Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 97-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions

  • C5-97-4, Douglas A. Rupp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Debra Rupp, Respondent.
  • C7-97-5, In Re the Marriage of: Jean A. Einfeldt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John D. Einfeldt, Appellant.
  • C4-97-9, Michael Labalo, Appellant, vs. North Country, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-97-13, CX-97-290, Lisa Pauls, Respondent vs. Depositors Insurance Co., Appellant.
  • CX-97-15, State v. Ramey. Hennepin County. (January 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-97-16, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.L.L., Child.
  • C3-97-17, O'Connor v. Olson, City of Minneapolis. Hennepin County. (July 1997, Affirmed as modified. Order Opinion
  • C5-97-21, In Re the Estate of: Elmer E. Olson.
  • C7-97-22, Michael Harold Romnes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-97-23, Keng (NMN) Xiong, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-24, Patrick W. Finn, Relator, vs. Leech Lake Reservation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-25, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthon James Lee, Appellant.
  • C6-97-30, Nicholas Mertz, by his parent and natural guardian Steve Mertz, Appellant, vs. The City of Eden Prairie, Respondent.
  • CX-97-32, Hedbloom v. Commissioner of Public Safety. Hennepin County. (September 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-97-35, City of Chisago City, Plaintiff, vs. Diane L. Lang, et al., Defendants, Harriet Bergmann, Appellant, Forrest R. Peters, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-36, Rachel Vivian Rowell, Appellant, vs. McLeod County, Respondent.
  • C0-97-38, In Re the Marriage of: Mark W. Lundberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kathleen J. Lundberg, Appellant.
  • C9-97-40, Friend v. Fairview Hospital and Healthcare Services, Inc., d/b/a Fairview Ridges Hospital. Hennepin County. (April 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion)
  • C0-97-41, Shane Conaway, Appellant, vs. Sal-Vendor Corporation, d/b/a Bucko's 4th & Main Bar, Respondent, and Sal-Vendor Corporation, d/b/a Bucko's 4th & Main Bar, third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. William Conaway, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C8-97-45, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Edward Brown, Appellant.
  • CX-97-46, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwayne Peterson, Appellant.
  • C1-97-47, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ram Son, Appellant.
  • C3-97-3/C3-97-48, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Fabiano Crider, Appellant (C3-97-3), Troy Vincent Gottwald, Appellant (C3-97-48).
  • C3-97-51, Jay Wyttenhove, et al., on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Fairview Hospital and Healthcare Services, Respondent.
  • C7-97-53, Rockne Waite, Appellant, vs. City of Little Canada, Respondent.
  • C9-97-54, Du Won Park, et al., Respondents, vs. Owatonna State Bank, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. CTX Mortgage Company, a Nevada corporation, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C0-97-55, In Re: Investigation of Dr. Ralph Underwager, Ph.D., L.P. by the Minnesota Board of Psychology.
  • C4-97-57, Scott John Larson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-97-59, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Gebremariam, Appellant.
  • C4-97-60, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary William Senum, Appellant.
  • C6-97-61, H. or M. Filister, d/b/a Georgetown Court Apartments, Respondent, vs. Charles A. Okabue, Appellant, Debra A. Okabue, Appellant.
  • CX-97-63, Floyd E. Siefferman, Jr., et al., Appellants, vs. United Services Automobile Association, d/b/a USAA, Respondent.
  • C3-97-65, County of Ramsey, Plaintiff, Rosana Isabel Plaza, Respondent, vs. Luis Alvarado, et al., Defendants, and Romaine Cohen, intervenor, Appellant.
  • C9-97-68, In the Matter of a Petition to Rejoin an Appropriate Unit, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Certain Employees of the University of Minnesota Crookston Campus, Crookston, Minnesota, Petitioner Below, University Education Association, Duluth, Minnesota, Relator.
  • C0-97-69, In Re the Marriage of: Patricia L. Johari, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rodney K. Johari, Appellant.
  • C7-97-70, Christine E. Wessels, Relator, vs. SMI Contracting, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-97-72, Jeffrey A. Kuensting, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-97-73/C9-97-572, Motz v. State.(September 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-97-73, C9-97-572, Kevin John Motz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-97-74, In Re the Marriage of: Joyce Ann Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Monte Thomas Johnson, Jr., Appellant.
  • C8-97-76, In Re the Welfare of S.M.A., a minor: Jutta A. Martinez, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Abe R. Abbott, Appellant.
  • CX-97-77, World Animal Studios, Inc., Appellant, vs. Leonard Bohn, d/b/a Bohn's Ark, Respondent.
  • CX-97-80, Sylvia Tengvall, Respondent, vs. The Stuart Corporation, Appellant.
  • C3-97-82, Larken, Inc., Respondent, vs. Larken Airport Hotel Limited Partnership, et al., Appellants, Larken Minnesota, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-97-84, Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Ivan J. Fiedler, Julieann K. Kulas, Linda M. Adair, trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Frank E. Wunderlich, deceased, Kevin J. Kurtz, Appellants, Brian Fiedler, Defendant.
  • C9-97-85, In Re the Marriage of: Richard A. Zona, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia P. Zona, Appellant.
  • C4-97-91, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Joseph Jeska, Appellant.
  • C6-97-92, In Re the Marriage of: Evangeline Alice Edevold, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wallace Erman Edevold, Appellant.
  • CX-97-94, Big Fish Records, Inc., et al., Plaintiffs, Thomas F. Madison, Appellant, vs. Keith Ronald Christianson, Respondent.
  • C1-97-95, In the Matter of: Willard John Hince.
  • C5-97-97, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roberto Gonzalez, Sr., Appellant.
  • C7-97-98, In Re the Marriage of: Patrick Charles Sommers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Constance Sue Sommers, Respondent.
  • C9-97-99, James McLauchlin, as Trustee for the Heirs of Mary Ann McLauchlin, Appellant, vs. Dr. Neil R. Dahlquist, Respondent.
  • C7-97-103, In Re the Custody of K.W.R. Julie Lynn Springer, et al., petitioners, Respondents. vs. Marcy Marie Raveling, Appellant.
  • C9-97-104, Richard Kriss, Appellant, vs. Louis Rossman, Respondent, and James Simpson, d/b/a Park Amoco, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Roger Schave, et al., d/b/a Total Image Salon, third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • C4-97-107, Thomas R. Louden, Appellant, Hazel Schilb, Appellant, vs. City of Brainerd, MN, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-97-111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Ronald Schmitz, Appellant.
  • C8-97-112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Alan Pourrier, Appellant.
  • CX-97-113, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Joseph Marra, Appellant.
  • C1-97-114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Rosas, Appellant.
  • C3-97-115, Mildred Wendt, Appellant, vs. Sojourn, Respondent, Presbyterian Homes of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent, Yellow Taxi Service Corp., Respondent, Metropolitan Council, Defendant.
  • C5-97-116, Donald T. Bethke, Respondent, vs. Ron Haken, Appellant.
  • C7-97-117, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerald Ambert Meyer, Appellant.
  • C9-97-118, In Re the Estate of: Constance Marie Vossberg, a/k/a Constance M. Vossberg.
  • C7-97-120, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.J., L.M.J., and R.L.J.
  • C9-97-121, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.A.R.
  • C8-97-126, Robert G. Wicker, Appellant, vs. Roxanne Laughton, Respondent.
  • CX-97-127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Milo David Lane, Appellant.
  • C1-97-128, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristine Anna Jirava, Appellant.
  • C3-97-129, Lloyd E. Clark, Relator, vs. Malco Products, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-97-131, Ellen Bergerson, as Trustee for the next of kin of Kenneth Bergerson, deceased, Respondent, vs. Geyer Rental, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Hagemeister and Mack Architects, Inc., et al., Respondents, Larson Engineering of Minnesota, Defendant.
  • C2-97-137, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rick David Olson, Appellant.
  • C4-97-138, Ryan Contracting, Inc. Respondent, vs. Michael Brandt, an individual resident of Minnesota d/b/a Henning Enterprises, Appellant.
  • C6-97-139, State of Minnesota, by Rochester Historic Preservation Committee, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Rochester, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-97-140, Karen A. Bresser, guardian ad litem for Nicholas Grant Bruns and Garrett Bruns minors, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Trust Company of Austin, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Janell Grant Bruns, individually and as conservator of the estates of Nicholas Grant Bruns and Garrett Anthony Bruns, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Karl O. Friedrichs, individually and as agent for Defendant, Minnesota Trust Company of Austin, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C6-97-142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Dean Adams, Appellant.
  • CX-97-144, In the Matter of: Zachary Bogar.
  • C3-97-146, New Horizon Child Care, Inc., v. Commissioner of Department of Human Services. Department of Human Services. (July 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-97-147, Theresa Marie Campbell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-97-148, York Apartments, a limited partnership, et al., Respondents, vs. Adolph Jelinek, Appellant.
  • C9-97-149, Stephen Lee Grossoehme, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-97-153, Georgina Y. Stephens, Appellant, vs. Chrysler First Financial Services Corp. of America, n/k/a Chrysler Financial Corp., Respondent.
  • C8-97-157, G & T Trucking Co., Appellant, vs. GFI America, Inc., a/k/a Goldberger Foods, Respondent.
  • CX-97-158, In Re Marriage of: James G. Roban, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathleen M. Roban, Respondent.
  • C1-97-159, Thomas Ledwein, Appellant, vs. Target Stores, a division of Dayton Hudson Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-160, Barbara J. Ahlberg, Relator, vs. Catholic Charities, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-97-161, Sportmart, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Appellant, vs. John Chi Hargesheimer, Defendant, Sonitrol Management Corp., f/k/a Sonitrol of the Twin Cities, Inc., et al., Respondents, On Security Systems, Inc., f/k/a Sonitrol Chicagoland North, Inc., an Illinois corporation, et al., defendants and cross-claim plaintiffs, Respondents.
  • C1-97-162, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Craine Grimes, Appellant.
  • C5-97-164, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Francis Kleinwachter, Appellant.
  • C9-97-166, Shirley Torkelson, Respondent, vs. City of Crystal, Appellant, The City Council of Crystal, et al., Defendants.
  • C0-97-167, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Robert Anderson, Appellant.
  • C0-97-170, Mark A. Ihle, Appellant, vs. MCC Behavioral Care, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-97-175, Horace Mann Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Jerome Jackson and Jamal Jackson, minors, by and through their parents and next friends, Herbert and Mentoria Jackson, and Herbert and Mentoria Jackson, individually, and Jack Olwell, Respondents.
  • C7-97-182, Mike Rejsa, Appellant, vs. Gary Beeman, Robert Szymborski, individually and as members of the Board of Directors of FieldWorks Incorporated; et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-188, Robert O'Leary, as trustee of Lakeland Printing Co., Inc., Profit Sharing Trust; et al., Respondents, vs. Carefree Living of America (Minnetonka), Inc., Appellant.
  • CX-97-192, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Amy Margery Prior, Respondent.
  • C5-97-195, Ellsworth LeBeau, Appellant, vs. Mankato State University, Respondent.
  • C7-97-196, J & W Enterprises, Respondent, vs. TM Marketing, Inc., d/b/a Tower Products, Appellant.
  • C9-97-197, In the Matter of: B.S.M.
  • C0-97-198, Christopher Kohn, Appellant, vs. Brian Ross, Respondent, David Boysen, et al., Respondents, Corey Boysen, et al., Respondents, Jessie Dillard, Respondent, Julius Chatman, Respondent.
  • C2-97-199 , In the Matter of Carl Leroy Anderson.
  • C2-97-204, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gene Alan Pearson, Appellant.
  • C4-97-205, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Bruce Erwin, Appellant.
  • C6-97-206, Coleen TeBockhorst, et al., Appellants, vs. Bank United of Texas, d/b/a Commonwealth United Mortgage, et al., Respondents, Timothy Eagen, Respondent.
  • C8-97-207, Duane Gullard, Appellant, vs. City of Lake Park, Respondent.
  • C8-97-210, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Michael Quigley, Appellant.
  • CX-97-211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Delo, Appellant.
  • C3-97-213, C6-97-223, State of Minnesota, Appellant (C3-97-213), Respondent (C6-97-223), vs. Olumuyiwa Shakirudee Akinosi, Respondent (C3-97-213), Appellant (C6-97-223).
  • C5-97-214, In Re the Marriage of: Stacy M. Owen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheila R. Owen, Respondent.
  • C1-96-216, C0-96-1521, In the Matter of: Gary Allan Coleman.
  • C0-97-217, In Re: The Estate of Herman Gentz, Deceased.
  • C0-97-220, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Brent Jacobson, Appellant.
  • C2-97-221, Rodney Harrell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-97-222, Brainerd Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Daniel Silvernale, et al., Respondents, American National Bank, et al., Respondents, John Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • CX-97-225, Zumbrota Livestock Auction Market, Inc., Respondent, vs. Hines Thurn Feedlot, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C5-97-228, Naper Construction, et al., Respondents, vs. Alfred C. Shadduck, Appellant, Marjorie G. Shadduck, Defendant.
  • C7-97-229, In Re: Michael Andrew Krasnov, a/k/a Michael Karson.
  • C3-97-230, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kirk Lieberg, Appellant.
  • C7-97-232, Rochester Materials Company, Plaintiff-In-Intervention, vs. Bowman Tool & Machining, Inc., Appellant, Walter Bertschinger, individually, and d/b/a Bertschinger Masonry, Respondent.
  • C9-97-233, Pam Weinberg, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent, and Scott County Human Services, Respondent.
  • C0-97-234, Alfred Lanners, Respondent, vs. Royal Ag Service, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Robert Lanners, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C2-97-235, In re the Termination of Parental Rights of: J.F., J.F., J.F., and A.H.
  • C6-97-237, C8-97-238, C9-97-314, Douglass G. Lundman, as representative for the next of kin of Ian Douglass Lundman, deceased, Respondent (C6-97-237, C8-97-238), Appellant (C9-97-314), vs. Kathleen McKown, et al., Defendants, and Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, surety, Respondent (C9-97-314), National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, PA, surety, Appellant (C6-97-237, C8-97-238).
  • CX-97-239, Arnold Morgenweck, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 333, Respondent.
  • C6-97-240, In Re the Marriage of: Nancy R. Gallion, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory L. Gallion, Appellant.
  • CX-97-242, Paul Anjoorian, et al., Appellants, vs. Minneapolis Department of Public Safety, et al., Respondents, Star Tribune, a division of Cowles Media Company, a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Joseph Richter, Appellant.
  • C0-97-248, Susan K. Johnson, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-97-250, Scott Kemp, Respondent, vs. Charles Widmer, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Steven Scott Saxton, third-party defendant, Respondent, Joseph Sponheim, third-party defendant, Randy Otkin, third-party defendant, Scott David Johnson, third-party defendant, Respondent, William Frank Buntrock, third-party defendant, Respondent, Tim Holden, third-party defendant, Respondent, Kevin John Evenson, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • CX-97-256, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Smith, Appellant.
  • C1-97-257, In the Matter of: Nancy Reinhold.
  • C5-97-262, In Re the Marriage of: Larry Richard Wallace, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kayleen Ann Wallace, Appellant.
  • C0-97-265, Charles Allen Davisson, Appellant, vs. Virgil Engelke, Respondent.
  • C2-97-266, Kenneth Olson, D.D.S., Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-269, Bathel v. State. Hennepin County. (July 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-97-271, Jeffrey Donald Rathman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-273, Audrey B. Kline, Respondent, vs. Grace Petri, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-97-275, C7-97-277, Richard D. Heil, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C5-97-276, In Re the Marriage of: Dale Edwin Newton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Andrea Ruth Een, Respondent.
