Minnesota Court of Appeals
Unpublished and Order Opinions
Case Name by First Party
** S **

  • A04-186, S & J Excavating, Inc., Appellant, vs. Rollo Kosbab, Respondent.
  • A07-1109, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.C., Child.
  • A07-1109, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.C., Child. (January 2009, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-98-51, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.G., Child.
  • C3-02-1054, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.J. and E.G.J.
  • A10-2247, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.A.K. and P.M.P., Parents (A10-2247) and In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.A.K., P.M.P., M.A.W., and M.L.D., Parents (A10-2248).
  • A05-2213, In re the Petition of: S.A.L.H. and M.H. to Adopt B.P.C. and In re the Custody of: B.P.C., K.R.C., petitioner, Respondent, vs. S.A.L.H., Appellant.
  • A09-363, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. A. M., a/k/a S. NMN W., a/k/a S. M.-W., Child.
  • C8-00-252, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.S.
  • A06-688, S.A.S., by and through his Parents, W.S. and S.S., and on their own behalf, and A.B.S.,Appellants, vs. Hibbing Public Schools, Independent School District No. 701, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-517, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. A. W. and J. W. W., Parents.
  • A05-2386, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of S.B. and D.W., Parents.
  • A07-948, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.B. and D.W., Parents.
  • A08-449, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.B. and J.W.B., Parents.
  • C9-01-934, In the Matter of the Child of: S.C. and R.C.: C.C.
  • C3-02-1958, In re the Welfare of: S.D.N.,
  • C0-95-2383, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.D.N., Child.
  • A07-0025, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.E.P. and J.W.P., Parents.
  • A08-1742, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. E. T. and S. L. S., Parents.
  • A11-431, SFM Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant (A11-431), Plaintiff (A11-440), Michael Schwenker, Plaintiff (A11-431), Appellant (A11-440), vs. Hawk & Sons, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Alvin E. Benike, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Mayo Clinic, third party defendant, Respondent (A11-431), SFM Mutual Insurance Company, Plaintiff, Michael Schwenker, Appellant, vs. Hawk & Sons, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Alvin E. Benike, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Mayo Clinic, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C6-00-24, C4-00-68, In the Matter of the Petition of S.F.P. and D.B.L.P., his wife, to adopt J.G.E., a minor child.
  • C1-98-9, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.G.V., Child.
  • A09-1811, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. H., Parent.
  • A07-808, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  S.H., Parent.
  • C4-98-70/C3-98-139, SJ & F Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Winsted, et al., Appellants (C4-98-70), Defendants (C3-98-139), Francis J. Eggert, Respondent (C4-98-70), Appellant (C3-98-139).
  • C8-96-1508, S & J Investment v. Smith & Assoc. Anoka County. (January 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A08-1536, SJC Properties LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Rochester, Appellant.
  • A04-773, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.J.R.
  • A11-699, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. J. R. and C. E. L., Parents.
  • C5-98-1065, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.J.S., Child.
  • C6-99-842, S & J Transport and Storage, et al., Appellants, vs. Bruce Nelson, et al., Respondents, Aetna Life & Casualty Company n/k/a Travelers Insurance Company, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-229, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.J.W.
  • A08-716, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.J.W. and D.L.P., Parents.
  • C7-98-1598, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.K., R.K., M.K., and M.K., Children.
  • C7-96-1113, S.K. Candor & Assoc., Inc., v. Diede
  • A08-1379, A08-1380, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.K.B. and M.A.R., Parents.
  • C2-00-277, In Re the Welfare of: S.K.M., minor child, and Glen William Mosher, Respondent, and Tiffany Marie Vacura, Appellant.
  • A07-1675, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L., Parent.
  • C1-02-1098, C5-02-1105, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  S.L.A., a Minor Child.
  • A07-1589, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.L.B. and W.A.H., Parents.
  • A06-553, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L.C. and A.C., Jr., Parents.
  • A07-586, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.-L. C. a/k/a R., Parent.
  • A10-2191, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. L. D. and G. D., Parents.
  • A06-1254, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.L.G.
  • C8-01-2268, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.L.J., dob: 12/20/1983.
  • A04-2302, In the Matter of the Welfare of the children of: S.L.J., mother, and R.E.G., father.
  • A07-532, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of S.L.L., Parent.
  • CX-99-1699, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.L.M. Jr., T.A.M., T.J.M., and S.A.M.
  • A06-1179, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L.P., Parent.
  • A07-2197, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L.S. and P.E.J., Parents.
  • A09-163, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. M., Parent.
  • A05-182, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of S.M., Parent.
  • A07-624, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.M. and D.D.B., Parents.
  • A07-1280, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.M., R.T., and M.O., Parents.
  • A07-2147, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.M.A. and D.S.S., Parents.
  • C8-97-76, In Re the Welfare of S.M.A., a minor: Jutta A. Martinez, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Abe R. Abbott, Appellant.
  • A06-330, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  S.M.E., Child.
  • C9-00-907, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.M.F., Child.
  • A06-1493, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.M.K. and R.R.R., Parents.
  • A10-1661, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. M. L., Child.
  • A05-1632, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.M.L., Child. the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. M. P. and B. B., Parents and In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. M. P. and R. S., Parents.
  • A08-1626, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. M. P., J. W. C. and A. R. L., Parents.
  • C3-99-1656, S.M.R., et al., Appellants, vs. City of Inver Grove Heights, Respondent.
  • A06-1172, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.M.T.
  • A07-1839, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.M.T.
  • C9-98-2204, In the Matter of the Welfare of S.N.B., Child.
  • A04-830, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of S.O. and R.J.S., Parents.
  • A04-775, A04-870, In the Matter of the Children of: S.P. and S.P., Parents/Legal Guardians.
  • A07-1511, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.P.L. a/k/a P.M., S.C., G.A., and R.D., Parents.
  • A05-1809, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  S.P.W.
  • C1-96-1026, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.
  • C5-98-1776, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.
  • A03-910, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.B., Child.
  • C7-02-537, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.T., Child.
  • C6-02-92, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.V., Child.
  • C4-00-1155, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. S.
  • C7-00-1831, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. S., Juvenile.
  • C6-97-366, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.S., Child.
  • A03-720, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of S.S., Parent.
  • A07-120, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.S. and E.F., Parents.
  • A05-407, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.S., L.B., D.D. and T.W., Parents.
  • A04-12, In re the Custody of: S.S.E. and M.M.E., Minor Children, J.A.E., petitioner, Respondent, vs. J.S.C., Appellant.
  • A04-581, S.S. Enterprises, Inc., Appellant vs. Heartland Automotive Services, Inc., Respondent. (November 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1400, S.S. Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. Heartland Automotive Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-97-2011, In Re the Custody of: S. S. J.-V.
  • A07-427, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.T. Parent.
  • A11-443,In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. T., a/k/a S. T. and T. L. D. T., a/k/a L. D. T. T., Parents.
  • A03-1349, In the Matter of the Child of: S.T.C., Parent.
  • A10-707, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. T. N., Parent.
  • C1-02-1683, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. T. S. A.
  • C1-01-1348, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.Y.X.
  • A08-1033, Diane Saarela, Appellant, vs. Minnesota FAIR Plan, Respondent.
  • A10-2139, Lucia Saavedra, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-1053, Shereen S. Sabet, Relator, vs. Sterling Jewelers, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1532, Lynn M. Sabin, Relator, vs. Federal Reserve Bank, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-153, Sabo v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-96-2105, Sabri v. City of Minneapolis. Hennepin County. (April 1997, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • A10-1172, Azzam Sabri, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-96, Azzam Sabri, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A04-454, Basim Omar Sabri, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Department of Regulatory Services, Division of Licenses and Consumer Services, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1844, Mohammad O. Sabri, Appellant, vs. Basim O. Sabri, Defendant, Azmi O. Sabri, Respondent, Azzam O. Sabri, Respondent.
  • A07-2421, In re the Marriage of: Deborah Marie Saby, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William James Saby, Appellant.
  • A05-2506, Susan M. Saccoman, Relator, vs. Department of Employment & Economic Development, Respondent. (July 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1755, Jared W. Sachs, et al., Appellants, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-1685, Kathleen Ann Sackett, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Melissa Marie Ehrnreiter, Appellant.
  • A09-1502, Charlotte Saclolo, Appellant, vs. Gary L. Shaleen, Respondent.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2165, Charlotte Saclolo, Appellant, vs. Gary L. Shaleen, Respondent.
  • A08-1384, Charlotte Saclolo, Appellant, vs. Gary L. Shaleen, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1110, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Kimberly Sadek.
  • A06-456, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Mohammad-Tawfik Sader.
  • C9-02-2077, Lenore M. Sadergaski, Relator, vs. Sew What Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-96-1623, Farhad Safinia, Nooshin Pirzadeh, Plaintiff, vs. Michael Kruse, et. al., Appellants, American Family Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • A07-994, Karla E. Safo, Relator, vs. Professional Warehouse, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-379, In re the Marriage of: Charlotte Kay Sailors, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Thomas Sailors, Appellant.
  • A08-196, In re the Marriage of: Charlotte Kay Sailors, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Thomas Sailors, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2216, St. Anthony Main Phase II Partnership, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Community Development Agency (MCDA), Respondent, St. Anthony Main Properties Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents, Ginko, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-1195, Earl Russell St. Claire, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-03-75, City of St. Cloud Wastewater Treatment Facility Request to Adopt the Summary Disposition Granted by the Administrative Law Judge and to Issue the National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System Permit St. Cloud, Minnesota.
  • A07-2310, Gary A. St. Germaine, Appellant, vs. Dorothy Mae Girard, Respondent.
  • A07-1643, Heather Von St. James, et al., Respondents, vs. 3M Corporation, et al., Defendants, Ainsworth-Benning, Appellant.
  • C0-99-2196, St. John's Episcopal Church, Respondent, vs. Brewmatic Company, a California corporation, Appellant.
  • C0-98-2172/C8-98-2260, St. Joseph's Medical Center, et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, Appellant.
  • C4-01-260, County of St. Louis, Appellant, vs. Building Restoration Corporation, Respondent.
  • C3-98-965, St. Louis County, Respondent, vs. S.V.K., child, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1705, County of St. Louis, Relator, vs. Linda M. Seguin, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-96-439, City of St. Louis Park, Respondent, vs. Gene Bell and Yvonne Bell, husband and wife, Appellants.
  • A08-1969, St. Louis County Public Health and Human Services Department, on behalf of: Joan Konczak and Shawn Henry, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shannon M. Henry, n/k/a Shannon M. Martens, Appellant.
  • A06-355, St. Louis Park Post No. 5632, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States, Incorporated, et al., Plaintiffs, Clear Channel Outdoor, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant, ASK Property Management, Inc., et al., Plaintiffs, vs. City of  St. Louis Park, Respondent.
  • A09-2035, St. Luke's Hospital of Duluth, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Joint Underwriting Association, Respondent.
  • A04-1139, Gary St. Martin, et al., Appellants, vs. William J. Leuthner, Respondent.
  • C1-00-884, City of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Steven Carlisle, Appellant, St. Paul Civil Service Commission, Defendant.
  • A07-1512, A07-1513, A07-1514, In re a Petition for Instructions to Construe Basic Resolution 876 of the Port Authority of the City of St. Paul.
  • CX-95-2732, City of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Two Hundred Sixteen and 05/100 Dollars ($216.05) in Various Denominations of United States Currency, 15 Slot Machines and 5 Video Poker Machines as Listed on Attached Exhibit A, Appellants.
  • A08-1439, City of St. Paul, Appellant, vs. MGM Properties, LLC, Respondent.
  • A06-334, City of St. Paul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mohammed Shahidullah, Appellant.
  • A05-1822, St. Paul Fire Marine Insurance Co., Respondent, vs. Advanced Concrete Innovations, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A04-204, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. API, Inc., defendant and counter-claimant, Respondent, and API, Inc., third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. The Home Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent, Fireman's Fund Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Appellant, Great American Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent, One Beacon American Insurance Company, as successor to General Accident Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent, Continental Casualty Company, third-party defendant, Respondent, and Transportation Insurance Company, intervenor, Respondent, United States Fire Insurance Company, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A03-328, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Co., Respondent, vs. C. J., Appellant.
  • A03-1213, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Deluxe Corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-96-990, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. George Flynn, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-99-914, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Gregory C. Fors, D.C., Respondent, R.M., et al., Intervenors, D.J., et al., intervenors, Appellants.
  • C1-99-1672, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Green Lake State Bank, Appellant.
  • A07-1775, St. Paul Mercury Insurance Company, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Fidelity & Casualty Company of New York, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Admiral Insurance Company, et al., Third Party Defendants, American Reinsurance Company, n.k.a Munich Reinsurance America, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Federal Insurance Company, third party defendant, Respondent, TIG Insurance Company, et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Mt. McKinley Insurance Company, f/k/a Gibraltar Casualty Company, third party defendant, Respondent, Royal Indemnity Company, as successor in interest to Globe Indemnity Company, Respondent, Lexington Insurance Company, et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Old Republic Insurance Company, third party defendant Respondent, Puritan Insurance Company, third party defendant, Respondent, Northern States Power Wisconsin d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant, and Associated Electric & Gas Insurance Services, Limited, Fourth Party Plaintiff, vs. Columbia Casualty Company, et al., Fourth Party Defendants.
  • A05-486, St. Paul Mercury Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., Defendant, Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, Respondent, The Home Insurance Company, Respondent, and Fidelity and Casualty Company of New York, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Admiral Insurance Company, et al., Allstate Insurance Company solely as successor-in-interest to Northbrook Excess & Surplus Insurance Company f/k/a Northbrook Insurance Company, Associated Electric & Gas Insurance Services Limited, American Reinsurance Company, et al., Central National Insurance Company of Omaha, et al., Fireman's Fund Insurance Company, First State Insurance Company, et al., Gilbraltar Casualty Company n/k/a Mt. McKinley Insurance Company, Globe Indemnity Company, Highlands Insurance Company, TIG as successor by merger to International Surplus Lines Insurance Company, et al., Lexington Insurance Company, et al., Britamco Ltd., et al., Compagnie D'Assurances Maritimes Aeriennes Et Terrestres, The Dominion Insurance Co., Ltd., Eisen Und Stahl Ruckversicherung A. G., Hollandshe Vers Van 1808 N. V., Companhia De Seguros Imperio S. A., Allianz International Insurance Co., Ltd., Royale Belge Incendie Reassurance S. A. D'Assurances, The Sumitomo Marine and Fire Insurance Co., Ltd., Turegum Insurance Co., Ltd., Unionamerical Insurance Co., Ltd., La Union Atlantique S. A., Continental Reinsurance Management Ltd., St. Katherine Insurance Co., PLC, Wintetthur Swiss Insurance Co., Compagnie Europeenne D'Assurances Industrielles S. A., La Agricola Sa De Seguros Y Reaseguros, Belge Industrielle A. N. M., Eurinco Allgerneine Versicherungs Aktiengesellschaft, Hafez Insurance Co., PLAR Pool, Midland Insurance Company, Old Republic Insurance Company, The Phoenix Insurance Company, Puritan Insurance Company, TIG Insurance Company, et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Northern States Power Wisconsin d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant, Lake Superior District Power Co., d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant, and Associated Electric & Gas Insurance Services Limited, Ranger Insurance Company, et al., third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Columbia Casualty Company, et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Northern States Power Wisconsin d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant, Lake Superior District Power Co. d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant.
