Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 95****
Unpublished and Order Opinions

  • C2-95-1090, C6-95-1335, Sharon Y. Bauer, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-95-1316, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frederick Floyd Graham, Appellant.
  • C4-95-1334, Drexel Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, vs. Skitch Enterprises, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Gene Adamic, Appellant.
  • C3-95-1342 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derek Thomas Gunn, Appellant.
  • C1-95-1467 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. La Verne Koenig, Appellant.
  • C8-95-1482, C5-95-1505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Evangeline Shirley Bourcy, Appellant (C8-95-1482), Richard Burt Bourcy, Appellant (C8-95-1505).
  • CX-95-1483 , First National Bank of Elk River, a national banking association, Respondent, vs. Independent Mortgage Services, a Minnesota corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-95-1502, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Lincoln Van Zandt, a/k/a Robert Thomas Van Zandt, a/k/a Jack Ron Green, Appellant.
  • C1-95-1534, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Enoch, Appellant.
  • C3-95-1535, State of Minnesota Respondent, vs. Thomas James Fox, Appellant.
  • C0-95-1542, State of Minnesota, vs. Nathan (NMN) Matanich, Appellant.
  • C2-95-1543, State v. Olstad. Nicollet County. (May 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-95-1564, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bennie Edward Davis, Jr., Appellant.
  • C8-95-1577, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earic Johnson, Appellant.
  • C0-95-1590, Solomon Benildo Martinez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-95-1596, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard Allen Grecinger, Sr., Appellant.
  • C2-95-1607 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Louis Canfield, Appellant.
  • C8-95-1630, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leo D. Mueller, Appellant.
  • CX-95-1631, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Louis Proulx, Appellant.
  • C0-95-1637, Margot Siegel, et al., Appellants, vs. The Minneapolis Community Development Agency, Respondent, and The City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C5-95-1648, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Carl Link, Appellant.
  • C6-95-1674, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Jay Bercier, Appellant.
  • C6-95-1691, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lynn Hughes, Appellant.
  • C0-95-1699, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Todd Parker, Appellant.
  • C3-95-1700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Lavin Ford, Appellant.
  • C5-95-1701, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Joseph Phillips, Appellant.
  • C0-95-1704 , Troy John Damyanovich, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-95-1716, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley John, Appellant.
  • C9-95-1717, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alvin Jones, Appellant.
  • C1-95-1727, Matthew A. Cooper, Appellant, vs. Gregory Kretzman et al., Respondents.
  • C6-95-1741, Mai Choua Lee, a minor, by her mother and natural guardian, Sor Yang, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Water Utility, Respondent.
  • C8-95-1742, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carol Ann Widmer, a/k/a Carol Lynn Widmer, Appellant.
  • C9-95-1765, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melvin Johns, Appellant.
  • C0-95-1766, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Richard Schaak, Appellant.
  • C2-95-1767, Dawn Palmer, Respondent, vs. Ramsey County, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, The State of Minnesota, third-party defendant, Appellant.
  • C8-95-1787, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Phillip Palmer, Appellant.
  • CX-95-1788, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Eugene Morse, Appellant.
  • C7-95-1795, C9-95-1796, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Fakhri Vahabi, Respondent (C7-95-1795), Hamid Reza Vahabi, Respondent (C9-95-1796).
  • C1-95-1808, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bobby Lynn Terrell, Appellant.
  • C5-95-1827, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Alfred Martinson, Appellant.
  • C7-95-1828, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lawrence Burcham, Appellant.
  • C5-95-1830, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lew Arthur Schlief, Appellant.
  • C7-95-1831, State of Minnesota Respondent, vs. Walter Mack Ford, Appellant.
  • C6-95-1853, In Re the Marriage of: Vallie B. Kriz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James J. Kriz, Jr., Respondent.
  • C8-95-1868, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Timothy Root, Appellant.
  • CX-95-1869, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry James Pinkney, Appellant.
  • C6-95-1870, Thomas R. Gray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-95-1876, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marilyn Louise Strand, Appellant.
  • C1-95-1890, James Martyn Andrews, Respondent, vs. Daryl Shiber, et al., Defendants, National Pawn Brokers, Inc., Appellant.
  • C6-95-1898 , Donald Amdahl, et al., Respondents, vs. Meeker County, Appellant.
  • C8-95-1904, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Michael Antiel, Appellant.
