Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 98-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions

  • C7-98-1, Ronald C. Pearson, et al., Appellants, vs. Dougherty Dawkins Strand and Bigelow, Inc., et al., Respondents, William D. Ford, Respondent.
  • C0-98-3, L.B.I., Inc., Appellant, vs. B & D Pump, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Mississippi Transport, Inc., et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C2-98-4, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marie E. Lahman et al., Appellants.
  • C4-98-5, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Anthony Wells, Appellant.
  • C6-98-6, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elsie M. Mayard, Appellant.
  • C8-98-7, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory George Schroenghamer, Appellant.
  • C1-98-9, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.G.V., Child.
  • C8-98-10, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. John Steven Martin, Respondent.
  • CX-98-11, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lontirril Thomas, Appellant.
  • C5-98-14, In Re the Marriage of: Timothy Lee Clark, petitioner, Respondent, vs.Deborah Evelyn Clark, Appellant.
  • C8-98-24, In the Matter of the Welfare of J.J.C., Child.
  • CX-98-25, In Re the Marriage of: Rita Ann Bierschbach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Bernard Bierschbach, Appellant.
  • C1-98-26, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.L.N., Child.
  • C7-98-29, Mark Anthony Haken, et al., Plaintiffs, Carol Thomas Haken, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-98-31, Daniel Robert Nylen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marna Jean Nylen, Respondent.
  • C0-98-34, Eugene C. Stauber, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C4-98-36, Marlys Olson, Relator, vs. Star Tribune Div., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-38, Colleen Madden, Appellant, vs. Commercial Roofing, Inc., Respondent, Ray Riihiluoma, Inc., Respondent, Blesener Dahlberg Architects, Respondent, City of Cloquet, Respondent.
  • CX-98-39, John A. Hunt, Appellant, vs. Foster, Waldeck, Lind & Gries, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-40, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Bickmore Sederstrom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Mark Sederstrom, Appellant.
  • C5-98-45, In Re the Marriage of: Mark D. Thielen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donna L. Thielen, Appellant.
  • C7-98-46, Estate of: Phyllis A. Kronfeld, a/k/a Phyllis A. Malm.
  • C0-98-51, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.G., Child.
  • C8-98-55, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Edward Wadena, Appellant.
  • C1-98-57, Mary K. Podobinski, Relator, vs. Minnesota Mining & Mfg. Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CO-98-65, Donna Jane Murphy, Appellant, vs. Hank's Specialties, Inc., Respondent, Capital Services of Minnesota, Inc., d/b/a Gallery of Floors, Respondent, J. P. Stevens & Co., Inc., a foreign corporation, Defendant, Gulistan Carpet, Inc., f/k/a JPS Carpet Corp., a foreign corporation, Respondent, Para-Chem Southern, Inc., a foreign corporation, Respondent, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • C4-98-70/C3-98-139, SJ & F Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Winsted, et al., Appellants (C4-98-70), Defendants (C3-98-139), Francis J. Eggert, Respondent (C4-98-70), Appellant (C3-98-139).
  • CX-98-73, In Re: Jennifer Rebecca Karr.
  • C1-98-74, Betty J. Charles, Appellant, vs. Harold F. Johnson, Respondent.
  • C3-98-75, Preston J. Crews, Appellant, vs. Jacqueline McKenna, n/k/a Jacqueline Kuchta, Respondent.
  • C9-98-78, Erik Hudson, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-98-80, Cassandra Crawford, Appellant, vs. Mary Hall Catholic Charities, Respondent.
  • C9-98-81, In the Matter of: Nathan Hingeley.
  • C4-98-84, Dale A. Amundson, Respondent, vs. County of Roseau, Appellant.
  • C6-98-85, Gary W. Piotrowski, Respondent, vs. Leander Bretz, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-98-88, Lisa McSparron-Kannenberg, for herself and on behalf of T.K., petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Lane Kannenberg, Appellant.
  • C3-98-92, Allen Baldwin, Jr., et al., Apellants, vs. Independent School District No. 2687, Respondent.
  • C9-98-95, Henry Amos, Relator, vs. Air Lite Transport, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-98-99, City of Stillwater, Respondent, vs. Patricia Ann Hansen, Appellant, Cindy Koosman, in her capacity as Washington County Registrar of Titles, Defendant.
  • C2-98-102, State of Minnesota v. Flannigan, et al. Crow Wing County. (May 1998, Appeal dismissed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-103, James F. Jamnick, Relator, vs. Cambridge Middle School, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-98-104, Olaf Erickson, Relator, vs. St. Cloud Civil Service Board, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-98-106, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David M. Perlman, Appellant.
  • C1-98-107, Murr Plumbing, Inc., Appellant, vs. Scherer Brothers Financial Services Co., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-110, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.N.G.
  • C0-98-115, In the Matter of: Deanna Olson.
  • C2-98-116, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen A. Smith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John E. Smith, Appellant.
  • C6-98-118, In the Matter of: Henry Woodruff.
  • C8-98-119, Richard Croaker, a minor, by and through his natural father, Charles D. Croaker, Sr., Respondent, vs. Gordon Mackenhausen and Karen Mackenhausen, individually and as owners and operators of Sah Kah Tay Resort, defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Duane Lee McFarland, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C3-98-125, Vallie B. Kriz, n/k/a Vallie Brewster, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James J. Kriz, Jr., Respondent.
  • C5-98-126, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Marvin Glauvitz, Appellant.
  • C9-98-128, In Re the Marriage of: Irene Beatrice LeRoy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Russell Robert LeRoy, Appellant.
  • C0-98-129, Michelle Fahrendorff, by and through her parent and natural guardian, Russell Fahrendorff, Appellant, vs. North Homes, Inc., d/b/a I.T.A.S.K.I.N. House, Respondent.
  • C7-98-130, In Re the Marriage of: Paula Anne Schroeder, n/k/a Paula Ann Berge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary George Schroeder, Respondent.
  • C2-98-133, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffery Roger Goodmund, Appellant.
  • C6-98-135, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Max Wilmot Wakefield, Respondent.
  • CX-98-140, Milavetz, Gallop & Milavetz, P.A., et al., Appellants, vs. Robert A. Hill, et al., Respondents, Marie Gellerman a/k/a Melissa Doe, Respondent, John Doe I-X, et al., Defendants.
  • C7-98-144/C9-98-162, Kim Susan Hislop, petitioner, Respondent (C7-98-144), Appellant (C9-98-162) vs. John Thompson Hislop II, Appellant (C7-98-1440, Respondent (C9-98-162).
  • C9-98-145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alston Robert Alto, Appellant.
  • C0-98-146, Chereun Phommalintho, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-98-154, In Re the Marriage of: Douglas A. Rupp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Debra Rupp, Respondent, Murray County, Respondent.
  • C1-98-155, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Wilbur, Appellant.
  • C3-98-156, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N. W. H.
  • C7-98-158, Michelle Andrews, Relator, vs. Manpower, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-160, Kagalee Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent
  • C7-98-161, Nuro B. Dedefo, Relator, vs. Midwest Patrol, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-98-163, Judith M. Pfuhl, Appellant, vs. St. Luke's Hospital Association of Duluth, Respondent, Philip Alioto, Respondent.
  • C4-98-165, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marjorie Josephine McCavic, Appellant.
  • C6-98-166, John Gerads, Appellant, vs. County of Stearns, Respondent.
  • C8-98-167, In Re the Marriage of: Frances Ann Colbenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Garry Gene Colbenson, Appellant.
  • CX-98-168, Steve Parker Supply, Inc., a Louisiana corporation, d/b/a Parker Supply Co., Respondent, vs. Ecolab Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant.
  • C1-98-169, In Re the Marriage of: Robert E. Oothoudt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Vivan A. Oothoudt, Respondent.
  • CX-98-171, Penn Oak Apartments, Respondent, vs. Leon Williams, Appellant.
  • C3-98-173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Anthony Selbitschka, Appellant.
  • C5-98-174, Marcelle R. Fowler, Appellant, vs. Juho Krepp, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C2-98-181, William Henry, Respondent, vs. Barbara Mae Joseph, Appellant, State of Minnesota, plaintiff in intervention.
  • C4-98-182, Terry Lynn Finn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-98-183, Joseph M. Buchmeier, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Andrew Prokott, decedent, Appellant, vs. Jerome Prokott, Defendant/debtor, St. Paul Guardian Insurance Company, judgment garnishee, Respondent.
  • CX-98-185, Arbuckle's Bar and Grill, Inc., Appellant, vs. The City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-98-188, State of Minnesota vs. Smithapiro.(December 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-98-189, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.L.B.
  • C3-98-190, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Medhane Gebremariam, Appellant.
  • C7-98-192, Dakota County, Respondent, Sharon Marie Romig, Respondent, vs. Daniel Robert Palodichuk, Appellant.
  • C9-98-193, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donna Gisele Miller, Appellant.
  • C4-98-196, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrei Petrovich Guchikov, Appellant.
  • C6-98-202, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marcus Maurice Mack, Appellant.
  • CX-98-204, Oliver Lenell Dority, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-98-205, County of Blue Earth, Respondent, vs. Dennis J. Turtle, et al., Appellants, MinnStar Bank, f/k/a The Lake Crystal National Bank, Defendant.
  • C3-98-206, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.K.E., Child.
  • C7-98-208, State Farm Fire & Casualty Company, Respondent, vs. Steffanie Mae Duel, Defendant, Shawn Reed, Appellant.
  • C7-98-211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Henry Roberson, Appellant.
  • C2-98-214, Mary M. Zehrer, Appellant, vs. Dawn M. Helland, f/k/a Dawn M. Lardy, Respondent, Burnet Realty, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-217, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.A.S., Child.
  • CX-98-218, John Humenansky, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-98-219/C8-98-234, Kathleen Bonner, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent (C1-98-219), Appellant (C8-98-234), Reliance Insurance Company, Defendant, National Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant (C1-98-219), Respondent (C8-98-234).
  • C1-98-222, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Renee Hage, Appellant.
  • C3-98-223, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stanley Warren Burch, Appellant.
  • C7-98-225, David R. Madsen, Appellant, vs. Spectro Alloys Corporation, Respondent.
  • C2-98-228, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lloyd Matthew McKenzie, Appellant.
  • C4-98-232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Russell King, Appellant.
  • C1-98-236, Linoleum Sales Company, Respondent, vs. Thomas Tarlizzo, Defendant, Scott C. Montgomery, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Jeffrey Rosillo, Appellant.
  • C5-98-238, Beverly Ann Glor, n/k/a Beverly Ann Goerisch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Lawrence Glor, Respondent.
  • C5-98-241, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Paul Solarz, Appellant.
  • C7-98-242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ray Anthony Carothers, Appellant.
  • C9-98-243, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ryan William Pageau, Respondent.
  • C0-98-244, St. Paul Yellow Taxi, Inc. v. City of Saint Paul. (June 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-246, In the Matter of: Bert Ernest Daby.
  • C8-98-248, Wayne Hadler, et al., Appellants, vs. The White Bear Lake Insurance Company, d/b/a White Bear Lake Insurance Company and d/b/a White Bear Lake Insurance Company and Reinsurance Association of Minnesota, third-party plaintiff, Respondents, Federated Telephone Cooperative, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C6-98-250, Janet Getz, Respondent, vs. Barbara Lou Smith, Appellant.
  • C8-98-251, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Bryan, Appellant.
  • CX-98-252, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Douglas Kiewel, Appellant.
  • C1-98-253, Bankers Trust Company of California, N.A., as Trustee under that certain Pooling and Servicing Agreement date as of July 1, 1992, for RTC Commercial Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates, Series 1992-C5, Respondent, vs. Harry L. Fankhanel and James H. Fankhanel, as Trustees of the Trust created by Harry L. Fankhanel under Trust Agreement dated June 8, 1984; et al., defendants, and William H. Toberman and Barbara Toberman, doing business as Towns Edge Terrace, Respondent, vs. Sandra Gridley and Heidi Thompson, as Co-Trustees of the Harold J. Ellsworth Revocable Trust; et al., Appellants.
  • C5-98-255, Lenay M. Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Manuel M. Ambriz-Meza, Appellant.
  • C9-98-257, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert George Israel, Appellant.
  • C2-98-262, In the Matter of Russ Livingood.
  • C1-98-267, Michael Ronnie-Alan Schultz, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, 1995 Dodge Ram Pick-up, White, MN License 348MGP, VIN No. 1B7HF16Y7SS293746, Defendant.
  • C3-98-268, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.E.P.
  • C7-98-273, In the Matter of: Dennis B. Bates.
  • C9-98-274, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Arthur Hoernemann, Respondent.
  • C4-98-277, State of Minnesota v. Fish.(September 1998, Dismissed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-98-279, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Tyrone Sather, Appellant.
  • C8-98-282, In Re the Marriage of: Deborah Vokaty, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Vokaty, Appellant.
  • C1-98-284, In the Matter of: Brian Lee Buse.
  • C3-98-285, Joyce Ann Preston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dale William Preston, Respondent.
  • C7-98-287, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Maurice Hurd, Appellant.
  • C0-98-289, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kou Lor, Appellant.
  • C7-98-290, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Kenneth Galatz, Appellant.
  • C0-98-292, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.V.L., Child.
