Minnesota Supreme Court Opinions & Orders
Docket Number A06-****

  • A06-18, Jeffrey Ward, Relator, vs. City of St. Louis Park, and Self-Insured/Sedgwick Claims Mgmt Services, Respondents, and Anesthesiology, P. A., North Memorial Hospital, and Medica Health Plan, Intervenors.
  • A06-22, Minh-Phuong T. Phan, Respondent, vs. Radisson Hotel, and American Compensation Insurance/RTW, Relators.
  • A06-23, Henry L. Wilson, Respondent, vs. Scanlan International, Inc., and State Fund Mutual Ins. Co., Relators, and HealthPartners, Fairview Health Services, Allina Hospitals & Clinic/United Hospital, St. Paul Radiology, Neurological Associates, and University of Minnesota Physicians, Intervenors.
  • A06-25, Brenda L. Mundy, Relator, vs. American Red Cross, and American International Group/Heritage Claims Services, Respondents, and Noran Neurological Clinic, and Minnesota Department of Human Services, Intervenors.
  • A06-45, Otha Eric Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-61, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Michael Lee Martinez, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 168518.
  • A06-71, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Donald L. DeVaughn, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 22391.
  • A06-72, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tavon Tarrel Timberlake, Appellant.
  • A06-83, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. C. Dennis Simion, Appellant.
  • A06-96, EOP-Nicollet Mall, L.L.C., Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent.
  • A06-117, Aja Bjerke, Respondent, vs. Suzette E. Johnson, Appellant, and Kenneth D. Bohlman, Defendant.
  • A06-131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Lawrence Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-152, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessica Ann Wiltgen, Appellant.
  • A06-153, Croixdale, Inc., Relator, v. County of Washington, Respondent.
  • A06-154, Donald A. Meyers, Relator, vs. K Byte-Hibbing Manufacturing, and TIG Insurance Company, Respondents.
  • A06-161, Carrie L. Busch, Respondent, vs. Wal Mart, and Claims Mgmt., Inc., Relators, and Mayo Foundation, Mankato Clinic Ltd., Mankato Chiropractic Center, Mankato Anesthesia Associates, Ltd., Wal Mart Claims Administration, and Orthopaedic & Fracture Clinic, P.A., Intervenors.
  • A06-168, Dena Lyn Hankerson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-178, Gary J. Milner, et al., Respondent, vs. Farmers Insurance Exchange, Appellant.
  • A06-180, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Tracy E. Mitchell, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 12560X.
  • A06-199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey David Mohs, Appellant.
  • A06-215, John Wesley Hebert, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Fifty Lakes, Appellant.
  • A06-218, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lanny David Green, Appellant.
  • A06-229, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Hapana Crow, Appellant.
  • A06-258, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Paul Farnsworth, Appellant.
  • A06-305, Inquiry into the Conduct of the Honorable Rex D. Stacey.
  • A06-306, Inquiry into the Conduct of the Honorable Thomas M. Murphy (retired).
  • A06-330, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.M.E., Child.
  • A06-344, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against James Earl Schaefer, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 183039.
  • A06-345, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Q.F.C.
  • A06-347, Ronald Enright, as attorney-in-fact for S.E., et al., Respondents, vs. Robert H. Lehmann, Appellant, Lehmann Engineering, Inc., Defendant.
  • A06-394, VoiceStream Minneapolis, Inc., d/b/a T-Mobile, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, vs. RPC Properties, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-396, A06-397, Susan Dunn, et al., Appellants, vs. National Beverage Corp., a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, DTM Distributing, Inc., Defendant.
  • A06-398, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Charles L. Hawkins, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 124369.
  • A06-401, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Anthony John Palubicki, Appellant.
  • A06-426, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Sergio Roberto Andrade, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 261750.
  • A06-468, Manpower, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A06-486, McIntosh County Bank, et al., Respondents, vs. Dorsey & Whitney, LLP, Appellant.
  • A06-490, Alvin V. Aho, Respondent, vs. Duluth Transit Authority, and State Fund Mutual Insurance Company, Relators.
  • A06-498, A07-1125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermaine Ferguson, Appellant.
  • A06-529, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Henry J. Martinez, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 265482.
  • A06-568, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Daniel Alan Kuhlman, Respondent.
  • A06-576, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Albert Shawe Watkins, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 181882.
  • A06-583, Dawn C. Peterson, Respondent, vs. Benedictine Health Center/Self-Insured Berkley Risk Admin. Co., Relators, and RS Medical, Lakewalk Surgery Center, SMDC Health System, Wolverine Anesthesia, and Noridian/Medicare, Intervenors.
  • A06-625, Cletus Eugene Schneider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-662, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel David Theis, Appellant.
