Minnesota Court of Appeals
Unpublished and Order Opinions
Case Name by First Party
** W **

  • C1-97-1618, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.A.P.
  • A09-703, In Re WCAL Charitable Trust.
  • A04-1185, In the Matter of the Welfare of W.C.A.R.
  • A04-796, In the Matter of the Welfare of W.C.B.
  • A11-784,In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of W. E. W.
  • C2-00-1266, W.G.O., as guardian for A.W.O., Respondent, vs. Mary Louise Crandall, Appellant.
  • A08-1996, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W. H. G., Child.
  • A09-2183, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: W. H. S., Parent.
  • C6-01-1023, W. J. Properties, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ronald Schneider, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1217, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.J.L., Juvenile.
  • C6-96-1619, W.J.L., Appellant, vs. Caryl J. Bugge, individually and in her official capacity as a teacher, coach, and counselor at Cooper High School, Respondent, Elmer Kamppainen, individually and in his official capacity as principal at Cooper Senior High School; et al., Respondents.
  • A04-697, In the Matter of the Welfare of W.J.N.
  • A04-529, In the Matter of the Welfare of W.L.K.
  • A08-272, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.L.M., Child.
  • CX-98-1515, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.L.T., Child.
  • A07-134, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  W.M.W., Parent.
  • A10-1535, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.O.
  • C5-01-171, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  W.S.
  • CX-98-476, W. V. Nelson Construction Company, Appellant, vs. City of Lindstrom, Respondent, Greystone Construction Company, Respondent.
  • A04-304, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  W.W.H., Juvenile.
  • C5-97-424, David A. Waage, Appellant, vs. Linda M. Ojala, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-246, David Waage, as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Clarence Waage, deceased, et al., Appellants, vs. William David Sager, et al., Defendants, Randall Bruce Veurink, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-99-78, Duane Roland Wacholz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-96-2091, Brian Wacholz and Wanda Wacholz, individually and on behalf of Matthew R. Wacholz, a minor, judgment creditors, Appellants, vs. Barbara Hoeve, Judgment Debtor, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Insurance Company, garnishee, Respondent.
  • A10-1113, Noel Wacker, Relator, vs. J & E Express, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-98-769, Waconia Farm Supply, Respondent, vs. Michael L. Weinandt, Appellant.
  • A04-552, Raymond Waddell, et al., Appellants, vs. Scott Krueger, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-97-1026, Richard Waddell, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-579, Delonn D. Wade, Appellant, vs. ATMI Packaging, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-712, Kathleen I. Wadsworth, Relator, vs. US Federal Employees, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-96-964, Gregory Waffensmith, et al., Respondents, vs. Luanne M. Wendland (substituted by agreement of the parties for Carol A. Hesch, f/k/a Carol A. Harris), Appellant.
  • C9-97-1902, Kathleen J. Wagar, Relator, vs. Patrick J. McLafferty/McLafferty's Boys Home, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1054/C3-97-1149, Donald Wagener, individually and as Trustee for the Heirs and Next-of-Kin of Rachel Wagener, Respondent, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Co., Appellant (C3-97-1054), Respondent (C3-97-1149), Chadwyk Linder, et al., Defendants (C3-97-1054), Chadwyk Linder, Appellant (C3-97-1149), The City of Watertown, d/b/a Watertown Municipal Liquor Store, Defendant (C3-97-1149).
  • A04-173, David J. Wages D.C., Respondent, vs. Northern Life Chiropractic, Inc., Appellant.
  • C8-97-1390, In Re the Marriage of: Mary J. Wagner, f/k/a Mary J. Bulau, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas D. Bulau, Appellant.
  • C2-01-810, Wagner v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (February 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2354, Peter Francis Wagner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1265, C9-01-1307, Mary Ellen Wagner, individually and as trustee for the next of kin of Helen Elizabeth Biegger, Deceased, Appellant (C8-01-1265), Laurence C. Schonher, et al., Respondents (C9-01-1307), vs. Robert D. Lewis, Jr., Respondent (C8-01-1265), Appellant (C9-01-1307).
  • A07-2265, Earl E. Wagner, Respondent, vs. Samuel McPhaill, et al., Defendants, Karen Rice Hagerott, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-99-1368, Martin J. Wagner, Relator, vs. Northern States Power, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-99-319, Robert Allen Wagner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lesa Marie Wagner, Appellant.
  • C5-96-333, Wagner Homes, Inc., f/k/a Wagner Realty, Inc., Respondent, vs. Jack Lehtinen, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-634, In the Matter of: Kimberly S. Wahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher M. Wahl, Appellant.
  • A03-1738, In re Phyllis D. Wahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Oswald K. Wahl, Appellant.
  • A10-1785, Jeri Wahlstrom, Relator, vs. Amara Incorporated, d/b/a Mississippi Belle, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-803, Jerrad Wailand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1843, Jerrad William Wailand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-97-53, Rockne Waite, Appellant, vs. City of Little Canada, Respondent.
  • A05-1888, City of Waite Park, petitioner, Respondent, Richard G. Heid, et al., intervenors, Respondents, vs. Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings, Appellant.
  • A04-1937, In re the appeal of Anthony Wajda.
  • A04-1523, In re the Marriage of: Carol Jean Walbon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas D. Walbon a/k/a Darby Thomas Walbon, Appellant.
  • C5-00-841, In Re the Marriage of: Gerald George Walbridge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra Lee Simmons f/k/a Sandra Lee Walbridge, Respondent.
  • A04-1391, Walter A. Walczak, et al., Respondents, vs. Ronald Charles Keel, et al., and any unknown parties or persons claiming any right, title, interest or lien in the real estate described in the complaint, Defendants, Omasa Trust, Inc., Appellant.
  • C6-96-1829, Dean J. Walden, Appellant, vs. Arthur H. Tatur, David J. Charpentier, Respondent, Game Breeders of Oneka, Inc., d/b/a Wild Wings Game Farm, Defendant.
  • A09-1450, Waldorf Corporation, d/b/a RockTenn Company, a Delaware corporation, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent.
  • A10-997, John F. Waldron, Appellant, vs. Lyman Lumber Company, Respondent.
  • C6-03-278, In re: Ronald Lee Waling, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wanda Jean Waling, Appellant.
  • A05-2249, Brenda M. Walker, Relator, vs. Associated Bank, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1964, Mark Steven Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2187, David Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (February 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-405, William Demone Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2078, Esther Walker, et al., Appellants, vs. Fingerhut Corporation, Respondent.
  • C5-99-881, Esther Walker, et al., Appellants, vs. Fingerhut Corporation, Respondent.
  • A10-1703, Lora Walker, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1715, Lawrence Walker, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Company, d/b/a 3M, Respondent, Employee Development Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1537, Anthony Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-861, James Antino Walker, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-96-2039, Joshua James Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2036, Kirk Alan Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-2197, Raymond Milton Walker III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(August 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1740, Ronena Shantel Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-381, In re the Marriage of: John David Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara Jean Walker, Respondent.
  • A09-808, In re the Estate of: Dewey P. Wallace, Deceased. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-940, Walker Properties of Woodbury II, LLC, Respondent, vs. City of Woodbury, Appellant.
  • A06-2162, In re:  Conservatorship of Dewey P. Wallace.
  • A05-2409, Evelyn C. Wallace, Appellant, vs. Ramsey County District Court, Probate Division, Respondent, Ronald Riach, Personal Representative of the Estate of James Kayser, Respondent.
  • C5-97-262, In Re the Marriage of: Larry Richard Wallace, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kayleen Ann Wallace, Appellant.
  • A06-90, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Dean Waller.
  • C8-99-129, In the Matter of: Disability Benefits Application of Craig Wallin.
  • A03-1233, Anthony Wally, Appellant, vs. M.A. Mortenson Companies, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Central Roofing Company, Third Party Defendant.
  • A07-1311, Walnut Towers, Respondent, vs. Lori A. Schwan, Appellant.
  • A04-659, A04-893, In the Matter of the Business Relocation Claims by Walser Auto Sales, Inc., d/b/a Walser Buick/Isuzu, et al.
