Minnesota Supreme Court Opinions & Orders
Docket Number 02-****

  • C0-02-10, Mario Thyer, Relator, vs. Dallas Stars Hockey Club, Respondent, American Home Assurance & AIG Claim Service, Inc., Respondents.
  • C0-02-24, Raymond J. Oswald, Estate of Raymond J. Oswald, by Robin D. Simpson, Personal Representative, Respondent, vs. Boise Cascade Corporation (1969-1991), Self-Insured, Relator, and Health Care Financing Administration (Medicare), Intervenor.
  • C6-02-30, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Robert Wukawitz, Jr., petitioner, Appellant.
  • C0-02-55, In re Petition of Wendy L. Arcand, for Transfer to Disability Inactive Status.
  • C6-02-61, Otha E. Townsend, a/k/a Umar M. Abdullah, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-02-78, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Brian Andrew Lett, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C1-02-78, In re Petition for Reinstatement to the Practice of Law of Brian Andrew Lett, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 286849.
  • C0-02-86, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Earl Quick, Appellant.
  • C3-02-96, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Eric NMN Smith, Respondent.
  • C3-02-101, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against David E. Albright, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C2-02-106, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vong Chomnarith, Appellant.
  • C2-02-123, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Janet Dawn Reed, et al., Defendants, Richard Peschong, et al., petitioners, Appellants.
  • C1-02-128, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Michael C. McCann, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C3-02-132, Sheila A. Judd, Relator, vs. Doege Precision Machining, Inc., and State Fund Mutual Insurance Company, Respondents, and Juno Tool, Inc., and Employers Insurance of Wausau, Respondents.
  • C6-02-139, C3-02-227, In re Charges of Unprofessional Conduct Contained in Panel Case No. 15976.
  • C7-02-165, John C. Dillemuth, Respondent, vs. Owatonna Tool Company and Reliance Group/Crawford & Company, Relators, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • C8-02-174, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Owen Staats, Appellant.
  • C7-02-182, In re:  Estate of James A. Palmer, Deceased.
  • C0-02-217, Marcia A. Kelly, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C5-02-245, R. Austin Chapman and Nadine Chapman, Relators, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C3-02-261, Raymond H. Wagner, Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Self-Insured, Relator, Special Compensation Fund, Intervenor.
  • C5-02-276, Sandra Bodah, et al., on their own behalf and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Respondents, vs. Lakeville Motor Express, Inc., petitioner, Appellant.
  • C1-02-291, Education Minnesota-Chisholm, Chisholm, Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 695, Chisholm, Minnesota, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.
  • C4-02-303, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Travis Wade Koenig, Respondent.
  • C6-02-318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Jeffrey Askerooth, Appellant.
  • C8-02-322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James John Jorgensen, Appellant.
  • C6-02-352, Daniel G. Broadhead, Respondent, vs. Fischer Brothers Petroleum Products, and Bituminous Insurance Company, Relators, and Lakeland Ford Trucks and Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondents, and Virgil Harvey's Truck Repair and Uninsured/Special Compensation Fund, Respondents, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • C9-02-362, James L. Wilson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C8-02-367, Johnny W. Hale, Respondent, vs. Viking Trucking Company and Crum and Forster Insurance Group, Respondents, Primary Behavioral Health Clinics, Respondent, Pinnacol Assurance, Relator.
  • C1-02-372, C6-02-1064, State of Minnesota, Respondent (C1-02-372), Cross Appellant (C6-02-1064), vs. Kent Richard Jones, Appellant (C1-02-372), Cross Respondent (C6-02-1064).
  • C2-02-378, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.R., Jr., and A.I.R.
  • C4-02-396, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Cincinnati Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C7-02-439, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Michael J. Hoover, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C0-02-461, James C. Harrell, Respondent, vs. Johnny Rohrbough, Respondent, and Employers Insurance of Wausau, Relator, and Consulting Radiologists, Ltd., Intervenor, and Special Compensation Fund, Intervenor.
  • C7-02-487, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwane David Peterson, Appellant.
  • C9-02-491, Derrick Ramon Dukes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-519, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Dale C. Nathan, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 77227.