  • A06-1738, In re the Matter of the Petition for the Annexation of Land to the City of St. Paul Park Pursuant to Minnesota Statute 414 (A-7212) Town of Grey Cloud Island, Appellant, vs. R. Gordon Nesvig, Respondent, D. R. Horton, Inc. - Minnesota, Respondent, City of St. Paul Park, Respondent.
  • A09-1349, St. Paul Police Federation, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-2010, St. Paul Police Federation, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-1540, St. Paul Police Federation, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A05-2186, St. Paul Police Federation, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-97-1709, St. Paul Reinsurance Company Limited, Respondent, vs. Heartland Racing Association, et al., Defendants, Gerald Fjerstad, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-98-244, St. Paul Yellow Taxi, Inc. v. City of Saint Paul. (June 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A09-580, St. Paul Public Schools, Independent School District #625, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth A. Holz-Bergmann, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1654, St. Stephen State Bank, Respondent, vs. Valerie Lea Johannsen, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1305, Lynda Ste. Jhourré, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance, Respondent.
  • A10-620, The Church of Saint Victoria d/b/a Saint Victoria Church, Respondent, vs. Western Surety Company, Intervenor as Surety for Westra Construction, Inc. and Assignee of Claims from various Claimants, Appellant.
  • C9-98-663, Nico Salas, Appellant, vs. Eric Skon, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1200, Raul Salazar, Relator, vs. Medallion Cabinetry Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-02-956, Wayne Allen Salden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-96-1401, Salem v. Van Asch, et al. Hennepin County. (January 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A03-654, Jeannie Salgy-Knapp, Appellant, vs. Cirrus Design Corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-252, Damian Salib, Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C7-99-283, Jose Fernando Ramirez Salinas, Appellant, vs. Williams P. Kaszynski, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1042, In Re the Marriage of: Lisa Marie Salinas, petitioner, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent, vs. Juan Salinas, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1031, In Re the Marriage of: Wesley U. Saline, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joanne M. Saline, Appellant.
  • A04-1013, Patricia A. Salisbury, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1427, Mark A. Saliterman, et al., Appellants, vs. Brian H. Burdick, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, Burnet Realty, Inc., d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet Realty, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2133, Jerry Hal Saliterman, Respondent, vs. Milavetz & Associates, P.A., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-96-94, Susann Salmela, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donald E. Salmela, Respondent.
  • A09-326, Christopher Salminen, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-212, Alyona Salo, n/k/a Alyona Salo-Severson, Relator, vs. International Health Care Services (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1227, Salon 2000, Inc., Appellant, vs. Chandra Lynn Dauwalter, Respondent, Beehive Salon Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-539, Lee Salz, Relator, vs. Verifications Incorporated, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(Ocotber 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-00-964, Joshua Samuel Saltzman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-14, Tommy Salyers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1927, Aaron James Salzer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Erin Stacy Gibbs, Respondent.
  • A04-428, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: David Frank Salzl.
  • A09-1468, Sam Salzl, et al., Appellants, vs. Estate of Ransom Butkowski, Deceased, Respondent, Delores Mary Butkowski, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Ransom Leslie Butkowski, deceased, Respondent, vs. Samuel Fred Salzl, Appellant, MetLife Auto & Home, Respondent, Benjamin Salzl, Respondent.
  • C2-96-29, William J. Samardich, Relator, vs. Caddy Shack of Maple Grove, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1573, Sammarco v. Mitchell. (January 2002, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1494, In the Matter of the Application of Anthony E. Sampair and Laurie K. Sampair to register the title to the following described real estate situated in Washington County, Minnesota, namely: Lots 1 and 2, Block 1, Lakewood Park Third Division, applicants, Respondents, vs. Village of Birchwood, et al., Defendants, Jeffrey Lutz, et al., Appellants (A08-1494), Josephine Berg Simes, et al., Appellants (A08-1505).
  • A03-380, Loren Sampson, Respondent, vs. City of Babbitt, Minnesota, Relator, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.
  • A03-158, Mitchel E. Sampson, Appellant, vs. Horace Mann Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1015, Sampson Properties, L.P., Appellant, vs. City of Mendota Heights, a Minnesota Municipal Corporation, Respondent.
  • A10-2089, Michael Samuel, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2072, Warren Samuel, Relator, vs. SMSC Gaming Enterprises,Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent(August 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-96-309, In the Matter of: Luther C. Samuels.
  • C6-96-1549, Samuels v. Greyhound Lines and Commissioner of Econ. Security. Rep. Katherine H. Karsh. (February 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-00-1447, Sanborn & Grayson, Respondent, vs. Cheri Dietrich, Appellant.
  • C2-98-780, James Eric Sanchez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-526, Cuitlauhac Sanchez, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-98-357, Marie J. Sanchez, Relator, vs. Marshall Manor Good Samaritan Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-2195, Jorge Alberto Sanchez, a/k/a Jorge Alberto Sanchez-Reyes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-134, Miguel Angel Carmona Sanchez, a/k/a Manuel Andres Silva, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-113, Sand Companies, Inc., Respondent, vs. Gorham Housing Partners III, LLP, et al., Defendants, International Insurance Company of Hannover, Ltd., Appellant, Cincinnati Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • A11-311, John Sandberg, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Belgrade, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1194, John Alan Sandberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-2305, Christina Marie Sandberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ryan James Sandberg, Appellant.
  • A07-1407, Christian M. Sande, et al. Respondents, vs. HD Vest Investment Securities, Inc., a Texas corporation, Defendant, SeonaCherie Sande, Appellant.
  • A06-971, Sander & Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Northern Capital Insurance, et al., Defendants, Integrity Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, and Northern Capital Insurance Group, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Integrity Mutual Insurance Company, Third Party Defendant.
  • C0-01-725, Earl Lawrence Sanders, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1874, Ofiong Louis Sanders, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Appellant.
  • A04-2256, Ofiong Louis Sanders, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-85, Daniela Sanderson, Relator, vs. Northern Lights Truck & Trailer, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1520, In the Matter of the Findings of Abuse, Neglect, or Misappropriation of Property by Kim Sulaimon Sandness, Relator.
  • A09-1091, Ruth Sandy, Relator, vs. Comfort Home Health Care Group Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1135, Catherine Sanford, Appellant, vs. Duane F. Nelson, D. P.M., et al., Respondents.
  • C2-00-604, Victor David Sanford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-556, Jack Raymond Sandford, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Hopkins, Appellant.
  • C1-01-6, In Re the Marriage of: Lori Linn Sandstrom, f/k/a Lori Linn Bullock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas Leamon Bullock, Respondent.
  • A08-0374, Angela Sandstrom, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A08-2072, Lance Sandven, et al., Appellants, vs. Co-op Credit Union of Montevideo, Respondent.
  • A08-247, Sang Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Sang Landscape & Design, Respondent, vs. Henry Langer, Appellant, Pat Langer, Appellant.
  • C4-96-131, Beth R. Sankstone and County of Olmsted, petitioners, Appellants, vs. Randy Robert Berge, Respondent.
  • A07-1296, Collette M. Sannes, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-24, In re the Matter of: Judy Santana, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ruben Elias Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • A04-1835, Brian L. Santema, Relator, vs. Camp Snoopy, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-899, Adrian Van Santen, a/k/a Jim Van Santen, Respondent, vs. Peter Van Santen, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-537, Edward Santiago, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-236, Edward Santiago III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1821, Gloria Santizo, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Margarita Mazariegos, Appellant, vs. Elmer Garcia Bravo, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Amado Garcia Santizo, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-166, Tina Lisa Sanz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Thomas Biele, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2010, Nary Sao, Tanratha Soeung, individually and as natural guardians of Vary Soeung, a minor, Appellants, vs. American Family Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1726, In Re the Marriage of: Stephen Joseph Sapp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Karen Lynette Nelson, Lower Court Respondent, and S.K.S., intervenor, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1695, In Re the Marriage of: Rita Jane Sapp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Ernest Sapp, Appellant.
  • C1-00-223, Dawn Sarau, Appellant, vs. Guy Oliver, Defendant, Karen Oliver, Respondent.
  • A08-1336, Laurence Matthew Sarber, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1767, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of William George Sargent.
  • C7-02-392, John H. Sarles, Relator, vs. Paper Payment Services LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-1702, Beth Sarna, Relator, vs. Cities Home Rental, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1533, Nadia Sarraj/Wazwaz, petitioner, Appellant, v. Khalil Sarraj, Respondent.
  • C9-97-359, City of Sartell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. George H. Lahr, et al., Appellants, Sartell Golf Club, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1525, In re the Marriage of: Linda Louise Sarvey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Hieu Sarvey, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1829, Saterdalen v. State of Minnesota. Olmsted County. (March 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A07-124, Jeffery Scott Sather and Anne Valerie Moon Sather, for themselves and on behalf of their minor children, Margaret A. Moon Sather, Preston J. Sather and Lowell J. Moon Sather, Appellants, vs. Vincent W. King, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-01-1268, Jeffrey Scott Sather, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Fire & Casualty Insurance Company, an Illinois Corporation, Respondent.
  • C1-96-202, Becky Lou Sather, f/k/a Becky Lou Enstad, Appellant, vs. Yellow Medicine County, et al., Defendants and Third-party Plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Jerel Lee Enstad, Third-party Defendant, Respondent.
  • A09-1326, Joshua Alan Sather, a/k/a Joshua Allan Sather, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-428, Barbara A. Sauer, petitioner, Respondent, Dale Sauer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Monroe Scheibe, Appellant.
  • A08-500, In re: Estate of John G. Sauers, also known as John Gustav Sauers, Deceased.
  • A08-1092, In the Matter of: Appeal of Special Assessment Adopted by the City of Sauk Rapids against James W. Miller.
  • A05-2040, In re the Marriage of: Michael Joseph Saul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Danetta Parker Saul, Appellant.
  • A10-1546, Jermishia Saunders, Relator, vs. I C System, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-00-135, Allan D. Saunders, et al., Appellants, vs. Lowell Saunders, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-534, In re Janet Rae Saunier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gordon Keith Saunier, Appellant.
  • A08-842, Angela Sue Saurdiff, Relator, vs. Minnesota Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • C8-96-326, Mary Sauter, Appellant, vs. Ryan Properties, Inc., Respondent, Ryan-Wilson Limited Partnership, Defendant, Lagerquist Corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-788, In re the Marriage of: Daniel Scott Sauve, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patricia Marie Sauve, n/k/a Patricia Marie Hockert, Respondent.
  • C9-96-2568 , Anthony J. Savage, Relator, vs. Cityscape Contractors, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1003, Save Our Children, et al., Relators, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School District No. 1, Respondent.
  • A06-2225, Save Our Creeks, Appellant, vs. City of Brooklyn Park, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2093, Paula Savela, Appellant, vs. City of Duluth, Respondent.
  • A05-2555, Dennis R. Savick, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-99-900, Ole Savior, Appellant, vs. Hubert H. Humphrey, III, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-01-1357, In re the Marriage of: Kim L. Savoie, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anita L. Savoie, Appellant.
  • A08-0674, Patricia Savoren, Appellant, vs. LSI Corporation of America, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-222, In re the Marriage of: Rosemary Catherine Sawyer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Abbott Sawyer, Appellant.
  • C5-02-133, Christopher Robert Saxe, Relator, vs. Ginelli's Pizza, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1280, James N. Saydee, Relator, vs. Tecnifoam, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-99-426, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Knox Sayer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Burr Sayer, Appellant.
  • A05-668, In re: Estate of Evelyn S. Sayers, Decedent.
  • A03-972, Ernest F. Sayler, Relator, vs. Becker County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A06-172, Ulysses Y. Sayles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1158, Harold Sazenski, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-1462, SCA License Corporation, Respondent, vs. West Builders, LLC dba Hackbarth Roofing, et al., Defendants, Steve Hackbarth aka Steven Hackbarth dba Hackbarth Roofing, Appellant.
  • A09-709, In re the Marriage of: Gianfranco Scala, petitioner, Respondent (A09-709), Appellant (A09-761), vs. Brenda Lee Pearson, Appellant (A09-709), Respondent (A09-761).
  • C4-02-2181, Virginia R. Scally, Appellant, vs. Norwest Mortgage, Inc., et al., Respondents, Donald Myhre, Respondent.
  • C8-97-806, Mildred D. Scanlan, Respondent, vs. Beatrice L. Miller, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-731, In re Marcine LeRae Scanlan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peter M. Scanlan, Appellant.
  • A05-2487, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Patrick James Scanlon.
  • A07-1158, Scenic Title and Abstract, Inc., Relator, vs. Stephanie E. Hann, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-98-631, Teresa A. Schaak, Appellant, vs. Group Health, n/k/a HealthPartners, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-24, C. J. Schaber d/b/a Lefty Schaber Agency, Respondent, vs. Dan Olson Agency, Inc., Defendant, Daniel Olson, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-307, In re Marriage of Schable v. Boyle. (December 2003, Appeal dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-2271, In re the Marriage of: Barbara L. Schable, f/k/a Barbara L. Boyle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul R. Boyle, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1178, In the matter of: Barbara L. Schable, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Robert Boyle, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1754, Allen R. Schacht, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Town of Hyde Park, Appellant.
  • A09-0008, James Logan Schacht, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Matt Lucas, Respondent (A09-8), Sara Reynolds, Respondent (A09-9).
  • A04-2435, Richard Schackmann, Sandra Schackmann, parents and natural guardians of Adam Schackmann, and Adam Schackmann, Appellants, vs. The Cathedral High School, St. Cloud, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2297, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Michelle M. Schaefer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel H. Schaefer, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1541, In Re the Marriage of: Carol B. Schaefer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald E. Schaefer, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1159, Schaefer Chiropractic Center, Ltd., et al., Appellants, vs. Farmers & Merchants State Bank, Respondent, Patricia Vogt, Respondent.
  • A06-519, In re the Marriage of: Sandra Dawn Schaefer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Paul Schaefer, Appellant.
  • A10-40, Cheryl Schaeffer, Relator, vs. Mentor Management Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1764, Delerine L. Schaeppi, Relator, vs. H.M. Smyth Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-2023, Phillip R. Schaetzel, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Company, a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-828, In the Matter of the Application for a Change of Name of: Steven Tyler Schafer, by Shere Lynn Cox, to Steven Tyler Cox.
  • A03-779, Karen Schafer, Appellant, vs. JLC Food Systems, Inc., d/b/a Perkins Family Restaurant, Respondent, The Restaurant Company, d/b/a Foxtail Foods, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A04-1246, Ronald Schaff, et al., Respondents, vs. Chateau Communities, Inc., d/b/a Cedar Knolls Manufactured Home Park, Appellant.
  • A04-1778, Ron Schaff, et al., on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Hometown America, L.L.C., d/b/a Cedar Knolls Manufactured Home Community, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1273, Leslie Schaffer, et al., Appellants, vs. Agribank, FCB, f/k/a The Federal Land Bank of St. Paul, et al., Respondents, Farm Credit Mediation Program, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-2201, Brett Schaffer, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-01-2006, Kristin E. Schaffer, Appellant, vs. Ramsey County, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1633, In re the Marriage of: Darren Ray Schallenberger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jessica Eren Schallenberger, n/k/a Jessica Eren Atkins, Appellant.
