Minnesota Supreme Court Opinions & Orders
Docket Number A08-****

  • A08-17, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danna Rochelle Back, Appellant.
  • A08-27, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Erick Fort, Appellant.
  • A08-42, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Carol Lynn O’Gara, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 230790.
  • A08-43, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Jon K. Sannes, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 204316.
  • A08-55, Troels Botler, Relator, vs. Wagner Greenhouses and One Beacon Insurance Company, Respondents.
  • A08-58, Sergio Sanchez-Diaz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-72, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daryl Fleck, Appellant.
  • A08-77, In re Petition for Reinstatement of David Lawrence McCormick, Registration No. 259500.
  • A08-78, Larry G. Holton, Respondent, vs. Marathon Petroleum Company, and ACE Insurance Company, administered by The Frank Gates Services Company, Relators, and Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Summit Orthopedics, Ltd., and Anthem Insurance Companies, Inc., Intervenors.
  • A08-86, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Melissa Ashley Zentner, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 327189.
  • A08-86, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Melissa Ashley Zentner, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 327189.
  • A08-87, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Samuel Steven Johnson, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 273168.
  • A08-87, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Samuel Steven Johnson, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 273168.
  • A08-94, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Gemma E. Graham, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 142086.
  • A08-100, A08-133, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. José Carlos Lopez, Appellant, and State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gabriel Lopez, Appellant.
  • A08-114, In re UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Shareholder Derivative Litigation and In re UnitedHealth Group Incorporated PSLRA Litigation.
  • A08-117, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy James Peterson, Appellant.
  • A08-145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon D. Cox, Appellant.
  • A08-146, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jarvis Jermaine Atkinson, Appellant.
  • A08-167, Rene Julian McKenzie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-189, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Michael Robert Inglimo, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 21551X.
  • A08-206, Pamela Krueger, Appellant, Diamond Dust Contracting, LLC, Plaintiff, vs. Zeman Construction Company, Respondent.
  • A08-223, Clarence Allen Holt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-233, Halla Nursery, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. City of Chanhassen, Respondent.
  • A08-236, Trudy L. Adams, Relator, vs. Hormel Foods Corporation, Self-Insured, Respondent, and Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Minnesota, Mayo Foundation, and Hormel Foods Corporation, Intervenors.
  • A08-250, Nancy M. Meyer, as trustee for the heirs of Margaret Mphosi, deceased, et al., and Nancy M. Meyer, as guardian ad litem for Lucas Mphosi, injured, et al., Appellant, and Bunmi Obembe, et al., Intervenors, vs. Bibian Nwokedi, Defendant, Enterprise Rent A Car Co., of Montana/Wyoming, d/b/a Enterprise Rent A Car of the Dakotas/Nebraska, Respondent.
  • A08-260, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Mark LeDoux, Appellant.
  • A08-274, Carol Dreyling, et al., Relators, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A08-295, Jeremiah A. Ewer, Respondent, vs. AWR, Inc., and SFM Mutual Insurance Company, Relators.
  • A08-307, Jon Earl Quick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-321, General Casualty Company of Wisconsin, Plaintiff, vs. Wozniak Travel, Inc. d/b/a Hobbit Travel, Defendant, The Saul Zaentz Company d/b/a Tolkien Enterprises, Defendant.
  • A08-329 , In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Douglas F. McGuire, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 70622.
  • A08-347, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Alan Francis Musielewicz, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 207895.
  • A08-365, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of J.M.T.
  • A08-379, Robin Lehto, Respondent, vs. Community Memorial Hospital, and Royal & Sun Alliance Insurance/Cambridge Integreted Services, Relators, Lakewalk Surgery Center, Respondent, and Edward A. Spawn, Respondent, vs. National Steel Pellet Company, Self-InsuredSecurity Fund/Sedgewick James, Relators, Lakewalk Surgery Center, Respondent, and Connie M. Stemper, Respondent, vs. ConAgra Foods, Inc. and Sedgewick Claims/CNA, Relators, Lakewalk Surgery Center, Respondent.
  • A08-380, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Terry Lynn Djonne, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 226257.
  • A08-397, Jewelean Jackson, Ethylon Brown, William Brown, Brenda Doane, and David Williams, on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Plaintiffs, vs. Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., and Richard W. Stanek, in his official capacity as Sheriff of Hennepin County, Defendants.