  • C2-98-293, Gary Horrisberger, Respondent, vs. McNamara Company, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C6-98-295, Thomas Tunsky, Relator, v. Dave Rybak, et al. Commissioner of Economic Security. (May 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-294, Barbara J. Deters, Relator, vs. Openarms Dayschool, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-296/CX-98-297, Charles Rosenbloom, Relator, vs. Department of Veterans Affairs, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-98-302, Daniel C. Blair, d/b/a Acrylic Creations, Appellant, vs. Pey Inc., d/b/a Pet Expo Distributors, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-98-304, Robert Ward, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Itasca County Board of Adjustment, Respondent, James Humeniuk, Respondent, Frito-Lay, Inc., Defendant.
  • C0-98-311, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Salvador Montes-Chacon, Appellant.
  • C4-98-313, In Re the Marriage of: Clifford Alden Dengerud, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Delores Grace Dengerud, Respondent.
  • C6-98-314, In the Matter of: Corrine Sutherland.
  • C5-98-319, County of Dodge, petitioner, Respondent, Christen M. Eckhoff, n/k/a Christen M. Mealy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Troy W. Page, Appellant.
  • C1-98-320, In Re the Marriage of: Stephen D. Blake, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary E. Blake, Respondent.
  • C0-98-325, Patricia Lynn Schoen, n/k/a Patricia Lynn Nielsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael William Schoen, Appellant.
  • C2-98-326, Denise L. Maki, Relator, vs. Gilbert Dental Service PA, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-329, Duane Monette, et al., Appellants, vs. K.M. Clinch, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-98-330, Mermaid Marketing, Inc., Wisconsin Corporation, Appellant, vs. Esberg Corp., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-331, Benson v. Doth, Comm. of Human Services.(August 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-98-336, Nancy Ann Olson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-98-337, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy O. Loudermilk, Appellant.
  • C9-98-338, In Re the Marriage of: James Edward McDougle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shelly Ann McDougle, Appellant.
  • C4-98-344, Terence Hogan, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-98-346, Evenson v. Commissioner of Public Safety.(September 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-98-347, In The Matter of the Welfare of: J.K.K., Child.
  • C3-98-349, American Iron & Supply Company, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Terminals, Inc., Respondent, AMG Resources NW Corporation, Respondent.
  • C1-98-351, In The Matter of the Welfare of: P. J. K., Child.
  • C5-98-353, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Christopher Alan Phelps, Respondent.
  • C9-98-355, Lawrence Donald Pillar, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-98-356, City of Eagan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carl Richard Olson, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-98-357, Marie J. Sanchez, Relator, vs. Marshall Manor Good Samaritan Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-98-359, In Re the Marriage of: Katherine Mary Lakin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Martin Ray Lakin, Appellant, Dakota County Support and Collections, Respondent.
  • C2-98-360, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.S.K., C.R.K., T.S.K., L.C.K.
  • C6-98-362, William Michael Schneider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-98-363, State of Minnesota, by David Beaulieu, Commissioner, Department of Human Rights, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Relator.
  • C1-98-365, J M Oil Company, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-367, Thomas Berge, Appellant, vs. American Welding Supplies, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, West Central Steel, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Chappell Central, Inc., third-party defendant.
  • C7-98-368, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven John Evans, Appellant.
  • C7-98-371, Marjorie A. Westerman, Relator, vs. Amherst H. Wilder Foundation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-98-375, Joanne L. Murphy, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-377, Larry Dean Resner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-98-379, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keevin Lashawn Hinton, Appellant.
  • C7-98-385, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clifford Earl Smith, Appellant.
  • C0-98-387, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheldon Raymond King, Appellant.
  • C0-98-390, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen Mary Jacobson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary L. Jacobson, Appellant.
  • C4-98-392, Steven Tveit, Appellant, vs. Connecticut Valley Arms Black Powder .58 Cal. Rifle, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-393, In Re: Estate of Leonard A. Evanoff, Sr., Deceased. In Re: LAE Properties, Inc. In Re: Evanoff Properties, Inc.
  • CX-98-395, Anderson Turkey Farms, Inc., Respondent, vs. Willmar Poultry Company, Inc., Appellant.
  • C1-98-396, Sherri Borgquist, Appellant, vs. County of Sherburne, Respondent.
  • C3-98-397, Opsahl v. Opsahl. (July 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-98-399, Susan M. Green, Appellant, vs. City of Coon Rapids, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-401, Ronald J. Phillips, Relator, vs. Tri-State Boring Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-403, Michele Warner, Plaintiff, Stephen Cooper, Appellant, vs. Commissioner Michael Jordan, et al., Defendants, City of Newport, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-405, James M. Bradburn, Appellant, vs. Gregg B. Hagen, Respondent.
  • C2-98-407, Doug Olson, petitioner, Respondent, Koochiching County, Respondent, vs. Cindy Daniels, Appellant.
  • C2-98-410, In re: Estate of Dorothie M. Hoffmann, Deceased, and In re: the Trust of Dorothie M. Hoffman under Agreement dated December 31, 1990.
  • C5-98-417, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Vincent Roll, Respondent.
  • C7-98-418, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Joseph McLoughlin, Appellant.
  • C7-98-421, Joyce Witzman, Appellant, vs. Blair Wolfson, Respondent.
  • C9-98-422, In Re the Marriage of: Darnel Roxann Anderson-Slama, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Robert Slama, Respondent.
  • CX-98-428/C4-98-814, Dave Winn, et al., Appellants (CX-98-428), Anastasia Galati, Plaintiff (C4-98-814), Harry A. Johnson, Jr., et al., Appellants (C4-98-814), vs. Steven C. Simon, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-432, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jack Henry Cable, Appellant.
  • C5-98-434/C1-98-480, Bossen Terrace, Respondent, vs. Teshon Price, et al., Appellants (C5-98-434), Petitioners (C1-98-480).
  • C7-98-435, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelly James Wadsen, Appellant.
  • C0-98-440, Kimberly Ann DeChene, n/k/a Kimberly Ann Bowers, Respondent, County of Anoka, Respondent, vs. Patrick Michael Vizenor, Appellant.
  • C0-98-437, Brian D. Lynch, et al., Respondents, vs. The Spaghetti Shop, Inc., Defendant, James A. Teaters, Appellant.
  • C4-98-442, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jennifer D. Wagner n/k/a Jennifer D. Souster, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-98-443, Heidi Kunst, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 191 Burnsville-Eagan-Savage, State of Minnesota, Appellant, Cecelia Isaac, et al., Defendants.
  • C8-98-444, In Re the Marriage of: Ronald R. Frauenshuh, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sherrie L. Giese, f/k/a Sherrie L. Frauenshuh, Appellant.
  • CX-98-445, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Derrick Taylor, Respondent.
  • C3-98-447, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Edward Patterson, Appellant.
  • C5-98-448, Mark E. Welch, Appellant, vs. Joan Marie Boeser, Respondent.
  • C9-98-453, In Re the Marriage of: Candace E. Hestad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wayne E. Hestad, Appellant.
  • C2-98-455, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Human Services Faribault, et al., petitioners, Appellants, Josephine M. Peterson, Petitioner, vs. Bradford W. Seifert, Respondent.
  • C6-98-457, 606 Vandalia Partnership, Appellant, vs. JLT Mobil Building Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-98-464, In the Matter of the Application by the City of Rochester for an Adjustment of its Service Area Boundaries with People's Cooperative Power Association, Inc.
  • C7-98-466, James B. Chamberlain, Relator, vs. American Red Cross National Testing Laboratory, Respondent.
  • C9-98-467, Dana Castonguay-Hull, Relator, vs. Pinewood-Duluth, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-98-468, Vicky Jo Dahmes, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • C2-98-469, In the Matter of: Dustin Anton Hamilton Hoium.
  • C2-98-472, Eric Rosa, Appellant, vs. Sheri A. Rickard, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-98-473, State of Minnesota v. Schmidt.(October 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-473, State of Minnesota v. Schmidt.(January 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-98-475, Ed Woods, Relator, vs. Advance Circuits, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-98-476, W. V. Nelson Construction Company, Appellant, vs. City of Lindstrom, Respondent, Greystone Construction Company, Respondent.
  • C1-98-477, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchel Rex Willette, Appellant.
  • C3-98-478, Bruce Reigstad, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Willmar, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-98-479, Paul Anjoorian, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Department of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-98-481, In Re the Marriage of: Deanna Lynn Rodeghier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Jon Rodeghier, Appellant.
  • C5-98-482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lester Solem, Appellant.
  • C7-98-483, School of Communication Arts, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Academy Education Center, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C9-98-484, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Dawn Zitzloff, Appellant.
  • C8-98-489, Janet Langfield, et al., Respondents, vs. Hans Pfannkuch, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-98-492, State of Minnesota, (City of Blaine), Appellant, vs. Murray Melvin Hermanson, Respondent.
  • CX-98-493, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Wayne Habshi, Appellant.
  • C1-98-494, Alexander v. Chrysler First Financial Services Corp. (July 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-98-495, Russell L. Foreshee, Relator, vs. St. Croix Forge, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-496, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Steven Jon Brown, Respondent.
  • C7-98-497, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robyn Lynn Hager, Appellant.
  • C9-98-498, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phantom Fireworks, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-98-500, Daniel A. Malm, Respondent, vs. Banta Direct Marketing, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-501, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melissa Anne LeBeau, Appellant.
  • C9-98-503, Brian Paul Stephens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-98-505, Stewart Lindberg, as Trustee, Appellant, vs. Health Partners, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-507, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Glenn Madison, Appellant.
  • C6-98-510, In Re: David J. Schultz, Appellant, vs. Jacqueline A. Schultz, Respondent.
  • C8-98-511/C5-98-692, Jeremy Cartwright, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, Milbank Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C1-98-513, Earl Ray Perry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-98-517, State of Minnesota v. Ross Allan Malinski. Hennepin County. (April 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion)
  • C2-98-519, Michael P. Ivers, et al., Appellants, vs. The Church of St. William, Respondent, The Archdiocese of St. Paul and Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C9-98-520, In Re the Matter of: Joseph Daniel Kubec.
  • C0-98-521, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Lynn Van Leer, Appellant.
  • C2-98-522, Eileen Barton, Relator, vs. S & T Products, Respondent, commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-98-523, In Re the Marriage of: Allan Tikkanen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janet Tikkanen, Respondent.
  • C6-98-524, In Re the Marriage of: Debra A. Rheaume, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Craig A. Rheaume, Respondent.
  • C8-98-525, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Landry Scott Goodwin, Appellant.
  • C3-98-528/C4-98-716, In Re the Marriage of: Melody Ann Gruby, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Virgil Willis Gruby, Appellant.
  • C5-98-529/C1-98-530, In re the Marriage of: Marsha Carol Danielson Borth, petitioner, Respondent (C5-98-529), Appellant (C1-98-530), vs. Verdell Fredrick Borth, Appellant (C5-98-529, Respondent (C1-98-530).
  • C5-98-532, Scott Buchan, Appellant, vs. Westonka Investments, Inc., et al., Respondents, Pat McDonnell, Respondent.
  • C0-98-535, In Re the Marriage of: Kazimierz Roslik, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carol Ann Roslik, n/k/a Carol Ann MacLean, Respondent.
  • C4-98-537, Sue A. Wruck, et al., Appellants, vs. Richard L. Rvsavy, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-538, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chukwuemeka Bonas Edozie, Appellant.
  • C8-98-539, William E. Moseng, Relator, vs. Heartland Machine & Tool, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-98-541, Bonnie J. Bertagnoli, Appellant, vs. Carlson Marketing Group, Inc., a New Jersey corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-98-542, Kula K. Roberts, Relator, vs. Heritage of Edina, Inc. Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-544, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.W., T.N., J.N., Minor Children.
  • C3-98-545, In Re the Marriage of: Eugene Dykhuis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Margaret Steward, Respondent.
  • C5-98-546, Vincent Dziuk, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent, John Deere Insurance Company, Respondent, Wilson Certified Express, Inc., Respondent, American Inter-Fidelity Exchange, Defendant.
  • C7-98-547, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mohmed Elsayed Eldeeb, Respondent.
  • C9-98-548, Huntting Elevator Company, Respondent, vs. Tim Biwer, Appellant.
  • C0-98-549, Brent Russell, Appellant, vs. Theodor Olson, Respondent.
  • C7-98-550, Oak Hills Living Center, Relator, vs. Marion E. Anderson, et al. Respondents, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-98-551, Triax Midwest Associates, L.P., Relator, vs. City of Nashwauk, Respondent.
  • C0-98-552, Michael A. Alada, Respondent, v. Michael A. Egi, Appellant.
  • C4-98-554, Michael J. Ruhland, Relator, vs. Lakeville Growing Range, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-98-555, Joyce Witzman, Appellant, vs. Lehrman, Lehrman & Flom, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-556, Scotties Mdewakanton, Inc., d/b/a Knickerbockers Bar & Cafe, Appellant, vs. Credit General Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C3-98-559/C1-98-561/C5-98-658/CX-98-865, Mark Clement LePage, petitioner, Appellant (C3-98-559), Jimmy Alan Richardson, petitioner, Appellant (C1-98-561), Gust Kempf, Jr., petitioner, Appellant (C5-98-658), Kevin Eugene Fredrickson, petitioner, Appellant (CX-98-865), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-98-563, Marshall Rinkenberger, Relator, vs. City of Clearwater, Respondent.