  • C6-01-888, Walser Auto Sales, Inc., et al., Relators, vs. Best Buy Co., Inc., Respondent, and City of Richfield, Respondent, and Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • A11-824,Jordan Walsh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-02-532, Thomas Edward Walsh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-2089, Scot Walstad, Relator, vs. Calemart Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1051, Robert L. Walstad, Relator, vs. Quality Demonstration Services Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1011, Mindy Walter, Relator, vs. Lakes Landscape Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2372, David D. Walters, Relator, vs. Center for Alcohol & Drug Treatment Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-01-2, Tim Walters, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Demmings, Appellant.
  • A10-155, Leah Walters, Relator, vs. Mapleton Community Home, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1600, Ann R. Walters, Relator, vs. Midway Animal Hospital, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-544, Stephanie Walters, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Corrections, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1113, In the Matter of the Petition of Barry Walther for the removal of Easement Document No. 3785 from Lincoln County, MN Certificate of Title No. 1422.
  • C1-96-524, Jane Walton, Respondent, vs. Harold Sellers, et al. Appellants.
  • A08-484, Alphonso Walton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2040, Graham Waltz, et al., Appellants, vs. Life Time Fitness, Inc., d/b/a Life Time Fitness and LTF Club Operations Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-1103, In re the Matter of: Gregory J. Waltz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jaci Jo Marie Soupir, Respondent.
  • A04-931, Curtis Walvatne, Relator, vs. Otter Tail Power, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-289, Dennis Walz, et al., Respondents, vs. Thomas J. Peplinski, Appellant, John Does I through III, Defendants.
  • A08-1430, Tina L. Wandersee, Relator, vs. DDD Motel Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-01-127, Cory L. Wandling, Appellant, vs. TransView Corporation n/k/a Nistevo Corporation, Respondent.
  • C2-96-1617, Thomas J. Wangen, Respondent, vs. City of Rochester, Relator, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • C7-96-916, Roger Wangen as successor in interest to Apple Valley Food Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. State Bank of Blomkest, Appellant.
  • C5-02-682, In re: Michael J. Wanke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Linda Ann Wanke, Appellant.
  • A08-1453, A08-1475, Want Some Weather, Inc., et al., Appellants (A08-1453), Respondents (A08-1475), vs. Esera Tuaolo, Respondent (A08-1453), Appellant (A08-1475).
  • A05-1407, Wara Real Estate Co., K.S.C.C., Respondent, vs. Wara Real Estate Incorporated, et al., Appellants.
  • A08-1058, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Ellis Warbington.
  • A05-192, Douglas J. Ward, by and through his parent and natural guardian, Mary E. Ward, and Mary E. Ward, individually, Appellants, vs. Francis A. Freiderich, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-450, David G. Ward, Relator, vs. IQI, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-95-2400, Robert Ward, Appellant, vs. Itasca County Board of Adjustment, Respondent, James Humeniuk, Respondent, Itasca County, Respondent, and Frito-Lay, Inc., Lower Court Respondent.
  • C3-98-304, Robert Ward, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Itasca County Board of Adjustment, Respondent, James Humeniuk, Respondent, Frito-Lay, Inc., Defendant.
  • A07-72, Randee Ward, Relator, vs. Larry Reids Bloomington Chrysler Jeep, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-19, David Ward, Relator, vs. Trillium Development, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2164, Maureen A. Ward-Middlestedt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel K. Middlestedt, Appellant.
  • C4-97-2245, Robert Wardin, Appellant, vs. Parag Maski, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-1891, In re:  Sharon Kay Warfield, a/k/a Sharon Kay Banks, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joe Larry Warfield, Appellant.
  • A04-799, In re Sabine Ursula Warford, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jemahl Warford, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1755, Tiffany Warman, a minor child, Appellant, vs. Lynn L. Gaber, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, Debra Warman, Third Party Defendant.
  • A04-1973, A04-2103, Dana A. Warmbold, petitioner, Appellant (A04-1973), Respondent (A04-2103), vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent (A04-1973), Appellant (A04-2103).
  • A07-1350, In re the Petition of: Lee Warmuth for reasonable visitation of T.W. (a minor child), petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Koski, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-01-638, In re Trust Created under Will of Horace Warner.
  • CX-97-1780, Michelle Warner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner Michael Jordan, et al., Respondents, City of Newport, Respondent.
  • C5-98-403, Michele Warner, Plaintiff, Stephen Cooper, Appellant, vs. Commissioner Michael Jordan, et al., Defendants, City of Newport, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-99-293, Rosemary Warner, Appellant, vs. Krage Agency, Respondent, Western National Insurance Agency, Defendant.
  • C2-96-2279, In Re the Marriage of: Donovan Edward Warner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karen Marie Warner, Respondent.
  • C5-96-2003, John Keith Warren, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C0-96-1163, In Re the Matter of: Merodie Lynn Warren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Daniel Ruffle, Respondent.
  • CX-03-185, Michael Warren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1028, John Bernard Wartman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-96-2120, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Warwick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ann McCaughan, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1794, In Re the Marriage of: Lucinda M. Washenesky, f/d/a Lucinda M. Henschel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark E. Henschel, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1285, In Re the Marriage of: Mande Wash-Evans, Respondent, vs. Jon Olaf Evans, Appellant.
  • A08-2216, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Clarence Antonia Washington.
  • A05-2338, In re the Matter of: Gregory Beauchamp Washington, II, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Valencia V. Anderson, Respondent.
  • A10-883, County of Washington, co-plaintiff, Respondent, Kelli R. Dickinson, co-plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Robert D. Storberg, Appellant.
  • A04-864, Jerry A. Washington, Relator, vs. Dunwoody College of Technology, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-96-800, County of Washington, Minnesota, a body politic and corporated and Washington County Community Services, Appellants, vs. Barbara A. Kusilek, Plaintiff,
  • C9-01-2232, In re County of Washington, Respondent, Alicia N. Nguyen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Ned Lindell, Appellant.
  • A10-574, County of Washington, Respondent, Anna Baker, Appellant, vs. Patrick J. McAdoo, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1972, County of Washington, Respondent, vs. National Pawnbrokers, Inc., Appellant, G. Richard Slade, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1044, Minda Lavette Washington, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1144, Cynthia D. Washington, Relator, vs. Thomas Allen, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-658, County of Washington, Appellant, Susana Guerra, Respondent, vs. Sergio F. Alcantara, Respondent.(December 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-96-2269, Aaron L. Washington, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1809, Aaron L. Washington, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-439, Keith Eugene Washington, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-148, James Washleski, Relator, vs. Construction Results Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2021, Michael Wasiluk, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Shoreview, Respondent.
  • A04-1049, Schaun Kevin Waste, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-99-432, Waste Management, Inc., Relator, vs. Le Sueur County, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1407, Frank Watczak, Appellant, vs. Chris Jensen Nursing Home, Respondent.
  • A08-1074, Waterman's Townhome Association (Common Interest Community #50), Respondent, vs. David R. Patterson, et al., Appellants, vs. Cindy Swenson, et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • C6-97-741, Waterworks Beach Club v. Credit Gen. Ins. Co.. (October 1997, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-02-390, Steven C. Watts, Relator, vs. Wildfire Sprinkler, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-702, In re the Marriage of: Kenneth Lee Watson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lucy Buckner-Watson n/k/a Lucy Buckner, Appellant.
  • A03-853, Brenda Watson, Appellant, vs. Ceridian Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-96-2426, Stephen M. Watson, et al., Appellants, vs. Debora Rachelle, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-01-2085, Watson's Properties, LLC, an Indiana limited liability company, Appellant, vs. Menard, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1420, Watson's Rochester Disposal, Inc., d/b/a Superior Services-St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Tennis Sanitation, LLP, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2033, James R. Watts, Respondent, vs. Modern Age Representatives, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-150, Cheryl D. Watkins, et al., as Co-Trustees for the Heirs of Michael Anthony Warren, Deceased, Appellants, vs. Greyhound Bus Lines, Inc., Respondents.
  • A04-981, Travis L. Wavescorx, Relator, vs. Boise Cascade Office Products, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-98-777, In Re the Marriage of: Duncan M. Waweru, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Nduta Waweru, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1602, In re Application for Relocation Benefits of: Wax 'N Works, Relator, vs. The City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A08-1915, Waymouth Farms, Inc., Respondent, vs. Olam Americas, Inc., Appellant, BK Sterling Corporation, Respondent, Chad Rubin, Respondent.