  • C9-97-278, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary David Caron, Appellant.
  • C0-97-282, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathaniel (NMN) Black, Appellant.
  • C4-97-284, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.W.B., Juvenile.
  • C6-97-285, State by Humphrey v.Webb Golden Valley. Hennepin County. (July 1997, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-97-286, Larry Alexander, d/b/a ANCO, Inc., Appellant, vs. David Johnson, Appellant, St. Croix Valley Insurance Services, Inc., Respondent, Commercial Associates of Minnesota, et al., Defendants, United Fire & Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • CX-97-287, Colleen Crews, et al., Appellants, vs. Laura Jordan, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Monterell Lowe, Appellant.
  • C3-97-292, Benjamin Korfe and Carolyn Hendley, on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated v. University of Minnesota Hospital and Clinic. Hennepin County. (October 1997, Stay dissolved and affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-97-293, ITM of: Brian L. Ebert. Hennepin County. (May 1997, Dismissed as moot. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-97-294, Kenneth S. Benigni, Appellant, vs. Cowles Media Company, a Delaware corporation, d/b/a Star Tribune, Respondent, Larry Oakes, Defendant.
  • C9-97-295, Kelley V. Rea, Appellant, vs. Gregory Selbo, Respondent, Ronald C. Rutten, Respondent, Mitchell Carver, Respondent.
  • C0-97-296, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Lynn Schweppe, Appellant.
  • C2-97-297, Carol Mulinix, Appellant, vs. Michael Mulinix, Respondent, Brooklyn Evangelical Lutheran Church, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-97-299, In the Matter of the Trust Created by Richard C. Lilly and Rachel C. Lilly under Agreement dated December 11, 1935, for John Cunningham Lilly.
  • C9-97-300, Richard Gambino, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-302, Barbara Burns, Appellant, vs. Michael Mayer, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-97-303, In the Matter of Appeal of the Determination of the Responsible Authority for the City of La Crescent that certain data concerning Keith W. Garrett are accurate and/or complete.
  • C8-97-305, Leonard N. Anderson, Appellant, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • CX-97-306 , Toni Marie Dibb, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-97-307, Helen C. Shaffer, Respondent, vs. City of Brooklyn Center, Appellant.
  • C5-97-309, Machell Jacobs and the County of Rice, Respondents, vs. Leland Jacobs, Appellant.
  • C1-97-310, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.S., B.S., R.S., A.S., K.S., and S.S., Children.
  • C5-97-312, City of Minneapolis, Respondent, vs. Thomas A. Swanson, Appellant.
  • C7-97-313, John Doe, Appellant, vs. Arthur Donald Dickson, Respondent.
  • C2-97-316, J.L.H., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C4-97-317, Benjamin (NMN) Braylock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-97-318, Mahoney, Hagberg & Rice, judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. Underwriting Services of North America, judgment debtor, Respondent, vs. Riverside Bank, third-party defendant, and Benefits International, Inc., fourth-party defendant, Appellant.
  • C8-97-319, James A. Meehan, Appellant, vs. 1st Nationwide Mortgage, f/k/a Standard Federal Savings Bank, Defendant, Prudential Life Insurance Co. of America, Respondent, Liberty Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C4-97-320, In the Matter of: Gerald H. Gammell, M.D., License No. 15,981 Date of Birth: 2-15-37.
  • C6-97-321, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brock Douglas Lieberman, Appellant.
  • C8-97-322, In the Matter of: Lawrence Tierney.
  • C3-97-325, In Re the Marriage of: Constance M. Snodgrass, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert T. Snodgrass, Appellant.
  • C5-97-326, Florencio Mendoza Barragan, petitioner, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-333, Milbank Insurance Company v. Junauld Presley. Hennepin County. (July 1997, Judgment of dismissal is reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-97-330, Dean A. Ellsworth, Relator, vs. Ace Auto Parts & Salvage, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Frederick Hegstrom, Appellant.
  • C0-97-332, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Josephine Parker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Edward Parker, Appellant.
  • C4-97-334/CX-97-1116, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Edward Buhl, Appellant.
  • C6-97-335, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Harold Gruchalla, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Natalie Sue Finch-Gruchalla, Appellant.
  • C8-97-336, Kenneth S. Benigni, Appellant, vs. Town of Cotton, as respondeat superior, et al., Respondents, Marie J. Baust, Respondent, Karen Moore, Respondent.
  • C3-97-339, Lee Etta E. Christenson, Relator, vs. Episcopal Church Home of Minnesota, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-97-343, In Re the Marriage of: Denise Marie Dittrich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Duane Dittrich, Appellant.
  • C7-97-344, Lowell Determan, Appellant, vs. David Determan, Kevin Determan, d/b/a Determan Farms, a Partnership, Respondents.
  • C0-97-346, Irena Balchova, Respondent, vs. Igor Bassovski, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-97-347, Kathy Harrison, creditor, Respondent, vs. James Donovan, debtor, and Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, garnishee, Appellant.
  • C2-97-350, State v. Tibbetts. Becker County. (February 1998, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-97-351; C3-97-485, In Re the Marriage of: Julie Ann Cassidy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel John Cassidy, Appellant.
  • CX-97-354, State v. McKinley. Ramsey County. (March 1997, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-97-355, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alonzo Brutley Jones, Appellant.
  • C5-97-357, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rex Allen Wood, Appellant.
  • C7-97-358, Mary Kay Phillips, et al., Appellants, vs. Fredric A. Bremseth, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-97-359, City of Sartell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. George H. Lahr, et al., Appellants, Sartell Golf Club, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C5-97-360, In the Matter of: Cynthia K. Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick L. Martin, Appellant.
  • C7-97-361, Kip G. Sundgaard, Relator, vs. Stroh Brewery Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-362, Eric Dion Davis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-363, Robert T. Griffith, D.D.S., Appellant, vs. Al Paulson, Respondent, Alfred M. Teien, Defendant.
  • C4-97-365, Johnson Bros. Corporation, et al., Appellants, vs. The Aetna Casualty and Surety Company, a Connecticut corp., Respondent.
  • C6-97-366, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.S., Child.
  • CX-97-368, State v. Schoolcraft. Ottertail County. (November 1997, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-97-369, In the Matter of: Valeriu Zamfir.
  • C8-97-370, In Re the Marriage of: Dennis Paul Hoffman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Judith Marie Hoffman, Respondent.
  • CX-97-371, Viking Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Otis Clayburn, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-374, Arlene A. Mandler, Relator, vs. Minnesota Correctional Facility - Lino Lakes, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-376, In the Matter of: Daniel Gillham.
  • C0-97-377, In Re the Marriage of: Denise Jane Graham, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Matthew Graham, Respondent.
  • C4-97-379, John Rassier, Appellant, vs. Z-Pix Computer Graphic Centers, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-97-381, Home Lumber Company, Inc., f/k/a Har-Ned Lumber Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Michael N. McCalvy, Respondent, Richard Dohm, Respondent.
  • C1-97-386, In re the Marriage of: Candace E. Hestad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wayne E. Hestad, Appellant.
  • C5-97-388, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Lane Carter, Appellant.
  • C7-97-389, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.G., Child.
  • C3-97-390, Debbora Olson, Appellant, vs. City of Lakeville, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-392, Fred Yeager, Jr., as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Lois Ann Yeager, deceased, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C4-97-396, Claryce Darling Graham, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey A. Lukens, M.D., et al., Respondents, Elizabeth Elfstrand, M.D., et al., Respondents, Linda F. Carson, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-97-397, Parents in Community Action, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • CX-97-399, Calvin L. Larson, Relator, vs. City of Fergus Falls, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-400, Denise Cooper, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Automobile Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-97-404, Kerry Govan, Respondent, vs. Viking Insurance Company of Wisconsin, Appellant.
  • C7-97-408, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Ray Wilcox, Appellant.
  • C9-97-409, Timber Creek Sporting Clays and Game Preserve, Relator, vs. County of Olmsted, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-97-410, Jack Dynell Lussier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-414, Jason Gilhousen, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • C2-97-414, Jason Gilhousen, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • CX-97-418, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Antino Walker, Appellant.
  • C1-97-419, Donald Edward Bauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-97-420, In re the Marriage of: Deborah Ann McNulty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joseph James Marrone, Respondent.
  • CX-97-421, Joshua Richard Lobeck, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Respondent, West Bend Mutual Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • C1-97-422, Richard C. Paulson, et al., Appellants, vs. Guy J. Kelnhofer, Jr., et al., Respondents, Collopy & Saunders Real Estate, Inc., d/b/a "RE-MAX Results," et al., Defendants.
  • C5-97-424, David A. Waage, Appellant, vs. Linda M. Ojala, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-427, Rosalind Harper, Appellant, vs. North Hennepin Community College, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-97-429, Scott Bradley Hager, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-97-430, Over-The-Road, City Transfer, Cold Storage, Grocery & Market Drivers, Helpers & Inside Employees Union, Local No. 544, Respondent, vs. Golden, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C2-97-431, Brian Rogers, through his general guardian, Phillip A. Rogers, and Phillip A. Rogers individually, Respondents, vs. Olson Transport, Inc., et al., Appellants, Charles Henry Rogers, Respondent.
  • CX-97-435, In the Matter of: Jason Hofstede.
  • C3-97-437, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmie Bivins, Appellant.
  • C3-97-440, Catherine Webb, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 2337 Hutchinson/Willmar, Respondent.
  • C5-97-441, In Re: The Conservatorship of VivaDelle Whitt, Conservatee.
  • C7-97-442, Trent Whiteford, a minor, by Rhonda Whiteford, his mother and natural guardian; and Rhonda Whiteford, individually, Appellants, vs.Yamaha Motor Corporation, U.S.A., et al., Respondents, Rapid Sport Center, Inc., Respondent, and Yamaha Motor Corporation, U.S.A., et al., Third-Party Plaintiffs, vs. Michael Whiteford, individually, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C9-97-443, Jay C. Hatle, Relator, vs. Banner Creations, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-445, In Re the Marriage of: Sondra Leigh Culligan, n/k/a Sondra Mattke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald Eugene Culligan, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-97-457, In Re the Marriage of: Karen Kristine Voegeli, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jerome Thomas Voegeli, Appellant.
  • C0-97-458, In Re the Marriage of: Kim T. Pattinson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel K. Pattinson, Appellant.
  • C2-97-459, Joseph E. Pelton, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael J. Jay, et al., Respondents, Edina Realty, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C9-97-460, David D. Horejsi, Jr., Appellant, vs. Friedges Landscaping, et al., Respondents, Michelle Flor, et al., Defendants.
  • C0-97-461, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.F. and C.F., Children.
  • C4-97-463, William J. Beck, Appellant, Barbara N. Beck, Plaintiff, vs. Crow Wing County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C5-97-469, Mylon E. Ash, Respondent, vs. Marquette Bank, NA, f/k/a Marquette Bank Lakeville, f/k/a First Lakeville Bank, Appellant.
  • C1-97-470, Charles L. Jacobsen, et al., Appellants, vs. Gary Salin, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-97-471, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Harald Lunday, Appellant.
  • C5-97-472, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Spencer Allen Tilmon, Appellant.
  • C7-97-473, R & G Construction Co., Respondent, vs. Tom Regnier, Appellant.
  • C9-97-474, Eva Kuznia, Respondent, vs. Dawn Messerly, Appellant.
  • C0-97-475, Margaret D. Bichsel, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant, Ramsey County, Defendant.
  • C4-97-477, Joseph Gross, Appellant, vs. Victoria Station Farms, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-97-481, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vincent James Jourdain, Appellant.
  • C8-97-482, Douglas F. Hanson, Relator, vs. Zenith Disposal, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-97-489, Kirk James Bartch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-97-490, State v. Van Belt. Ramsey County. (April 1997, Affirmed as modified. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-97-491, Margaret Mary Tufigno, n/k/a Margaret Mary Donally, v. Donald Dale Tufigno. Hennepin County. (September 1997, Affirmed as modified. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-97-492, Warren Stanley Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-493, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cynthia Ann King, Respondent.
  • CX-97-502, State of Minnesota vs.Jack Moses Singer. Hennepin County. (October 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-504, Wayne O'Connor and Byron O'Connor d/b/a O'Connor Brothers, Respondents, vs. Thomas Reuvers, Appellant.
  • C5-97-505, In the Matter of: Richard Vickers.
  • C7-97-506, Millie Yakubek, Appellant, vs. Westbrooke Patio Homes Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-97-503, Beverly Harriet LePage, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Kevin Allen LePage, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-97-507, Kimberly L. Gatzke, Respondent, vs. Scott Campbell, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-97-510, Anthony C. Brunell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-97-511, Philip M. Jarosz, Relator, vs. Wallace W. Carlson Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-512, In Re the Marriage of: Angeline P. Hill, k/n/a Angeline P. Judd, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward J. Hill, Appellant.
  • C4-97-513, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Irving Van Marsaw, Appellant.
  • C6-97-514, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vincent Edward Britton, Appellant.
  • C8-97-515, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Howard Thomas Ledden, Appellant.
  • CX-97-516, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Jeanette Kienholz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry Allen Kienholz, Respondent.
  • C1-97-517, Christopher Anthony Fields, et al., Respondents, State of Minnesota by Delores Fridge, Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Human Rights, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Police Recruitment System, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-97-520, Joseph Hedglin, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Willmar, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-522, Michael R. Sjodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Candice L Sjodin, Respondent.
  • C7-97-523, Dan W. Brehmer, Appellant, vs. Gerald R. Smith, Respondent.
  • C9-97-524, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sylvan Allen Larson, Jr., Appellant.
  • C0-97-525, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sylvan Allen Larson, Jr., Appellant.
  • C2-97-526, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Robert Bergin, Respondent.
  • C6-97-528, Richard Dilliard, Relator vs. Storefront/Youth Action, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-97-530, In Re the Matter of: Bonnie Sue Sherva and Ramsey County, Respondents, vs. Kevin Ernest Swanson, Appellant.
  • C8-97-532, Ramona Thorne, a minor, by Janice Watson, her mother and natural guardian, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County, et al., Respondents, Alonzo Williams, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-97-535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arturo Bernal, Appellant.
  • C5-97-536, International Union of Operating Engineers, Local No. 49, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 742, St. Cloud, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C0-97-539, Kary A. Thayer f/k/a Kary A. Maier, f/k/a Kary A. Knowles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donald C. Knowles, Respondent.
  • C9-97-541, In Re the Marriage of: Michelle M. Golubowicz, n/k/a Michelle M. Roodell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Allan R. Golubowicz, Appellant.
  • C2-97-543, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwayne NMN Wilson, Appellant.
  • C3-97-549, In Re the Marriage of: Judith Ann Polasek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Ambrose Polasek, Respondent.
  • C3-97-552, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.C.F., Child.
  • C5-97-553, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.G.G.
  • C7-97-554, Rebecca S. Gjovik, Relator, vs. Viking Automatic Sprinkler Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-557, In Re the Marriage of: Marian W. Wines, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Fred J. Wines, Appellant.
  • C6-97-559, Lorenzo (NMN) Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-560, Andre Benjamin Stigger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-560, Andre Benjamin Stigger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-97-562, In Re the Marriage of: Ramona Wilson, n/k/a Ramona Larson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald Wilson, Appellant.
  • C8-97-563, Rachel Narum, Respondent, vs. Angela D. Burrs, Appellant, Fillmore County, Defendant.
