Minnesota Court of Appeals
Unpublished and Order Opinions
Case Name by First Party
** T **

  • A04-1345, In the Matter of the Children of T.A.A.
  • A05-1662, In the Matter of the Welfare of:† T.A.K.
  • A05-1207, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T.A.M. and J.B., Parents.
  • A09-1566, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T. A. M. and J. C. G., Parents.
  • A10-330, In re the Custody of T. A. M., Minor Child, Jacob John Erstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Roseanne Erstad, Appellant.(December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-585, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. A. R.
  • C5-00-225, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of T.B.: T.B., T.B., F.B., Jr., and T.B.
  • C7-00-615, T.B.T.G. Foundation, Appellant, vs. Timothy T. Pendleton, Respondent, and Timothy T. Pendleton, Respondent, vs. G. Bradford Merkle, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-01-281, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.C., Child.
  • C1-01-538, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.C., T.C., and T.C., Children.
  • A06-2047, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of T.C., Parent.
  • C3-00-1485, TCF Financial Corporation, a Delaware corporation, Appellant, vs. Thomas E. Burke, et al., Respondents, Bankmont Financial Corp., Defendant, Joseph C. Lauro, et al., Respondents, Harris Investors Direct, Inc., Defendants.
  • A04-542, In the Matter of the Welfare of† T.C.T.
  • C5-97-2139, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.D.H.
  • C2-01-1424, In the Matter of the Welfare of:† T.D.S., Child.
  • A04-2214, In Re the Guardianship of: T.E., A.E., S.M. and H.M., Minors.
  • C1-97-1120, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.F.
  • C9-01-1419, In the Matter of the Child of: T.G., Mother.
  • A10-2128, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T. G. and K. F., and T. G. and A. G., Parents.
  • A10-1659, In re the Custody of T. G. M. D.
  • A06-431, In the Matter of the Child of: T.G.O. and D.G.O., Parents. (July 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C6-00-654, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.H., Child.
  • A06-2459, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.H., Deceased Parent, and R.M.H., Parent.
  • A07-501, T.H.E. Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. BJM, Inc. d/b/a Voyagaire Lodge and Houseboats, et al., Defendants, Duoa Yang, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-98-1045, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.H.W., Child.
  • C5-96-1109, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.J.B., Child.
  • A10-1671, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. J. H., Child.
  • A07-1328, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.J.M. and P.M.M., Parents.
  • A09-1055, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. J. P., Child.
  • A06-380, In the Matter of the Welfare of:† T.J.R., Child.
  • A07-1014, In the Matter of the Welfare of T.J.W., Child.
  • A07-2035, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.L.B.
  • A05-922, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of T.L.C., Parent.
  • A08-90, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child(ren) of: T.L.C., Parent.
  • A07-2100, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.L.G., Child.
  • A06-801, In the Matter of the Custody of T.L.L.
  • A06-2247, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.L.M., Child.(January 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-382, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T. L. P. and N. R. S., Parents.
  • C5-00-631, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.L.R.
  • C6-00-2095, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: T.L.S.
  • A06-1835, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.L.S. and T.J.W., Parents.
  • A08-2150, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T. M. A. and E. L. L., Parents.
  • C8-02-157, C2-02-445, In the Matter of the Welfare of:† T.M.G., T.L.G.
  • A04-1681, In the Matter of the Child of: T.M.L. and T.L.W. a/k/a T.W., Parents.
  • C8-97-1082, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.M.M., Child.
  • C6-98-2306, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.M.M., Child.
  • C7-02-957, In the Matter of the Welfare of:† T.M.S.
  • A10-370, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T. M. S., M. J. B. and T. A. A., Parents.
  • C3-95-2474, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. M. W. and C. J. H., Children.
  • A05-1913, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.M.W., Child.
  • C5-97-2142, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.M.V.J.
  • A10-585, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T. N. J., Parent.
  • C4-00-1947, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.N.L., T.B.L., and L.N.L., Children.
  • A07-16, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T.P. and D.W., Parents.
  • A08-1699, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. P. B., Juvenile.
  • A07-1422, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.R.A.
  • C1-97-1750, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.R.-G.T.
  • A09-2161, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. R. J., Child.
  • A08-211, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.R.K. and D.A., Parents.
  • A06-1331, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.R.K. and J.C.K., Parents.
  • C3-98-2361, In Re the Matter of the Welfare of: T.R.P.
  • A11-830,In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T.R.P.S. and M.I.C., Jr., Parents.
  • C8-98-1092, T. Randal Productions, Inc., Appellant, T.R. Partnership, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. IVI Publishing, Inc., et al., Respondents, Carlyle Halverson, Respondent.
  • A07-666, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.R., T.M., P.P. and B.H., Parents.
  • A08-2158, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T. R. R. and L. R. O.
  • C6-95-2176, T. Rowe Price Realty Income Fund III, a Delaware Limited Partnership, Appellant, vs. Ambassador Moving Systems, Inc., d/b/a Ballard Moving and Storage Company, Respondent, Active Transport Personnel, Inc., Defendant, Robert Novotny, Respondent, and David Plank, Respondent.
  • C2-02-963, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.S.
  • A05-242, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.S., Parent.
  • C8-97-2359, In Re the Welfare of: T.S., L.S., M.S., C.S., D.J.
  • A08-1825, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T. S., M. C., Jr., and B. C., Parents.
  • A03-1368, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.S.H., Child.
  • A03-1059, TSM Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Tappe Construction Co., et al, Defendants, Acoustical Floors, Inc., intervening additional defendant, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1226, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.S.T.
  • A08-37, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of T.T.B., Parent.
  • CX-01-439, C7-01-477, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.T.E., A.J.G., and H.E.G., Children.
  • A11-594,In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. T. M., Child.
  • A04-26, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.T.T., Child. (August 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C9-95-2656, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.V.
  • A07-2155, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of T.V.
  • A04-1260, John Patrick Tabaka, et al., Relators, vs. Wabedo Township, Respondent.
  • A10-1088, David Taber, Relator, vs. Standard Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-99-2114, Nathan A. Tabery, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diana Hofmann, Appellant.
  • A10-2129, Kenneth Tabish, Appellant, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, IMPACT Resource Group, Inc., an Ohio corporation, et al., Respondents, John Does I-X, Defendants.
