Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 99-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions

  • C4-99-1, Minnegasco/Minn Loc Noram Energy, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-99-4, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene L. Gebeke, Appellant.
  • C1-99-5, Shirley Ann Kowaliw, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Joseph Kowaliw, Respondent.
  • C3-99-6, Molenaar v. Myers. (July 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-99-7, In Re the Marriage of: Lucretia Ann Peterson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Milo Wallace Peterson, Appellant.
  • C5-99-10, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.A.L., Child.
  • C9-99-12, Presswrite Printing, Inc., Respondent, vs. Summertime Distributing, Appellant.
  • C0-99-13, Eunice Menk, as Trustee for the next-of-kin of Muriel Cambronne, Deceased, Respondent, vs. County of Cottonwood, Appellant, Donald Cambronne, Respondent.
  • C2-99-14, Roger Schmidt, et al., Appellants, vs. Soo Line Railroad Company, d/b/a CP Rail System, Respondent.
  • C6-99-16, M.H., Appellant, vs. Kennedy Barber, Defendant, The Professional Association of Treatment Homes, Respondent.
  • C1-99-19, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lupe Rosillo, Appellant.
  • C8-99-20, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Scott Camp, Appellant.
  • CX-99-21, Judy Cruz, Respondent, vs. James Edward Harris, Appellant.
  • C5-99-24, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nashir NMN Heydir, Appellant.
  • C9-99-26, State v. Clement. (February 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-99-27, Leobardo Trevino, Appellant, vs. Joseph C. Miller, d/b/a Joe Miller Farms, Respondent.
  • C2-99-28, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kahlid Yusef Abdullah, Appellant.
  • C0-99-30, Sandra Ottesen, f/k/a Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Chris Matthew Anderson, Respondent.
  • C2-99-31, In Re the Marriage of: Sandra Rae Bierne, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Eugene Bierne, Appellant.
  • C4-99-32, In Re the Marriage of: Dean Richard Hanson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Charon Katherine Tierney, Appellant.
  • CX-99-35, State Farm Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Daniel Fiedler, Respondent.
  • C5-99-38, In Re the Marriage of: Amy Jo Grindeland, n/k/a Amy Jo Pittman, joint petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wade Alan Grindeland, joint petitioner, Appellant.
  • C7-99-39, Margaret Bichsel, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Ramsey County, Respondent.
  • C3-99-40, Recovery Equipment Sales Corp., et al., Plaintiffs, Thomas M. Brudvig, Appellant, vs. Twin City Wrecker Sales, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-99-41, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Levelle Jefferson, Appellant.
  • C7-99-42, Steven Robert Eischen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-99-45, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Mark Englund, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gothriel LaFleur, Respondent.
  • C6-99-47, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrell James Walton, Appellant.
  • C8-99-48, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willis J. Beauvais, Appellant.
  • CX-99-49, Carlotta M. Arradondo, Relator, vs. St. Joseph Home for Children, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-99-50, Eugene Michael Aavang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-99-53, Daby v. O'Keefe. (June 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-99-56, Russell Adam Brandt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-99-57, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Roger Johnson, Appellant.
  • C2-99-59, Mount Sinai Hospital, et al., Appellants, vs. Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Respondent, Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A., Respondent, Sanford A. Komissar, Defendant.
  • C9-99-60, In the Matter of the Application for the Continuation of Total and Permanent Disability Benefits for James M. Hillman.
  • C8-99-65, Dean Dambroten, et al., Appellants, vs. NFO, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-99-66, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Grzeskowiak, Appellant.
  • C3-99-68, Susan Marie Vanasek, n/k/a Susan Marie Quilling, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Paul Vanasek, Appellant.
  • C5-99-69, State v. Al-Shormani. (October 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-99-71, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Joseph McManus, Appellant.
  • C5-99-72, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Buster Hunt, Appellant.
  • C7-99-73, Brent Allen Danielson, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-99-74, William Daniel Nynas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-99-75, James Michael Roberts, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-99-77, Jamal Echagdaly, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council Transit Operations, a political subdivision of the State of Minnesota, defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Respondent, Glen George Moshier, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C6-99-78, Duane Roland Wacholz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-99-79, James W. Milsap, Appellant, vs. Special School District No. 1, Minneapolis Public Schools, Respondent, CRSS Constructors, Inc., et al., Respondents, Arkay Construction Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-80, Samer Taumalla, Appellant, vs. James Paulson, et al., Respondents, Don Prow, Respondent.
  • CX-99-83, Hi Vue Park, Respondent, vs. Ronald Schneider, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-84, In the Matter of: Christopher Welin.
  • C3-99-85, Adam Bernard Schreifels, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C5-99-86, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Richard Dolan, Appellant.
  • C7-99-87, Gerry O. Lundell, Appellant, vs. Maranatha Baptist Care Center, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-99-88/C0-99-92, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Kingery, Appellant (C9-99-88), Charles Loosbrock, Appellant (C0-99-92).
  • C7-99-90, Julie Terese Davis, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen Richard Dannewitz, Appellant.
  • C4-99-94, Mike Rejsa, Appellant, vs. FieldWorks, Incorporated, Respondent.
  • CX-99-97, Dr. Keith V. Chilgren, Appellant, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Patient Intervenors, Respondents.
  • C3-99-99, In Re the Custody of: L.L.V., d.o.b. 9-19-94.
  • C6-99-100, In Re the Marriage of: Joseph A. Harte, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara J. Harte, Respondent.
  • CX-99-102, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene George Schmit, Jr., Appellant.
  • C3-99-104, Jody Gilbert, Appellant, vs. IMI Cornelius, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-99-105, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Neil Charles Foster (K4-98-857), Respondent, Hope Ranae Wilson (K6-98-858), Respondent.
  • C0-99-108, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eduardo Santos Pereira, Appellant.
  • C9-99-110, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Wesley Jones, Appellant.
  • C0-99-111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnnie Lee Baugh, Appellant.
  • C2-99-112, Jerry Anderson, Relator, vs. City of Blue Earth, Respondent.
  • C4-99-113, Jeffrey David Tol, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-99-114, Mary Ann Trewartha, n/k/a Mary Ann Garrity, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Donald Trewartha, Appellant.
  • C8-99-115, Elaine Kay Machovsky, f/k/a Elaine Kay Malarkey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Thomas Malarkey, Appellant.
  • CX-99-116, Renee Gorham, et al., Plaintiffs, Richard Brown, Appellant, Tom Allnew, Appellant, vs. City of Duluth, Respondent.
  • C1-99-117, Craig S. Geldon, Relator, vs. City of Stacy, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-99-118, Cimarron Village Townhomes, Ltd., Respondent, vs. Cynthia Washington, Appellant.
  • C7-99-123, Abdikadir H. Mahamed, Relator, vs. Quality Staffing Solutions, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-99-125, David Joseph Sinigaglio, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-99-129, In the Matter of: Disability Benefits Application of Craig Wallin.
  • C4-99-130, Jason Roger Ling, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-99-131, In the Matter of the Appeal of Michelle Michurski regarding the Reclassification of her position to Human Resources Consultant.
  • C8-99-132, C0-99-755, Stormy Harmon, for herself and on behalf of A.H., S.H. and F.B., Respondents, vs. Reynold and Patricia Mattson, Appellants.
  • CX-99-133, Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Anna Chamberlain, Defendant, Rosemond Dogan, Appellant.
  • C7-99-137, In Re the Marriage of: Betty Jean Kellie, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Truman Frank Kellie, Appellant.
  • C9-99-138, In Re the Marriage of: Kimberly A. Peterson, f/k/a Kimberly A. Larson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin L. Larson, Respondent.
  • C0-99-139, Marty James Herman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-99-140, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donald J. Schussler, Respondent.
  • C9-99-141, Robert A. Davids, et al., Appellants, vs. J & L Tire & Auto, Inc., d/b/a Southwest Firestone at 5009 Xerxes Avenue South, Edina, MN 55410, Respondent, Backtraj Ramjeet, Defendant.
  • C2-99-143, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Von Shane Aune, Appellant.
  • C1-99-151, In the Matter of Joseph P. Repice, M.D., Date of Birth: 3-19-45 License No. 23.774.
  • C3-99-152, Oscar Vaadeland, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 309, Respondent, Forum Communications Company, Respondent.
  • C7-99-154, Robert B. Stiles, Appellant, vs. Karen L. Stiles, Respondent.
  • C9-99-155, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Guadalupe Arevalo, Appellant.
  • C0-99-156, In Re the Marriage of: Verna J. Okland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Erik J. Okland, Appellant.
  • C2-99-157, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Robert Schaps, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Judy Anderson-Schaps, Respondent.
  • C4-99-158, Richard J. Haefele, et al., Respondents, vs. The City of Eden Prairie, Appellant.
  • C2-99-160, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Warren Kuhnau, Appellant.
  • C8-99-163, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Lamont Sims, Appellant.
  • CX-99-164, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David LeRoy Morseth, Appellant.
  • C3-99-166, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Lance Taylor, Appellant.
  • C5-99-167, State of Minnesota vs. Leary.(March 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-99-168, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew John Majka, Appellant.
  • C7-99-171, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.P., C.P., & V.P.
  • C9-99-172, JCB Properties, LLC, Appellant, vs. Randy Carlson, Respondent, Kandiyohi Title and Abstract Company, Respondent.
  • C0-99-173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Lambert Uran, Appellant.
  • C2-99-174, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kori Dardine, Appellant.
  • C3-99-183, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Rodney Henkemeyer, Appellant.
  • C5-99-184, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Steven Lynn Pitts, Appellant.
  • C7-99-185, Thomas Weekly, M.D., Respondent, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C9-99-186, Jeffrey Bruce, et al., Appellants, vs. Progressive Insurance Company, a/k/a Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C4-99-189, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen John Rabbers, Appellant.
  • C0-99-190, Sherman Eliaz Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-99-190, Townsend v. State. (September 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-99-191, Charles A. Dion, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C4-99-192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raphael Angel Cabrera, Appellant.
  • CX-99-195, Elaine P. Zacrep, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Ivan Zacrep, Respondent.
  • C1-99-196, In Re the Marriage of: Glenn A. Mattson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Beverly A. Mattson, Appellant.
  • C3-99-197, Jenna M. Olsen, Respondent, vs. Loving Care Senior Services, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-198, Sherl Kimball, Respondent, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • CX-99-200, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Christopher Lee Manska, Appellant.
  • C0-99-206, Michael Kunin, Appellant, vs. Myron Kunin, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-99-210, AirTouch Communications, Inc., Respondent, vs. Roseville Professional Center, Inc., Appellant.
  • C6-99-212, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.P.F.
  • C8-99-213, Anoka County, Respondent, Kimberly A. Countryman, Respondent, vs. Bernard E. Countryman, Appellant.
  • C5-99-217, In the Matter of: Eugene Christopher Banks.
  • C7-99-218, Cedar Woods Association, Appellant, vs. Concord Realty Investment & Development, Inc., et al., Defendants, Francis DeRidder Construction Company, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Dale Tile Company, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C5-99-220, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Randall Granmo, Appellant.
  • C7-99-221, ITM of: Brian Leo Stirens. (July 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-99-222, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fredrick Wayne Dunn, Appellant.
  • CX-99-228, The Minneapolis Community Development Agency, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Employment Advisors International, Inc., et al., Appellants, Mid-America Bank, et al., Respondents Below.
  • C3-99-233, Rita M. Letsos, petitioner, Respondent, Olmsted County, Respondent, vs. Louis J. Letsos, Appellant.
  • C5-99-234, Gloria J. Fisher, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Company, a Delaware corporation, d/b/a 3M Company, Respondent.
  • C7-99-235, Mark Kaltenbach, Respondent, vs. Splatball, Inc., Appellant.
  • C9-99-236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Javier Lopez Moreno, Appellant.
  • C2-99-238, J. C. Trine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-99-239, William J. Elvester, et al., Appellants, Brian J. Nelson, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Robert North and David North, individually and as partners in a property known as Newport Center, Respondents.
  • C0-99-240, In Re the Marriage of: Stacy R. Ringhand, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael R. Ringhand, Appellant.
  • CX-99-245, Richard Jerome Johnson, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-99-249, Kimberly Christiansen, et al., Petitioners Below, Corporate Property Investors, Respondent, vs. Riscomp Industries, Inc. f/k/a CBM Industries, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-99-250, Harvey Skip Berg, Appellant, vs. Leland F. Gohlike, Respondent.
  • C7-99-252, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard C. Dillon, Appellant.
  • C4-99-256, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Brown Bridges, Appellant.
  • C6-99-257, Merle Ray Morlock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Eulala June Morlock, Respondent.
  • C8-99-258, L.G., et al., Appellants, vs. Kennedy Barber, Respondent, The Professional Association of Treatment Homes (PATH), Respondent.
  • CX-99-259, Sandra Kennedy, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-99-260, Horizon Development Group, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Cavalier Condominium Association, Appellant.