  • A09-974, Gary Schander, Appellant, vs. Charity Hultin, Respondent, County of Becker, Respondent.
  • C1-96-1351, In Re the Marriage of: Linda Scharpe, f/k/a/ Linda Lucille Voigt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Warren Winfred Voigt, Appellant.
  • A03-402, In re the Children of: Jessica Lee Schauer and James Lee Schauer.
  • C0-01-434, Virgil Schauer, et al., Respondents, vs. David Earl Zellmann, Appellant, Warrick M. Hallett, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-1749, Rhonda L. Scheeler, trustee for the next of kin of Craig A. Scheeler, Appellant, vs. Leslie Paul Wolf, Respondent, Aaron Gregory Marshall, Respondent, John Does, unknown third persons, Defendants.
  • A05-838, In re the Marriage of: Marie Dianne Scheevel, n/k/a Marie Dianne Sanderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dan LeRoy Scheevel, Appellant. (January 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1702, Beth Sarna, Relator, vs. Cities Home Rental, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-911, In re the Marriage of: Zelda M. Scheff, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David A. Scheff, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2097, Daniel J. Scheibel, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-2323, Mark V. Scheid, Relator, vs. McPhillips Trucking, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1383, Thomas T. Scheiderich, Relator, vs. Finlay Fine Jewelry Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-00-185, John Scheiderich, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C4-95-2712, Bonita Schelin, et al., Appellants (C4-95-2712), Respondents (C8-96-97), vs. Mavis Bush, Respondent (C4-95-2712), Appellant (C8-96-27), W.W. Wallwork, Inc., Respondent, AND Dairyland Insurance Company, Respondent (C4-95-2712), Plaintiff (C8-96-27), vs. Mavis Bush, Respondent (C4-95-2712), Plaintiff (C8-96-97), Leonard I. Bush, et al., Defendants, W.W. Wallwork, Inc., Respondent (C8-96-97), Bonita Schelin, et al., Appellants (C4-95-2712) Respondents (C8-96-97), Auto Owners Insurance Company, Respondent (C4-95-2712).
  • C5-00-1486, Michael Schellenberg, a/k/a Michael Schoenberg, d/b/a Golden Eagle Motor Sports, et al., Appellants, vs. Northland Insurance Companies, d/b/a Northfield Insurance Company, Respondent, Oakwood Insurance Agency, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A06-2251, Kris T. Scheller, Relator, vs. Cragun Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1735, In re the Marriage of: Kurt William Schendel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Karen Sue Schendel, Appellant.
  • C4-96-1974, Mark Bernard Schepers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-2233, Nicholas Schepis, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates,Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent(July 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-60, Dale Scherber, et al., Appellants, vs. Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1243, Ann M. Scherbing, Appellant, vs. Mark A. Scherbing, Respondent.
  • A09-548, Scherer Bros. Lumber Co., Respondent, vs. Metro-Prairie Construction Company, et al., Defendants, Construction Mortgage Investors Co., Appellant.
  • A03-625, Scherer Brothers Lumber Company, Plaintiff, vs. Bright Wood Corporation, Appellant, JJJ Specialty Company, Respondent.
  • A08-1566, Brian Doyle Scherf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-97-2364, Sandra Scherff, et al., Appellants, vs. Cynthia Kraimer, Respondent.
  • C1-01-345, Robert A. Scherman, Appellant, vs. Gefrey F. Rasmussen, d/b/a Gefrey F. Rasmussen, D.D.S., Respondent.
  • C0-96-1020, Daniel Marvin Schermerhorn, Appellant, vs. Dale Kaiser, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-799, Jessica Schewe, Respondent, vs. Daniel William Doyle, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1834, In Re the Marriage of: Beryl JoAnne Schey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Arban Charles Schey, Appellant.
  • A04-1503, Arban C. Schey, Appellant, vs. Beryl J. Schey, Respondent. (April 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2364, Dale Schiestl, Relator, vs. Furniture Outlets USA, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-01-350, Estate of Hazel Schilb, deceased, by Thomas R. Louden, special administrator, Appellant, vs. Ojibwe Foundation of Sandy Lake, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1725, Paul M. Schildman, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-01-105, Daniel L. Schilling, Appellant, vs. Emerald Green International, Inc., Defendant, Mike Miller, Respondent.
  • A04-849, Daniel L. Schilling, Relator, vs. Leader Supply and Building, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1092, Donna M. Schilling, Relator, vs. Marshall Deputy Registrar, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-01-2014, Fredrick R. Schilling, et al., Respondents, vs. Zev Oman, et al., Appellants, Reliant Energy Minnegasco, a division of Reliant Energy Resources Corp., a Delaware corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-909, Robert E. Schilling, Relator, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • A10-721, Robert E. Schilling, Relator, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • C3-99-409, Todd Andrew Schimmel, Appellant, vs. Bruce E. Stageberg, et al., Defendants, Chris Nelson, Respondent.
  • A10-1826, Maria M. Schimming, Appellant, vs. BlueCross BlueShield of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-939, Maria Schimming, Relator, vs. Equity Services of St. Paul Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-666, Doug Schipper, et al., Appellants, vs. Dahl Trucking, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-270, In re Marcia J. Schirber, f/k/a Marcia J. Blenkush, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger J. Blenkush, Appellant.
  • A07-1021, In re the Marriage of: Nathan Adam Schirmer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gina Guidarelli, f/k/a Gina M. Schirmer, Respondent.
  • A09-1636, In re the Marriage of: Kristine Anne Schisel, petitioner, Appellant vs. Daniel Todd Schisel, Respondent.
  • A06-113, Gregory Schizzano, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alonna Schizzano, n/k/a Alonna Schizzano-Silbernagel, Appellant.
  • C1-03-9, Russell R. Schlegelmilch, Respondent, vs. Ralph C. Schlegelmilch, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-00-951, Russell R. Schlegelmilch, Respondent, vs. Ralph C. Schlegelmilch, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-02-493, In Re the Marriage of: Katharine A. Schleif, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Morgan P. Schleif, Appellant.
  • A03-547, Robert L. Schlemmer, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1633, In re the Conservatorship of:  Clara L. Schley, Protected Person.
  • C7-96-2326, Ronald J. Schleyer, Relator, vs. Riverside Medical Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-1777, Thomas Schlieman, Appellant, vs. Gannett Minnesota Broadcasting, Inc., n/k/a Multimedia Cablevision, Inc., d/b/a KARE TV, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-822, Joseph Patrick Schlies, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-2051, Steven Dale Schlink, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-96-826, Jacqueline Martha Schlitz, Appellant, vs. Holiday Companies, Respondent, Hemchand Ramroop, Respondent.
  • C1-96-1396, In the Matter of: Schlosser v. Feist
  • A03-707, Judy C. Schlueter, Relator, vs. Reiner Contracting, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-99-801, Schluter v. American Family Insurance Co. (October 2000, Reversed & remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-99-801, Evelyn Schluter, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-02-208, Nathan D. Schluter, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A04-457, Nathan D. Schluter, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A04-119, Stephen Lari Schluter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-290,In re the Marriage of: Debora Kay Schnitker, n/k/a Debora K. Peterson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Robert Schnitker, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1629, In Re the Marriage of: Carla Renee Schmakel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William Charles Schmakel, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1080, In Re the Marriage of: Stephen Thomas Schmid, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jenneane Marie Brooks-Schmid, Appellant.
  • C3-95-2426, Douglas F. Schmid, et al., Respondents, vs. Bob E. Buck, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2290, Gretchen Mary Schmid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(April 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2386, Dennis H. Schmid, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ellen M. Schmid, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1722, Wanda J. Schmidgall, Appellant, vs. FilmTec Corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-01-4, Wanda J. Schmidgall, Relator, vs. FilmTec Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-1588, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ronald Erwin Schmidt.
  • A08-1398, Ronald Schmidt, Relator, vs. Blue Lily Farms LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2055, Leon J. Schmidt, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Douglas, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-00-227, In Re the Marriage of: Deborah Jean Schmidt, f/k/a Deborah Jean Fjellanger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Lien Fjellanger, Appellant.
  • C3-01-2047, In re: Deborah Jean Schmidt, f/k/a Deborah Jean Fjellanger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Lien Fjellanger, Appellant.
  • C1-96-152, Denise L. Schmidt, Appellant, vs. HealthEast, Respondent, and GAB Business Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-1230, Cory L. Schmidt, Appellant, vs. High-Five Erectors, Defendant, vs. Weis Builders, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Meyers & Jackson Roofing, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-789, In re the Marriage of: Darla Ann Schmidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Anthony Schmidt, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1815, In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Sue Schmidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Thomas Schmidt, Respondent.
  • C5-02-49, In re: Lori D. Schmidt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven J. Schmidt, Appellant.
  • C8-03-346, Paul T. Schmidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Merry L. Schmidt, n/k/a Merry L. Spears, Respondent.
  • C2-99-14, Roger Schmidt, et al., Appellants, vs. Soo Line Railroad Company, d/b/a CP Rail System, Respondent.
  • A06-2163, Lisa A. Schmidt, Relator, vs. Standard Process Equipment, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-99-2091, Marian L. Schmidt, Relator, vs. Tennant Company, Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-2104, Dan Schmidt, Relator, vs. Walgreens, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2337, In Re the Marriage of: Lonnie K. Schmidtbauer, f/k/a Lonnie K. Miller, f/k/a Lonnie K. Meehl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy William Miller, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1456, In re: Estate of Emil A. Schmidtke, Decedent.
  • C9-99-1774, Margaret Schmidtke, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-96-1953, John R. Schmieg, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-362, Schmit Towing, Inc., Appellant, vs. Chris Frovik, individually, d/b/a FTR Towing and Recovery, Respondent.
  • A08-678, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Richard Michael Schmitt.
  • A10-2024, Robbin Schmitt, Relator, vs. Cosmopolitan Orthodontics, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-42, Mary Schmitt, Appellant, vs. Lunchtime Solutions, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-97-2243, In Re the Marriage of: Ronald F. Schmitt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rosemary A. Schmitt, Appellant.
  • A05-1175, In re the Estate of: Nicholas A. Schmitz, Decedent.
  • A10-1806, Andrew Joseph Schmitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1164, Shirley M. Schmitz, Relator, vs. Embassy Suites Hotel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-1795, Gary Schmitz, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Farmington, Respondent.
  • C6-96-504, In Re the Marriage of: Dawn Annette Schmitz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Dennis Schmitz, Appellant.
  • A04-2337, David William Schmitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-141, Roger F. Schmitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1230, John R. Schmitz, Realtor, vs. Simondelivers.com, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-633, Darrel Schmitz, Appellant, vs. United States Steel Corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-1391, Lauren E. Schnarr, Relator, v. Express Scripts Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-362, William Michael Schneider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1868, James Schneider, Appellant, vs. Lanesboro Golf & Country Club, Respondent.
  • A06-1788, In re the Marriage of: Lawrence Wayne Schneider, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jill Lynn Schneider, Respondent Below; County of Anoka, intervenor, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1832, In Re the Marriage of: Mark D. Schneider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jewel A. Schneider, Respondent.
  • A07-1569, Dennis Schneider, Sr., et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, Hennepin County Human Services and Public Health Department, Respondent, Dennis Schneider, Jr., Respondent, Barbara Schneider, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1650, Michael Schneider, petitioner, Respondent, vs. U.S.G. Interiors, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-88, Craig Schneller, Relator, vs. Aranet Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1828, Denis J. Schoeller, et al., Appellants, vs. David J. Walker, et al., Respondents, U.S. Trust Company, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1292, William Schoen, Respondent, vs. Ronald Olson, Individually and doing business as Olson Auto Frame, Appellant.
  • C0-98-325, Patricia Lynn Schoen, n/k/a Patricia Lynn Nielsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael William Schoen, Appellant.
  • A03-1379, David L. Schoeneck, Relator, vs. Fargo Electronics, Inc. (2001), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-03-105, Luana M. Schollaert v. Commissioner of Economic Security. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-154, In re the Marriage of: Eugene Everett Schollen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karri Lynn Schollen, n/k/a Karri Lynn Linke, Respondent.
  • CX-99-732, In Re the Marriage of: Charon Kae Scholtes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard A. Scholtes, Respondent.
  • CX-96-1980, Jerome Schomaker, et al., Respondents, vs. Rice County Board of Adjustments, Appellant.
  • A03-732, A03-979, Annie Wallert Schomberg, Trustee for the Next of Kin of JaJa Roy Hatfield, et al., Appellants (A03-732), Plaintiffs (A03-979), vs. Ferrellgas, Inc., Respondent, Susan Style, Special Administrator of the Estate of Kathleen Ann Hatfield, Defendant (A03-732), Appellant (A03-979).
  • C7-00-1926, In Re: John S. Schomburg, P.A., Respondent, vs. Debra A. Garthe, Appellant.
  • C7-98-483, School of Communication Arts, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Academy Education Center, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-703, School Service Employees Local 284, a/k/a Service Employees International Union, Local 284, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 728, Elk River, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C6-01-2219, School Service Employees Local 284, Eden Prairie, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 281, Robbinsdale, Minnesota, and the State of Minnesota, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondents.
  • C9-96-44, Donna Schoon, Appellant, vs. Donald R. Klosterbuer, et al., Respondents, and Terry Murphy, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C8-02-952, In re:  Estate of Louise E. Schorr, Deceased.
  • C4-95-2094, Roger A. Schotl and Jean K. Schotl, Appellants, vs. Jeffery David Wimmer and Debra J. Wimmer, Respondents.
  • C2-00-2224, In Re the Matter of: William C. Schottler.
  • A04-61, Stephen Thomas Schouenborg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1400, David A. Schoumaker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-105, Mary Peters Schramel, et al., Appellants, vs. Collegeville Township, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-983, Dustin Schramel, a minor, by Kelli Schramel, his mother and natural guardian, et al., Respondents, vs. Independent School District 748, Appellant, PlayPower LT Farmington, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-1736, Kimberly Ann Schramm, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1107, Samantha Schramm, Appellant, vs. Village Chevrolet Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-01-703, Lorri Lynn Schreader, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Lee Schreader, Appellant.
  • C3-99-85, Adam Bernard Schreifels, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C6-99-1683, William R. Schreiner, Relator, vs. Belair Builders, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1840, In re the Marriage of: Debra Jean Schreur, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin James Schreur, Appellant.
  • C6-01-518, In Re the Marriage of: John B. Schrock, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mary E. Schrock, Appellant.
  • A09-238, Cordell L. Schroeder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1841, In Re the Marriage of: Annette Irene Schroeder, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darin Hans Anfinson, Appellant.
  • A07-2247, David John Schroeder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-229, Derek Schroeder, Relator, vs. Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-00-613, In Re the Marriage of: Mardel A. Schroeder, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Glenn D. Schroeder, Appellant.
  • C7-98-130, In Re the Marriage of: Paula Anne Schroeder, n/k/a Paula Ann Berge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary George Schroeder, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1879, Elvera Schroeder, et al. Respondents, Cornelius Schroeder, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A03-1479, Tina Marie Schroeder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-683, Ronald George Schroepfer, Appellant, vs. Fun Time Entertainment, Inc. d/b/a Finish Line Cafe, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2081, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Lawrence Schubert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara Anne Medinger, Respondent.
  • A10-449, Casey Craig Schueneman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-03-183, In re the Marriage of: Kathy Jo Schulberg, n/k/a Kathy Jo Kern, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bruce Reed Schulberg, Appellant.