  • C5-97-570, Kimberly Bunda, for herself and on behalf of J.K., S.B., and A.B. petitioner, Appellant, vs. James T. Bunda, Respondent.
  • C7-97-571, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Van Belt, Jr., Appellant.
  • C0-97-573, Ronnie Daryl McCrimmon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-97-575, James B. Reiland, Appellant, vs. Marie Lind, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-97-583, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Ernest Backley, Jr., Appellant.
  • C5-97-584, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Manuel Enrique Muro-Martinez, Appellant.
  • C2-97-588, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Edward Martin, Appellant.
  • C0-97-590, In Re: The Estate of Thomas J. Van Den Boom, Deceased.
  • C4-97-592, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. AutoTraac, Inc., et al., Appellants, Robert Estes, et al., Defendants.
  • C6-97-593, In Re the Marriage of: Wendy Rose Kunze f/k/a Wendy Rose Steele n/k/a Wendy Rose Morgan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Johnny Dean Kunze, Respondent.
  • C6-97-593, In Re the Marriage of: Wendy Rose Kunze f/k/a Wendy Rose Steele n/k/a Wendy Rose Morgan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Johnny Dean Kunze, Respondent.
  • C8-97-594, Jerome Jackson and Jamal Jackson, minors by and through their parents and next friends, Herbert and Mentoria Jackson, and Herbert and Mentoria Jackson, individually, Appellants, vs. Jack Olwell, et al., Defendants, St. Paul Public Housing Agency, Respondent.
  • CX-97-595, Billy Ray Thomas v. State of Minnesota. Polk County. (September 1997, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-97-596, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. A. V. and T. L. S.
  • C1-97-601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arnold Walter Gattinger, Appellant.
  • C7-97-604, In the Matter of: Earl William Crocker.
  • C9-97-605, Robbinsdale Public Schools, Independent School District No. 281, Respondent, vs. Haymaker Construction, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C0-97-606, In the Matter of a Formal Complaint of the Members of the MIPA Against US West Communications, Inc.
  • C2-97-607, Candy Hawkins v. Tollison Fertilizer Co., Inc., et al. Meeker County. (August 1997, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-97-608, Minnesota Chapter of Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Minnetonka Independent School District No. 276, et al. Respondents, Stahl Construction Company, Respondent.
  • C8-97-613, Jeffrey Allen Lisburg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-614, Rory Christopher Strub, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-97-615, Robert L. McMillan, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeannette Marie McMillan, Respondent.
  • C3-97-616, Linda Koch, et al., Respondents, vs. W.W. Holes Manufacturing Company d/b/a St. Cloud Marine Outlet, Appellant.
  • C5-97-620, Stanton v. Mortgage by Design. Anoka County. (October 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-97-617, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Murphy, Appellant.
  • C7-97-618, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Allen Mindermann, Appellant.
  • C0-97-623, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy Ray Reynolds, Appellant.
  • C2-97-624, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Duane Rusco, Appellant.
  • C4-97-625/CX-97-1181, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert William Anderson, Appellant.
  • CX-97-631, In Re the Matter of: Mary Elizabeth Dean, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Phillip MacMaster, Appellant.
  • C3-97-633, Cheryl Maxwell, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-97-634, In Re the Marriage of: LeRoy Keith Storbeck, petitioner Respondent, vs. Denise Christine Storbeck, Appellant.
  • C7-97-635, Orrin Gregory Haugen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-97-637, Bertha Dawn White, Appellant, vs. City of Two Harbors, Defendant, Independent School District No. 381-Lake Superior, Respondent.
  • C4-97-642, James R. Allen, et al., Appellants, vs. Felix M. Phillips, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-97-643, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. J. D.
  • C8-97-644, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.L.D.
  • CX-97-645, In Re General Guardianship of Susan Marie Sullivan, Ward.
  • C3-97-647, Carol M. Raasch, Relator, vs. New Beginnings of Starbuck, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-97-648, Chris Thaemert, Respondent, vs. Wanda Rose DeRemer, Appellant.
  • C3-97-650, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Jeff Rosillo, Respondent.
  • C5-97-651, Sherwood Nelson, Appellant, vs. Bruce Keys, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-654, Noh; Hansing v. Illinois Farmers Ins. Co., et al.; Metropolitan Property and Casualty Ins. Co. Hennepin County. (November 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-97-655, Minnwest Bank Luverne, Respondent, vs. North Central Plastics, Inc., et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. PlastiCycle Industries, Inc., Third-Party Defendant, RGF, Inc., Third-Party Defendant.
  • C4-97-656, Steffl Drilling and Pump, Inc., Appellant, vs. Barrel Reconditioning Industries, Respondent.
  • C8-97-658, Pamela Jo Hendrickson, petitioner Respondent, vs. Keith Duncan Hendrickson, Appellant.
  • C8-97-661, Kanistha Srichanchao, Appellant, vs. Dean Michael Reedstrom, Respondent.
  • CX-97-662, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene (NMN) Fain, Appellant.
  • C3-97-664, In Re the Marriage of: Eileen Ann Frenzel n/k/a Eileen Ann Sommers, Petitioner Below, Carver County Community Social Services, Respondent, vs. Dale Otto Frenzel, Appellant.
  • C5-97-665, Nyleen Mullally, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C7-97-666, John H. Roberson, Relator, vs. Minnesota Correctional Facility - Lino Lakes, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-669, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Michael Clemons, Appellant.
  • C9-97-670/C4-97-1161, Kerry W. Nelson, d/b/a Kerry Nelson Construction, Appellant (C9-97-670), Respondent (C4-97-1161), vs. Richard Vogt, et al., Respondents (C9-97-670), Appellants (C4-97-1161).
  • C4-97-673, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrell Jude Roth, Appellant.
  • C6-97-674, In Re the Marriage of: Richard T. Swan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shirley J. Swan, Respondent.
  • C8-97-675, Western National Mutual Insurance Co., Respondent, vs. Minnesota Workers' Compensation Insurers Association, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-97-678, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mallie Robert Richardson, Appellant.
  • C1-97-680, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Scott Wunderlich, Appellant.
  • C3-97-681, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Inocente Lopez-Solis, Appellant.
  • C5-97-682, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Corey Jermaine Scott, Respondent.
  • C6-97-688, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dywon C. Tatum, Appellant.
  • C6-97-691, Kevin B. Gustafson, Appellant, vs. Officer Martin Book, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-697, Dennis Breen, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Isanti, Appellant.
  • C3-97-700, In the Matter of the Application of Louden and Schilb to Proceed In Forma Pauperis. Aitkin County. (December 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-97-702, In Re the Marriage of: Mark Steven Horton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Laurel Lynn Horton, n/k/a Laurel Lynn Maki, Respondent.
  • C9-97-703, K-Mart Corporation, Respondent, vs. Clean Sweep, Inc., Defendant, Milwaukee Mutual Insurance Company, a Wisconsin corporation, Appellant, and Eva M. Wildman, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C0-97-704, In Re the Marriage of: Jennifer Elizabeth Barner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Adam Barner, Respondent.
  • C2-97-705, Thomas Cyril Niccum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-97-706, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger Mark Molstad, Appellant.
  • CX-97-709, James Benjamin Charles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-712, County of Ramsey, Respondent, vs. Matthew Belille, Appellant.
  • C1-97-713, Donald L. Keys, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C5-97-715, Gar-Dar, Inc., Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C7-97-716, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.R.S.
  • C0-97-718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dallas James Anderson, Appellant.
  • C0-97-721, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Linda Rae Hoffman, n/k/a Linda Rae Reicks, Appellant.
  • C2-97-722, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane James Johnson, Appellant.
  • C6-97-724, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilbert Levi Phillips, Defendant, Bartsch Bail Bonds, Appellant.
  • C8-97-725, In Re the Marriage of: Robert Charles Carroll, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Pauline Michelle Carroll, Appellant.
  • C3-97-728, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Leroy Thomale, Appellant.
  • C5-97-729, Neil Gould, Appellant, vs. David Doth, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C3-97-731, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Edward White, Appellant.
  • C7-97-733, Greg Copeland, et al., Appellants, vs. Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc., d/b/a KSTP-TV, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-735, Shetek Baptist Camp, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ernest F. Yaeger, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-97-738, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.G.K.
  • C8-97-739/C0-97-945, In Re the Marriage of: Lana Susan Higgins, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Warren Nau Higgins, Appellant.
  • C4-97-740/C5-97-1167, Heidi Stephanie Eisenschenck, n/k/a Heidi Stephanie Weeks, Respondent, vs. Brandon Joe Sanford, Appellant.
  • C6-97-741, Waterworks Beach Club v. Credit Gen. Ins. Co. Anoka County. (October 1997, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-97-742, The Phoenix Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. William Conaway, et al., Defendants, Shane Conaway, Respondent, Sal-Vendor Corporation, d/b/a/ Bucko's 4th and Main Bar, Appellant.
  • CX-97-743, Helen A. Hardwig, Relator, vs. Fingerhut Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-745, Dean A. Weise, Appellant, vs. Western National Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • C5-97-746, Thomas Michael Pollock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-97-748, In the Matter of James D. Creighton.
  • C0-97-749, Ian M. Roadfeldt, Respondent, vs. Up North Sports, Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-753, Willard Oliver Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynn Ann Peterson, Respondent.
  • C4-97-754, State of Minnesota, by Hubert H. Humphrey, III, its Attorney General, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marilyn A. Sieberg, et al., Respondents Below, Ronald J. Schuch, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-97-761, Kim Ward Jenkins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-97-762, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Casey James Hanson, Appellant.
  • C5-97-763, Horizon Development Group, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Cavalier Condominium Association, Appellant.
  • C9-97-765, Crablex, Inc., Respondent, vs. Cedar Riverside Land Company, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Community Development Agency, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-97-769, William C. Crezee, Relator, vs. Best Buy Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rene Vela Marichalar, Appellant.
  • C4-97-771, In Re: Steven Louis Harty.
  • C6-97-772, Michael R. Heurung, Relator, vs. Data Card Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-776, The Ohio Casualty Group, Respondent, vs. James Salo, Appellant.
  • C5-97-777, Brenda Fears, Relator, vs. Seagate Technology Incorporated, Respondent, Commissioner of Human Rights, Respondent.
  • C5-97-780/C7-97-781/C9-97-782, State v. Schmidt, Phillips, Olson. Dakota County. (December 1997, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-97-784, In Re the Marriage of: Kristen Ann Aldainy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ahmed Mohammed Aldainy, Appellant.
  • C4-97-785, Juan A. Martinez, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C6-97-786, Sylvester J. Eischens and Joan P. Eischens, as trustees for the heirs and next-of-kin of Nancy Joan Eischens Theide, decedent, Appellants, vs. Scott County, Respondent.
  • C8-97-787, Bradley L. Nelson, d/b/a Nelson Bear Lake Farms, Inc., Respondent, vs. Julie Bonnstetter, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-97-788, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. William Anthony Moore, Respondent.
  • C1-97-789, Mark Sommerville, Appellant, vs. Arnold Sauber, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-790, In Re: Estate of Gerald Edward Theis, Deceased.
  • C1-97-792, Blair L. Jenson, Relator, vs. Peterson Construction Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-793, Lon J. Hoy, Relator, vs. Continental Grain Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-97-795, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Leslie Dawn Lida Berg, Respondent.
  • C9-97-796, Miller's Fairway, Inc., d/b/a Walt's Food Center, Miller's Fairway, and Walt's Jack & Jill; et al., Appellants, vs. Delmar Schoenborn, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-800, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Kurzejeski, Appellant.
  • C9-97-801, Kelly M. Stephanus, a/k/a Kelly M. Betzler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffery L. Betzler, Appellant.
  • C0-97-802, C2-97-803, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.M. and C.M.
  • C4-97-804, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Daniel James Bergerson, Appellant.
  • C6-97-805, Eugene Petzel Appellant, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-97-806, Mildred D. Scanlan, Respondent, vs. Beatrice L. Miller, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-97-808, Mary O'Toole, Appellant, vs. Blue Earth County, Respondent.
  • C1-97-811/C6-97-1131, Anne Marie Borne, Appellant, vs. Timothy J. Grande, Esq., et al., Defendants, Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company, a Pennsylvania corporation, Respondent.
  • C7-97-814, Jane Moe, Respondent, vs. REO Plastics, Inc., Appellant, Daniel Ciatti, Appellant.
  • C4-97-818, Devon Colvin and Aubrae Anna Colvin, by Wayne and Tammi Colvin, their parents and natural guardians, and Wayne and Tammi Colvin, individually, vs. Otter Tail County, through its agents and employees, including its Social Services Department, Appellant.
  • C6-97-819, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Woodbeck, Appellant.
  • C2-97-820, In Re the Marriage of: Colleen Ann Hemme, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan David Hemme, Respondent.
  • C4-97-821, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Morris Peterson, Appellant.
  • C6-97-822, Amber Express Co., Ltd., an Illinois corporation, Appellant, vs. Todd Heruth, et al., Defendants, Michelle Rouillard, Defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Vidmantas Rapsys, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C8-97-823, Lillian Helena Kari, Appellant, vs. City of Maplewood, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-825, Richard B. Jordahl, Appellant, vs. Concordia College, Respondent, Craig Colman, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-97-827, In the Matter of: Randall Reb.
  • C7-97-828, John R. Fisher, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Chanhassen, Respondent.
  • C9-97-829, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darlene (NMN) Jones, Appellant.
  • C5-97-830, Jared Arthur Richardson, petitioner, vs. Wendy Marie Richardson, Respondent.
  • C9-97-832, In re the Arbitration between: Minnesota State Patrol Troopers Association ex rel. Francisco Rodriguez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-834, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Daniel Tibiatowski, Appellant.
  • C4-97-835, Robert Allen Hirt, Appellant, vs. Jim Girard, Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C8-97-837, Annie Miners, Appellant, vs. Cargill Communications, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-97-839, Roger Johnson as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Jason Alvin Johnson, deceased, Appellant, vs. Sherry Jo (Mades) Hawkins, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-97-841, Lee R. Johnson, Relator, vs. Douglas Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-97-842, State v. Foster. Ramsey County. (February 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-843, Casino Resorts, Inc., Appellant, vs. Monarch Casinos, Inc., Respondent, Casino Resource Corporation, Respondent.
  • C0-97-847, Robert W. Quam, Appellant, vs. Van Tassel & Associates, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-97-848, Avron S. Rosenberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Geraldine E. Rosenberg, Respondent.
  • C6-97-853, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael T. Miller, Appellant.
  • C8-97-854, In re the Marriage of: Kerry Lynn Williams, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale William Iversen, Appellant.
  • CX-97-855, In the Matter of: Paul Malcolm Lindberg.
  • C1-97-856, Thomas D. Rossin, Relator, vs. National Lutheran Choir Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-857, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mike Perry Hawkins, Appellant.
  • C5-97-858, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Diandre Pilot, Appellant.
  • C7-97-859, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Cager, Appellant.
  • C3-97-860, Kenneth V. Collins, Relator, vs. City of Maplewood, Respondent, City of Maplewood Police Civil Service Commission, Respondent.
  • C7-97-862, Donald Lunzer, et al., Appellants, vs. Bradley J. Qualey, M.D., Respondent.
  • C9-97-863, State v. Johnson. Hennepin County. (February 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-97-864, State of Minnesota Appellant, vs. William Howard Grever, Respondent.
  • C2-97-865, Margaret Raze, Appellant, vs. Yvonne Mueller, Respondent.