  • C0-95-1914, Donna J. Ehlers, et al., Respondents, vs. Christopher P. Amon and Robert Amon, individually and d/b/a One Hour Express Foto, Appellants.
  • CX-95-1919 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Daniel Chwialkowski, Appellant.
  • C6-95-1920, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Salim Malik Ahmed, Appellant.
  • C8-95-1921, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vidale Lee Whitson, Appellant.
  • C9-95-1930, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael G. Holeman, Appellant.
  • C7-95-1957, Henry Bonde, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-95-1970, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Geoffrey Paulsen, Jr., Appellant.
  • C1-95-1971, Gerald Coleman, individually and on behalf of the Estate of Beth Louise Oliver, Appellant, vs. Ronald Virgil Rask, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-95-1973, New Hampshire Insurance Company, et al., Appellants, vs. Horizon Agency, Inc., Respondents.
  • C4-95-1978, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brenda Loewen, Appellant.
  • C2-95-1980, State of Minnesota, County of Swift, and Debra Kay Jaeger, petitioners, Respondents, vs. Kevin Ernest Rheinart Jaeger, Appellant.
  • C6-95-1982, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur James Chappell, Appellant.
  • CX-95-1984, Jay Leslie Howie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-95-1991, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Paul Thumma, Appellant.
  • C9-95-1992 , In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. R. Child.
  • C6-95-1996, In Re the Marriage of: Julie Anne Alsaker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joel Charles Alsaker, Appellant.
  • CX-95-1998, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Eugene Madline, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2001, State of Minnesota Respondent, vs. Jose Guadalupe Sanchez-Almendariz, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2006, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Eric Towle, Appellant.
  • C0-95-2013, In Re the Marriage of: Jane Ann Doyle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lance Severin Doyle, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2017, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Anthony Seals, Appellant.
  • C1-95-2019, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kyle Richard Maki, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2021, Paul Christy, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County Personnel Board, et al., Respondent.
  • C7-95-2025, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Sondrol, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2033, Carey Norman, Appellant, vs. Georgina DeMars, Respondent, and Washington County Sheriff's Department, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2037, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laron Terrell Campbell, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2054, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Michael Moehlenbrock, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2059, City of Perham, Respondent, vs. Phil Hanson, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2068, State v. Olson. Clay County. (May 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-95-2070, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Nelson, Appellant.
  • C5-95-2072, Block v. State. Hennepin County. (June 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-95-2074 , Ag-Chem Equipment Co., Inc., Respondent, v. Ceram-Traz Corporation, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2081, C4-95-2158, James Burton Souder, Respondent (C6-95-2081), Appellant (C4-95-2158), vs. Pamela Marie Ruff, a/k/a Pamela Marie Kirchoff, Appellant (C6-95-2081), Respondent (C4-95-2158).
  • C4-95-2094, Roger A. Schotl and Jean K. Schotl, Appellants, vs. Jeffery David Wimmer and Debra J. Wimmer, Respondents.
  • C3-95-2099, Summit Fidelity and Surety Company, Respondent, vs. Don Stern Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, and Don Stern Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Donovan's, Appellant, vs. Summit Fidelity and Surety Company, Respondent.
  • C5-95-2105, Mark A. Maltaverne, Relator, vs. Highland Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-95-2110/C1-95-2263, State of Minnesota, by Hubert H. Humphrey, III, its Attorney General, Appellant, vs. Road Constructors, Inc., et al., Respondents, North Star Asphalt Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-95-2111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Tyler Young, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2112, Robert F. Shook, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2116, Michael Matthews, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2117, C3-95-2118, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Allen Fillion, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2123, Walter John Yoch, Jr., Appellant, vs. Gloria Yarusso, Trooper, State Patrol, Minnesota Department of Public Safety; et al., Respondents, Officers Ramstad, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-95-2126, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua James Walker, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2128 , ADCOM Express, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. EPK, Inc., a California corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-95-2146, DeWitt Bros. Homes, Inc., Respondent, vs. National Title Resources Corp., Appellant.
  • C3-95-2152, Robert William Foss, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation, Respondent, LaBore & Giuliani, Ltd., Defendant.
  • C5-95-2153, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Cordell Smith, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2154 , Dorian Waynewood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-95-2155, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Sherwood Lucht, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2162, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Akeem Pendleton, Appellant.