  • A09-799, In re the Marriage of: Charles Michael Tabor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Avelina Garado Tabor, n/k/a Avelina Molde, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1691, Paul Tacheny, Relator, vs. Summit Door, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-776, Elizabeth Ann Tadlock, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Raymond Tadlock, Appellant.
  • A04-99, In re the Marriage of:†Elizabeth Ann Tadlock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas Raymond Tadlock, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1611, David E. Tadsen, Relator, vs. American Carton & Polybag, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-1461, Bradley G. Tafs, on his own behalf and on behalf of his dependents, Mary Tafs, William Tafs, and Lindsay Tafs, Appellant, vs. City of Proctor, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2159, In re: Judith Ann Tait, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald Allen Tait, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1867, In Re the Marriage of: Judith Ann Tait, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald Allen Tait, Appellant.
  • A06-1874, Take 5, Delaware Business Trust, et al., Appellants, vs. Lafayette International, Inc., et al., Respondents
  • A05-887, Patrick Enow Takuanyi, Appellant, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-927, Patrick E. Takuanyi, Appellant, vs. Daniel Ray Erickson, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1259, Patrick E. Takuanyi, Appellant, vs. The Office of Lawyers Professional Responsibility, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-03-264, Patrick Takuanyi, Appellant, vs. Harold Francis Savage, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1472, Jose D. Talamantes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-96-820, In Re the Marriage of: Sheila May Talbot, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel Haase Talbot, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1900, Cornell Quentin Tall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-58, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Leslie Lavern Tallman.
  • A11-51, The Talus Group, Inc., Appellant, vs. Jared Ostrander, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-1787, Tamarack Court, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Lance Gerald Milliman, Appellant.
  • A05-449, Tamarack Village Shopping Center, A Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Galyan's Trading Company, Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-482, In re Andrew Lye Hock Tan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tammy Larie Seeman, f/k/a Tammy Larie Tan, Appellant.
  • A05-2164, Regina Tandan, Relator, vs. Summit Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1834, Tandem Properties, Respondent, vs. A.B.S. Services, Inc., d/b/a A.B.S. Lawn and Landscape, Appellant.
  • A09-84, Vernon Tangen, Appellant, vs. Susan Elizabeth Ruth Cherne, Respondent.
  • C8-00-2003, Janet C. Tangen, Personal Representative of the Estate of Thomas E. Tangen, Respondent, vs. Electro-Plating Engineering Co., Inc., Daniel M. Shiely and John A. Hoffner, Appellants, vs. Roger H. Anderson and Forty-Five West Ivy Corporation, Defendants.
  • A03-417, Howard Tanner, Jr., Relator, vs. AMF Bowling Centers, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-694, Monte Don Tanner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-99-848, Shelly L. Tanski, Relator v. Benedek Broadcasting Corp., Comm'r of Economic Security (November 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-02-882, James E. Taplin, et al., Respondents, vs. One 1998 Jeep Grand Cherokee, Minnesota License No.: FLYFISH VIN: 1J4GW58S0XC578246, Appellant.
  • A07-1786, Beth A. Tappan, Relator, vs. Empo Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-01-731, Tappe Construction Co., Appellant, vs. Rodney Siedow, Respondent.
  • A09-2267, In the Matter of the Teacher Licensures at Tarek ibn Ziyad Academy.
  • C2-98-1900, Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.
  • C1-00-982, In Re the Marriage of: Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.
  • A04-427, In re the Marriage of: Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1945, In re:† Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.
  • A07-286, Leyla Tarlan, Respondent, vs. Alan Sorensen, f/k/a Mourits Alan Sorensen, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1966, Cathy Tarnowski, Relator, vs. Fridley Video, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1352, CX-01-1414, Whitney E. Tarutis, Appellant, vs. Joseph R. Powers, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1290, Ricky C. Tate, Relator vs. STS Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1917, Dennis Edward Tate, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (October 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C9-01-2117, Kevin Jerome Tate, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-96-624, C2-96-659, In Re the Marriage of: Lori Beth Tate, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bobby Dean Tate, Appellant.
  • C4-96-1067, In the Matter of the Medical License of Robert W. Tatreau, M.D.
  • C0-01-918, Steven Tatro, Relator, vs. Minneapolis City Council, Respondent.
  • C4-02-110, Rosetta D. Tatum, Relator, vs. Kind Hearts, LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-173, Marvin George Taufen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-99-80, Samer Taumalla, Appellant, vs. James Paulson, et al., Respondents, Don Prow, Respondent.
  • C4-02-737, Paul J. Taunton, Appellant, vs. Kathleen M. Picotte Newman, Respondent, Todd Freeman, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-02-1102, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Aldridge Michael Taylor, d.o.b. 4-19-1958.
  • A07-992, Trina Marie Taylor, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Health, Respondent.
  • C6-97-996, Debra A. Taylor, Appellant, vs. Officer John Doe, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-00-2073, Ray Shawn D. Taylor, Relator, vs. Metro Sales, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1094, Dean P. Taylor, Respondent vs. Arnold P. Mikulay, Appellant.
  • A04-155, Taylor v. Mooney. (June 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-746, Richard W. Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-383, Richard Wayne Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-737, Richard Wayne Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1285, Tobias Antonio Taylor, petitioiner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(August 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1182, Tobias A. Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-01-719, In Re the Marriage of: Daniel Lee Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shelley Ann Taylor, Respondent.
  • C9-00-728, In Re the Marriage of: Daniel Lee Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shelley Ann Taylor, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2285, In Re the Marriage of: Rose Marie Taylor, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David C. Taylor, Appellant.
  • A08-1348, Lynn Tchida, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 31, Bemidji Area Schools, Respondent.
  • A08-1686, Aychoeun Tea, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C4-99-628, John A. Tebben, et al., Appellants, vs. Carlson Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-97-206, Coleen TeBockhorst, et al., Appellants, vs. Bank United of Texas, d/b/a Commonwealth United Mortgage, et al., Respondents, Timothy Eagen, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1097, David J. Techam, Appellant, vs. People Serving People, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1770, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Tsegaye Tefera.
  • A10-12, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Tsegaye D. Tefera.