  • CX-99-262, Elva E. White, Relator, vs. St. Mary's Medical Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-99-263, Douglas Charles Selander, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-99-265, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Lane Downs, Appellant.
  • C7-99-266, Timothy Allan Kurzejeski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-99-267, Janet M. Wingad, Relator, vs. R & D Batteries Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-99-269, Webb Business Promotions, Inc., Respondent, vs. American Electronics & Entertainment Corp., Appellant.
  • C9-99-270, In Re the Marriage of: William Howard Frey, II, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara Hursh Frey, Respondent.
  • C0-99-271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffery Thomas Elling, Appellant.
  • C2-99-272, Keith Duncan Hendrickson, Appellant, vs. City of Duluth, et al., Respondents, Sherri Lynn Hietala, Respondent, Spur Station, Respondent.
  • C4-99-273, William J. Otis, et al., Respondents, vs. The W.W. Holes Manufacturing Co., d/b/a St. Cloud Marine Outlet, et al., Appellants, AND State of Minnesota, by its Attorney General, Michael A. Hatch, Respondent, vs. W.W. Holes Manufacturing Co., d/b/a Marine Outlet, d/b/a Bud Grant's Boat Buying Club; et al., Appellants.
  • C6-99-274, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Roxanne Marie Price, Respondent.
  • C8-99-275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Andrew Dentz, Appellant.
  • CX-99-276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michelle Marie Stoltman, Appellant.
  • C1-99-277, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse L. Lee, a/k/a Dennis L. Wiesinger, Appellant.
  • C5-99-279, In Re the Marriage of: Gail A.E. Van Schaack, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Harding Ellis Van Schaack, Appellant.
  • C3-99-281, Donald W. Zimmerman, Appellant, vs. World Data Products, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-99-282, Diane Marie Sepulvado, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-99-283, Jose Fernando Ramirez Salinas, Appellant, vs. Williams P. Kaszynski, Respondent.
  • C9-99-284, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeanne Friday, Appellant.
  • C0-99-285, Patricia A. Peterson, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 704, Respondent.
  • C6-99-288, Carol Becker, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • C6-99-291, Lori L. Meinzer, Relator, vs. Buhl 66, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-99-292, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Balboa Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • CX-99-293, Rosemary Warner, Appellant, vs. Krage Agency, Respondent, Western National Insurance Agency, Defendant.
  • C1-99-294, Omololu Valen Ademodi, petitioner, Respondent, v. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C3-99-295, In Re the Custody of: K.E.C. and M.D.C., Dawn Kay Bowman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael David Collett, Respondent.
  • C5-99-296, In Re the Marriage of: Margo Ellen Hawkinson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Allen Hawkinson, Appellant.
  • C9-99-298, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arron Scott King, Appellant.
  • C0-99-299, State v. McCurdy. (October 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-99-300, County of Dakota, Respondent, Sharon Marie Romig, Respondent, vs. Daniel Robert Palodichuk, Appellant.
  • C5-99-301, Fenton Virgil VanWert, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-99-305, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Edward Jones, Appellant.
  • C4-99-306, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bernard Clark, Appellant.
  • C6-99-307, Peter J. Mahowald, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dawn L. Silbernick, Appellant.
  • C1-99-313, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Omar Raoof Azeez, Appellant.
  • C3-99-314, John Nuetzel, Respondent, vs. Roger L. Saatzer, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-99-315, In Re the Support of: M.S. and D.N. Ludowese, Kimberly A. Macemon, f/k/a Kimberly A. Ludowese, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nicholas J. Ludowese, Appellant.
  • C2-99-319, Robert Allen Wagner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lesa Marie Wagner, Appellant.
  • C9-99-320, Janice A. Grimsgard, Respondent, vs. Compassionate Home Care, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-99-323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cleophas NMN Pratt, Appellant.
  • C6-99-324, In Re the Marriage of: Sandra Kay Graving, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jay Wayne Graving, Appellant.
  • C8-99-325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Albert Jones, Appellant.
  • CX-99-326, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Albert Jones, Appellant.
  • C5-99-329, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edsel Clark Niemi, Appellant.
  • C1-99-330, Ramon (NMN) Vera, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-99-332, Sharon Marie Swan, Respondent, v. Milwaukee Guardian Insurance, Appellant.
  • C7-99-333, C7-99-395, Dwane Henricksen, Appellant (C7-99-395), Stanley R. Henricksen, Appellant (C7-99-333), vs. Kent Henricksen, Respondent.
  • C9-99-334, Kathleen Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. Woodstock Homeowners' Association II, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, David Niven, d/b/a ABC Construction, Defendant, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C2-99-336, Kim McCallum, et al., Respondents, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C6-99-338, Mark Leslie, as Trustee for the heirs of Virginia M. Ronning-Leslie, Appellant, vs. Lance Kittleson, deceased, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-339, Ann Zimmer and Edward Zimmer, Appellants, vs. IBM Mid America Employees Federal Credit Union, Respondent.
  • C4-99-340, In Re the Marriage of : Norman George Yunis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susan Caroline Yunis, Respondent.
  • C6-99-341, Ndumbe v. Healtheast Care Center, Inc. (September 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-99-342, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ashanti Marcus Watson, Appellant.
  • CX-99-343, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Webb Clay, Appellant.
  • C5-99-346, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Randy Lee Schmidt, Respondent.
  • C7-99-347, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry Joseph Monroe, Jr., Appellant.
  • C7-99-350, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mandeil Louis Stamper, Respondent.
  • C9-99-351, In Re the Matter of: Neil D. Petrowske, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barbara Petrowske, Appellant.
  • C0-99-352, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mack Thomas, Appellant.
  • C2-99-353, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tahsha Patrice Jackson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-355, Joel M. Holstad, et al., Appellants, vs. Smith Companies Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-356, Gary Edward Mavison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-99-357, Milford Brewer, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-99-358, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Basim Asmar Shakir-Bey, Appellant.
  • C3-99-359, Gerald Grudnoske, Plaintiff, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Lower Court Intervenor and Plaintiff, vs. Determan Welding & Tank Service, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. DeLaria Transport, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, American Semi Parts and Service, Inc., et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • CX-99-360, Clark A. Kruger, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C3-99-362, Gary Wennerlyn, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C5-99-363, In re the Marriage of: Troy Allen Sonnenfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anne Marie Sonnenfeld, Respondent.
  • C0-99-366, Alejandro Alvarado, Appellant, Carol Alvarado, Plaintiff, Johnson & Bannon, Respondent, Schneider Law Firm, Respondent, Mack & Daby, Respondent, vs. Mitchell McKay, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-368/C7-99-400, Jane Doe, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Anderson, et al., Respondents, and Craig J. Tabery, Appellant, vs. Frank L. King, Respondent.
  • C6-99-369, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Truelson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-372, Ames Engineering Corp., Respondent, vs. Lighthouse Bay Foods, Inc., Appellant.
  • C1-99-375, ITM of: Steven Cajune. (July 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-99-380, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.G., S.G., and A.C.
  • C7-99-381, Robert W. Fierek, Appellant, vs. Thomas A. Stolee, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-99-382, In the Matter of: Jacquard Larkin.
  • C0-99-383, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chhoung Voeung, Appellant.
  • C4-99-385, Bobbie Dale Hill, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-99-386, Daniel A. Kapphan, et al., Respondents, vs. Zion Lutheran Church, Appellant.
  • C8-99-387, CX-99-388, Robert Anderson, Respondent (C8-99-387), vs. James Wilson, et al., Defendants, Mathew Gifford, Respondent (CX-99-388), vs. City of Brainerd, Appellant, Burlington Northern Railroad Company, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-99-389, In Re the Estate of: Winifred Esther Korhonen, Deceased.
  • CX-99-391, In the Matter of the Welfare of N.A.S., Child.
  • C5-99-394, In Re the Marriage of: Deborah C. Manke, n/k/a Deborah C. Baty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charles A. Manke, Respondent.
  • C9-99-396, H. P., a minor, by Jason Peshon, her father and natural guardian, Appellant, vs. Amber Carney, Defendant. Russell Carney, Respondent.
  • C0-99-397, Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. County of Cook, Respondent.
  • C2-99-398, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James H. Haislip, Appellant.
  • C4-99-399, In Re the Marriage of: Scott Alan Moe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra Lynn Moe, f/k/a Sandra Lynn Erickson, Respondent.
  • C9-99-401, Nicholas J. Kleinberg, Appellant, vs. Kleinberg Protective Agency, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-99-402, Diana Zitzow, Respondent, vs. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., Appellant.
  • C8-99-406, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Kaiser, Appellant.
  • CX-99-407, Nevis Lumber, Inc., Appellant, vs. Walker Building Center, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-99-408, Kevin Michael Philipps, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-99-409, Todd Andrew Schimmel, Appellant, vs. Bruce E. Stageberg, et al., Defendants, Chris Nelson, Respondent.
  • CX-99-410, Delores T. Harrington, et al., Appellants, vs. Gateway Foods, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, d/b/a Rainbow Foods, Inc., Respondent, One Way Sweeping, Inc., et al., Target Stores, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-99-411, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jody Thomas Goar, Appellant.
  • C3-99-412, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Duane McNaughton, Appellant.
  • C5-99-413, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Frank Wilmes, Appellant.
  • C7-99-414, Scott Hollermann, individually and as parent and natural guardian of B. H., J. H., and C. H., Appellants, vs. River Roost, Inc., Respondent, Riverside Coliseum, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Kevin Kraemer, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C0-99-416, Hedged Investment Partners, L.P., Appellant, vs. Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Blue Rock Advisors, Inc., third-party defendant, Appellant.
  • C2-99-417, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven A. King, Appellant.
  • C4-99-418, In Re Special Guardianship of: Mary E. Mengoni, a/k/a Mary Mengoni and Mary Ermenia Mengoni, Ward.
  • C2-99-420, In Re the Marriage of: Joyce C. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, v. Loran D. Johnson, Appellant.
  • C4-99-421, Allen G. Potvin, et al., Respondents, vs. Timothy A. Hall, et al., Appellants, Reliastar Mortgage Corp., et al., Defendants.
  • CX-99-424, In Re the Marriage of: LeRoy Keith Storbeck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Denise Christina Storbeck, Respondent.
  • C3-99-426, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Knox Sayer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Burr Sayer, Appellant.
  • C5-99-427, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark David Spear, Appellant.
  • C5-99-430, Jill Gavle, Respondent, vs. Little Six, Inc., d/b/a Mystic Lake Casino, et al., Defendants, Allene Ross, Appellant.
  • C9-99-432, Waste Management, Inc., Relator, vs. Le Sueur County, Respondent.
  • C2-99-434, Zheng-Xuan Shen, Appellant, vs. The Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-99-436, Union Bank & Trust Company, as Trustee for the benefit of the Milton R. Krelitz IRA, Appellant, vs. SuperValu, Inc., a Delaware corporation, d/b/a Cub Foods, Respondent.
  • CX-99-438, Walter Bland, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis Public Works/Engineering and Traffic Division, Respondent.
  • C1-99-439, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Curtis Biebinger, Appellant.
  • C1-99-442, In Re the Marriage of: Kathryn Mary Kraker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald Joseph Kraker, Appellant.
  • C5-99-444/C0-99-447, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Ted Bagaus, Appellant (C5-99-444), Joel Patrick Erickson, Appellant (C0-99-447).
  • C9-99-446, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermaine Lee Johnson, Appellant.
  • C2-99-448, Gary Welter, Respondent, vs. Kari Christensen, Appellant.
  • C4-99-449, Alvin L. Lien, Respondent, vs. Ronald Witte, Appellant.
  • C2-99-451, Johannesons, Inc., Respondent, vs. Kraus-Anderson, Incorporated, Appellant.
  • C4-99-452, Paul Barry, as Father and Natural Guardian of Kevin Barry, a minor, Appellant, vs. Robert L. Telander, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-99-455, Bonnie Dickel Hoffman, et al., Respondents, vs. Constantinos J. Limas, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-456, Pamela Blakely, as parent and natural guardian for Richard Person, a minor, Appellant, vs. David Hacker, Respondent, George Peterson, Respondent.
  • C5-99-458, C7-99-459, Murphy v. State. (October 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-99-463, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Rustad, Appellant.
  • C4-99-466, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Gregory Jennings, Appellant.
  • C8-99-471, Daniel Simon, Appellant, vs. The Department of Transportation of the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-99-473, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Robert Wirta, Appellant.
  • C7-99-476, Estate of Vincent J. Villella.
  • C9-99-477, Erin Hilligan, o/b/o Health East Bethesda Lutheran Care Center, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Schulte, Appellant.
  • C2-99-479, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tina Marie Huro, Appellant.
  • C9-99-480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lynn Conley, Appellant.
  • C0-99-481, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Fithi Chernet Asfaha, Appellant.
  • C2-99-482, Charles Ehlen, M.D., Appellant, vs. Steven Rice, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C9-99-494, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Susan Lee Ramsey, Appellant.