  • A08-412, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Garret Wertheimer, Appellant.
  • A08-418, A08-569, S.M. Hentges & Sons, Inc., Appellant, vs. Richard Mensing, et al., Respondents, Land Geeks, L.L.C., et al., Defendants, Short Elliott Hendrickson, Inc., Respondent, City of Cannon Falls, Respondent.
  • A08-427, In the Matter of the Denial of Certification of the Variance Granted to David Haslund by the City of St. Mary's Point.
  • A08-429, Stewart Title Guaranty Company, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A08-455, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Su Yang, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 316003.
  • A08-467, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Joseph Hall, Jr., Appellant.
  • A08-493, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Philip Charles Wilson, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 349483.
  • A08-534, MidCountry Bank, f/k/a First Federal fsb, Respondent, vs. Frederick C. Krueger and Nancy Krueger, Respondents, Cherolyn A. Hinshaw, et al., Appelllants.
  • A08-539, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell John Hurd, Appellant.
  • A08-556, Andrew Tyler Jones, Appellant, vs. Steven C. Borchardt, Respondent.
  • A08-563, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Thomas B. James, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 179747.
  • A08-579, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Sara Ruth Peck, Respondent.
  • A08-583, Virgil Dykes and Connie Dykes d/b/a Dykes Farms, Respondents, vs. Sukup Manufacturing Company, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Superior, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A08-588, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Meng Vang, Appellant.
  • A08-623, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Bent Karlsen, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 254344.
  • A08-624, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Jackson, Appellant.
  • A08-687, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against David Gronbeck, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 37990.
  • A08-754, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Donald B. Davison, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 21568.
  • A08-767, Eagan Economic Development Authority, Appellant, vs. U-Haul Company of Minnesota a/k/a U-Haul Co. of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Randall J. Quam, et al., Respondents, Larson Training Services, Inc., d/b/a Larson's Automotive Repair Services, Respondents, Minnesota's Credit Union, et al., Irma L. Parranto, et al., Jamal D. Ansari, et al., Respondents Below.
  • A08-769, State of Minnesota Respondent, vs. Shane Scott Stone, Appellant.
  • A08-777, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Jason Finnegan, Petitioner.
  • A08-806, David Swanson, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Brewster, et al., Appellant.
  • A08-810, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Dale W. Sheldon, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 100080.
  • A08-815, Wallace J. Lawrence, Respondent, vs. Willman Trucking, Inc., and SFM Insurance Company, Relators, and Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology, Healthpartners, Unity Hospital, and Orthopaedic Partners, P.A., Intervenors.
  • A08-825, Middle-Snake-Tamarac Rivers Watershed District, Appellant, vs. James Stengrim, Respondent
  • A08-843, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Judeth A. Christianson, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 201583.
  • A08-844, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Bruce C. Bromander, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 11800.
  • A08-894, In re Petition for Immediate Transfer to Disability Status of Diana Lynn Brennan, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 198468.
  • A08-917, Michael Charles Stewart, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-929, Day Masonry, Appellant, vs. Independent School District 347, Respondent, Commercial Roofing, Inc., Appellant, GenFlex Roofing Systems, LLP, Appellant, Lovering-Johnson Construction, Appellant.
  • A08-1012, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Linda A. Brost, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 182692.
  • A08-1013, Joshua J. Israel, Relator, vs. Schneider National Carriers, and Liberty Mutual Insurance Companies, Respondents, and St. Francis Hospital, MN Department of Employment and Economic Development, Intervenors.
  • A08-1014, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Barton Carl Winter, A Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 271433.
  • A08-1018, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dontaro Lashaun Riddley, Appellant.
  • A08-1036, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Miguel Chavarria-Cruz, Appellant.
  • A08-1064, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Kent Frederick Strunk, to the Practice of Law in the State of Minnesota, Registration No. 288391.
  • A08-1082, Cargill Incorporated, et al. Appellants, vs. Ace American Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Affiliated FM Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Allianz Underwriters Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Allied World Assurance, et al., Defendants, American Guarantee and Liability Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, American Home Assurance Company, et al., Respondents, American Employers. Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Arch Reinsurance Ltd., Respondent, Associated International Insurance Company, Respondent, Everest Reinsurance Company, et al., Respondents, Great American Assurance Company, Respondent, Certain Underwriters at Lloyd.s, et al., Respondents, Employers Mutual Casualty Company, et al., Respondents, General Security Indemnity Company of Arizona, et al., Respondents, Hartford Accident and Indemnity Company, et al., Respondents, Pennsylvania Lumbermens Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Minnetonka Insurance Company, Respondent, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Northwestern National Insurance, Respondent, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, The Orion Insurance Company, PLC, et al., Respondents, XL Insurance America, Inc., Respondent.