  • A04-2508, Brenda L. Tefft, Relator, vs. Visual Edge, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1640, Fessehaye Asagedom Teklai, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-144, Craig Tekse, Appellant, vs. William Mitchell, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-96-542, Televentures, Inc., Respondent, vs. Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A08-838, In re the Matter of: William Erwin Templin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Claudine Hansena Nelson, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1414, In re the marriage of: Lee Mary Templin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Allen Herbert Templin, Respondent.
  • A07-413, Tenant Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Scott H. Mason, Appellant, Mosborg Ventures LLC, et al., Defendants.
  • CX-97-80, Sylvia Tengvall, Respondent, vs. The Stuart Corporation, Appellant.
  • C6-98-832, In Re the Marriage of: Robin Alan Tennant, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Melanie Sue Tennant, n/k/a Melanie Sue Greening, Respondent.
  • A07-1095, Robert Tennyson, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1947, Cynthia Terpstra, et al., Relators, vs. Brian Peterson, et al., Respondents, Rice County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A06-386, Terra Firma Estates, Inc., Relator, v. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2157,Thomas R. Terres, Appellant, vs. Silverius J. Schmitt, Respondent.
  • A07-881, Thomas R. Terres, Appellant, vs. Wachovia Bank, NA, Respondent.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-870, James Terrell, as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Talena Terrell, deceased, Appellant, vs. Brek Andrew Larson, individually and in his capacity as an Anoka County Sheriff.s Deputy, Respondent.
  • A10-1466, Janea Terry, Relator, vs. Farm Boy Fashions, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-975, Richard Emery Terry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-264, Lois C. Terry, Relator, vs. Twin City Linnea Home, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2244, In re the Marriage of: Fay M. Terzo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Samuel A. Terzo, Respondent.
  • A10-586, Stephani Teslow, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-2075, Kelli A. Tesmar-Meyer, Relator, vs. Minnesota School of Business Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2349, Aurelia Tessmer, Relator, vs. City of Saint Paul, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-300, Aurelia Tessmer, Appellant, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • C0-02-783, TestQuest, Inc., Respondent, vs. Jay LaFrance, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1602, Texas Foods, Inc., Plaintiff, Raymond L. Jedneak, Appellant, vs. R.E. Fritz, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-648, Chris Thaemert, Respondent, vs. Wanda Rose DeRemer, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1062, In Re the Marriage of: Trac Thanh Le, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thuy Thi Bui, Appellant.
  • A10-437, Lou Vang Thao, Appellant, vs. Avtec Finishing Systems, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-204, Pang Nhia Thao and Ying Lo, on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Central States Health & Life Company of Omaha, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1754, Tou B. Thao, Relator, vs. Hmong American Partnership, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-1998, Soubin Thao, Respondent, vs. Karma Entertainment, LLC, d/b/a Karma Nightclub, Appellant, John Doe I, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-1663, Meng Thao, Relator, vs. Prairie Seeds Academy, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1716, Yer Thao, Appellant, vs. St. Jude Medical, Inc., Respondent, Simplomatic Manufacturing Company, Respondent, and Simplomatic Manufacturing Company, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Daig Corporation n/k/a St. Jude Medical, Daig Division, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-1503, Ger Thao, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2137, Van Pao Thao, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-02-2218, Dale O. Tharalson, Relator, vs. Bloomington Independent School District No. 271, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • C0-97-539, Kary A. Thayer f/k/a Kary A. Maier, f/k/a Kary A. Knowles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donald C. Knowles, Respondent.
  • A07-422, Sean D. Theelke, Relator, vs. Maucieri Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1604, Patrick Theiler, Appellant, vs. Chevy Avalanche, MN License #GWG 178, VIN 3GNGK23G82G162395, Respondent.
  • C8-97-790, In Re: Estate of Gerald Edward Theis, Deceased.
  • A03-517, Andrea L. Theisen, Relator, vs. Fond du Lac Management, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-99-2042, In Re the Marriage of: Jacqueline M. Theisen, n/k/a Jacqueline M. Lee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark R. Theisen, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1582, Eleanor Thelen, Appellant, vs. Boyd Thomlinson d/b/a The Antique Mall, Respondent, Jane Doe d/b/a The Antique Cellar, et al., etc., Defendants.
  • C4-99-1035, In Re the Marriage of: Christopher M. Theodore, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Destani J. Baber, Appellant.
  • C3-96-1769, In Re the Marriage of: Steven G. Therneau, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mary R. Therneau, Appellant.
  • C5-03-370, Thesenga Land Company, Respondent, vs. Cirrus Warehouse, Inc., Defendant, The Pillsbury Company, Appellant, and The Pillsbury Company, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Edward Slanga, Third Party Defendant.
  • A09-1742, Richard Theusch, Appellant, Sharon Theusch, Appellant, vs. Tad Berg, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-848, Richard Theusch, et al., Appellants, vs. Tad Berg, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-96-2027, Karen Marie Thielen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Theodore Alfred Thielen, Respondent.
  • CX-99-875, In Re the Marriage of: Mark D. Thielen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donna L. Thielen, Appellant.
  • C5-98-45, In Re the Marriage of: Mark D. Thielen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donna L. Thielen, Appellant.
  • C3-96-492, In Re the Marriage of: Phudhiphorn Thienprasit, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darat Thienprasit, Appellant.
  • A07-1849, Thies and Talle Management, Inc., Appellant, vs. Nasra Moalin, Respondent.
  • A10-210, Eli Thigpen, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Club, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-96-1753, Steve Thigpen, Relator, vs. Housing and Redevelopment Authority of St. Cloud, Respondent.
  • C9-00-468, Keith Thirkield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-992, Dennis A. Thom, Appellant, vs. Apple Valley Ford, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-1021, Dennis A. Thom, Relator, vs. Bailey Nurseries Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2548, Dennis A. Thom, Appellant, vs. Scott County, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1294, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Erica Clarissa Thomas.
  • C6-99-1327, Veronica Thomas, Appellant, vs. Coleman Enterprises, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1692, Jerri Lynn Thomas, n/k/a Jerri L. Sampair, Respondent, vs. Daniel Andrew Gilgosch, Appellant.
  • A10-1648, Pauline Thomas, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Division of Solid Waste and Recycling, Respondent.