  • C8-99-485, Kelso Farmers Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Massop Electric, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-99-489, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Solomon David Anderson, Appellant.
  • C1-99-490, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alex Diamond Cassidy, a/k/a Samuel Alexander Spraggins, Appellant.
  • C8-99-499, C0-99-500, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Rick Bruce Anderson, Respondent (C8-99-499), Thomas Harlan Gunnufson, Respondent (C0-99-500).
  • C4-99-502, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wakinyan Waken McArthur, Appellant.
  • C6-99-503, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Paul Breeding, Appellant.
  • CX-99-505, Upshaw v. Building Materials Corp. of America, et al. (August 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-99-506, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Patrick Padden, Appellant.
  • C3-99-507, Superior-FCR Landfill, Inc., Respondent, vs. Wright County, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-99-510, In Re the Marriage of: Dorcella Hagen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Orvie Gene Hagen, Appellant.
  • C5-99-511, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jose Luis Garza, Respondent, Angela Lynn Garza, Respondent.
  • C4-99-516, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Robert Rooney, Appellant.
  • C6-99-517, Thomas Eul, Respondent, vs. A & A Liquors of St. Cloud, Inc., d/b/a Tom's 9th Avenue Bar, Appellant, Centennial Liquor Shoppe, Respondent, Eugene Myers, Respondent, David Williams, Respondent, Allen Smith, Respondent.
  • CX-99-522, Federated Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael L. Pehrson, Respondent.
  • C1-99-523, In Re the Marriage of: Carol Marie Cooper-Person v. Mark William Person, Appellant.. (December 1999, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-99-525, Rudolph Ellis, Jr., Relator, vs. Dolphin Clerical Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-99-529, State of Minnesota v. Windish. (August 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-99-530, Lillian Schurstein, Respondent, vs. Selmer Law Firm, P.A., et al., Appellants.
  • C0-99-531, Ericson, et al. v. Tremewan, et al. (September 1999, Affirmed; motion granted. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-99-533, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.E., E.E., T.E., C.E., and S.E.
  • C6-99-534, In re the Matter of: Thomas Wayne Parker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ruth Ann Widga, Respondent.
  • C8-99-535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Myron Joseph Busse, Jr., Appellant.
  • CX-99-536, In Re the Matter of the Welfare of: M.R.C.
  • C5-99-539, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert D. Williams, Jr., Appellant.
  • C1-99-540, Darrell L. Runge, Respondent, vs. Donald L. Runge, et al., Defendants, Roger Erickson, Appellant.
  • C5-99-542, Abdullahi A. Musse, Relator, vs. Dolphin Industrial Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-99-544, Carter F. Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. Builders & Labors Commonwealth, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-99-545, In Re the Marriage of: Kelly Ann Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Martin, Appellant.
  • C2-99-546, Energy Solutions International, et al., Appellants, vs. John M. Tastad, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-547, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Lee Erickson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-548, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hersey Lee Newson, Appellant.
  • C8-99-549, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Patrick St. Hilaire, Appellant.
  • C1-99-554, William K. Avery, Respondent, vs. John Greenham and Hennepin County, Appellants.
  • C7-99-557, In Re the Matter of: Traci Lee Jowett, Appellant, vs. James Patrick Wiles, Respondent.
  • C9-99-558, State of Minnesota, City of Maple Grove, Appellant, vs. Marcus James Moore, Respondent.
  • C0-99-562, In Re the Marriage of: David Ralph Nathe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Marie Nathe Stewart, f/k/a Susan Marie Nathe, Appellant.
  • C2-99-563, In Re the Marriage of: Mary (Molly) Rita Papetti, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Joseph Papetti, Appellant.
  • C4-99-564, Jane Robbins, Relator, v. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-99-566, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Edward Large, Respondent.
  • CX-99-567, Kevin Maynard, Appellant, vs. Cowles Media Company, d/b/a The Star Tribune, Respondent.
  • C1-99-568, Leon Kanner, Appellant, vs. Fairmont Foods of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-99-569, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Joseph Duwenhoegger, Appellant.
  • C3-99-572, In Re: William David Sitzman.
  • C9-99-575, Charles Nyakundi Chonde, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-99-576, Lester's of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent, vs. Randall Ober, et al., Appellants, Wanda Ober, et al., Defendants.
  • C6-99-579, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Olson, Appellant.
  • C2-99-580, In Re the Marriage of: Brenda G. Moskal, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David J. Moskal, Appellant.
  • C6-99-582, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Lennell Weatherspoon, Appellant.
  • C8-99-583, James A. Trapp, Appellant, vs. Lowell L. Hancuh, Respondent.
  • CX-99-584, John P. Ebin, et al., Respondents, vs. The City of South Saint Paul, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C3-99-586, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheila Renee Kukowski, Appellant.
  • C7-99-588, Mark G. McKay, Relator, vs. Midwest Patrol, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-590, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Louis Dearll Tate, Appellant.
  • C7-99-591, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdallah Adam Osman, Appellant.
  • C0-99-593, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fred Charles Koerner, Appellant.
  • C8-99-597, Katherine S. O'Sullivan, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Independent School District No. 709, Respondent.
  • CX-99-598, Francis F. Boyles, et al., Appellant, vs. Frederick N. Puzak, Respondent, Frederick N. Puzak, Respondent vs. Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Respondent, Francis F. Boyles, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-599, Brent Russell, Appellant, vs. Pat Fleming, Respondent.
  • C8-99-602, Paul Ersted, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Daniel Huna, Appellant, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-99-604, LaVon C. Phillips, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-99-606, In re the Marriage of: Lynn Carol Rudisill, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Murray Lee Rudisill, Appellant.
  • C7-99-607, In Re the Marriage of: Sharon Kay Young Timlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Leo Timlin, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-99-608, P. F., a minor, by her mother and natural guardian, Deborah Frane, and Deborah Frane, individually, Appellants, vs. Hennepin County, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-99-610, In Re the Marriage of: Jeffrey William Holte, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Catherine Ann Holte, Respondent.
  • C9-99-611, Jodi Anne Montavon, et al., Appellants, vs. Wellspring Adoption Agency, Inc., Respondent, Hennepin County Medical Center, Respondent.
  • C0-99-612, C8-99-616, Chris Kapp, Appellant (C0-99-612), Respondent (C8-99-616), vs. John Marvin, et al., Respondents (C0-99-612), Bruce Mathees, et al., Respondents (C0-99-612), Marie Meyer, Appellant (C8-99-616).
  • C2-99-613, Marvin N. Christensen, Respondent, vs. Gerald Jirava, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-99-617, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ramiro NMN Manzanares-Garcia, Appellant.
  • C1-99-618, In Re the Marriage of: Michael B. Fruen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sandra L. Fruen, Appellant.
  • C3-99-619, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Leon Jaster, Appellant.
  • CX-99-620, Daniel Gene German, petitioner v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (December 1999, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-99-621, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Lamont Jackson, Appellant.
  • C3-99-622, In Re the Marriage of: Charyl Ann LeTourneau, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Glen David LeTourneau, Respondent.
  • C7-99-624, C4-99-631, God's Helping Hands, Appellant (C7-99-624), Respondent (C4-99-631), vs. Taylor Investment Corporation, et al., Respondents (C7-99-624), Defendants (C4-99-631), Faye J. Sitzmann, Respondent (C4-99-631), James L. Noske, individually and as alter ego of BBCA, Inc., Respondent (C7-99-624), Appellant (C4-99-631), Joan M. Noske, individually and as alter ego of BBCA, Inc., Appellant (C4-99-631).
  • C9-99-625, In Re the Marriage of: Linda Marie Allpress, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Layne Leon Allpress, Appellant.
  • C2-99-627, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard NMN Johnson, Appellant.
  • C4-99-628, John A. Tebben, et al., Appellants, vs. Carlson Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-99-630, C5-99-640, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.S. & D.S., Children.
  • C6-99-632, In Re the Matter of: Kathleen Marie Dell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Lawrence Gaughan, Appellant.
  • C8-99-633, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Dale Bridgeforth, Appellant.
  • CX-99-634, C3-99-653, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Angel Rosas, Appellant.
  • C1-99-635, State of Minnesota v. Franklin. (May 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-99-636, Lisa Elizabeth Lowey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. 1992 Honda, License #498 GLN, VIN # 1HGCB7559NA047907, by the City of Brooklyn Center, Appellant.
  • C7-99-638, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Taiwo Aigbokhae-Louis Idowu, Appellant.
  • C9-99-639, Darrick Mytty, by and through Helen Mytty, guardian ad litem, Plaintiff, and Federated Mutual Insurance Company, Intervenor, vs. Dean R. Johnson Construction, Inc., Respondent, Mitchel Anderson, Respondent, Amcon CM, LLC, Defendant, Amcon CM, LLC, Third-Party Defendant, vs. Voson Plumbing, Inc. Third-Party Defendant, Saxton Associates, Inc., Third-Party Defendant, Appellant.
  • C7-99-641, Paul Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Buffalo, Appellant.
  • C0-99-643, State of Minnesota by Janeen Rosas, Commissioner, Department of Human Rights, Respondent, vs. Schult Homes Corporation, Relator.
  • C2-99-644, World Data Products, Inc., Respondent, vs. Joe Keefe, Defendant, David W. Larson, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-99-646, In Re: Estate of Maybelle A. McCarthy, Deceased, and In Re: Trust Created by Maybelle McCarthy U/A August 25, 1993, Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A., Trustee.
  • C8-99-647, Dean Neil Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-99-648, In the Matter of: Wiseway Motor Freight, Inc.
  • C1-99-649, Joy M. Pontinen, Relator, vs. Corner Express, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-99-650, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen R. Worms, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Timothy J. Worms, Respondent.
  • CX-99-651/C1-99-652, In Re the Matter of: Jessie Lee. In Re the Matter of: Clark A. Kruger.
  • C9-99-656, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Robert Riccio, Appellant.
  • C0-99-660, Pride v. National Steel Pellet Co., et al. (September 1999, Dismissed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-99-661, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reggie R. C. Campbell, Appellant.
  • C1-99-666, Tamara Johnson, individually and as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Van S. Johnson, Deceased, Respondent, vs. Daniel Christianson, Defendant, Thompson Motors of Wykoff, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-99-667, Terri Lindemuth, Relator, vs. American Airlines, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Winston Talley, Appellant.
  • C7-99-669, Charles L. Turchick, Relator, vs. Harold Sadoff, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-99-670, Benson v. Benson. (August 1999, Dismissed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-99-671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Eugene Norman, Appellant.
  • C0-99-674, Janet L. Rothbart, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-99-675, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.M.
  • C4-99-676, In Re the Marriage of: Carmen C. Redmond, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger W. Redmond, Sr., Appellant.
  • C8-99-678, John R. Shoemaker, Appellant, vs. Murnane, Conlin, White and Brandt Professional Association, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-99-679, Donald D. Kallestad, Respondent, vs. Weavewood, Inc., Appellant.
  • C8-99-681, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven M. Hahn, Appellant.
  • CX-99-682, Kenneth P. Tschumper, Appellant, v. Karen Ambort-Strehl, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-99-683, Erik Jon Martensen, Respondent, vs. Teresa Lynn Babcock, Appellant.
  • C3-99-684, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.K.N., Child.
  • C5-99-685, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Richard Hansen, Jr., as parent and natural guardian of Richard Hansen, III, a minor, Appellant, Nicholas Spolarich, Respondent.
  • C7-99-686, Millers Mutual Insurance Association, an Illinois corporation, Appellant, vs. Universal Contractors, Inc., an Iowa corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-99-689, In re the Matter of: Henry Woodruff.
  • C0-99-691, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James E. Aschenbrener, Appellant.
  • C2-99-692, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Antonio Bracy, Respondent.
  • C4-99-693, Imari A. Obadele, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-99-695, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Robert Blomer, Appellant.
  • CX-99-696, Donald S. Trent, Appellant, vs. Sgt. Jerry Amrhein, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-99-698, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stanley Preston Bell, Appellant.
  • C5-99-699, Robert Arne Maki, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-99-700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilbert Lee Mancheski, Appellant.
  • C5-99-704, Patricia Frances Oanes, et al., Appellants, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C7-99-705, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Dwayne Brown, Appellant.
  • C0-99-707, King William Coffee, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C0-99-710, In Re the Marriage of: Brian Richard Ladd, petitioner, Respondent, and Shanna E. Gregory Ladd, f/k/a Shanna E. Gregory, Appellant.
  • C2-99-711, CX-99-746, In re the Marriage of: Dale E. Barlage, petitioner, Respondent (C2-99-711), Appellant (CX-99-746), vs. Kathleen Wright Barlage, n/k/a Kathleen Wright, Appellant (C2-99-711), Respondent (CX-99-746).
  • C6-99-713, James A. Beltz, et al., Respondents, vs. Samuel D. Schwartz, et al, Defendants and third-party plaintiffs, David Bodner, et al., Appellants, Mark Savage, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C8-99-714, Joseph Edward Flaherty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-99-717, In the Matter of the Welfare of: F.G.