  • A06-712, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against John Peter Dehen, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 189546.
  • A06-717, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Dahlin, Appellant.
  • A06-725, Lori Bengston, Relator, vs. Pioneer Packaging & Printing, and St. Paul Travelers, Respondents, and Medica Health Plus/Ingenix, Fairview Health Services, Novacare Rehabilitation, Noran Neurological Clinic, and Kari Clinic of Chiropractic, Intervenors.
  • A06-726, Ronald W. Odash, Respondent, vs. Pepsi, Inc., and Kemper Insurance Cos., Relators, and Medicare/Noridian Administrative Serv., Northstar Neurological, and Millennium Neurology, Intervenors.
  • A06-785, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Toyie Diane Cottew, Appellant.
  • A06-804, Buddie Greene, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent, Aitkin County Health and Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-821, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harry J. Evans, Appellant.
  • A06-844, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Yvonne B. Moore, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 74895.
  • A06-853, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wambli S. McArthur, Appellant.
  • A06-857, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles Howard McCray, II, Respondent.
  • A06-888, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kurt Thomas Bird, Appellant.
  • A06-896, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Kenneth M. Holker, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 46267.
  • A06-896, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Kenneth M. Holker, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 46267.
  • A06-922, Alissa Christine Beardsley, Appellant, vs. Dante' Antonio Garcia, Jr., Respondent.
  • A06-930, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Mark Jonathan Padgett, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 207962.
  • A06-951, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Richard J. Haefele, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 39214.
  • A06-952, Douglas Kurtz (deceased), by Dawn Gillman, Respondent, vs. Lakes Medi Van, Inc., and State Fund Mutual Ins. Co., Relators, and American Family Mutual Insurance Group, Intervenor.
  • A06-974, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Maldono Rodriguez, Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-975, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Donald J. Fraley, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 31392.
  • A06-975, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Donald J. Fraley, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 31392.
  • A06-975, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Donald J. Fraley, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 31392.
  • A06-988, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Ira Wilbur Whitlock, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 265275.
  • A06-989, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Glen A. Boyce, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 10352.
  • A06-991, Neil Prochnow, Relator, vs. Robert Gibb & Sons, Inc., and Cincinnati Insurance Cos., Respondents, and St. Francis Medical Center, Meritcare Hospital, Meritcare Medical Group, and United States Veterans Affairs, Intervenors.
  • A06-994, Janice M. Falls, Respondent, vs. Coca Cola Enterprises, Inc., and Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Inc., Relators.
  • A06-1000, In re Commissioner of Public Safety, Petitioner. Dale Lee Underdahl, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A06-1001, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelvin Jackson, Appellant.
  • A06-1007, Erin J. Osborne, individually and as parent and natural guardian of Alexia Ray Osborne Riley, et al., Appellants, vs. Twin Town Bowl, Inc., d/b/a Jerry Dutler Bowl, Respondent.
  • A06-1015, Wayne Alan Butt, Appellant, vs. Eleanor Anna Schmidt, Respondent.
  • A06-1016, Beth McGlothlin, creditor, Respondent, vs. Michael Steinmetz, et al., Debtors, and State Farm Insurance Companies a/k/a State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, garnishee, Appellant.
  • A06-1033, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Lindsey Reed, Appellant.
  • A06-1038, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trevor Anthony Brown, Appellant.
  • A06-1056, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against William F. Jones, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 146444.
  • A06-1056, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action Against William F. Jones, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 146444.
  • A06-1056, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against William F. Jones, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 146444.
  • A06-1058, Louis Buggs, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1091, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against John R. Jesperson, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 176096.
  • A06-1110, In re the Marriage of: Deborah A. Goldman, f/k/a Deborah A. Greenwood, Respondent, vs. Mark E. Greenwood, Appellant.
  • A06-1113, Timothy Michael Erickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1124, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quanartis DaLee Turnage, Appellant.
  • A06-1164, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Christopher Decker Gerrard, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 282261.
  • A06-1176, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jairam Ganpat, Appellant.
  • A06-1188, City of Morris, Respondent, vs. Sax Investments, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-1193, Irongate Enterprises, Inc., Relator, vs. County of St. Louis, Respondent.
  • A06-1195, Steven R. Turner, Relator, vs. EVTAC Mining, and CNA ClaimsPlus, Respondents, and Iron Range Rehab Center, and Orthopaedic Associates of Duluth, P.A., Intervenors.
  • A06-1233, Charles Risdall, et al., Appellants, vs. Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Defendants, Christopher C. Brown, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1235, Auto Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Chong Suk Perry, Appellant.
  • A06-1238, Scott D. Augustine, M.D., Appellant, vs. Arizant Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christian N. Franks, Appellant.
