Minnesota Supreme Court Opinions & Orders
Docket Number 03-****


New numbering system began March 2003.
Docket numbers (starting with C under old system) are listed first,
numbers beginning with A (new system) follow the C list.

C*-03-**** docket numbers:
  • C4-03-19, Steven R. Foster, Respondent, vs. Metro Produce Distributing, and Chubb & Son Group, Relators, and Metro Produce Distributing, and Indiana Insurance Companies, Respondents, and Blue Cross/Blue Shield of MN, Allergy & Asthma Specialists, PA, Jacobs Consulting Service, Intervenors.
  • C2-03-35, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Harold R. Wingerd, to the Practice of Law in the State of Minnesota.
  • C6-03-37, Lance Cloud, Respondent, vs. Leech Lake Housing Authority, and Commerce & Industry with claims administered by AIG Claim Services, Inc., Relators, and Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry/Vocational Rehabilitation Unit, and Institute for Low Back and Neck Care, Intervenors.
  • CX-03-39, Alta Kingbird, Relator, vs. Anderson Fabrics Inc. and Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance, Respondents.
  • C8-03-41, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Scott K. Goldsmith, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 35956.
  • C0-03-65, Minnesota Automatic Merchandising Council, et al., Appellants, vs. Daniel A. Salomone, as Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Revenue, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-03-67, Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Metropolitan Council, Appellant, Minnesota Department of Transportation, Appellants.
  • C4-03-67, Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Metropolitan Council, Appellant, Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-03-80, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Johnnie Lee Rhodes, Respondent.
  • C3-03-92, B. M. B., Plaintiff, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Defendant.
  • C7-03-94, Gary Rosenberg dba Shelter Consultants, Appellant, vs. Heritage Renovations, LLC, and Heritage Marketing, LLC, Respondents.
  • C2-03-102, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against John V. Norton, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 79911.
  • C8-03-119, John H. Brekke, Respondent, vs. THM Biomedical, Inc., Appellant.
  • C9-03-128, C0-03-129, Torrey Westrom, Respondents (C9-03-128), Dennis Westrom, et al., Respondents (C0-03-129), vs. Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry, Appellant (C9-03-128).
  • CX-03-137, George M. Roehrdanz, Appellant, vs. Toby Brill, Respondent.
  • CX-03-140, John L. Kipp, et al. Respondents, vs. Thomas Sweno, Appellant.
  • C6-03-152, In re the Marriage of: Deborah K. Mingen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas M. Mingen, Respondent.
  • C5-03-160, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Foreman, Appellant.
  • C0-03-163, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Donnell Fields, Appellant.
  • C4-03-165, Wanzek Construction, Inc., a North Dakota corporation, Respondent, vs. Employers Insurance of Wausau, a Mutual Company, a Wisconsin corporation, Appellant.
  • C8-03-184, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christine LaFontaine, Appellant.
  • C3-03-190, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Murray R. Klane, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 132998.
  • C6-03-197, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorenzo Dorsey, Appellant.
  • C9-03-212, Edwin A. Lowell, Relator, vs. Lee Stamping and Chubb & Son, Respondents, and Lee Stamping and Federated Mutual Insurance Co., Respondents, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • C6-03-216, Ronald Lewis Greer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-03-226, Dale A. Ruter, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Corrections, Self-Insured, Respondent, and Minnesota Special Compensation Fund, Intervenor.
  • CX-03-235, William Monson, Relator, vs. White Bear Mitsubishi, and Western National Insurance Co., Respondents.
  • C6-03-247, Henry L. Patterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-03-253, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Anthony Osborne, Sr., Respondent.
  • C9-03-260, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against John Dov Scott, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 270635.
  • C9-03-260, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against John Dov Scott, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 270635.
  • C8-03-296, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant, Ione Forstrom, et al., Defendants, Mark Anthony Heath, et al., Respondents, Pablo Ojeda-Napoles, et al., Respondents, Heather Tuckee, as parent and natural guardian of Tanner Ray Heath, Respondent, Myron Weege, Jr., as parent and natural guardian of Myron Weege, III, and Brianna Weege, Respondent.