  • A09-415, Michael Wayne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1789, Michael Wayne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent, Robert Feneis, Warden for Rush City Correctional Facility, Respondent.
  • C7-95-2154, Dorian Waynewood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-83, Thomas B. Weaver, Appellant, vs. Burnet Realty, Inc., et al., Defendants, Randy Hobbs, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-1859, Dana Weaver, Appellant, v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1762, Weavewood, Inc., Appellant, (A10-1762, A10-2113), Respondent (A10-2221), vs. S & P Home Investments, LLC, Respondent, Palladium Holdings, LLC, et al., Defendants, M. Jacqueline Stevenson, Respondent, Highland Bank, Appellant (A10-2221).
  • C3-97-440, Catherine Webb, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 2337 Hutchinson/Willmar, Respondent.
  • C3-96-1819, David P. Webb, Appellant, vs. Frank R. Berman, P.A., Respondent.
  • C0-00-391, David Webb, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Savik, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-42, David P. Webb, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Savik, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-99-767, C6-99-1022, Nancy Townsend Webb, petitioner, Appellant (C7-99-767), Respondent (C6-99-1022), vs. David Potter Webb, Respondent (C7-99-767), Appellant (C6-99-1022).
  • C2-99-269, Webb Business Promotions, Inc., Respondent, vs. American Electronics & Entertainment Corp., Appellant.
  • A06-562, Alma Allen Webb, Appellant, vs. Xcel Energy, Inc., Respondent.
  • A08-1903, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Thomas Ladon Webber.
  • A06-1079, Dwaine Weber and Maureen Weber (substitute Plaintiffs), Respondents, vs. The Basic Bible Church of America, The Order of Almighty God, Chapter 7024, Richmond, Minnesota, et al., Defendants, James Noske, Appellant Eugene V. Sitzmann, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1962, Beth Weber, Appellant, vs. Industrial Molded Rubber Products/Promed, Respondent.
  • A08-656, Ebony Webb, Relator, vs. Methodist Hospital, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-96-15, Willis Daniel Webster, Appellant, vs. Jostens, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-02-942, Lynn B. Webster, Respondent, vs. Standard Water Control System, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-97-1594, David Jon Weckert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1663, C6-99-2073, James L. Weckman and Jennifer L. Weckman, individually and as parents and natural guardians of J.J.W., a minor, Respondents, vs. Randall J. Weckman, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1655, Nealie S. Wedell, Respondent, vs. Timothy Cliff, Appellant.
  • A05-605, Stephanie Lynn Weede, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(February 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2147, In re the Marriage of: Carol Ann Weeks n/k/a Carol Ann Von Ende, petitioner; Appellant, vs. Kevin Robert Weeks, Respondent. href="ctapun/0704/opa061081-0410.htm">A06-1081,Weekes Forest Products, Inc., Respondent, vs. Windsor Homes, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Defendant.
  • C7-99-185, Thomas Weekly, M.D., Respondent, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C7-96-2438, Shari Weeks, Appellant, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2033, In re the Marriage of: David Anthony Weeks, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Kay Weeks, Appellant.
  • C0-02-539, JoAnn Wegman, Respondent, vs. Olmsted Soil & Water Conservation District, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-685, Anna M. Wegner, Relator, vs. Diamond Product Company (Corp), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1928, In re the Marriage of: Martin R. Wegner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tamara J. Wegner, n/k/a Tamara J. Wall, Respondent.
  • C6-96-440, Robert J. Wehner, Relator, vs. Carlson Store Fixture Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-95-2368, In Re the Marriage of: Shirley Jean Wehr, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Donald Wehr, Appellant.
  • A08-423, Bruce John Weidenborner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Staci Alayne Weidenborner, n/k/a Staci Alayne Robertson, Appellant.
  • A07-2001, Denise Weidner, o/b/o Autumn Hanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Dean Hurt, o/b/o Jordan Dean Hurt, Respondent.
  • A10-295, In re the Marriage of: Denise Jo Weidner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tony Stan Weidner, Respondent.
  • A05-1911, Jeff Weigand, on behalf of himself and all persons similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Walser Automotive Group, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C7-98-2220, James Douglas Weiland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-97-233, Pam Weinberg, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent, and Scott County Human Services, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1830, Richard Weinberger, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 622, et al., Defendants, vs. Maplewood Review, et al., Appellants.
  • A11-498, Weinerman & Associates, LLC, Respondent, vs. Changfen Li nka Connie Li, Appellant, Shanghai Import and Export, Defendant.
  • A11-195,Sandra Weinert, Relator, vs. Abbey Care Home Health Agency, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1262, In Re the Marriage of: James G. Weinmeyer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kristin L. Weinmeyer, Respondent.
  • C3-97-745, Dean A. Weise, Appellant, vs. Western National Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • A03-450, In the Matter of Eric H. Weisman, D.C., License Number: 001600.
  • C8-97-1115, In Re the Matter of: Thomas Patrick Weiss.
  • A10-896, Scott Edward Weiss, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2433, In re the Marriage of: Jennifer Louise Weiss, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William John Weiss, Appellant.
  • C7-01-754, CX-01-1185, In Re the Marriage of: Michele M. Weitzel-Green, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Lee Green, Appellant.
  • A09-2295, Kathleen C. Welch, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Terry Gene Welch, decedent, Appellant, vs. Ameriprise Financial, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-98-448, Mark E. Welch, Appellant, vs. Joan Marie Boeser, Respondent.
  • A03-796, In re Tammy Jean Welch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Vern Fuller, Appellant.
  • A04-722, Kathleen Welch, Respondent, vs. Andre Scott, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-99-1202, Colette M. Welch, Relator, vs. Single Source Transportation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-111, Douglas Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-111, Douglas Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-983, Gregory Alexander Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1979, Gregory A. Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2295, Corey Welchlin, Appellant, vs. Fairmont Medical Center, Respondent.
  • A06-1348, Linda Welchlin, Appellant, vs. Rose Lake Golf Club, Inc., Respondent.
  • A08-2031, Joseph Mims Weldon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-239, In re Margaret Suzanne Weldon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Alan Weldon, Appellant.
  • C1-99-84, In the Matter of: Christopher Welin.
  • C4-98-1302, In Re the Marriage of: Patricia M. Welinski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Benet D. Welinski, Appellant.
  • A10-51, Ted Welke, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2100, In re: Rebecca Marie Welker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Charles Welker, Appellant.
  • C3-00-319, City of Wells, Respondent, vs. Gerald Swehla, Appellant.
  • A06-420, Wells Electric, Inc., Appellant, vs. Matthew Schaper, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2422, Wells Fargo Bank, N. A., Plaintiff, vs. American Muslim Community Center, Appellant, Mohamed R. El-Gamal, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Rishma Adam, et al., Third Party Defendants, Kallas & Associates, Ltd., Respondent.
  • A09-1210, Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., Respondent, vs. Patrice V. Nerad, Appellant.(February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-02-608, Wells Fargo Bank of Minnesota, National Association, Respondent, vs. Georgina Yvonne Stephens, Appellant.
  • A07-445, Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, Respondent, vs. Thomas R. Terres, Appellant, United States of America, Internal Revenue Service, et al., Defendants.
  • C4-02-2066, Wells Fargo Business Credit, Inc., Respondent, vs. Equinox Enterprises, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C2-03-178, Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc., Respondent, vs. Timothy P. McCarthy, Appellant, City County Federal Credit Union, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1560, Wells Fargo Equipment Finance, Inc. Respondent, vs. Douglas A. Meyer, Appellant.
  • A08-568, In the Matter of: Pauline Mary Welsand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Theodore Robert Welsand, Respondent.
  • C0-96-1843, In Re the Marriage of: Edward A. Welsch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Geri L. Brooks, Respondent.
  • C1-97-906, Robert L. Welsch, Relator, vs. Firestone Mastercare Service Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-778, Heidi Gerstenkorn Welsch, co-petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert James Welsch, co-petitioner, Appellant.
  • A06-2117, Paul W. Welsh, et al., Respondents, vs. Anthony J. DeMars, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-344, Thomas Edward Welsh, Appellant (A10-344), Plaintiff (A10-417), vs. Tory Patrick Keefe, Respondent (A10-344), Appellant (A10-417), Alan Dale Denny, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1232, Raymond J. Welsh, et al., Appellants, Mary Joan Lumbar, Defendant.