  • C2-98-567, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mahmoud Ameen Shareef, Appellant.
  • C6-98-569, In the Matter of: Alexander Mark Martinelli.
  • C6-98-569/C0-98-1684, ITM of: Mark Martinelli. (August 1999, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-570, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Thom, Appellant.
  • C9-98-573, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Michael Kyro, Appellant.
  • CX-98-574, County of Anoka, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sharlette Petrik, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. City of Columbia Heights, Minnesota, et al., third-party defendants, Respondents, The Honorable James Morrow, et al., third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • C1-98-575, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Curtis O'Connor, Appellant.
  • C9-98-579, Kevin S. Carpenter, Appellant, vs. Fortis Benefits Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C7-98-581, In the Matter of the Welfare of: O.Y., Child.
  • C9-98-582, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Everett Townley, Appellant.
  • C2-98-584, State of Minnesota, by its Department of Human Services, Appellant, vs. Woodvale Management Services, Inc., Respondent, Walter Baldus, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-98-585, In the Matter of the Insurance Agent License of Ronald B. Stark, License No. IN177409
  • C6-98-586, Thomas J. Bennett, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Brooklyn Park, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-98-588, Douglas L. Bell, et al., Appellants, vs. Stanley J. Beireis, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-98-593, Paula Jones, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alphonso Carlos Jones, Appellant.
  • C7-98-595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erik Allen Richter, Appellant.
  • C0-98-597, Rochon Corporation, Respondent, vs. McGuire Mechanical Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-98-598, Laurie Rakow, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 181, Respondent.
  • C6-98-605, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sylvester McCurry, Appellant.
  • C8-98-606, Kory V. Krause, Relator, vs. Prinsen Distributing Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-608, Steffl Drilling & Pump v. Barrel Reconditioning.(August 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-98-612, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Edward Smith, Appellant.
  • C7-98-614, In Re the Marriage of: Therese Ann Ryman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lyle Duane Ryman, Respondent.
  • C4-98-618, Country Joe, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. City of Eagan, Respondent.
  • C2-98-620, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mostafa David Ghalichi, Appellant.
  • C4-98-621, Gregg Duane Brusehaver, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-98-622, Eustolio Benavides, III, Appellant, vs. Neighborhood House Association, Inc., Respondent, Patrick Mascia, et al., Defendants.
  • C3-98-626, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Evan Denton, Appellant.
  • C5-98-627, In Re: Todd Reynolds Fynskov.
  • C9-98-629, In the Matter of the Welfare of A.J.S.-D.
  • C7-98-631, Teresa A. Schaak, Appellant, vs. Group Health, n/k/a HealthPartners, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-637, Johnson Afolayan, Appellant, vs. Moorhead State University, Respondent.
  • C1-98-639, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tabari NMN Shakir, Appellant.
  • C8-98-640, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Daniel James Decker, Respondent.
  • C1-98-642/C6-98-653, In Re the Marriage of: Beth Anne Champlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Glenn Martin Champlin, Appellant. AND In the Matter of: Beth Anne Champlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Glenn Martin Champlin, Appellant.
  • C3-98-643, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dawn Marie Hanes, Appellant.
  • C5-98-644, Kirstin M. Johnson, Relator, vs. Toohey's Bar & Grill Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-98-646, Susan K. Gilbertson, Respondent, vs. Richard Leininger, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-98-649, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Enrico Darius Taylor, Appellant.
  • C0-98-650, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles Quenard Ellis, Respondent.
  • C8-98-654, Joan Martin, guardian ad litem for Troy Hoff, Respondent, State of Minnesota, plaintiff on impleader, vs. City of Rochester, Respondent, Rochester Township, Appellant, Estate of Donald Tlougan, Respondent.
  • C1-98-656, Universal Applicators, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Futura Coatings, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C3-98-660, Anne M. Bradley, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-661, Hustoft v. Hustoft.(August 1998, Affirmed as modified. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-98-662, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devaries Dentae Dillard, Appellant.
  • C9-98-663, Nico Salas, Appellant, vs. Eric Skon, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-98-664, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Lee Farr, Appellant.
  • C2-98-665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julius Deelvin Chatman, Appellant.
  • C6-98-667, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Michael Thompson, Appellant.
  • CX-98-669, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Brian Story, Appellant.
  • C6-98-670, Arla J. McNamara, Relator, vs. Goodwill Industries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-673, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Simmons, Appellant.
  • C5-98-675, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anita Carol Allen, Appellant.
  • C7-98-676, Steven Wilson, Appellant, vs. Polaris Industries, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-98-677, Mankato Free Press Co., d/b/a The Free Press, Appellant, vs. City of North Mankato, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-98-678, State of Florida, ex. rel., Peggy Ramirez, Petitioner, Hennepin County Support and Collections Services, Respondent, vs. Jousko W. Mulder, Appellant.
  • C9-98-680, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.B. and A.B., Children.
  • C4-98-683, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Tart, Appellant.
  • C8-98-685, Pallet Service Corporation, Relator, vs. Tom L. Saari, Respondent.
  • C1-98-687, In Re the Matter of: Constance Blaeser, f/k/a Constance Castonguay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin Fern, Respondent.
  • C3-98-688, C0-98-941, C9-98-954, Kraus-Anderson Construction Company, Respondent, vs. David Carlson Companies, Incorporated, et al.
  • C5-98-689, State of Minnesota v. Heitz.(November 1998, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-98-690, Glenn Owen Andrew, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-98-693, Kenneth E. Murray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-98-698, Camille Capper, Respondent, vs. Kristine Kragt, Appellant.
  • C0-98-700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Patrick Bernard, Appellant.
  • C2-98-701, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erick Eugene West, Appellant.
  • C4-98-702, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Edward Gorman, Appellant.
  • C6-98-703/C8-98-704, Johnson Brothers Liquor Company, Respondent, vs. White Bear Bowl, Inc., d/b/a White Bear Bowl, et al., Appellants (C6-98-703), Rodney Olson, et al., Appellants (C8-98-704).
  • CX-98-705, Tegest Bekele, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tsegahun W. Boru, Appellant.
  • C1-98-706, In Re the Marriage of: Anne Louise Keller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Joseph Keller, Appellant.
  • C3-98-707, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leah Jedlicka, Appellant.
  • C5-98-708, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.S.
  • C7-98-709, In the Matter of: Special Assessments Adopted by the City of Paynesville, for Improvements to First Street Notice of Appeal of John and Kathy Frandson.
  • C5-98-711, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Jeffrey Kadel, Appellant.
  • C7-98-712, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Donald Larson, Appellant.
  • C0-98-714, Carolyn Pritchard, Respondent, vs. 1990 Plymouth Sundance, Defendant, City of Buffalo, Appellant.
  • C2-98-715, Stephanie Rivers, f/k/a Stephanie West, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C8-98-718, In Re the Marriage of: Jennifer Jane Newstrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven Louis Newstrom, Respondent.
  • CX-98-719, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dushaun Martin Holmes, Appellant.
  • C6-98-720, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emmanuel Gordon Anim, Appellant.
  • C8-98-721, In Re the Marriage of: Douglas Alan Ritari, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tina Ellen Ritari, Respondent.
  • C1-98-723, Mostafaeipour v. Quintana.(September 1998, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-732, John R. Chambers, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-733, Robert Dekart, Appellant, vs. Frank Milczark, C.E.O., MSPPTC, Respondent.
  • C6-98-734, Craig Colburn, d/b/a Craig Colburn Carpentry, Respondent, vs. M.A. Fearing Companies, Inc., Appellant, Robert B. Parr, et al., Defendants, Buck Blacktop, Inc., Respondent, and Glenbrook Lumber & Supply, Inc., Respondent, vs. M.A. Fearing Companies, Inc., Appellant, Buck Blacktop, Inc., Respondent, Craig Colburn, d/b/a Craig Colburn Carpentry, Respondent, Featherstone Excavating, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, Robert B. Eberhard, d/b/a Eberhard Construction, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-98-740, In the Matter of the Application of John G. Perrizo and Carmen L. Perrizo, as joint tenants To Register the Title to Certain Land.
  • C5-98-742, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ruhangaisha Norbert Kapingiri, Appellant.
  • C0-98-745, In the Matter of the Application of William Leysen, Hermina Leysen, Gerald L. Cochran, Ralph R. Cochran, Bill A. Leysen and Laurel L. Jorgenson, to Vacate Any Public Use of Lot 11, Edgar Lakeshore Acres.
  • C2-98-746, David F. Marben, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-747, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.U.
  • C6-98-748, Todd Rice, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-98-749, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.J.R., Child.
  • C4-98-750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark David Hackney, Appellant.
  • C6-98-751, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.M.P., Child.
  • C8-98-752, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Kenneth Gangl, Appellant.
  • CX-98-753, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.F.
  • C7-98-757, In Re: Estate of Josephine Hindt, Deceased.
  • C9-98-761, In the Matter of the Welfare of: Z.M.M., Child.
  • C6-98-765, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Paul Norton, Appellant.
  • C8-98-766, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Raymond Foster, Appellant.
  • C3-98-769, Waconia Farm Supply, Respondent, vs. Michael L. Weinandt, Appellant.
  • C1-98-771/C3-98-772, Sheila Kozar, Appellant, Gary D. Pihlstrom, Appellant, vs. James Wolnik, et al., Respondents, Joe Morin, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-98-773, In the Matter of the Welfare of: John Forsyth Evans.
  • C0-98-776, Roger William Kuehn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-98-777, In Re the Marriage of: Duncan M. Waweru, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Nduta Waweru, Appellant.
  • C4-98-778, Kimberly J. Swancutt, n/k/a Kimberly Bina, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark J. Swancutt, Respondent.
  • C6-98-779, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Robert Schaefer, Appellant.
  • C2-98-780, James Eric Sanchez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-98-783, Kristen Anderson, et al., Appellants, vs. Scandinavian US Swim & Fitness, Inc., an Ohio corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-785, Cynthia M. Arendt, Respondent, County of Olmsted, Respondent, vs. Magi V. Lanand n/k/a Dave V. Anand, Appellant.
  • C5-98-787, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamar Erving Henry, Appellant.
  • C7-98-788, Gordon David Reese, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-98-789, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Hernandez, Appellant.
  • C5-98-790, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Corey Chauncey Bradford, Respondent.
  • C7-98-791, Charles F. Leekley, Respondent, vs. James J. Dunn, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-98-794, State of Minnesota v. Stone.(October 1998, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-795, Richard N. Brooten, et al., Respondents, vs. Fred A. Mykleby, Appellant.
  • C6-98-801, In Re the Marriage of: Leslie Stella Danielson, f/k/a Leslie Stella Bauer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Danny Jay Danielson, Appellant.
  • CX-98-803, Charles Crawford, Relator, vs. Star Tribune Div-Mpls Loc., Respondent.
  • C3-98-805, In Re the Marriage of: Arla M. Hilde, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Orvin G. Hilde, Appellant.
  • C7-98-807, Robert A. Arnold, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C0-98-809, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Douglas Stewart, Respondent.
  • C7-98-810, Joseph T. Noonan, Respondent, vs. Jacob Properties, Inc., Appellant.
  • C6-98-815, Camellia Robinson, a minor, by her mother and natural guardian, Kimberly Robinson, Appellant, vs. Donald George Robinson, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-818, State of Wisconsin, Respondent, vs. Kirk Almendinger, Appellant.
  • CX-98-820, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hakim Jamal Williams, a/k/a Merrall Lee Norton, Appellant.
  • C1-98-821, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maynard Wallace Williams, Appellant.
  • C3-98-822, In Re the Marriage of: James Christian Dittel, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tammy Marie Dittel, Respondent.
  • C5-98-823, In re the Estate of Norman E. Olson.
  • C7-98-824, In the Matter of: Eugene Phillip Kropp.
  • C9-98-825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Michael Pruyn, Appellant.
  • C0-98-826, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David John White, Appellant.
  • C2-98-827, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Valerian Nathe, Appellant.
  • C4-98-828, James A. Trapp, Appellant, vs. Lowell L. Hancuh, Respondent.
  • C4-98-831, Anoka County v. Prindiville.(October 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-98-832, In Re the Marriage of: Robin Alan Tennant, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Melanie Sue Tennant, n/k/a Melanie Sue Greening, Respondent.
  • CX-98-834/C8-98-1030, Leslie Arnold Blakstad, petitioner, Appellant, (CX-98-834), James Patrick Murphy, petitioner, Appellant, (C8-98-1030), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-98-835, Daniel J. Stafne, Appellant, vs. City of Center City, Respondent.
  • C3-98-836, David Nathaniel Lean, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-98-838, In Re the Marriage of: Mary E. Frendin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steve Frendin, Appellant.
  • C0-98-843, Alfred Burbach, Appellant, vs. Armstrong Rigging and Erecting, Inc., Respondent, Carolina Casualty, a foreign corporation, garnishee, Respondent.
  • C2-98-844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lee Chelberg, Appellant.
  • C8-98-847, In the Matter of: Mark Matthew Prather.