  • C3-03-321, Mwati P. Mckenzie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-03-321, Mwati P. Mckenzie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-03-337, Richard O. Walker, Sr., Deceased Employee, by Lucille Walker, Respondent, vs. Boise Cascade Corporation, Self-Insured, Relator, and Boise Cascade Corporation and Employers Insurance of Wausau, Respondents, and Medicare, Intervenor.
  • C7-03-354, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against George M. Kadinger, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 16799X.
  • C6-03-359, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kou Moua, Appellant.
  • C6-03-362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Shattuck, Appellant.
  • C6-03-362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Shattuck, Appellant. [AMENDED]
  • C6-03-362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Shattuck, Appellant.

    A03-**** docket numbers:

  • A03-07, Ronald Ralph Gerdesmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Jeffry Marc Sutherland, Defendant, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, applicant for intervention, Respondent, and Ronald Ralph Gerdesmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.

  • A03-40, In re Petition for Reinstatement of Michael H. Daub, a Minnesota Attorney, License No. 21222.
  • A03-41, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darren P. Odell, Appellant.
  • A03-58, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Stuart E. Gale, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 33054.
  • A03-58, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Stuart E. Gale, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 33054.
  • A03-59, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Steven Mark Gale, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 223645.
  • A03-80, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Greg Inman, Appellant.
  • A03-107, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Thomas Joseph White, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 222823.
  • A03-107, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Thomas Joseph White, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 222823.
  • A03-109, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Glass Service Company, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-124, A03-155, Star Tribune Company, Respondent, The Minnesota Daily, et al., Respondents, Northwest Publications, Inc., Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota Board of Regents, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-127, Allan J. Dailey, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Kamyab Aghai Tabriz, Appellant, vs. Sports World South, Inc., d/b/a Scuba Center, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-141, In re Panel Case No. 17289.
  • A03-174, A03-228, James Donald Juelich, Plaintiff, vs. Yamazaki Mazak Optonics Corporation, a/k/a Yamazaki Mazak Minokamo Corporation, defendant, Appellant, Mazak Nissho Iwai Corporation, defendant, Appellant, Gladwin Machinery & Supply Co., Defendant, Meikikou Corporation, defendant, Respondent, and Meikikou Corporation, Third Party Plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Aries Precision Sheet Metal Company, Third Party Defendant.
  • A03-210, Travertine Corporation, Appellant, vs. Lexington-Silverwood, a Minnesota Limited Partnership, Respondent.
  • A03-214, David Dyrdal, Appellant, vs. Golden Nuggets, Inc., Respondent, Ron Micke, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-218, Wayne Hauschildt, et al., Appellants, vs. Dennis J. Beckingham, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-241, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Suzanne K. Basiago, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 237139.
  • A03-250, Jeff Wiegand, on behalf of himself and all persons similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Walser Automotive Groups, Inc., and all related dealerships including but not limited to: Walser Plymouth C., L.L.C., d/b/a Walser Chevrolet; et al., Respondents.
  • A03-262, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of R.W.
  • A03-273, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert S. Zeimet, Appellant.
  • A03-290, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Philip Anderson, Appellant.
  • A03-291, Mike Smith, Relator, vs. Quebecor Printing, Inc., and Kemper National Insurance Companies, Respondents, and Minneapolis Orthopedic and Arthritis Institute, Blue Cross/Blue Shield, Midas Recovery (Standard Insurance), MN  Department of Labor & Industry/VRU, MN Department of Human Services, and Abbott-Northwestern Hospital, Intervenors.
  • A03-298, Darby Jon Opsahl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Phillip Scacchetti, Appellant.
  • A03-324, D. Scott Vandenheuvel, et al., Appellants, vs. Virgil A. Wagner, Respondent.
  • A03-334, Lemoyne D. Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-358, Eischen Cabinet Company, Appellant, vs. John O. Hildebrandt, et al., Respondents, Hampton Bank, n/k/a Merchants Bank, N.A., Defendant, Ameriquest Mortgage Company, Respondent.