  • A04-1263, Linda Welsh, et al., Appellants, vs. Millennium Engineering Corp., d/b/a Depotstar, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-759, George O. Welshons, Relator, vs. Superior Truck Auto and Marine Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-99-448, Gary Welter, Respondent, vs. Kari Christensen, Appellant.
  • A04-710, In re Barbara Welter, n/k/a Barbara Koepp, now deceased, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Welter, Appellant.
  • A06-939, Clare A. Welter, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota Physicians Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-388, Felix Wemh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-786, Jacqueline Lee Wencl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Robert Wencl, Respondent.
  • C6-01-129, In Re the Marriage of: Jeanne Marie Wendel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bradley James Wendel, Appellant.
  • C1-00-447, Joseph E. Wenderski, Jr., Relator, vs. Department of Veterans Affairs, Respondent, Department of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-115, Mildred Wendt, Appellant, vs. Sojourn, Respondent, Presbyterian Homes of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent, Yellow Taxi Service Corp., Respondent, Metropolitan Council, Defendant.
  • A05-580, A05-1054, Bradley Allen Wendt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1973, Wenmar, Inc., Respondent, vs. ECOsmarte Planet Friendly, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-99-362, Gary Wennerlyn, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A05-1074, Wensmann Realty, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. City of Eagan, Appellant.
  • C9-01-2277, Robert Wermager, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1279, Lawrence Werner, Relator, vs. Teresa Little, Respondent, Commissioner of the Department of Human Rights, Respondent.
  • A07-260, In re the Marriage of: Michael D. Werner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Judy R. Werner, Respondent.
  • A08-0419, Cezary Wernikiewicz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-748, David Werpy, et al., Appellants, vs. McDonald Homes, Inc., Respondent, James McDonald, Defendant.
  • A03-843, Mabelu M. Werutaw, Relator, vs. Wackenhut Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-96-613, Wesely v. Alexander, M.D., et al.
  • A07-1373, Lardell Wesley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-96-2234, In Re the Marriage of: Gary A. Wessale, Appellant, vs. Patricia E. Wessale, Respondent.
  • C7-97-70, Christine E. Wessels, Relator, vs. SMI Contracting, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-1621, Vernice Wessman, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Mankato, Respondent.
  • A08-273, Vernice Wessman, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Mankato, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1593, Bernard West, Relator, vs. Copper Sales, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1833, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Hope West, f/k/a Mary Hope Daher, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Joseph Daher, Appellant.
  • A04-854, Kristi West, Relator, vs. Favorite Nurses, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1823, Theodore West, et al., Appellants, vs. Heart of the Lakes Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-99-816, Linda L. West, Relator, vs. Tubs, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-248, A07-357, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent (A07-248), Appellant (A07-357), Thomas Oczak, et al., Appellants (A07-248), Respondents (A07-357).
  • C8-96-939, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company as subrogee of Debra Briski and Donald Kieffer, Plaintiffs, vs. Broadway Rental Equipment Company, Respondent.
  • C2-01-161, West Metro Lumber, Inc., Respondent, vs. J.F. Johnson General Development Corp., et al., Defendants, Eagle Creek Townhomes, LLP, Appellant.
  • A05-556, Westchester Fire Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Continental Casualty Company, Appellant, Ryan Companies US, Ins., et al., Defendants.
  • A08-132, Janell Lynn Westerham, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-98-371, Marjorie A. Westerman, Relator, vs. Amherst H. Wilder Foundation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1627, Western National Bank of Duluth, Respondent, vs. Transcontinental Insurance Company, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-98-1768, Western National Insurance Group v. McCarthy. (May 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A05-2011, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. George Barbes, et al., Defendants, Big Wood Timber Frames, Inc., Appellant.
  • C1-00-156, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Plaintiff, Dri-Kleen, Inc., a Nevada corporation, Appellant, vs. Eagle Rigid Spans, Inc., a North Dakota corporation, Respondent, James W. Martin d/b/a Advanced Engineering, Defendant, Dean Kapphahn d/b/a Pomme de Terre Construction, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1118, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Frost Paint & Oil Corporation, Defendant, Spartan Products, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-805, Western National Mutual Ins. Co., Appellant, vs. Paula Goldstein, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1965, Western National Mutual Insurance Co., Appellant, vs. I.F.P., et al., Respondents.
  • C7-02-408, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Raymond H. Knaeble, as co-personal representative of the estate of Ray R. Knaeble, Sr., Defendant, Paul J. Knaeble, as co-personal representative of the estate of Ray R. Knaeble, Sr. Appellant.
  • C8-97-675, Western National Mutual Insurance Co., Respondent, vs. Minnesota Workers' Compensation Insurers Association, Inc., Appellant.
  • C5-98-1244, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Workers' Compensation Insurers Association, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-694, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Plaintiff, vs. Westling Manufacturing, Inc., et al., Appellants, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, a foreign insurance company, et al., Defendants, Allied Mutual Insurance Company, a foreign insurance company, Respondent. li>A07-270, WesternBank, N. A., f/k/a Western National Bank, Respondent, vs. Ameriquest Mortgage Company, a Delaware corporation, et al., Appellants, Mark E. Hamilton, Respondent, Rose L. Hamilton, Respondent.
  • A10-566, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Stand Up Mid-America MRI, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-1598, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Structural Restoration, Inc., Appellant, Nationwide Agribusiness Insurance Company, a foreign insurance corporation, Defendant.
  • C8-01-360, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Westling Manufacturing, Inc. et al., Appellants, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Defendants, Allied Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1158, Kimberly M. Westervelt, Relator, vs. Paper Magic Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-2293, Christopher Glen Westfall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nina Maria Westfall, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1873, Westin & Sellum, et al., Appellants, vs. St. James Automotive Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-00-2243, In Re the Marriage of: Virginia E. Westland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stanley K. Westland, Appellant.
  • C7-01-2066, In re: Virginia E. Westland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stanley K. Westland, Appellant.
  • A05-2500, In re the Marriage of: Virginia E. Westland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stanley K. Westland, Respondent.
  • A05-200, In re:  Estate of Pamela J. Westlund, Deceased.
  • C0-00-4, Barbara M. Westlund, Relator, vs. Sprint/United Management Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-1105, Gregory Wendall Weston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-995, In re the Marriage of: Lorrie Kathren Westphal, f/k/a Lorrie Kathren Zetwick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Craig Goodwin Zetwick, Appellant.
  • C7-02-98, John Westphall, Appellant, vs. Cathy Tormondsen, Respondent.
  • A03-50, Westra Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Minnetonka, Respondent.
  • A06-1618, Westside Equipment Installers, Inc., Respondent, vs. North of Sixty Flying, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C1-96-975, Westside Properties v. McCann. Hennepin County. (October 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A09-0004, Frank Wethern, et al., Respondents, vs. Christopher Allard, Appellant.
  • A08-1220, In the Matter of the Wetland Conservation Act appeal filed for The Beard Group of a Wetland Type/Boundary Decision, located in part of Sections 36 and 25, T. 119N, R. 23W, Hennepin County.
  • )A04-314, In the Matter of the Wetland Conservation Act appeal filed by Paul Haik involving the Zander property, located in the SE 1/4 of Section 4, St. Mary Township, T. 107N, R. 23W, Waseca County.
  • A10-378, In the Matter of the Wetland Conservation Act appeal filed for Tim Robertson with Duluth Ready Mix, Inc. of a Replacement Plan decision, located in part of Sections 7 and 8, T.51N, R.16W, Grand Lake Township, St. Louis County.
  • C4-97-1256, In Re the Marriage of: Robert J. Wetterberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary E. Wetterberg, Respondent.
  • A04-267, In re Susan Wetsman (Storch), petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Storch, Appellant.
  • A09-1252, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Louise Weyker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Jay Weyker, Appellant.
  • A10-1194, Mary Jane Whalen, Appellant, vs. Rodel Joseph Eberle, Respondent.
  • A10-1669, Prentice Wheatley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1962, Bruce H. Wheece, Appellant, vs. Great River Regional Library, Respondent, Joint Powers Organization of the City of St. Cloud, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-569, In re the Marriage of: Todd S. Wheeler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Julie Ann Wheeler, n/k/a Julie Ann Thesing, Respondent.
  • A04-402, Ronnie Wheetley, as father and guardian of Brittnay Michelle Wheetley, Appellant, vs. Allianz Life Insurance Company of North America, Respondent.