  • C8-98-847, ITM of: Mark Matthew Prather. (July 1999, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-98-848, Marvin R. Love, Relator, vs. American Building Maintenance Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-852, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.S., Child.
  • C3-98-853, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephan Farr, Appellant.
  • C5-98-854, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome NMN Jones, Appellant.
  • C9-98-856, In Re the Marriage of: John Robert Kober, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Judith Lynn Kober, Appellant.
  • C0-98-857, Glen E. Norwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-859, State of Minnesota v. Malinski. (June 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-98-860, Sheryl K. Pavelka, Relator, vs. Dowco Valve Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-98-861, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earnest Lee Lockett, Appellant.
  • C4-98-862, Michael Kenneth Wulff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-98-863, Lorna Zacharias, Appellant, vs. City of Bloomington, Respondent.
  • C8-98-864, Paul J. Hagen, Respondent, vs. Burmeister & Associates, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. American Agency, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C7-98-869, In Re the Marriage of: Stacey Ann Marcino, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph William Marcino, Appellant.
  • C5-98-871, Betty Jane Schwarzkopf, Relator, vs. City of Big Lake, Respondent.
  • C7-98-872, Elden LeBlanc, Respondent, vs. Richard C. LeMieur, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-98-876, Nadine B. Kehn, Relator, vs. Insty Prints, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-878, Rina Hayun, Appellant, vs. Arnold W. Ribnick Agency, Inc., Respondent, Metropolitan Property and Casualty Company, Defendant.
  • CX-98-879, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Thames, Appellant.
  • C8-98-881, Hamline Park Plaza Partnership, et al., Appellants, vs. Northern States Power Company, Respondent.
  • CX-98-882, Jeffrey W. Rodvold, Appellant, vs. Eli Lilly and Company, an Indiana corporation, d/b/a Eli Lilly and Company, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-887, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Esmail Sarfehjouy Masuleh, Appellant.
  • C0-98-888, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John P. Graham, Appellant.
  • C2-98-889, In Re the Marriage of: John Temujin Guckin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Denise Joan Ganje, f/k/a Denise Joan Guckin, Respondent.
  • C6-98-894, Lee Jordan, Appellant, vs. Jostens, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-98-895, Sharon D. Johnson, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin/Community Corrections, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-897, John Casablancas, Respondent, vs. Scott Swanson, FKA Duff, Appellant, Norwest Funding, Garnishee.
  • C3-98-898, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Lemar Haukom, Appellant.
  • C5-98-899, Sam Harms, Appellant, Judith Harms, Appellant, vs. Charles Tabor, Respondent, Bill Arvan, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-900, Calvin Kobluk, Relator, vs. C. Eugene Allen, Respondent.
  • CX-98-901, Dan Stice, Appellant, vs. Raychem Corp., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-98-904, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Carlos Rutledge, Appellant.
  • C7-98-905 , State of Minnesota v. Levy. (April 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-98-906, Richard Allen Lory, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-98-907, Violet Tousignant, Respondent, vs. St. Louis County, Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-98-910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamie Lynn Dennis-Gianakos, Appellant.
  • C2-98-911, In re the Marriage of: Moldenhauer vs. Moldenhauer.(December 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-912, Dale Kramer, Respondent, vs. Larry Kramer, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-98-914, Douglas D. Donovan, Appellant, vs. Aon Corporation, a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-916, Eric Dion Davis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-98-919, ARCA of St. Louis, Inc., Appellant, vs. Earl M. Fritz, Respondent, Appliance Recycling Centers of America, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-98-920, In Re the Marriage of: Shelby Jean Mattson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Warner LeRoy Mattson, Appellant.
  • C5-98-921, Ronald VanLerberghe, et al., Appellants, vs. Joint Judicial Ditch #10 Drainage Authority, Respondent, In re: Improvement of Lyon County Ditch #7, Joint Judicial Ditch #10 Drainage Authority and Ruth Stensrud, (Lower Court Appellants).
  • C7-98-922, Peter Tysdal, Appellant, vs. Jason Bodine, Respondent.
  • C9-98-923, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Joe Sazama, Appellant.
  • C0-98-924, In the Matter of the Proposed Debarment of Sunram Construction, Inc., 20010 75th Avenue North, Corcoran, Minnesota 55340.
  • C4-98-926, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Joseph DeRungs, Appellant.
  • C6-98-927, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael NMN Ray, Appellant.
  • C8-98-931, Joseph Phillip Ray, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-98-932, Town of Lakewood, Appellant, vs. Linda Martinson, Respondent.
  • C1-98-933, David James Gothmann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-98-934, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Manuela Etzel, Respondent.
  • C5-98-935, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justine Emile Ford, Appellant.
  • C9-98-937, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Lindahl, Appellant.
  • C0-98-938, Richard Judge, Relator, vs. Private Sector Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-98-939, In the Matter of the Expulsion of N.S. from Parkers Prairie Independent School District No. 547.
  • C9-98-940, C & T Properties, Respondent, vs. Kenneth R. McCallister, Defendant, Jennifer M. McCallister, Appellant.
  • C2-98-942, DeYoung vs. Commissioner of Public Safety.(December 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-943, In the Matter of the Welfare of M.K.M. v. David M. Lascell.(November 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-98-944, In Re Estate of: Shirley Sektor, a/k/a Shirley S. Sektor, Shirley Silvia Sektor, Mrs. George S. Sektor and Mrs. G. S. Sektor, Deceased.
  • C8-98-945, Scott Ploetz, et al., Appellants, vs. Beaver Builders Supply, Inc., et al., Defendants, Heritage Mutual Insurance Company, garnishee, Respondent, Western National Insurance Group, garnishee, Respondent.
  • CX-98-946, Charles D. Johnson, Respondent, vs. Duane Herman, et al., Appellants, Jack Hines, d/b/a Hines Auction Service, Defendant.
  • C1-98-947, Joel L. Stoeckel, Appellant, vs. Ceridian Employer Services, n/k/a Ceridian People Partners, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-98-948, Krigbaum and Associates, Ltd., Respondent, vs. Vicki Ross-Rhoades, Appellant, AND Vicki Ross-Rhoades, Appellant, vs. Krigbaum and Associates, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • C7-98-953, North Star Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Colonial Penn Insurance Company, Appellant, Daniel P. Geyer, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-98-956, Lila Kyllonen, Appellant, vs. City of Park Rapids, Respondent, Senior Citizens Center Board, Inc., of Park Rapids, Minnesota, Defendant.
  • C6-98-958, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angel Roberto Cavazos-Martinez, Appellant.
  • C4-98-960, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen Janasz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joseph C. Janasz, Respondent.
  • C6-98-961, In Re the Marriage of: Gregory Allen Larson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wendy Lee Sturm, f/k/a Wendy Lee Larson, f/k/a Wendy Lee Kiewiet, Respondent.
  • C8-98-962, Touni El Bazi, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tanika Nolan, Appellant.
  • C3-98-965, St. Louis County, Respondent, vs. S.V.K., child, Appellant.
  • C9-98-968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Launair Gerard Britton, Appellant.
  • C0-98-969, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bronson Jamal Rockwell, Appellant.
  • C7-98-970, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonnie Dean Melland, Appellant.
  • C2-98-973, Debra Hill, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Brockamp, Appellant.
  • C6-98-975, Richard Emery Terry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-98-976, In the Matter of: Carl Leroy Anderson.
  • CX-98-977, In Re the Marriage of: John P. Mattson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eleanor L. Mattson, Appellant.
  • C1-98-978, Clay Bryan, et al., Relators, vs. Renville County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C3-98-979, Kimberly A. Bresnahan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin W. Bresnahan, Appellant.
  • CX-98-980, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario Darrod Hamilton, Appellant.
  • C5-98-983, In Re the Matter of: R.G.W., minor child, Date of Birth: January 30, 1997, and the Petition of Shannon E. Wobschall, et al., Respondents, Dr. Colleen A. Israelson, et al., Appellants, for the adoption of the minor child.
  • C7-98-984, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric NMN Britten, Appellant.
  • C9-98-985, Donald G. Soltis, d/b/a Atwater Drug, Appellant, vs. Brian Hovey, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-98-987, Rory J. Pietsch, Appellant, vs. Michael J. Darling, Respondent, Estate of Clinton N. Darling, et al., Defendants.
  • C6-98-989, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Luke Broulik, Appellant.
  • C4-98-991, Maureen Tomczak, et. al., Appellants, v. Koochiching County Highway Department, Respondent, Joe Prettyman, Defendant.
  • C6-98-992, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Richard Iverson, Appellant.
  • C1-98-995, Carol Kay Morrison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Roy Morrison, Appellant.
  • C3-98-996, State of Minnesota v. Benson. (July 1998, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-98-1000, In the Matter of the Welfare of: P. K., Child.
  • C1-98-1001, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.J.T., Child.
  • C3-98-1002, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Douglas Jason Henricks, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1006, Charles Adkisson, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 13, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1010, Steven Pickard, et al., Appellants, vs. Alfred Goudge, d/b/a Goudge Construction, Respondent, Lyman Lumber, d/b/a Minnetonka Design, Respondent, Corbett Johnson, d/b/a Johnson and Associates, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-1013, In Re the Marriage of: Catherine Mary Workman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Martin Donald Workman, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1014, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.B.F., Child.
  • C1-98-1015, In the Matter of a Petition for Clarification of an Appropriate Unit.
  • C9-98-1019, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Paul Solarz, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1020, Daniel K. Sherburne, Appellant, vs. Ronald Schneider, Assistant Coach, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-1026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Duane Gustafson, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1027, Rebecca Bruber, et al., Respondents, vs. Kmart Store #3952, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-98-1028, Patricia L. Chiapusio, Appellant, vs. Virginia A. Marso, Attorney at Law, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-1029, Janelle Elfstrand, Respondent, Medica Choice, plaintiff-intervenor, vs. City of Brooklyn Center, et al., Appellants, Metropolitan Transit Commission, et al., Defendants, Short-Elliot-Hendrickson Incorporated, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-98-1032, Ungerecht Logging, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Richard Reinarz, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Frank Pelawa, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1034, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chester Lee Grauberger, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1036, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Krych, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1037, Larry D. Jelen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1038, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Keith Thomas Hippler, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1039, Danil J. Drake, et al., Appellants, vs. Reile's Transfer and Delivery, Inc., Respondent, The Minnesota Worker's Compensation Assigned Risk Plan, as administered by Wausau Insurance Company, Intervenor.
  • C2-98-1041, In Re the Marriage of: Paul Norman Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynette K. Johnson, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1045, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.H.W., Child.
  • C1-98-1046, Patricia Marie Boyd, petitioner, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1049, Glen Northrup, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1051, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Van Erp, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1052, Estate of: Joseph G. Francis, Decedent.
  • C4-98-1056, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Dean Campbell, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1058, C2-98-1069, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pauline Agnes Wilson, Appellant, Renee Julia Judkins, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1059, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Enrique Diaz, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1060, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward M. Johnson, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1061, State of Minnesota v. Wilken.(December 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-98-1062, Antonio Carlos Digidio, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1064, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Allen Davisson, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1065, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.J.S., Child.
  • C9-98-1067, William Glen Rhodes, Respondent, vs. Jamie L. Maier, Respondent, Carolyn Maier, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-98-1068, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeriod David Knerr, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1072, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Penny Marie Campeau, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1073, Lydia M. Moses, on behalf of her minor son, L.M.F., and as parent and natural guardian of said minor, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School District #1, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1074, Christoffel, Elliott & Albrecht, P.A., Appellant, vs. Sharron F. Grohoski in her individual capacity, and as Trustee of the Bess Premack Revocable Trust created by Trust Agreement dated September 1, 1988, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1076, William John Kloster, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lori Ann Kloster, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1078, Kenny Peterson, Relator, vs. American Commercial Security Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1080, Terry R. Pool, et al., Appellants, vs. Mavco, Inc., Defendant, Ron Stotko, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1082, Mary Blatz, et al., Appellants, vs. Allina Health Systems, d/b/a HealthSpan Transportation Services, Respondent, Scott County, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1084, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lon Meredith Knudson, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1085, Stephen A. Hodgson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1088, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Warren Henry Manning, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1089, Anthony M. Zlonis, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Power & Light Company, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1091, Gfroerer v. Leverington.(January 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-98-1092, T. Randal Productions, Inc., Appellant, T.R. Partnership, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. IVI Publishing, Inc., et al., Respondents, Carlyle Halverson, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1093, Wendy Brown, et al., Appellants, vs. Bradley Real Estate Trust, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-1094, Allan Hatfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shain Hatfield, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1095, Dennis W. Ross, Appellant, vs City of New Brighton, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-98-1097, Anton S. Nesse, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kaye R. Nesse, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1098, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bobbie Jo Knutson, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1099, In Re the Marriage of: Joanne Anita Jeno, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lawrence F. Jeno, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1103, Richard Dean Anderson, Appellant, vs. H-Window Company, et al., Respondents, Craig Fast, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1106, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrea M. Starin, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1115, Louis Forcier v. Gothriel LaFleur, Comm'r of Corrections. (May 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-98-1116, Craig T. Seifert, Appellant, vs. Donald L. Todd, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-1120, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Jerome Buckanaga, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1121, Rafowitz vs. Commissioner of Public Safety.(December 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-1122, Teresa J. Barrett, Respondent, vs. Itasca County, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1123, Harry Lazover, Appellant, vs. David R. Clifford, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-1124, In Re the Marriage of: Beverly Jo Havrilak, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert John Havrilak, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1128, Kathryn Haddad, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 272, Eden Prairie, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1129, Marfield v. Hill.(November 1998, Affirmed; motion denied. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-98-1131, Southwest State Bank, f/k/a State Bank of Springfield, Respondent, vs. Larry Root, and any and all persons, unknown, Claiming an interest, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1133, Mark Steven Narveson, Respondent, vs. Kristen Mae Swanson, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1134, Mervin Kerkhoff, Respondent, vs. Douglas Kerkhoff, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-98-1135, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Huksaree B. Lee, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1137, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael DaWayne Perseke, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1140, In Re the Marriage of: Jeffrey A. Hassan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lynn B. Hassan, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1142, Steven Arnold Tveit, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Carroll Johnson, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1148, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Robert Wukawitz, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-98-1151, Coffy L. Moss, Appellant, vs. Advanced Circuits, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-98-1156, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Edward Courneya, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1158, Captain Patrick Chase, et al., Respondents, vs. Teresa Graham, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1160, Christopher Haggerty, Appellant, vs. Renee L. Pawlyshyn, as Special Representative for the Estate of Sandra Wehrman, Respondent, Norbert J. Frie, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1161, Pamela J. Wolters, Appellant, vs. K. Bruce Stoolas as Personal Representative of Sherman E. Hanson Estate.