  • A03-377, Sandra M. Vigoren, Relator, vs. Joseph Catering and Fremont Compensation Insurance Group, Respondents.
  • A03-404, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Richard S. Eskola, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 123699.
  • A03-404, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Richard S. Eskola, a Minnesota Attorney, License No. 123699.
  • A03-416, A03-425, A03-861, Jeremy Meintsma, Appellant, vs. Loram Maintenance of Way, Inc., Respondent, Richard Lee Mendez and Steven Wayne Bachler, Respondents, James Valenta, Respondent, Eric Leon Havisto, et al., Defendants, and Loram Maintenance of Way, Inc., Cross-Claim Plaintiff, vs. Dennis Darnell Ramsey, et al., Cross-Claim Defendants, and Loram Maintenance of Way, Inc., Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. United Steelworkers of America, Local 2002, Third-Party Defendant.
  • A03-420, Jeffrey Kline, Relator, vs. Berg Drywall, Inc., and American Compensation Insurance Co./RTW, Inc., Respondents.
  • A03-458, The City of Lake Elmo, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent.
  • A03-465, Cheryl Rowe, Appellant, vs. Mohamed Munye, Respondent, Employers Insurance Company/Dakota Fire Insurance Company, Defendants.
  • A03-483, State of Minnesota, Respondent, Francisco Garcia, Appellant.
  • A03-489, Brian James, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-490, Gene W. Carpenter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-502, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyrone James White, Appellant.
  • A03-601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy Dawson Slaughter, Appellant.
  • A03-629, David C. Olmanson, Respondent, vs. LeSueur County, Appellant, Shoreland Recreational Cooperative, d/b/a Shoreland Country Club, Appellant.
  • A03-634, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohammed Gazizamil Al-Naseer, Appellant.
  • A03-664, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against George C. Riggs, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 127681.
  • A03-676, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against James J. Boyd, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 1039x.
  • A03-676, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against James J. Boyd, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 1039X.
  • A03-679, State of Minnesota, Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, John Doe, Defendant, Terry Ricks, d/b/a Ricks Aviation, Respondent, International Paper Co., f/k/a Champion International Corporation, Respondent, and Steven Ellis, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, John Doe, Defendant, Terry Ricks, d/b/a Ricks Aviation, Respondent.
  • A03-710, James A. Heine, Respondent, vs. Valerie Simon, Appellant.
  • A03-750, Dead Lake Association, Inc., Appellant, vs. Otter Tail County, Minnesota, Respondent, R. Murray Partnership, LLP, Respondent.
  • A03-770, Christopher D. German, Respondent, vs. Iowa Beef Producers, Self-Insured/IBP, Inc., Respondents, Spomer Motors, Inc., and Virginia Surety Company, administered by Cambridge Integrated Services Group, Inc., Relators, and Blue Cross/Blue Shield of Minnesota, Intervenor.
  • A03-779, JLC Food Systems, Inc., d/b/a Perkins Family Restaurant, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. The Restaurant Company, d/b/a Foxtail Foods, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A03-784, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua John DeRosier, Appellant.
  • A03-790, A03-791, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Antoine Edward Eugene Courtney, Respondent A030790, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Antoine Edward Eugene Courtney, Respondent A030791.
  • A03-797, Matthew Radke, as trustee for the next of kin of Makaio Lynn Radke, Appellant, v. County of Freeborn, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-826, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kawaskii Blanche, Appellant.
  • A03-832, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Lee Bolstad, Appellant.
  • A03-845, Sandy Tischer, Appellant, vs. Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Cambridge, Respondent.
  • A03-849, Brian Keith Hooper, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-850, John Duder, Relator, vs. McGlynn Bakeries, Inc. and General Insurance Company/Safeco, Respondents.
  • A03-876, William Jeffrey McDonough, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-884, In re Petition of Elliot Rothenberg for Review of a Decision of the Board of Continuing Legal Education.
  • A03-926, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Ernest E. Cutting, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 20576.