  • C4-02-530, Motorsports Racing Plus, Inc., Appellant, vs. Arctic Cat Sales, Inc., Respondent, Polaris Sales, Inc., Respondent, Bombardier Motor Corporation of America, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, Yamaha Motor Corporation, a California corporation, Respondent, International Snowmobile Racing, a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, International Snowmobile Manufacturers Association, a Michigan corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-02-546, William A. Flanagan, Respondent, vs. Southern Minnesota Construction Co., and CNA/Transportation Insurance, Respondents, and MN Department of Economic Security, Intervenor, and HMO Minnesota, d/b/a Blue Plus, Relator.
  • C5-02-553, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Dylan J. McFarland, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C5-02-553, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Dylan J. McFarland, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 12543x.
  • C8-02-594, Violet Denelsbeck, o/b/o herself and others similarly situated, Respondents, vs. Wells Fargo & Co., a Delaware corporation, d/b/a Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., petitioner, Appellant.
  • CX-02-600, Casey Catherine Peterson, Appellant, vs. Wilson Township, Respondent, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C8-02-613, Debra Jane Miller, Appellant, vs. One 2001 Pontiac Aztek, #GHS-186, VIN:  3G7DA03E41S500032, Defendant, City of Bloomington, Respondent.
  • C1-02-615, In Re the Marriage of: Janis Edwards Gottsacker, Respondent, vs. Gregory Alan Gottsacker, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C7-02-621, C7-02-702, Onvoy, Inc., Appellant, vs. SHAL, LLC, Respondent (C7-02-621), Defendant (C7-02-702), Walter S. Clay, et al., Defendants (C7-02-621), Respondents (C7-02-702), Robert K. Eddy, Respondent (C7-02-702), Darrel Westrum, Respondent (C7-02-702).
  • CX-02-628, Walton Kjeldergaard, Respondent, vs. Pueringer Distribution, Inc. and Liberty Mutual Insurance Companies, Relators, and MN Department of Labor and Industry, Workers' Compensation Division, Respondent.
  • C3-02-633, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Patrick Asfeld, Appellant.
  • C7-02-635, Sharon Langeslag, Appellant, vs. KYMN Inc., a/k/a KYMN Radio, et al., Respondents, Jeff Johnson, et al., Defendants.
  • C7-02-649, Jeffrey Romine, Relator, vs. Bonfe Plumbing & Heating and CNA/Transcontinental Insurance Company, Respondents.
  • C2-02-655, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Roland C. Amundson, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C1-02-680, C3-02-681, Amoco Corporation and Affiliates, Respondents (C1-02-680), Relators (C3-02-681), vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Relator (C1-02-680), Respondent (C3-02-681).
  • C2-02-686, James Waldoch, Respondent, vs. Donnie Hischer, Uninsured, Employer, Kevin Koecher, Individual d//b/a All Seasons Builders and d/b/a Koecher Enterprises, Uninsured, Employer, Rags to Riches, d/b/a Grayhawk Builders and Auto Owners Group, Relators, Twin Cities Anesthesia Associates, P.A., Regions Hospital, Intervenors, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • C6-02-691, Fithi Chernet Asfaha, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-715, Gloria Larson, Respondent, vs. St. Louis County, Self-Insured, Relator, and HRI for Medica Choice, Intervenor, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • C8-02-742, A03-1458, Salem Mathew Bernhardt, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-746, Richard W. Taylor, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-790, Kevin Johnson, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C5-02-794, Sean Peters, Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota, Self-Insured/Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Relators, and Carpenters and Joiners Health & Welfare Fund, Intervenor, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • C9-02-815, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamie Glenn Richardson, Appellant.
  • C6-02-819, In re Petition for Transfer to Disability Status of Dianne E. Rustad, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C4-02-835, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy Daymond Bailey, Appellant.
  • CX-02-855, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristen Rae Manypenny, Appellant.
  • C1-02-856, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Arkell, Appellant, Carriage Homes, Inc., Defendant.
  • C3-02-857, Ronald Peterson, et al., Respondents, vs. BASF Corporation, a foreign corporation, Appellant.
  • C3-02-857, Ronald Peterson, et al., Respondents, BASF Corporation, a foreign corporation, Appellant.
  • C9-02-863, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tina DeAnn Leja, Appellant.
  • C5-02-908, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul (NMN) Gutierrez, Jr., Appellant.
  • C3-02-941, Peggy Burrichter, Respondent, vs. UniPatch Medical Supplies, and AIG administered by Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Relators, and Mayo Foundation, Intervenor.