  • A08-0359, Robert Allen Schuler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1242, In re: Robert Charles Schuller, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karla Jo Schuller, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1000, Jolene Schulte, Appellant, vs. Randy LeClaire, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1375, Pamela K. Schulte, Relator, vs. Payroll Processing Branch Minneapolis Postal Data C US Postal Service Twin Cities AMF MN 55111, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-1911, Ronald W. Schultenover, Relator, vs. I.G., Incorporated, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1296, In the Matter of: Larry Glenn Schultz.
  • A03-1158, In re: Special Guardianship of Wilbert H. Schultz, Ward.
  • A06-189, Ricki Y. Schultz, Relator, vs. Bartley Sales Company, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-00-285, James Welmer Schultz, et al., Respondents, vs. Beth Ann Frank, et al., Defendants, Lake Belt Township, Appellant.
  • C3-98-2280, In Re the Matter of: Michael Joseph Schultz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Marie Goetz, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1044, Schultz v. Kieger Enterprises. (February 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-98-1827, Lynn Schultz, Respondent, vs. Maverick Construction Co., et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2210, Daniel Schultz, et al., Respondents, vs. Patrick D. McGowan as Hennepin County Sheriff, et al., Defendants, Kevin Lamson, Appellant.
  • C9-99-818, Cynthia Schultz, Relator, vs. Minnesota Board of Psychology, Respondent.
  • A10-2085, Scott Schultz, Relator, vs. Performance Office Papers, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-590, Kimberly Schultz, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis Ryan, Appellant.
  • C6-98-510, In Re: David J. Schultz, Appellant, vs. Jacqueline A. Schultz, Respondent.
  • A07-641, Jacquelyn S. Schultz, Relator, vs. Darts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-980, In re the Marriage of: Deborah Rosemary Schultz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Arnold Schultz, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1590, In Re the Marriage of: Joan Ann Schultz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Howard Craig Schultz, Respondent.
  • A11-272, Vickie Schultz, Relator, vs. Independent School District #2180, Respondent (A11-272, A11-275), Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-98-267, Michael Ronnie-Alan Schultz, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, 1995 Dodge Ram Pick-up, White, MN License 348MGP, VIN No. 1B7HF16Y7SS293746, Defendant.
  • C0-98-1846, Bradley L. Schulz, by his mother and natural guardian, Katherine Schulz,and Katherine Schulz, individually, Respondents, American Compensation Insurance Company, Intervenor, vs. Park 'N Go of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-97-1342, In Re the Marriage of: Kristie Lynn Schulz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis James Schulz, Appellant.
  • A07-1368, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Joseph William Schulz.
  • A05-642, Joseph William Schulz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1322, Susan M. Schultz, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (May 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1406, Larry Schultz, Appellant, Rodger D. Robb, II, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-96-194, In re the Marriage of: Patricia Michele Schumacher, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Terry Lee Schumacher, Appellant.
  • C4-02-2150, David J. Schumann, et al., Appellants, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-2287, Lori L. Schuna, Relator, vs. Reynolds and Reynolds Partnership, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1379, Patrick Schur, et al., Respondents, vs. Ryan Langeslay, et al., Defendants, Chiem Hinh, Inc., d/b/a Smith Liquor Store, Defendant, Lloyd E. Kreidermacher, Appellant.
  • A07-1466, Debora Kay Schurr, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent. (September 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-99-530, Lillian Schurstein, Respondent, vs. Selmer Law Firm, P.A., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1654, JoAnn Schuster, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Welton, individually and d/b/a Quality Contracting, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1163, Mary J. Schuttloffel, Relator, vs. Mitzi Carroll, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-1391, Robin Hillan Schuyler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dewey Rehnholdt Pihlman, Appellant.
  • A06-1812, Michael J. Schwagel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kelly Rylynn Ward, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1594, John Schwalbe and Daniel Schwalbe, as trustees for the heirs of Betty Ann Schwalbe, deceased; et al., Appellants, vs. Berscheid Lumber & Supply, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1136, Sharon Schwardt, et al., Relators, vs. County of Watonwan, Respondent, Brent Kueker, Respondent, Douglas Anderson, Respondent.
  • C0-01-661, Christopher Allen Schwark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1416, Paul Schwartz, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert Adamson, d/b/a Robert Homes, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-01-2143, Bill K. Schwartz, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-95-2574, Sandra M. Schwartz, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-540, Glen H. Schwartz, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2, Mark Schwartz, Relator, vs. Edina Couriers LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1231, Robert M. Schwartz, Respondent, vs. Scott Meyer, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-97-1394, Schwartz v. Roberts. Olmsted County. (December 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-96-2159, Schwartz v. Schwartz. (April 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-98-1943, Schwartz v. Schwartz. (May 1999, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • A05-494, In re the Marriage of: Dawn Marie Schwartz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas Allan Schwartz, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1940, In Re the Marriage of: Charlene R. Schwartz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert D. Schwartz, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1142, In Re the Marriage of: Charlene R. Schwartz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert D. Schwartz, Appellant.
  • A08-1059, Perry Schwartz, et al., Respondents, vs. Virtucom, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-424, Perry Schwartz, et al., Respondents, vs. Virtucom, Inc., et al., Defendants, St. Regis Ventures, Inc., d/b/a Virtucom Group, Appellant.
  • A09-492, Larry Schwarz, et al., Respondents, vs. Bjorne Finseth, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-99-1060, Loren Schwarz, Appellant, vs. Sioux City Truck and Trailer, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-98-871, Betty Jane Schwarzkopf, Relator, vs. City of Big Lake, Respondent.
  • A10-473, Nick Schwarzrock, Appellant, vs. Remote Technologies, Incorporated, Respondent.
  • C1-96-362, In the Matter of: James Lee Schweninger.
  • C1-96-362, ITM of: James Lee Schweninger. (July 1999, Stay dissolved and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • A10-1448, Jim D. Schwerdt, et al., Appellants, vs. Jay O. Lenz, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-01-2025, Mark S. Schwerzler, Relator, vs. Cortec Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-691, Gary Harold Schwich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1639, Gary Harold Schwich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-713, Gene Schwietz, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Tammy Jo Schwietz, Appellant; Jason Paul Schwietz, Respondent. (January 2006, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1347, In re the Marriage of: Conrad Joseph Schwinn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tonya Genevieve Schwinn, Appellant.
  • A03-536, Paul B. Scollard, Relator, vs. Apple Valley Dental Laboratory, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-38, Scoreboard Sportswear, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. WelshCo, LLC, Respondent, Checkpoint Security Systems Group, Inc., Respondent, Viking Automatic Sprinkler Co., Respondent.
  • A11-1024,In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gary Peter Scott.
  • A05-1356, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robert Earl Scott.
  • C4-00-1415, Ms. Nettie Scott, Appellant, vs. The Best Steakhouse, d/b/a B & B Restaurants, Inc., Respondent, Cathay Chow Mein, Inc., Respondent, Steep & Brew, Inc., Defendant, Cities Management, Inc., Respondent, Environmental Recycling Corporation, Respondent, Laura Palmer, Respondent, Waste Management of Minnesota, d/b/a Waste Management - Savage, Respondent.
  • A08-375, Arnold L. Scott, Relator, vs. Elite Line Services Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2008, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-366, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gary PeterScott.
  • CX-99-1752, James E. Scott, Appellant, vs. Foreign Affairs of Duluth, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-00-368, James E. Scott, Appellant, vs. Foreign Affairs of Duluth, Inc., Respondent, AND Foreign Affairs of Duluth, Inc., Respondent, vs. James E. Scott, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1191, Jean E. Scott, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Police Relief Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-649, Brenda Scott, individually and as parent and guardian of Kevin Gayden, a minor, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special District No. 1, Appellant.
  • A03-401, Tanya M. Scott, Relator, vs. Municipal Parking, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1222, Scott County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent, vs. Alexis Phongsavat, Appellant.
  • C6-01-891, Randy Scott, et al., Appellants, v. Ogden Newspapers, Inc., d/b/a The Fairmont Sentinel, Respondent.
  • A03-1266, Michael B. Scott, Relator, vs. Sebastian Joe's Resources, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-00-2112, Scott, f/k/a Adams v. State of Minnesota. (June 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-752, James Artey Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-99-2093, James Churcher Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-145, Kyle Dean Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-1748, Willie Girard Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-96-2618, Scotties Mdewakanton, Inc., d/b/a Knickerbockers Bar & Cafe, Respondent, vs. Credit General Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C8-98-556, Scotties Mdewakanton, Inc., d/b/a Knickerbockers Bar & Cafe, Appellant, vs. Credit General Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-2213,Christopher Morland Seaborn, Appellant, vs. Rhea Canfield Merrill, Respondent, and Hennepin County, Intervenor.
  • C4-02-351, Mark Tracy Seaborn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Connie Roehrich, Warden, MCF-Faribault, Respondent.
  • C0-01-126, Larry L. Seaburg, Appellant, vs. Allan H. Caplan, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-1796, John W. Seaburg, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security.
  • A06-2479, Donald H. Sealock, O.D., F.A.A.O., Respondent, vs. Jay B. Petersen, O.D., individually, and Jay B. Petersen, as sole owner, director and officer of Lost Lake Optical Company, and of Lost Lake Opticians, LLC, and of Lost Lake Optometry, PLLC, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-02-221, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Valerie Danette Seals aka Valerie White d.o.b. 2-17-1960.
  • A11-429,Gregory Seamon, Appellant, vs. Acuity, Respondent.
  • A09-618, Sears, Roebuck and Co., Appellant, vs. Brooks Mall Properties, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-507, Kevin Felipe Sebasky, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1544, Pamela Jean Sebastian n/k/a Pamela Jean Stone, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Francis Sebastian, Respondent.
  • CX-00-334, Cheryl A. Sebunia, Relator, vs. Target-Virginia #847, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-1743, Pam L. Secklin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Chris T. Skelton, Appellant.
  • C7-96-2584, Security Financial Bank & Savings, Appellant, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-40, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Bickmore Sederstrom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Mark Sederstrom, Appellant.
  • A10-1473, Stacey Sedio, Relator, vs. PetSmart, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1067, Grace M. Seed and Richard M.C. Glenn, III, as Trustees of the 3/19/76 Fred M. Seed Trust; et al., Appellants, vs. Astra Genstar Partnership, et al., defendants and counterclaimants, Respondents, Genstar Land Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-1143, Grace M. Seed and Richard M. C. Glenn III, as Trustees of the 3-19-76 Fred M. Seed Trust; et al., Respondents, vs. Astra Genstar Partnership, et al., Appellants, Astra Genstar Partnership, et al., counterclaimants, Appellants.
  • C1-00-416, Jennifer Seeger, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota (Administrative Law Judge Agency), Respondent, County of Olmsted (Olmsted Community Services and its attorney unit), Respondent.
  • A08-1146, Scott Richard Seelye, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-769, Scott R. Seelye, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-96-2489, In Re the Marriage of: Cheryl Ann Seeman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Earl Seeman, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1867, Cheryl Ann Seeman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Earl Seeman, Respondent.
  • A09-22, Scott Richard Seelye, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2054, Rebecca Ann Seffinga, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-848, Nelson Segbee, Relator, vs. St. Therese Home Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-02-1422, In re the Marriage of: David Eugene Segler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Virginia Clair Haugen-Segler, Appellant.
  • C0-97-914, In Re the Marriage of: John J. Seidl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara J. Seidl, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1116, Craig T. Seifert, Appellant, vs. Donald L. Todd, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-1528, In Re the Marriage of: Thomas Robert Seiler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lynn Elaine Seiler, respondent, Appellant.
  • C3-96-458, Seitz, et al. v. Grandma's Inc., et al. v. Seitz
  • A06-1269, Lisa Seitz, Appellant, vs. Karen Higginbotham, Respondent.
  • A08-1757, David Seivert, Relator, vs. City Council of the City of Sleepy Eye, Respondent.
  • C6-98-944, In Re Estate of: Shirley Sektor, a/k/a Shirley S. Sektor, Shirley Silvia Sektor, Mrs. George S. Sektor and Mrs. G. S. Sektor, Deceased.
  • A07-411, Amit Y. Sela, Appellant, vs. The St. Paul Travelers Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-99-263, Douglas Charles Selander, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1160, Jennifer Selander, Relator, vs. Let's Get Graphic Creations, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-00-1285, Brian Lee Selchow, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Ward, Appellant.
  • A03-763, In the Matter of: Nuvit Selcuk, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sakir Selcuk, Appellant.
  • A09-1570, David Selden, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1795, In Re the Marriage of: Donna Joy Selin, f/k/a Donna Joy Rindahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale Arthur Rindahl, Appellant.
  • A10-1901, Douglas R. Sell, Relator, vs. Public Employees Retirement Association of Minnesota, Board of Trustees, Respondent.
  • A09-654, John M. Sell, Respondent, vs. Donald K. Sell, individually and as trustee of the Donald Sell Trust, established pursuant to the Will of Caroline Sell dated November 23, 1964, and as general partner of the Sell Family Limited Partnership, Appellant.
  • A08-2184, Steven Sell, Appellant, vs. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-97-1979, In Re the Marriage of: Karen Lee Selleck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Wilcox Selleck, Respondent.
  • C3-00-2068, David A. Selvig, Relator, vs. Expresspoint Technology, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1859, Daniel George Semark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1743, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Raymond Leon Semler. (March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A11-642, Raymond L. Semler, Appellant, vs. Crow Wing County Social Services, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A08-1477, Raymond L. Semler, Appellant (A08-1477), Raymond L. Semler, et al., Plaintiffs (A08-1537), Lionel Tohannie Yazzie, Appellant (A08-1477), Richard Russell Fageroos, Jr., Plaintiff, (A08-1477), Appellant (A08-1537), James Hilton, Appellant (A08-1477), vs. Cal Ludeman, Commissioner of Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1123, Raymond L. Semler, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, Commissioner of Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2213, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Raymond Leon Semler.
  • A05-1714, Raymond L. Semler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-283, Raymond L. Semler, Appellant, vs. Crow Wing County Social Services, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1178, Raymond L. Semler, Appellant, vs. Donna Finch, Respondent.
  • A10-1385, Raymond Leon Semler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(January 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-590, Raymond Leon Semler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-343, Mark O. Senn, Appellant, vs. Larry Youngstedt, Respondent, and James Bartholomew, Defendant.
  • C2-98-2304/CX-98-2373, Sentinel Management Company, et al., Plaintiffs (C2-98-2304), Appellants (CX-98-2373), Kellogg Square Partnership, Respondent (C2-98-2304), vs. Aetna Casualty and Surety Company, et al., Defendants (C2-98-2304), Respondents (CX-98-2373), New Hampshire Insurance Company, Appellant (C2-98-2304), Respondent (CX-98-2373).
  • C9-96-1095, In Re: Arthur Dale Senty-Haugen.
  • A09-2111, Arthur Dale Senty-Haugen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1599, Arthur Dale Senty-Haugen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-99-282, Diane Marie Sepulvado, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-664, Lillian M. Serbus, Appellant, vs. Michael W. Serbus, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-917, Seren Innovations, Inc., Appellant, vs. Transcontinental Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1368, Gebregziab Seretse, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1537, Gebregziabher G. Seretse, Relator, vs. Doherty Employment Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-96-1034, In Re the Marriage of: Serier v. O'Neal
  • C5-02-1234, In re: Sherri Marie Serino, n/k/a Sherri Marie Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Francis Serino, Appellant.