  • C8-95-2163, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wiley Young Lodge, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2164, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gordon Lee Hulegaard, Appellant.
  • C5-95-2167In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.S.G.
  • C7-95-2168, Ronald Maertens, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 316, Coleraine, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2176, T. Rowe Price Realty Income Fund III, a Delaware Limited Partnership, Appellant, vs. Ambassador Moving Systems, Inc., d/b/a Ballard Moving and Storage Company, Respondent, Active Transport Personnel, Inc., Defendant, Robert Novotny, Respondent, and David Plank, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2181, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Desiderio Sacta, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2183, Carolyn R. Sutherland, Respondent, vs. John O. Sheridan, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2188, State of Minnesota Respondent, vs. Richard Henry Scheffler, Appellant.
  • C0-95-2190, Antonio Perez, vs. Fil-Mor Express, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-95-2195 , Raymond John Kroiss and Ray Kroiss Homes, Inc., Respondents, vs. Buchmeier and Lucas, a Law Firm, and Joan Lucas, individually, Appellants.
  • CX-95-2200, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Francis Kleinwachter, Appellant.
  • C1-95-2201, Behrens v. State. Hennepin County. (August 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-95-2204, In the Matter of: H.M., Student, Relator, vs. Special School District No. 1, Respondent, Commissioner of Children, Families, and Learning, Respondent.
  • C2-95-2210, James Edward Sokol, et al., Appellants, vs. Bryan Arthur Bahr, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-95-2214, In Re the Marriage of: Peter W. Lang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Anne Lang, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2216, St. Anthony Main Phase II Partnership, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Community Development Agency (MCDA), Respondent, St. Anthony Main Properties Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents, Ginko, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-95-2221, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Laverne Reese, Appellant.
  • C8-95-2227, Richard L. Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheila M. Burke, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2233, Andrejs and Ingrid Vape, Appellants, vs. KK Corporation, Respondent.
  • C5-95-2234, In Re the Marriage of: Jeffrey Howard Michaud, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Elisa Beth Michaud, n/k/a Elisa Beth August-Michaud, Respondent.
  • C9-95-2236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kemberlynn Marie Schostag, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2239, In Re the Marriage of: Jayne C. Noble, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry G. Noble, Respondent.
  • C4-95-2242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew John Wrobleski, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2243, CX-95-2620, In Re the Marriage of: Lisa McMahon Bailey, f/k/a Lisa R. McMahon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bruce B. Phillips, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2253, Patricia Ann Matejka, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2258, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Margaret Rose Dudley, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2260, Douglas Paul Stabno, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2261, In Re the Marriage of: Charles M. Bergerson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nancy A. Bergerson, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2262, Troy C. Drury, Respondent, vs. Upper River Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • C0-95-2268, Doors and Windows, Inc. a Wisconsin Corporation, Respondent, vs. G. Simon Construction Co., a/k/a G. Simon Custom Homes, Inc., et al., Defendants, Rum River Lumber Co., Respondent, Bob Kilian Electric Company, Respondent, Scott P. Flynn, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-95-2273, D & L Electric, Inc., d/b/a Koppi Electric, Respondent, vs. Henry W. Haverstock, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-95-2276, Martha Pauline Peters, n/k/a Martha Pauline Ashbaugh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Douglas A. Peters, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2277/C6-95-2288, Vernon Brandenburg, et al., Appellants (C1-95-2277), Respondents (C6-95-2288), vs. Minnehaha Warehouse Liquors, Respondent (C1-95-2277), and John Deere Insurance Company et al., intervenors, Appellants (C6-95-2288).
  • C7-95-2283, Larry E. Lang, Respondent, vs. Stearns County Sheriff's Department, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-95-2284, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Ellen Christopherson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darcy Leon Christopherson, Appellant, and In Re the Matter of the Petition of: Darcy Leon Christopherson and Mary Ellen Christopherson to adopt Nicholas Christopherson and Kelly Jo Christopherson.
  • C0-95-2285, In Re the Marriage of: Rose Marie Taylor, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David C. Taylor, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2291, Tammie J. Newcomb, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Powers, Respondent, vs. Zachary Culberson, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Larhon Barnet, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Stephen Gold, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Credit General Insurance Company, third-party defendants, Respondent, Peter Passolt, et al., Third-party defendants, Respondents, and Peter Passolt, et al., third-party defendants and fourth-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Christian Kraemer and Oakwood Agency, Inc., fourth-party defendants, Respondents.