  • C0-02-959, Amy Marie Broehm, Appellant, vs. Mayo Clinic Rochester, Respondent.
  • CX-02-970, State of Minnesota, Respondent, Jason Patrick Geller, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C5-02-987, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Ronald P. Smith, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C5-02-987, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Ronald P. Smith, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 102763.
  • C8-02-1034, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Eric NMN Kromah, et al., Respondents, Charden Marlowe Gomez, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1038, Arvid L. Franson, Respondent, vs. Special School District #1, Self-Insured/Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Relator.
  • C9-02-1043, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerrett Lee Anderson, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1045, Norman F. Turek, Relator, vs. Northfield Freezings, f/k/a Northfield Equipment, and Acceptance Indemnity Insurance Co., c/o Preferred Works, Respondents, Northfield Freezings, f/k/a Northfield Equipment, and National Union Fire Insurance Company, c/o GAB Robins, Inc., Respondents.
  • C8-02-1048, Todd P. Zettler, Petitioner, vs. Jesse Ventura, Governor of the State of Minnesota, and Mary Kiffmeyer, Minnesota Secretary of State, Respondents.
  • C8-02-1048, Todd P. Zettler, Petitioner, vs. Jesse Ventura, Governor of the State of Minnesota, and Mary Kiffmeyer, Minnesota Secretary of State, Respondents.
  • C7-02-1073, James L. Noske, Respondent, vs. Joseph Friedberg, et al., petitioners, Appellants.
  • C0-02-1092, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Cortlen G. Cloutier, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • CX-02-1097, Lutheran Brotherhood Research Corporation, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1103, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Suzette E. Johnson, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C4-02-1113, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Scott Kevin Bailey, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C5-02-1119, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marcus Keith Miller, Appellant.
  • CO-02-1125, Edward J. Anderson, individually and as parent and natural guardian of Trevor Anderson, a minor, Respondent, vs. Anoka Hennepin Independent School District 11, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-02-1172, Fernando Correa, Respondent, vs. Waymouth Farms, Inc., and St. Paul Mercury Insurance Co., Relators.
  • CX-02-1178 and A05-1379, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald E. Cram, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1180, John A. Winters, Petitioner, vs. Mary Kiffmeyer, Minnesota Secretary of State, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1186, In re Mary Douville, Employee, MN Dept. of Labor & Industry, Workers' Compensation Division, Respondent, vs. JoAnn Stores, Inc., and Kemper Insurance Company, Relators.
  • C5-02-1198, Allan Lundebrek, Relator, vs. Tom's Mobil Service, and Western National Mutual Group, Respondents, and Glacial Ridge Hospital District, Principal Life Insurance Company/HRI, Inc., Blue Cross/Blue Shield, Blue Plus of Minn., Intervenors.
  • C5-02-1203, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Elizabeth Jane Sundby, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 206283.
  • C5-02-1203, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Elizabeth Jane Sundby, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 206283.
  • C8-02-1292, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darnell Christopher Smith, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1297, Darlene F. Follese (nee Hall), Respondent, vs. Eastern Airlines and Fidelity and Casualty Insurance Company, n/k/a CNA Commercial Insurance Company, Relators, and Eastern Airlines and Employers Mutual Liability Insurance Company of Wausau, Respondents, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • C7-02-1316, Jason Michael Ives, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1324, Patricia A. Lamb, Respondent, vs. Allina Health System, d/b/a United Hospital, Self-Insured, administered by Gallagher Bassett Services, Inc., Relator, and Minnesota Department of Labor & Industry, VRU, Intervenor.
  • C3-02-1331, James Sparks, Deceased Employee by Carolyn Sparks, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Warmka Transport, Inc., and General Credit Insurance Company/MIGA, Relators.
  • C5-02-1346, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Wayne McBride, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1353, Ralph Olson, Petitioner, vs. Robert Zuehlke, as County Auditor of Itasca County, Minnesota, Respondent, Kirk Peysar, as County Auditor of Aitkin County, Minnesota, Respondent, Mary Kiffmeyer, Minnesota Secretary of State, Respondent, Loren Solberg, Intervenor.