  • A06-1024, Pauline Thomas, individually and as guardian ad litem for the minor child, Antonequa Lee, Plaintiff, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Shannon McKenzie in her individual capacity and as a member of the unincorporated association Underdog Rescue, Respondent, Carolyn Keller, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1058, In Re the Matter of: Torey Lynnett Thomas, Appellant, vs. Myron James Gregory, Respondent.
  • C9-98-2347, Rozlon D. Thomas, Relator, vs. John Alden Life Insurance, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-854, Pauline Thomas, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis Inspections Division, Respondent.
  • A05-2103, Rozlon Thomas, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public School District, Respondent.
  • A04-1467, In re the Marriage of: Alicia Bartolaba Thomas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Eugene Thomas, Appellant.
  • C9-03-291, Katherine M. Thomas, Relator, vs. St. Paul Harley-Davidson Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1308, Martha J. Thomas, Relator, vs. St. Paul's Church Home, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-511, Antwan Darcell Thomas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(September 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-97-595, Billy Ray Thomas v. State of Minnesota. Polk County. (September 1997, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • A05-2073, Elroy Thomas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1443, Joseph Franciosa Thomas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-447, Milton Thomas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-96-2341, Sean Miguel Thomas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1172, In re the Matter of: Sandi Kay Thomas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky Dale Thomas, Appellant.
  • C7-00-775, Mary L. Thomas, Relator, vs. Valley Veterinary Clinic, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1247, Gary Thomas, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Richard A. Widseth, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Perreault, third party defendant, Appellant.
  • A04-260, Thomas & Betts Corporation, Respondent, vs. Ronald Leger, d/b/a Independent Distributing, Appellant, Janet Leger, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-2031, Lyle D. Thomason, Appellant, vs. Sappi-Cloquet, LLC, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1770, In re the Marriage of: Patricia A. Thomason, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James A. Thomason, Respondent.
  • A10-1059, In re the Marriage of: Anne Elizabeth Thommes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Anthony Thommes, Respondent.
  • A07-1449, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jerry James Thompson, Appellant.
  • A07-998, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:† Joseph Jose Thompson.
  • A04-298, In the Matter of the Chiropractic License of Judy C. Thompson, D.C., License No. 3695.
  • C7-01-1404, Grace Thompson, Appellant, vs. AFL-CIO Labor Temple Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-2326, Julie Thompson, Relator, vs. Arizona Department of Economic Security Benefit Process Unit 918-B2, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-99-1168, Ervin E. Thompson, d/b/a Country County Realty, Respondent, vs. Joyce M. Brakemeier, Appellant, Sterling Ventures, Inc., et al., Defendant.
  • C1-00-948, Loretta Thompson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • C8-99-647, Dean Neil Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-1240, William Robert Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1993, Barbara B. Thompson, Relator, vs. Dolphin Clerical Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-424, Temphy Thompson, Relator, vs. ERP Fusion Consulting, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-03-57, Thompson v. Four Points Sheraton. (July 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1116, In re the Marriage of: Russell Clarence Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Elaine Lois Gerhardt, f/k/a Elaine Lois Thompson, Respondent.
  • C6-00-735, Rolland Odean Thompson, et al., Relators, vs. Lake Edward Township, Respondent.
  • A07-1155, Randal Scott Thompson, Appellant, vs. Dana A. Lowery, Respondent.
  • A09-978, Daniel Thompson, Relator, vs. MDM Rubicon Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-1446, Adrian C. Thompson, Relator, vs. Marigold Foods LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-1050, Kristen Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Michael Litz, Respondent.
  • A05-1515, Steven S. Thompson, Relator, vs. Natural Environments Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-96-2267, Carol A. Thompson, Respondent, vs. Northern Realty, Inc., a/k/a Briarwood Investment Co., Respondent, Peter E. Perovich, Appellant, John T. Rathman, Respondent.
  • A04-1477, David Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Suzan Zigich Olson, Appellant.
  • C3-96-332, Bryce Thompson, Relator, vs. Potlatch Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-01-398, Thompson v. Razzaqi. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-941, William T. Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-96-650, Thompson, et al. v. Stevens
  • A08-2133, Shannon M. Thompson, Relator, vs. Stillwater Ford Lincoln-Mercury Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1332, In re the Marriage of: Babette Sue Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Kevin Thompson, Appellant.
  • C6-01-2222, Dori Lynn Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Edin Thompson, Respondent.
  • C0-96-854, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Allan Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joyce Leona Thompson, Appellant.
  • C3-00-255, Steven K. Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia R. Thompson, Appellant.
  • C5-96-588, In Re the Marriage of: Steven K. Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia K. Thompson, Appellant.
  • A06-1094, Mark H. Thompto, Relator, vs. ORBIT Systems, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2532, Thomsen & Nybeck, P.A., et al, Respondents, vs. Mosen Agamawi, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1525, David Eugene Thomson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-819, Lois K. Thoreson, Relator, vs. Yellow Taxi Service Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2201, Steven L. Thornberg, Appellant, vs. Alan Witt, Respondent; Debra Witt, Respondent.(July 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1748, Steven L. Thornberg, Appellant, vs. Alan Witt, Respondent, Debra Witt, Respondent.
  • C0-96-1793, In Re: Thornblad
  • A06-1620, Joseph D. Thornblad, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1583, Thornblad v. O'Keefe, Cmr. of Human Svcs. (June 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-79, Joe Thornblad, Appellant, vs. Attorney General for the State, Respondent. (October 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-97-532, Ramona Thorne, a minor, by Janice Watson, her mother and natural guardian, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County, et al., Respondents, Alonzo Williams, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-99-1336, Collin Evan Thorpe, et al., Appellants, vs. Elsie L. Norris, Respondent, John Carroccio, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-1516, Jodell F. Thorsett, Relator, vs. Tewksbury, Kerfeld, Zimmer, P.A., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-802, Erik E. Thorson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-330, Lowell Thorud, Respondent, vs. Larry Grimlie, Appellant.
  • A07-1826, Donise Thostenson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1384, Benjamin J. Thrall, Relator, vs. Lund Industries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-1436, Three Putt, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of Minnetonka, Respondent, SouthMetro Centers VIII, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1046, Robert Thueringer, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael L. Kittridge, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-96-2054, In Re the Marriage of: Jodell Marie Thul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Mark Thul, Appellant.