  • C4-97-866, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jimmy Earl Matthews, Jr., Respondent.
  • C6-97-867, In the Matter of: Roger L. Zimmerman.
  • C8-97-871, Eric Roberts, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-97-873, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Clemons, Appellant.
  • C5-97-875, Loner Blue, f/k/a/ Scott G. Kendall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-97-876, Garey Francis Ledin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-878, Donna Marie Perry, Appellant, vs. Francis Caughey, Respondent.
  • C9-97-880, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Duane Wike, Appellant.
  • C0-97-881, In re Marriage of: Linda Lee Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Harold Martin, Appellant.
  • C2-97-882/C5-97-1086, James E. Gilmore, et al., Appellants (C2-97-882), Respondents (C5-97-1086), vs. Jerry Bombard, d/b/a Bombard Construction, Respondent (C2-97-882), Jerry Bombard, d/b/a Bombard Construction, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant (C5-97-1086), Keith Gilmore, individually and d/b/a Johnson Construction, third-party defendant, Respondent, K-Wood, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C8-97-885, Troy Bradley Bloom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-886, State v. Grauberger. Lyon County. (May 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-888, In Re the Marriage of: James A. Ayers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joanna Marie Ayers, Respondent.
  • C1-97-890/C1-97-1487, Steven Kurtz, et al., Respondents, vs. Central Livestock Association, Inc., Defendant, Minnesota Trust Company of Austin, Appellant.
  • C5-97-892, In Re the Marriage of: Lee Ann Oczak, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Francis Oczak, Appellant.
  • C0-97-895, Rachuy v. State. Washington County. (November 1997, Affirmed and motion denied. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-97-896, Abdullah Mansoor, f/k/a James (NMN) Banks, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-97-902, Dr. Gerald Smieja, Respondent, vs. Mary Malberg, Appellant.
  • CX-97-905, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donald Perkins, Respondent.
  • C1-97-906, Robert L. Welsch, Relator, vs. Firestone Mastercare Service Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-907, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harvey Lee Thomas, Appellant.
  • C7-97-909, Debra Jean Kruschke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-97-910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Lewis Johnson, Appellant.
  • C9-97-913, In the Matter of: Randy Hundley.
  • C0-97-914, In Re the Marriage of: John J. Seidl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara J. Seidl, Respondent.
  • C2-97-915, Eileene R. Larson, Relator, vs. Farm Services Agency, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-97-916, David R. Wilbanks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-97-917, Cyril I. Aburime, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Correctional Facility - OPH, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-97-919, In Re: Estate of Timothy J. Murphy, Deceased.
  • C8-97-921, Thomas J. Smith, Appellant, vs. Sioux Valley Service Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-97-922, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ralph Samuel Drum, Appellant.
  • C1-97-923, In Re the Marriage of: Rosemary Kuth, f/k/a Rosemary Simonson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Matthew C. Simonson, Appellant.
  • C3-97-924, John R. Chambers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-97-927, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karon Kenyata Baldwin, Appellant.
  • C9-97-930, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilbert Andrew Becker, Appellant.
  • C2-97-932, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gustavo Dion Saucedo, Appellant.
  • C6-97-934, Raines vs. Greystone Properties, Inc. Washington County. (December 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-97-935, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.R.M. and D.R.M., Children.
  • CX-97-936, Mark McCollar, Appellant, vs. The Mayo Clinic, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-97-938, Jason Prell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-97-940, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David (NMN) Eubanks, Appellant.
  • C9-97-944, Kenneth J. Kludt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Pamela Joye Kludt, n/k/a Pamela Joye Larson, Appellant.
  • C2-97-946, Swan v. State. Lyon County. (October 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-97-947, Curtis Alan Bond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Thompson Valek, f/k/a Jennifer Lynn Thompson, Respondent.
  • C8-97-949, James C. Huppert, as the Personal Representative of the Estate of James J. Huppert, Respondent, vs. Twin Cities Featherlite Trailer Sales, Inc., Appellant.
  • C4-97-950, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Claudell Hampton, Appellant.
  • C6-97-951, Gail F. Spiss, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 138, North Branch, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-97-954, Charles P. Ehlen, Respondent, vs. Mervin C. Johnson, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-97-960, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Beverly Ann Varnado, Respondent.
  • C9-97-961, Joseph Pelchat, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-97-962, Donald Stelzner, et al., Appellants, vs. The Bakken, a/k/a The Bakken Museum of Electricity in Life, a/k/a The Bakken Library of Electricity in Life, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C8-97-966, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric (NMN) Vera, Appellant.
  • CX-97-967, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Joseph Kaminski, Appellant.
  • C1-97-968, Gregory Thomas Vold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-97-969, Daniel Bernard Hedberg, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-97-971, Margaret Cathryn Glynn, Petitioner Below, County of Olmsted, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald Gary Stevens, Respondent.
  • C3-97-972, Duininck Bros., Inc., Appellant, vs. The State of Minnesota, Department of Administration, Respondent, and Veit & Company, Inc., defendant intervenor, Respondent.
  • C5-97-973, J. M., Appellant, vs. Roger G. Merkl, Respondent.
  • C7-97-974, Steven Hendricks Blondheim, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-97-975, Gale A. Rachuy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-97-979, Rebecca Diane Meyer, Respondent, vs. Bruce Hein, Appellant.
  • C2-97-980/C7-97-1199, The Housing Redevelopment Authority In and for the City of Richfield, a Minnesota public body corporate and politic, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Adelmann, Trustee of the Robert F. Adelmann Trust, et al., Respondents (C2-97-980) Respondents Below (C7-97-1199) F & D Properties, a partnership Consisting of Dayle R. Erickson and Fred C. Talbot, Respondent, Naegele Outdoor Advertising, Inc., Respondent (C2-97-980), Respondent Below (C7-97-1199), Top Line Cycle, Inc., et al., Respondents Below.
  • C6-97-982, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Darnell Marshall, Appellant.
  • CX-97-984, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Walter Francis Reese, Respondent.
  • C1-97-985, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis William Riebe, Appellant.
  • C3-97-986, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Lee Walker, Appellant.
  • C5-97-987, State v. Gardner. Cass County. (October 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-97-989, James W. Milsap, Appellant, vs. Arkay Construction Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-990, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Katherine Zwack, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Michael Zwack, Appellant.
  • C0-97-993, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael (NMN) Williams, a/k/a Darrin Darnell Franklin, Appellant.
  • C2-97-994, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheldon J. Bell, Appellant.
  • C4-97-995, Harold A. Strandquist, Appellant, vs. Medtronic, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-97-996, Debra A. Taylor, Appellant, vs. Officer John Doe, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-97-1000, Ronald D. Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Eagan, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1001, In Re the Marriage of: Patricia M. Nelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Calvin O. Nelson, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1002, Townridge Apartments, Respondent, vs. Silver Crest Partnership, et al., Appellants, Klienman Realty Co., Defendant.
  • CX-97-1004, Charles R. Mitchell, Appellant, vs. Colin T. Nelson, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1006, In Re the Marriage of: Diane Kathleen Bogdanov, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Vassil Dimon Bogdanov, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1007, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. Y., Child.
  • C7-97-1008, General Engineering Development Corporation, a South Dakota corporation, Appellant, vs. Murnane, Conlin, White & Brandt, a Minnesota professional association, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1014, Roel Alanis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1024, In the Matter of: Calvin Cade.
  • C9-97-1026, Richard Waddell, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-97-1027, In Re the Marriage of: Yemane Gebrekidan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Selamawit Hlefom Bokru, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1028, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig K. Camp, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1030, Marksman Construction Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Mall of America Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-97-1033, Vicky Dahlstrom, et al., as heirs and next of kin of Jeffrey Hennessey, deceased, Appellants, vs. Associated Hosts of Minnesota, Inc. d/b/a Bombay Bicycle Club, Respondent, Giovanni's Restaurants, Inc. d/b/a Pasquale's Northtown, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1034, In Re the Marriage of: Rhonda Lee Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynn Russell Peterson, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1035, Carmen Parks, Appellant, vs. North Star Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1036, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Allen Wendt, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1039, Chris M. Addington, Appellant, vs. Allina Health System, d/b/a Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Respondent, R. Warren Kearney, Respondent, John Does (1-10), Defendants.
  • C9-97-1043/C8-97-1535/C4-97-2066, In Re the Marriage of: William K. Fruen, petitioner, Appellant (C9-97-1043, C8-97-1535), Respondent (C4-97-2066), vs. Mary Angela Fruen, Respondent (C9-97-1043, C8-97-1535), Appellant (C4-97-2066).
  • C0-97-1044/C1-97-1327, Arbuckle's Bar and Grill, Inc., Respondent (C0-97-1044), Appellant (C1-97-1327), vs. The City of St. Paul, et al., Appellants (C0-97-1044), Respondents (C1-97-1327).
  • C2-97-1045, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Tenerelli, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1046, Dorris Elizabeth Johnson n/k/a Dorris Johnson James, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1047, State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent, vs. Ricky J. Haeflinger, et al., Defendants, Michelle M. Westphal, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1048, In Re the Marriage of: Christine K. Howard, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy E. Howard, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1049, Arnie Kvaal, et al., Respondents, vs. Charles Porter and Rebecca Porter individually, and as co-trustees of Charles E. Porter and Rebecca S. Porter Trust, Appellants.
  • C6-97-1050, Virginia L. Moore, Respondent, vs. EMC Corporation, Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1051, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Wayne Wahlstrom, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1052, In Re the Marriage of: Kermit Edward Mahan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bryce Jingle Mahan, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1054/C3-97-1149, Donald Wagener, individually and as Trustee for the Heirs and Next-of-Kin of Rachel Wagener, Respondent, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Co., Appellant (C3-97-1054), Respondent (C3-97-1149), Chadwyk Linder, et al., Defendants (C3-97-1054), Chadwyk Linder, Appellant (C3-97-1149), The City of Watertown, d/b/a Watertown Municipal Liquor Store, Defendant (C3-97-1149).
  • C9-97-1057, Jennifer Wright Whitten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Palmer Whitten, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1058/C2-97-1059, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.J.S., Child,
  • C9-97-1060, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.C., Child.
  • C0-97-1061, Victoria Marie Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. George Ernest Miller, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1062, In Re the Marriage of: Trac Thanh Le, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thuy Thi Bui, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1065/C4-97-26, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hollis Duane DeVoe, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1069, Diane M. Lueck, Relator, vs. Byerly's, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1073, Bank of America, FSB, et al., Relators, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1074, David Carroll, Appellant, vs. Renee Kestell, et al., Respondents, Andrew Lucking, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-1075, Mary Dolan and Associates, Inc., Respondent, vs. San Benito Medical Associates, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1078, Herbert L. Carter, Jr., Appellant, vs. Minnesota Automobile Assigned Claims Bureau, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-1079, Rick Agar, et al., Respondents, vs. LSPI Paper Corporation, f/k/a Minnesota Paper Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-97-1082, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.M.M., Child.
  • CX-97-1083, In the Matter of the Findings of Abuse, Neglect or Misappropriation of Property by R.B.R.
  • C1-97-1084, Neil Baier, et al., Respondents, vs. Frank Ulwelling and Mary Ulwelling, individually and d/b/a F&M Builders, Appellants.
  • C7-97-1087, Donald Stelzner, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnehaha Creek Watershed District, Respondent, Minneapolis Chain of Lakes Clean Water Partnership, a partnership which includes the City of Minneapolis, the City of St. Louis Park, Hennepin County, the Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board and the Minnehaha Creek Watershed District, Respondent, Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Environmental Quality Board, Respondent, The Bakken, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1088, Jennifer Joy Burt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1089, In re the Marriage of: Troy Allan Sonnenfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anne Marie Sonnenfeld, f/k/a Anne Marie Stromer and Mary Ann Daucsavage, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1090, Paul Edward Bird, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1091, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D. J. C.
  • C0-97-1092, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kathleen Ann Wiernasz, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1095, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kirk Lenell Munson, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1096, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. Y., Child.
  • CX-97-1097, David J. Techam, Appellant, vs. People Serving People, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-97-1099, Maplewood Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Maplewood, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1101, Mark Grin, Appellant, vs. BBRZ, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-97-1102, Vernon Berg, Appellant, vs. Jonas O. Sandberg, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-1103, In the Matter of: John H. Hegerle.
  • C5-97-1105, Deon Carmill Bennett, Respondent, vs. Carolyn Marie Gustafson, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1107, Greg Adler, Relator, -vs- Independent School District No. 877, Buffalo, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1108, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.L.R.
  • C6-97-1114, Kevin J. Lamson, Appellant, vs. Mark Cohn, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1115, In Re the Matter of: Thomas Patrick Weiss.
  • C1-97-1117, State v. Malisheske. Olmsted County. (March 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-1118, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Frost Paint & Oil Corporation, Defendant, Spartan Products, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-97-1120, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.F.
  • C3-97-1121, In Re the Marriage of: Deborah D. Snyder, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert S. Snyder, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1122, Northland Homes and Realty, Inc., Appellant, vs. Jerome D. Clark, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1123, Kim Goodwin, Respondent, vs. Bob Harmon, d/b/a Harmon's Garage, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Warren Patrick Banks, Jr Appellant.
  • C6-97-1128/C7-97-1168/C9-97-1365/C2-97-1420, CAMM Properties, Inc., Respondent (C6-97-1128, C7-97-1168, C2-97-1420), Mike Rice, et al., Respondents (C7-97-1168, C2-97-1420), CreditAmerica Savings Company, Respondent (C6-97-1128), vs. Stacey Peacock, Appellant, AND Stacey Peacock, Appellant, vs. Michael B. Rice, et al., Respondents (C9-97-1365), Minnesota Realty Group, Inc., et al., Respondents (C9-97-1365), CreditAmerica Savings Company, Respondent (C9-97-1365).
  • C4-97-1130, In Re the Marriage of: Christopher Ryan Behm, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Katherine Ann Behm, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1134, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Windish, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1135, David R. Posch, Relator, vs. St. Otto's Home, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1141, In Re the Marriage of: Jon Patrick Muellerleile, petitioner, Respondent vs. Victoria Salas Muellerleile, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1142, State of Minnesota, City of Medina, Appellant, vs. Leah Marie Jedlicka, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1143, In the Matter of the Findings of Abuse, Neglect, or Misappropriation of Property by Carol Peschong.
  • C4-97-1144, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin Ferriere, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1147, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mackie Allen Potter, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1150, Concord Development Co., Inc., Respondent, vs. Irwin Ketroser, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1151, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.J.T.
  • C3-97-1152/C5-97-1153, Dean Duffney, Respondent, vs. Stancil Aviation Enterprise, Ltd., A California corporation, et al., Defendants (C3-97-1152), Appellants (C5-97-1153), Rodney H. Winter, Appellant (C3-97-1152), Respondent (C5-97-1153).
  • C9-97-1155, In Re: Estate of Vincent J. Villella, Decedent.
  • C0-97-1156, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.M.K.A., Child.
  • C2-97-1157, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hugo Lautaro Montero, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1158, Patrick John Shane, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1159, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Joseph Farmer, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1162, Amy Borchert, Respondent, vs. Larry Maloney, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1163, John A. Nygard, et al., Appellants, vs. Western National Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1164, Shirley M. Schmitz, Relator, vs. Embassy Suites Hotel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1165, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phom Mai, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1166, Allied Property & Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Lynda K. Raymond, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1169, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Alphonse Valentine, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DeAndre Ramone Robinson, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1175, Calvin Roehl, et al., Appellants, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1176, In Re: Estate of Margaret Poncin, Deceased.