  • C7-98-1164, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Darin Rosenau, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1165, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Edward Danberry, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1167, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Patrick Doll, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1168, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Lee Burnett, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1169, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Allan Riley, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1170, James B. Kelly, Relator, vs. REO Plastics, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1173, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.L. & J.W.
  • C3-98-1176, Shirley Smith, Respondent, vs. Ward Ellingson, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-98-1177, Arlyn Minkel, Appellant, vs. Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1179, Midwest Agriculture Warehouse Co., a Division of United Agricultural Products MN-IA, Appellant, vs. Farmers and Merchants State Bank, Respondent, Sunrich, Inc., Respondent, Northwood Co-op Elevator, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1182, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wolobah Dorley Wenwoi, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1185, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.M.D., Jr.
  • C6-98-1186, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Timothy Patrick Horst, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1192, Amy Swendra, Appellant, vs. Robert Nelson, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1193, Bartlett v. Ewald.(December 1998, Reversed and sentence vacated. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-98-1194, C4-98-1297, Richard D. McCarthy, Appellant (C5-98-1194), Witcher Construction, Appellant (C4-98-1297), vs. Target Stores, a division of Dayton Hudson Corporation, Respondent, Richard D. McCarthy, Respondent (C4-98-1297), Witcher Construction, Defendant (C5-98-1194), Ingersoll-Rand Company, et al., Defendants (C5-98-1194), Respondents (C4-98-1297).
  • C0-98-1197, Basher v. Northern Motors.(March 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-1198, In Re the Marriage of: Ramona Gail Rawski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Myron Rawski, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1201, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Lee Burnett, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1203, Barbara Johnson, Respondent, vs. Steven Wagner, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1204, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.T.B., T.T.M.B., A.T.C.B.
  • C6-98-1205, Margie Riebhoff, Appellant, vs. Cenex/Land O'Lakes Agronomy Company, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1206, Jennifer J. Bryan, Respondent, vs. Bernard Anfield, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-1209, Julie Rohling, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Champlin, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deborah Ann Kenard, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1212, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Harold Jones, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1214, Julia B. Rupert, Relator, vs. Doubletree Guest Suites, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1216, Coin Controlled Washers, Inc., an Illinois corporation, d/b/a Macke Laundry Service-Minnesota, Inc., Appellant, vs. Helen Bigos, d/b/a Bigos Properties, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1217, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charlie David Sislo, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1218, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elluterio Sanchez Soza, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1222, Gerald Girtz, Relator, vs. Maiers Transport, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1223, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Dallas Chaboyea, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1229, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Earl Orr, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1231, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Jeffrey Dunker, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ofiong Louis Sanders, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1233, Linda A. Johnson, Relator, vs. Advanced Duplicating & Printing Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1234, Sharilyn Brandsey, Respondent, vs. Philip L. Brandsey, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1238, Garrett R. Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1242, In Re the Marriage of: Donna Reitan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Orrin Reitan, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1243, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Helen Massman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel William Massman, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1244, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Workers' Compensation Insurers Association, Inc., Appellant.
  • C7-98-1245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Antonio Thomas, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1246, State of Minnesota v. Boettcher. (May 1999, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-1248, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Jennifer A. Mills, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David S. Anderson, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1249, In Re the Marriage of: Curtis H. Hattstrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carolann E. Hattstrom, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1250, Mark Cornelius Shelander, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1255, State of Minnesota vs. Burton.(August 1998, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-98-1258, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Vernon Russell, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1262, In Re the Marriage of: James G. Weinmeyer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kristin L. Weinmeyer, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1264/CX-98-1580, Steven Hendricks Blondheim, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1266, In the Matter of Capitol American Life Insurance Company Fixed Indemnity Policy Forms, ZN, FR/ZM, JF/JG, FA/FA89, and FB.
  • C6-98-1267, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Patrick Miller, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1269, James W. Jones, Respondent, vs. Edward L. Cullen, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1270, Debra Ann Caron, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance, Inc., an Illinois Corporation, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1375, Pamela K. Schulte, Relator, vs. Payroll Processing Branch Minneapolis Postal Data C US Postal Service Twin Cities AMF MN 55111, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1277, Tom Thumb Food Markets, Inc., Respondent, vs. TLH Properties, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-98-1278, Charles P. Kuczynski, Jr., Relator, vs. City of Dassel, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1279, Lawrence Werner, Relator, vs. Teresa Little, Respondent, Commissioner of the Department of Human Rights, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1280, James N. Saydee, Relator, vs. Tecnifoam, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1281, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sylvester Powell, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1283, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Darrail Burton, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1284, Redwood County Telephone Company, Appellant, vs. Jerry Luttman, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-98-1286, Chrzanowski v. Commissioner of Economic Security.(December 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-98-1287/C3-98-1288, Terri Coppage, a Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Nicheba Terrell Coppage, Nikia LaShawnte Coppage, Nicos Codera Coppage, and Niarte DeShawn Coppage, Appellant (C3-98-1288), Michael Miller, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Myeka Tierra Coppage, Appellant (C1-98-1287), Plaintiff (C3-98-1288), vs. The City of St. Paul, defendants and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Robert J. Krings, et al., Respondents, Tyler Gullickson, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Brenda Gullickson, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Terri Coppage, third-party defendant, Appellant (C3-98-1288).
  • C5-98-1292, William Schoen, Respondent, vs. Ronald Olson, Individually and doing business as Olson Auto Frame, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1295, In Re the Marriage of: Jill Michelle Lelonek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brian Michael Lelonek, Respondent, AND Brian Michael Lelonek, Respondent, vs. Jill Michelle Lelonek, et al., Appellants, Itasca County, Respondent, Scott Johnson, Defendant.
  • C2-98-1296, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregg Duane Brusehaver, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1300, Norris Sowada, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1301, State of Minnesota vs. Sharp.(March 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-1302, In Re the Marriage of: Patricia M. Welinski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Benet D. Welinski, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1304, April Hartman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1305, McConnell v. Fredricks.(December 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-98-1307, Lori Lee Englehart, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1311, Daina J. Antanaitis, Relator, vs. Piragis Northwoods Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Somvang Sam Phrachansiry, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1313, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jim Ray Dahlen, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1314, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Michael Kimbro, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1315, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kia Diao Walls, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1317, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clement Rom Clark, Sr., Appellant.
  • C8-98-1318, Michael Shawn Hagwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey John Taly, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1324, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zachary Lowell Pappas, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1331/C6-98-1964, R. T. Harper, et al., Appellants, vs. Lyndon Life Insurance Company, a Missouri corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-98-1333, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.R.R. and N.J.G.
  • C6-98-1334, State of Minnesota v. Moser.(September 1998, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-98-1336, Ramon Belanger, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Long Lake, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Carl Anderson, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1342, Shirley Porter, et al., Appellants, vs. Children's Health Care - Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Abbott Northwestern Hospital, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-98-1343, Helen Fraser, Appellant, vs. Phillips Investment Company, d/b/a Park Tavern Lounge & Lanes, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-98-1345, Lynn L. Rogers, et al., Respondents, vs. John Moore, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-98-1347, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Leonard Fennern, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1348, In re the Marriage of: Dean Gustav Holtan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cathleen Marie Holtan, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1355, Montanari Homes, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Integrity Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1358, City of Oronoco, Respondent, vs. Marmas Properties, et al., Defendants, Universal Outdoor, Inc., Appellant.
  • C0-98-1359, B.L.L., et al., Respondents, vs. The Estate of Keith Heller, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-98-1360, Sherburne County Social Services, Appellant, vs. Stearns County Social Services, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1361, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carol Clara Boone, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1362, Rindahl v. Voligny.(March 1999, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-1364, Brenno v. Morning Sun Investments. (January 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-98-1367, Gwendolyn Wood, Relator, vs. Valleyview Health Care Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1368, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.P.O. and J.R.B.
  • C3-98-1369, Rafiq Zareef Muhaymin, Appellant, vs. Jeff Jindra, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-98-1372, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Clarence Ahlberg, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1373, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bounleng Saengchanh, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1374, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Francis McBride, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1376, Gary Even, et al., Appellants, vs. Dennis Salzwedel, Respondent, Jerry L. Nelson, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1379, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scot Roger Sandve, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1381, Olivia Anne Johnson, Relator, vs. Allied Interstate, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1382, Stoney Bridge Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. St. Croix Ltd., a Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-98-1384, Mihai Miu, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nicolae Miu, Sr., Appellant.
  • C9-98-1389, In Re the Marriage of: Jeffrey Brian Dugger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Suzanne Mary Freedy, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1390, Gary William Loeffler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1391, Michael D. Trost, Respondent, vs. Aerodyne Research Corporation, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1394, Glen Conrad, d/b/a Edgeworks, Appellant, vs. Clark Memorial United Church of Christ, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1395, In the Matter of the Residuary Trust Created under the Will of Helen R. Dwan, Deceased.
  • CX-98-1398, Vesta Investa, Inc., Appellant, vs. Sigmund M. Harris, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-1399, William Harris, Appellant, vs. Ostbye & Anderson, Inc., d/b/a Ostbye & Anderson Ultrablue Mfg., Respondent.
  • C4-98-1400, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Lief Haugen, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1402, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bailey Allen Hill, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1405, Alexander Campbell Mellgren, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-98-1406, In Re the Marriage of: Michael David Christensen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kari Kym Christensen, n/k/a Kari Kym Mitchell, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1407, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Edward Gorman, a/k/a Behr, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1408, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Rosado Rodriguez, III, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1410, Charles Earl Hanson, Appellant, vs. David Hackley, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-1411, John Rhea, Appellant, vs. Roger Lashua, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1413, Wendell Frederick Ploetz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dixie Sue Ploetz, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1414, State of Minnesota v. Adams.(September 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-98-1415, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edsel Clark Niemi, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1416, Paul Schwartz, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert Adamson, d/b/a Robert Homes, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-98-1417, Peterson v. Schafer.(January 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-98-1419, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Anthony Vasquez, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1420, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David William Olson, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1421, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Maria Rincon, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1422, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.R. aka D.L., and D.L.
  • C9-98-1425, Sandra K. Meier f/k/a Sandra K. Peterson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher L. Peterson, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1427, In Re the Marriage of: Dennis E. Hanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Odalys C. Hanson, n/k/a Odalys C. Spilde, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1430, In Re the Marriage of: Kay Marie Lof, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eugene Clifford Lof, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1435, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donovan James Robinson, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1437, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Joel Gulbranson, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1438, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Eugene Daniels, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1439, Billy Rae Wiley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1440, Best Buy Co., Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Smith & Alster, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Defendant, Smith Alster Retail Sales, Inc., a New York corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. William F. Mittrich, et al., Appellants, Carol Boothby Arnold, d/b/a KULA Music, Defendant.
  • C9-98-1442, Rachuy v. Fitzloff-Meyer, et al.(September 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-98-1443, Dorinda L. Anderson, Relator, vs. Red Lake Falls Publishing Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1445, Robin Langehaug, Appellant, vs. Mary T., Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-1446, Roland Terry Foreman, Relator, vs. Atlas Temporaries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1449 , Fish v. Meier. (March 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-98-1450, In the Matter of the Arbitration between: Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., et al., Respondents, vs. Piper Jaffray Incorporated, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-98-1452, Asha Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. Peterson, Fram & Bergman, Defendant, and Victor N. Stein, intervenor/plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Peterson, Fram & Bergman, Defendant.