  • A04-1811, Steven M. Thul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C0-02-864, In re: Bengt Thulin.
  • C1-99-1669, In Re the Marriage of: Timothy Dale Thunstedt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terri Lyn Thunstedt, f/k/a Terri Lyn Anderman, n/k/a Terri Lyn Swart, Respondent.
  • A03-176, Myhann Shane Thurman, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota, Department of Health, Respondent.
  • C1-96-1107, Thurman v. Commissioner of Public Safety
  • A04-829, Steven B. Tibbetts, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diane Erichsen, Appellant.
  • C0-95-2304, In Re the Marriage of: Janelle Erickson Tice, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth M. Tice, Appellant.
  • A09-2327, In re the Marriage of: Christine Marie Tiede n/k/a Christine Marie Desmond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Bernard Tiede, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1135, Cindie Tiemann, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Nathaniel Tiemann, Appellant, vs. Thomas Hess, as Special Administrator for the Estate of Mark Hess and James Tiemann, Defendant, Ross Allen Reisner, et. al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-322, In the Matter of: Lawrence Tierney.
  • C8-99-1622, Rosemary Tietz, trustee for the heirs of Stephen M. Tietz, et al., Appellants, vs. Glenn Alan Shefland, et al., Defendants, Richard Benhardus, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-99-934, C0-99-965, TIG Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. John Casey Quinn, Defendant (C0-99-934), Appellant (C0-99-965), Jeffrey Cain, et al., Appellants (C0-99-934), Defendants (C0-99-965), Kyle Rooney, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-01-2020, In re the Marriage of: Esther J. Tikalsky, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Eugene F. Tikalsky, Respondent.
  • C4-98-523, In Re the Marriage of: Allan Tikkanen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janet Tikkanen, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1968, In Re the Marriage of: Marianne Tilbury, n/k/a Kauma, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Tilbury, Appellant.
  • A08-2014, John Tiliuta, Relator, vs. Methodist Hospital, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1558, Tiller Corporation, d/b/a Barton Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. TexPar Energy, Inc., a Texas corporation, Respondent.
  • C3-96-654, Mary K. Tillman, Relator, vs. Claire's Boutiques, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-330, David Tillman, Appellant, vs. David Werner, et al., Defendants, BB Motors, LLC d/b/a Luther Brookdale Chevrolet, Respondent.
  • C9-97-409, Timber Creek Sporting Clays and Game Preserve, Relator, vs. County of Olmsted, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-00-484, Times Square Shopping Center, LLP, Respondent, vs. Tobacco City, Inc. now Apple Valley Tobacco, Inc., Appellant.
  • C9-00-2138, In Re the Marriage of: Sharon Kay Young Timlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Leo Timlin, Appellant.
  • C7-99-607, In Re the Marriage of: Sharon Kay Young Timlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Leo Timlin, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-2458, Linda Timmer, et al., Respondents, vs. Shamineau Adventures, Appellant.
  • C0-00-973, Darcy R. Timmerman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2565, Fred Timmerman, Appellant, vs. Allen Manguson, et al., Respondents, Northern States Power Company, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1472, Timmers v. Hour Glass Cleaners, Commissioner of Economic Security. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1518, In re the Matter of: Constance Sue Tipler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Leslie Edson, Appellant, and County of Anoka, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C0-01-2054, C2-01-2055, C6-01-2057, C6-01-2060, Michael J. Tisdell, et al., Appellants, vs. ValAdCo, et al., Respondents (C6-01-2060), Schuetzle, Carlson & Co., L.L.P., Respondent (C0-01-2054), Mark Hanson, et al., Respondents (C6-01-2057), AG Capital Company, et al., Respondents (C2-01-2055).
  • C0-02-881, In Re the Marriage of: Stephanie Gay Tismer-Nord, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Steven Nord, Appellant.
  • A10-861, Dean E. Titel, Appellant, vs. Bob Fletcher, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.
  • A10-441, William Titler, Respondent, vs. Tony Tran, et al., Appellants, John Doe, et al., Defendants. (December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-183, TLC Precision Water Technologies, Inc., Respondent, vs. SVT Associates, Inc., Appellant and SVT Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. TLC Precision Water Technologies, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-1963, TMC Stores, Inc., Appellant, vs. Federated Mutual Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • A03-167, TMC Stores, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Robbinsdale, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1773, TNT Properties, Ltd., Appellant, vs. Donald P. Jacobs, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1705, Ryan James Tobin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A11-747,Nicholas Edward Tobin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1956, In re the Marriage of: Kevin Nickolas Toboleski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ann Marie Toboleski, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1819, Brian Keith Todd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1152, In re: Appeal Rescinding the Resolution Approved on November 15, 2005, Which Conditionally Vacated Todd County Road No. 55.
  • CX-96-2613, Jon V. Tofte, Appellant, vs. Lawrence A. Ianni, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-02-1474, Michelle M. Toftely, Relator, vs. Qwest Communications Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1937, Kathleen Tokheim, Appellant, vs. Eugene W. Pollard, individually and in his capacity as a Minnesota State Trooper, Respondent, Francisco Rodriguez, individually and in his capacity as a Minnesota State Trooper, Respondent, Minnesota Commissioner of Public Safety, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-113, Jeffrey David Tol, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1879, In re: Barry Alan Tolbers.
  • A08-395, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robert James Tolbert.
  • C8-01-1024, Janice E. Tolifson, Relator, vs. Subway, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-1220, Seyfudin K. Tolla, Relator, vs. Spherion Pacific Enterprises, LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2373, Tollakson v. Commissioner of Public Safety. Ramsey County. (May 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A05-1857, Tollefson Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. The Estate of James McCarthy, Respondent.
  • A07-1556, Tollefson Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. The Estate of James McCarthy, Respondent.
  • A03-1387, In re the Marriage of: Mary Beth Tollefsrud f/k/a Mary Beth Ramler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lyle Harold Tollefsrud, Appellant.
  • A06-919, Marc Steven Tolvay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1533, Kenneth A. Tolzman, et al., Respondents, vs. Town of Wyoming, Respondent, Richard Anderson, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-00-1547, Tom Schmidt & Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Autumn Williams and The Refinery, Inc., Respondents.