  • A03-954, Sprint Spectrum LP, et al., Relators, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A03-971, Sharon Anderson, Respondent, vs. The Salvation Army, and Zurich American Insurance Group/Chesterfield, Services, Inc. Relators.
  • A03-980, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lionel Lee Washington, Appellant.
  • A03-1075, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charden Gomez, Appellant. [AS AMENDED BY ORDER RELEASED SEPTEMBER 28, 2006]
  • A03-1108, James S. Harris, III, Respondent, vs. County of Hennepin, Relator.
  • A03-1119, Dale R. Banken, Relator, vs. Lac Qui Parle Coop Oil and Farmland Mutual Insurance Company, Respondents, and Chandler Industries, and State Fund Mutual Insurance Company, Respondents, and Great Western Life Insurance Company, Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Minnesota, The Montevideo Clinic, P.A., Intervenors.
  • A03-1122, John H. Kloes, Relator, vs. Advance United Expressway, and Excalibur/MIGA, Respondents.
  • A03-1167, David A. Kaisershot, Respondent, vs. Earthworks Excavating and Heritage Mutual Group, Relators, and Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development, Minnesota Comprehensive Health Association, Intervenors.
  • A03-1178, Jean O. Kuisle, Relator, vs. Sunrise Assisted Living, a/k/a Karrington Assisted Living and Royal & Sun Alliance Insurance Co., Respondents, and Minnesota Department of Human Services, Intervenor.
  • A03-1187, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Kermit Ness, Appellant.
  • A03-1197, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Eugene Wright, Appellant.
  • A03-1197, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Eugene Wright, Appellant.
  • A03-1209, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Edith Marcos See, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 188372.
  • A03-1215, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Lashon Carter, Appellant.
  • A03-1237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Walter Moore, Appellant.
  • A03-1259, Carl A. Boeder, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Self-Insured, Respondent, and Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development, Intervenor.
  • A03-1268, Joan Langlois, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Self-Insured, Respondent, and Ruth Ryan, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Self-Insured, Respondent.
  • A03-1273, River Valley Truck Center, Inc., Appellant, vs. Interstate Companies, Inc., d/b/a Interstate Detroit Diesel, Respondent.
  • A03-1276, Warren F. Shelton, Respondent, vs. Independent School District #625, Self-Insured/Preferred Works, Relator, and Twin Cities Spine Center, Fairview Health Services, Intervenors.
  • A03-1278, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Debra Dillan Campbell, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 293398.
  • A03-1281, State of Minnesota, Petitioner, vs. Shawnatee Marie Tennin, Respondent.
  • A03-1293, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Myon Demarlo Burrell, Appellant.
  • A03-1327, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Alfred Perez, Jr., a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 181353.
  • A03-1327, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Alfred Perez, Jr., a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 181353.
  • A03-1336, Inquiry into the Conduct of the Honorable Harvey C. Ginsberg.
  • A03-1342, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sergio Sanchez-Diaz, Appellant.
  • A03-1401, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joseph Steven Heaney, Respondent.
  • A03-1407, ILHC of Eagan, LLC, d/b/a The Commons on Marice, petitioner, Respondent, vs. County of Dakota, Relator.
  • A03-1409, In the Matter of Qwest's Wholesale Service Quality Standards.
  • A03-1420, In re Petition for Disciplinary Actin against Stephen Jon Rondestvedt, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 195431.
  • A03-1451, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Richard J. Coleman, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 136141.
  • A03-1454, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Dahlin, Appellant.
  • A03-1457, Joseph Donald Ture, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1470, Karen Drouillard, Respondent, vs. St. Mary's Medical Center/Duluth Clinic, Self-Insured, administered by Gallagher Basset, Relator.
  • A03-1551, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett Arnold Laine, Appellant.
  • A03-1553, Richard Parker, Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota, Self-Insured, Relator, and Askew Rehabilitation Services, Intervenor.
  • A03-1588, Trevor Anthony Brown, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1599, In re Petition for Reinstatement to the Practice of Law of Denise M. Norton, Registration No. 182357.
  • A03-1613, Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Chisholm, Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Carolee E. Norman, Respondent.