  • C6-01-809, In Re the Marriage of: Sherri Marie Serino, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Francis Serino, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1791, In Re the Marriage of: Sherri Marie Serino, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Francis Serino, Appellant.
  • A06-331, Luis Antonio Serna, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-110, Serna v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-99-1187, Service Employees International Union, et al., Appellants, vs. Rose Roach, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-97-2015, Service Employees International Union, AFL-CIO, CLC, et al., Appellants, vs. Rose Roach, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-00-1546, In Re: Guardianship of Ellen C. Setterberg.
  • A08-1289, Geoffrey Stewart Seuberth, Appellant, vs. Kate Elizabeth Nieber, n/k/a Kate Elizabeth Marchbanks, Respondent, County of Chisago, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-2216, Geoffrey Steward Seuberth, Appellant, vs. Kate Elizabeth Nieber, Respondent. (February 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-98-2079, In Re: Conservatorship of Theodore L. Seufert, Conservatee.
  • C3-00-1874, In Re the Marriage of: Janie Severance, f/k/a Janie B. Horsley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. S. Paul Horsley, Appellant.
  • A07-1299, Paige Suzanne Severinson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C9-01-609, In Re the Marriage of: Janice Carrie Severs, Petitioner Below, vs. Paul Gene Severs, Respondent, and Carver County, intervenor, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1390, Brooke S. Severson, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1571, Michelle L. Severson, Respondent, vs. Kevin Roche Financial Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-00-1834, Michelle L. Severson, Appellant, vs. Kevin Roche Financial Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-96-1053, Severson v. City of Moorhead, et al.
  • C2-01-2282, Larry S. Severson, Respondent, vs. Dennis C. Morris, Appellant.
  • A07-879, Cynthia Marie Severson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jason Albert Severson, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1249, In Re the Estate of Helen Severtson, Deceased. Kathy Thorson, et al., claimants, Respondents, vs. Inez Breiter, personal representative, Appellant.
  • C7-96-351, Seward Housing Corp. v. Conroy Bros. Co., et al. and Conroy Bros. Co. v. Right-Way Caulking, et al.
  • A05-1841, In re the Marriage of: Marsha Carol Sewell, f/k/a Marsha Carol Danielson Borth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Verdell Fredrick Borth, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2152, Douglas S. Sexton, Relator, vs. Hitchcock Industries, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-698, In re the Marriage of: Denise C. Seymour, n/k/a Denise Harju, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert L. Seymour, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1258, Girmai Seyoum, Relator, vs. St. Paul-Ramsey Medical Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-127, Pamela J. Shackleford, Relator, vs. Contingent Work Force Solutions LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-610, Riaz Shad, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • A07-1221, Travis Daniel Shaddrick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent. (June 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-01-2024, In the Matter of: Najee Que Shadee f/k/a Alan Curtis Jones.
  • C1-02-1165, Paul Shafer, Personal Representative of the Estate of Charles G. Truman, Appellant, vs. GSF Mortgage Corporation, Respondent, Wholesale Mortgage, Inc., and Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A. as Trustee of Access Financial Mortgage Loan Trust 1996-2, Respondents.
  • A10-26, Paulette Shafer, Relator, vs. Meridian Aggregates Company, a Limited Partnership, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-97-307, Helen C. Shaffer, Respondent, vs. City of Brooklyn Center, Appellant.
  • A03-327, Noushin Shafiee, Relator, vs. Grossman Chevrolet Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1923, Mohammed Shahidullah, Appellant, vs. William E. Hart, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1880, Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux (Dakota) Gaming Enterprise, (A06-1880), Appellant (A06-1934), Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community Gaming Commission, Appellant (A06-1880), vs. Leonard Prescott, individually, and as current and former officer and/or director of Little Six, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-627, Malik Shakur, a/k/a Robert Champ, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Respondent. (November 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-763, Osiris Shakur, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, individually and in her official capacity as Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-819, Akili Shakur, a/k/a, Darnell Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-00-396, Pearl T. Shamara, Relator, vs. Marquette Hotel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-280, Patricia A. Shambour, Relator, vs. Property Upkeep Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1283, Shamrock Enterprises, et al., Appellants, vs. Holm Brothers Construction, Inc., Respondent, County of Dodge, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1158, Patrick John Shane, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-341, Lisa Marie Shane, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-45, In the Matter of the 2005 Complete Restatement of the Revocable Trust of Polly F. Shank dated December 9, 2005, Bank of America, N. A., petitioner, Respondent, vs. John M. Shank, intervenor, Appellant, Lawrence C. Shank, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A08-877, In re the Marriage of: John Daniel Shanku, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Katherine Marie Shanku, Respondent.
  • A09-70, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Phinn Shannon.
  • A08-1920, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Darren D. Shannon, OID #198924, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.(July 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-252, Darren Don Shannon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1292, Frangena Shannon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Buddy Ramoo, Appellant.
  • CX-96-22, Curtis Lee Shannon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-69, Verdell Renee Shannon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1214, Bonnie J. Shapiro and King's Faire, Inc., Appellants, vs. Samuel L. Stern, Stern & Anderson, P.A., Arthur D. Gold, and Lane Altman & Owens, LLP, Respondents.
  • A03-1862, Bonnie J. Shapiro, et al., Appellants, vs. Samuel L. Stern, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-99-1903, In Re the Marriage of: Kristi Kay Sharbono, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas Brian Sharbono, Appellant.
  • A05-21, In the Matter of the Complaint by Myer Shark, et al., Regarding Xcel Energy's Income Taxes.
  • C3-96-2016, Julie A. Sharits, n/k/a Julie A. Pirron, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy R. Sharits, Appellant.
  • A08-407, Rakesh Sharma, et al., Appellants, vs. Edina Realty, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-369, In the matter of the Civil Commitment of: Renee P. Sharp. (August 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-01-1687, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Renee P. Sharp.
  • A03-1904, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Renee P. Sharp.
  • C2-01-1147, In the Matter of the Commitment of Renee P. Sharp.
  • A08-267, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Renee P. Sharp.
  • A11-490, Barry Sharp, Relator, vs. Hayloft Property Management Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-513, Richard G. Shatek, Relator, vs. Mystic Lake Casino, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2034, Robert A. Shattuck, a/k/a Anthony Love, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-831, In re: Gina Marie Shaughnessy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Larry Malcolm Shaughnessy, Appellant.
  • C3-96-2131, C9-96-2196, In the Matter of: Dwight Lewis Shaw.
  • C0-00-2173, David A. Shaw, Relator, vs. Minnesota Board of Teaching, Respondent.
  • A10-117, In the Matter of: Lisa Ann Shaw, f/k/a Lisa Ann Sikora, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Conrad Sikora, Appellant.
  • C1-02-937, Cory Wade Shaw, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-2051, Frederick Laderrell Shaw, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-2023, Rajni Nattle Shaw, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-95-2497, In Re the Marriage of: Margaret H. Shaw, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard M. Supalo, Appellant.
  • A08-352, Shaw Acquisition Corporation, d/b/a Shaw/Stewart Lumber Co., Respondent, vs. Troy Shannon, et al., Defendants, Commercial Mortgage Fund, LLC, et al., Appellants, Atlas Foundation, Inc., Respondent, Remodeling, Inc. d/b/a Concept Landscaping, Respondent, Donnelly Brothers Construction Company, Inc., Respondent, Warrick M. Hallett d/b/a Warrick Hallett Carpentry, Respondent, Creative Lighting, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-96-2253, In Re the Marriage of: William Bernard Shea, Appellant, vs. Gale Leslie Shea, Respondent.
  • A06-1180, In re the Marriage of: Lisa Kegler Shea, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Arthur Shea, Appellant.
  • C2-02-980, In the Matter of: Rebecca A. Shear, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Dennis Anderson, Appellant.
  • C2-00-84, Heather Shedivy, Respondent, vs. Independent School District 279, Osseo Area Schools, Appellant, Andre Thaddies, Defendant.
  • C0-96-2328, Patrick Sheedy, et al., Appellants, vs. Mower County, Respondent.
  • A09-1383, Diane L. Sheehan, Appellant, vs. Robert G. Suk, Respondent, Jeffrey E. Thompson, Respondent.
  • C0-96-434, Laverne J. Sheely, Plaintiff, vs. Mower County Farmers Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Appellants, Terry Stier, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-98-1250, Mark Cornelius Shelander, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1186, Mercedes Sheldon, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 284, Wayzata, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1043, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kenrick Allen Shell.
  • C2-99-434, Zheng-Xuan Shen, Appellant, vs. The Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-938, Ann Shepard, Relator, vs. CMG Mortgage Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1525, Michael Shepersky, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1608, Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church of Hastings, Respondent, vs. Hope Lutheran Church of Hastings, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1220, Rosemary Shepherd, Respondent, vs. Melinda Stade, f/k/a Melinda Zander, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1020, Daniel K. Sherburne, Appellant, vs. Ronald Schneider, Assistant Coach, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1100, County of Sherburne, Respondent, Lisa M. Schoepke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James J. Schoepke, Appellant.
  • A03-787, In re County of Sherburne, Plaintiff, Kim Yvonne Shonyo, Appellant, vs. Bruce Ray Walberg, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1360, Sherburne County Social Services, Appellant, vs. Stearns County Social Services, Respondent.
  • A05-1806, Sherburne Land Investment Company, L.L.C., Relator, v. Sherburne County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C3-96-234, Michael V. Sheridan, Appellant, vs. Roby's Bar & Lounge, Inc., Respondent, Timothy Ericksen, individually, Defendant.
  • A04-862, Mustapha Sheriff, Relator, vs. Extendicare Homes, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2184, Dale John Sherman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-98-1621, In Re the Marriage of: Robert Everett Sherman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donna May Sherman, Respondent.
  • A08-1717, Felicia Tonette Sherrod, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2000, Brian John Sherry, Respondent, vs. Terrance Peter Dokken, d/b/a Trans-Continental Numismatics, Appellant.
  • C4-97-530, In Re the Matter of: Bonnie Sue Sherva and Ramsey County, Respondents, vs. Kevin Ernest Swanson, Appellant.
  • CX-96-2370, Steven Sherwood, Appellant, vs. Investors Bank Corp., a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-95-2318, Shetek Baptist Camp, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ernest F. Yaeger, a/k/a Ernest Yaeger, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-97-735, Shetek Baptist Camp, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ernest F. Yaeger, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-96-2147, George Shetka, Respondent, vs. Aitkin County, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C7-99-879, Chuck L. Shibley, Relator, vs. Specialty Home Electronic Repair, Inc., Respondent, Department of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1696, In Re the Matter of: Dianne Shields, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Frankenfield, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1840, Shields v. Frankenfield. (April 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • A09-440, Cheryl Ann Shilman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael A. Blazek, Appellant (December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1537, Mark Shimer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-2006, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ming Sen Shiue.
  • A09-1635, Peter Sickeler, Relator, vs. Hedberg Aggregates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2479, Billy Sledge, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Housing Authority, Respondent.
  • A10-1170, Christopher Shimota, Relator, vs. Al Shimota's Restoration and Repair, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-03-51, In re the Marriage of: Mark Steven Shinnick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Annette Marie Moris, f/k/a Annette Marie Shinnick, Respondent.
  • A06-681, Wayne D. Shipley, Appellant, vs. Independent School District 197 a/k/a Mendota Heights School District, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-1792, David Shipley, et al., Appellants, vs. Duane Sjoblom, d/b/a Sjoblom's Nursery, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1239, In the Matter of: Robert W. Shirley.
  • A08-2182, Mohamed Shivji, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • A10-303, Pyotr Shmelev, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-516, Pyotr Shmelev, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A08-1121, Pyotr Shmelev, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A08-2140, Pyotr Valeryevich Shmelev, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2092, Pyotr Shmelev, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1620, In re the Paternity of B.M.H. Erin Shobe, n/k/a Erin E. Leach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Matthew Hobbs, Appellant.
  • A08-2020, Charles Allen Shoemake, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(September 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-99-678, John R. Shoemaker, Appellant, vs. Murnane, Conlin, White and Brandt Professional Association, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1873, Sheila Sholl, Relator, vs. Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-95-2112, Robert F. Shook, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1525, City of Shorewood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald R. Johnson, et al., Respondents, and First Bank National Association, Southdale office, Defendant.
  • C9-01-1548, Shorma Family Trust, Respondent, vs. Maine Township, a Political Subdivision of the State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A11-186, Gerald Shovein, Relator, vs. The Children's Museum, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1097, Sanjeeb Shrestha, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-03-250, In re the Marriage of: Constance Jean Shubert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Joseph Shubert, Appellant.
  • C5-96-2065, Kyle Shufelt, Appellant, vs. Kraus-Anderson Construction Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-393, Mark R. Sickmann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent. (December 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-97-2065, In Re the Marriage of: Linda Kaye Donner Sidney, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dexter Joseph Sidney, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1893, Harold Sibenaller, Relator, vs. IFP, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-954, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Brian Neil Sideen.
  • A05-1993, Etoi S. Sidney, Relator, vs. Regions Hospital, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1145, Christine M. Sieben, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-96-778, Floyd E. Siefferman, Jr., et al., Respondents, vs. United Services Automobile Association, d/b/a USAA, Appellant.
  • CX-97-63, Floyd E. Siefferman, Jr., et al., Appellants, vs. United Services Automobile Association, d/b/a USAA, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1155, In the Matter of: Rebecca Siegel, DOB: 12/17/1971.
  • C8-01-312, In Re the Conservatorship of: Rebecca Sula Siegel, Proposed Conservatee.
  • C0-95-1637, Margot Siegel, et al., Appellants, vs. The Minneapolis Community Development Agency, Respondent, and The City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C3-96-2002, Siegfried v. Runbeck & Assocs. Dept. of Economic Security. (March 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A09-1129, Alex Sieh, Relator, vs. The Wackenhut Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-657, Alex Sieh, Relator, vs. Cooperating Community Programs Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-00-2213, Siemens Transportation Systems, Inc., A Delaware corporation, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, a political subdivision of the State of Minnesota, Respondent, and Bombardier Transit Corporation, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C5-01-641, Isaac Sierra-Dinsmore, a minor, by Julia Dinsmore, his parent and natural guardian, Appellant, vs. James DuWayne Noor, et al., Defendants, South Central Children's Project, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2349, In re the Marriage of: Marcus LeRoy Siewert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janet Marie Holst, f/k/a Janet Marie Siewert, Respondent.
  • A05-353, In re the Marriage of: Julie Anne Sigfrid, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher Earl Sigfrid, Appellant.
  • A05-2337, A05-2556, Signature Bank, Appellant, vs. Marshall Bank, Respondent.
  • A08-1539, Signature Capital, Assignee of Charleston Manor, LLC, Appellant, vs. Tara Thompson, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-70, A04-147, Signergy Sign Group, Inc., Respondent (A04-70), Appellant (A04-147), vs. Robert Adam, et al., Appellants (A04-70), Respondents, (A04-147), Robert Johnson, et al., Defendants (A04-70), Robert Johnson, Respondent (A04-147), Michael Kelly, Defendant (A04-147).
  • C1-02-274, Signal Bank National Association, Respondent, vs. Kemnitz Sand & Gravel, Inc., Respondent, Robert Kemnitz, et al., Respondents, Kenneth Kemnitz, Appellant.