  • C9-98-1277, Tom Thumb Food Markets, Inc., Respondent, vs. TLH Properties, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1514, Soloman Hosea Tomas-El, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2475, Gary Raymond Tomberlin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-991, Maureen Tomczak, et. al., Appellants, v. Koochiching County Highway Department, Respondent, Joe Prettyman, Defendant.
  • C9-01-1565, John David Tomes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-95, Scott Tompkins, Appellant, vs. Lake County, Respondent.
  • C2-00-554, Tomten v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (August 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-02-169, Norman Darnell Toney, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-432, Jennifer Woebke Tong, Appellant, vs. American Public Media Group, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-1914, In Re the Marriage of: Catherine A. Tonia, n/k/a Catherine A. Hall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis L. Tonia, Appellant.
  • CX-02-368, Tonna Heating & Cooling, Inc., Respondent, vs. David Waraxa, Appellant.
  • A10-1174, Tonna Mechanical, Inc., Respondent, vs. Double Al, LLC, et al., Appellants, John Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-2222, Tony Eiden Company, et al., Plaintiffs, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. State Auto Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A08-913, Patrick P. Toogood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2374, Greg Toon, et al., Appellants, vs. Duluth Economic Development Authority, et al., Defendants, Hansenís Auto Service, Respondent.
  • A10-2231, In re the Marriage of: John Allen Toop, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynette Ruth Toop, Respondent.
  • C0-02-234, In re: Andrew Ross Topliff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Heather Warne Piehl, Respondent.
  • A07-1715, In re: Estate of Mary Victorine Carpentier Torgersen, a/k/a Mary V. Torgersen, Decedent.
  • A03-1124, Sharon N. Tori, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jose H. Tori, Appellant.
  • A06-205, Jose H. Tori, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-97-166, Shirley Torkelson, Respondent, vs. City of Crystal, Appellant, The City Council of Crystal, et al., Defendants.
  • A08-182, Kenneth Ray Torkelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1381, Trevor J. Tornio, Relator, vs. Mulcahy Drywall, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-96-2504, Jose Torres, Relator, vs. Conagra, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-97, Raymundo Torres, Appellant, vs. Doherty Employment Group, Respondent, General Insurance Company of America, Respondent.
  • A04-769, David H. Toth, Appellant, vs. Gerald Arason, Individually, and d/b/a Arason's Body Shop, Respondent.
  • C4-00-2144, In Re the Marriage of: Lori Ann Totman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Ronald Totman, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2135, In re the Marriage of: Gary A. Tournier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ruth Ann Tournier, Respondent.
  • C0-98-907, Violet Tousignant, Respondent, vs. St. Louis County, Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-98-1544, In Re the Marriage of: William Raymond Tousignant, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Linda Lee Tousignant, Respondent.
  • A03-1446, In re the Marriage of: Ann Norton Toussaint, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Ray Pedersen, Appellant.
  • A04-90, In re the Marriage of: Ann Norton Toussaint, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Ray Pedersen, Appellant.
  • C6-96-227, Tower Insurance Company, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Jeffrey A. Foster, et al., Respondents, Dale Cich, et al., Respondents, Randall Wagner, Respondent, Midwest Security Insurance Company, formerly Midwestern Life Insurance Corporation, Respondent, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-00-1899, Tower Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Sven Roy Pearson, Defendant, Amy D. Krueger, Appellant, Brad Deschampe, Defendant, Shawn David Alvar, and Jacquelyn Lee Alvar, Appellants, Ford Pearson, et al., Defendants.
  • C9-01-836, In Re: Frank Towers.
  • C5-98-1681, Town & Country Development, LLC, Respondent, vs. Leroy S. Toth, and Leroy S. Toth, Trustee under the Leroy S. Toth Trust dated April 10, 1997, Appellants.
  • A04-1957, Town Square Realty, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, Michael Wong, d/b/a Town Square Gardens, Incorporated, Defendant.
  • C6-97-1002, Townridge Apartments, Respondent, vs. Silver Crest Partnership, et al., Appellants, Klienman Realty Co., Defendant.
  • C3-96-167, Amy C. Townsdin, and Others Similarly Situated that Oppose the Granting of a Conditional Use Permit to Minnegasco, Appellants, vs. Douglas County, Respondent, vs. Minnegasco, a Division of NorAm Energy Corp., Intervenor/Respondent.
  • C9-01-1582, Townsend v. Ramsey County, Scroggins. (February 2002, Reversed in part. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1304, Sherman Eliaz Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1851, Sherman Eliaz Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-99-190, Sherman Eliaz Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-99-190, Townsend v. State of Minnesota. (September 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A07-2196, Otha Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-00-1316, Christopher Dean Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Amy Townsend, n/k/a Jennifer Amy Baumeister, Respondent.
  • C4-00-474, Beth Tracy, et al., Appellants, vs. Steve L. Holtegaard, et al., Respondents.
  • A11-139, James M. Tracy, et al., Respondents, vs. Jeanette Macklin, et al., Appellants, Roosevelt Township, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-1341, Hoangson D. Tran, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2142, In re the Marriage of: Joseph P. K. Tran, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bonavy Chou Tran, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1726, Stan G. Trana, Respondent, vs. W.W. Holes Mfg. Co., d/b/a Bud Grant's, Appellant.
  • C6-01-373, TranCentral, Inc., Respondent, vs. Emery Worldwide Airlines, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-460, TranCentral, Inc., Respondent, vs. Great Southern Xpress, Inc., et al., Appellants, and Ellex Transportation, Inc., a Georgia corporation, Appellant, vs. TranCentral, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-1807, Transact, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Plaintiff, Ryan Gambucci, Appellant, vs. William Bruestle and Henry Bruestle as personal representatives for the Estate of Margaret Bruestle, Respondents.
  • C7-96-2228, James A. Trapp, Appellant, vs. Lowell L. Hancuh, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-96-2406, James A. Trapp, Respondent, vs. Lowell L. Hancuh, Appellant.
  • C4-98-828, James A. Trapp, Appellant, vs. Lowell L. Hancuh, Respondent.
  • C8-99-583, James A. Trapp, Appellant, vs. Lowell L. Hancuh, Respondent.
  • A05-1556, Julie Ann Traut, Respondent, vs. Steven M. Traut, Appellant.