  • C8-95-2292, Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A., f/k/a Northwestern National Bank of Minneapolis, as Trustee for the Minneapolis Community Development Agency and St. Paul Redevelopment Authority Collateralized Mortgage Bonds, Series 1986, Appellant, vs. Verex Assurance, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-95-2297, In Re the Marriage of: Bret M. Haage, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paula J. Gronland, Respondent, James Fennert, et al., Respondents, John R. Jesperson, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-95-2300, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gayle Claude Johnson, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2302, Andrew John Virnig, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2304, In Re the Marriage of: Janelle Erickson Tice, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth M. Tice, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2310, Paul Douglas Christiansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2314, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Raydell Collins, Appellant.
  • C5-95-2315, Janesville Auto Transport Company, Respondent, vs. Foreign Domestic Car Service, d/b/a F.D.C.S., Appellant.
  • C0-95-2318, Shetek Baptist Camp, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ernest F. Yaeger, a/k/a Ernest Yaeger, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-95-2322, Alvin J. Hines, et al., Respondents, vs. The St. Paul Insurance Company, a Division of St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2322, Alvin J. Hines, et al., Respondents, vs. The St. Paul Insurance Company, a Division of St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2324, Douglas M. Hess, Appellant, vs. Curtis Neyens, as Personal Representative of the Emil Neyens Estate, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2327, Anne Marie Erickson, Appellant, vs. Welcome Home, Incorporated, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-95-2345, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Scott Smith, Appellant.
  • C0-95-2352, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quentin Dean Stewart, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2353, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Charles Nelson, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2354, Alex Castillo Deleon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2357, State v. Gale A. Rachuy. Washington County. (July 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-95-2358, Lynette R. Aurzada and Steven C. Aurzada, as Trustees for the Next of Kin of Henrietta Windhurst, Decedent, and Clark H. Windhurst, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Donald C. Windhurst, Decedent, Appellants, vs. Bonita I. Swanson, d/b/a Bonnie Swanson Agency, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-95-2367, In Re the Marriage of: Bertil Conrad Nielsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Debra Lee Nielsen, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2368, In Re the Marriage of: Shirley Jean Wehr, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Donald Wehr, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2372, Edward Molnar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Carver County Board of Commissioners, Appellant.
  • C8-95-2373, Tollakson v. Commissioner of Public Safety. Ramsey County. (May 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-95-2374, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N.R.R.
  • C3-95-2376, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Lawrence Popp, Appellant.
  • C5-95-2377, Monarch Turf Supply, Respondent, vs. Reliance Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2379, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Jean Kolb, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patrick James Kolb, Respondent.
  • C9-95-2382, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.D.W.
  • C0-95-2383, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.D.N., Child.
  • C6-95-2386, Appletree Square I Limited Partnership, et al., Appellants, vs. Investmark, Inc., et al., Respondents, and New York Life Insurance Company, Plaintiff, Landmark Development Corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • C8-95-2390, Richard Martin Blanchard, Appellant, vs. Lawrence Richard Golden, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-95-2394, Guy Chilton Smith, Appellant, vs. Integrity Mutual Insurance Company, a Wisconsin Corporation, Respondent, Jim Menden Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-95-2399, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Dewayne Williams, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2400, Robert Ward, Appellant, vs. Itasca County Board of Adjustment, Respondent, James Humeniuk, Respondent, Itasca County, Respondent, and Frito-Lay, Inc., Lower Court Respondent.
  • C9-95-2401, State Farm & Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Terry L. Pooley, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-95-2404, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelvin NMN Jackson, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2407, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carol Simberg, Appellant.
  • C1-95-2408, State v. Casares. Renville County. (August 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-95-2410, American States Insurance Co., Respondent, vs. Melissa A. Knapp, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2412, Draack v. Draack. Anoka County. (May 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-95-2413, Nevilles v. State. Hennepin County. (June 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-95-2415, Kimberly A. Horman, Relator, vs. Robert R. Martin, D.C., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-95-2421, Scott Raymond Gusk, Respondent, vs. Darrel Duane Spencer, Plaintiff, and Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2424, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.H.N., Child.
  • C3-95-2426, Douglas F. Schmid, et al., Respondents, vs. Bob E. Buck, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-95-2427, Stephanie Lyn Bengson, Appellant, County of Clay, Plaintiff, vs. John Ronald Paulson, Jr., Respondent.