  • A03-1624, Rusttee Allan Torres, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1633, David Wayne Washington, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1635, A04-205, Kelci Stringer, individually and as Personal Representative of the Estate of Korey Stringer, and as Trustee for the Heirs and Next-of-Kin of Korey Stringer, and Kodie Stringer, a Minor, through his Parent and Natural Guardian, Kelci Stringer, and Cathy Reed-Stringer and James Stringer, Appellants, vs. Minnesota Vikings Football Club, LLC, and Fred Zamberletti and Chuck Barta and Paul Osterman, Respondents, and Dennis Green and Michael Tice, and W. David Knowles, M.D., and Mankato Clinic, Ltd., and Sheldon Burns, M.D., and David Fischer, M.D., and Orthopaedic Consultants, P.A., and Edina Family Physicians, a professional association, and John Does 6 through 30, Natural Persons or Entities Whose Names or Identities are Unknown to Plaintiff, Defendants.
  • A03-1663, Richard James Carrillo, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A03-1674, State of Minnesota, Respondent, Diane Marcella Hartmann, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1690, Daniel E. Angus, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1693, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against C. Charles Chinquist, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 147527.
  • A03-1694, Mark Dimon, Respondent, vs. Metz Baking and Sentry Claims Services, Relators, and Twin Cities Bakery Drivers Health & Welfare Fund and Team Care of Minnesota, P.C., Intervenors.
  • A03-1699, Kenneth N. Raisanen, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent.
  • A03-1707, Lena M. Hyatt, Appellant, v. Anoka Police Department, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1718, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Howard DeRosier, Respondent.
  • A03-1726, In re Proposed Petition to Recall Secretary of State Mary Kiffmeyer.
  • A03-1746, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Suzanne K. Basiago, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 237139.
  • A03-1764, American Family Insurance Group, Respondent, vs. Mark Kiess, Appellant.
  • A03-1782, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Joseph Jacobson, Respondent.
  • A03-1792, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Bruce E. Kiernat, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 55591.
  • A03-1794, Save Our Creeks, Respondent, vs. City of Brooklyn Park, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A03-1842, A03-2000, Doua Yang, et al., Plaintiffs, Lao Xiong, Appellant, vs. Voyagaire Houseboats, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, B.J.M., Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Lao Xiong, Appellant, Doua Yang, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • A03-1866, Sheryl L. Dougherty, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A03-1883, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Morgan Michael Schulz, Appellant.
  • A03-1887, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lashazo Reese, Jr., Appellant.
  • A03-1891, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Orlando Manuel Bobadilla, Respondent.
  • A03-1893, George Janssen, et al., Respondents, vs. Best & Flanagan, LLP, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1898, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. John C. Henderson, Appellant.
  • A03-1900, Kris Joyce D. Treazise, Respondent, vs. United Hospital, Self-Insured/Gallagher Bassett Services, Relator, and Allina Home Oxygen and Medical Equipment, Intervenor.
  • A03-1951, Thomas Paul Clark, Debtor/Appellant, vs. Dwight R. J. Lindquist, Trustee/Appellee.
  • A03-1964, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Alexander Clifton, Appellant.
  • A03-1975, Raymond H. Wagner, Respondent, vs. City of Saint Paul, Self-Insured, Relator.
  • A03-1979, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Julia K. Satterlee Rhodes, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 307713.
  • A03-1980, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Robert J. Schaefer, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 96271.
  • A03-1986, Dennis L. Sumerfelt, Respondent, vs. Traverse County and Minnesota Counties Insurance Trust/RSK Co., Relators, and Blue Cross & Blue Shield/Blue Plus of Minnesota, Intervenor.
  • A03-2020, Council of Independent Tobacco Manufacturers of America, et al., Appellants, vs. The State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents. [AS AMENDED BY ORDER RELEASED MAY 16, 2006]
  • A03-2042, Dennis Hickman, Appellant, v. SAFECO Insurance Company of America, a foreign corporation, Respondent, Guaranty Residential Lending, Inc., a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-2048, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Alexander MacLennan, Appellant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/sc03dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 31, 2007