  • C5-98-1454, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Theodore James Kolk, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1455, Barbara M. Efteland, Appellant, vs. Palmer Holte, Respondent, Rodney G. Wold, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1456, James F. Plourde, Appellant, vs. RuthAnne Plourde, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1457, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Luis Reyes, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1458, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Sundstrom, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1459, Anthony Carter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1465, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terri Gustafson, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1472/C5-98-1552/C7-98-1634/C0-98-1796, Wayne C. Boeke, petitioner, Appellant (C7-98-1472), Andrew Ball, petitioner, Appellant (C5-98-1552), Ronald F. Casper, petitioner, Appellant (C7-98-1634), Joseph A. Mason, petitioner, Appellant (C0-98-1796), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1475, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Ann Lenarz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lloyd Anthony Lenarz, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1476, Minnesota Trust Company of Austin, Appellant, vs. Bruce D. Yanke, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-1477, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Loren Kieffer, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1481, State of Minnesota vs. Mattila.(December 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-98-1482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Allen Sweno, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1484, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Darnell Smith, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1486, In Re the Marriage of: Linda Lee Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John H. Martin, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1488, Cathy L. Poppler, Relator, vs. Dolphin Clerical, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1490, M.A.A.C., Inc. Respondent, vs. Ceres Environmental Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-98-1492, In re the Marriage of: Jesse Allen Nordby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Debra Jean Nordby, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1494, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John J. Kotowski, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1496, 5005 Properties, Inc. d/b/a Hillcrest Bingo, Relator, vs. St. Paul City Council, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1497, In Re: Estate of Kristie Lynn Danca, Deceased.
  • C3-98-1498, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark Stephen Miller, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1499, Kathy Marie Briesemeister, Relator, vs. Preferred Staffing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1502, In Re the Marriage of: Donald Baumgartner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ardeth Baumgartner, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1503, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leslie Leroy Street, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1505, Daniel W. Wigart, et al., Appellants, Rudy A. Mazzochi, et. al., Plaintiffs, vs. Robert F. Cervenka, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-98-1509, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Scott James Schmit, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1511, In Re the Marriage of: Sandra G. Paulson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kirby L. Paulson, Appellant, Kissoon, Clugg, Linder & Dittberner, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1513, Patricia S. Grosberg, Appellant, vs. Listening Ear Crisis Center Project, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-98-1514, Daniel J. Guzzetta, et al., Respondents, vs. Margaret M. Mudek, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1515, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.L.T., Child.
  • C1-98-1516, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian John Bybee, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1517, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Gary Kearns, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1518, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Joseph King, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1520, Nanette Blom, et al., Relators, vs. St. Louis County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1525, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Hamilton Sawyer, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1527, Karen E. Goetze, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Recovery Bureau, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-1528, In re the Marriage of: Karen Marie Mistelske, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Charles Emerson Mistelske, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1530, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.E.B.
  • CX-98-1532, Kevin J. Woodall, Appellant, vs. Assunta Bagnoli, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-1533, Kenneth A. Tolzman, et al., Respondents, vs. Town of Wyoming, Respondent, Richard Anderson, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-1534, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Amaro Texidor, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1535, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.L.A., Child.
  • C0-98-1538, Matthew W. Krotzer, Appellant, vs. North Country Business Products, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-98-1540, St. Paul Police Federation, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1541, Michael J. Conlin, Respondent, vs. City of Saint Paul, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1544, In Re the Marriage of: William Raymond Tousignant, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Linda Lee Tousignant, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1548, Leslie B. Kukkonen, Relator, vs. MDI Government Service, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1549, Pelican Lake Property Owners Association Of Crow Wing County, et al., Relators, vs. County of Crow Wing, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-98-1556/C4-98-1557, Christopher A. Anderson, a minor, by Tammy Anderson, his Mother and Natural Guardian; and Tammy Anderson, individually, Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 891, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1558, Tiller Corporation, d/b/a Barton Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. TexPar Energy, Inc., a Texas corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1559, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sara Lynn Carrigan, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1564, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emmett Louis Thomas, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1567, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Loving, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1568, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Wesley Hope Cox, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1575, Paul D. Norlander, individually and as parent and guardian of Daniel Ray Norlander and Raiya Lyn Norlander, minor children, Appellant, vs. Norman's Bar, et al., Defendants, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1576, In Re the Marriage of: Carolyn Ann Petty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Arthur William Reese, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1578, In Re the Marriage of: Robert C. Rosenberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susan M. Rosenberg, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1583, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Anthony Ebacher, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1586, In Re the Marriage of: Leland William Jacobs, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Machell Annette Jacobs, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1588, Phenix Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, vs. Stang Concrete Co., Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-98-1590, In Re the Marriage of: Joan Ann Schultz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Howard Craig Schultz, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1591, Chad Michael Bennett, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1592, Inez Hunter, Appellant, vs. HealthPartners, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-98-1594, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Darnell Marshall, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1595, Yvonne K. Hill, Relator, vs. Deborah Lehnus, D.D.S., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1597, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Michael Sasse, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1598, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.K., R.K., M.K., and M.K., Children.
  • C9-98-1599, Paul Oudekerk, Relator, vs. Barrett Construction, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1601, In Re the Marriage of: Sandra Paine, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Paine, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1602, In re Application for Relocation Benefits of: Wax 'N Works, Relator, vs. The City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1603, Miller v. City of St. Paul Parks-Labor.(December 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-1607, Interstate Power Company, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Relator, vs. Nobles County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1608, William Howard Hawks, Appellant, vs. Lake Minnetonka Conservation District, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-1609, In the Matter of the Certificate of Compliance MPCA-C-7016R Issued to Kenneth D. Gruenes for an Animal Feedlot in Eden Lake Township, Stearns County, Minnesota.
  • C4-98-1610, Bridget A. Bormann, Appellant, vs. Opus Northwest, L.L.C., a foreign limited liability company, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1611, David E. Tadsen, Relator, vs. American Carton & Polybag, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1616, Jerome B. Bovi, petitioner, Appellant, Cherri L. Bovi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tamra Sue Parask, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1617, In Re the Marriage of: Pamela Jean Sorensen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shawn Everett Sorensen, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1618, State of Minnesota, Department of Natural Resources, Appellant, vs. Transport Designs, Inc., Respondent, Ray Riihiluoma, et al., Intervenors.
  • C9-98-1621, In Re the Marriage of: Robert Everett Sherman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donna May Sherman, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1628/C8-98-1786, Myron Striker, et al., Respondents, vs. Lois Velasco, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-1629, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James E. Thill, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1632, Barbara Jean Fairbanks, Appellant, vs. David B. Ketroser, MD, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-98-1633, State v. Varela. (February 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-1637, In Re the Marriage of: Christopher L. Charlsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara A. Charlsen, n/k/a Barbara A. Vento-Charlsen, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1638, In Re the Marriage of: Nancy Lucia Canning, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zbigniew Wieckowski, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1639/C2-98-1766, Eleanor V. Ring, Plaintiff (C6-98-1639), Appellant (C2-98-1766), William H. Henney, Appellant (C6-98-1639), vs. Paul W. Lark, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-98-1640, Dale Kenneth Carlson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1641, Sandra J. Bolles, et al., Appellants, vs. Lincoln H. Gill, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-1642, James Clarence Hilgart, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cathy Ann Hilgart, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1643, Cindy Buhl, plaintiff, Northstar Pain Care, P.A., Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, Value Medical Resources Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-98-1644, Linda F. Fleming, Relator, vs. REM-Hennepin, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1648, Linda Dinyer, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1650, Michael Schneider, petitioner, Respondent, vs. U.S.G. Interiors, Inc., Appellant.
  • C7-98-1651, Hills of Bunker Lake Homeowners, Appellant, vs. The City of Andover, Respondent, Rademacher Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-98-1653, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.H.P., Child.
  • C4-98-1655, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clifford Paul Somers, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1656, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Bradley Knutson, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1657, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Elson McFatridge, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1658, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Juarez Ortiz, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1662, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Leland Perdue, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1663, Daniel Dailey, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Long Lake, Appellant, Martha Faust, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-98-1664/CX-98-1689, Cory Sorgenfrie, Respondent, vs. City of Apple Valley, Appellant (C5-98-1664), Defendant (CX-98-1689), Independent School District No. 196, Respondent (C5-98-1664), Appellant (CX-98-1689).
  • C7-98-1665, Knute Knutson, et al., Respondents, vs. Chad Seeba, et al., Appellants, and Chad Seeba, et al., Appellants, vs. Knute Knutson, et al. Respondents.
  • C9-98-1666, Lauckner v. Lauckner. (May 1999, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-1671, Air Conditioning Associates, Inc., Respondent, vs. Richard Schurstein d/b/a Schurstein Roofing, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1675, GEH Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Suburban Hennepin Regional Park District, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1680, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.P.O. and J.R.B.
  • C5-98-1681, Town & Country Development, LLC, Respondent, vs. Leroy S. Toth, and Leroy S. Toth, Trustee under the Leroy S. Toth Trust dated April 10, 1997, Appellants.
  • C7-98-1682, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Lynn Day, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1684, In the Matter of: Alexander Mark Martinelli.
  • C2-98-1685, Annemarie Carroll, Relator, vs. Grand Casino Mille Lacs, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1688, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Charles Eliason, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1690 , Branch v. State. (April 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-98-1691, James Swartwood, Respondent, v. William Rouleau, Appellant, Tami Rouleau, Appellants.
  • CX-98-1692, State of Minnesota v. Pozzi.(October 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-98-1695, In Re the Matter of: Daniel Bruce Johnson.
  • C7-98-1696, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Sweet, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1697, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mallory-Linda Joy Felix-Carter, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1699, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Patrick Cavanaugh, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Henry Brown, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1705, David P. Mayavski, et al., Respondents, vs. Duane Bemboom, et al., Defendants, Dale Landwehr, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-98-1706, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N.J.B. and Q.T.B.
  • C8-98-1707, Cassandra M. Smith, Relator, vs. Piper Jaffray, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1709, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Padden, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1712, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Tollefson, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1713, In Re the Marriage of: Warren Kanthack, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marilyn Kanthack, n/k/a Marilyn Hull, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1714, In Re the Marriage of: Edlour Joseph Vondal, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelene Doree Vondal, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1715, Thomas Anthony LaMosse, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant, Hennepin County, Defendant.
  • C9-98-1716, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Ernest John Passenheim, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Judith Ann Passenheim, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1717, City of Duluth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. AFSCME Council 96, Local 66, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dan James Wolff, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1719, In re the Marriage of: Randy Raymond Friese, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kristi Lynn Friese, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1720, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phillip Eugene Perkins, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1726, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rudranauth Bharrat, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1729, Depositors Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Brenda K. Dotray, Respondent, Jill Grabau, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1730, State of Minnesota, ex rel., Edwin C. Hull, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Crist, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-1733, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chong Sun Kerling, f/k/a Chong Sun Kauffman, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1735, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zebadiah R. Mays, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1737, Canine v. Magnuson Law Firm, et al. (April 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-98-1742, David Allison, Appellant, vs. Best Recycling & Disposal, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-98-1743, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Amp Martinez Moreno, Jr., Appellant.
  • C3-98-1744, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gustry LaShaun Sailee, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1745, Sue Carol Elias, petitioner, Respondent, County of Olmsted, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gerald Walter Suhr, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1747, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.M.C.
  • C0-98-1748, In Re the Marriage of: Karen Ann Daum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Edward Andrew Daum, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1749, Roberta Kay Silveira, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard John Rodrigues-Silveira, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1751, Veronica Nutakor, Respondent, vs. Albert Kallys, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1752, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Clayton Weiby, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1753, Gladys Erickson, et al., Relators, vs. County of Blue Earth, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1754, Tou B. Thao, Relator, vs. Hmong American Partnership, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1755, Mike Oliveraz, Respondent, vs. David R. Beaudet, et al., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1757, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.O.B., A.H., & R.L.H.
  • C1-98-1760, Center for Endangered Cats, et al., Appellants, vs. Forest Lake Township, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1761, In Re the Marriage of: Jean Louise Parkin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Ralph Parkin, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1762, Curtis Moeller, Appellant, v. Huntting Elevator Co., Respondent.
  • C7-98-1763, Dakota County HRA, Respondent, vs. Robin Blackwell, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1765, In re Estate of Eleanorea Wille, Deceased and In re Estate of Robert Wille, Deceased.
  • C6-98-1768, Western National Insurance Group v. McCarthy. (May 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-1770, In Re the Marriage of: Robert A. Poehler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Suzan M. Poehler, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1771, In Re the Marriage of: Steven Van Drake, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Jo Hultgren f/k/a Mary Jo Van Drake, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1774, LeAnna Hamlin, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Timothy Barrett, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1776, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.
  • C7-98-1777, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sylvester Terrell Morris, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1779, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jorge Luis Gonzalez, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1780, State of Minnesota v. Churcher Scott. (May 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-98-1782/C0-98-1815, Loel F. Charles, Relator, vs. Minnesota Correctional Facility - Lino Lakes, Respondent, Ellis Island Hotel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1784, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Eugene Kirchmeier, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1785, Dennis Wayne Cobb, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1793, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Samuel Linneaus Sylvester, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1795, In Re the Marriage of: Donna Joy Selin, f/k/a Donna Joy Rindahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale Arthur Rindahl, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1797, David Nels Nyrud, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1798, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danny Dale Hazemann, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1800, Sheila Storck, Appellant, vs. Raymond Storck, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-98-1802, C6-98-2323, Timothy L. Stiehm, Respondent, vs. Dakota County Lumber Co., Appellant.