  • C7-99-722, State v. Hartford. (February 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-99-723, In Re the Matter of: Tammy Sue Turnquist, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Turnquist, Appellant.
  • C4-99-726, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mitchell Edmond Whitley, Respondent.
  • C6-99-727, In the Matter of: Andre T. Bell.
  • CX-99-729, Hongerholt v. Hubbard Feeds, Inc., et al. (September 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-99-731, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ronald Dean Davis, Respondent.
  • CX-99-732, In Re the Marriage of: Charon Kae Scholtes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard A. Scholtes, Respondent.
  • C1-99-733, D.J. Meyer, Inc., d/b/a Country Furniture, Appellant, vs. Thomas Traxler, Respondent.
  • C7-99-736, Joeffre M. Kolosky, Appellant, vs. Earl J. Backer, Respondent.
  • C2-99-739, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Thomas Schouenborg, Appellant.
  • C0-99-741, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Jumping Eagle, Appellant.
  • C8-99-745, Joseph J. Spark, Relator, vs. Hudson Foods, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-99-748, In re the Marriage of: Phil E. Gierman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janet E. Gierman, Respondent.
  • C5-99-749, Ricardo C. Garay, et al., Appellants, vs. Carl B. Beers, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-757, Rink Systems, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Arena Systems, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C6-99-758, Joseph Williams, Appellant, vs. League General Insurance Company, a Michigan corporation, a/k/a CUMIS General Insurance Company, a Michigan corporation, Respondent, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, defendant.
  • C8-99-759, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Newton Wyatt Henderson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-761, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nate Landon Nickelsen, Appellant.
  • C7-99-767, C6-99-1022, Nancy Townsend Webb, petitioner, Appellant (C7-99-767), Respondent (C6-99-1022), vs. David Potter Webb, Respondent (C7-99-767), Appellant (C6-99-1022).
  • C0-99-769, C8-99-776, Judith M. Olson, Plaintiff-Respondent (C8-99-776), Appellant (C0-99-769), vs. Synergistic Technologies Business Systems, Inc., et al., Defendants-Appellants (C8-99-776), Respondents (C0-99-769).
  • C9-99-771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laurence Rene Riendeau, Appellant.
  • C0-99-772, Lynn W. Ellis, Jr., Respondent, vs. Andrea Wenz, Appellant, Standard Federal Bank, Respondent.
  • C4-99-774, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Linda M. Rasinski, Respondent, vs. James J. Schoepke, Appellant.
  • C6-99-775, Sarah Ranzau, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Property & Casualty Company, Appellant.
  • C7-99-784, In Re the Marriage of: Vicki Lynn Chalupsky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lloyd Leslie Chalupsky, Appellant.
  • C2-99-787, Judith Dale Carlson, f/k/a Judith Dale Malanowski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lester Lawrence Malanowski, Appellant.
  • C4-99-788, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Ray Haemig, Appellant.
  • C6-99-789, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Jerry Hanson, Appellant.
  • C2-99-790, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Robert Maturi, Appellant.
  • C6-99-792, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.A.M.
  • C8-99-793, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derek Allen Goode, Appellant.
  • C1-99-795, In the Matter of: Kevin Kosek.
  • C5-99-797, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Wesley James Berntson, Respondent.
  • C1-99-800, In re: The Child of Wiley Allen Widme and Lynae Olson.
  • C3-99-801, Schluter v. American Family Insurance Co. (October 2000, Reversed & remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-99-801, Evelyn Schluter, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C5-99-802, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Terry Lee Kline, Appellant.
  • C7-99-803, Charles J. Reineke, Appellant, vs. David Allen Berglund, Respondent.
  • C9-99-804, Supervalu Inc., et al., Appellants, v. Northland Constructors of Duluth, Inc., defendants and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Wirtanen Clark Larsen Architects, Inc., Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Maxim Technologies, Inc., et al., Defendants, Hoover Construction, a/k/a Hoover, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent, Planmark, Inc., et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C0-99-805, Douglas Floyd Trnka, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-99-807, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan James Rewitzer, Appellant.
  • C8-99-809, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Kenneth Retzlaff, Appellant.
  • C6-99-811, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fritz Rappe, Appellant.
  • CX-99-813, Penelope Larson, et al., Appellants, vs. Linwood Township, Respondent, County of Anoka, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-99-816, Linda L. West, Relator, vs. Tubs, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-99-818, Cynthia Schultz, Relator, vs. Minnesota Board of Psychology, Respondent.
  • C0-99-819, C3-99-1379, Kevin K. Mau, Appellant, vs. County of Anoka, Respondent, State of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C7-99-820, In Re the Marriage of: Stephen Kenneth Behnke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Deidre Lee Green-Behnke, Respondent, County of Dakota, Respondent.
  • C9-99-821, In re the Marriage of: Margaret A. Lynch, f/k/a Margaret L. Burns, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Harry E. Burns, Appellant.
  • C0-99-822, Michael Patrick Parr, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-99-823, In Re the Marriage of: Michele D. Oeltjen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven A. Oeltjen, Respondent.
  • C1-99-828, Oscar John Abrahamson, Appellant, vs. County of St. Louis, Respondent.
  • C3-99-829, Kassan Realty Co., Appellant, vs. Metzen Realty, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C3-99-832, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Albert Schroeder, Jr., Appellant.
  • C0-99-836, Koebel Price, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leslie Miller, Appellant.
  • C2-99-837, Minnesota Chapter of Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Minnetonka Independent School District No. 276, et al., Defendants, Minneapolis Building and Construction Trades Council, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C6-99-839, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Lavar Williams, Appellant. [substituted opinion]
  • C6-99-842, S & J Transport and Storage, et al., Appellants, vs. Bruce Nelson, et al., Respondents, Aetna Life & Casualty Company n/k/a Travelers Insurance Company, et al., Defendants.
  • C8-99-843, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Frederick Kehren, Appellant.
  • CX-99-844, Deborah S. Johnson, Relator, vs. Inver Grove Good Samaritan Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-99-845, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willard Howard Wollin, Appellant.
  • C7-99-848, Shelly L. Tanski, Relator v. Benedek Broadcasting Corp., Comm'r of Economic Security (November 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-99-849, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emmanuel Gordon Anim, Appellant.
  • C5-99-850, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rickey Dean Beightol, Appellant.
  • C7-99-851, Roger L. Hanson, Relator, vs. County of Anoka, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-99-852, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Grzeskowiak, Appellant.
  • C2-99-854, Sandra K. Soltis-McNeal, trustee for the next-of-kin of Stephanie Leah McNeal, deceased, Respondent, vs. Jesse T. Erickson, et al., Defendants, City of White Bear Lake, Appellant.
  • C4-99-855, Charlotte Myers, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-99-856, Sharron Rivard, Appellant, vs. Lakeview Memorial Hospital Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-99-857, Wendy Garman, Respondent, vs. Darlene Kaska, Appellant.
  • CX-99-858, In Re the Marriage of: James L. Gander, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Connie Koebke Barsic, f/k/a Connie Gander, Respondent.
  • C1-99-859, In Re the Marriage of: Ronald Thomas Haus, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janis Marie Haus, Respondent.
  • CX-99-861, Norwest Nat'l Bank v. Osifuye. (November 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-99-862, James Mitchell, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Oakdale, Respondent.
  • C7-99-865, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Leroy Swanson, Appellant.
  • C4-99-869, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Valentina Nickolina Dolgalevsky, Appellant.
  • C0-99-870, State v. Grady Dean Pederson. (January 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-99-871, In Re the Marriage of: James F. Plourde, petitioner, Appellant, vs. RuthAnne Plourde, n/k/a RuthAnne Jacobson, Respondent.
  • C6-99-873, Joeffre Kolosky, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-99-875, In Re the Marriage of: Mark D. Thielen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donna L. Thielen, Appellant.
  • C1-99-876, A. Blackstone, a/k/a Lermon Dayonne Russell, petitioner, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-99-877, State v. Carroll. (February 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-99-879, Chuck L. Shibley, Relator, vs. Specialty Home Electronic Repair, Inc., Respondent, Department of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-881, Esther Walker, et al., Appellants, vs. Fingerhut Corporation, Respondent.
  • C7-99-882, Valerie Bedsted, et al., Appellants, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C9-99-883, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elmer Ringler, Jr., Appellant.
  • C0-99-884, In Re the Marriage of: Dennis J. Miller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dawn Ramsland Miller, Respondent.
  • C6-99-890, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Termain NMN Dortch, Respondent.
  • C8-99-891, Jeffery L. Palmer, et al., Appellants, vs. John C. Erlandson, Respondent.
  • C5-99-895, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Lee Erickson, Appellant.
  • C2-99-899, John Emerick, Relator, vs. Choice Temporary Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-900, Ole Savior, Appellant, vs. Hubert H. Humphrey, III, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-99-902, Dennis A. Heimer, Appellant, vs. Larson Siding, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-99-906, Roberta L. Belisle, Appellant, vs. Nova Barha Dori, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-907, Pixomatis v. ISD #728 v. State Farm Mutual Insurance Co. (December 1999, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-99-908, C1-99-909, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ramon (NMN) Ruiz, III, Respondent (CX-99-908), George Michael Cruickshank, Respondent (C1-99-909).
  • C8-99-910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shah Quran Ehassan Aziz, Appellant.
  • C8-99-910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shah Quran Ehassan Aziz, Appellant.
  • C1-99-912, Thomas W. Bruers, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas R. Wherley, Respondent.
  • C3-99-913, State v. Thompson. (February 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-99-914, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Gregory C. Fors, D.C., Respondent, R.M., et al., Intervenors, D.J., et al., intervenors, Appellants.
  • C7-99-915, C9-99-916, D'Elegance Sutherlin, petitioner, Appellant (C9-99-916), Richard Folden, petitioner, Appellant (C7-99-915), vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-99-918, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Winford McIntosh, Appellant.
  • C2-99-921, Michael Aundrey Harper, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-99-922, In the Matter of the Welfare of: I., F., J., H., A., and T.D., Minor Children.
  • C6-99-923, In Re the Marriage of: Brenda K. Berg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eden L. Berg, Appellant.
  • CX-99-925, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michelle Elizabeth Nelson, Appellant.
  • C3-99-927, Jones v. Jones. (December 1999, Vacated and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-99-929, In Re the Marriage of: Dean R. Moller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Penny L. Moller, Appellant.
  • C5-99-931, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Yvette A. Wubben, Defendant, Gerald Flanagan, Appellant.
  • C0-99-934, C0-99-965, TIG Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. John Casey Quinn, Defendant (C0-99-934), Appellant (C0-99-965), Jeffrey Cain, et al., Appellants (C0-99-934), Defendants (C0-99-965), Kyle Rooney, et al., Defendants.
  • C4-99-936, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Ann Spaeth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bradley Andrew Spaeth, Respondent.
  • C6-99-937, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Loretta Quance, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Francis Quance, Appellant.
  • C8-99-938, Ellen N. Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Rathbun, Appellant.
  • CX-99-939, Gordon E. Ess, Relator, vs. Olsten Staffing Services, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-99-940, Denell Jason Hayes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-99-944, In Re: John W. Howard.
  • C7-99-946, Golla-Hoffman v. Hoffman. (November 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-99-955, Jayne Blanchard, Appellant, vs. Northwest Publications, Inc., d/b/a St. Paul Pioneer Press, Respondent.
  • CX-99-956, Gregory Hansen, Appellant, vs. Willmar Electric Service, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-99-957, Muller Family Theatres, a Minnesota General Partnership, Appellant, vs. Edward B. McMenomy, Jr., Respondent.
  • C3-99-958, Richard C. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lisa M. Allen, Respondent.
  • C1-99-960, Carmen Parr, as Parent and Natural Guardian of the Minor C.P.-P., Appellant, vs. Jerry Carl Immerman, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-99-963, In Re: Estate of Willie J. Moore, Deceased.
  • C2-99-966, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damon NMN Davenport, Appellant.
  • C6-99-968, Cityview Cooperative, Respondent, vs. Darwin Rex Marshall, Appellant.
  • C6-99-971, Rosenberg v. Rosenberg. (October 1999, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-99-972, D. Kris Bandal, Appellant, vs. Marlo Dean Baldwin, Defendant, Stuart A. Cohen, Respondent.
  • CX-99-973, C1-99-1218, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Joseph Eggert, Appellant.
  • C9-99-978, Jeffrey Michael Hurst, Appellant, vs. 1994 Ford Probe, License 582-KFH, Respondent.
  • C0-99-979, C8-99-1054, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Michael Spotts, Appellant.
  • C7-99-980, Charles L. Jacobsen, et al., Appellants, vs. Gary Salin, Respondent, Janet Salin, Respondent.
  • C2-99-983, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L.F., Minor Child.
  • C6-99-985, DeLite Outdoor Advertising, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Rochester, Appellant.