  • C8-97-1177, Randall C. Fury, Relator, vs. Northern Star Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1180, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Dean Adams, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1183, Berkshire Multimedia Group, Inc., d/b/a Berkshire Multimedia, Appellant, vs. IVI Publishing, Inc. d/b/a/ IVI Publishing, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1185/C9-97-1186, Medtronic, Inc., Respondent, vs. Weimin Sun, Cardiac Pacemakers Inc., Guidant Corp., Appellants (C7-97-1185), Russell E. Anderson, Cardiac Pacemakers Inc., Guidant Corp., Appellants (C9-97-1186).
  • C0-97-1187, In Re the Matter of the Arbitration between Sheryl Winters, Respondent, vs. American Family Insurance Group, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1190, Ida M. Hicks (McDuffie), Relator, vs. Richfield Health Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1196, Jennifer Louise Monson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1197, Thomas Floyd Falk, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1198, In Re the Marriage of: Faith Darlene Grekoff, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bradley James Grekoff, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1200, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Earl Tellinghuisen, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1201, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pierre Joseph Poisson, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1204, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jose Luis Casillas, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1205, Hoff v. Hoff. Lyon County. (March 1998, Judgment vacated and remanded. Order Opinion)
  • C1-97-1215, In the Matter of Whitney's Market WIC Vendor No. W7001.
  • C5-97-1217, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Humes, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1218/C9-97-1320, Steven Jon Skogman, petitioner, Appellant (C7-97-1218), Melvin Lawrence Austing, petitioner Respondent (C9-97-1320), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (C7-97-1218), Appellant (C9-97-1320).
  • C9-97-1219, First State Bank of Floodwood, Appellant vs. Estate of David Lee Braden, Sr., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-1220, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Patrick Kortus, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1221, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Maurice Gillen, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1222, Allen A. Filipiak, et al., Appellants, vs. Drake Construction, Inc., a/k/a Raymond Drake Homes, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1223, Judith Purcell-Auge and Gregory Auge, Appellants, vs. Metro Family Physicians, a Minnesota corporation, f/k/a Metro Family Physicians, P.A., d/b/a as Rice Street Clinic, and Dr. Timothy Lane, Respondents.
  • C4-97-1225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Lee Berendt, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1227, Thomas M. Massey, et al. Appellants, vs. Chris Holm, et al., Respondents. Edward A. Hamm, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-97-1232, Michael Pongratz d/b/a Pongratz Construction, Respondent, vs. Leonard K. Brunz, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-97-1234, In the Matter of the Petition of: Michael Wiggin and Roger Neubauer, d/b/a Move Right Movers, 6219 38th Avenue North, Crystal, Minnesota 55422, for Household Good Mover Permit Authority.
  • C7-97-1235, In Re the Marriage of: Rebecca Sue Ballard, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Lyman Ballard, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1238, Erich David Graumann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1240, Jim Luoma, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Welbec Hamm, Jr., Appellant.
  • C2-97-1241/C7-97-1297/C6-97-1324/C5-97-1797, In Re the Marriage of: Janet D. Solomon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David J. Solomon, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1243, Ann M. Scherbing, Appellant, vs. Mark A. Scherbing, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1244, Richard A. Folden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1246, Keith A. Larson, Relator, vs. Economy Garages, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1247, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur James St. Clair, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1249, In Re the Estate of Helen Severtson, Deceased. Kathy Thorson, et al., claimants, Respondents, vs. Inez Breiter, personal representative, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1250, Neil Diederich, Appellant, vs. Dale J. Leikvoll, Respondent, Chad Diederich, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1251, Terry Lee Macht, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1252/C3-97-1670/C8-97-1826, State Sandra Landy, Appellant, vs. Upper Lakes Foods, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-97-1254, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.Z.L., Child.
  • C4-97-1256, In Re the Marriage of: Robert J. Wetterberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary E. Wetterberg, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1257, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lisa Ann Gonzalez, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1258, Girmai Seyoum, Relator, vs. St. Paul-Ramsey Medical Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1259, In Re Application of Leonard J. Richards, for payment of services pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 611.21(a).
  • CX-97-1262, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lemuel Wade Holland, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1264, Ira L. Phillips, Relator, vs. Langdon's Uptown Motel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1265, Jack M. Singer, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1268, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nancy Louise Spain, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1270, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Henderson Haislip, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1272, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David M. Lunning, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1273/C8-97-1289, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.W., Jr.
  • C6-97-1274, Maki-Hall Oliver, Partnership, Appellant, vs. Heigl Mortgage and Financial Corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1275, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.G.K., Child.
  • CX-97-1276, Hemar Insurance Corp. of America v. Trawick & Smith. Dakota County. (December 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-1278, Marcia Wilkins, Appellant, vs. Dayton's Commercial Interiors, Inc., d/b/a Dayton's Commercial Interiors, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1279, Amireh Shiri Ebrahimi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Taghi Ebrahimi Kalahroudi, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1284, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Ronald Schnorr, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1285, In Re the Marriage of: Mande Wash-Evans, Respondent, vs. Jon Olaf Evans, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1286, Ryan Contracting, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Shakopee, Appellant, Orr-Schelen-Mayeron & Associates, Inc., Defendant.
  • C6-97-1288, Timothy Kiecker, Respondent, vs. Wellington Township Board, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1290 , State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Khanthaly Sengphet, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1291, City of Minnetonka, Respondent, vs. John Wartman, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1292, Frangena Shannon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Buddy Ramoo, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1293/C6-97-1744, Eileen Klinghagen, Appellant, vs. Roger Setterberg, et. al, Respondents, Shirley Setterberg, et. al, Respondents.
  • C3-97-1295, In Re: The Estate of Cynthia L. Hawbaker, and The Estate of Cynthia L. Hawbaker, Appellant, vs. John D. Rudeen, Respondents.
  • C5-97-1296, Laurie Lee Malzac, Respondent, vs. Stephen Craig Wick, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1298, American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees Council No. 65, et al., Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 2154 (Eveleth-Gilbert), Appellant.
  • C0-97-1299, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.H., B.R.H., E.T.A., and A.A., Children.
  • C5-97-1301, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.L.W., Child.
  • C7-97-1302, City of Lino Lakes, Anoka County, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Schreier, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-97-1304, In Re the Estate of Stanley H. Bercu, Decedent.
  • C2-97-1305, Dr. Bruce W. Peterson, Appellant, vs. Elida Lozano, Defendant, Rodney C. Hanson, Respondent, St. Paul Fire & Marine Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • C4-97-1306, Bonnie L. McIntyre, Relator, vs. Board of Education of Independent School District No. 625, St. Paul, MN, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1310, Roger O'Connor, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Independent School District No. 625, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-97-1312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James L'Esperance, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1313, State of Minnesota v. Garner.(October 1998, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-97-1313, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Lee Garner, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1314, In the Matter of the Denial of Outdoor Advertising Device Permits to Lakehead Outdoor Advertising, Inc., 910 Hammond Avenue, Superior, Wisconsin.
  • C9-97-1317, Sandra Brick Pangborn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peter P. Pangborn, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1321, Donald D. Johnson, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Lynn Ellen Johnson, decedent, Plaintiff, vs. O.B. of Minneapolis, Inc., d/b/a O'Brien Sheet Metal, Appellant, Boyer Ford Trucks, Inc., Respondent, and Paris Lea Burns, Plaintiff, vs. O'Brien Sheet Metal, Appellant, Boyer Ford Trucks, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-97-1323, Marlene Marie Naslund, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1326, In Re the Matter of Grievance Arbitration Between AFSCME Council 96 and Lake County Nursing Home Board (Sunrise).
  • C3-97-1328, Diffley Square Partners LLP Burnsville Heights Centre, Respondent, vs. Thomas G. Roberts, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-97-1329, Richard Pautzke, Relator, vs. Little Six, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Berry Allen Willis, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1332, Michael W. Olson, Respondent, vs. E. A. Paulson Trucking, Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1333, Debra A. Kolden, Relator, vs. Fosston High School, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1334, In Re the Marriage of: Glenda Lou Evangelist, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Alan Evangelist, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1335, Craig R. Howe, Relator, vs. Precision Fitting & Valve Co., Inc. Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1337, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Paul Garcia, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cecil Allen Bearskin, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1339, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Dean Hellmers, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1340, Peggy J. Niederer, Relator, vs. Super 8 Motel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1342, In Re the Marriage of: Kristie Lynn Schulz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis James Schulz, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1343, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.M.R.
  • C3-97-1345, Wilfred Godbout, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Cloquet, Defendant, CJ's of Cloquet, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-97-1346, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Bill Salzl, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1347, Universal Outdoor, Inc., f/k/a Naegle Outdoor Advertising Co., Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Cottage Grove, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1348, The Midway National Bank of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. James R. Bresnahan, Defendant, Cochrane & Bresnahan, P.A., Appellant.
  • C0-97-1349, Kenneth R. Kooiker, Appellant, vs City of Coon Rapids, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1357, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Appellant Below, Carver County Community Social Services, Appellant, vs. Rebecca Reece, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1358, Wayne Pike, Appellant, vs. Lowell Nelson, et al., Respondents, Steven K. Nuest, Respondent, Roger Horning, et al., Respondents, Alan Roebke, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1361, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.M.S.
  • C3-97-1362, Stephanie Lee Marxen, Appellant, vs. Lissa Marie Marquette, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-1366, Lee W. Williams, Relator, vs. City of Truman, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1367, Caroline Pearson, Relator, vs. Damark International, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1368, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward James Brown, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1369, Miner v. Commissioner of Public Safety. Hennepin County. (March 1998, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-97-1373, Kristal Hasskamp, Respondent, Ramsey County Child Support & Collection Office, Respondent, vs. Robert Lundquist, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1376, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tacuma Jawanza Mwanza, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1379, Philip Jerome Hauser, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1380, Albert Arnold Garcia, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1382/C0-97-1383, Fleet Mortgage Corp. v. City of St. Paul, Ramsey County. (March 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion)
  • C2-97-1384, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Thomas Johnson, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1385, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Salvador Rosillo, III, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1386, RIO/Bill Blass, d/b/a Calvin Klein Jeanswear Co., Appellant, vs. Bredeson Associates, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-97-1387, Lee L. Herold, Respondent, vs. Schumann, Granahan, Hesse & Wilson, Ltd., et al., Appellants.
  • CX-97-1388, Jane Doe, Appellant, vs. Pro-Teck Security, Inc., d/b/a The Security Board, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1389, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jayne Irene Stout, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1390, In Re the Marriage of: Mary J. Wagner, f/k/a Mary J. Bulau, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas D. Bulau, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1393, Tam D. Vo, Appellant, vs. Honeywell, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1394, Schwartz v. Roberts. Olmsted County. (December 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-97-1399, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Michael Patnode, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1403, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Willie Cager, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1404/C6-97-1405, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carol Ann Alvarado, Appellant (C4-97-1404), Alejandro Alvarado, Appellant (C6-97-1405).
  • C8-97-1406, Peder E. Mark, Respondent, vs. Burnie J. Trepanier, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-97-1407, Evette M. Hill, n/k/a Evette M. Nauvontay, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory J. Hill, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1409, Candace C. Roberts, Relator, vs. Pathways, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1410, Althea Willette, et al., Appellants, vs. Deborah J. Smith, et al., Respondents, Thomas A. Koepke, Respondent, Burnet Realty, Inc., Respondent, Penfield, Inc., Respondent, vs. Thomas A. Koepke, third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Great Lakes Mortgage, a joint venture of TCF Mortgage Co., et al., third-party defendants, and Deborah J. Smith, et al., third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Twin City Transportation, Inc., et al., third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • C1-97-1411, In Re the Marriage of: Ramona Elizabeth Bourke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Andreas Milton Bourke, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1412, Bennie E. Davis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1413, Lawrence Holden, et al., Appellants, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Co., et al., Garnishees, General Casualty Insurance Company, garnishee, Respondent, and James Carlier, Judgment Debtor.
  • C7-97-1414, Dan Naumann, parish council chairperson, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Henry Zimmer, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1416, Ultimate Data Systems, Respondent, vs. Aero Controls, Inc., A Washington corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-97-1417, Sharon Steinhofer Gertken, as parent and natural guardian of Shannon Barthel, Jessica Barthel, and Kristin Barthel, judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. Brian Barthel, et al., judgment debtors, and North Star Mutual Insurance Company, garnishee, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1421/C6-97-1629, Jonathan Swanson, Respondent, vs. Michael Chorney, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Timesavers, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Industrial Hardwood Products, Inc., Third-Party Defendant.
  • C8-97-1423/CX-97-1424, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas (NMN) Wilson, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1425, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessie Clifton Smith, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1426, Bentley C. Heyne, Relator, vs. MGS Professional Building Maintenance Service, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1429, In the Matter of: Frances Bauer.
  • C2-97-1434/C5-97-1749, State v. Smith, Villebrun. Becker County. (February 1998, Affirmed (C2-97-1434); affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded (C5-97-1749). Order Opinion.)
  • C4-97-1435, Prior Lake Oaks, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of Prior Lake, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1439, In the Matter of: Daryl Roy Dunlavey, a/k/a Dub Dunlavey.
  • C8-97-1440/C5-97-1685, In Re the Marriage of: Nancy Lee Kretchmer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Alvin Kretchmer, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1441, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles Maurice Bugg, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1442, Renee M. Keeler, et al., Appellants, vs. Holiday Plus Stores, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-97-1443, Louis W. Brenner, Sr., et al., Appellants, vs. Ross M. Fefercorn, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-1445, Eugene Kerkay, Relator, vs. Little Six, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1446, John Patrick McDonald, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1448, In the Matter of the Expulsion of Richard Krueger from Independent School District No. 347.
  • C0-97-1450, Christoffel, Elliott & Albrecht, Respondent, vs. Consumers Realty and Development Co., Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C4-97-1452, Bruce Sorenson, as parent and natural guardian of Melanie Marie Sorenson and Melanie Marie Sorenson, individually, Appellants, vs. Chippewa County, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1453, Hornig v. Carey. Hennepin County. (February 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-97-1456/C3-97-1457, Scott Jenkins, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 709, Respondent (C1-97-1456), Appellant (C3-97-1457), State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants (C1-97-1456), Respondents (C3-97-1457).
  • C5-97-1458, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Lee Zanotti, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1459, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gumecindo Garza, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1460, In Re the Marriage of: Sandra Rae Bierne, Respondent, and David Eugene Bierne, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1461, Wayne Paul Cowette, et al., Appellants, vs. Dawn C. LaClare, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1462, Roberta L. Jacoway, Relator, vs. US Postal Service, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1463, In Re the Marriage of: Gregg J. VanGuilder, Respondent, vs. Lisa Gaye VanGuilder Appellant.
  • C0-97-1464, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis George Johnson, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1467, Marilyn J. Hellman, et al., Appellants, vs. Samuel H. Hertogs, et al., Respondents, Richard I. Diamond, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-1468, B.F., a minor, by her parent and natural guardian, K.F., Appellant, vs. Christopher S. Smith, Defendant, Eden Prairie Public Schools, Independent School District #272, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1469, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emilio Florez, Jr., Appellant.