  • C9-95-2429, In the matter of Buffalo Bituminous's Petition for a Conditional Use Permit for a Sand and Gravel Mining Operation and a Hot-Mix Asphalt Plant in Monticello Township.
  • C5-95-2430, Scott Lane Williams, Relator, vs. Pete's Repair, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2433 , In re the Marriage of: Deborah Ann Kroupa, Respondent, vs. Bernard Joseph Kroupa, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2435, Grant Gibbons, et al., Respondents, vs. Robert Krowech, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2436, David Coalwell, et al., Appellants, vs. John H. Murray, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-95-2440, C0-95-2657, In Re the Matter of: Michelle Gloria VandeZande, n/k/a Michelle Zoppa, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Arthur Gysland, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2446, Drexel Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, vs. Skitch Enterprises, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Gene Adamic, Appellant.
  • C0-95-2447, Kari Aanenson, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Norman, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-95-2451, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Ellen DeCrans, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas A. DeCrans, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2460 , Mary Lyman, et al., Appellants, Dakota Mental Health Center (now known as Linden Center for Psychological Health, Inc.), Plaintiff, v. Stuart Corporation Defendant, The Travelers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2464, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Leroy Davis, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2465, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erwin Jerome Walker, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2467, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Lee Jones, Appellant.
  • C8-95-2468, Ralph H. Voegtli, Relator, vs. Maintenance Experts, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2473Helen Marsh, as Trustee for the next of kin of Susan Andresen, Decedent, Appellant, vs. County of St. Louis, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2474, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. M. W. and C. J. H., Children.
  • C5-95-2475, Rolbiecki v. Rolbiecki. Goodhue County. (May 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-95-2477, Latell Chaney, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Council (Transit Operations), et al., Appellants.
  • C9-95-2477, Latell Chaney, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Council (Transit Operations), et al., Appellants.
  • C9-95-2480, C8-95-2485, In the Matter of the Welfare of J.L.M., and D.R.O.
  • C0-95-2481, Mark Dean Mulenburg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2484, State v. Joseph Thornblad. Hennepin County. (June 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-95-2490, George F. Fairbanks, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Medical Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2495, Sandra Kennedy, et al., Respondents, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-95-2496, Craig J. Smith, et al., Appellants, vs. Peoples National Bank of Mora, a national banking association, Respondent.
  • C4-95-2497, In Re the Marriage of: Margaret H. Shaw, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard M. Supalo, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2502, Daniel G. Sommers, Relator, vs. Liberty Carton & Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2504, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.B.K., Child.
  • C7-95-2512, In the Matter of the Retirement Benefits of Robert W. Larson.
  • C9-95-2513, Joseph Geller, Appellant, vs. Sidal Realty, Co., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-95-2514, Joyce Ellen Peterson, Appellant, vs. Kim Alan Garrett, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-95-2515, In Re the Petition of: Donald Zitka and Gail Zitka, Grandparents.
  • CX-95-2519, In Re the Marriage of: Judith F. Erickson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert William Erickson, Appellant.
  • C8-95-2521, In re the Matter of the Welfare of: K.H.
  • C8-95-2535, C.L. Hinze, Inc., d/b/a Chuck's Bar, Relator, vs. The City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2537, Eugene C. Stauber, et al., Appellants, vs. Stephen M. Bauer, et al., Defendants, and County of Hennepin, Respondent.
  • C5-95-2539, Marc Tullis, Appellant, vs. Federated Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-95-2540, John Bergin v. Medicine Lake Lines, Inc. Hennepin County. (July 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-95-2542, Terry M. Anderson, Appellant, vs. First Bank National Association, Respondent.
  • C2-95-2546, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.R., Child.
  • C6-95-2548, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Scott Karsjens, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2550, Scott Michael Rivers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2551, Michael Boynes, Appellant, vs. Browning Ferris Industries of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-95-2557, Estate of Larry Sheldon Groll, Respondent, vs. Bellboy Corporation, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2558, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard NMN Ward, Harvey Lee Ward, Eugene Michael Nelson, Defendants, James Edward White, Respondent.