  • CX-99-987, Federated Mutual Insurance Co. v. State Farm Mutual Insurance Co. (December 1999, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-99-988, Heinen v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (October 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-99-989, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Dejuan Jackson, Appellant.
  • C9-99-995, C4-99-998, In re the Marriage of: Anita C. Liebscher, petitioner, Appellant (C9-99-995), Respondent (C4-99-998), vs. Gary F. Liebscher, Respondent (C9-99-995), Appellant (C4-99-998).
  • C2-99-997, County of Nicollet, by assignment of Gina L. Horoshak vs. Bradley S. Horoshak, Appellant. (November 1999, Dismissed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-99-999, Gregory G. Galler, Respondent, vs. Ruth H. Arnason-Moe, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1000, Jolene Schulte, Appellant, vs. Randy LeClaire, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1002, In Re the Marriage of: Angela M. Parslow, n/k/a Angi M. Trelstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher R. Parslow, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1005, Earl Grant Mitchell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1006, Florida Vacation Store, Inc., a Florida corporation, Appellant, vs. Mall of America Company, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1007, Julie Gaarder, et al., Appellants, vs. Estate of Ortwin Norman Ostlie, deceased, et al., Respondents, Mark Gaarder, Respondent, AND Mark Gaarder, Appellant, vs. Estate of Ortwin Norman Ostlie, deceased, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-99-1010, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Jalony Cox, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1012, Janeen Kay Braatz, Respondent, v. Rebecca Pauline Damron, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1013, Leonard, Street and Deinard, Professional Association, Respondent, vs. American Agri-Technology Corporation, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1014, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deborah Sue Kattevold, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1015, Sampson Properties, L.P., Appellant, vs. City of Mendota Heights, a Minnesota Municipal Corporation, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1017, Rosario Balboa, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1020, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Anthony Mendoza, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1025, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jason Paul Castonguay.
  • C3-99-1026, Andrew Raymond Kremer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1029, In the Matter of: Judith Paulson.
  • C5-99-1030, Joan M. Behrends, Relator, vs. Rainier Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1031, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Gene Cox, Jr., Appellant.
  • C4-99-1035, In Re the Marriage of: Christopher M. Theodore, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Destani J. Baber, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1037, Andrew Mark Erickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ann Camille Seebach Erickson, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1041, Paul M. Brustad, Appellant, vs. Janeen Rosas, et al, Respondents, Koch Industries, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-99-1044, Schultz v. Kieger Enterprises. (February 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-99-1045, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Novins Brown, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1046, CX-99-1265, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Johnson, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1048, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Christopher Hanninen, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1049, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deon Lashawn Mallet, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1051, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tristam Olin Hage, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1052, Dawn Nemechek, et al., Appellants, State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Plaintiff, vs. City of Byron, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1053, John J. Muhar, Itasca County Attorney, Respondent, vs. One (1) 1997 Harley-Davidson Motorcycle, Lic. No. 640 OMC, VIN #1HD1BJL44VY018575, (Fairbanks, Douglas Sidney), Appellant.
  • C1-99-1056, Carlo Pisa, Appellant, vs. DuWayne R. Olson, Respondent, Jon Blanchar, Respondent, John Colosimo, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1057, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karl George Granse, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1058, In Re the Matter of: Torey Lynnett Thomas, Appellant, vs. Myron James Gregory, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1059, In Re the Marriage of: Brenda Kay Berends, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas Leroy Berends, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1060, Loren Schwarz, Appellant, vs. Sioux City Truck and Trailer, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-99-1062, Sandra J. DeMars, f/k/a Sandra J. Swapinski, as Trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Tricia M. Swapinski, deceased, Respondent, v. David Bergman, Defendant, Independent School District No. 709, Defendant, Duluth Transit Authority, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-99-1063, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Dwayne Cadena, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1065, The Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Scheurer, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1066, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Clifford Akins, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1068, Mariah Pususta, Respondent, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1070, Northwest Grain, a division of Harvest States Cooperative, Appellant, vs. Farmer's Cooperative Grain and Seed Association, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Jon L. Wilson, Respondent, vs. Northwest Grain, a division of Harvest States Cooperative, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1073, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lloyd Galloway, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1075, Jan J. Sundgaard, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1077, Pamela M. Cecchini, Respondent, vs. Liya Borukhova, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1079, Jason Anthony Christiansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1080, In Re the Marriage of: Stephen Thomas Schmid, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jenneane Marie Brooks-Schmid, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1082, In Re the Marriage of: Diana Moyers, a/k/a Diana Bechman, a/k/a Diana Taylor, a/k/a Diana Dobbins, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bert R. Dobbins, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1083, In Re the Matter of: Violet Ann Frisch, Respondent, vs. Frank Joseph Solchaga, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1085, Estate of Hildur P. Hollander, Decedent.
  • C1-99-1087, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rogelio Tovar, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1091, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donald Albert Herbst, Respondent, Douglas Allan Marshall, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1094, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher John Conner, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1097, Susan Elfstrom, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Bruce Leo Tarasar, Jr., Appellant, vs. Robert Knox, et al., Defendants and Third-Party Plaintiffs, and Hennepin County, defendant and cross defendant, Respondent, vs. Mary Jo Tarasar, individually, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C8-99-1099, Lori Rosa, et al., Respondents, vs. James Chapeau, et al., Respondents, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1101, In Re the Marriage of: Margaret Lynch Burns, Lower Court Petitioner, and Harry Edward Burns, II, Respondent, vs. Kissoon, Clugg, Linder, & Dittberner, Ltd., Appellant.
  • CX-99-1105, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.H.
  • C3-99-1107, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richie Gene Probert, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1108, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Douglas Gordh, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1109, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Guido Astul Pacas, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1113, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Rosales Bermudez, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwight Lewis Anthony, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1115, Matthew John Newago, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1116, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Patrick Hancock, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1117, Lynette M. Robinson, et al., Respondents, vs. Kenneth L. Poferl, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1120, Combs v. Metropolitan State University. (February 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-99-1121, In Re the Marriage of: Tracy L. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey D. Johnson, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1122, Keith O'Daniel, Respondent, vs. Progressive Northern Insurance Company, Appellant, Prior Lake State Agency, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-99-1130, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Montay Antwone Bernard, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Mark Rashky, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1132, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Raymond Rozales, n/k/a Nico Miguel Salas, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1134, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hiep Van Nguyen, a/k/a Heip Van Nguyen, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1135, Theresa Marie Groe, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent, vs. Ralph David Forsgren, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1136, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Fisher, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1137, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherrow Chris Harris, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1138, Laura M. Rice, Relator, vs. Southeast Minnesota Private Industry Council, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1141, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles Jarrett, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1142, In Re the Marriage of: Charlene R. Schwartz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert D. Schwartz, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1144, Laura Fischer Leighton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Charles Leighton, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1145, Shirley Ann Kowaliw, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Joseph Kowaliw, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1146, Wojtalewicz & Hohman Law Firm, Ltd., f/n/a Wojtalewicz, Hohman & Schoep, Chtd., Respondent, vs. Linda Schoep, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-99-1147, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Hughes Curry, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1149, James E. Edwards, Relator, vs. Progress Casting Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1150, In Re the Marriage of: Robert Charles Carroll, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Pauline Michelle Carroll, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1155, In the Matter of: Rebecca Siegel, DOB: 12/17/1971.
  • C7-99-1157, Doug Leach, et al., Respondents, vs. Deborah A. Johnson, Appellant, Michael T. Barnett, Appellant, ABC Seamless, et al., Defendants.
  • C9-99-1158, Harold Sazenski, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1159, Schaefer Chiropractic Center, Ltd., et al., Appellants, vs. Farmers & Merchants State Bank, Respondent, Patricia Vogt, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1160, David Alan Boman, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1161, The Minneapolis Auto Auction v. Steies. (November 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-99-1165, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tasha Rose LaRose, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1168, Ervin E. Thompson, d/b/a Country County Realty, Respondent, vs. Joyce M. Brakemeier, Appellant, Sterling Ventures, Inc., et al., Defendant.
  • CX-99-1170, Bobby A. Solid, Relator vs. Eagle Valley Bus Serv., Inc., Comm'r Economic Security. (January 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-99-1171, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David L. Miller, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1172, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Joseph Netz, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Keith Grover, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1174, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey William DeMeules, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1178, In the matter of: Barbara L. Schable, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Robert Boyle, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1179, In the Matter of the Welfare of: James C. LeMasters.
  • C4-99-1181, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.J.A., K.L.S., and M.E.M., Minor Children.
  • C6-99-1182, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.H., Child.
  • C8-99-1183, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L. E., D. E., and M.V., Children.
  • CX-99-1184, State v. Lopez. (October 1999, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-99-1185, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leslie Dean Olson, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1186, Chung Kan, et al., Respondents, vs. Stephan J. Wensmann, et al., Defendants, Minnesota Department of Commerce, Contractor's Recovery Fund, third-party defendant, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1187, Service Employees International Union, et al., Appellants, vs. Rose Roach, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-99-1190, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwight Thomas Jones, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1191, Jean E. Scott, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Police Relief Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-99-1194, Honeywell/Alliant Techsystems Federal Credit Union, Respondent, vs. Warren A. Buckhalton, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-99-1198, In Re the Marriage of: Roger C. Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carol A. Johnson, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1199, Steven S. Brideau, Appellant, vs. American Standard Insurance Co., a Member of the American Family Group of Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1200, Dr. Bimal C. Roquitte, Relator, vs. The University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1201, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Irwin Greenberg, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1202, Colette M. Welch, Relator, vs. Single Source Transportation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1205, Gale A. Rachuy, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1206, Philip L. Potter, Respondent, vs. Terence P. Durkin, Appellant, Twin City Technical Castings, Inc., Defendant.
  • C0-99-1209, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David William Martinek, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1211, In Re the Marriage of: Denise Affeldt-Boetcher, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Greg Boetcher, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1213, Kahmeyer v. Williams Realty & Construction, Inc. (January 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-99-1216, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randal Bernard Crowley, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1221, Ronald L. Merchlewitz, et al., Respondents, vs. Agora Syndicate, Inc., Appellant, Tower Special Facilities, Inc., Respondent, Heartman Agency, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1225, In Re the Marriage of: Jane Deborah Edelston, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Steven Edelston, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1227, Warren T. Norgart, Appellant, vs. Brian John Werner, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-1231, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charlotte Mae Garner, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Wayne Evenstad, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1235, In Re the Matter of the Welfare of: K.L.P. and J.J.P.
  • C5-99-1237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Joseph Duwenhoegger, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1239, In Re the Marriage of: Darlin Angela Hasselius Kister, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Steven Kister, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1241, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Virgil Adam Henderson, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1244, Gwendolyn J. McCutchan, Relator, vs. Sylvan Learning Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1245, Atscott Manufacturing Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Professional Contractors, Inc., Respondent, Architects Plus, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C1-99-1249, In Re the Marriage of: Bernadette L. Florey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard L. Florey, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1250, In Re the Marriage of: Kristi Lynn Kroona, f/k/a Kristi Lynn Vogt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Larry Gene Vogt, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1252, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Elon Webb, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1253, Larcell (NMN) Mack, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1254, Christopher S. Fischer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1255, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R. A. F., Child.
  • C9-99-1256, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zachariah Steven Gensler, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1258, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas George Condon, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1260, Gary R. Anderson, Respondent, vs. LTA Corporation, Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1261, Edward A. Johnson, Respondent, vs. Plasma Alliance, Relator, Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1263, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Julian Fuentes Clavel, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1266, George Hanson, et al., Appellants, vs. Katherine M. Bublitz, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Jeff Murphy, et al., Third-Party Defendants and Fourth-Party Plaintiffs, vs. Sharlene Beisell, et al., Fourth-Party Defendants.
  • C7-99-1269, In Re the Marriage of: Dona Michelle Lee, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel Richard Lee, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1271, Kevin Fernow, Appellant, vs. Cab Services, Inc., d/b/a Red & White Cab, a/k/a Red & White Taxi, Respondent, Vehicles, Inc., d/b/a Red & White Taxi and d/b/a Red & White Airway Taxi, a/k/a Red & White Cab, Respondent, L-C Services, Inc., d/b/a Red & White Taxi and d/b/a Red & White Airway Taxi, a/k/a Red & White Cab, Respondent, Sevand, Inc., d/b/a Red & White Taxi and d/b/a Red & White Airway Taxi, a/k/a Red & White Cab, et al., Respondents, Fox of Becker, Inc., d/b/a Red & White Taxi, a/k/a Red & White Cab, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1274, Paul F. Ritzenthaler, Relator, vs. Repcom, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1279, Brian Kohn, Plaintiff, vs. City of Minneapolis Fire Department/Civil Service Commission, Defendant, Horton & Associates, P.A., Appellant, vs. Sonja Dunnwald Peterson, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1282, State v. Cisneros. (April 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-99-1283, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Eugene Vonesh, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1284, Barbara Hamlin, Respondent, vs. Super 8 Motel of Fosston, Inc., Relator.