  • C6-97-1470, Mitchell v. State. Hennepin County. (February 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-97-1472, State of Minnesota, County of Clay, petitioner, Respondent, Joddie C. Gilbertson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Terry A. Graff, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1473, In Re the Marriage of: Jeffrey Paul Ziemer, petitioner, Respondent, and Teresa Ann Ziemer, n/k/a Teresa Ann Newville, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1475, Tracy L. Andrews, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1477, Michael A. Bolar, Relator, vs. Hennepin Home Health Care, Inc., Respondent, C.H.B. Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1478, Gordon G. Roufs, Appellant, vs. AG Systems, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Parker Hannifin Corporation, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Atlantic Richfield Company, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, DMI, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Pine City Co-op, Third Party Defendant.
  • C2-907-1479, Mike Hennen, Respondent, Hennen Dirt Works, Respondent, vs. Concrete Curb, Inc., Appellant.
  • C0-97-1481, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robin David Luevano, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristi Kathaleen Wood, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1483, In the Matter of the Welfare of: I.L.O., Child.
  • C6-97-1484, In Re the Marriage of: Anne Heimkes Tuttle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory William Tuttle, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1489, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earl Hoting, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1490, Timothy Boutin, Appellant, vs. Gothriel LaFleur, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-97-1491, Metro Center Corp., et al., Appellants, vs. City of Golden Valley, et al., Respondents, John Doe, et al., Defendants, Irving Schectman, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1493, Howe Richardson Company, Appellant, vs. Wachtler Construction Company, Respondent, Cottonwood Co-op Oil Company, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1496, James Hinze, Appellant, vs. MAN Roland, Inc., f/k/a M.A.N. Truck & Bus Corporation, a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, and Isringhausen, Inc., a Delaware corporation, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Council for Transit Operations, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C4-97-1497, Evelyn Belton-Kocher, Respondent, vs. St. Paul School District, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1498, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donna Mae Gotchie, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1501, In the Matter of: Stephen Reinhart.
  • C6-97-1503, In Re the Marriage of: J.N.B., petitioner, Appellant, vs. J.M.B., n/k/a J.M.D., Respondent.
  • C8-97-1504, Farmers Insurance Exchange, Respondent, vs. Gary Ouellette, d/b/a Hopkins Tire and Auto Service, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-97-1505, In the Matter of: Linda Leef.
  • C1-97-1506, Rydberg v. Comm'r of Public Safety. (January 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-1507, Mary Roe, Respondent, vs. Frank L. King, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1508, Debra Miles, Relator, vs. Koch Refining Company, LP, Respondent,Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1511, Heidi A. Nelson, Respondent, vs. John H. Glunz, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1513, Claryce Darling Graham, et al., Appellants, vs. Deborah Day, M.D., et al., Respondents, Diane K. Stoller, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C2-97-1515, Robert L. Follis, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1516, In Re the Marriage of: George Linus Wilkie, Appellant, vs. Sheryl Anne Wilkie, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1518, Leon DeCook, Appellant, vs. City of Rochester, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1520, In the Matter of the Findings of Abuse, Neglect, or Misappropriation of Property by Kim Sulaimon Sandness, Relator.
  • C1-97-1523, Donna Gangestad, Appellant, vs. BCBSM, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-97-1524, Anthony J. Mussehl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1525, City of Shorewood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald R. Johnson, et al., Respondents, and First Bank National Association, Southdale office, Defendant.
  • C9-97-1527, Bradley A. Hoyt, et al., Appellant, vs. Robert Spangenberg, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1528, In Re the Marriage of: Thomas Robert Seiler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lynn Elaine Seiler, respondent, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1531, Charles G. Born, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Natural Resources, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aaron Axel Kivi, Appellant. C2-97-1532
  • CX-97-1536, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Brent Simonson, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1540, In Re the Marriage of: Eileen Ann Bender, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wayne Aaron Bender, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1541, In Re the Marriage of: Garry A. Pistoria, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gail Diane Pistoria, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1542, Carol K. Anderson, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 100, Wrenshall, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1545, In Re the Marriage of: Sheryl Lyn Hayward, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bradley Scott Beagle, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1547, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffery (NMN) Shanklin, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1549, In the Matter of: Lynda Rae Vega.
  • C4-97-1550, Julie A. Dahlberg, Obligee, County of Anoka, Respondent, vs. Todd P. Shafer, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1551, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Duane Kreller, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1552, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Petros (NMN) Goumas, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1555, In the Matter of the Recommendation for Discharge of Donald Rasicot, Police Officer, with the Minneapolis Police Department.
  • C5-97-1556, John Ryden, et al., Appellants, vs. Itasca County, Respondent, James Cook, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-1557, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.C. and M.C., Minor Children.
  • C9-97-1558/C9-97-1561, John W. Hayes, Relator, vs. MSP Communications, Respondent (C9-97-1558), Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1562, Matthew E. Ryan, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Athletic Club, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1563, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glen Allan Bergman, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1566, In Re the Marriage of: Robert Charles Carroll, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Pauline Michelle Carroll, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1567, Terri Lee Bradley, et al., Relators, vs. Independent School District No. 12, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-1568, Kenneth Dewayne Gladback, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1569, In Re the Marriage of: Todd Layne Francis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tina Marie Francis, n/k/a Tina Marie Wellman, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1570, In the Matter of: Susan K. Bublitz.
  • C5-97-1573, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derek E. Warrington, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1575, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome S. Bischoff, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1576, State of Minnesota, City of Maple Grove, Respondent, vs. Jason Gerard Czech, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1582, International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 49, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents, and L & D Trucking, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents, and International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 49, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1584, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Alfred Malone, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1587, Lori Kainulainen, Appellant, vs. Larry Stachovich, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-1588, In Re the Matter of: Terry A. Higbee, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Teresa M. Graham, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1591, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Earl Thomas, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1592, Karen Yvette Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1594, David Jon Weckert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1596, Rice Lake Contracting Corp. and the City of Two Harbors, Respondents, vs. Rust Environment and Infrastructure, Inc., Appellant, GME Consultants, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-97-1597/C8-97-1969, D.L. Ricci Corp, Respondent, vs. Jackie Forsman, a/k/a Jackie Duden, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1971, Michels v. Estate of Walter Michels. Nicollet County. (April 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion)
  • CX-97-1598, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrell Clarence Ward, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1599, Maureen Frazer, Appellant, Leland Wolf, Plaintiff, vs. Soo Line Railroad Company, a corporation, d/b/a CP Rail System, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1603, US WEST Communications, Inc., Relator, vs. The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1604, Bruce Paul Graner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1607/C8-97-1731/C9-97-1866/C2-97-1935/CX-97-1987/C1-97-1988/C4-97-2049, State of Minnesota, Appellant (C9-97-1866, C2-97-1935, CX-97-1987, C1-97-1988, C4-97-2049), Respondent (C7-97-1607, C8-97-1731), vs. John Ernest Boudreau, Appellant (C7-97-1607), John David Gagnon, Jr., Appellant (C2-97-1935), Leon Thomas Jackson, Respondent (C9-97-1866), Evelyn Joy Moore, Respondent (CX-97-1987), Craig Steven Jackson, Respondent (C1-97-1988), Tony Lee Libby, Respondent (C8-97-1731), Arthur James Vizenor, Respondent (C4-97-2049).
  • C9-97-1608, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph William Jenkins, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1609, Stafford v. State. Ramsey County. (March 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-97-1613, In Re the Marriage (now dissolved) of: Richard Carlton Kelsey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sandra Kay Kelsey, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1615, Gregory J. Loff, et al., individually and on behalf of others similarly situated, as a class action, Respondents, vs. Bettinsoli Tarcisio, et al., Appellants, American Arms Incorporated, a Missouri corporation, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1618, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.A.P.
  • C3-97-1619, Estate of Patrick J. Gaughan.
  • CX-97-1620, In Re the Marriage of: Anita C. Liebscher, Respondent, vs. Gary F. Liebscher, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1621, Scott D. Kneen, Appellant, vs. George Jensen, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-1624, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Puissance Jhovar Andersen, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1627, Western National Bank of Duluth, Respondent, vs. Transcontinental Insurance Company, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-97-1628, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Joe Castillo, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1630, Hidden Hills Development Corporation, et al., Appellants, James Fenning, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-97-1631, Shoua Lee Xiong, Appellant, vs. Golden Valley Microwave Foods, Inc., et. al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-1633, Suzanne Murray, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1656, State v. Hough. Martin County. (October 1997, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-97-1634, George Bender, d/b/a Lakehead Condominiums of Lake Osakis, Appellant, vs. Todd County, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1635, Vicki Lynn Frederiksen, et al., Respondents, vs. Kenneth Brian Lang, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1637, Stuart v. State. Hennepin County. (March 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-1636, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Marcell Smallwood, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1640, William O'Neil, Appellant, vs. U.S. Spring Specialties, Inc., Respondent, Dennis J. Gurskis, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-97-1642, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Anthony Richert, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1644, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elmer Ringler, Jr., Appellant.
  • C4-97-1645, In Re the Marriage of: Rosemary Sjodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charles R. Sjodin, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1647, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Krob, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1648, Allen Todd Grant, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1651, In re the Marriage of: Debra K. Parrington, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jonathon P. Parrington, Appellant. (4/7/98 substituted opinion)
  • C1-97-1652, In re the Marriage of: David Anthony Blais, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alice Faye Blais, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1655, Jayne Marecek and Sonia Cairns, Respondents, vs. Alan Yelsey, Appellant, AND Marecek, Cairns & Yelsey, Inc., Respondent, vs. The 50/50 Marketing Group, Inc., d/b/a Machine Dreams, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1659, State of Minnesota v. Mishler. Anoka County. (May 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-97-1660, In re the Marriage of: Lisa J. Cremers, n/k/a Lisa J. Waltzing, Respondent, vs. Jeffry J. Cremers, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1661, Julie Lynn Preuss, Respondent, vs. Steven Michael Preuss, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1662, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon John Budke, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1664, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Patrick Merkt, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Minor, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Javier Bautista, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1673, In the Matter of: Joseph Daniel Kubec.
  • C0-97-1674, In re the Marriage of: Dale Timothy Christenson, Sr., Appellant, vs. June Audrey Clark, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1675, Mark Stengrim, Relator, vs. Arctic Cat, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1676, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, Relator, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, Wild Rice Watershed District, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1678, Daniel Straub, et al., Appellants, vs. Miriam Collins - Palm Beach Laboratories Co., Respondent.
  • C8-97-1681, In Re the Matter of the Paternity of C.M.N. and A.S.N, Terry Nyblom, Appellant, vs. Christina Cunningham, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1682, City of Eagan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eugene O. Finch, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-97-1684, Christopher Kohn, judgment creditor, Appellant, vs. Brian Ross, Judgment Debtor, Allstate Insurance Company, garnishee, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1686, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs Raymond Leon Semler, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1688, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.N.A.
  • C0-97-1691, Paul Tacheny, Relator, vs. Summit Door, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1692, Jerri Lynn Thomas, n/k/a Jerri L. Sampair, Respondent, vs. Daniel Andrew Gilgosch, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1697, Melroy J. Hokanson, Jr., et al., Appellants, vs. Town of Marshan, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1695, Bruender v. Perkins Restaurant. (March 1998, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-97-1701, In the Matter of the Appeal of Stephen L. Quade of the Department of Natural Resources' Limited Permit No. 95-11002 to Construct Three Wildlife Ponds in Wetland 29-310W, Hubbard County, Minnesota.
  • C1-97-1702, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Mendoza Zavala, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1704, Interstate Power Co. v. Nobles County Board of Commissioners. Nobles County. (May 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-97-1705, County of St. Louis, Relator, vs. Linda M. Seguin, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1707, Bruns, Inc., d/b/a Paul's IGA, Respondent, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1709, St. Paul Reinsurance Company Limited, Respondent, vs. Heartland Racing Association, et al., Defendants, Gerald Fjerstad, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-97-1710, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Duncan, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1712, In Re the Marriage of: Douglas Wayne Starnes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sharon Gulledge Starnes, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1715, Erin Glynn Marshall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Thomas Phelps, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1724, Michael Mooney, individually and on behalf of all similarly situated shareholders of Burtness Growth Incorporated, Appellant, vs. Richard K. Burtness, et al., Respondents, and Shamrock Development, Inc., intervenor, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1726, Stan G. Trana, Respondent, vs. W.W. Holes Mfg. Co., d/b/a Bud Grant's, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1728, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.L.H., Child.
  • CX-97-1729, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert John Heibel, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1730, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karren Fulp Patterson, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-97-1732, Kevin Albert Olson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1733, State v. Kevin Dwayne Ross. Hennepin County. (April 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion)
  • C3-97-1734, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Luke Broulik, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1735, Jerome J. Harvieux, individually and State of Minnesota, by Jerome J. Harvieux, Appellants, vs. Scott County, Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Oglebay Norton Industrial Sands, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-97-1736, E & H Earth Movers, Inc., Appellant, vs. Waland Companies, Respondent, Builders Mortgage Corporation, Defendant.
  • C9-97-1737/C3-97-2253, Hunerberg Construction Company, Plaintiff, One-Two Property Limited Liability Company, Appellant, vs. Glass Service Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-97-1738, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Mitchell Pederson, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1739, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Wayne Boomgaarden, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1741, Charles Ehlen, M.D., Appellant, vs. Steven Rice, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C2-97-1742, In the Matter of the Petrofund Registration of Respondent Energy Products, Inc. Registration No. 1088.
  • CX-97-1746, State v. Meech. Sibley County. (December 1997, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-1748/CX-97-2380, James Gartner, et al., Appellants, vs. Larold Eggerth, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-1750, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.R.-G.T.
  • C3-97-1751, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ranier John Morneau, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1752, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Thomas Maykoski, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1754, Allen R. Schacht, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Town of Hyde Park, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1757, Jane Ruby Black, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joseph Charles Ruether, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1758, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Troy Olson, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1764, Peter Lawrence Jensen, et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-97-1765, Rundell Fletcher, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Pioneer Press, d/b/a Northwest Publications, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-97-1766, Jaqueline Andrews, Appellant, vs. Northwestern Travel Services, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-1767, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.R.H. and M.V.H.
  • C9-97-1768, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alonzo Christopher Hill, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1769, Willard O. Vetter, as Trustee for Vetter Stone Employees Savings and Retirement Plan and Vetter Stone Co., Money Purchase Pension, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Security Continental Insurance Company, a Delaware life insurance company, (f/k/a Inter-American Insurance Company of Delaware), Respondent, Raymond G. Anker, Defendant, Beaven/Inter-American Companies, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jackie Dean Provencher, Jr., Appellant.
  • C0-97-1772, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Allen Grimmett, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1774, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kerry William Spencer, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1775, Jennifer Stangvik, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jason Grothe, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1776, In Re the Marriage of: Kyle J. Worley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janice Marie Worley, n/k/a Janice Marie Koval, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1778/CX-97-2301, Terry Lee Douglas, Respondent (C1-97-1778), Appellant (CX-97-2301), vs. Beverly Aubol, Appellant (C1-97-1778), Respondent (CX-97-2301).
  • CX-97-1780, Michelle Warner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner Michael Jordan, et al., Respondents, City of Newport, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1781, In re the Marriage of: Sheila Bolduc, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sean Bolduc, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1784/C0-98-177, Rebecca A. Gray, et al., Respondents (C7-97-1784), Rebecca A. Gray, Respondent (C0-98-177), Katherine M. Gray, Plaintiff (C0-98-177), vs. Charles Conrad and Arlene J. Conrad, individually and as Agents for ReMax Realty, defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Michael Jambor, individually and d/b/a Coldwell Banker Jambor, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C9-97-1785, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. D. H.