  • A08-1105, In re Paul W. Abbott Company, Inc., Appellant, In re: Minnesota Asbestos Litigation.
  • A08-1132, State of Minnesota, by its Pollution Control Agency and its Attorney General Lori Swanson, Respondent, vs. Evanston Insurance Company, et al., Defendants, Northern National Insurance Company of Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Appellant.
  • A08-1135 , Dario George Bonga, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1143, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Val Derick Diggins, Appellant.
  • A08-1178, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Patrick Joseph Farley, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 387773.
  • A08-1199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Adam Johnson, Appellant.
  • A08-1207, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Joel C. Monke, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 74445.
  • A08-1207, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Joel C. Monke, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 74445.
  • A08-1209, Patrick Brian Stewart, Respondent, vs. Christopher Michael Koenig, et al., Appellants.
  • A08-1214, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against James L. Berg, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 139105.
  • A08-1252, A08-1700, Premier Bank, Appellant, vs. Becker Development, LLC, et al., Respondents, Nancy C. Buehler, et al., Respondents, Pamela J. Noll, Respondent, Bauerly Brothers, Inc., Respondent, Kuechle Underground, Inc., Respondent, John Oliver & Associates, Inc., Respondent, and Premier Bank, Appellant, vs. Boone Builders, Inc., et al., Respondents, Kuechle Underground, Inc., Respondent, John Oliver & Associates, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Boone Family Investments, LLC, et al., third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • A08-1258, A08-1260, Jason J. Rubertus, Respondent (A08-1258), Relator (A08-1260), vs. Schwan's, Inc., and Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Relators (A08-1258), Respondents (A08-1260), and D & G Excavating, Inc., and SFM Mutual Insurance Company, Respondents, and Buchholtz Construction, Inc., and Acuity Mutual Insurance Company, Respondents, and Blue Cross/Blue Shield of Minnesota, and Lincoln, Lyon and Murray County Human Services, and Minnesota Department of Human Services, Intervenors.
  • A08-1269, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philander Dermont Jenkins, Appellant.
  • A08-1271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Myon Demarlo Burrell, Appellant.
  • A08-1295, T.A. Schifsky & Sons, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Bahr Construction, LLC, et al., Defendants, Consolidated Lumber Company, d/b/a Arrow Building Center, Respondent, Premier Bank, Appellant, Larson Contracting, Inc., et al., Intervening Defendants, and Premier Bank, Appellant, vs. Bahr Construction & Contracting, LLC, d/b/a Bahr Construction, LLC, et al., Defendants, Consolidated Lumber Company, d/b/a Arrow Building Center, Inc., Respondent.
  • A08-1926, State of Minnesota vs. Tyeric Lamar Lessley.
  • A08-1331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Lamont Buckingham, Appellant.
  • A08-1355, Jaimette Bellmore, Respondent, vs. Morgan Business Trust d/b/a Extended Family Home Care and American Home Assurance Company/AIG/Claim Services, Relators, and Progressive Direct Insurance Company, St. Mary's Duluth Clinic Health System, and Minnesota Department of Human Services.
  • A08-1362, Daniel C. Lagergren, Relator, vs. Centerpoint Energy/Minnegasco, and Travelers/Constitution State Services Company, Respondents, and Life Insurance Company of North America, Central Minnesota Neurosciences, Center for Pain Management, St. Cloud Neurobehavioral Associates, NW Industrial Rehabilitation Services, Inc., Blue Cross/Blue Shield of Texas, and Minneapolis College of Neurology, Intervenors.
  • A08-1367, Elen Bahr, Respondent, vs. Capella University, Appellant.
  • A08-1385, Jill Clark, an individual and candidate for Minnesota Supreme Court Associate Justice, Seat # 4, and Heather Robins, an individual and a registered voter, Petitioners, vs. Tim Pawlenty, in his official capacity as Governor of the State of Minnesota, Mark Ritchie, in his official capacity as Secretary of State of the State of Minnesota, and Fran Windschitl, Rice County Auditor, Respondents.