  • A10-1367, Scott Trautner, Appellant, vs. Dale Thompson, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-621, Travelers Commercial Casualty Company, Respondent, vs. Daniel Morales, et al., Defendants, Railroad Salvage & Restoration, Inc., Appellant.
  • A07-182, The Travelers Indemnity Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Bloomington Steel and Supply Company, et al., Defendants, Jose Padilla, Appellant.
  • A03-1419, In re Traverse County Attorney Salary and Budget for 2003.
  • A10-1712, Traverse County, petitioner, Appellant, Debra J. Kellen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Paul Kellen, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1495, In Re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Marie Traxler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Lee Traxler, Jr., Appellant.
  • C5-03-398, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: Elizabeth and Raymond Traylor.
  • A07-1462, Leslie L. Treadwell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-01-1538, In Re: Susan Lynn Trehus, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Jeffrey Trehus, Appellant.
  • A08-159, Daniel Treinen, et al., Respondents, vs. Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy, et al., Defendants, and Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Donovan Construction Company, third party defendant, Appellant.
  • C8-96-2139, Tremco, Inc., Appellant, vs. William J. Holman (a/k/a William J. Holman, Jr.), et al., Respondents, B & B Sheetmetal and Roofing, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A03-1282, Tremel v. Wells Fargo Services. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-03-115, Trenchers Plus, Inc., Appellant, vs. Scott R. Suter, et al., Respondents, Milwaukee Mutual Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • A05-2472, Russell Trenholme, Respondent, vs. QRS Diagnostic, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-99-696, Donald S. Trent, Appellant, vs. Sgt. Jerry Amrhein, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-272, Monique Treptow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Belinda Johnson, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1861, In re: Michael S. Tressler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lisa D. Tressler, Respondent.
  • C0-99-27, Leobardo Trevino, Appellant, vs. Joseph C. Miller, d/b/a Joe Miller Farms, Respondent.
  • C7-00-114, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Ann Trewartha, n/k/a Mary Ann Garrity, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Donald Trewartha, Appellant.
  • C6-99-114, Mary Ann Trewartha, n/k/a Mary Ann Garrity, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Donald Trewartha, Appellant.
  • A10-1560, Tri State Grease & Tallow Company, Inc., d/b/a Origo, Respondent, vs. BJB, LLC, d/b/a Agri Trading, Appellant.
  • C9-98-551, Triax Midwest Associates, L.P., Relator, vs. City of Nashwauk, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2309/C3-98-108, Triax Midwest Associates, L.P., Relator, vs. City of Savage, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1286, In Re the Marriage of: Chong Nan Tribby, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Thomas Tribby, Appellant.
  • A08-2074, Ryan James Triebenbach, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illinois Company, et al.,Respondents.(July 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-1976, In the Matter of the Children of: Kimberly Triemert, Steven Fox and John Olson.
  • A04-1914, Linda M. Trigo, Relator, vs. Lakes Medi-Van, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-99-238, J. C. Trine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-00-452, Triplett v. Clover Super Foods; Commissioner of Economic Security. (November 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-888, In the Matter of the Arbitration between: Virginia Tripp, claimant, Respondent, vs. RAM Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A04-718, Trips, Inc., Appellant, vs. Yaggy Colby Associates, Inc., et al., Respondents, Tech Builders, Inc., Respondent, Lloyd Refrigeration, Inc., d/b/a Northern Insulation Products, Respondent.
  • A06-2125, Tri-Buu Cat Thiem, et al., Respondents, vs. Polka Dot Dairy, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1355, Tri-State Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Soderstrom's Sales & Service, Inc., Appellant, Mike Murray, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1419, Scott Kevin Triviski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-99-805, Douglas Floyd Trnka, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-1229, Trocaderos, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-1970, Mitalia F. Troche, Relator, vs. Jeane Thorne, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-2505, Vivian S. Troftgruben, Relator, vs. Club Demonstration Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1741, William Trombley, as General Guardian and Conservator of the Estate of Christopher A. Trombley, Plaintiff, vs. Jeremiah Vernon Stackhouse, et al., Defendants, and State Auto Property and Casualty Company, Appellant, vs. Allison Brooke Lundgren-Abid, et al., Defendants, William Trombley, as General Guardian and Conservator of the Estate of Christopher A. Trombley, Respondent.
  • A10-1578, In re the Marriage of: Timothy Lee Trondson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mickie LouEtta Trondson, Respondent.
  • A08-1818, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael J. Trones.
  • C7-98-1391, Michael D. Trost, Respondent, vs. Aerodyne Research Corporation, Appellant.
  • A10-1033, In re the Marriage of: Susan Kay Trosvig, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald William Trosvig, Appellant.
  • C6-96-1801, In Re the Marriage of: Anne E. Troupe n/k/a Anne E. Hoffman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Curtis T. Troupe, Respondent.
  • A08-1961, Richard W. Truax, Relator, vs. CFT Communications, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-638, In the Matter of the Truck Rental Rate Effective December 20, 2004.
  • A09-2172, Sheila Truebenbach, Relator, vs. Bethlehem Child Care Center, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-137, Jeffrey Alan Truelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A06-1859, Lisa T. Truong, Relator, vs. G M L Incorporated, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1929, In the Matter of the Trusteeship of the Trust Created Under Trust Agreement Dated December 31, 1974; In the Matter of the Trusteeship of the Trust Created Under the Trust Agreement Dated December 30, 1984; In the Matter of the Trust Created Under the Trust Agreement Dated December 30, 1980.
  • A06-208, John Tryggeseth, Appellant, vs. Thermogas, Respondent.
  • C9-02-961, In re the Marriage of: Albert Kang Tsai, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lorna Tsai, Appellant.
  • A10-611, Jocelyn Tschakert, a minor by Denise Tschakert, her mother and natural guardian, et al., Appellants, vs. Fairview Health Services, et al., Respondents, Obstetrics & Gynecology West, P. A., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-1032, William Charles Tschida, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-99-682, Kenneth P. Tschumper, Appellant, v. Karen Ambort-Strehl, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-00-1701, Pemba Tsering, et al., Respondents, vs. Joey Breault, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-212, TSM Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Chicago Title Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • A07-2139, A08-14, A08-44, Esera Tuaolo, Respondent (A07-2139, A08-14), Appellant (A08-44), vs. Want Some Weather, Inc., Defendant (A07-2139), Respondent (A08-14, A08-44), Weather Eye, Inc., et al., Appellants (A07-2139, A08-14), Respondents (A08-44).