  • A03-247, A03-275, In the Matter of the Children of Bernice Clara Whelan, a/k/a Berniece Clara Whelan, James Erick Brown, Robert Gonzales, and Robert Laden, Parents.
  • A10-2098, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Ray Whipple.
  • C2-97-1997, Bradley Whirley, as Conservator for Mary Lou Whirley, Respondent, vs. David R. Beaudet, et al., Appellants, Nations Bank Mortgage, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-1892, Whirlpool Corporation, Respondent, vs. Alan John Roers, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1863, Tony Whitcomb, Respondent, vs. The Churchill Apartments, et al., Relators.
  • A05-702, In re the Estate of Mary W. White.
  • A11-154, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Ryan James White.
  • A05-1474, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Ryan James White.
  • A05-231, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Thomas Gabrieal White.
  • C2-02-2048, Linda White, Appellant, vs. Glenn Ford, Sr., Respondent.
  • A03-191, Kelly L. White, Appellant, vs. City of North St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C0-97-637, Bertha Dawn White, Appellant, vs. City of Two Harbors, Defendant, Independent School District No. 381-Lake Superior, Respondent.
  • CX-99-262, Elva E. White, Relator, vs. St. Mary's Medical Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-2283, James Edward White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1397, James Edward White, petitioner, Respondent v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.
  • A10-487, Lenny Clyde White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-328, Shaun Emery White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1614, Lenny Clyde White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(September 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-848, In re Michele Jaqueline White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Matthew William White, Respondent.
  • A06-1772, White Bear Township Development, LLC, Appellant, vs. Scott A. Stoddard, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1860, Whitebox Advisors, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. Brocade Communications Systems, Inc., Appellant.
  • A07-551, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donald James Whiteford.
  • C7-97-442, Trent Whiteford, a minor, by Rhonda Whiteford, his mother and natural guardian; and Rhonda Whiteford, individually, Appellants, vs.Yamaha Motor Corporation, U.S.A., et al., Respondents, Rapid Sport Center, Inc., Respondent, and Yamaha Motor Corporation, U.S.A., et al., Third-Party Plaintiffs, vs. Michael Whiteford, individually, Third-Party Defendant.
  • A03-5, Scott Whitehead, et al., Respondents, vs. Arthur K. Hagen, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2099, John A. Whitelaw, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1898,In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Dennis Lee Whitley, Jr.
  • C1-97-1215, In the Matter of Whitney's Market WIC Vendor No. W7001.
  • A06-1346, Shanasha Ollie Whitson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C5-97-441, In Re: The Conservatorship of VivaDelle Whitt, Conservatee.
  • C5-02-35, Harold Christopher Whitten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1057, Jennifer Wright Whitten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Palmer Whitten, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1302, Wholesale Insulation Supply Co., Respondent, vs. Gretchen A. Larson, Appellant.
  • A03-207, Wholesale Insulation Supply, Inc., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Sommerville, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-1593, Tracey Ernest Wiberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1784, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Marie Wickhem, f/k/a Nancy Marie Jernberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Damon Wickhem, Respondent.
  • A05-165, Lance P. Wickner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-529, Martin Leroy Wichryk, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-97-126, Robert G. Wicker, Appellant, vs. Roxanne Laughton, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1217, Guy W. Wicklander, Appellant, vs. James Rarick, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1900, Lance Phillip Wickner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-94, Lance Phillip Wickner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-264, Mary Wickstrom, Relator, vs. AquaSeal LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1820, Scott Wickum, et al., Appellants, vs. Castle Rock Development, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-99-800, In re: The Child of Wiley Allen Widme and Lynae Olson.
  • C7-02-1946, In re: Martha A. Widmer, f/k/a Martha A. Riederer, petitioner below, Redwood County, Appellant, vs. Daniel E. Riederer, Respondent.
  • CX-02-2086, Brent Wiebusch, Appellant, vs. City of Champlin, Respondent.
  • A09-1318, Steven Wieczorek, Relator, vs. CSK Auto Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-96-2398, Ronald Wiederholt, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Donald Hawkinson, Defendant.
  • C9-02-2080, John Clarence Wiedewitsch, Appellant, vs. Lisa Marie Erickson, Respondent.
  • A05-418, In re the Marriage of: John Clarence Wiedewitsch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Marie Wiedewitsch, n/k/a Lisa Marie Erickson, Appellant.
  • A03-734, In re Lois Josephine Wielinski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Francis Wielinski, Appellant.
  • A05-380, Matthew Jon Wien, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1836, Jerome Wieneke, et al., Appellants, vs. United Prairie Bank, Respondent.
  • CX-96-1431, In Re the Marriage of: Gweneth P. Wieneke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joseph B. Wieneke, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1505, Daniel W. Wigart, et al., Appellants, Rudy A. Mazzochi, et. al., Plaintiffs, vs. Robert F. Cervenka, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2311, Angela M. Wigfield, Relator, vs. US Federal Employees, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-01-2273, John C. Wiherski, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Kliber, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-96-667, Jacob Joseph Wiherski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2609, Lesli Wiita, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Steve Hanson, Respondent, Bill Kenow, Respondent, Steve Warian, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1023, Elladean Wikstrom, Appellant, vs. Little Earth of United Tribes Housing Corporation, et al., Respondents, Alan Arthur, Respondent.
  • C4-97-916, David R. Wilbanks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1479, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ryan Lynn Wilbright.
  • A04-2443, Brian L. Wilbur, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1761, Brian Lee Wilbur, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2101, In re the Marriage of: Janice M. Wilber, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wally Wayne Wilber, Appellant.
  • A04-366, Randy Wilberg, as parent and natural guardian of Randy Wilberg, Jr., a minor, Appellant, vs. Gary Bekkerus and Loren Bekkerus, d/b/a D L Ski Resort, Inc., et al., Respondents, Lookout Rock Properties, Respondent.
  • A09-1524, Stephans Tillman Wilburn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-96-2213, Barry J. Wilcox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-96-415, Gary Anton Wilde, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-557, Wilderness Resort Villas, LLC, Respondent, vs. Thomas G. Miller, et al., Appellants.
  • A08-1766, Brent A. Wilen, Realtor, vs. Opus Northwest LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(July 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-98-1439, Billy Rae Wiley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1344, Bonita L. Wilke, petitioner, Respondent, v. Jonathan P. Wilke, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1516, In Re the Marriage of: George Linus Wilkie, Appellant, vs. Sheryl Anne Wilkie, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1278, Marcia Wilkins, Appellant, vs. Dayton's Commercial Interiors, Inc., d/b/a Dayton's Commercial Interiors, Respondent.
  • C1-01-460, James L. Wilkus, et al., Appellants, vs. Gene R. Haiar, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-00-291, Andy J. Will, Relator, vs. Citywide Enviroserv, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1765, In re Estate of Eleanorea Wille, Deceased and In re Estate of Robert Wille, Deceased.
  • A05-791, Diane J. Willert, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Dale J. Willert, deceased, et al., Respondents, vs. Stockwell Construction, Inc., et al., Defendants, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, an Iowa corporation, Appellant.
  • A10-1166, Steve Willett, Appellant, vs. Robert Donavon Weerts, et al., Respondents.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-99-1668, Althea Milisse Willette, et al., Respondents, vs. Deborah J. Smith, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-97-1410, Althea Willette, et al., Appellants, vs. Deborah J. Smith, et al., Respondents, Thomas A. Koepke, Respondent, Burnet Realty, Inc., Respondent, Penfield, Inc., Respondent, vs. Thomas A. Koepke, third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Great Lakes Mortgage, a joint venture of TCF Mortgage Co., et al., third-party defendants, and Deborah J. Smith, et al., third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Twin City Transportation, Inc., et al., third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • A04-2331, Richard Willette, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-00-726, James W. Willhite, et al., Appellants, vs. Cheryl K. Collins and Donald Collins, and the unknown heirs of the foregoing, and any and all persons claiming any right, title or interest in the real estate described in the complaint, Respondents.
  • A05-1271, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Dale Allen Williams, Sr.
  • A07-1813, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Grady Ladonn Williams.
  • C0-96-272, In the Matter of: Gregory A. Williams.
  • C1-02-1702, In re: Estate of Terrence H. Williams, Deceased.