  • A08-1403, Beatrice Freeman, Respondent, vs. Smead Manufacturing, Self-Insured/Gallagher Bassett Services, Inc., Relator.
  • A08-1408, James Kolby-Ralph Lund, Jr., Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A08-1420, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Everado NMN Cruz-Ramirez, Appellant.
  • A08-1425, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amani Jamalludin Fardan, Appellant.
  • A08-1427, Nelson Zacarias, Respondent, vs. Nuaire, Inc. and American Compensation Insurance Co./RTW, Inc., Relators, and Noran Neurological Clinic, Intervenors.
  • A08-1435, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against David L. Kraker, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 57988.
  • A08-1440, In re Petition for Transfer to Disability Status of William Shaw Carpenter, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 315035.
  • A08-1445, Inquiry into the Conduct of The Honorable Timothy Blakely.
  • A08-1467, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Steven K. Aakre, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 131817.
  • A08-1492, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Revelle Loving, Appellant.
  • A08-1494, A08-1505, In the Matter of the Application of Anthony E. Sampair and Laurie K. Sampair to register the title to the following described real estate situated in Washington County, Minnesota, namely: Lots 1 and 2, Block 1, Lakewood Park Third Division, applicants, Respondents, vs. Village of Birchwood, et al., Defendants, Jeffrey Lutz, et al., Appellants (A08-1494), Josephine Berg Simes, et al., Appellants (A08-1505).
  • A08-1501, Lance J. Johnson, Respondent, vs. Cook County, Appellant.
  • A08-1510, Terry Burd, Respondent, vs. Halstad Lutheran Memorial Home and Minnesota Health Care Association/GAB Robins, Inc., Relators, andHillsboro Medical Center, Center for Pain Management, West Fargo Chiropractic, Injured Workers Pharmacy, MeritCare Hospital, Minnesota Department of Labor & Industry/VRU, and Minnesota Department of Human Services, Intervenors.
  • A08-1521, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Eugene Andersen, Appellant.
  • A08-1522, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Lisa Jane Mayne, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 308705.
  • A08-1522, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Lisa Jane Mayne, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 308705.
  • A08-1524, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Daniel P. Taber, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 108157.
  • A08-1525, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Calandra Faye Harris, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 319910.
  • A08-1529, A09-2279, A10-1752, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lincoln Lamar Caldwell, Appellant, and Lincoln Lamar Caldwell, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, and Lincoln Lamar Caldwell, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1560, Citizens State Bank, Appellant, vs. Raven Trading Partners, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1566, Bryan Doyle Scherf, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1584, A08-1994, Scott Sayer, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, Respondent, Flatiron-Manson, Respondent.
  • A08-1588, Timothy Patrick Chambers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1596, Pierre Lamont Leake, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1600, Independent School District No. 12, Centennial, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Appellant.
  • A08-1618, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Dennis Dowe Fisher, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 316155.
  • A08-1630, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Clyde Askland, Defendant, Howe Bonding, Appellant.
  • A08-1632, McLane Minnesota, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A08-1664, Otha Eric Townsend, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1666, Eric Maurice Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1673, Garrett M. Marshall, Employee, vs. Steinbrecher Painting, Inc., and Meadowbrook Claims Services, Relators, and Minnesota Department of Labor & Industry, Workers’ Compensation Division, Respondent.
  • A08-1697, Pawn America Minnesota, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of St. Louis Park, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1698, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cody Adam Bauer, Appellant.
  • A08-1712, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Jacqueline Louise Williams, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 330668.
  • A08-1730, Katherine M. Rucker, Respondent, vs. Steven B. Schmidt, Appellant, Rider Bennett, LLP, Appellant.
  • A08-1764, Loren J. Zutz, et al., Appellants, vs. John Nelson, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1782, David James Doppler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1822, Dawn Norgren, Relator, vs. Aramark, and Lumbermen's Mutual/Specialty Risk Services, Inc., Respondents.
  • A08-1845, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against John M. Broeker, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 11782.
  • A08-1879, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary H. Tomassoni, Appellant.
  • A08-1883, Imperial Developers, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Calhoun Development, LLC, Respondent. Regal Custom Homes, Inc., et al., Defendants, Lind Homes, Inc., Respondent, Thompson Plumbing Corp., Respondent, Great Northern I, Inc., Respondent, Southview Design & Construction, Inc., Respondent, BankFirst, Appellant, The Woodshop of Avon, Inc., additional defendant, Respondent, Scherer Bros. Lumber Co., intervening defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Matthew Lind, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Simonson Lumber of Ham Lake, Inc., Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Contractors Capital Corporation, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • A08-1921, John Kennedy, Respondent, vs. Pepin Township of Wabasha County, Appellant.
  • A08-1932, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kasey Vo Cao, Respondent.
  • A08-1934, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Lawrence Edward Nichols, a Minnesota Attorney, Attorney Registration No. 221363.
  • A08-1935, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against George E. Hulstrand, Jr., a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 48033.
  • A08-1986, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Juan Jesus Rodriguez, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 255488.
  • A08-1986, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Juan Jesus Rodriguez, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 255488.
  • A08-1988, Beat L. Krummenacher, Appellant, vs. City of Minnetonka, Respondent, JoAnne K. Liebeler, Respondent.
  • A08-1993, Sarah Erdman, individually and on behalf of others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Life Time Fitness, Inc., Respondent.
  • A08-2002, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Leeroyal Swaney, Appellant.
  • A08-2006, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Jay Gerard Swokowski, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 199710.
  • A08-2013, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Matthew K. Begeske, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 209764.
  • A08-2013, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Matthew K. Begeske, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 209764.
  • A08-2047, Charles G. Jacob, Respondent, vs. Davies, Inc. and CNA/National Fire Insurance Company of Hartford, f/k/a/ Transcontinental Insurance Company, Relators.
  • A08-2054, Thomas Booth and Angela Booth, Respondents, vs. Ryan Gades, Defendant, City of Cyrus Fire Department, Appellant.
  • A08-2055, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Mark R. Hellerud, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 146341.
  • A08-2055, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Mark R. Hellerud, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 146341.
  • A08-2056, Bryan Martin, Employee, vs. Morrison Trucking, Inc., Respondent, and Travelers Insurance Company, Relator, and Special Claims Section f/k/a Special Compensation Fund, Respondent.
  • A08-2082, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Alan J. Albrecht, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 191826.
  • A08-2084, Jerred K. Moore, Respondent, vs. Cal Spas of Minnesota, and SFM Mutual Insurance Company, Relators.
  • A08-2089, In re Petition for Reinstatement of J. Timothy Kaine, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 5320X.
  • A08-2097, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Jill M. Waite, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 191152.
  • A08-2124, Rachel Fleeger, Plaintiff, vs. Wyeth and its division Wyeth Pharmaceuticals, Inc., and Greenstone, Ltd., Defendants.
  • A08-2129, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quenton Tyrone Williams, Appellant.
  • A08-2151, Elvira O. Ramirez, Respondent, vs. Marathon Ashland Oil, and ACE Insurance Company administered by Frank Gates Services Company, Relators, and Regina Medical Center, Allina, Summit Orthopedics, Walgreen Company, St. Paul Radiology, Therapy Partners, Inc., Center for Diagnostic Imaging, and Primary Behavior Health Clinic, Intervenors.
  • A08-2169, Norm Coleman, et al., Petitioners, vs. Mark Ritchie, Minnesota Secretary of State, The Minnesota State Canvassing Board, Isanti County Canvassing Board, et al., Respondents, Al Franken for Senate and Al Franken, Intervenor-Respondents.
  • A08-2175, J.E.B., et al., Appellants, vs. Debra Danks, Respondent.
  • A08-2188, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Ronald M. Stark, Jr., a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 178421.
  • A08-2190, HealthEast, Relator, and University of Minnesota Physicians, Intervenor, vs. County of Ramsey Respondent.
  • A08-2269, Jeremy Grant Rickert, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A08-2273, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rashad Arthur Raleigh, Appellant.
  • A08-2281, Geronimo Sanchez, et al., Relators, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A08-2297, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against William F. Jones, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 146444.
  • ADM08-8004, ORDER PROMULGATING REVISED MINNESOTA CODE OF JUDICIAL CONDUCT.
  • ADM08-8004, PROMULGATION OF AMENDMENTS TO THE MINNESOTA CODE OF JUDICIAL CONDUCT.
  • ADM08-8004, ORDER PROMULGATING AMENDMENTS TO THE MINNESOTA CODE OF JUDICIAL CONDUCT.

  • MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/sct08dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 8, 2014