  • C4-98-1803, Troy Jeffrey Brueggemeier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1804, Kurt Richard Wilmes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1805, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Michael Youmans, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1806, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phillip Maurice Shaugobay, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1806, State v. Shaugobay. (December 1999, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-98-1809, Johnson v. Johnson. (May 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-98-1810 , In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.R.L., Child. (April 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-98-1813, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Angel Padilla a/k/a Jose Angel Gonzalez, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1816, Beverly J. Bork, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Ramsey Medical Center, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-98-1818, State of Minnesota vs. James Aron Barber. (July 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-98-1821, In the Matter of: Patrick R. Grande.
  • C8-98-1822, Bradley Baumgarten, et al., Appellants, vs. Milavetz, Gallop & Milavetz, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-1824, Thomas R. Frazier, Appellant, vs. Michael Lindbloom, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-98-1826, In Re: Blue Cross and Blue Shield Subscriber Litigation.
  • C7-98-1827, Lynn Schultz, Respondent, vs. Maverick Construction Co., et al., Appellants.
  • C0-98-1829, Dean F. Lindgren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1830, Jerry Sloneker, Appellant, Pat Sloneker, Plaintiff, vs. David Enck, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-98-1833, Tang Say Xiong, Appellant, vs. Midas, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1834, Tandem Properties, Respondent, vs. A.B.S. Services, Inc., d/b/a A.B.S. Lawn and Landscape, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1835, Allnew v. City of Duluth. (January 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-98-1837, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Dejuan Jackson, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1840, Shields v. Frankenfield. (April 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-98-1841, Monica Carlson, a/k/a Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Warren Edward Nelson, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1842, Christopher Michael Kraudy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1845, Zahra Y. Ahmed, Relator, vs. Quality Staffing Solutions, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1846, Bradley L. Schulz, by his mother and natural guardian, Katherine Schulz,and Katherine Schulz, individually, Respondents, American Compensation Insurance Company, Intervenor, vs. Park 'N Go of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-98-1848, In Re the Matter of: Guy Logan Rogers, Respondent, vs. Jolene Seymour Erickson, f/k/a Jolene Seymour Booth, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1850, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ausby Stowers, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1853, Clark Bailey Kruger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1856, Abdelkarim Abulaban, Appellant, vs. Bruce J. Bartie, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1857, Sandra L. Dauer, Relator, vs. ELO Engineering, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1859, Dana Weaver, Appellant, v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1860, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Daniel Keske, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1863, Tony Whitcomb, Respondent, vs. The Churchill Apartments, et al., Relators.
  • C6-98-1866, Duluth Mall, Inc., a foreign corporation, et al., Appellants, vs. Courage Center, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-1870, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alan John Fridstrom, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1873, Westin & Sellum, et al., Appellants, vs. St. James Automotive Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-98-1879, Elvera Schroeder, et al. Respondents, Cornelius Schroeder, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1880, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Fredrick Wagner, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1881, DeFina v. Ungerman, et al. (April 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-98-1882, Essie Peschong, Respondent, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1883, In Re: The Estate of Raymond A. Johnson, Decedent.
  • C8-98-1884, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Irving Pratt, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1885, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tammy Kay Ewing, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1887, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Patrick Morin, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1890, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lee Eubanks, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1892, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome R. Bowman, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1893, Rosemary A. Rooney, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy J. Rooney, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1895, Robert S. Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marjorie J. Jackson, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1898, State of Minnesota, Respondent, Cynthia Gordon, Respondent, vs. Rocklyn Weege, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1899, Robert Fluck, Appellant, vs. Jacobson Machine Works, Inc., Respondent, A.V. Seeds, Inc., d/b/a Arkansas Valley Seed Company, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1900, Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1905, In Re the Marriage of: Marilyn K. Rausch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert W. Rausch, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1906, Petition of Justin Lee Fossen and Amy Jo Fossen, his wife, to adopt M.E.F., child.
  • C5-98-1907, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ruben Dario King, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1908, Constance Marie Jahnke, et al., Respondents, vs. Independent School District #21, Respondent, Monica Weets, et al., intervenors, Appellants.
  • C0-98-1913, Stuart Hamilton, Relator, vs. County of Stearns, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1914, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fredrick Mack, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1915, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ovell Edwards, Jr., Appellant.
  • C1-98-1919, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damien Dean Smith, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1920, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Maynard Nelson, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1922, Philip Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. Renee Diane Rivera, Appellant, Allina Health Systems, a Minnesota non-profit corporation d/b/a Healthspan Home Care, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1924, In Re: The Estate of Gloria J. Brandt, a/k/a Gloria Jean Brandt, Deceased.
  • C9-98-1926, William Godfrey Neuman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1927, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devin Mark Stoll, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1930, Ronald Ficek, Relator, vs. Victor Valley College, Respondent, Department of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1932, Ann Sylstad, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael Johnson and James E. Johnson, d/b/a Emerald Farms, Respondents, The Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1933, Bonnie Vendsel, Relator, vs. MN Correctional Facility, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1934, James A. Erickson, Appellant, vs. Cannon Valley Co-Operative, Respondent, David Estrem, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-98-1935, Kevin Virgil Hedtke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1937, Della M. Rader, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lajos John Miho, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1941, Jerry James Kirk, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1943, Schwartz v. Schwartz. (May 1999, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-1945, Morris v. American Security, Gothriel LaFleur, Comm'r of Econ. Sec. (June 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-98-1947, Cynthia Terpstra, et al., Relators, vs. Brian Peterson, et al., Respondents, Rice County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1948, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Craig Haarstad, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1949, Jeffrey Jay Rusthoven, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1950, In Re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Marie Lockwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terry Lee Lockwood, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1953, Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Dr. Keith Chilgren, Respondent, Patient Intervenors, Respondents.
  • C5-98-1955, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Keith Jones, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1956, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Christopher Smith, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1957, Frances Williams, Appellant, vs. Dayton Hudson Corporation, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1958, Lynn E. Bowe, Appellant, vs. Dean P. Anderson, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1959, Darlene Flagg, et al., Appellants, vs. Fairview Ridges Hospital, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1960/C1-98-1984, In Re the Conservatorship of: Dorothy F. Brady, Conservatee.
  • C2-98-1962, Beth Weber, Appellant, vs. Industrial Molded Rubber Products/Promed, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1963, In Re the Marriage of: Lori Nash-Kadechka, n/k/a Lor Hill, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Raymond E. Kadechka, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1965, Western National Mutual Insurance Co., Appellant, vs. I.F.P., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-98-1966, Cathy Tarnowski, Relator, vs. Fridley Video, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arden John Archer, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1970, Mitalia F. Troche, Relator, vs. Jeane Thorne, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1972, County of Washington, Respondent, vs. National Pawnbrokers, Inc., Appellant, G. Richard Slade, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-98-1976, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryan Paul Ness, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1980, Tammy O'Neil, Appellant, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1982, Gail R. Johnson, et al., Respondents, vs. Motel 6 GP, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • CX-98-1983, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Kent Johnson, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1993, Oscar R. Quast, Respondent, vs. Bethesda University Family Practice Clinic, Respondent, Americo Fraboni, M.D., Respondent, St. Joseph's Hospital, Appellant, University of Minnesota, et al., Defendants.
  • CX-98-1997, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.E.D., Child.
  • C1-98-1998, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Christopher Hyland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Virginia Lee Hyland, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2000, Brian John Sherry, Respondent, vs. Terrance Peter Dokken, d/b/a Trans-Continental Numismatics, Appellant.
  • C6-98-2001, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilbert Arthur Dorn, Appellant.
  • CX-98-2003, In Re the Marriage of: Irving M. Stern, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Louise N. Gordon, f/k/a Louise N. Stern, Appellant.
  • C3-98-2005, North Star Estates v. Thompson. (April 1999, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-98-2007, Rick D. Burton, Relator, vs. Quality Assured Label Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2010, Nary Sao, Tanratha Soeung, individually and as natural guardians of Vary Soeung, a minor, Appellants, vs. American Family Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2012, In Re the Marriage of: Roger A. Kubes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joyce E. Kubes, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2013, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Todd Malenke, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2014, In Re the Marriage of: Jennifer A. Wood, f/k/a Jennifer A. Hoy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick J. Hoy, Appellant.
  • C6-98-2015, In Re Revocable Trust of Selmer Halla.
  • C1-98-2018, Cameron A. Begbie, of Cameron A. Begbie Construction, Appellant, vs. Robert Lessard, et al., Respondents, Bonnie May Dupre, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-98-2019, Pamela Jean Longnecker, nee Janssen, n/k/a Pamela J. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dean Leonard Roeller, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2021, In Re the Marriage of: Mark A. Green, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Angelique M. Green, Respondent, George Beaumaster, et al., Appellants, Dakota County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C5-98-2023, Phillip R. Schaetzel, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Company, a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2024, Steven Scott Management, Inc., as court appointed receiver for Townsedge Terrace Mobile Home Park, Appellant, vs. Steven Rayfield Scott, Respondent, Carol Norman, Respondent.
  • C9-98-2025, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David James Casler, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2027, Central Specialties, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2028, City of Duluth, Respondent, vs. Roy M. Anderson, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-98-2029, Nancy Addington, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2031/C0-98-2253, Michael Wilson, a/k/a Mike Wilson, Respondent, vs. David R. Kvalsten, Appellant (C0-98-2253), Hiawatha National Bank, Appellant (C4-98-2031).
  • C6-98-2032, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Leigh Anderson, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2033, James R. Watts, Respondent, vs. Modern Age Representatives, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2034, Munier Z. "Kade" Kadrie, Appellant, vs. Upsher-Smith Laboratories, Inc., Respondent, Kenneth Evenstad, Defendant.
  • C5-98-2037, Richman v. Ramsey County Human Services. (May 1999, District Court Order Reversed/Department Order Reinstated. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-98-2040, In Re: Maria Avenue Natural Gas Explosion Consolidated case C9-95-6556.
  • C7-98-2041, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Bryan Becker, Appellant.
  • C9-98-2042, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Delbert Manthey, Appellant.
  • C2-98-2044, Diane Mary Carlson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2045, Kathleen Cecilia Neustrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas Charles Neustrom, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2047, In the Matter of: Candy Pogorelec, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gene Tank, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2049/C7-98-1942, Tamara Joy Hopwood, Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Appellant.
  • CX-98-2051, Trevor Gilson Cook, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-98-2052, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jorge Clabero Munoz, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2054, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Danforth, Appellant.
  • C9-98-2056, Leamington Co., Appellant, vs. Nonprofits' Insurance Association, an Interinsurance Exchange, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2057, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Laureen D. Dvorak, Appellant, vs. Timothy G. Judovsky, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2061, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Lee Denoyer, Appellant.
  • C6-98-2063, Joel D. Anders, Relator, vs. Filmtec Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2064, In re the Marriage of: Susan Veronica Simonsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Lawrence Simonsen, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2066, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rockney Jacob Peterson, Appellant.
  • C3-98-2067, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwayne Mario Robinson, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2068, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Leon Gates, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2069, Jaye Ann Zullo, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Andrew Zullo, Appellant.
  • C3-98-2070, The Equitable Life Assurance Society of the United States, Respondent, vs. Erin, Inc., d/b/a Midas Muffler, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2071, In Re the Marriage of: Robert G. Miksche, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joann M. Miksche, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2072/C2-98-2349, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Sonja Patrice McKinney, Appellant (C7-98-2072), Mark Todd McKinney, Appellant (C2-98-2349).
  • C9-98-2073, In the Matter of: Clayton Jerome Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wendy Lynn Humfeld, Appellant.
  • C2-98-2075, The State of Minnesota, by Eric Ringsred, Appellant, vs. City of Duluth, et al., Respondents, A & L Development, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-98-2076, In the Matter of: Stephen Lyle Love.
  • C6-98-2077, Michael L. Johansen, Relator, vs. Central Trading & Recycling, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2078, In the Matter of: Charles Randel Ashman.
  • CX-98-2079, In Re: Conservatorship of Theodore L. Seufert, Conservatee.
  • C8-98-2081, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Lawrence Schubert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara Anne Medinger, Respondent.
  • C1-98-2083, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. S. K.
  • C0-98-2088, In the Matter of: Conelious McCaskill.
  • C2-98-2089, Joel Millard Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2093, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leo Leonard Morin, Jr., Appellant.
  • C8-98-2095, In re Estate of: Margaret I. Poncin, a/k/a Margaret Irene Poncin, Deceased.
  • C1-98-2097, Daniel J. Scheibel, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2101, In re the Marriage of: Janice M. Wilber, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wally Wayne Wilber, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2102, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.T.O., Child.
  • C5-98-2104, Richard Gorud, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Companies, a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2105, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.R.N., Child.
  • C9-98-2106, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Allen Winchester, Appellant.
  • C0-98-2107, In Re the Marriage of: Wayne Bradley Harbitz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janet Marie Harbitz, Appellant.
  • C6-98-2113, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. John Alan Lee, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2114, Janice D. Olson, Relator, vs. Arctic Cat, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2115, Shannon R. Plaster, Relator, vs. Filmtec Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-98-2116, Spirit of America Corporation, an Indiana corporation, Appellant, vs. Avon Plastics, Inc., d/b/a Master Mark, Respondent.