  • C0-97-1786, David W. VanDerHeyden and Associates, P.A., Respondent, vs. Mark Harris, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1788, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robby NMN Williams, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1790, Sheldon V. Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Delores W. Brooks, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1792, State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, vs. Timothy William Glowczewski, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1793, In Re the Paternity of: D.A.C., Paula L. Engebretson, Respondent, vs. Martie A. Carlsgaard, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1794, Merlin Nelson, Appellant, vs. City of Roseau, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1795, Eugene Banaszewski, Relator, vs. Independent School District 199, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1798, Linda K. Hinz, Appellant, vs. REM-Minnesota, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-97-1800, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen C. Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Herlandah A. Henry, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1802, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Lamont Edwards, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1806, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kou Lor, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1810, Cathleen R. Strong, Relator, vs. Independent Technology Systems, Inc., et al., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1811, Housing and Redevelopment Authority in and for the City of Richfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Adelmann, Trustee of the Robert F. Adelmann Trust, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-1814, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry A. Turner, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1817, In Re the Matter of: Terry Jo Jokippi, Respondent, vs. Larry E. Miller, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1820, Joseph L. Koehnen, Appellant, vs. Daniel R. Dufour, et al, defendants, Rachel Sarah Paul, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1823, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.E.(R)S.
  • C4-97-1824, State of Minnesota v. Mattox. Ramsey County. (March 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-97-1825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Edward Zaitz, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1827, Charles J. Olsen, Respondent, vs. James W. Stevens, et al., Appellants, Mark Stevens, et al., Defendants.
  • C3-97-1829, Saterdalen v. State. Olmsted County. (March 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-97-1835, Verna A. Hart, Respondent, vs. Coldwell Banker Northwoods Realty, et al., Appellants, David I. Hector, et al., defendants.
  • C0-97-1836, Jonathan Z. Moos, Respondent, vs. Sara J. Smith, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-97-1838, In Re the Matter of: Kelli J. Cunningham, petitioner, Olmsted County, Appellant, vs. Eric A. Salata, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1839, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Norman Frank Loidolt, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1840, In re the Marriage of: Debra Jean Schreur, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin James Schreur, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1841, In Re the Marriage of: Annette Irene Schroeder, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darin Hans Anfinson, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1843, Lesley F. Clark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Independent School District 834, Stillwater, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1846, Loren Piepho, et al., Appellants, vs. Scott's Auto Repair, Inc., d/b/a Steve's Custom Rebuilt Engines, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1849, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Glagbo Tompoe, III, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1851, In the Matter of Condemnation by Petitioner, the Minneapolis Community Development Agency (MCDA), of Certain Lands in the City of Minneapolis Situated in the Jordan NRP Neighborhood Minneapolis Community Development Agency, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Hazel S. Day, et al., Respondents Below, Samuel E. Czaplewski, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1854, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy John Janshen, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1856, Laurie Ricco, Relator, vs. Cattle Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1857, In the Matter of: Linda F. Ellison.
  • CX-97-1858, Steven P. Summer, Relator, vs. Quality Pork Processors Inc. of Texas, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1859, F. Andrew Brewer, Appellant, vs. Rodney Sando, in his capacity as Commissioner of the Department of Natural Resources, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-1860, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean A. Schwalm, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1861, Suzanne S. Blackburn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1862, Rebekah Melchert, f/k/a Rebekah Henninger, Appellant, vs. James Clark, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Bradley Cline, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1864, Cobb and Associates, Appellant, vs. Gray, Plant, Mooty, Mooty, and Bennett, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1865, Michael Robertson, individually, and as father and natural guardian of B.R., a minor, Appellant, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Bruce Flatmoe, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1867, Cheryl Ann Seeman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Earl Seeman, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1868, Timothy Donald Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1869, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edwin Dell Greenwood, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1875, Douglas A. Svoboda, Relator, vs. EDCO Products, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1877, Karen E. Jackson, f/k/a Karen E. Meeks, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James J. Meeks, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1879, In the Matter of: J.L.D.
  • C3-97-1880, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Judy Gail Dick, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1883, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Arnell Gosse, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas Henry Gosse, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1884, In Re the Marriage of: Ngozi Beatrice Nnebedum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Chimezie Nnebedum, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1886, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rosemary Ortega, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1887, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cedric O'Brien Naylor, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1888, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antwon Samuel Evans, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1890, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Jo Hagen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lee Welsley Odland, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1893, Clifford J. Graf, Respondent, vs. Becky M. Sholes, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1894, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Ruben Calvillo, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1895, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Lynn Porter, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1896, State of Minnesota v. Augustine.(September 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-97-1899, In Re the Marriage of: Patricia Ann Victorian, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Raphael Victorian, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1900, In Re: the Matter of Red Lake Watershed Project #119.
  • C9-97-1902, Kathleen J. Wagar, Relator, vs. Patrick J. McLafferty/McLafferty's Boys Home, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1904, Joann L. Munter, Relator, vs. First Care Medical Services, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1906, Glenn Miller, Appellant, vs. Frank Junghans, individual, Defendant, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, etc. Respondent.
  • C8-97-1907, David Abraham and Scott Lennander, Appellants, vs. The County of Hennepin, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1909, State v. Soza. Ramsey County. (January 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-97-1910, Edward Joseph Boroski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1911/C1-97-1912, Carol Olson, Relator (CX-97-1911), Margaret Haley, Relator (C1-97-1912), vs. Lakeview Home, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1914, In Re the Marriage of: Catherine A. Tonia, n/k/a Catherine A. Hall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis L. Tonia, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1916, Tae Hwan Park, as Conservator over the Person and Estate of Ok Ja Park, Appellant, vs. Jung Soo Kim, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-97-1918, In Re the Marriage of: Therese Ann Novick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy George Novick, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1919, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Craig Allan Loeschke, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1920, Engelhart & Swanson P.A., Respondent, vs. Marvin H. Levine, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1921, DNR v. Crow Wing County Brd., et al. Crow Wing County. (April 1998, Reversed & remanded. Order Opinion)
  • C4-97-1922, In Re: Andrew Paul Foltz.
  • C6-97-1923, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Christopher Zemke, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1924, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Ann Becksted Otto, f/k/a Barbara Ann Kreisler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Alan Otto, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1926, Stuart Hamilton, Relator, vs. County of Stearns, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1927, Albert v. Redeemer Residence, et al. Commissioner of Economic Security. (June 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-97-1929, Rural American Bank, Respondent, vs. Safranski Brothers Partnership, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1931, In Re: Richard A. Hopkins, Jr.
  • C7-97-1932, In the Matter of the Welfare of J.L.L., Child.
  • C9-97-1933, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leroy Joseph Richardson, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1934, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Richard Bastman, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1939, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Fordyce, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1943, Prisma International, Inc., Appellant, vs. A.J. Office Furniture Company, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1944, Roger J. Day, Appellant, vs. Michael H. Miner, Ph.D., et al., Respondents, University of Minnesota d/b/a Program in Human Sexuality, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-1948, John R. Danielson, Respondent, vs. Kent M. Kjellberg, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1949, State of Minnesota, ex rel., William D. Burwell, Relator, vs. Board of Education of Independent School District No. 31, Bemidji, MN, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1950, Double Dollar Distributing, Inc., Relator, vs. Minnesota Gambling Control Board, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1952, Susan Elizabeth Conley, n/k/a Susan E. Conley de Castro, Appellant, vs. Salvador Miguel Rosas, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1953, Johnny D. Bosiaki, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1957, ITM Welfare of: J.M., M.M., and M.B. Hennepin County. (May 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-1958, In Re the Marriage of: Ronald Thomas Haus, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janice Marie Haus, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1959, In Re the Marriage of: Janet Dorothy Oulicky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert James Oulicky, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1961, Michael F. Brickey, Appellant, vs. D & R Properties, Inc., d/b/a Le Grand Supper Club, Respondent, Joe McCorison, Defendant.
  • C9-97-1964, Mark Steven Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1965, James R. Bastyr, Respondent, vs. Marke A. Zipse, et al., Appellants, and Marilyn M. Anderson, Respondent, vs. Mark A. Zipse, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-97-1967, In the Matter of: Keno Larson.
  • C6-97-1968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Robert Arendt, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1973, In Re the Marriage of: Patricia Dorothy Gosz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Lee Anderson, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1975, Virgil Fuchs, et al., Appellants, vs. Ronald H. Schneider, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-1976/C6-98-233, Coat of Arms Protective Coatings, Inc., Appellant (C5-97-1976), Nathan and Associates, et al., Appellants (C6-98-233), vs. Water Street Builders, Ltd., et al., Respondents, North American Mortgage Company, Respondent, Nelson Wood Floors, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C7-97-1977, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.G.
  • C9-97-1978, Arnold Olson, Sr., et al., Respondents, vs. Gary Olson, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-97-1979, In Re the Marriage of: Karen Lee Selleck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Wilcox Selleck, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1980, In Re the Marriage of: Cristy Jane Grembowski, n/k/a Cristy Jane Kintop, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger Thomas Grembowski, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1981, LaDale Floyd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1982, Jeffrey Edward Mattila, Respondent, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1983, In the Matter of the Variance Application of Janelle Woodfill.
  • C4-97-1984, In Re the Marriage of: Robin L. Guthmiller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheryl A. Guthmiller, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1985, In Re the Marriage of: Grace Lee Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Harry Webster Morris, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1989, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Mark Thompson, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1990, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.C.
  • C3-97-1992, Wesley E. Brooks, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Commissioner of Corrections, Gothriel J. Lafleur, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1994, Azcon Corporation, Appellant, J.J. Holmes d/b/a J.J. Enterprises, plaintiff, vs. Sphere Drake Insurance PLC, Respondent, Michael Kane, et al., Respondent, Casualty Underwriters, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-97-1995, Donald R. Banham, Jr., Appellant, vs. Robert Olson, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-1996, Miles Quinten Fiterman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1997, Bradley Whirley, as Conservator for Mary Lou Whirley, Respondent, vs. David R. Beaudet, et al., Appellants, Nations Bank Mortgage, et al., Defendants.
  • C6-97-1999, Kathleen Ann Lamoureux, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-97-2000, Justin M. McGee, a/k/a Justin M. Helleloid, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 361, Respondent, Jon Alan Pearson, defendant.
  • C0-97-2002, Church Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Redeemer Lutheran Church, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-97-2005, In Re the Marriage of: Bonnie Marie Giemza, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Donald Giemza, Appellant.
  • C8-97-2006, In Re the Marriage of: Mark N. Stageberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. RoxAnne G. Stageberg Erickson, Respondent, Hennepin County Support and Collections, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2007, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence M. Clark, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2008, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cheryl Lynn Thompson, Respondent.
  • C1-97-2011, In Re the Custody of: S. S. J.-V.
  • C3-97-2012, Greg Peterson, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Blooming Prairie, Respondent, Jackson Landscape, Defendant.
  • C5-97-2013, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Steven Charles Perkins, Respondent.
  • C7-97-2014, Kim Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joel B. Nelson, Appellant.
  • C9-97-2015, Service Employees International Union, AFL-CIO, CLC, et al., Appellants, vs. Rose Roach, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-2016, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Linda O'Leary, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2017, Daniel S. Vener, Respondent, vs. Rodney A. Vener, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-97-2018, Doe v. King. Washington County. (June 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-97-2024, Old Republic Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Brownlee & Hayes, Inc., Respondent, Delta T Corporation, a foreign corporation, Respondent, Rosin Americas Limited, an alien corporation, Respondent.
  • C1-97-2025, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donna Marie Hess, Respondent.
  • C3-97-2026/C5-97-2027, Karissa Leah Stafford, petitioner, Appellant (C3-97-2026) Respondent (C5-97-2027), vs. Michael John Stafford, Respondent, John Stafford, et al., intervenors, Respondents, Diana Sturtevant, Intervenor (C3-97-2026) Appellant (C5-97-2027).
  • C7-97-2028, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Edwin Christopher Noble, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2029, Midwest Systems, Inc., Appellant, vs. Earl Faulkner, Respondent.
  • C5-97-2030, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bee Vang, Appellant.
  • C9-97-2032, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Herman Brevik, Appellant.
  • C4-97-2035, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Khaim Khaimov, Appellant.
  • C8-97-2037, In Re the Marriage of: Kristi Kay Migneault, n/k/a Kristi Kay Boje, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Francis Migneault, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2038, Adonya Pacheco, individually and as general guardian of V.S., S.K., and S.P., Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2040, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Allen Mitchell, Appellant.
  • CX-97-2041, In Re the Matter of: Robert Gilmore Swan.
  • C9-97-2046/CX-98-381, Francis A. Remerowski, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lasnetski, Appellant.
  • C0-97-2047, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Milton Rutherford, Appellant.
  • C2-97-2051, State v. Arens. Lyon County. (February 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-97-2052, C6-97-2053, K-Sun Corporation, Respondent, vs. Heller Investments, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent (C4-97-2052), Appellant (C6-97-2053), Kroy, Inc., Appellant (C4-97-2052) Respondent (C6-97-2053).
  • C1-97-2056, Deborah Lynn Foley, Appellant, vs. County of Hennepin, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-97-2057, In the Matter of: Phillip Eugene Perkins.
  • C5-97-2061, Connie S. McCollough, Relator, vs. Bureau of Engraving, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-97-2062, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.A.W., S.W., K.U.W., S.T.W.
  • C9-97-2063, In Re the Marriage of: Douglas E. Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Beverly J. Johnson, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2065, In Re the Marriage of: Linda Kaye Donner Sidney, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dexter Joseph Sidney, Appellant.
  • C6-97-2067, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Curtis Biebinger, Apellant.
  • CX-97-2069, Elizabeth Lynn Huber and Kelly Huber, as assignees of Jim Hilgers and Sons, Appellants, vs. Kevin B. Post, et al., defendants, James L. Spenger, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-97-2070, Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company and Affiliates, Respondent, vs. Michael Charles Miller, Respondent, Jennifer Miller, Respondent, B. M. F., et al., Appellants.
  • C3-97-2074, Mattson Lumber Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Donald G. Peterson, et al., Appellants, Art Irwin, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2078, William F. Herdzina, Relator, vs. Northwoods Steak Buffet, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2079, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Allen Pawielski, Appellant.
  • C2-97-2082, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.R.D.
  • C4-97-2083, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damien Dean Smith, Appellant.
  • C8-97-2085, Joseph R. Spikula, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Hoyt A. Brill, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2086, In Re the Marriage of: Audrey Marie Chaput, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Douglas James Chaput, Respondent.
  • C1-97-2087, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arturo Villa Orozco, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2090, Michael P. Zwiefel, et al., Appellants, vs. Barton H. Schmidt, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Marsha Peterson, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C3-97-2091, Muller Family Theatres, Appellant, v. Edward B. McMenomy, Jr., et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-2093/C9-97-2094, In Re the Matter of the Welfare of: Q.T.B., f/k/a J.T.B.
  • C0-97-2095, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Renaldo Manuel DeGarcia, Appellant.
  • C4-97-2097, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dennis Lee Mueller, Respondent.
  • C6-97-2098, Harlon Poppitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2100, Kirschbaum v. Crow/Bloomington. Hennepin County. (April 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion)
  • C4-97-2102, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario F. Smeriglio, Appellant.
  • C6-97-2103, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Christopher Banks, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2106, Preferred Staffing, Inc., Relator, vs. Karen S. Jawish, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-97-2108, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.L.G.
  • C7-97-2109, Josephine Junius, Relator, vs. Fairview Material Management, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-2110, In Re the Marriage of: Lynette Rae Pepin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Michael Pepin, Appellant.