  • C4-02-1354, Mark Piepho, Petitioner, vs. Robert Bruns, as County Auditor of Nicollet County, Minnesota, Respondent, Sandra King, as County Auditor of Blue Earth County, Minnesota, Respondent, Lisa Pfarr, as County Auditor of Sibley County, Minnesota, Respondent, Mary Kiffmeyer, Minnesota Secretary of State, Respondent, John C. Hottinger, Intervenor.
  • C7-02-1350, Dean S. Otterson, Respondent, vs. St. Cloud Housing & Redevelopment Authority, and Minn. Workers' Compensation Assigned Risk Plan/Admin. by Berkley Administrators, Relators, and Special Compensation Fund, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1351, Russ Lundquist, Petitioner, vs. Carol Leonard, as County Auditor of Dakota County, Minnesota, Respondent, Mary Kiffmeyer, Minnesota Secretary of State, Respondent, Margaret J. Tilley, Intervenor.
  • C1-02-1361, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Alan George Olhausen, Jr., Respondent.
  • C4-02-1371, David James Doppler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1380, Michael T. Heidtke, Relator, vs. Zimmerman Seed, Uninsured, Respondent, and Special Compensation Fund, and MN Department of Labor & Industry/VRU, Dr. Howard Abens, MN Department of Human Services, Intervenors.
  • C9-02-1382, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Lewis Greer, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1428, Dean P. Vlahos, et al., Appellants, vs. R&I Construction of Bloomington, Inc., f/k/a Robert Waade & Associates, Inc., et al., Respondents, John Doe, et al., Defendants, and R&I Construction Of Bloomington, Inc., f/k/a Robert Waade & Associates, Inc., et al., third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Quality Insulation, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent, Intex Insulating Co., Inc., Third-Party Defendant, Kleve Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent, Tappe Construction Co., third-party defendant, Respondent, Donnelly Brothers Construction Company, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent, Collins Electrical Construction Co., third-party defendant, Respondent, Weather Shield Mfg., Inc., Third-Party Defendant.
  • C8-02-1440, Kathy Klein, Respondent, vs. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., and Insurance Company of State of Pennsylvania/AIG; Administered by Claims Management, Inc., Relators.
  • C9-02-1480, Jacqueline S. Busch, Relator, vs. Advanced Maintenance and State Farm Fire & Casualty Company, Respondents, Viking Foods and State Fund Mutual Insurance Co., Respondents, and Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Institute for Low Back & Neck Care, Corestar Health Plan, Intervenors, and Special Compensation Fund, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1482, Lucas Roy Butala, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1536, Mark Craig, Relator, vs. Americold Logistics LLC and Liberty Mutual Insurance Co., Respondents.
  • C8-02-1597, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Scott Dame, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1605, Patricia Ludowese Ray, Respondent, vs. Miller Meester Advertising, Inc., Appellant, Robert V. Miller, Defendant.
  • C3-02-1622, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  T.J.C., Child.
  • C8-02-1647, BCBSM, Inc. (d/b/a Blue Cross-Blue Shield of Minnesota), Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Relator.
  • C8-02-1650, Roger L. Long, Relator, vs. Carol A. Schlussler, and Credit General/MIGA/GAB Robins, Respondents.
  • C3-02-1653, Tamara C. Case-Belich, Respondent, vs. St. Mary's Medical Center, Self-Insured/Berkley Risk Administrators, Relator.
  • C4-02-1693, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Ornelas, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1694, Timothy L. Roberts, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota Hospital and Clinic, Self-Insured/Crawford & Company, Respondents, and Hartford Insurance Company, Medica/Healthcare Recoveries, Inc., Intervenors.
  • C7-02-1722, Brian Melendez, et al., Petitioners, vs. Patrick H. O'Connor, Respondent, Michelle D. DesJardin, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1730, Justin Brooks Stiles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1741, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Stephen Louis Madsen, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C1-02-1747, Bank Midwest, Minnesota, Iowa, N.A., Respondent, vs. Jerome Lipetzky, et al., Appellants, James Lipetzky, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-1774, Marcy A. Benner, Respondent, vs. Essential Nursing Services, Inc., Uninsured, Respondent, Ezra Nyankira, Uninsured, Respondent, Amos Samoita, Uninsured, Respondent, Thomas Nyagaka, Uninsured, Respondent, Crestview Nursing Home, and American Comp. Insurance/RTW, Relators, and Blue Cross/Blue Shield/Blue Plus of Minn., Unity Hospital, Intervenors, and Special Compensation Fund, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1775, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Amber Lynn Bluhm, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1779, David T. Rauen, Relator, vs. Park Nicollet Medical Center, Self-Insured, Administered by Berkley Risk Administrators, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1788, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tyrone S. McCoy, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1800, Jayne Tourville, Respondent, vs. HealthEast Corporate Services, Self-Insured, and BRAC, f/k/a Berkley Risk Administrators Company, Relators, and St. Paul Radiology/Minnesota Open MRI, Intervenor.