  • C9-95-2561, James Robert Simons, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2565, Fred Timmerman, Appellant, vs. Allen Manguson, et al., Respondents, Northern States Power Company, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2567, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Aloysius Demuth, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2570, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheri Lynn McGowan, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2574, Sandra M. Schwartz, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2576, Ralph D. Martinson, Assoc., Inc., Respondent, vs. William D. Leverling, Defendant, and W.E. "Gene'' Tomlinson, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2580, Barbara A. Nerad, et al., Appellants, vs. James M. Schaffhausen, M.D., et al., Respondents, Fairview Ridges Hospital, a division of Fairview Hospitals and Healthcare Services, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2582, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Allan Lambert, Appellant.
  • C1-95-2585, Hemmestvedt v. Hemmestvedt. Roseau County. (May 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-95-2589, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Clifford Bakken, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2591, In Re the Marriage of: Timothy John Mans, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brenda Kaye Mans, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2594, Sandra Lee Barton, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2597, James Lang, Appellant, vs. 2300 Plaza Associates, Respondent, 2300 Partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-95-2598, Glenn L. Hodgin, Appellant, Audrey Marie Hodgin, Plaintiff, vs. Natalie Marie Dudynsky, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-95-2600, Daniel Ford, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2603, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Scott-Allan Davich, Appellant.
  • C1-95-2604, Ora Lee Burrell, Respondent, vs. Kubes Dental Care, Appellant, David Kubes, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2608, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donald Leslie Jones, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2609 , Lesli Wiita, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Steve Hanson, Respondent, Bill Kenow, Respondent, Steve Warian, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-95-2610, Michael Charles Deziel, as father and natural guardian of Michael William Deziel, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Comprehensive Health Association, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2611, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Merle Elmer Wellnitz, Appellant.
  • C0-95-2612, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven P. Garcia Appellant.
  • C4-95-2614, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cleveland NMN Brown, Jr., Appellant.
  • C6-95-2615 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corrine Marie Erickson, Appellant.
  • C8-95-2616, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Howard Manning, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2617, State v. Holstein. St. Louis County. (June 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-95-2618, In re the Marriage of: Lori Ann Rohricht, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Edward Rohricht, Appellant.
  • C1-95-2621, Dennis James Ashlin, Appellant, vs. Peggy Ann Ashlin, n/k/a Peggy Moritko, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2622, Terri Lynn Andringa, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Scott Andringa, Respondent.
  • C7-95-2624, Paula Raye Berberich, Plaintiff, County of Stearns, Appellant, vs. Imad Abdelsalem Habayeb, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2629, Thomas Hubers, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2634, In Re the Marriage of: Janet Ann Evensen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Harry Evensen, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2636, Lloyd Management, Inc., Respondent, vs. Mary Ranti Ajayi, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-95-2642, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Douglas James Ranthum, Respondent.
  • C2-95-2644, Ligons v. Moore, et al. Hennepin County. (August 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-95-2645, Laxman S. Sundae, Appellant, vs. Bradley Scot, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-95-2646, C8-95-2647, CX-95-2648, C1-95-2649, C8-95-2650, CX-95-2651, C1-95-2652, Beverly Brand, Respondent (C6-95-2646), Marilyn Fischer, Respondent (C8-95-2647), Darlene Gray, Respondent (CX-95-2648), Mary Beth Hageman, Respondent (C1-95-2649), Camille Johnson, Respondent (C8-95-2650), Diane Nightengale, Respondent, (CX-95-2651), Dorothy Pribil, Respondent (C1-95-2652) vs. Archodiocese of St. Paul and Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2656, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. V.
  • C2-95-2658, Daniel Ford, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2664, Catherine Durand-Graves, Respondent, vs. Unisys Corporation, Relator, Commissioner of Human Rights, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2665, C2-96-175, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen Ann Dawson, n/k/a Kathleen Ann Foord, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gregory Paul Dawson, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2663, Todd W. Francisco, Relator, vs. United MicroLabs, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2667, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Miles Gilbran Johnson, Appellant.
  • C1-95-2568, Rachuy v. State. Pine County. (November 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-95-2671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Joseph Eggert, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2672, Kathleen Marie Dell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Lawrence Gaughan, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2675, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.C., Child, and R.L.K., Child. Scott County. (May 1996, Affirmed in part, reversed and remanded in part. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-95-2677, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Patrick Newcombe, Appellant.
  • C8-95-2678, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Alexander Hamilton, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2680, Tina Dell Strandberg, Appellant, Ramsey County, Plaintiff, vs. Timothy John Haessly, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2681, Wendell Frederick Ploetz, Respondent, vs. Dixie Sue Ploetz, Appellant.