  • C5-97-2111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oscar Phillip Pape, Appellant.
  • C9-97-2113/C8-97-2297, In Re the Marriage of: Negatu Mekuria, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Genet Mekuria, a/k/a Genet Beyene Bereded, a/k/a Genet Beyene, a/k/a Genet Hatter, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2118, Arnold K. Smith, Relator, vs. City of Champlin, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • C6-97-2120, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tarryten Jones, Appellant.
  • C8-97-2121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frances Sautner, Appellant.
  • CX-97-2122, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale DeWayne Greer, Appellant,
  • C7-97-2126, State of Minnesota v. David Bernhard Witte. Olmsted County. (April 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion)
  • CX-97-2127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clinton Wade Brousseau, Appellant.
  • C0-97-2128, Julianne D. Birkholz, Plaintiff, Garrett T. Geiger, Appellant, vs. Stephen R. Upgren, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-97-2133, Jerry Hal Saliterman, Respondent, vs. Milavetz & Associates, P.A., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2135, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.P.P.
  • C1-97-2137, State v. Beberg. Washington County. (March 1998, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-2138, State v. Stensgard. Washington County. (March 1998, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-97-2139, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.D.H.
  • C1-97-2140, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Debra J. Kruczek, Respondent.
  • C5-97-2142, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.M.V.J.
  • C7-97-2143, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Eugene Moulzolf, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2146, Wayne Carl Nicholaison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Doth, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2147, Mary Ann Bastian, Appellant, vs. William Kane M.D., Respondent, Sidney Premer M.D., Respondent.
  • C6-97-2148, County of Benton, Respondent, vs. Nancy Marchetti, Appellant.
  • C4-97-2150, Consoer, et al. v. Professional Service Industries, Inc. St. Louis County. (June 1998, Dismissed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-97-2151, Great Western Bank, Appellant, vs. Wymon Henderson, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2152, State of Minnesota, on behalf of Todd County Social Services, Respondent, Carol Revermann, Respondent, vs. Laverne Koenig, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2154, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeremy Scott Majorowicz, Respondent.
  • C3-97-2155, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymont Renay Osborne, Appellant.
  • C5-97-2156, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Vernon Stavig, Sr., Appellant.
  • C7-97-2157, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Jon Heidemann, Appellant.
  • C0-97-2159, In Re the Marriage of: Christine Marie Bridges, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Walker Bridges, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2160, Heard Communications, Inc., d/b/a Gateway Outdoor Advertising, a New Jersey corporation, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Transportation Displays, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2161, George Reed Stillday, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2163, Jody R. Brang, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C6-97-2165, In Re the Marriage of: Lynn Louise O'Keefe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas S. O'Keefe, Appellant.
  • C3-97-2169, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Pat McCauley, Appellant.
  • C3-97-2172, State of Minnesota v. Bass.(August 1998, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-97-2173, Allan D. Brant, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CO-97-2176, C2-97-2292, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L.A.
  • C4-97-2178, Battle v. Commissioner of Economic Security. Department of Economic Security. (June 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-97-2179, State v. McMurtry (July 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-97-2181, NAB Asset Venture II, L.P., Respondent, vs. Lenertz, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C1-97-2185/C5-97-1881, Loretta Swanson, Respondent, vs. Karl Wenzel, Appellant. AND In Re the Marriage of: Loretta Kay Wenzel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Karl Mitchell Wenzel, Appellant.
  • C5-97-2190, In Re the Marriage of: Bryan S. Skupas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dianna M. Skupas, n/k/a Dianna M. Bourgeios, Respondent.
  • C7-97-2191, Heidi Michelle Peterson, Appellant, vs. McGrath Catholic Church, a part of the Diocese of Duluth of the Catholic Church, Respondent, Roofers Local No. 96 Health and Welfare Fund, Intervenor.
  • C9-97-2192, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.M.(August 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-97-2193, In Re the Marriage of: Rita Catherine Gutenkauf, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph John Gutenkauf, Appellant.
  • C2-97-2194, In the Matter of John Michael Gleason.
  • C8-97-2197, State of Minnesota, County of Dakota, Plaintiffs, Sharon L. Engebretson, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Jay Lee, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2199, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Shelvie Jean Rettman, Respondent, Melvin Paul Rettman, Respndent.
  • C6-97-2201, Charles Jackson, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2202, Richard and Kathy Radel, Appellants, vs. Minnesota Holstein-Friesian Breeders Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-97-2203, In re: Estate of Titus Bellville, Deceased.
  • C5-97-2206, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jessie Michael-Joseph Devich, Respondent.
  • C7-97-2207, In re the Marriage of: William Ernest Hemp, Appellant, vs. Helen Ileene Hemp, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2208, Lynn M. Counter, Respondent, vs. Faith Lutheran Church, et al., Defendants, State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants, and Timothy Phillips, defendants and third-party plaintiff, vs. William C. Schiller, et al., third-party defendants.
  • C7-97-2210, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jacquelyn Ann Trettin, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2211, Gary W. Polzin, d/b/a Polzin Glass, Appellant, vs. Thomas W. Polzin, d/b/a Polzin Auto Glass, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2213, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Darla Lee Jensen, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2214, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Anthony Vaughn, Appellant.
  • C6-97-2215, In the Matter of: Steven David Larson.
  • CX-97-2217, David M. Aanerud, Appellant, vs. David Doth, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C1-97-2218, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Neil Garcia, Appellant.
  • C3-97-2219, Gloria J. Magnuson, Relator, vs. Creamery Cafe, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-2222, David Beahrs, Respondent, vs. Jason K. Lake, Appellant.
  • C5-97-2223/C2-98-178, David Pajunen, et al., Respondents, vs. Monson Trucking, Inc., Appellant, Benjamin Remington, et al., Defendants, vs. Monson Trucking, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Cutler-Magner Company, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2225, In the Matter of: Carl Leroy Anderson.
  • C2-97-2227, Faye Annette Rehm, Appellant, vs. Lutheran Social Services of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-97-2231/C1-98-43, Lawrence P. Ferrier, et al., Respondents, vs. Harry Behling, Respondent, Minnesota Laborers Health and Welfare Fund, Appellant.
  • C6-97-2232/C8-98-220, In Re: Estate of Robert J. Lloyd, Deceased.
  • C8-97-2233, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Greg Allen Johnson, Appellant.
  • CX-97-2234, In the Matter of: Pamela Jo Hendrickson, n/k/a Pamela Jo Cyrs, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Keith Duncan Hendrickson, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2235, William F. Dolezal, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shelly Keehn, f/k/a Rachel Lynn Dolezal, Respondent.
  • C3-97-2236, Vickie Sue Koehn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard W. Heiden, Appellant.
  • C5-97-2237, Lori L. Liston, Relator, vs. Flagship Athletic Club, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2239, Robert Huffman, Respondent, vs. Premis Corporation, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2241, State v. Jelinek. Washington County. (March 1998, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-97-2242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duane Glenn Betts, Appellant.
  • C0-97-2243, In Re the Marriage of: Ronald F. Schmitt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rosemary A. Schmitt, Appellant.
  • C2-97-2244, In the Matter of: Donald Lee McClure.
  • C4-97-2245, Robert Wardin, Appellant, vs. Parag Maski, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-2247, Hennepin County, Plaintiff, Christine Marie DuSchane, Appellant, vs. James Michael McCanney, Respondent.
  • C1-97-2249, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Milwaukee Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C8-97-2250, Lovell Hromatko, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Worthington, Respondent.
  • C1-97-2252, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Thomas Mader, Appellant.
  • C5-97-2254, In the Matter of the Welfare of H.T.D., Child.
  • C9-97-2256, E.M.D. Construction Company, Inc., a Kansas corporation, Appellant, vs. Michael A. McGrath, Treasurer of the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2259, James Blanche, et al., Appellants, vs. 1995 Pontiac Grand Prix (VIN: 162WJ12M95F268403), Respondent.
  • C4-97-2262, Francis E. Wingen and Mary J. Wingen, et al. v. County of Blue Earth. Blue Earth County. (May 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-97-2264, Calvin Kobluk, Respondent, vs. Regents of the University of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-97-2265, Rush Tucker, Relator, vs. GFI America, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-97-2266, Gear Properties, Respondent, vs. Leland W. Jacobs, Appellant.
  • C5-97-2268, Ricardo C. Garay, et al., Respondents, vs. Carl B. Beers, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-97-2269, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.R.F., II and K.O.F., Children.
  • C3-97-2270/C1-97-2283, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, Respondent, vs. Dominick M. Bunne, et al., Defendants (C3-97-2270), Appellants (C1-97-2283), Huntting Elevator, et al., Defendants, Marty Stier d/b/a Marty Stier Trucking, et al., Appellants (C3-97-2270), Defendants (C1-97-2283), and Marty Stier d/b/a Marty Stier Trucking, et al., third-party plaintiffs, Appellants (C3-97-2270), Third-Party Plaintiffs (C1-97-2283), vs. Terry Stier d/b/a Stier Insurance Services of Grand Meadow, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent (C3-97-2270).
  • C9-97-2273, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.W.S.
  • C0-97-2274, Charles Williams Atkins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Jay Drift, Appellant.
  • C6-97-2277, In Re the Marriage of: Benita A. Gully, n/k/a Benita Fjerstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward R. Gully, Jr., Appellant.
  • C8-97-2278, Metro Ride, Inc., Appellant, vs. Michael Shields, Respondent, Corporate 4 Insurance Agency, Inc., f/k/a TRS Insuarnce Agency, Inc., Defendant, Scottsdale Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2279, In Re the Marriage of: Charlotte Elizabeth Osborn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robertus Joost van der Wege, Appellant.
  • C6-97-2280, In Re the Marriage of: Shirley A. Dornseif, n/k/a Shirley A. Gaboury, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Westley E. Dornseif, Appellant.
  • C3-97-2284, In Re the Marriage of: Gwendolyn K. Orstad, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Harold W. Orstad, Respondent.
  • C5-97-2285, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Zuehlke, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2286, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane Victor Edstrom, Appellant.
  • C9-97-2287, The Work Connection, Inc., Appellant, vs. Berkley Administrators, f/k/a Employee Benefit Administration, a division of Tri-State Insurance Company of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2291/C2-97-2308, Hyland Hill North Condominium Association, Inc., Respondent (C0-97-2291), Appellant (C2-97-2308), and St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Intervenor, vs. Hyland Hill Co., et al., Appellants (C0-97-2291), Respondents (C2-97-2308), and Berwald Roofing Co., Inc., defendants on cross-claim, Respondent.
  • C6-97-2294, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Warren Johnson, Appellant.
  • CX-97-2296, Donald and Ora Buchanan, Respondents, vs. City of Mankato, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2297, In Re the Marriage of: Deborah Kay Landa, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Roger Wayne Landa, Respondent.
  • C5-97-2299, Michael Johnson, Appellant, vs. Opportunity Workshop, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-97-2300, Brian Jones, Appellant, vs. Northland Communications Corp., Respondent.
  • C0-97-2307, Yer Vang, Appellant, vs. Caterair International Corporation (d/b/a Marriott In-Flite Food Services Division MSP), a Delaware corporation, Respondent, LSG, Lufthansa Services Sky Chefs, et al., Defendants.
  • C4-97-2309/C3-98-108, Triax Midwest Associates, L.P., Relator, vs. City of Savage, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2312, Ok Hwa Iverson, Trustee of the Heirs And Next-of-Kin of Timothy Robert Iverson, Appellant, vs. Lynda Gayle Schmitt, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-2314, Thomas G. Carlson, et al., Appellants, vs. Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A., a national bank, Respondent, Murnane, Conlin, White & Brandt, P.A., Respondent.
  • CX-97-2315, Hoy v. Bell. (July 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-97-2316, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bertha Jean Houtsma, Appellant.
  • C3-97-2317, EIO, Inc., Appellant, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, Virgil Scherping, Intervenor.
  • C3-97-2320, Timothy W. Nygaard, Appellant, vs. David Doth, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2325, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.D.D.
  • C4-97-2326, State of Minnesota v. Howard. Washington County. (May 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-97-2327, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jamie Kay Ganske, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2328, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Nathaniel Robert Felt, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2329, Robert T. Griffith, Appellant, vs. Dean A. Jackson, Respondent, Susan Donnelly, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2331, In Re the Marriage of: James Carl Valenta, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Mary Valenta, f/k/a Joan Mary Plante, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2332, Stanley VanDeWalker, Respondent, vs. County of Steele, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-97-2334, In Re the Marriage of: Lindon F. Reber, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Reber, Appellant.
  • C5-97-2335, In Re the Marriage of: Catherine A. Lawson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas L. Lawson, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2336, Kathleen M. Haverland, Relator, vs. Thunderbird Hotel & Convention Center Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2337, In Re the Marriage of: Lonnie K. Schmidtbauer, f/k/a Lonnie K. Miller, f/k/a Lonnie K. Meehl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy William Miller, Appellant.
  • C0-97-2338, In Re the Marriage of: Kenneth S. Engel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marjorie Engel, n/k/a Marjorie Schneider, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2341, In Re: Karl Leonard Meyer.
  • C4-97-2343, Dennis L. Wroolie, Appellant, vs. Brainerd Regional Human Services Center, Respondent.
  • C6-97-2344, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.E.F., a minor child.
  • C1-97-2347, Zupancich v. Zupancich.(December 1998, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-2348, State of Minnesota v. Martin.(October 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-97-2353, In Re the Marriage of: LeRoy Keith Storbeck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denise Christina Storbeck, Appellant.
  • C0-97-2355, Reginald Ferguson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2356, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Edward Lasley, Jr., Apellant.
  • C4-97-2357, Mitchell T. Klempf, Appellant, vs. Dunlap & Seeger P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-97-2358, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohammed Ahmed Kattaria, Appellant.
  • C8-97-2359, In Re the Welfare of: T.S., L.S., M.S., C.S., D.J.
  • C6-97-2361, Chad Lee Resech, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2362, Joseph Berglund, Respondent, vs. Grangers, Inc., Appellant.
  • C1-97-2364, Sandra Scherff, et al., Appellants, vs. Cynthia Kraimer, Respondent.
  • C5-97-2366, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Deushawn McDonald, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2367, European Hair Co., Inc., Appellant, vs. Joseph B. Marshall, individually, and Marshall & Associates, P.A., a Minnesota Corporation, Respondents.
  • C9-97-2368, In Re the Marriage of: Teresa Dukowitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William Dukowitz, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2369, Cicely Jakubik, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety.
  • C7-97-2370, Bonnie Lou Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2373, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kristi Louise Zappa, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2376, Sternfels & Co. Inc., Receiver for D R Beaudet & M L Whirley, Respondent, vs. Pauline Thomas, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2378, John August Hunt, et al., Appellant, Chamberlain, Neaton & Johnson, et al., Respondents, vs. Kabanuk Diversified Investment, Inc., d/b/a Tropix Beach Club; et al., Defendants.
  • C3-97-2382, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Anthony Garza, Appellant.
  • C5-97-2383, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melvin Lee Anderson, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2384, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara J. Hoganson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Stephen Bryant, Appellant.
  • C2-97-2387, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Edward Williams, Appellant.
  • C4-97-2388, In Re the Marriage of: Julie Ann Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Harvey Scott Johnson, Appellant.
  • C4-97-2391, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ahmed Jama Abdullahi, Appellant.
  • CX-97-2394, Vandersteeg v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (June 1998, Remanded. Order Opinion.)


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cu971qd.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: February 9, 1999