  • C5-99-1285, In Re the Marriage of: Diane Lynn Carlson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Clayton Carlson, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1286, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roble Abdigani Ugas, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1289, State of Minnesota v. David Lee Jenkins, Appellant. (December 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-99-1292, Superior Shores Lake Home Association, Appellant, vs. Superior Shore Partnership, et al., Respondents, Damberg, Scott, Gerzina, Wagner Architects, Inc., Respondent, Mark D. Pearson, Defendant, Johnson Wilson Builders Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-99-1294, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raul Garcia Salas, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1296, In the Matter of: Larry Glenn Schultz.
  • C1-99-1297, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Fredrick Peaslee, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1306, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Wayne Wilson, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1309, In Re:  Estate of Cletus W. Snyker, a/k/a C. W. Snyker, a/k/a Cletus Wilfred Snyker, a/k/a Clete W. Snyker, Decedent.
  • C0-99-1310, Northern States Power Company, Appellant, vs. MT Properties, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-99-1312, Lorie L. Regenold, Relator, vs. Advancements in Dermatology, P.A., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1313, In Re the Matter of: Itasca County Health and Human Services, petitioner, Respondent, Lori A. Brown, petitioner, Respondent, Tamara Rosato, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael J. LaFrenierre, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1317, State v. Wallace. (February 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-99-1320, Larry D. Dobson, Relator, vs. Lutheran Social Service of MN, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1321, Trust of Lois P. Doyle, Appellant, vs. Empire Fire & Marine Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1322, C5-99-1559, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robin John Razmyslowski, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1326, Laurie Marie Kostreba, as parent and natural guardian of: J.K.N., a minor, Appellant, vs. Avis Marie Bratland, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-99-1327, Veronica Thomas, Appellant, vs. Coleman Enterprises, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1328, In Re the Marriage of: Anna Marie Patient, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Michael Patient, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1329, Paul H. Lyman, et al., Appellants, vs. Ricsons, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-99-1332, Jeffrey J. Pothen, Relator, vs. Bloomington Super 8 Motel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1333, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Javier Mauricio Diaz Campos, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1334, In re the Matter of J.E.K.; Elizabeth Kocina, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Erin A. Kjos, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1335, Steven Meldahl, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1336, Collin Evan Thorpe, et al., Appellants, vs. Elsie L. Norris, Respondent, John Carroccio, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-99-1339, E & M Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. David Haugen, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1341, In Re the Marriage of: Valerie Ann Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert William Johnson, Jr., Respondent.
  • C2-99-1342, RPC Properties, Inc., Appellant, vs. Leighton & Crabtree f/k/a Leighton, Karney & Crabtree, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-1343, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tito Taiwan Thompson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1344, Mark K. Garski, Relator, vs. Blanda, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1347, Ramon Belanger, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Long Lake, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1352, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Edward Praznik, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1354, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.H.B.
  • C0-99-1355, Gregory P. Snyder, Relator, vs. Changer Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1356, Todd Allen Knox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Department of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1357, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Delano Powell, Jr., Appellant.
  • C8-99-1359, Sherman Johnson, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Milbank State Auto Insurance Company, Appellant; and In the Matter of the Arbitration between: Sherman Johnson and State Auto Insurance Companies.
  • C6-99-1361, In Re the Marriage of: Frances Elizabeth Carlson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dean Lee Carlson, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1367, In Re the Marriage of: James Joseph Sullivan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susie Harvey Sullivan, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1368, Martin J. Wagner, Relator, vs. Northern States Power, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1369, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Donald Clark, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1370, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Franklin Sherman, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1371, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joe Henry Bandy, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1372, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Leslie Dziubak, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1373, In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Day Care License of Mary Schneider.
  • C4-99-1374, In Re the Marriage of: Claude Benavides, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Geraldine J. Benavides, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1376, M.A. Fearing Companies, Inc., Appellant, vs. Sarah M. Cournoyer, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1378, In the Matter of: Brad M. Hanson, et al., Respondents, vs. Dennis Thom, et al., Appellants, Spring Lake Township, et al., Defendants.
  • C3-99-1382, In the Matter of a Hazardous Building Located at 303 - 5th Avenue, NE, in the City of Cambridge.
  • C6-99-1389, In re the Marriage of: Barbara Jean Ellis, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Lynn Ellis, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1392, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Hillary Ann Dahlen, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1393, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy John Morseth, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth James Matteson, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1395, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Robert Oden, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1397, In Re Estate of: Mary Elizabeth Pearson, a/k/a Mary N. Danaher, Mary Danaher Pearson and Mary E. Pearson.
  • C1-99-1400, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Norman Lidke, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1405, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Allen Steenerson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1408, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Debra Kay Johnson, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1410, Constance Doran, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Batcheller, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1418, Carol Phillips, Appellant, vs. City of Dayton, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-99-1420, In Re the Marriage of: Peter D. Ekstrand, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kathryn J. Ekstrand, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1422, Michael Mudek, Relator, vs. Ardelle's Eatery Madamaa, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1423, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamie Michael Carlson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1425, In Re the Marriage of: Katherine Marie Jones, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Walter Lloyd Jones, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1427, Mark A. Saliterman, et al., Appellants, vs. Brian H. Burdick, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, Burnet Realty, Inc., d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet Realty, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1429, Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., Local 64, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Bloomington, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1430, James Lee-Michael Lundquist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1431, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bernard Ray Vinson, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1434, Ricky L. Barron, Appellant, vs. Fransen, Inc., d/b/a Gluek Brewing Company, Respondent, Hirshey Investment Corporation, d/b/a Barney's Underground, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1435, Aames Capital Corporation, Respondent, vs. Steven A. Sather, et al., Appellants, Equity Lending, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C0-99-1436, Hunziker v. State Farm Ins. Co. (October 2000, Reversed & remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-99-1436, Marcia Hunziker, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1437, Estate of: Charles Janecek, Decedent,
  • C4-99-1438, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philip Stephen Hoskins, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1439, Tong Lee, Respondent, vs. Japs-Olson Co., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1441, State v. Coglitore. (September 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-99-1442, In Re the Marriage of: Connie R. Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Errol F. Miller, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1445, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Nicholas Thomas Bettinger, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1446, In re the Marriage of: Susan Blanche Meyer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Leo Joseph Meyer, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1449, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Scott McDowell, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1450, Kenneth L. Evins, Relator, vs. Freedom Place, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1451, Jane Ann Johnson, Appellant, vs. Johnson-Reiland Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-99-1453, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Murphy, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1454, Charles Hatfield, Appellant, vs. Qual-Craft Industries, a Massachusetts corporation, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1455, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Robert Swoboda, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1458, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. John NMN Keatan, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1459, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin John Igherighe, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1468, Leighton S. Nelson, Relator, vs. Wheel Estates Mobile Home Park Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1470, In Re the Marriage of: Michelle Lorinda Perman, n/k/a Michelle Lorinda Kruse, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Craig Allen Perman, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1471, In Re the Marriage of: Rebecca J. Englund, n/k/a Rebecca J. Peterson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Reid A. Englund, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1472, Patricia Harder, Appellant, vs. City of Proctor, Respondent, Eric Madson, Respondent, Peggy Peterson, individually and d/b/a Casino Pizza, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1476, In Re the Marriage of: Pam Marie Cornell Pavicic, n/k/a Pam Marie Larson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Nicholas Pavicic, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1477, State of Minnesota Respondent, vs. Hans Joachim Muha, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1484, In Re: Estate of Clara Marie Snow, Deceased.
  • C4-99-1486, In Re the Marriage of: Donald G. Mishler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Diane C. Mishler, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1487, Diane Noerenberg, Appellant, vs. Robert L. Carr, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-1491, Krueger v. Becker & Becker, Commissioner of Economic Security. (March 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-99-1494, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Apolinar Cortes Tellez, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1495, Judith J. Reynolds, Respondent, vs. Osiris Holding Corporation, Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1497, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Peter Alexander, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1500, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis James Armstrong, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1502, Larson v. Linwood Township. (March 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-99-1503, Gina Grzywinski, Appellant, vs. Mark Sandstrom, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1507, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Glowacki, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1508, Catherine A. Madson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Company, a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1509, C8-99-1510, In Re the Marriage of: Diane Orsello, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Orsello, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1512, In Re the Marriage of: Linda Sue Van't Hul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Larry Dale Van't Hul, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1513, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tesfa Kahsai Dirar, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1515, In re Contempt of Fong. (March 2000, Reversed; sentence vacated. Order opinion.)
  • C0-99-1517, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.G.H., Child.
  • C2-99-1521, In Re the Marriage of: Harry Mark Hoberman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra Lynn Kaplan, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1522, Charles Ray Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1524, Sterling Ventures, Inc., Relator, vs. Scott County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1526, Steven J. Rindahl, et al., Respondents, vs. Christopher Voligny, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1527, In Re the Marriage of: Diane Marie Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin John Nelson, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1528, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David John Dumonceaux, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1530, State v. Kadel. (April 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-99-1532, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Aaron John Beachler, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1537, State v. Garth. (December 1999, Affirmed; motion denied. Order opinion.)
  • CX-99-1539, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kellie Ruth Sater, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1540, Gail E. Franklin, Appellant, vs. Northside Christian Community Services, Respondent, Our Savior's Lutheran Church, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1541, In Re the Marriage of: Carol B. Schaefer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald E. Schaefer, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1543, Rita Strickland, Special Administrator for the Estate of Margaret Louise Peterson, Deceased, and Trustee for Next of Kin of Margaret Louise Peterson, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Vencor, Inc., and Ventas, Inc., Foreign Corporations, Respondents.
  • C3-99-1544, Patricelli v. Dept. of Pub. Safety. (March 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-99-1545, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Raynell Kelley, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1546, Austin Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Jay M. Winger, et al., Appellants, Darren M. Reineccius, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1548, C9-99-1676, Jerry Reinardy, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Red Wing, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, David F. Hallstrom, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Red Wing Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Third-Party Defendant, Dale Plonsky, d/b/a Plonsky Construction, Third-Party Defendant, AND Jerry Reinardy, et al., Respondents, City of Red Wing, Respondent, David F. Hallstrom, et al., Respondents, Dale Plonsky, d/b/a Plonsky Construction, Respondent, vs. Red Wing Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1549, In Re the Marriage of: Susan J. Pavey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael G. Pavey, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1552, Prior Lake Sportsmen's Club, Appellant, vs. The City of Prior Lake, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1554, Thomas L. Maternowsky, Relator, vs. Minnesota Best Maid Cookie Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1555, CX-99-1556, C1-99-1557, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.M., Child.
  • C1-99-1560, James Bechthold, et al., Appellants, vs. Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1561, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elmer Michael King, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1564, Maurice Sugden, et al., Respondents, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-99-1566, Office Systems, Inc., d/b/a 3M Business Products Center, Respondent, vs. Vacationaire, Inc., Appellant.
  • C4-99-1567, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Patrick Mitchell, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1571, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harris Lee Williams, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1572, In Re the Marriage of: Thomas Alan Knutson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ingrid Monica Knutson, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1573, Jeremiah James Rudolph, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia Jo Gaffney, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1575, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Eugene Christianson, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1576, State of Minnesota v. Grear. (April 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-99-1578, Simon Peter Norman, Respondent, vs. Peggy Lee Thorson, Respondent, vs. William Kevin Quinn, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-99-1581, Raymond D. Campbell, Relator, vs. Harold's Cartage, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1584, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.P.B. (February 2000, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-99-1585, In the Matter of: Beverlee Jean Odencrans.
  • C1-99-1588, Shannon Ann Jerome, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1589, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David William Schliep, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1591, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Francis Manypenny, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1593, In Re the Marriage of: Linda K. Crombie, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Crombie, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1594, George J. Reiling, Respondent, vs. City of Lino Lakes, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-99-1595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio (NMN) Jackson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1599, In Re the Marriage of: Stephen W. Halvorson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Genevieve Halvorson, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Edward Harmon, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1603, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Kandiyohi County Family Services, Respondent, Kristen A. Knutson, as mother and natural guardian of P.C.K., a minor child, Respondent, vs. Casey S. Korsmo and Cindy Clark, Appellants.
  • C6-99-1604, Eugene S. McClelland, Appellant, vs. Kelly DeWulf, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1607, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dewayne Ali Smith, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1608, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Brian Tykwinski, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1609, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Somboun (NMN) Kounlabout, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1610, In the Matter of: Karen Leigh Flom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Elias Peltier, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1616, Todd Miller, Appellant, vs. Charles Tobin Roberts, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-1617, Glendenning v. Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota, Bethesda Rehabilitation Hospital. (September 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-99-1620, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melvin (NMN) Johns, n/k/a Khabir Abudl Wakil, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1621, In Re the Marriage of: Bart DeWayne Morfitt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan June Morfitt, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1622, Rosemary Tietz, trustee for the heirs of Stephen M. Tietz, et al., Appellants, vs. Glenn Alan Shefland, et al., Defendants, Richard Benhardus, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-99-1624, Paul Reyes, Appellant, vs. Sgt. Galland, Respondent, M. Rustand, Respondent, John Does 1-6, Defendants.