  • C1-95-2683, Martin L. Swaden, d/b/a Swaden Law Offices, Respondent, vs. Jaclyn Onischuk, Defendant, Everett C. Smith, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2684, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earl Howard Brenke, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2686, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Robert Lindman, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2687, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lazaro Sanchez Chavarria, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2694, In the Matter of the Trust Created in and by the Last Will and Testament of Emma K. Gilfillan, Deceased, for Mary Thurman Sisson.
  • CX-95-2696, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ethan Enoch Hoover, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2698, Dairy Farm Leasing Company, a Delaware Corporation, Appellant, vs. James C. Sticha, et al., Respondent.
  • C8-95-2700State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Leon Thompson, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2701, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Warren Curtis Triplett, Appellant.
  • C1-95-2702, Norman Goldetsky, Appellant, vs. Edward Winer, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-95-2703, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Fuller, Appellant.
  • C5-95-2704, Reeva L. Adams, Appellant, vs. City of Moorhead, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-95-2706, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harlan Glenn Rohner, Appellant.
  • C0-95-2707, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce David Miller, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2709, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Brandon Schulberg, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2711, Management Recruiters Int'l, a Delaware corporation, d/b/a Sales Consultants of Minneapolis, Respondent, vs. Summit Packaging, Inc., a/k/a Bi-Helper Packaging, Inc., a/k/a Helper Packaging, Inc., d/b/a Display Pak, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2712, Bonita Schelin, et al., Appellants (C4-95-2712), Respondents (C8-96-97), vs. Mavis Bush, Respondent (C4-95-2712), Appellant (C8-96-27), W.W. Wallwork, Inc., Respondent, AND Dairyland Insurance Company, Respondent (C4-95-2712), Plaintiff (C8-96-27), vs. Mavis Bush, Respondent (C4-95-2712), Plaintiff (C8-96-97), Leonard I. Bush, et al., Defendants, W.W. Wallwork, Inc., Respondent (C8-96-97), Bonita Schelin, et al., Appellants (C4-95-2712) Respondents (C8-96-97), Auto Owners Insurance Company, Respondent (C4-95-2712).
  • C6-95-2713, Anthony George Willis n/k/a Ameen Islaam v. State. Hennepin County. (July 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-95-2714, Devora Glover, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, and Department of Revenue, Respondents.
  • C1-95-2716, Deborah Arndt, Appellant, and Group Health, Inc., Intervenor, vs. Khanh Quoc Nguyen, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-95-2717, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. K.K.S., Appellant.
  • C5-95-2718Duling Optical Corporation, d/b/a Duling, D&K Optical, Inc., Appellant, vs. First Union Management, Inc., d/b/a First Union Estate Investments, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2720, In Re the Marriage of: Shawn Elise Sollie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stephen Paul Sollie, Respondent.
  • C9-95-2723, Anthony (Tony) Koelsch, Appellant, vs. American Red Cross, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-95-2725/C4-95-2726/C6-95-2727/C1-96-23/C3-96-24/C5-96-25/C9-96-27/C0-96-28, State of Minnesota, Respondent (C2-95-2725, C4-95-2726, C6-95-2727, C0-96-28), Appellant (C1-96-23, C3-96-24, C5-96-25, C9-96-27), vs. Christopher Edward Harvey, Appellant (C2-95- 2725), Respondent (C1-96-23), Ida Elaine Scherbring, Appellant (C4-95-2726), Respondent (C5-95-25), Katie Lynn Przybylski, Appellant (C6-95-2727), Respondent (C3-96-24), Whitley Shay Thompson, Respondent (C9-96-27), Darrick (NMN) Thompson, Appellant (C0-96-28).
  • C8-95-2728, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Andrew Anderson, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2729, Shanne Lavelle Pigue, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2732, City of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Two Hundred Sixteen and 05/100 Dollars ($216.05) in Various Denominations of United States Currency, 15 Slot Machines and 5 Video Poker Machines as Listed on Attached Exhibit A, Appellants.
  • C7-95-2736, Joanne S. Peterson, Respondent, vs. Star Mountain Farms, Inc., et al., Defendants, Harold Peterson, individually and as Conservator of the Estate of Edna Peterson, intervenor, Appellant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cu951qd.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: May 27, 1998