  • C3-98-2117, In Re the Marriage of: Mark Jeffrey Enzler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ellen Christine Enzler, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2119, Charles H. Lemon, et al., Respondents, vs. John Gressman, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-98-2125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Anthony Venson, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2126, Jack Furrow, Appellant, vs. Greg M. Corwin, Esquire, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-2127, Deborah Pascuzzi, Appellant, vs. Phyllis Wilson, Respondent.
  • C6-98-2130, In Re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Anne Myers, n/k/a Elizabeth Connoy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven James Myers, Appellant.
  • CX-98-2132, State v. Bragg. (August 1999, Affirmed as modified. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-98-2134, John J. Henry, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2139, Kevin John Dyrhaug, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C9-98-2140/C1-98-2309, In Re: Estate of Henry H. Haase, a/k/a Henry Herbert Haase and Henry Haase.
  • C0-98-2141, Mark Alan Peters, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2142, In Re the Marriage of: Gerald J. Gervais, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karen Lynn Gervais, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2143, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Warren Clare Alexander, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2149, Bradley L. Daiker, Appellant, vs. Marja Lee Mayavski, Respondent, Austin Mutual Insurance Company, garnishee, Respondent.
  • C1-98-2150, American Iron and Supply Company, Inc. et al., Respondents, vs. Dubow Textiles, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C5-98-2152, Kelli J. Cunningham, Lower Court Petitioner, County of Olmsted, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Eric A. Salata, Respondent.
  • C9-98-2154, Dennis J. Carlson, Respondent, vs. James R. Carlson, Appellant.
  • C0-98-2155, Sandra Broton, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 11, Anoka-Hennepin, Respondent.
  • C6-98-2158, James M. Jones, et al., Appellants, vs. Edward L. Cullen, Jr., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-2159, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.W.S.
  • C6-98-2161, Call v. O'Keefe. (June 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-98-2164, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Andrew Thompson, Appellant.
  • C3-98-2165, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ralph Jackson Shockley, Jr., Appellant.
  • C5-98-2166, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ray Louis Marshall, Appellant.
  • C9-98-2168, Douglass Coy, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2169, Roseann Williams, et al., Appellants, vs. Mesabi Regional Medical Center, Inc., Respondent, John Parson, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2170, Steven D. Adams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2172/C8-98-2260, St. Joseph's Medical Center, et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, Appellant.
  • C2-98-2173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Francis Smisek, Appellant.
  • C6-98-2175, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Israel Lenow, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2176, In Re the Marriage of: Josephine Odeh Araj, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Salim Ahmed Agha, Respondent.
  • C3-98-2182, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sandy Kay Schneider, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2183, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Merlin Leif Eggen, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2184, Dale John Sherman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-98-2185, Kelly Daniel Stepp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-98-2189, C6-98-2404, AMCO Insurance Company, a subsidiary of Allied Group Insurance, Appellant, vs. Jason P. Stout, Respondent, Andrew P. Pangrac, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-98-2190, Melisande Helaine Vergona, n/k/a Melisande Griffithskig Horowitz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Charles R. Vergona, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2191, Cavalier Condominiums Association, et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Rochester, Respondent.
  • C6-98-2192, Peter R. Paidar, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Charles E. Hughes, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Guardian Title, Inc., et al., third-party defendants, Fidelity National Title Insurance Company of New York, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2194, In the Matter of the Petition for the Improvement of Murray County Ditch No. 34.
  • C7-98-2203, Interim Permit for the Planning, Construction and Operation of an Animal Feedlot and/or Manure Storage Area.
  • C9-98-2204, In the Matter of the Welfare of S.N.B., Child.
  • C0-98-2205, Hennepin County, Respondent, Tracy Ann Rothi, Respondent, vs. Derek James Knudson, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2212, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Lee Ballek, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2214, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronnie Lajuan Russell, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2216, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vernon Neal Powers, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2217, C2-98-2223, In Re the Marriage of: Peter D. Ekstrand, Appellant, vs. Kathryn J. Ekstrand, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2219, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Wayne Conlan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laura Anne Conlan, n/k/a Laura Anne Lathrop, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2220, James Douglas Weiland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-98-2225, In Re the Matter of: Paul Todd Minehart, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Anne Marie Minehart, Respondent, Timotheus Blaylark, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2226, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.O.
  • CX-98-2227, Raymond Kvalvog, Appellant, vs. Eldon Swenson, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-2231, Elizabeth Chorske, Respondent, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2233, John E. Miles, III, Respondent, vs. Law Offices of James H. Cohen, P.C., a New Mexico professional corporation, et al., Defendants, and James H. Cohen, Appellant.
  • C2-98-2237, Handicraft Block Limited Partnership, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C6-98-2239, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ralph Alvin Isaak, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2241, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.S.B., Child.
  • C8-98-2243, Kathleen Bonner, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, and National Casualty Insurance, Appellant.
  • CX-98-2244, Damark International, Inc., Appellant, vs. Herold Marketing Associates, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-98-2248, Allen Chastek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-98-2249, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas James Salonek, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2255, Anne Yochum, et al., Appellants, vs. University of Minnesota, Duluth, Respondent, Professor Randall Gordon, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2258, Rodney W. Gatz, Respondent, vs. Larry G. Juergensen, Defendant, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, St. Paul Synod, et al., Respondents, Our Savior's Lutheran Church, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2259, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Walter Thomas Anderson, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2261, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.B. and A.B.
  • C1-98-2262, Mike Baltz, Relator, vs. Fidelity Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-98-2263, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kirk William Schaefer, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2264, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Alvin Schultz, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2265, Lisa Jane Bartells, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Trent Douglas Bartells, Appellant.
  • C0-98-2270, State of Minnesota v. Dekart. (May 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-2271, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.O.W.
  • C6-98-2273, Mindy Ostrow, Relator, vs. S & H Realty Management, LLP, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2274, Carol J. Starbuck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert P. Starbuck, Appellant.
  • CX-98-2275, Lawrence C. Goeb, Appellant, Diana Goeb, Appellant, vs. Timothy Tharaldson, d/b/a Duluth Quality Pest Control, Respondent, Dow Chemical Company, d/b/a DowElanco, Respondent, Elliot Silberman, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C5-98-2278, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Robert Nelson, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2279, Diane Lynn Bly Gale, Respondent, vs. Dennis D. Winge, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-2280, In Re the Matter of: Michael Joseph Schultz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Marie Goetz, Respondent.
  • C5-98-2281, J.N.R. Enterprises, Inc., a/k/a JNR Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. Frigidaire Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-2283, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Andrew Pannier, Appellant.
  • C2-98-2285, State v. Paradise. (November 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-98-2287, State of Minnesota v. Shouse. (May 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-98-2291, Terry Braith, Appellant, vs. Steven M. Hagerty, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-98-2292, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Daniel Raddatz, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2293, In Re the Matter of: Bradley A. Kubat, Appellant, vs. Michelle A. Giesler, Respondent.
  • C3-98-2294, In Re the Marriage of: David Merten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Christine Merten, n/k/a Christine Bergquist, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2298, Dave Berscheit, et al., Appellants, vs. The Town of Grey Eagle, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-98-2300, Mark A. Morris, Appellant, vs. Robert Matheson, d/b/a Matheson Financial Services, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2301, In Re the Marriage of: Rosemary Kuth, f/k/a Rosemary Simonson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Matthew C. Simonson, Appellant.
  • C9-98-2302, Rest Assured, Inc., Appellant, vs. American Motorist Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2303, John A. Martens, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Co., Respondent.
  • C2-98-2304/CX-98-2373, Sentinel Management Company, et al., Plaintiffs (C2-98-2304), Appellants (CX-98-2373), Kellogg Square Partnership, Respondent (C2-98-2304), vs. Aetna Casualty and Surety Company, et al., Defendants (C2-98-2304), Respondents (CX-98-2373), New Hampshire Insurance Company, Appellant (C2-98-2304), Respondent (CX-98-2373).
  • C4-98-2305, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.A.V., child.
  • C6-98-2306, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.M.M., Child.
  • C8-98-2307, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Spears, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2310, Dafei Chen, Respondent, Yan Jing, Respondent, vs. Peter Kauffner, Appellant.
  • CX-98-2311, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Allan Lyman, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2314, Susan Ung, as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Chao Tang, Deceased, Respondent, vs. Leo Victor Bradley, Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Lyon County Cooperative Oil Company, Appellant, Ivanhoe Farmers Co-op, Defendant, Co Tang Ma, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C9-98-2316, Roger A. Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. Micah Garber, a/k/a Michael Garber, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-98-2322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Allen Craig, Appellant.
  • CX-98-2325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Archie Mangan, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2326, In re the Marriage of: Patricia M. Edwards, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael A. Edwards, Appellant.
  • C3-98-2327, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.K.R., Child.
  • C3-98-2330, Jane Cavanaugh, Appellant, Mary Cadieux, Plaintiff, vs. Concentra Managed Care, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C2-98-2335, In re the Marriage of: Gordon Ellis Cariveau, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sarah Josephine Cariveau, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2336, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. S. B. & C. R. H.
  • C6-98-2337, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Rose Ziermann, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas Richard Ziermann, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2338, Victor N. Stein, Appellant, vs. Thomond O'Brien, Respondent, Kellogg & Cedar Limited Partnership, Defendant.
  • CX-98-2339, North Star Estates Manufactured Homes Community, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Davis, et al., Respondents, North Star Estates Manufactured Homes Community, Appellant, vs. Kyle Greenbush, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-2340, In Re the Marriage of: Steven Leslie Murphy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robin Estelle Murphy, Appellant.
  • CX-98-2342, Allan D. Brant, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-98-2343, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert John Pahl, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2344, State of Minnesota v. Jost. (July 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-98-2345, In the Matter of James T. Fuller, Sr., Conservatee.
  • C9-98-2347, Rozlon D. Thomas, Relator, vs. John Alden Life Insurance, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2348, In re the marriage of: Jefta Olupo, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Olufunmilayo Adetoun Denise Olupo, Appellant.
  • C9-98-2350, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Clarence King, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2353, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.L.K. and In the Matter of the Petition of Joseph T. Corrigan and his wife, Linda L. Corrigan, to Adopt, co-petitioners, Respondents, and In the Matter of the Petition of Theresa Solinger, to Adopt H.L.K., petitioner, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2355, Como Gas Sales, Inc., Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Downs, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-2357, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Skime, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dawn Skime, n/k/a Dawn Payne, Appellant.
  • C3-98-2358, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Henry Jackson, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2359, Patty A. Becker, Appellant, vs. Ralph W. Bashioum, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-2360, Jerry Mathison Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Craig Binsfield, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-2361, In Re the Matter of the Welfare of: T.R.P.
  • C5-98-2362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. William Francis Paulson, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2363, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Laurel Jean Larson, Appellant.
  • C2-98-2366, Elmer Ladewig, et al., Appellants, vs. Opal Oevering, Defendant, Peggy Backup, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-2369, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michelle Lee Koester, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2370, Erickson v. Northland Community & Technical College, Comm'r of Econ. Sec. (June 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-98-2371, Nancy A. Hills, et al., Appellants, vs. City of White Bear Lake, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2372, William B. Simonet, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-98-2375, Geraldine E. Blaeser, Relator, vs. Gammello & Sandelin, PA, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2377, Ralph Sletten, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Maplewood, Defendant, Ramsey County, et al., Appellants, and Ronald Brzinski, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Maplewood, Defendant, Ramsey County, et al., Appellants, and Essex Insurance Company, Plaintiff, vs. City of Maplewood, et al., Defendants.
  • C0-98-2379, Brian P. O'Kane, Appellant, vs. Health Recovery Center, Inc., et al., Respondents, Bio-Recovery, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C7-98-2380, In Re the Marriage of: David H. Nord, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joyce E. Nord, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2383, Daniel Olean, Appellant, vs. North Branch Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2384, State of Minnesota v. Lopez. (July 1999, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-98-2385, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.R.M., Child.
  • CX-98-2387, McMoore v. U.S. Postal Serv., Comm'r of Econ. Sec. (July 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-98-2388, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wesley Brooks, Appellant.
  • C3-98-2389, Thomas T. Crumpton, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2390, Bah v. State of Minnesota. (August 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-2402, Gary Holmgren, Appellant, vs. City of Saint Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-2405, William Stucke, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas Chevrolet, Cadillac d/b/a Thomas Automotive Group, Inc., et al., Respondents, Mark Morris, Respondent.
  • C3-98-2408, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Archie Parent, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2409, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Chester Larson, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2410, First Financial Bank, FSB, a Wisconsin Corporation, Respondent, vs. Harold H.G. Edwards, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2412, In Re the Marriage of: Kris Ann Petroski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jerome Joseph Petroski, Respondent.
  • CO-98-2415, Louis Jirik, on behalf of Danielle Marie Jirik, a minor, Appellant, vs. Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2416, Stanley Maroushek, Appellant, vs. John Grebin, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-98-2420, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Lee Motzko, Appellant.
  • CX-98-2423, Bossen Terrace, c/o LaSalle Management, Respondent, vs. Deneen Miller, Appellant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cu981qd.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: September 19, 2000