  • C3-99-1625, In Re the Marriage of: Lola Lawal Ishola, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Taofeek Ishola, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1628, Republic Leasing Corporation, Respondent, vs. Harold E. Farnes, et al., Defendants, And Harold E. Farnes, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Fred H. Bame, Third Party Defendant, Joanna Bame, Third Party Defendant, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1629, In Re the Marriage of: Carla Renee Schmakel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William Charles Schmakel, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1631, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vinath Xayavong, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1632, Rory J. Pietsch, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Darling, Appellant, Estate of Clinton N. Darling, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-99-1633, Elke Gisela Fisher, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1636, William Roger Henricksen, claimant, Appellant, vs. Kent L. Henricksen, Respondent, Conrad M. Fredin, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1639, Rick L. Norton, et al., Appellants, vs. Kim C. Justesen, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-99-1641, David S. Buhl, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1642, Kathleen J. Plamann, Relator, vs. Mail Handling, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1643, In the Matter of Andre T. Bell.
  • C7-99-1644, Redwood County Human Services, Appellant, Kimberly M. Thordson, Lower Court Petitioner, vs. Gregory G. Prescott, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1645, Connie Lynn Glazier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gregory Ward Glazier, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1647, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Dean Rodahl, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1648, Rodney Antwine Keys, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1651, Carefree Living of America (Minnetonka), Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant, vs. Chicago Title Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1652, In Re the Marriage of: Mark A. Green, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Angelique M. Green, Respondent, County of Dakota, intervenor, Respondent, George and Mabel Beaumaster, intervenors, Appellants, David A. Jaehne, Guardian ad Litem, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1654, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derick Dwayne Glover, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1655, Nealie S. Wedell, Respondent, vs. Timothy Cliff, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1656, S.M.R., et al., Appellants, vs. City of Inver Grove Heights, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1657, In Re Guardianship of Harvey E. Melcher, Proposed Ward.
  • C9-99-1659, Dan Lassila, Relator, vs. T.R.M. Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1660, In Re the Marriage of: Billie A. Berg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James E. Berg, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1663, C6-99-2073, James L. Weckman and Jennifer L. Weckman, individually and as parents and natural guardians of J.J.W., a minor, Respondents, vs. Randall J. Weckman, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1667, Rowlette & Associates, Appellant, vs. Calphalon Corporation, a Ohio corporation, and Brian Schlichter, Respondents.
  • CX-99-1668, Althea Milisse Willette, et al., Respondents, vs. Deborah J. Smith, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-1669, In Re the Marriage of: Timothy Dale Thunstedt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terri Lyn Thunstedt, f/k/a Terri Lyn Anderman, n/k/a Terri Lyn Swart, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1670, Donald Dobsinski, Relator, vs. Sears Imported Autos, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1671, Carol Ann Altrichter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1672, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Green Lake State Bank, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1681, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Earl Lawrence Sanders, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1682, Merna Sunde, Appellant, vs. Fobair Furniture, Inc., d/b/a Fobair's Furniture Plaza, Respondent, American Chrome Co., Inc., Defendant.
  • C6-99-1683, William R. Schreiner, Relator, vs. Belair Builders, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1684, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mai Vang, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1686, John Herman Kurth, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1690, Hart, et al. v. Doyle. (April 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-99-1692, In Re: Robert Biron Johnson.
  • C9-99-1693, In Re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Soll Brodsky, petitioner, Respondent, Joseph Alan Brodsky, Respondent Below, vs. Nancy L. Ponto, Intervenor, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1695, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Lee Smith, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1696, In Re the Matter of: Dianne Shields, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Frankenfield, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1697, In Re the Marriage of: Gloria A. Lehrer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Otto M. Lehrer III, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1699, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.L.M. Jr., T.A.M., T.J.M., and S.A.M.
  • C4-99-1701, Philip M. Kor, individually, and on behalf of his minor daughter, Jackie H. Kor, Appellant, vs. Mall of America Companies, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-99-1702, Pawn America Minnesota, L.L.C., Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1703, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.A.G., Child.
  • C5-99-1707, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Russell Chevre, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1709, Myron M. Simonson, Relator, vs. Lincoln Baking Company, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1710, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse William King, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1711, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kunta Laushan Brown, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1713, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shannon Sylvin Lokken, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1714, Steven Patrick Breitkreutz, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1715, Lawrence Walker, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Company, d/b/a 3M, Respondent, Employee Development Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-99-1716, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl D. Green, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1717, 20/20 Group, Inc., d/b/a Opportunities in Business, Respondent, vs. Pure Golf, Inc., d/b/a Lava Links, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-99-1720, In re the Marriage of: James Christian Dittel, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tammy Marie Dittel, n/k/a Tammy Marie Frenger, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1723, 606 Vandalia Partnership, Respondent, vs. JLT Mobil Building Limited Partnership, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-99-1730, In Re the Marriage of: Carol Jean Bailey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Willis LeRoy Bailey, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1735, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Daryl Lee Buckentine, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1736, The Bank of New York as Trustee Under the Pooling and Servicing Agreement dated as of November 30, 1994, Series 1994-D, Respondent, vs. Stephen D. Larson, a/k/a Steve Larson, a single person, Appellant, Bank One Milwaukee, N.A., Defendant.
  • C7-99-1739, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Arnal Haugen, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1743, Elizabeth Pastor, Plaintiff, vs. Tom Florey, Defendant, and Main Street Kids, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Lakeshore Weekly News, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1745, E & H Earth Movers, Inc., Respondent, vs. Waland Companies, Appellant, Builder's Mortgage Corporation, Defendant.
  • C4-99-1746, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rhon Christopher Butler, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1747, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rene Castillo-Benitez, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1749, In Re the Marriage of: Donna P. Johns, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bradley H. Johns, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1752, James E. Scott, Appellant, vs. Foreign Affairs of Duluth, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-99-1754, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Breuer Forestal, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ernst Antoine Forestal, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1755, Jacquelin Powell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard Anderson, et al., Respondents, Walter G. Anderson, Inc., et al., Respondents, A&P Partnership, Defendant.
  • C5-99-1755, Jacquelin Powell, Appellant, vs. Richard Anderson, et al., Respondents, Walter G. Anderson, Inc., et al., Respondents, A&P Partnership, Defendant.
  • C0-99-1758, In the Matter of the Application for License by Superior Home Care.
  • C9-99-1760, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.P.M., Child.
  • C0-99-1761, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy J. Otis, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1765, In Re the Marriage of: Laura Lea Aldrich, n/k/a Laura Lea Nelson, Petitioner Below, Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. Charles A. Aldrich, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael NMN Moore, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1772, In re the Marriage of: Lynn S. Levinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard M. Levinson, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1773, Bonita Hane, Appellant, vs. Stephen Wayne, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1774, Margaret Schmidtke, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-99-1777, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fraenchot Dion Banks, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1784, Harvest States Cooperative, Appellant, vs. Phillips & Temro Industries, Inc., Respondent, and Freightliner Corporation, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1785, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario Acosta, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1786, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Jerome Blackmon, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1788, Holly Jean Ulstad, Appellant, vs. Flood Brothers, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-99-1789, In the Matter of: Cynthia P. Smith.
  • C9-99-1791, In Re the Marriage of: Sherri Marie Serino, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Francis Serino, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1792, In Re the Marriage of: Pamela Jo Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Phillip Gary Nelson, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1793, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vincent Michael Holthaus, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1794, Old Republic Surety Company, Appellant, vs. Auto Dealers Exchange of Minneapolis, LLC., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-1796, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Greer a/k/a D'Leuchi Morris, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1797, Lawrence S. Plack, et al., Appellants, vs. Richard Stempel, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1799, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Joel Hanson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1800, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Ishmael Ivan Wilson, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1801, Reid Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. Deloitte & Touche, LLP., Respondent.
  • C1-99-1803, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Catherine Lynn Doege, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1806, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Francis Halling, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1807, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russel Crume, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1808, Melisa Joy Haege, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1811, John Redmond and Lynda Arendt, as Special Administrators for the Estate of Gary A. Wagner, Respondents, vs. Eugene S. McClelland, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-1817, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Lee Bertram, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Leo Bertram, Sr., Appellant.
  • C3-99-1818, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Trebesch, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1819, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dennis Eugene Richardson, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1821, Midway Warehouse Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Ramsey Action Programs, Inc., Appellant.
  • C5-99-1822, Harold L. Monson, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1823, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Ann Rieger, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1824, In the Matter of: James R. Bill, Relator, vs. Coloplast Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1825, Debbie ReNae Smith, Appellant, vs. Dennis V. Carlson, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1828, State v. Blais. (March 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C8-99-1829, Frank Claybourne, et al., Appellants, vs. Douglas Lamm, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-1832, Curt Vaske, Appellant, vs. Ray Lonneman, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1833, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Hope West, f/k/a Mary Hope Daher, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Joseph Daher, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1835, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Todd Robert Joki, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1837, Denise Nichol DeYoe, as Trustee for the next of kin of Kenneth James DeYoe, deceased, and Denise Nichol DeYoe and Kenneth James DeYoe, individually, Appellants, vs. North Memorial Health Care, Respondent, Camden Physicians, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-99-1839, In the Matter of the Proposed Discharge of Bradley J. Stroup, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 152, Moorhead, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1840, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Eric Buchanan, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1841, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Benjamin, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1842, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Kielb, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1843, Patrick J. Sutton, on behalf of himself and all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Viking Oldsmobile Nissan, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-99-1844, Mohammad O. Sabri, Appellant, vs. Basim O. Sabri, Defendant, Azmi O. Sabri, Respondent, Azzam O. Sabri, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1848, Sanford Allan Smeby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Feneis, Warden, Minnesota Correctional Facility at Lino Lakes, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1849, C0-99-2084, Vicki L. Norman, et al., Respondents, vs. Aaron Enevoldsen, et al., Appellants (C3-99-1849), Aaron Enevoldsen, Defendant (C0-99-2084), KeEtta Enevoldsen, Petitioner (C0-99-2084), and Josh Macziewski, Respondent (C0-99-2084), vs. Aaron Enevoldsen, Defendant (C0-99-2084), KeEtta Enevoldsen, Petitioner (C0-99-2084).
  • CX-99-1850, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce George Stender, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1854, In Re the Marriage of: Charles Rieger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sharon NMN Ann, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1859, Daniel George Semark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1860, John A. Bacich, et al., Appellants, vs. Jerry R. Uzzell, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-1861, Conrad S. Butwinick, M.D., et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Oncology Hematology, P.A., et al., Appellants.
  • C6-99-1862, In Re the Matter of: Dawn Louise White Hassebroek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Marvin Hassebroek, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1865, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kendrick Lee Robbins, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1867, In Re the Marriage of: Judith Ann Tait, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald Allen Tait, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1872, Catherine Kleven, et al., Respondents, vs. Steven C. Elm, Respondent, BlueCross BlueShield of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1873, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Ernest Hopson, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1874, Michael Conrad Leurer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1875, Brooks Daniel Fisher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1879, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angela Cytherea Lampkins, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1880, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. James Artey Scott, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1881, In Re the Marriage of: Pamela J. Sokolowski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Sokolowski, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1883, In Re the Marriage of: Karissa Shawn Meyer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Meyer, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1885, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Nki Paul, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1888, Gary Dale Gernbacher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1893, In Re the Marriage of: Helen Joanne Hovelson, a/k/a Helen Joanne Ostrem, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Christian Hovelson, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1894, In the Matter of the Welfare of: Z.T.N., a minor child.
  • C1-99-1896, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fred Harrison Smith, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1898, Assicurazioni Generali, S.P.A., et al., Respondents, vs. AMPA, Inc., d/b/a Y'All Come Back Saloon, et al., Appellants, Daniel K. Brennenstuhl, Defendant.
  • C1-99-1901, In Re the Marriage of: Ann Burt, n/k/a Ann Loscheider, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marvin Burt, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1903, In Re the Marriage of: Kristi Kay Sharbono, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas Brian Sharbono, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1904, Paul Kokesch, Relator, vs. U.S. Postal Service, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1905, Richard Alan Folden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1906, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.A.M., Child.
  • C4-99-1908, Paul M. Eickhof, Respondent, vs. Health Dimensions Rehabilitation, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-99-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Russell Essig, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1911, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N.E., Child.