  • A10-144, Lisa Williams, Respondent, vs. Advanced Auto Transport, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-619, Marlon S. Williams, Relator, vs. Archives Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1467, Douglas G. Williams, Relator, vs. Brooklyn Center Motors, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-01-2097, In re: Lynn Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gerald S. Buchanan, Respondent.
  • A03-235, Sarah M. Williams, Relator, vs. Catholic Charities of St. Paul & Minneapolis Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-990, Tonia Nicole Williams, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Health, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1365, Mark Gerald Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-6, Tameca Williams, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1957, Frances Williams, Appellant, vs. Dayton Hudson Corporation, Respondent.
  • A09-1746, Charles R. Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A04-530, Michael Williams, Appellant, Shah Aziz, Petitioner Below, vs. Michael Green, Discipline Supervisor, Respondent.
  • A09-1757, Brian L. Williams, Respondent, vs. Heins, Mills & Olson, PLC, et al., Appellants, Vincent J. Esades, Defendant.
  • C0-02-315, Michael Williams, Appellant, vs. Sheryl Ramstad Hvass, Commissioner, Respondent.
  • C8-97-854, In re the Marriage of: Kerry Lynn Williams, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale William Iversen, Appellant.
  • A06-1679, Drid Williams, Appellant, vs. James Gang of Minnetonka, Respondent.
  • A04-212, Sarah M. Williams, Relator, vs. Jones-Harrison Home Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-422,Cedric Williams, Relator, vs. Kelly Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-99-758, Joseph Williams, Appellant, vs. League General Insurance Company, a Michigan corporation, a/k/a CUMIS General Insurance Company, a Michigan corporation, Respondent, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, defendant.
  • A06-1112, Sherrie Williams, Relator, vs. Meridian Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2169, Roseann Williams, et al., Appellants, vs. Mesabi Regional Medical Center, Inc., Respondent, John Parson, Respondent.
  • A09-1650, Reverend Terry Williams, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Police Department, Respondent (A09-1650), Relator (A09-1669), Minneapolis Park Police Department, Relator (A09-1650), Respondent (A09-1669), City of Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • A10-448, Michael Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A06-2113, Charles Williams, et al., Appellants, vs. National Freight, Inc., et al.,Respondents.
  • A06-147, Leon Williams, Relator, vs. Northland Transportation, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2575, Felix M. Williams, Relator, vs. Old Chicago of Colorado, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-95-2430, Scott Lane Williams, Relator, vs. Pete's Repair, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-1541, Sidney L. Williams, Relator, vs. Regency Health Care, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-537, Jeffrey Williams, Relator, vs. Roberts Residential Remodeling Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1762, A03-2011, AmyJo Williams, Appellant, vs. Lena Schewe, et al., Respondents, And Lena Schewe, et al., Respondents, AmyJo Williams, Appellant.
  • A10-1802,James R. Williams, Respondent (A10-1802), Appellant, (A11-567), vs. Orlando Henry "Tubby" Smith, et al., Appellants (A10-1802), Respondents (A11-567).
  • A07-482, Charles Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(April 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-551, Charles Roosevelt Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1205, James Earl Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1075, Richard Arthur Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-450, Richard Arthur Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2234, Tommy Lee Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-492, Warren Stanley Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-143, Leon Williams, Relator, vs. TLC Special Transportation, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1366, Lee W. Williams, Relator, vs. City of Truman, Respondent.
  • A09-1761, Frank Williams, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-175, Jessica Marie Williams, petitioner, Respondent, County of Benton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Orry A. Wiechman, Appellant.
  • C8-96-682, In Re the Marriage of: Charles Lee Williams, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sandra Kay Williams, Appellant.
  • A06-1918, David Roger Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Margaret Mary Williams, Respondent.
  • A08-516, In re the Marriage of: Joni Kay Williams, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Raymond Andrew Williams, Appellant.
  • A09-376, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Cormell Deandre Williamson.
  • A03-1386, Jeff Williamson, Appellant, vs. Great Waters Brewing Company, Respondent.
  • C3-96-1139, Stan Williamson, d/b/a The Vacuum Doctor, Respondent, vs. North Star Companies, d/b/a North Star Insurance Company and North Star General Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-1237, Cormell D. Williamson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1637, Stacie Willis, Relator, vs. Rice County Housing & Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2713, Anthony George Willis n/k/a Ameen Islaam v. State of Minnesota. Hennepin County. (July 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A04-1631, Bruce Willis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-96-2289, Judith Willis, Relator, vs.State of Minnesota, Veterans Homes Board, Respondent.
  • A06-533, Willmar Unclaimed Freight, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Defendant, AND Dawn Holmes, Appellant, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2332, Willmar Unclaimed Freight, Inc., Appellant, vs. Dawn Holmes, Respondent, and Edina Realty, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robert L. Larson, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C0-03-101, Douglas A. Willner, Respondent, vs. Leonard Willer, Appellant.
  • A07-1524, Renee G. Willour, Respondent, vs. Laura Runstrom, Defendant, James Runstrom, Appellant.
  • A03-225, Willow Point Partners, LLC, Appellant, vs. Willows on the Water, LLC, Respondent.
  • A11-218, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Wesley Elmer Wills.
  • A09-2227, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Wesley Elmer Wills.
  • C6-98-1804, Kurt Richard Wilmes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-00-434, In the Matter of: Crawford Wilson.
  • C6-02-1940, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: Roberta Lorraine Wilson, Parent.
  • A06-495, Ann Wilson, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Scott Wilson, Deceased, Appellant, vs. City of Burnsville, Respondent, VisionAir, Inc., a North Carolina corporation, Defendant.
  • A10-1207, Glen Wilson, Comm'r of Minn. Dept. of Commerce, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Matthew Nicolas Gikas, Appellant.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2367, Cy Edmonta B.Wilson, Relator, vs. Ikea Burbank, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1454, Ann L. Wilson, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 720, Shakopee, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2031/C0-98-2253, Michael Wilson, a/k/a Mike Wilson, Respondent, vs. David R. Kvalsten, Appellant (C0-98-2253), Hiawatha National Bank, Appellant (C4-98-2031).
  • C4-00-393, Morris Wilson, Relator, vs. Merrick Community Services, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-135, Wilson v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-98-676, Steven Wilson, Appellant, vs. Polaris Industries, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-2437, Andre Dion Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-677, Juvon De Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-346, Michael T. Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2014, Randall Ricardo Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-667, Ron Orville Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-193, Terence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(September 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1422, Terrence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-02-1029, Terence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-575, Terence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1421, Randall Ricardo Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1675, Terrence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-01-623, William G. Wilson, Appellant, vs. Stock Lumber, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, d/b/a/ Stock Lumber, and Brent Joseph Rau, Respondents.
  • C6-97-562, In Re the Marriage of: Ramona Wilson, n/k/a Ramona Larson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald Wilson, Appellant.
  • A05-1158, In re the Marriage of: Stephen Edward Wilson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Julie Ann Wilson, Appellant.
  • A09-1386, In re the Marriage of: Alan Lee Wilson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laura Elizabeth Wilson, Appellant.
  • C5-96-574, Wilson Oil Company, judgment creditor, Appellant, vs. Midway Auto, Inc., a/k/a Midway Auto Leasing, judgment debtor, Respondent, and Sea Wing, Inc., d/b/a Midway Auto Leasing, and Michael N. Anderson, third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • A04-1054, WilTel Communications, LLC, Respondent, vs. Sunrise International Leasing Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-852, Jeff T. Wiltse, Appellant, vs. Boarder Financial Services, Inc., d/b/a Boarder Agency, Respondent.
  • C1-96-1673, Dan Harold Wiltsey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-01-570, Arnester T. Winans, Relator, vs. Elm Waseca County SLS, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-1237, Arnester T. Winans, Relator, vs. Quality Building Maintenance, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-709, Michael Francis Anthony Wind, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Responden.(October 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-564, In Re the Marriage of: Anthony John Windebank, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon Annette Windebank, a/k/a Sharon Annette Chiappa, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1944, Michael Laray Winding, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1190, Denise M. Windish, Petitioner, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent. (December 2008, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-96-2047, Windsor Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Frederick Yolandas Cornell, et al., Defendants, Becker Bros., Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-02-511, In re the Application of Jill Lynn Winegar, Mother and Natural Guardian of Ryder McNee Marsden, a Minor, to Change His Name to Ryder McNee Winegar-Marsden.