  • A09-1078, Shane Signorelli, Relator, vs. At Sara?s Table Chester Creek Cafe LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-258, In re the Marriage of: Tracey Lee Sigstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Gerald Sigstad, Appellant.
  • A10-880, Cynthia Sigsworth, Relator, vs. WITC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-329, Douglas Paul Sik and Kathryn Marie Sik, d/b/a Doug's Auto Body, D & K RV Sales, LLC, Appellants, vs. Verhelst Brothers, et al., Respondents, Bill Flaten, as Yellow Medicine County Sheriff, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1180, Rubin Sika, Relator, vs. Suzlon Rotor Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-00-576, Elizabeth Siler, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Donald J. Siverling, and as Trustee of the Trust Created Under Agreement By and Between Donald J. Siverling as Settlor and Elizabeth A. Siler and Donald J. Siverling as Trustees Dated December 4, 1996 and Amended by Agreement Dated July 1, 1997, Appellant, vs. Principal Financial Securities, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A08-509, In re the Marriage of: Jodi Siljendahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eric Joseph Siljendahl, Appellant.
  • A10-590, In the Matter of the Trust Created by Lottie P. Silliman, dated December 29, 1950, commonly known as The Silliman Trust.
  • A05-2191, Sally K. Silva, Relator, vs. Meadow Creek, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1749, Roberta Kay Silveira, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard John Rodrigues-Silveira, Respondent.
  • A06-997, Nevada Silverpony, a/k/a Jerry D. Ekker, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C2-01-614, Rikku Silvola, Appellant, vs. Kamden Vedder, et al., Defendants, Alexandra Mason, et al., Respondents, Crystal Deschampe, et al., Respondents, Jill Mizereks, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-01-368, In Re: Estate of Lillian M. Sima, Deceased.
  • A09-2271, Jean Simat, Appellants, vs. Carol Trytten, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1151, Kokeb Sime, Respondent, vs. Alpha & Omega USA, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-1962, In re Amy Marie Simmer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffery Robert Simmer, Appellant.
  • A06-2065, Alisha M. Simmons, Relator, vs. Esthesia Oral Surgery Care, P.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-01-693, Semaj Simmons, Respondent, vs. Gerald Allan Olson, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-99-471, Daniel Simon, Appellant, vs. The Department of Transportation of the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-03-288, Camon Simon, Relator, vs. On Board Corporation Minnesota, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-1371, In re Judith Ann Simon, f/k/a Judith Ann Charlson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lynn Michael Simon, Appellant.
  • A04-852, Mileta Simonovic, Appellant, vs. 900 Como Lake Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents, Shaw Contract Carpet, Respondent, vs. Cory Farnquist, d/b/a Carpet Care Plus, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-00-2037, Judy M. Simone, Appellant, vs. Gary T. Simone, Respondent.
  • C6-00-878, Simonet v. MidAmerica Chiropractic; Commissioner of Economic Security. (December 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-98-2372, William B. Simonet, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-821,Sergey Ivanovich Simonovich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2561, James Robert Simons, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1933, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Veronica Simonsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Lawrence Simonsen, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2064, In re the Marriage of: Susan Veronica Simonsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Lawrence Simonsen, Appellant.
  • A03-1143, Roger D. Simonson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1709, Myron M. Simonson, Relator, vs. Lincoln Baking Company, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-96-1605; C0-96-1762, Simonson-Kuth v. Simonson. Dodge County. (February 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-01-1252, Simonson Lumber of St. Michael, Inc., Respondent, vs. Naomi Lee Farr, et al., Appellants, D.J. Farr Homes, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-1294, Phillip Mycal Simpson, Relator, vs. James C. Backstrom, in his official capacity as Dakota County Attorney, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-479, James R. Simpson, II, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A05-544, Beverly J. Simpson, Relator, vs. Mystic Lake Casino, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-00-3, Llewelyn S. Simpson, Relator, vs. Precision Coatings, Inc., Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-134, Keith Wayne Simpson, a/k/a Keith Wayne Jenkins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1916, Keith Wayne Simpson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-911, Royal Lance Simpson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2053, John D. Sims, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1312, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lorenzo Thomas Sims, Jr.
  • A08-75, Lorenzo Thomas Sims, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-200, In the Matter of the Petition of: David R. Sina and Candice M. Sina.
  • CX-02-175, Sinclair Oil Corporation, a Wyoming Corporation, Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Appellant.
  • A05-2320, Nicholas John Sing, Appellant, vs. 1997 Cadillac, Respondent.
  • A05-2525, In re the Marriage of: Wayne Charles Sing, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peggy Sue Sing, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1265, Jack M. Singer, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1706, C0-00-1962, Suzanne May Singer, f/k/a Suzanne May Nemer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Frederic D. Nemer, Appellant.
  • A04-559, Walter Singh, Appellant, vs. Ramesh Hanuman, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1865, Kevin Thomas Singpiel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-00-502, Richard Singsime, Relator, vs. Best Friends Animal Sanctuary, respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-99-125, David Joseph Sinigaglio, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-93, Catherine M. Sinn, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Sherri L. DeWald, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Merianne Gerving, Respondent.
  • C0-02-833, Sue Gail Sinnamon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Howard Ray Sinnamon, Appellant.
  • A03-983, Brian P. Sinykin, Appellant, vs. Metro Councils Transit Operations, Respondent.
  • C7-02-103, Deborah C. Sipe, Relator, vs. Ability Building Center, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-699, Lisa M. Sipe, Respondent, vs. Fleigles Transportation & Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-394, In re the Marriage of: Roger W. Sirek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carol M. Sirek, Respondent.
  • A08-511, Sirius America Insurance Company, as subrogee of Josephine Gagne, Appellant, vs. Stephanie Hauer, Respondent.
  • A09-1794, Colin Dion Sirovy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota and Michael Campion, Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1228, In re Teofilo Rubio Sison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gloria Cirela Favis, Appellant.
  • C1-02-260, In re the Marriage of Joseph Sisson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Natasha Nye, f/k/a Natasha Emperador, Appellant.
  • A09-2339, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Reeves Sitek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Joseph Sitek, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1263, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Reeves Sitek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Joseph Sitek, III, Respondent.
  • C3-99-572, In Re: William David Sitzman.
  • A11-536, Phouvieng Sivilay, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.,Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(January 2012, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1371, Siwek Lumber & Millwork, Inc., Respondent, vs. Lawrence Dean Veltkamp, a/k/a Loren Veltkamp, Appellant, Paula Veltkamp, et al., Defendants.
  • C3-99-1723, 606 Vandalia Partnership, Respondent, vs. JLT Mobil Building Limited Partnership, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-98-457, 606 Vandalia Partnership, Appellant, vs. JLT Mobil Building Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-522, Michael R. Sjodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Candice L Sjodin, Respondent.
  • C4-00-2225, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Ray Sjodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Candice Lee Sjodin, Respondent.
  • A05-1445, In re the Marriage of: Michael Ray Sjodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Candice Lee Sjodin, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1645, In Re the Marriage of: Rosemary Sjodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charles R. Sjodin, Respondent.
  • C9-96-1128, Sjostrom, et al. v. Luxury Homes, Inc.
  • A09-1665, Steven Skaret, Relator, vs. Diversified Distributors Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-82, Adam B. Skarhus, Relator, vs. SuperValu Holdings, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-02-1223, Noel Skelton, Appellant, vs. James Hennen, Respondent, Richard C. Hennen, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-2028,Jeffrey David Skelton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-572, Jeffrey David Skelton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-98-2357, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Skime, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dawn Skime, n/k/a Dawn Payne, Appellant.
  • C4-00-345, Kathleen B. Skluzacek, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-2059, Lester Skogberg, et. al., Appellants, vs. Harlen Huisman, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-01-1131, Lester Skogberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Harlen Huisman, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-1218/C9-97-1320, Steven Jon Skogman, petitioner, Appellant (C7-97-1218), Melvin Lawrence Austing, petitioner Respondent (C9-97-1320), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (C7-97-1218), Appellant (C9-97-1320).
  • A10-2196, Mary Skottegaard, Relator, vs. Comcast Cablevision Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2358, In the Matter of Clayton & Theresa Skretvedt's Application for Preliminary Plat Approval.
  • C1-02-324, James Skrypek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-97-2190, In Re the Marriage of: Bryan S. Skupas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dianna M. Skupas, n/k/a Dianna M. Bourgeios, Respondent.
  • A09-1190, Elliot Skurich, Relator, vs. Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-269, SkyTech, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Scientific Learning Corporation, Respondent.
  • CX-01-635, Charles Whitney Slabaugh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1282, Shane Christopher Slagle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1091, Donald Slama, Jr., et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Pine County, et al., Respondents.
  • A11-369,H. Joseph Slater, Appellant, vs. Alliance Bank, f/k/a American Bank Lake City, Respondent.
  • C9-00-714, In Re the Marriage of: Theodore Duane Slaton, Petitioner Below, Ryan & Grinde, Ltd., Appellant, vs. Sharon Therese Slaton, n/k/a Sharon Therese Vandehey, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1070, John Slavens, individually and as parent and natural guardian of S.S., a minor, Appellant, vs. American Fire & Casualty Company, an Ohio Corporation, Respondent, Jacque I. Barnhart, et al., Defendants.
  • C7-98-2377, Ralph Sletten, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Maplewood, Defendant, Ramsey County, et al., Appellants, and Ronald Brzinski, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Maplewood, Defendant, Ramsey County, et al., Appellants, and Essex Insurance Company, Plaintiff, vs. City of Maplewood, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-25, Heidi Sletten, Relator, vs. Oakland Park Communities Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1066, Ralph Sletten, et al., and Ronald Brzinski, et al., Respondents, vs. Ramsey County, Appellant.
  • A05-56, Gregory K. Sloat, Relator, vs. Accredited Mortgage of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-96-1608; C9-96-2053, In Re the Marriage of: Lynn Louise Sloat, f/k/a O'Keefe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas S. O'Keefe, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1830, Jerry Sloneker, Appellant, Pat Sloneker, Plaintiff, vs. David Enck, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-889, In re the Matter of: Svetlana Yuryevna Slupitskaya, and o/b/o A. G. S. and K. M. H., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Karl H. Hagglund, Appellant.
  • A04-1997, Curtis Marcell Smallwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-96-53, In re: Estate of Kenneth L. Smart, Deceased, Barbara Wolf, Claimant, Appellant, vs. Kathy Smart, Personal Representative, Respondent, and William G. Smart, Objecting Heir, Respondent.
  • C4-96-1022, Smarte Carte, Inc. v. Van Tran
  • C1-99-1848, Sanford Allan Smeby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Feneis, Warden, Minnesota Correctional Facility at Lino Lakes, Respondent.
  • A07-1161, Loren Smeester, Appellant, vs. St. Croix Development Group, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-96-1722, David Lee Smetana, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-97-902, Dr. Gerald Smieja, Respondent, vs. Mary Malberg, Appellant.
  • A06-758, In re the Marriage of: Kenneth Robert Smigelsky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wendy Sue Smigelsky, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1789, In the Matter of: Cynthia P. Smith.
  • A09-2023, Andrew Smith, Relator, vs. Albrecht Sign Co. Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-01-167, Susan J. Smith, Relator, vs. Applied Systems (Corp.), Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-222, Karyn Larson Smith, Appellant, vs. Argosy Education Group, Inc., et al., Respondents, Family Networks, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-96-600, Jane Smith, et al., Appellants, vs. Brutger Companies & Brutger Management Company, subsidiaries of Brutger Equities, Inc.; et al., Respondents, Hegg Capital Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-99-1825, Debbie ReNae Smith, Appellant, vs. Dennis V. Carlson, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2118, Arnold K. Smith, Relator, vs. City of Champlin, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1176, Shirley Smith, Respondent, vs. Ward Ellingson, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-2083, Barry E. Smith, Relator, vs. FedEx Kinkos Office and Print Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1949, The Estate of Burton L. Smith, by its Personal Representatives, Wendi Smith and Nancy Wolf, Respondent, vs. James A. Graner, individually and as Managing Partner of S & G Partners, Appellant.
  • A09-1786, David Smith, Relator, vs. Hass Enterprises Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1721, Jerry Wayne Smith, Appellant, vs. Hennepin Faculty Associates, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1334, Shawn Smith, Relator, vs. Hiawatha Metalcraft, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2218, Wade Smith, et al., Appellants, vs. William Higgins, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-95-2394, Guy Chilton Smith, Appellant, vs. Integrity Mutual Insurance Company, a Wisconsin Corporation, Respondent, Jim Menden Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2509, Bonnie M. Smith, Relator, vs. Itron, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1133, Michael Smith, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Foods, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-1853, Jerrod M. Smith, Appellant, Jerrod M. Smith & Associates, Plaintiff, vs. James Lindell, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1122, Kathleen Smith, et al., Appellants, vs. Lindstrom Cleaning and Construction, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. JFI Builders Insulation, Third Party Defendant, Kenco Construction, third party defendant, Respondent, Topside, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C6-02-173, Smith v. MacLellan Integrated Services, Inc., Commissioner of Economic Security. (July 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1429, Chad F. Smith, Relator, vs. McLane Minnesota Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1783, James K. Smith, Relator, vs. Midwest Lending Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-753, Daniel Smith, Relator, vs. Miller Chevrolet, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1499, Bruce S. Smith, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1037, Steven Smith, et al., Appellants, vs. The Mobility Group, Inc., d/b/a Complete Mobility Systems, Respondent, Ford Motor Company, a Delaware corporation licensed to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Defendant, The Braun Corporation, an Indiana corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-2377, Quincy Smith, Appellant, vs. Michael Morales, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-214, Richard J. Smith, Relator, vs. Northstar Aerospace, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-804, Noel J. Smith, Appellant, vs. PACCAR Financial Corp., Respondent.
  • C2-95-2496, Craig J. Smith, et al., Appellants, vs. Peoples National Bank of Mora, a national banking association, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1707, Cassandra M. Smith, Relator, vs. Piper Jaffray, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-195, Stephen J. Smith, Respondent, vs. City of Princeton, Relator, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A09-2128, Kevin Smith, Relator, vs. QSC of Northfield Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-01-951, Dean Smith, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Eldon Raasch, Respondent.
  • A05-986, Kevin L. Smith, Appellant, vs. Radiological Associates of Duluth, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2070, Asia T. Smith, Relator, vs. ReliaStar Life Insurance Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1122, Daniel Smith, Respondent, vs. Ridgeview Homeowner's Association, Appellant.
  • A03-858, Smith v. Sestero. (February 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C8-97-921, Thomas J. Smith, Appellant, vs. Sioux Valley Service Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-561, In re the Marriage of Catherine Lynn Smith, petitioner, Appellant vs. Steven Lance Smith, Respondent.
  • C2-98-116, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen A. Smith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John E. Smith, Appellant.
  • C8-01-648, In Re the Marriage of: Stacy Lynn Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Marvin Smith, Respondent.
  • C2-00-781, Bradley R. Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rebecca J. Smith, Respondent.
  • A04-1380, In re Katherine Claire Smith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger Kent Smith, Appellant.
  • C0-00-2044, In Re the Marriage of: Kellie Jo Smith, Respondent, vs. Paul Michael Smith, Appellant.