  • CX-99-1914, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Applen, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1915, In Re the Marriage of: Neil D. Petrowske, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara Petrowske, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1916, In Re the Marriage of: Garry A. Pistoria, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gail Diane Pistoria, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1918, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daren Kyle Stigman, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1919, Jana Beth Harrer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1922, Kathleen D. Altmann, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1923, County of Olmsted, Appellant, and Wanda Jean Bennett, n/k/a Wanda Jean Radke, Petitioner, vs. Rich Leown Bennett, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1924, In Re the Marriage of: Vikram Gangahar, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Preeti Gangahar, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1925, Susan B. Goldenson, Relator, vs. Firstsite Staffing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1926, In Re the Marriage of: Suzanne Marie Honzay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry Gene Jordet, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1929, Lauren Graves, individually and as trustee for the next-of-kin of Robert Graves, Appellant, vs. Oliver J. McConnell, Defendant, Harold R. Thomas, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1933, Joseph Amborn, et al., Relators, vs. ANR Advance Transportation Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1935, Orta-Castillo v. State. (May 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-99-1936, David J. Robak, Respondent, vs. Renee M. Nathe, Special Administrator of the Estate of James Hromatka, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1937, State v. Noah Rogers. (June 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-99-1938, Diane LaRae Kvande, f/k/a Diane LaRae Burnham, Respondent, vs. Albert David Burnham, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1939, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Andrew Anderson, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1942, Denae Larson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Owen Neil Larson, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1948, Dennis R. Milbrandt, Relator, vs. Century Community, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1949, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edwin Olaf Vick, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1950, In Re the Marriage of: Marnie Elizabeth Moran, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Francis Donahue, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1952, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mareo Lee Mullen, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1955, State v. Irwin. (December 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C4-99-1956, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Manuela Etzel, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1957, Anthony C. Myers, Relator, vs. Haus Specialty Mfg., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1958, In the Matter of: Dennis J. Muckala, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Gary A. Muckala, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1961, In Re the Marriage of: Gwendolyn J. Pollard, n/k/a Gwendolyn J. Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William S. Pollard, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1963, Minn-Chem, Inc., Respondent, vs. Richway Industries, Ltd., et al., Defendants, Ford Motor Company, Appellant, and Steven Hertling, et al., Plaintiffs, Century Manufacturing Company, et al., Defendants, Ford Motor Company, Appellant, and Century Manufacturing Company, Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Minn-Chem, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1964, In Re the Marriage of: Warren John Ferber, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra Jeanne Ferber, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1968, In Re the Marriage of: Marianne Tilbury, n/k/a Kauma, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Tilbury, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1970, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Joseph Bannie, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1971, Gary G. Engler, et al., Appellants, vs. Franklin Outdoor Advertising Company, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1975, Debra Kay Rockney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Richard Rockney, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1976, Keith Allen Palmquist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1979, Donald A. Bateman, as Trustee of the Donald A. Bateman Trust, petitioner, Appellant, vs. The City Council of the City of La Crescent, a Public Body Consisting of Gregory Husman, Daniel Frosch, Mikel Poellinger (Mayor), R.C. Stout, and Duane Zenke, Respondents, Robert L. Nickerson, Building Official for the City of La Crescent, Respondent Below, Ron Strub, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-99-1980, Charles Carlson, et al., Relators, vs. Blue Earth County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1982, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Charles Flores, Jr., Appellant.
  • C7-99-1983, Olympik Village Apartments Limited Partnership, Appellant, vs. Rochester Lodge No. 13, Independent Order of Odd Fellows, a/k/a Rochester Lodge No. 13, International Order of Odd Fellows, and as Lodge #13 International Order of Oddfellows, and as Rochester Lodge No. 13, I.O.O.F., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-1987, City of Coates, a municipal corporation, Respondent, vs. Richard W. Jacobson and Jake's Ltd., Inc., Appellants, and Bonnie J. Malloy, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-99-1988, In Re: the Establishment of a Cartway in Sandville Township.
  • C4-99-1990, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gordon Lee Hulegaard, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1991, Dana Commercial Credit Corporation, Respondent, Royal Oaks Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Software Consultants, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-99-1995, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Richarda Ridgway, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Elwin Ridgway, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1997, City of Grant, a Minnesota municipality, Respondent, vs. Harvey Virgil Uglem, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1998, In Re:  Estate of Lawrence Charles Dahlheimer, a/k/a Lawrence C. Dahlheimer.
  • C0-99-1999, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nancy Ann Adams, Appellant.
  • C1-99-2000, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard George Ice, Appellant.
  • C9-99-2004, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sharon Denice Smidstra, Appellant.
  • C4-99-2007, James Fenske, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Laura Fenske, Appellant.
  • C8-99-2009, Ian Thomas Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C6-99-2011, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Michael Fryman, Appellant.
  • C3-99-2015, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.M., Child.
  • C7-99-2017, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  M.P.Y.
  • C9-99-2018, Jeffrey R. Smith, Appellant, vs. Michael R. Winger, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-99-2023, Patrick Pulczinski, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-99-2024, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.A.S., Child.
  • C6-99-2025, Gary G. Rubbelke, Relator, vs. BTD Investments, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-99-2027, Rundel Astaire Fletcher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-99-2029, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Peltier, Appellant.
  • CX-99-2030, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlyle Lloyd Eckart, Appellant.
  • C1-99-2031, Elsie Mayard, individually and d/b/a Frogtown Market, Appellant, vs. Northern States Power Company, Respondent.
  • C0-99-2036, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Ann Bistram, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Martin Bistram, Appellant.
  • C2-99-2040, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth Villanueva, Appellant.
  • C4-99-2041, Police Officers Federation of Minneapolis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C6-99-2042, In Re the Marriage of: Jacqueline M. Theisen, n/k/a Jacqueline M. Lee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark R. Theisen, Respondent.
  • C8-99-2043, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Martin O'Hara, III, Appellant.
  • C1-99-2045, Engelhart & Swanson, P.A., Respondent, vs. Interstate Bonding, Inc., Appellant.
  • C5-99-2050, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark Harris, Respondent.
  • C6-99-2056, Daniel M. Phuong, Relator, vs. Deborah L. Marynak, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-99-2057, In Re the Marriage of: Claudia Joan McGuire, Respondent, vs. Dennis Edward Filas, Appellant.
  • CX-99-2058, Allen LaLim, Appellant, vs. James Christiansen, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-99-2062, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  M.V.
  • C9-99-2066, Shaikh Asim Gul, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-99-2067, The Planning and Zoning Commission of Bemidji Township, and Bemidji Township, Respondents, vs. Ralph Schneider, d/b/a Schneider's Greenhouse and Landscaping, Appellant.
  • C4-99-2069, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricardo Bernard Marones, Appellant.
  • C0-99-2070, Sharon Marie O'Boyle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-99-2071, American Hotel Ventures, Inc., Respondent, vs. A&J Vendor Services, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C4-99-2072, Everett T. Henry, Relator, vs. Computer Products & Repair, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-99-2074, In Re: The Trust Instrument of: George E. Nolan, Dated January 3, 1978, Zapp National Bank of St. Cloud (n/k/a US Bank), Petitioner.
  • C1-99-2076, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Biana Delia Johnson, Appellant.
  • C3-99-2077, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kyle Jay Cigelske, Appellant.
  • C9-99-2083, Ronald Olson, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael R. Froslee, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-2086, In re the Marriage of: John M. Brookman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Blyth J. Berg Brookman, Respondent.
  • C6-99-2087, Brian Henley Gentry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-99-2091, Marian L. Schmidt, Relator, vs. Tennant Company, Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-99-2092, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Mark Spears, Appellant.
  • C1-99-2093, James Churcher Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-99-2094, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Mittias Backman, Appellant.
  • C0-99-2098, Semen Loyevski, et al., Respondents, Rada Babushkina, Respondent, Anatoliy Komm, Respondent, vs. Vladmir Yevzelman, Defendant, Miracle Cleaning Company, Appellant.
  • C2-99-2099, Jason Patrick Hinchliff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-99-2100, In the Matter of: Roland Fredrickson. (April 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-99-2110, Harland J. Countryman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. BeLinda K. Countryman, Appellant.
  • CX-99-2111, Michael Eugene Herbert, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-99-2114, Nathan A. Tabery, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diana Hofmann, Appellant.
  • C7-99-2115, In Re the Marriage of: Laureen Elizabeth O'Donnell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Saxton O'Donnell, Appellant.
  • C9-99-2116, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Allen Vollmer, Appellant.
  • C0-99-2117, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Nelson Brown, Appellant.
  • C2-99-2118, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Teon Gregory Anderson, Appellant.
  • C4-99-2119, Donna M. Harms, Relator, vs. Rosepointe Senior Community, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-99-2120, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Cipriano Chavez, Appellant.
  • C2-99-2121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wade Allen Bollin, Appellant.
  • C4-99-2122, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William John Schalker, Appellant.
  • C6-99-2123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. LaMonte L. Gross, Appellant.
  • CX-99-2125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher James Dawson, Appellant.
  • C3-99-2127, Richard E. Reiss & Associates, Ltd., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-99-2129, Conservatorship of Invergor. (June 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-99-2130, Jean A. Micheln, Relator, vs. Video Update, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-2131, Conus Communications Company Limited Partnership, Appellant, vs. Charles Hubbell, Respondent.
  • C0-99-2134, In Re the Marriage of: Nathan Daniel Bergeland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denine Kittler Bergeland, Appellant.
  • C6-99-2137, The County of Polk, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Dehydrated Vegetables, Inc., Appellant.
  • C8-99-2138, Angela Twardy, et al., Respondents, vs. L. B. Sales, Inc., d/b/a Continental Motors, Appellant.
  • CX-99-2139, Hector E. Castillo-Fernandez, Relator, vs. Humboldt Senior, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-99-2141, Susan Elfstrom, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Bruce Leo Tarasar, Jr., Appellant, vs. St. Paul Guardian Insurance Company, a/k/a The St. Paul, Respondent, Robert Knox, et al., Respondents, and Robert Knox, et al., Defendants and Cross-Plaintiffs, vs. St. Paul Guardian Insurance Company, a/k/a The St. Paul, Defendant and Cross-Defendant.
  • CX-99-2142, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: Delores Coats.
  • C3-99-2144, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Scott Morine, Appellant.
  • C5-99-2145, M. Sue Wilson Law Offices, P.A., Respondent, vs. Harvey Grimm, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-99-2146, Swepston v. Swepston. (July 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-99-2148, Nationwide Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Leigh Harrod, Appellant, James Piegat, Respondent.
  • C2-99-2149, In Re the Marriage: Jeffrey H. Hippert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cynthia M. DePetro Hippert, Appellant.
  • C2-99-2152, In the Matter of the Welfare: D.N. Jr.
  • C6-99-2154, Antoinette Charai, Appellant, vs. City of Woodbury, Respondent.
  • C1-99-2157, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Larry Gerard Albright, Respondent.
  • C5-99-2159, Peter Rickmyer, Appellant, vs. Merry Maker Sales, Inc., et al., Respondents, Veronica Wright, Respondent, Carol Hurley, Respondent.
  • C9-99-2164, C0-00-2165, John Doe 28B, Appellant (C9-99-2164), John Doe 28A, Appellant (C0-00-2165), vs. Archdiocese of St. Paul and Minneapolis, Respondent, Church of St. Albert the Great, et. al., Respondents, Father Ronan Liles, Respondent, Brother Edmund Frost, Defendant.
  • C4-99-2167, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Michael Adams, a/k/a Larry Michael Haller, Appellant.
  • C8-99-2169, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Lee Lueck, Appellant.
  • C6-99-2171, Jeffrey Allan Blomquist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-99-2173, Aaron Johnson, Appellant, vs. Kimberly Letrice Murray, a/k/a Kimberly Letrice Smith, Respondent.
  • C1-99-2174, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Eugene Ross, Appellant.
  • C0-99-2179, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dean Lawrence Brooks, Respondent.
  • C7-99-2180, Katherine Marie Reihsen, Appellant, vs. Michael Joseph Seeber, Respondent.
  • C4-99-2184, George Andrew Vaughn, 161792, Appellant, Dennis Wayne Cobb, 171959, Plaintiff, vs. Sheryl Ramstad Hvass, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-2186, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David James Koski, Appellant.
  • C1-99-2188, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Brian LaCroix, Appellant.
  • C3-99-2189, LeVonne M. Erickson, Relator, vs. Decathlon Hotel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-99-2194, In Re the Marriage of: James J. Burton-Maiser, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bonnie B. Burton-Maiser, Appellant.
  • C9-99-2195, The Miner Group, Limited, d/b/a Northprint International, et al., Appellants, vs. Stamson & Blair, Inc., Respondent, American Buildings Company, et al., Respondents, Kiehm Construction, Inc., Respondent, Damberg, Scott, Gerzina, Wagner Architects, Inc., Respondent, Robert C. Atkinson, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-99-2196, St. John's Episcopal Church, Respondent, vs. Brewmatic Company, a California corporation, Appellant.
  • C9-99-2200, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Howard Wayne Miller, Appellant.
  • C0-99-2201, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lyle Allen Robinson, Appellant.
  • C6-99-2204, Christine Kay Busby, Appellant, vs. The Groves Homeowners Association, Inc., Respondent.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cu991qd.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: November 18, 2003