6-01-387 – Denied
  • 24. Thomas Bebo v. Gordon Delander, et al. – C5-01-199 – Denied
  • 25. State v. Lorn Laverne Runge – C1-00-1596 – Denied
  • 26. State v. Donnelle Williams – C1-00-1632 – Denied
  • 27. Overnite Transportation Company v. Teamsters Local 120 – C3-01-153 – Denied
  • 28. Nuessmeier Electric, Inc. v. Weiss Manufacturing Co. – C5-00-2184 – Denied
  • 29. Kathryn J. Dowling v. Edina Pet Hospital, P.A. – C1-01-541 – Denied
  • 30. Lucy Murnane v. Aitkin County – C2-01-354 – Denied
  • 31. In the Matter of the Expulsion of G.H. from Independent School District No. 883 - C1-00-2201 – Denied
  • 32. In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.M., E.M and A.M. – C1-00-495 – Denied (10-9-01)