  • A07-151, David Allan Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1577, Delmar Smith, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C5-01-509, Jack W. Smith, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1699, Jeffrey Allen Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2134, Oliver Dee Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-831, Pamela Smith, Appellant, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-120, Tony Orlando Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-96-2589, Beverly Smith, et al., Respondents, vs. Terrance J. Toomey, et al., Respondents, Crel Petroleum, et al., Defendants, Paul J. DesHotels, Appellant.
  • A03-34, Jerry Wayne Smith, Appellant, vs. Bonnie J. Topeff, Claim Specialist, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-674, Tony C. Smith, Relator, vs. Volt Management Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-712, Shirley Smith, Relator, vs. Von Maur Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1049, Dwight Smith, Relator, vs. West Publishing Corp., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C9-99-2018, Jeffrey R. Smith, Appellant, vs. Michael R. Winger, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1051, Catherine Smithers, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 477, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-2157, LeRoy Smithrud, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.(September 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-2003, Leroy Smithrud, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A06-753, Vadia Smith-White, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2074, In re the Marriage of: Cecilia Smoot, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charles Head Smoot, III, Respondent.
  • A04-1036, Jonathan H. Smothers, et al., Appellants, vs. Insurance Restoration Specialist, Inc., et al., Respondents, Will Do Corporation, a/k/a Will Do Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1159, In the Matter of:  Snake River PL-566 Project.
  • A05-409, In re the Marriage of: Gretchen Iris Snedeker, n/k/a Gretchen Iris Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brad Lawrence Snedeker, Appellant.
  • C7-96-1886, Cindy Jane Snelson, Appellant, vs. Stacie Marie Bauer, Respondent.
  • A08-1504, Sno Pac Foods, Inc., Respondent, vs. Nelson Construction Co. of Caledonia, Respondent, Food Industry Maintenance Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-97-325, In Re the Marriage of: Constance M. Snodgrass, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert T. Snodgrass, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1484, In Re: Estate of Clara Marie Snow, Deceased.
  • C0-99-1355, Gregory P. Snyder, Relator, vs. Changer Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-2499, Darcy Carol Snyder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1121, In Re the Marriage of: Deborah D. Snyder, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert S. Snyder, Appellant.
  • A04-1096, Bryan K. Snyder, Relator, vs. Treasure Island Resort & Casino, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1677, Scott Snyder, Respondent, vs. Unisys Corporation, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1309, In Re:  Estate of Cletus W. Snyker, a/k/a C. W. Snyker, a/k/a Cletus Wilfred Snyker, a/k/a Clete W. Snyker, Decedent.
  • C5-02-1573, Cynthia A. Sobczak, Relator, vs. Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-315, Sally Soberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2429, Matthew Sobocinski, Respondent, vs. 2001 Honda VIN #JHMCG56421C004713, ND License HKT747, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1822, Andrei A. Sobolev, Appellant, vs. Sean Warner, Respondent.
  • A04-2483, Richard J. Soder, Relator, vs. Stanley Steemer Carpet Cleaning, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-569, Keith Soderbeck, Respondent, vs. Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Inc., Appellant. (November 2009, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2369, Keith Soderbeck, Appellant, vs. Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-01-985, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Lynn Soderbeck, f/k/a Nancy Lynn Olsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey W. Olsen, Respondent.
  • A09-235, Jennifer Nelson Soderlind, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Kjell Soderlind, Appellant. (October 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2353, In re the Marriage of: Kari Jo Soeffker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jay Adrian Soeffker, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2210, James Edward Sokol, et al., Appellants, vs. Bryan Arthur Bahr, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-02-1284, In re Application for Relocation Benefits of Michael B. Sokol, d/b/a Sokol Law Office, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1881, In Re the Marriage of: Pamela J. Sokolowski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Sokolowski, Appellant.
  • A11-100,Wenzel Soland, et al., Respondents, vs. Jon D. Evert, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-99-1170, Bobby A. Solid, Relator vs. Eagle Valley Bus Serv., Inc., Comm'r Economic Security. (January 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1038, Michel J. Solien, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2720, In Re the Marriage of: Shawn Elise Sollie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stephen Paul Sollie, Respondent.
  • C6-96-308, In Re the Marriage of: Janet D. Solomon, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. David J. Solomon, Appellant.
  • C2-97-1241/C7-97-1297/C6-97-1324/C5-97-1797, In Re the Marriage of: Janet D. Solomon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David J. Solomon, Appellant.
  • A10-439, In re the Marriage of: David A. Solsrud, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Debra O. Solsrud, Appellant.
  • C0-96-2572, Pamela J. Solstad, et al., Respondents, vs. DeWayne Manson, Appellant.
  • C9-98-985, Donald G. Soltis, d/b/a Atwater Drug, Appellant, vs. Brian Hovey, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-96-2308, Ann M. Soltis, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Training and Consulting, Relator, Commissioner of the Department of Human Rights, Respondent.
  • C2-99-854, Sandra K. Soltis-McNeal, trustee for the next-of-kin of Stephanie Leah McNeal, deceased, Respondent, vs. Jesse T. Erickson, et al., Defendants, City of White Bear Lake, Appellant.
  • A11-216,Karl F. Solum, et al., Respondents, vs. Thomas Tollefsrud, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-391, David Heth Som, Respondent, vs. Bunphalliny Chhoum, Appellant.
  • C7-02-179, In re: Elaine Christine Sommer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Ralph Sommer, Appellant.
  • A09-789, Kathy Sommer, Appellant, vs. South Washington County School District No. 833, Respondent.
  • C4-95-2502, Daniel G. Sommers, Relator, vs. Liberty Carton & Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-97-98, In Re the Marriage of: Patrick Charles Sommers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Constance Sue Sommers, Respondent.
  • C1-97-789, Mark Sommerville, Appellant, vs. Arnold Sauber, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-02-1023, Mark Steven Somody, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-96-686, In Re the Marriage of: Margaret Somody-Parks, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David John Parks, Appellant.
  • A09-1713, In the Matter of the Administrative Citations: RFS 080611775, January 29, 2008, 800 Washington Avenue North, Issued to: Waleed Ahmed Sonbol d/b/a Blue & White Taxi, and RFS 080611777, January 29, 2008, 800 Washington Avenue North, Issued to: Waleed Sonbol d/b/a ABC Taxi.
  • A10-2103, Geneva Sondag, Relator, vs. Kraft Foods Global, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1060, Amphat Songkhamdet, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1192, Sonju Two Harbors LLC, Appellant, vs. Michael A. Coombe, Respondent, Hayes Subaru, Inc., Respondent.
  • A08-953, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Jean Sonnek, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher David Sonnek, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1089, In re the Marriage of: Troy Allan Sonnenfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anne Marie Sonnenfeld, f/k/a Anne Marie Stromer and Mary Ann Daucsavage, Respondent.
  • C5-99-363, In re the Marriage of: Troy Allen Sonnenfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anne Marie Sonnenfeld, Respondent.
  • C5-96-2115, Steven R. Sontag, Respondent, vs. Richard Sontag, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1263, C4-02-1340, Soo Line Railroad Company, d/b/a Canadian Pacific Railway, Respondent, vs. Brown's Crew Car of Wyoming, Inc., d/b/a Armadillo Express, Defendant (C1-02-1263), Appellant (C4-02-1340), Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, an Ohio corporation, Appellant (C1-02-1263), Respondent (C4-02-1340).
  • A05-537, In re the Matter of: Nancy SooHoo, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marilyn Johnson, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1452, Bruce Sorenson, as parent and natural guardian of Melanie Marie Sorenson and Melanie Marie Sorenson, individually, Appellants, vs. Chippewa County, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1250, Ernest George Sorensen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1730, Michael M. Sorenson, Relator, vs. Natural Spaces, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1617, In Re the Marriage of: Pamela Jean Sorensen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shawn Everett Sorensen, Appellant.
  • C5-01-607, Barb Sorenson, et al., Relators, vs. Freeborn County Board of Commissioners and Freeborn County, Minnesota, Respondents.
  • A03-1505, Tina M. Sorenson, Relator, vs. Life Style, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-821, Rodney Sorgaard, Relator, vs. Lester Building System, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1664/CX-98-1689, Cory Sorgenfrie, Respondent, vs. City of Apple Valley, Appellant (C5-98-1664), Defendant (CX-98-1689), Independent School District No. 196, Respondent (C5-98-1664), Appellant (CX-98-1689).
  • A04-1881, Fred M. Soucie, plaintiff and counterdefendant, Respondent, vs. DuWayne E. Hess, defendant and counterclaimant, Appellant.
  • A05-422, Hussein Soud, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-95-2081, C4-95-2158, James Burton Souder, Respondent (C6-95-2081), Appellant (C4-95-2158), vs. Pamela Marie Ruff, a/k/a Pamela Marie Kirchoff, Appellant (C6-95-2081), Respondent (C4-95-2158).
  • C3-02-1202, Richard Soukup, Appellant, vs. Graco, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-96-523, In Re Estate of: Vivien South, Deceased, Alan Olson, et al., Respondents, vs. Vivien South Estate, and Evelyn South as Personal Representative, Appellant.
  • C7-01-382, City of South Haven, a municipal corporation under the laws of the State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John James, et al., Appellants, and Larry L. Miller, et al., Respondents Below.
  • C0-00-455, South Side Sales & Leasing of Faribault, Inc., Respondent, vs. Steven Maas, Appellant.
  • A06-1276, Southside Plumbing & Heating, Inc., Respondent, vs. Chris Plourde, et al., Appellants, Western Bank, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-2138, Southside Plumbing & Heating, Inc., Respondent, vs. Chris Plourde, et al., Appellants, Western Bank, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-656, South St. Paul HRA, Respondent, vs. Susan Rose, Appellant.
  • C2-01-631, South Valley Investment Company, Respondent, vs. Mangor Krogstad, Appellant, Joyce Krogstad, Defendant.
  • A10-255, In the Matter of the Petition of Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative for Review of 2006 Real Estate Taxes Payable in 2007, and In the Matter of the Petition of Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative for Review of 2007 Real Estate Taxes Payable in 2008.
  • C3-98-1131, Southwest State Bank, f/k/a State Bank of Springfield, Respondent, vs. Larry Root, and any and all persons, unknown, Claiming an interest, Appellant.
  • C7-96-1869, Southwest Suburban Broadcasting, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Cove Communications, Inc., Respondent, Norwest Bank Minnesota National Association, Respondent.
  • A05-2182, Southwood Motors, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1300, Norris Sowada, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1660, In re Cheryl Ann Sowada, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Joseph Sowada, Respondent.
  • A03-1812, In re the Matter of: Bernard L. Soyring, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Bernard Soyring, II, Respondent, Michelle Ladue a/k/a Michelle Gettel, Respondent.
  • C4-99-936, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Ann Spaeth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bradley Andrew Spaeth, Respondent.
  • A03-1430, Samuel Spaise, Appellant, vs. Timothy Dodd, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-251, Darren Ervin Spandau, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-02-738, In re: The Estate of Mathew Alan Spangler, Decedent.
  • A04-278, Charles Lee Spann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1334, Joseph Spargur, et al., Appellants, vs. Mitch Spargur, Respondent. (March 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C8-99-745, Joseph J. Spark, Relator, vs. Hudson Foods, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-96-612, Sparrow v. Commissioner of Economic Security. Dept. of Economic Security. (October 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A11-18, Sheridan Sparrow, Relator, vs. Mills Auto Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-01-298, In Re the Marriage of: Amy J. Sparrow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John W. Sparrow, Respondent.
  • A05-796, In the Matter of Permit Application No. 2004-1082 of Frank Spartz.
  • A09-42, Gale George Spatenka, Respondent, Susan K. Spatenka, Respondent, vs. City of Owatonna, Appellant.
  • A05-483, Kathryn A. Spaude, a/k/a Kay A. Spaude, et al., Appellants, vs. Chili's of Minnesota, Inc., d/b/a Romano's Macaroni Grill, Respondent, CSM West Ridge, Inc. Defendant.
  • C0-01-76, Spears v. State of Minnesota. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-319, Randall Mark Spears, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1304, The Spence Law Firm, Appellant, Dennis Pelowski, Appellant, vs. Douglas Bell, Inc., Respondent, S. Gale Law Office, Respondent, Champps Operating Corp., Respondent, Steven Silton, Respondent, Mansfield, Tanick & Cohen, Respondent.
  • C9-03-355, In the Matter of the Child of Diane Spencer, a/k/a Diane Smith.
  • A10-1212, Jesse Spencer, Relator, vs. Corporate Commission of Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-339, In re the Marriage of: Michael A. Spencer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathleen J. Larson, Respondent.
  • A09-1907, Pamela M. Spera, Appellant, vs. Kosieradzki Smith Law Firm, LLC, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1182, Linda Sperry, Relator, vs. Washington County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • A05-1391, Spherion Pacific Workforce, LLC, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-02-418, Erik Edward Spies, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1737, Bill Leroy Spike, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2085, Joseph R. Spikula, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Hoyt A. Brill, Respondent.
  • C1-98-2116, Spirit of America Corporation, an Indiana corporation, Appellant, vs. Avon Plastics, Inc., d/b/a Master Mark, Respondent.
  • C6-97-951, Gail F. Spiss, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 138, North Branch, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-689, Split Rock Development Company, LLC, Appellant, vs. Hoey Outdoor Advertising, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-97-161, Sportmart, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Appellant, vs. John Chi Hargesheimer, Defendant, Sonitrol Management Corp., f/k/a Sonitrol of the Twin Cities, Inc., et al., Respondents, On Security Systems, Inc., f/k/a Sonitrol Chicagoland North, Inc., an Illinois corporation, et al., defendants and cross-claim plaintiffs, Respondents.
  • A04-1140, Spraungel Construction, Inc., Plaintiff, R & S Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc., Respondent, vs. West Bloomington Motel, Inc., a South Dakota corporation, Appellant, Vanman Companies Architects and Builders, Respondent, Olympic Pools, Inc., Respondent, State Street Bank and Trust Co., et al., Defendants.
  • C9-01-13, In Re the Marriage of: Warren Daniel Springer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rona Rae Springer, Respondent.
  • A04-780, Jeffrey Scot Springer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-97-661, Kanistha Srichanchao, Appellant, vs. Dean Michael Reedstrom, Respondent.
  • A05-2, In the Matter of: Sokheng Sroh, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Houth Andrew Eam, Appellant.
  • C8-01-2125, Srun v. Lumilife Corp., et al.. (May 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-750, S.R. Wiedema, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Sienna Corporation, et al., Defendants, Village Bank, Respondent, Pioneer Engineering, P.A., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Leonard Lampert Architects, P.A., Third Party Defendant, and Great Northern Landscapes, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Sienna Corporation, et al., Defendants, Village Bank, Respondent, Pioneer Engineering, P.A., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, 2 Pioneer Engineering, P.A., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Leonard Lampert Architects, P.A., et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A05-257, Michael Lee Staack, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 118, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2260, Douglas Paul Stabno, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-2096, Michael Stacken, et al., Respondents, vs. Daniel Bona, Appellant, Crow Wing Power Credit Union, Respondent.
  • A10-1667, In re the Marriage of: Jessica Stadler, f/k/a Ackerman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Eric Ackerman, Respondent.
  • A08-1873, In re the Marriage of: Debra Leigh Stadsklev, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas Carl Stadsklev, Respondent.