  • A08-786, In re the Marriage of: David Allen Winegar, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shirley Ann Winegar, Respondent.
  • C2-97-557, In Re the Marriage of: Marian W. Wines, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Fred J. Wines, Appellant.
  • A08-812, Gaylord Winfield, et al., Respondents, vs. Steven W. Kasel, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-1550, Martin Norman Winfrey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-99-267, Janet M. Wingad, Relator, vs. R & D Batteries Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-0944, In re the Estate of: Erna M. Wingen, Deceased.
  • C4-97-2262, Francis E. Wingen and Mary J. Wingen, et al. v. County of Blue Earth. Blue Earth County. (May 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-01-1418, Winger Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Acky-Minnetonka Limited Partnership, a Minnesota Limited Partnership, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1674, Paul Richard Wingo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-743, Mark Wingo, Appellant, vs. Paul Perrone, Respondent.
  • A05-1912, Dennis Winkelman, Relator, vs. Stearns County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • A06-999, Dennis Winkelman, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Stearns, Respondent.
  • A08-1964, Jeff Winkler, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-98-428/C4-98-814, Dave Winn, et al., Appellants (CX-98-428), Anastasia Galati, Plaintiff (C4-98-814), Harry A. Johnson, Jr., et al., Appellants (C4-98-814), vs. Steven C. Simon, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-96-2425, Carly J. Winscher, Plaintiff, vs. Kathleen Harren, et al., defendants, third-party plaintiffs and third-party interpleaders, Appellants, and Kevin Christy, et al., Third-Party Defendants, and Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, third-party interpleadee, Respondent.
  • A07-1846, Dennis Winskowski, et al., Appellants, vs. Kenneth J. Bruss, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-96-2171, Estate of Evelyn G. Winslow, Appellant, vs. Bridget A. Logstrom, in Her Capacity as Personal Representative of the Estate of Raymond M. Winslow; et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1641, Avonne L. Winston, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Public Housing Authority, Respondent.
  • A03-1645, Matter of Appeal of Winter. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-470, Michael Winter, Relator, vs. Griffiths Corp., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-96-105, Mark Frederick Winter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1187, In Re the Matter of the Arbitration between Sheryl Winters, Respondent, vs. American Family Insurance Group, Appellant.
  • C1-02-467, In re: James Guy Winters, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Catherine Pauline Winters, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1060, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent, vs. B. Dalton Booksellers, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-400, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent, vs. Cambridge Research Associates, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C8-00-1594, Winthrop Resources Corporation, d/b/a WINR Business Credit, as successor in interest to WINR Credit Corporation, Respondent, vs. Patrick Demorji, individual, d/b/a Effort Enterprises, Appellant.
  • C0-02-556, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent, vs. FFP Operating Partners, L.P., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-665, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Appellant, vs. Kirk A. MacKenzie, Respondent.
  • C4-00-829, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent, vs. Schlumberger Technology Corporation, Appellant.
  • A10-1345, Daniel Don Wipf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thelma Wipf, Respondent.
  • C2-00-893, Jeffrey David Wirrer, Appellant, vs. One 1999 Chevrolet Corvette, Vin: 1G1YY12G1X5120911, MN License Plate #CVA348, Respondent.
  • C9-96-691, Roberta Ann Wirth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steve Sievek, Respondent.
  • C9-96-691, Wirth v. Sievek. Washington County. (September 1996, Order denied. Order Opinion.)
  • A10-515, In the Matter of: Nancy Toleen Wirth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Thomas Wirth, Appellant.
  • C1-98-818, State of Wisconsin, Respondent, vs. Kirk Almendinger, Appellant.
  • A07-1557, Richard Wise for MGA Susu, Inc. d/b/a 418 Club & Whispers, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis Regulatory Services, Licensing Division, Respondent.
  • CX-99-648, In the Matter of: Wiseway Motor Freight, Inc.
  • A08-565, In re the Marriage of: Patricia L. Wisness, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sidney A. Wisness, Appellant.
  • A10-1383, David Wisniewski, Relator, vs. Instant Web, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1346, Rosetta Witkowski, Respondent, vs. Apogee Retail LLC, Relator; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-591, In re Jo Ann Witt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Lee Witt, Respondent.
  • C8-02-45, C7-02-134, Sandra Dee Witte, n/k/a Sandra Dee Eadie, petitioner, Respondent, County of Olmsted, petitioner, Respondent (C8-02-45), vs. David Burnhard Witte, Appellant.
  • C3-01-69, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Lee Witthuhn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Warren Witthuhn, Appellant.
  • C8-03-69, Michael W. Wittkop, et al., Appellants, vs. Gould Holding Corp., Defendant, Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., attorney's lien claimant, Respondent.
  • C3-96-1223, In Re the Marriage of: Debra Kay Wittner, f/k/a Debra Kay Brunelle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Clifford Brunelle, Respondent.
  • C1-96-2452, Ruth Ann Marie Wittner, Appellant, vs. The State of Minnesota, self-insured (administered through GAB Robins North America, Inc.), Respondent.
  • C2-00-1087, In Re the Marriage of: Arnold Eugene Wittstruck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Kay Flanders Wittstruck, Appellant.
  • A06-1049, Terri Wittwer, Appellant, vs. Enbridge, Inc., et al., Defendants, Murphy Bros., Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-421, John H. Witzke, Respondent, vs. Mesabi Rehabilitation Services Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-1407, Joyce E. Witzman, Appellant, vs. Duane W. Krohnke, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-555, Joyce Witzman, Appellant, vs. Lehrman, Lehrman & Flom, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-01-1405, Joyce C. Witzman, Appellant, vs. Blair Wolfson, Respondent.
  • C7-98-421, Joyce Witzman, Appellant, vs. Blair Wolfson, Respondent.
  • A03-161, A03-697, In re the Matter of: Brandon Thomas Wixo, et al., Respondents (A03-161), Plaintiffs (A03-697), Nicole Leigh Anderson, Respondent (A03-697), vs. Anton Ernest Wixo, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2149, Wixon Jewelers, Inc., Appellant, vs. Aurora Jewelry Designs, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-30, WJO5, Inc., Appellant, vs. Stan Holter, et al., Respondents, and The Peck Companies, LLC, Appellant, vs. Richfield Bus Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-00-22, Carol Wohlers, Relator, vs. Hennepin Home Health Care, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1913, John Wohlwend, Relator, vs. Duluth Teachers' Retirement Fund Association, Respondent.
  • A04-2228, Arthur A. Wojciehowski, Appellant, vs. Labovitz Enterprises, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1146, Wojtalewicz & Hohman Law Firm, Ltd., f/n/a Wojtalewicz, Hohman & Schoep, Chtd., Respondent, vs. Linda Schoep, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1127, Ronald Marlyn Wolbert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-612, Randall Wold, Relator, vs. Granite City Roofing Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (January 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2111, Woynishet Woldemariam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1453, In Re: Conservatorship of Hazel Margaret Wolens.
  • CX-01-523, In Re: Conservatorship of Hazel Margaret Wolens, Conservatee.
  • A03-772, Conservatorship of Hazel Wolens. (February 2004, Dismissed as moot. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2029, In re: Estate of Michael G. Wolf.
  • A03-1083, Wolf v. Commr. of Employment and Economic Development. (March 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-758, Michael John Wolf, et al., Appellants, vs. Don Dingmann Construction, Inc., Respondent, Lumber One, Cold Spring, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-01-1074, In re the Matter of: Phyllis Emma Wolf, on behalf of J.R.F., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Todd Simon Fairbanks, Appellant.
  • C2-00-182, Jane E. Wolf, Respondent, vs. Ahmad Kian, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1331, Marvin D. Wolf, Relator, vs. Universal Sign Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1791, Kathleen A. Wolfe, Relator, vs. Healtheast St. John's Hospital, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1045, Jesse C. Wolfe, Relator, vs. Parks of Minnesota LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-59, In re the Matter of: Skye Sealand Wolff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tim Daniel Ostergren, Respondent.
  • A03-1016, Patrick Martin Wolfe-Rager, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marilyn Joy Rager, Appellant.
  • C7-00-131, In the Matter of the Marital Trust under the Last Will and Testament of Wilfred Wolfson, Deceased. In the Matter of the Residuary Trust under the Last Will and Testament of Wilfred Wolfson, Deceased. In the Matter of the Revocable Trust Created under Agreement by Elizabeth Wolfson.
  • A04-1343, Steven Woller, Respondent, vs. McHale Engineering Limited, Appellant, Vermeer Manufacturing Company, Respondent.
  • C6-96-888, Ronald Wolske, Appellant, vs. Terry Daudt, d/b/a Frankie's Car Wash, Respondent.
  • A06-1139, Ken Wolter, Appellant, vs. Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1161, Pamela J. Wolters, Appellant, vs. K. Bruce Stoolas as Personal Representative of Sherman E. Hanson Estate.
  • A06-2355, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Bradley Neil Woltjer.
  • A06-11, Priscilla Womack, Appellant, Nelson Womack, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-1050, Nelson W. Womack, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent, Minneapolis Professional Employees Association, Respondent, John Does 1-5, Defendants.
  • A10-1820, Mulugeta Wondimenh, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C4-98-2014, In Re the Marriage of: Jennifer A. Wood, f/k/a Jennifer A. Hoy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick J. Hoy, Appellant.
  • C4-03-344, Shannon Wood, Appellant, vs. Laleen Marie Loomis, Respondent.
  • A08-2123, In re the Marriage of: Margaret Marie Wood, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Eugene Wood, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1367, Gwendolyn Wood, Relator, vs. Valleyview Health Care Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-1575, Wood Chip of Princeton, Inc., Relator, vs. Robert Clarin, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1532, Kevin J. Woodall, Appellant, vs. Assunta Bagnoli, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-96-1088, In Re the Marriage of: Woodbury v. Woodbury
  • C2-97-1983, In the Matter of the Variance Application of Janelle Woodfill.
  • A05-2424, A05-2425, John A. Woodhall, Jr., et al., petitioners, Appellants (A05-2424), vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, and State of Minnesota, by its Commissioner of Transportation, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Grove City Grain and Feed Company, Respondent Below, (A05-2425), Timothy R. Pieh, et al., Appellants (A05-2425).
  • A05-1636, Woodland Development Corporation, Appellant, vs. City of Andover, Respondent.
  • A04-1864, Woodlands National Bank, N.A., Respondent, vs. David J. Hoch, Appellant.
  • A07-577, Woodlake-VEF IV, LLC, Respondent, vs. Cooperative Agency, Inc., f/k/a Gramercy Corporation, Appellant.
  • A06-1449, In the Matter of the License Revocation of Woodlyn Court, L.L.P.
  • C6-98-118, In the Matter of: Henry Woodruff.
  • C2-99-689, In re the Matter of: Henry Woodruff.
  • A04-1897, Henry L. Woodruff, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1659, Henry L. Woodruff, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-141, Henry L. Woodruff, Appellant, vs. Tammy Rosburg, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-475, Ed Woods, Relator, vs. Advance Circuits, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-2123, Cindy J. Woods, Relator, vs. Federated Retail Holdings, Inc, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-2260, Elsie Woods, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County Child Care Assistance, Respondent, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C2-96-77, Bernice M. Woods, Appellant, vs. Arthur and Kathleen Lordbock, individually, Defendants, North Country Realty, a group of associates doing business under that name, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1090, Cynthia L. Woods, Relator, vs. Spectrum Community Health, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2417, Jonathan Edward Woods, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-726, In re the Marriage of: Heather Dawn Woods, n/k/a Heather Dawn Andrews, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Christian Michael Woods, Respondent.
  • A06-480, In re the Marriage of: Jenny L. Woods, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph D. Woods, III, Appellant, and Dakota County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A03-1610, Robert J. Woolley, Appellant, vs. Sandra L. Panek, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-10, In re the Marriage of: Robyn Bartz Woolley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert James Woolley, Appellant.
  • A05-33, In the Matter of the Medical License of Robert J. Woolley, M.D., Date of Birth:  4/17/61, License Number: 33,667.
  • A08-1326, Billie Dale Wooten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-96-1472, Janet Elizabeth Worden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-983, Ken R. Worden, Relator, vs. Calcutta Partners, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2287, The Work Connection, Inc., Appellant, vs. Berkley Administrators, f/k/a Employee Benefit Administration, a division of Tri-State Insurance Company of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1643, The Work Connection, Inc., Appellant, vs. Universal Forest Products, Inc., a Michigan corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-1549, Workers' Compensation Recovery, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robin Marvin, Appellant.
  • A05-834, Tom Workman, Respondent, vs. Eric Serrano, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-98-1013, In Re the Marriage of: Catherine Mary Workman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Martin Donald Workman, Respondent.
  • CX-97-77, World Animal Studios, Inc., Appellant, vs. Leonard Bohn, d/b/a Bohn's Ark, Respondent.
  • C2-99-644, World Data Products, Inc., Respondent, vs. Joe Keefe, Defendant, David W. Larson, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-97-1776, In Re the Marriage of: Kyle J. Worley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janice Marie Worley, n/k/a Janice Marie Koval, Respondent.
  • A11-460,In re the Marriage of: Timothy William Wormer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Ann Jackson, f/k/a Michelle Ann Wormer, Respondent.
  • C8-99-650, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen R. Worms, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Timothy J. Worms, Respondent.
  • A10-340, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Sean Worth.
  • A09-286, City of Worthington, Appellant, vs. New Vision Cooperative, et al., Respondents, Ruby Development W, LLC, et al., Defendants.
  • A11-860,Paul Wotzka, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Agriculture, Respondent.
  • A03-1547, In re the Marriage of: Amy Sue Wozniczka, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael A. Wozniczka, Appellant.
  • A11-750, Sheila Wright, Relator, vs. Cooperating Community Programs, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development(November 2011, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2369, In re the Marriage of: Charmaine Louise Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Aaron David Evenson, Respondent.
  • A09-480, Curt Wright, Relator, vs. Miner's Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1522, Charles Ray Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-635, Dushawn Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-953, Dushawn Wright, petitioner, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-97-1592, Karen Yvette Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-755, Ricky Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1985, Stanley Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2305, Isiah Wright, Relator, vs. Versa Die Cast, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2343, Dennis L. Wroolie, Appellant, vs. Brainerd Regional Human Services Center, Respondent.
  • C4-98-537, Sue A. Wruck, et al., Appellants, vs. Richard L. Rvsavy, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-224, In the Matter of the Dismissal of Judith Wryk.
  • A08-1470, Chun B. Wu, Relator, vs. Hy-Vee Food Stores, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1209, Ramona Wuertz-Maselter, Relator, vs. U S Water Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-98-862, Michael Kenneth Wulff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-2053, Randall Scott Wunderlich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2005, Affirmed; motion granted. Order opinion.)
  • A03-572, Adrienne M. Wuorinen, Respondent, vs. Louisa Johnsen, Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-114, Shelly Wuorinen, Relator, vs. St. Mary's/Duluth Clinic Health System (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-00-435, In the Matter of the Petition of Joan M. Sigurdson Wurdeman, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. City of Maplewood, Respondent Below, Patrick W. O'Brien, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1074, Rodney P. Wurm, Relator, vs. MP Technologies, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2063, Andrew Wurtzberger, Respondent, vs. Roger Heidelberger, Appellant, and Roger Heidelberger, Plaintiff, vs. Andrew Wurtzberger, Defendant.
  • CX-96-2031, Kristi Wussow, Respondent, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance, Appellant.
  • C8-00-2017, Dawn Marie Wybierala, Respondent, vs. Richard A. Wybierala, Appellant, Thomas R. Wybierala, Defendant.
  • C5-00-869, Scott Wyman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Albrecht, Respondent.
  • C3-96-122, Linda Wynalda, Trustee for the heirs of Christopher Thomas Hermanson, plaintiff, judgment creditor, Appellant, vs. Peter Michael Poff, defendant, judgment debtor, Respondent, and American Alliance Insurance Company, garnishee, Respondent.
  • C8-00-445, Linda G. Wynn, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1946, Mark Antoine Wynn, petititioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-00-488, Mark A. Wytaske, Appellant, vs. Robert W. Peterson, Respondent.
  • C3-97-51, Jay Wyttenhove, et al., on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Fairview Hospital and Healthcare Services, Respondent.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Judicial Branch   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cauw.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 4, 2012