  • A05-221, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Delbert E. Tucker.
  • CX-97-2265, Rush Tucker, Relator, vs. GFI America, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-00-974, Robert Tucker on behalf of his minor daughter, A.M.T., Appellant, vs. Footlocker, et al., Respondents, Excalibur Group, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A07-1541, Clemmie H. Tucker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A08-696, Ernest Tuff, individually and d/b/a Ernie Tuff Museum, Appellant, vs. Winona County, Respondent.
  • C9-97-491, Margaret Mary Tufigno, n/k/a Margaret Mary Donally, v. Donald Dale Tufigno. Hennepin County. (September 1997, Affirmed as modified. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-00-745, In the Matter of: Marjorie Ann Tuinstra, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Raymond Lee Tuinstra, Respondent.
  • A05-144, In re the Marriage of: Marjorie Ann Tuinstra, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Raymond Lee Tuinstra, Appellant.
  • C1-96-2158, Aleta Tulien, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-95-2539, Marc Tullis, Appellant, vs. Federated Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-513, In re: Estate of John William Tully, Decedent.
  • C3-96-878, Karen S. Tully, et al., Relators, vs. County of Kandiyohi, Respondent.
  • A05-1036, Luverne E. Tulowetzke, Relator, vs. R. M. Johnson, Inc. Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2266, Robin Tuluie, et al., Respondents, vs. Randy J. Albertson, et al., Appellants.
  • A11-731,Marvin Tuma, Relator, vs. Farmers Mill and Elevator, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-295, Thomas Tunsky, Relator, v. Dave Rybak, et al. Commissioner of Economic Security. (May 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A06-2111, In re the Marriage of: Kory Lee Tuominen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Janine Johnston, Respondent.
  • C7-99-669, Charles L. Turchick, Relator, vs. Harold Sadoff, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1577, Turek v. A.S.P. of Moorhead, Inc. (February 2001, Vacated. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1007, John Turnage, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1338, David Michael Turner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1055, In re the Marriage of: April Mae Turner, f/k/a April Mae Harris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Paul Harris, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1162, Carnell Turner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-610, Dean Joseph Turner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-920, Turner Excavating Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. GWX Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents, Norwest Bank Minnesota, NA, Respondent, City of Oakdale, Observer.
  • C2-96-242, Turnquist v. Commissioner. Anoka County. (May 1996, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-99-723, In Re the Matter of: Tammy Sue Turnquist, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Turnquist, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1484, In Re the Marriage of: Anne Heimkes Tuttle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory William Tuttle, Appellant.
  • C5-96-557, Duane James Tuttle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-392, Steven Tveit, Appellant, vs. Connecticut Valley Arms Black Powder .58 Cal. Rifle, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-1142, Steven Arnold Tveit, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-256, Joel Twaiten, Appellant, vs. Timothy A. Murphy, Respondent, and Associated Bank, National Association, as successor in interest to First Federal Capital Bank, as successor in interest to First Federal Savings Bank f/k/a First Federal Savings and Loan Association, Respondent, vs. Joel Twaiten a/k/a Joel A. Twaiten, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Knife River Corporation, as successor in interest to Roverud Construction, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Timothy Murphy, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C8-99-2138, Angela Twardy, et al., Respondents, vs. L. B. Sales, Inc., d/b/a Continental Motors, Appellant.
  • A08-1512, In re the Marriage of: Michelle Marie Tweed, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bryan Gay Kuschel, Respondent.
  • A06-1095, Erik Tweeton, Appellant, vs. Cheri L. Frandrup, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-209, Erik Henry Tweeton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1093, 2446 University Avenue, LLC, Appellant, vs. I. F. P. Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1717, 20/20 Group, Inc., d/b/a Opportunities in Business, Respondent, vs. Pure Golf, Inc., d/b/a Lava Links, et al., Appellants.
  • A08-552, Pamela Kay Twetten, Appellant, vs. American Legion Post 212, Respondent.
  • A07-2210, Twin City Custom Cycles, Inc., Appellant, vs. Donn Proudfoot, d/b/a TMC Acquisitions Inc., LLC, d/b/a Titan Motorcycle Co. of America, d/b/a TMC Acquisitions, LLC, Respondent, and TMC Acquisitions, LLC, d/b/a Titan Motorcycle Co. of America, counterclaim plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Twin City Custom Cycles, Inc., counterclaim defendant, Appellant, and Twin City Custom Cycles, Inc., Appellant, vs. TMC Acquisition, LLC, Respondent.
  • C3-96-1741, Twin Cities Glaziers Architectural Metals & Glass Workers Local # 1324, Appellant, vs. Western National Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1724, Twin City Catering, Inc., as assignee of Corporate and Executive Catering, Inc., Respondent, vs. James Dolan, Appellant.
  • C2-01-886, Twin City Catering, Inc., Respondent, vs. Daniel LaFond, Appellant, Joseph Catering, Inc., Appellant.
  • C4-00-1110, Twin City Wire-MFI, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Gladstone Construction Company, et al., Respondents, and Gladstone Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Appellant.
  • A10-775, Twin City Yellow Taxi, Inc., Appellant, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-1168, Two Harbors Country Inn, LLC, Appellant, vs. Reid Lassonde, Respondent.
  • A04-2131, In re the Marriage of: Joy Marie Tyacke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Kent Gundstrom, Appellant.
  • C5-96-39, CX-96-148, Tyler Apartments Partnership, Respondent, vs. Dr. S.P.S. Chaudhary, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant (C5-96-39), Respondent (CX-96-148), vs. Ramesh Gupta, et al., third-party defendants, Respondents (C5-96-39), Appellants (CX-96-148).
  • A07-2046, Tyler Holdings, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. JJT, LLC, et al., Respondents, Michael R. Roess, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2021, Jeffrey Tynjala, Relator, vs. United Taconite LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-98-922, Peter Tysdal, Appellant, vs. Jason Bodine, Respondent.
  • A04-2197, Frederick Tyus, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/caut.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: December 29, 2011