  • CX-02-1813, Carlos Ondre Sessions, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1821, C2-02-1837, Kimberly A. Molloy, et al., Respondents, vs. Diane M. Meier, M.D., et al., Appellants, Reno E. Backus, M.D., et al., Appellants, North Memorial Health Care d/b/a North Memorial Medical Center, Defendant.
  • C8-02-1857, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Lorraine Streiff, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1870, In re: LaSalle Bank/Twin Cities Avanti Stores Litigation.
  • C7-02-1879, Mike Erlandson, et al., Petitioners, vs. Mary Kiffmeyer, Minnesota Secretary of State, and Patrick H. O'Connor, Hennepin County Auditor/Treasurer, individually and on behalf of all County and Local Election Officers, Respondents.
  • C7-02-1879, Mike Erlandson, John Eisberg, and Mollie Lorberbaum, Petitioners, vs. Mary Kiffmeyer, Minnesota Secretary of State, and Patrick H. O'Connor, Hennepin County Auditor/Treasurer, individually and on behalf of all County and Local Election Officers, Respondents, Kathleen T. Blake, Michael J. Blake, Tom Kelly, and Ron Eibensteiner, individually and on behalf of the Republican Party of Minnesota, Intervenor-Respondents.
  • C6-02-1906, IN RE: STUDENT PRACTICE RULES.
  • C9-02-1947, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Richard D. Varriano, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C3-02-1961, William Lloyd Hutchinson, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1972, C4-02-2083, Winnebago Seniors, Ltd., A Minnesota Limited Partnership, Minnesota Housing Finance Agency, and Thies & Talle Enterprises, Inc., Respondents/Cross-Appellants, vs. 11,111, Inc., d/b/a/ Energy Conservation Consultants, Inc., Respondent/Cross-Appellant, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, Inc., Appellant/Cross-Respondent.
  • C7-02-1980, Carolyn Holcomb, Respondent, vs. Itasca Medical Center, and ACE USA, Relators, and Lakewalk Surgery Center, Intervenor.
  • C0-02-1982, Timothy John O'Meara, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1991, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Steven Allen Benniefield, Appellant.
  • C4-02-2021, Patricia E. Miklas, as trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Kathleen Rose Fields and Daniel Joseph Fields, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Stephen Travis Parrott, et al., Defendants, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-02-2025, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Mary E. McCormick, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C9-02-2029, Judd Turner, et al., Appellants, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant, Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-02-2041, James W. Clifford, individually and as Trustee of the Heirs and Next of Kin of Doris T. Clifford, deceased, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Geritom Med, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Michael Gmitro, M.D., et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Bruce J. Mack, M.D., third party defendant, Respondent, Monica Myklebust, M.D., et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • C3-02-2043, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger Lindbo Schleicher, Appellant.
  • C4-02-2049, State of Minnesota, through its Department of Natural Resources, Appellant, vs. Duwayne Hess, et al., Respondents, The First National Bank of Bemidji, Defendant.
  • C4-02-2052, Lawrence B. Gray, Appellant, vs. Badger Mining Corporation, individually and as successor-in-interest to the C.A. Chier Sand Company, Respondent, Carpenter Brothers, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C0-02-2081, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Jonathan C. Lewis, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C0-02-2081, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Jonathan C. Lewis, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 172017.
  • C2-02-2082, In re Petition for Transfer to Disability Status of Eric Karl Fosaaen, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C6-02-2117, David M. Pietsch, D.C., et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Board of Chiropractic Examiners, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2133, Craig S. Reeves, Relator, vs. Southside Distributors, Inc., and Crawford & Company, Respondents, and Suburban Radiologic, Fairview Health Services, Intervenors.
  • CX-02-2184, Keith Henderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-2278, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Houa V. Lee, Appellant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/sc02dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: June 15, 2007