  • C3-97-2026/C5-97-2027, Karissa Leah Stafford, petitioner, Appellant (C3-97-2026) Respondent (C5-97-2027), vs. Michael John Stafford, Respondent, John Stafford, et al., intervenors, Respondents, Diana Sturtevant, Intervenor (C3-97-2026) Appellant (C5-97-2027).
  • C0-97-1609, Stafford v. State of Minnesota. Ramsey County. (March 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A10-873, Stafne Construction & Aggregate, LLC, Respondent, vs. Jason Bambenek, et al., Appellants, AffinityPlus Federal Credit Union, et al., Defendants, and Bridgewater Bank, Appellant.
  • C1-98-835, Daniel J. Stafne, Appellant, vs. City of Center City, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2006, In Re the Marriage of: Mark N. Stageberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. RoxAnne G. Stageberg Erickson, Respondent, Hennepin County Support and Collections, Respondent.
  • A04-943, Linda Stageberg, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Golf Club, a corporation, Respondent.
  • A09-949, Ronald Stagg, Relator, vs. Vintage Place Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1739, Gerald Wayne Stahl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1, In re the Marriage of: Carol Estelle Wolsfeld Stalcar, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jack Paul Stalcar, Respondent.
  • A10-109, In re the Marriage of: Stephen Odell Stamper, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cherie Lynn Stamper, respondent.
  • A08-1366, In re the Marriage of: Stephen Odell Stamper, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cherie Lynn Stamper, Respondent.
  • A09-1108, Stand Up Mid America MRI, Inc., Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A10-1379, Stand Up Mid America, MRI, P. A., Appellant, vs. Dr. Mary Jane Chiasson, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2036, Standard Plumbing & Appliance Co., Inc., Respondent, vs. David W. Gadtke, et al., Appellants, Bruce Bren Homes, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C3-96-1318, In Re the Marriage of: Stanford v. Stanford
  • A07-1938, Anthony Raymond Stang, Appellant, vs. Terry Jo McGarvey, Respondent.
  • A09-104, Melissa Stang, Appellant, vs. ThreeQuarters LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1142, Terry Stange, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-97-1775, Jennifer Stangvik, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jason Grothe, Respondent.
  • A04-1667, In re the Matter of: Jennifer Ann Stanley, Appellant, vs. Brooks Joseph Moening, Respondent.
  • A07-821, In re the Marriage of: Ellen Elizabeth Stanley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jack Allen Stanley, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2212, Larry Laye Stanley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-941, In re the Estate of: Raymond J. Stanley, Deceased.
  • A08-183, Jermaine Octavious Stansberry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-97-620, Stanton v. Mortgage by Design. Anoka County. (October 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A08-756, Dexter Stanton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1816, Irving S. Stapleton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2119, Kawanda Staples, Relator, vs. Memorial Blood Centers, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-96-1422, Robert Stapley, Appellant, vs. Wyatt Preferred Choice, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1773, Leah Grace Staquet, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul John Staquet, Appellant. (June 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-493, In re the Marriage of: Leah Grace Staquet, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul John Staquet, Appellant, and Pennington County, Intervenor.
  • C0-00-2075, STAR Centers, Inc., Appellant, vs. Faegre & Benson L.L.P., Respondent.
  • C8-98-2274, Carol J. Starbuck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert P. Starbuck, Appellant.
  • C4-98-585, In the Matter of the Insurance Agent License of Ronald B. Stark, License No. IN177409
  • C7-96-60, Stark Farmers Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Marcel Hoffmann, et al., Appellants, vs. Fred Rodriguez, Defendant, M & M Lounge Restaurant, Ltd., d/b/a The Barrel Inn, Defendant, The Getaway of New Ulm, Defendant.
  • C4-97-1712, In Re the Marriage of: Douglas Wayne Starnes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sharon Gulledge Starnes, Respondent.
  • A03-747, Lani Starren, Relator, vs. Thief River Falls Times, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-01-867, Starry Construction Co., Inc., Appellant, vs. Hubbard County, Respondent.
  • A07-355, State ex rel. Jason Charles Melin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-1748, State Auto Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Keith Meyer, Respondent, Park Rapids Funeral Home, Inc., d/b/a Jones-Pearson Funeral Home, Respondent, Timothy Pearson and/or d/b/a ABC Proprietorship, DEF Partnership, or XYZ Corporation, Respondent, Special Compensation Fund of the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-95-2401, State Farm & Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Terry L. Pooley, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-98-208, State Farm Fire & Casualty Company, Respondent, vs. Steffanie Mae Duel, Defendant, Shawn Reed, Appellant.
  • CX-00-740, State Farm Fire & Casualty Company, an Illinois corporation licensed to do business in Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Braxton Haulcy, Jr. Defendant, Clinton J. Letch, et al., Appellants.
  • A08-2096, State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Respondent, vs. Peter Andrew Kistner, Respondent, Joanne Yourchuck, as parent and natural guardian of Chantel Marie Yourchuck, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-97-1047, State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent, vs. Ricky J. Haeflinger, et al., Defendants, Michelle M. Westphal, Appellant.
  • C6-01-969, State Farm Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Alan Chase, Appellant, Jayne M. Chase, f/k/a Jayne M. Fox, Respondent.
  • CX-99-35, State Farm Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Daniel Fiedler, Respondent.
  • C6-96-518, State Farm Ins. Co., et al., v. Vasquez
  • C6-96-1944, State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins. Co. v. Alamo Rent-A-Car, Inc., et al. Hennepin County. (February 1997, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-97-2016, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Linda O'Leary, Respondent.
  • C6-01-440, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Steven Wayne Rasmussen, et al., Respondents, Larry Armstrong, as parent and natural guardian of Scott J. Armstrong, et al., Respondents, Guidant Elite Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • C0-98-809, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Douglas Stewart, Respondent.
  • C9-98-484, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Dawn Zitzloff, Appellant.
  • C0-98-678, State of Florida, ex. rel., Peggy Ramirez, Petitioner, Hennepin County Support and Collections Services, Respondent, vs. Jousko W. Mulder, Appellant.

  • State of Minnesota vs. A-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. B-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. C-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. D-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. E-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. F-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. G-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. H-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. I-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. J-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. K-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. L-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. M-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. N-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. O-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. P-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. Q-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. R-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. S-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. T-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. U-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. V-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. W-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. X-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. Y-- (last name)
  • State of Minnesota vs. Z-- (last name)

  • C1-98-818, State of Wisconsin, Respondent, vs. Kirk Almendinger, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1242, Corey Statham, Relator, vs. Atlas Temporaries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1024, Corey Statham, Relator, vs. Capitol Beverage Sales, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2537, Eugene C. Stauber, et al., Appellants, vs. Stephen M. Bauer, et al., Defendants, and County of Hennepin, Respondent.
  • C0-98-34, Eugene C. Stauber, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C4-01-2008, Sara Staudacher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1712, Timothy Stauffenecker, et al., Appellants, vs. Donald Salmela, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1308, In re the Matter of: Roxanne Marie Staupe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Thomas Staupe.
  • A07-900, In re the Marriage of: Roxanne Staupe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Staupe, Appellant.
  • C7-96-1449, Stavn v. Board of Regents of the Univ. of Minn., et al.
  • A08-699, Debra Marie Stearns, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent. (April 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-02-7, Stecker v. Scholl. (June 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-96-1833, Dr. Mark Stedman, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1411, Rodney W. Steele, Appellant, vs. American National Property and Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1218, County of Steele, Respondent, vs. Phillip Brase, Appellant.
  • A07-656, Jamie Lee Steele, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1269, William C. Steele, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-791, Adam Steele, Appellant, vs. Louise Mengelkoch, Respondent, William Batchelder, Respondent, Bemidji State University, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-1375, Adam Steele, Appellant, vs. Louise Mengelkoch, Defendent, Bemidji State University, Respondent, William Batchelder, Defendent, Google, Inc., a Delaware corporation doing interstate business, and business in Minnesota, Respondent, and other unnamed Persons and entities, Defendants.
  • C2-03-309, Marcella Elizabeth Steele, Appellant, vs. Christopher Harold Qualen, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-715, In the Matter of the Estate of: Vernet Steen, Deceased.
  • A09-2079, Jill Stefansen, Relator, vs. Aerotek Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1256, Amanda Steffensen, Appellant, vs. Caroline Otteson, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1298, Steffes v. Heritage Bank NA-Willmar. (January 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C9-01-1940, Allan Steffes, Appellant, Roger Bonnema, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Heritage Bank NA-Willmar, Respondent.
  • A09-1914, Kay Steffl, Relator, vs. City of New Ulm, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-98-608, Steffl Drilling & Pump v. Barrel Reconditioning.(August 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C4-97-656, Steffl Drilling and Pump, Inc., Appellant, vs. Barrel Reconditioning Industries, Respondent.
  • CX-01-814, In re the Marriage of: Carolyn Beth Steger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel Stephen Steger, Appellant.
  • A09-2296, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James William Stehlik.
  • A04-1898, Kenneth Steiger, Relator, vs. Douglas County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents, Gary J. Botzet, Respondent, Diane E. Botzet, Respondent.
  • A10-2017, William Steiger, Relator, vs. Poly Pak Plastics, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-328, Michael James Stein, Respondent, vs. City of Lino Lakes, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2338, Victor N. Stein, Appellant, vs. Thomond O'Brien, Respondent, Kellogg & Cedar Limited Partnership, Defendant.
  • C1-00-707, In Re the Marriage of: Jill N. Stein, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott E. Stein, Respondent.
  • C5-00-2220, Sonia S. Steiner, Relator, vs. White Wolf, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1074, Nicole Ann Steinhaus, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1852, In re Application of Joseph F. Steinhauser for Payment of Services. (December 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1009, Donald Steinke, et al., Appellants, vs. Columbus Township, Respondent.
  • A06-2309, Donald W. Steinkraus, Respondent, vs. Cook County Board of Adjustment, Appellant.
  • A09-1266, Joshua Steinkraus, Relator, vs. Food & Drink Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1221, In re the Marriage of: Mark S. Steinmetz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darlene D. Steinmetz, Appellant.
  • A08-2278, Mark S. Steinmetz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darlene D. Steinmetz, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1286, In re: Mark S. Steinmetz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darlene D. Steinmetz, Appellant.
  • A09-2005, Terrence Stellmach, Appellant, vs. Michael Trowbridge, Respondent.
  • C0-97-962, Donald Stelzner, et al., Appellants, vs. The Bakken, a/k/a The Bakken Museum of Electricity in Life, a/k/a The Bakken Library of Electricity in Life, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1087, Donald Stelzner, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnehaha Creek Watershed District, Respondent, Minneapolis Chain of Lakes Clean Water Partnership, a partnership which includes the City of Minneapolis, the City of St. Louis Park, Hennepin County, the Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board and the Minnehaha Creek Watershed District, Respondent, Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Environmental Quality Board, Respondent, The Bakken, Respondent.
  • C8-96-35, In Re Paternity of M.R.S.: Dawn Marie Stemig, Appellant, vs. Richard Francis Schilling, Respondent.
  • C4-96-1456, Stemm v. Borden. Hennepin County. (February 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A05-758, Sylvia E. Stempf, Appellant, vs. Gregory L. Andrzejeski, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1675, Mark Stengrim, Relator, vs. Arctic Cat, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1452, Delores Lexus Stennis, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-578, Alyssa K. Stepan, on behalf of herself and all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Edina Realty Title, Inc., Respondent.
  • A08-1458, In the Matter of the Stephanie L. Wilcox Trust Under Irrevocable Trust Agreement of Craig C. Wilcox dated December 28, 1994.
  • C9-97-801, Kelly M. Stephanus, a/k/a Kelly M. Betzler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffery L. Betzler, Appellant.
  • A03-1082, Georgina Stephens, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1772, Georgina Y. Stephens, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-418, Georgina Stephens, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-98-503, Brian Paul Stephens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-97-153, Georgina Y. Stephens, Appellant, vs. Chrysler First Financial Services Corp. of America, n/k/a Chrysler Financial Corp., Respondent.
  • A03-1910, Robert Stephens, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shelly Tanning, Appellant.
  • A09-1174, Leah Stephenson, Relator, vs. Grandma's Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1595, In Re the Marriage of: Ewing E. Stephenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mary F. Stephenson, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1002, Kelly Daniel Stepp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-98-2185, Kelly Daniel Stepp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1805, Step Saver, Inc., Respondent, vs. Glacier Salt, Inc., f/k/a Becker Feed & Supply, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A09-587, Steps of Success Homes, LLC on behalf of the current residents of Steps of Success Homes and residents who have left Steps of Success Homes since October 8, 2008, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Pamela Jean Dowell, Appellant.
  • C9-96-58, Sterling Group, Inc., Appellant, vs. Navarre Corporation, Respondent.
  • A09-1401, Sterling State Bank, Appellant, vs. Reid E. Taggart, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-853, Sterling Ventures, Inc., Relator, vs. Scott County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1524, Sterling Ventures, Inc., Relator, vs. Scott County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A06-845, Chad Steven Stern, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant
  • C2-01-922, In the matter of: Gregory Darell Stern.
  • CX-98-2003, In Re the Marriage of: Irving M. Stern, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Louise N. Gordon, f/k/a Louise N. Stern, Appellant.
  • A09-144, Sternberg & Son Development, LLC, Appellant, vs. Mary Jane Marshall, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2376, Sternfels & Co. Inc., Receiver for D R Beaudet & M L Whirley, Respondent, vs. Pauline Thomas, Appellant.
  • A07-386, Dean Gary Sternhagen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-98-168, Steve Parker Supply, Inc., a Louisiana corporation, d/b/a Parker Supply Co., Respondent, vs. Ecolab Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2024, Steven Scott Management, Inc., as court appointed receiver for Townsedge Terrace Mobile Home Park, Appellant, vs. Steven Rayfield Scott, Respondent, Carol Norman, Respondent.
  • A10-1554, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Brad Ronald Stevens.
  • A08-727, A08-1130, Patrick Michael Stevens, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent, and State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Michael Stevens, Appellant.
  • A10-2121, Karl G. Stevens, Appellant, vs. Lucinda Jesson, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1195, Brad Ronald Stevens, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1791, Beth Ann Stevens, et al., through her Guardian Ad Litem, Scott Stevens, et al., Appellants, vs. Allen J. Makitalo, Respondent, Triple R Enterprises of Duluth, Inc., d/b/a Blue Max Resort, Defendant, Jauert, Inc., d/b/a Eagle's Nest Resort, Respondent.
  • C3-96-1674, Leota Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. St. Louis County, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2030, Brad Ronald Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-756, Brad Ronald Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1812, Brad Ronald Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(August 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-96-1803, Brad R. Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-622, Brad R. Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1624, Brad Ronald Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2222, Renee C. Stevenson, Appellant, vs. Scott W. Brodt, et al., Respondents, Countrywide Bank, FSB, Respondent.
  • A04-588, Edward Joseph Stevenson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-737, LaLita Stevenson, Relator, vs. Rainbow Foods, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-819, Robert Stevenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diana Stevenson, Appellant.
  • A07-1022, Erik Paul Stever, Relator, vs. Ford Motor Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-594, In re the Marriage of: Pamela J. Stevermer, petitioner, Respondent (A07-594), Appellant (A07-669), vs. Kenneth A. Stevermer, Appellant (A07-594), Respondent(A07-669).
  • A06-2467, Vicky L. Stewart, Relator, vs. Executive Affiliates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-808, In re Estate of Janet Pauline Stewart, a/k/a Janet P. