Minnesota Supreme Court Opinions & Orders
Docket Number 01-****

  • C8-01-4, Wanda J. Schmidgall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. FilmTec Corp, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-01-19, Arturo Alcozer, Relator, vs. North Country Food Bank, and American States Insurance Co., Respondents, Polk County, Self-Insured/Minn. Counties Ins. Trust, Respondent, and MN Department of Human Services, Intervenor.
  • C8-01-21, Michael K. Riley, Sr., Nicollet County Attorney, Respondent, vs. 1987 Station Wagon, VIN: 1JCMT7840HTI07485 (Owner: Jerry Joseph Duwenhoegger), petitioner, Appellant.
  • C6-01-48, Michael A. Weed, Relator, vs. County of Fillmore, Respondent.
  • C2-01-46, In the Matter of: Lashawnda Brown.
  • C8-01-52, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of L.F.:  L.W., Child.
  • CX-01-53, In re the Conservatorship of Joanne Marie Riebel.
  • C0-01-62, Leo Lorentz, Relator, vs. Daniel Nyquist, Uninsured, Respondent, and Special Compensation Fund.
  • C4-01-81, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Keith Edward Misquadace, Respondent.
  • C4-01-95, CX-01-103, Willie Smith, Relator (C4-01-95), Respondent (CX-01-103), vs. Integrity Plus, and California State Compensation Ins. Fund, cross-appellants, Respondents (C4-01-95), Relators (CX-01-103), Integrity Plus, Uninsured, and California State Compensation Insurance Fund, intervenor/cross-appellant, Respondent (C4-01-95), Intervenor (CX-01-103).
  • C6-01-96, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, petitioner, Appellant, Boise Cascade Corporation, intervenor, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C0-01-112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth James Budreau, Appellant.
  • C1-01-118, In Re Twin Cities Harley-Davidson Litigation.
  • C2-01-130, James Regan, Relator, vs. VOA National Housing Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-160, Susan M. Zachman, Maryland Lucky R. Rosenbloom, Victor L.M. Gomez, Gregory J. Edeen, Jeffrey E. Karlson, Diana V. Bratlie, Brian J. LeClair and Gregory J. Ravenhorst, individually and on behalf of all citizens and voting residents of Minnesota similarly situated, Petitioners, vs. Mary Kiffmeyer, Secretary of State of Minnesota, and Doug Gruber, Wright County Auditor, individually and on behalf of all Minnesota county chief election officers, Respondents.
  • C3-01-170, C6-01-678, In the Matter of the Custody of:  N.A.K., DOB 4/10/92, Christopher Rodgers, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Robert J. Knauff, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C6-01-177, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Allen Stewart, Appellant.
  • C3-01-203, George Philip, Relator, vs. Ford Motor Company, Respondent, Health Partners, Inc., et al., Intervenors.
  • C7-01-205, John P. Butler, Jr., Respondent, vs. Metro Sheet Metal, and Federated Insurance Co., Respondents, General Sheet Metal, and CNA/Transcontinental Insurance Co., Relators, Air Conditioning Associates, and State Fund Mutual Insurance Co., Respondents, and Foot Clinics, Ltd., P.A., Walgreen Company, Minnhealth Family Physicians, Sheet Metal #10 Benefit Fund, Intervenors.
  • C6-01-213, Russull Schwartz, et al., Relators, vs. Morell Services, Inc., Respondent, St. Paul Painting Industry Health and Welfare Fund, Intervenor.
  • C4-01-226, Sharon Nelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • C8-01-228, Janine P. Nauber, Respondent, vs. Caring Hands Home Care, Inc., et al., Relators.
  • C4-01-243, Jerald W. Boitnott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-244, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Raymond Joseph Traylor, Respondent.
  • CX-01-246, Jason J. Stout, Respondent, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, petitioner, Appellant, Andrew Pangrac, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-01-252, Emmett Dohney, Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C4-01-274, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Mitchell Ross Ornstein, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C4-01-274, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Mitchell Ross Ornstein, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C1-01-278, C4-01-291, Steven R. Odenthal, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists, Respondent, General Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists; Minnetonka Seventh-Day Adventist Church, Defendants, and Lowell Rideout, Respondent.
  • C2-01-290, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Robert Licari, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C3-01-296, Katherine Griffis, Respondent, vs. Marianne Luban, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C6-01-308, Edward W. Jefferson, et al., Relators, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C8-01-309, The Housing and Redevelopment Authority in and for the City of Richfield, Respondent, vs. Walser Auto Sales, Inc., et al., petitioners, Appellants, R. J. Walser, et al., petitioners, Appellants.
  • C2-01-340, Dean E. Morlock, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. St. Paul Guardian Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C3-01-444, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Cortez Steward, Appellant.
  • C7-01-446, C9-01-447, C0-01-448, Kmart Corporation, Relator, vs. County of St. Louis, Respondent.
  • C0-01-479, Harvey Guy Minnich, deceased, by Marjorie Jane Minnich, Respondent, vs. Isenberg Equipment, Inc., Federated Mutual Insurance Company, Relators.
  • C7-01-480, Aaron Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kimberly Letrice Murray, a/k/a Kimberly Letrice Smith, Respondent.
  • C8-01-505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kerry Dean Stevenson, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C5-01-512, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Mark Alan Levine, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C7-01-527, In Re: Paul Daniel Putz, n/k/a Paul Ben-Yehuda, Respondent, vs. Jamile Therese Putz, Respondent Below, County of Benton, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C8-01-536, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Charles T. Nixon, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C7-01-544, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Robert C. Sipkins, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C7-01-561, Steve R. Kroyer, Respondent, vs. Pure Pride, et al., Relators.
  • C1-01-572, Anthony Laska, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Council, Self-Insured, Respondent, and Special Compensation Fund, Relator.
  • C2-01-578, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Michael H. Daub, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C2-01-578, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Michael H. Daub, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C2-01-581, Harlan Oakgrove, Relator, vs. MCTO, Self-Insured, Respondent, and Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry, Intervenor.
  • C4-01-632, C6-01-227, Jeffrey A.Z. Hilligoss, Respondent, vs. Cargill, Incorporated, et al., Petitioners, Appellants.
  • C3-01-637, Orville Ruppert, Respondent, vs. Sandoz/Northrup King and Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Relators, and Special Compensation Fund, Intervenor.
  • CX-01-649, Great Lakes Gas Transmission L.P., Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Relator.
  • C1-01-670, Pine Island Farmers Coop, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Erstad & Riemer, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-01-679, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Dennis Antone, Respondent, vs. Debra Kay Antone, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C7-01-690, Angela Collins, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota School of Business, Inc., petitioner, Appellant.
  • C9-01-691, Qwest Corporation, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C4-01-694, Walser Auto Sales, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. City of Richfield, et al., petitioners, Appellants.
  • C3-01-699, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Arthur Conger, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C8-01-701, Daniel Gordon, et al., on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Respondents, vs. Microsoft Corporation, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C0-01-725, Earl Lawrence Sanders, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Petitioner.
  • C8-01-729, Diane M. Quast, Relator, vs. Park Manufacturing Corporation, and State Fund Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C0-01-739, Dale "J.R." Heidbreder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathleen Jean Carton, a/k/a Katie Carton, a/k/a Kate Carton, Respondent, M.J.P., et al., Respondents.
  • C9-01-741, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Marlyn Taylor, Appellant.
  • C7-01-768, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against George M. Kadinger, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C4-01-775, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Keith Pippitt, Appellant.
  • C9-01-822, City of Apple Valley, vs. Barbara R. Burns, Respondent, Petitioner.
  • C6-01-826, Kmart Corporation, Relator, vs. County of Becker, Respondent.
  • CX-01-862, Michelle Regenscheid, claimant, Respondent, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C5-01-848, Howard Neal, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-894, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Warren Baird, Respondent.
  • C7-01-897, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. B.Y., petitioner, Appellant.
  • C0-01-899, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Martha L. Burns, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C3-01-900, Catherine Modrow, Respondent, vs. JP Foodservice, Inc., petitioner, Appellant.
  • C7-01-964, Darrell Perseke, Relator, vs. Kleespie Tank & Petroleum, and North River Insurance Co./Crum & Foster, Respondents, Kleespie Tank & Petroleum, and Valley Forge Insurance Co./CNA Insurance Co., Respondents.
  • C6-01-972, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Steven Ford Soronow, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C5-01-977, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark John Carney, Appellant.
  • C5-01-980, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marvin Russell Larsen, Respondent.
  • C8-01-990, In Re Proposed Petition to Recall Mike Hatch, Attorney General.
  • C7-01-995, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Joseph Krosch, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1001, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cecil John Reiners, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1046, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lue Lee, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1051, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Michael E. Keller, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C0-01-1051, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Michael E. Keller, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C2-01-1066, Ralph Sletten, et al., and Ronald Brzinski, et al., Respondents, vs. Ramsey County, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1095, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Alexander Welch, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1096, Moises Vidal Robledo-Kinney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1097, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl James Jarvis, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1101, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brad Grunig, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1106, Minnesotans for Responsible Recreation v. Department of Natural Resources.
  • C1-01-1107, Jan Wilmes, Respondent, vs. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., and Insurance Co. of State of Pennsylvania/AIG (Claims administered by Claims Management), Relators, and 1) Rice County District One Hospital, 2) Back in Action, Intervenors.
  • C9-01-1128, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Montell Andre DeShay, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1136, Sharon Schwardt, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. County of Watonwan, Respondent, Brent Kueker, Respondent, Douglas Anderson, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1144, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald Scott Hugger, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1155, Kay L. Soule, Respondent, vs. Forest Lake Clinic d/b/a Allina Medical Group, Self-Insured/Gallagher Bassett Services, Relators, Medica Choice for HRI, Intervenor.
  • C5-01-1157, C4-01-1165, Andrew Scott Kastner, Respondent (C5-01-1157), Eric Nelson, Respondent (C4-01-1165), vs. Star Trails Association, a Minnesota Not For Profit association, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1172, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robyn Keith Amos, Sr., petitioner, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1181, Paul L. Blom, Respondent, vs. Single Source Transportation and Reliance Insurance/Crawford & Co., Relators.
  • C8-01-1184, Shane Pierson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1225, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Don L. Bye, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C3-01-1237, John Fowler, Jr., Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Self-Insured/Risk Management Division, Relator.
  • C6-01-1278, Jackie Lennartson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anoka-Hennepin Independent School District No. 11, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1302, Steven Joel Severson, f/k/a Steven Joel Camacho, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1330, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Maurice Waddell, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1355, Ronald A. Berg, Relator, vs. Bayport Printing House, Inc., and Westfield Companies, Respondents.
  • C6-01-1362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Yang, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1372, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roberto Lopez-Rios, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1395, Debora K. Haugland, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Robert John Donovan, Sr., Appellant, vs. Mapleview Lounge & Bottleshop, Inc., Respondent, and Armadillo Willy's, d/b/a Julio's Bar, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1413, Jerald W. Boitnott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1429, The Home Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. National Union Fire Insurance of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, petitioner, Appellant, Travelers Insurance Company, petitioner, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1431, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jela DeShaun Jones, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1434, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Steven John Uggen, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C5-01-1451, Roger Nelson, Respondent, vs. Johnson Builders and Developers and State Farm Group, Employer and Insurer, and Fullerton Building Systems and CNA Insurance Company, Employer and Insurer, and Fullerton Building Systems and U.S.F.&G., Relators, and HealthPartners, Inc., and Prairie Rehabilitation Services, Intervenors.
  • CX-01-1459, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scot Perry Christian, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1462, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Jerel Storkamp, Defendant, Bartsh Bail Bonds, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1466, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.R.K.
  • C9-01-1467, Timothy K. Kordell, Respondent, vs. Tappers, Inc., and American Compensation Insurance Company/RTW, Relators, HealthPartners, Inc., Intervenor, Fairview Hospital & Health Service, Intervenor, DuChien Chiropractic, Inc., Intervenor, Orthopaedic Consultants, Intervenor, Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry/VRU, Intervenor.
  • C2-01-1472, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Ronald L. Kopeska, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C2-01-1472, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Ronald L. Kopeska, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C3-01-1478, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vernon Neal Powers, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1487, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Andre Harris, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1498, Alonzo Ferguson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1504, Marcia A. Kilbourne, Plaintiff, vs. Project Net, Inc., d/b/a Superior Services, Defendant and Project Net, d/b/a Superior Services, Plaintiff vs. Marcia Kilbourne, Defendant.
  • C4-01-1506, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Martin M. Fiterman, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C5-01-1546, C3-01-1738, C3-01-1741, C5-01-1742, C4-01-1747, C6-01-1748, C4-01-1778, C9-01-1811, C0-01-1812, C1-01-1821, C4-01-1828, C6-01-1829, C8-01-1850, C2-01-1861, C4-01-1862, C7-01-1869, C6-01-1894, CX-01-1896, C1-01-1897, C9-01-1906, C3-01-1917, C3-01-1920, C7-01-1922, C2-01-1925, C3-01-1965, In re: Silicone Implant Insurance Coverage Litigation.
  • CX-01-1560, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Allen Roman Nose, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1560, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Allen Roman Nose, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1575, Merrill A. Jorgenson, Relator, vs. Novak-Fleck, Inc. and Regent Insurance Company/General Casualty Company, Respondents.
  • C0-01-1583, Larry Frazee, Respondent, vs. Swift & Company, Relator, and Self-Insured/Conagra Risk Management, Insurer.
  • C8-01-1587, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elizer Eugene Darris, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1597, Toby Earl Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1617, Gus A. Chafoulias, Appellant, vs. Lori C. Peterson, Respondent, American Broadcasting Companies, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1617, Gus A. Chafoulias, Appellant, vs. Lori C. Peterson, Respondent, American Broadcast Companies, Inc., a Delaware corp., Respondent.
  • C5-01-1644, Benjamin B. Womack, Respondent, vs. Fikes of Minnesota, and Western National Mutual Group, Relators, AMCO Insurance Company, Intervenor.
  • C7-01-1676, C4-01-1683, Harry Johnson, Appellant (C7-01-1676), Margot Siegel, et al., Appellants (C4-01-1683), vs. The City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-01-1685, Royal Jorgensen, et al., Respondents, vs. Debra L. Knutson, Debtor, Milbank Insurance Company, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1695, C5-01-1708, In the Matter of the Denial of Eller Media Company's Applications for Outdoor Advertising Device Permits in the City of Mounds View, Minnesota.
  • C8-01-1699, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kyle John Kelbel, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1712, In Re Petition for Transfer to Disability Status of Michael B. LeBaron, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C9-01-1713, Trudith J. Woldmoe, Respondent, vs. Knight Ridder and Travelers Insurance Company, Relators.
  • C1-01-1723, James A. Heine, Relator, vs. Apple Automatic Food Service, and State Farm Insurance Company, Respondents.
  • C2-01-1732, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mustafaa Naji Fort, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1744, Daniel J. Reyes, Respondent, vs. Wal Mart, and American International Group/Claims Mgmt., Inc., Relators, St. Paul Radiology, Primary Behavioral Health, Intervenors.
  • C0-01-1759, Paul Trossen, Relator, vs. Champion International, Self-Insured/Sedgwick James of Minn., Respondents.
  • C4-01-1781, Warren F. Shelton, Respondent, vs. Independent School District #625, Self-Insured/Preferred Works, Relator, and Twin Cities Spine Center, Intervenor.
  • C6-01-1782, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Jeremy Martin Monroe, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C7-01-1788, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Erwin Lanell Lewis, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1797, Dai M. Vu, Relator, vs. Waconia Ford Mercury, and Michigan Physicians Mutual Liability, Respondents, and John Deere Insurance Company, Pain Assessment Rehabilitation Center, Intervenors.
  • CX-01-1798, In Re Panel Case No. 15590.
  • CX-01-1798, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Carol A. Collins, a Minnesota Attorney, Registration No. 17942.
  • C1-01-1799, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Heidi H. Crissey, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C2-01-1813, U.S. Specialty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. James Courtney Law Office, P.A., et al., Respondents, Dale Swapinski as Trustee for the heirs and next of Kin of Jill N. Townsend-Swapinski, Decedent, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1820, In the Matter of: Thomas Daniel for the Establishment of a Cartway.
  • C7-01-1824, In re Petition of John M. Stuart, State Public Defender, petitioner, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger L. Schleicher, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1831, Allen McKissic, Respondent, vs. BOR-SON Construction and American Risk Funding Insurance/Crawford & Company, Relators.
  • C8-01-1833, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Areece Devon Manley, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1859, CUNA Mutual Insurance Society, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1871, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Joseph Anthony Wentzell, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C4-01-1912, Nancy Grieger, Relator, vs. Viking Collections, and St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondents, Medica Choice/HRI, Twin Cities Orthopedics, P.A., Intervenors.
  • C7-01-1919, Housing and Redevelopment Authority of the City of St. Paul, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Geraldine M. Lambrecht, et al., Respondents Below, Shannon Kelly's, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-01-1929, Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. League of Minnesota Cities Insurance Trust, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1930, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Jerome Iverson, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1942, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Larivee, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1975, Terry Raatz, Respondent, vs. Unitog Rental Services and Specialty Risk Services, Relators, and Walgreen Company, Intervenor.
  • C8-01-1976, In Re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Vytas M. Rimas, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • CX-01-1977, In re Petition for Disciplinary Action against Charles W. DuFresne, an Attorney at Law of the State of Minnesota.
  • C9-01-1985, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Robert Henning, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1999, John Duder, Respondent, vs. McGlynn Bakeries, Inc. and General Insurance Company/Safeco, Relators, and Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota and Blue Plus, Intervenor, and Primary Behavioral Health Clinics, Inc., Intervenor, and Minnesota Department of Economic Security, Intervenor, and Special Compensation Fund, Intervenor.
  • C7-01-2018, Peter Shoen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-01-2021, Richard Weinberger, petitioner, Appellant, and Independent School District No. 622, et. al., Defendants, vs. Maplewood Review, et. al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-2035, Roland Pangerl, deceased, by JoAnne Pangerl, Respondent, vs. Electric Repair & Construction and CNA Commercial Insurance, Relators.
  • C4-01-2056, Charles H. Fern, Respondent, vs. Riverhouse Corporation and Argonaut Great Central Insurance, Relators, and Riverhouse Corporation and American States Insurance Company, Respondents.
  • C5-01-2065, In re: Ralph Carlson, Employee, Donovan Construction Company and Twin City Fire Insurance Co./ITT Specialty Risk, Relators, vs. Gerald B. Forrette, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2078, Harvey Christensen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Milbank Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2095, Tammy L. Roth (Miles), Respondent, vs. Cirrus Industries and American International/AIG Claim Services, Relators, and Cloquet Community Memorial Hospital, Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Suburban Radiologic Consultants, Fortis Benefits Insurance Company, Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry/VRU, Northland Neurology & Myology, P.A. and St. Luke's Hospital, Intervenors.
  • C9-01-2098, Richard Sovell, Respondent, vs. Swift-Eckrich, Inc., Self-Insured/Gallagher Bassett Services, Relators, and Blue Cross/Blue Shield of Minnesota, Intervenor.
  • C1-01-2127, Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C5-01-2132, In re Application of Mark James Olson For Payment of Services.
  • C2-01-2136, Ryan Michael Pederson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-2161, Lori Johns, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Harborage I, Ltd., a/k/a America Live, a foreign limited partnership, Defendant, FPM, Ltd., Defendant, Jillian's Entertainment Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-01-2175, Dirk E. Cannon, Relator, vs. Federal Express, Self-Insured/Alexsis/RSKCO, Respondent, and MN Department of Economic Security, Intervenor.
  • C7-01-2181, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. John Mark Colosimo, Respondent.
  • CX-01-2207, George Janssen, et al., Respondents, vs. Best & Flanagan, et al., Defendants, and Minneapolis Police Relief Association, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C2-01-2251, Scott Nolan King, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-01-2259, Alpha Real Estate Company of Rochester, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Delta Dental Plan of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/sc01dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: June 3, 2005