  • A06-1252, In re the Marriage of: Carol Bernice Baker, Respondent, vs. Daniel Remember Baker, Appellant.
  • A06-1253, Troy Parker, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, and Self-Insured/Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Respondents.
  • A06-1283, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Clinton Wren, Appellant.
  • A06-1292, In re the Petition for Reinstatement to the Practice of Law of Wendy Alison Nora, Registration No. 165906.
  • A06-1325, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Jolie Monique Lahlum, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 295346.
  • A06-1337, Geraldine Lewin, Relator, vs. Aspen Medical Group, and State Fund Mutual Group, Respondents.
  • A06-1344, Connie C. Reider, Respondent, vs. Anoka-Hennepin School District No. 11, Self-Insured, Relator, and Noran Neurological Clinic, and Blaine Chiropractic Center, Intervenors.
  • A06-1352, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against William Albert Plummer, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 291365.
  • A06-1354, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Sanders, Appellant.
  • A06-1357, Pierre LaMont Leake, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1358, Thomas Skelley, Respondent, vs. Lucent Technologies, and Reliance National Insurance Company/Heritage Claim Service, Relators.
  • A06-1370, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Dewey M. Nelson, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 77677.
  • A06-1371, In the Matter of the Alexandria Lake Area Sanitary District NPDES/SDS Permit No. MN0040738, Reissuance for the Expanded Discharge of Treated Wastewater, Douglas County, Alexandria, Minnesota.
  • A06-1400, In re Charges of Unprofessional Conduct in Panel Case No. 23236.
  • A06-1402, David T. Adams, Relator, vs. DSR Sales, Inc., and Milwaukee Insurance Group, Respondents.
  • A06-1416, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Jon K. Sannes, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 204316.
  • A06-1422, A06-1440, Michael Bolen, et al., Respondents, vs. Todd Glass, Appellant, City of Duluth, Respondent.
  • A06-1445, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Joseph Jordan, Appellant.
  • A06-1457, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Joel Anthony Franklin, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 271627.
  • A06-1464, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnny Jerome Clark, Appellant.
  • A06-1474, Joseph T. Spann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1476, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Larue Clark, Appellant.
  • A06-1481, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Detroit Davis, Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-1507, A06-1757, David Torgelson, Renville County Attorney, Appellant, vs. Real Property known as 17138 880th Ave., Renville County, Minnesota, Defendant, Kent Feigum, Owner, Respondent, and Thomas G. Kramer, Yellow Medicine County Attorney, Appellant, vs. Property Located at 860 10th Avenue, Granite Falls, Minnesota 56241 (Lot 7, Block Eighteen, Lathrop's First Addition to the City of Granite Falls, Yellow Medicine County, Minnesota), Defendant, Luverne W. Johnson, Owner, Respondent.
  • A06-1508, Louis H. Reiter, Petitioner, vs. Mary Kiffmeyer, individually and as Secretary of State of Minnesota, Respondent, Gil Gutknecht, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-1511, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jakklyn M. Netland, Respondent.
  • A06-1516, Peter I. Idusogie, Petitioner, vs. Mary Kiffmeyer, Secretary of State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1527, Brian Smith, Petitioner, vs. Mary Kiffmeyer, in her official capacity as Secretary of State, Respondent, Jill Alverson, in her official capacity as Hennepin County Auditor, Respondent.
  • A06-1541, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Paul P. Spence, Respondent.
  • A06-1562, Leon M. Perry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1563, Rickford Rehmann Munger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A06-1588, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Terrance John Giem.
  • A06-1645, Custom Ag Service of Montevideo, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A06-1647, Shamrock Development, Inc., Respondent, vs. Randall N. Smith, Appellant, Denison E. Smith, Defendant, Dakota Turkey Farms Limited Partnership, Defendant.
  • A06-1664, Aaron R. Carlson, et al., Appellants, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent, Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, and Allstate Insurance Company, defendent and third-party plaintiff, Respondent vs. Michael J. Fay, et al., third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • A06-1685, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Thomas J. Bieter, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 8205.
  • A06-1693, Judy Frieler, Appellant, vs. Carlson Marketing Group, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1696, In re the Matter of the Decision of County of Otter Tail Board of Adjustment to Deny a Variance to Cyril Stadsvold and Cynara Stadsvold.
  • A06-1719, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel E. Jones, Appellant.
  • A06-1721, A06-1793, Stanley L. Roemhildt, Respondent, vs. Gresser Companies, Inc. and, Zurich Insurance Company/Creative Risk Solutions, Relators (A06-1721)-Respondents, and Met Con Companies and, State Fund Mutual Insurance Company, Respondents-Relators (A06-1793).
  • A06-1737, Kris Hahn, Respondent, vs. Graco, Inc., Self-Insured/Adm'd by ASU Risk Mgmt. Services, Relators.
  • A06-1743, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Moua Her, Appellant.
  • A06-1743, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Moua Her, Appellant.
  • A06-1750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. S.L.H., Appellant.
  • A06-1758, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Kenneth B. Huber, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 164355.
  • A06-1765, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Courtney Bernard Clark, Appellant.
  • A06-1770, Victor Fields, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1848, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Brian Alphonse Stein, Appellant.
  • A06-1849, James E. Gluba, deceased, by Lorraine Gluba, Relator, vs. Bitzan & Ohren Masonry and Grinnell Mutual Group, Respondents.
  • A06-1871, Tim Breza, et al., Petitioners, vs. Mary Kiffmeyer, Minnesota Secretary of State, Respondent.
  • A06-1875, Howard P. Williams, Relator, vs. Grand Rapids Baptist Church, Uninsured, Respondent, and Calvary Pines Baptist Church, Uninsured, Respondent, and SMDC Health System, MN. Dept. of Labor & Industry/VRU, Arrowhead Consultation Services, Intervenors, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • A06-1879, St. Croix Development, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. Mark David Gossman, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Losh, Appellant.
  • A06-1931, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Patricia G. Mattos, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 143698.
  • A06-1941, Vernon Neal Powers, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1980, Charles Ball, by Diana Mancino, Respondent, vs. Pear One, Inc./Craig Rebers, and Uninsured, Relator, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • A06-1982, Margaret MacRae, trustee for the next of kin of Roderick MacRae, Appellant, vs. Group Health Plan, Inc. et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1992, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Thomas Robert Ward, a Minnesota attorney, Registration No. 236561.
  • A06-2005, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Julius A. Nolen, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 177349.
  • A06-2019, A06-2361, Calm Waters, LLC, Respondent, vs. Kanabec County Board of Commissioners, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2029, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Mark Edward Robinson, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 298359.
  • A06-2037, Betty A. Zadrozny, Respondent, vs. Northwest Airlines, and Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Relators.
  • A06-2101, Jeffrey C. Morris, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2106, Brian Keith Pippitt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2130, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elton Perez Vance, Appellant.
  • A06-2133, Jason George, Respondent, vs. Daniel Evenson, et al., Defendants, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant, Progressive Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-2192, In re Petition for Transfer to Disability Status of Mark Howard Gardner, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 228801.
  • A06-2227, Valspar Refinish, Inc., Respondent, vs. Gaylord's, Inc., a California corporation, Appellant.
  • A06-2239, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Michael Tscheu, Appellant.
  • A06-2254, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Scott E. Selmer, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 156024.
  • A06-2260, Inocencio Zamorano Hernandez, Employee, vs. Fantom Wire, Inc. and State Fund Mutual Insurance Company, Respondents, and Specialty Staff, Inc., Self-Insured, claims administered by Meadowbrook Insurance Group, Relators.
  • A06-2271, Reginald Gail, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2275, Irene Hoffman, et al., Appellants, vs. Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Respondent.
  • A06-2277, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N.J.S., Child.
  • A06-2284, Wayne J. Kratzer, Respondent, vs. Welsh Companies, LLC, Appellant.
  • A06-2305, The Big Lake Association, Appellant, vs. Saint Louis County Planning Commission, et al., Respondents,Big Lake Properties, LLC, John A. Swenson, Sheryl L. Swenson, and George P. Nall, Respondents.
  • A06-2339, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Roxanne R. Heinrich, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 171864.
  • A06-2339, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Roxanne R. Heinrich, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 171864.
  • A06-2400, Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent, vs. Thomas W. Noble, Respondent, Speedway SuperAmerica LLC, a Delaware corporation, Appellant, Northern States Power Company, n/k/a Xcel Energy, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent, County of Hennepin, Respondent, City of Bloomington, Respondent.
  • A06-2413, Victor Victor, Respondent, vs. Smithway Motor Xpress, and Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Relators, and Grand Itasca Hospital, MN Department of Labor & Industry/Vocational Rehab Unit, Grand Itasca Clinic, and CIGNA Healthcare/Primax Recoveries Incorporated, Intervenors.
  • A06-2420, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against David Lawrence McCormick, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 259500.
  • A06-2424, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dirk Lionel Goelz, Appellant.
  • A06-2450, Ronald E. Byers, Relator, v. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A06-2460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Martin, Appellant.
  • A06-2474, Ilham M. Yusuf, Respondent, vs. Hilton Hotel, and ACE/Gallagher Bassett Services, Inc., Relators, and Park Nicollet Health Services, and HealthPartners, Inc., Intervenors.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/sct06dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: May 6, 2010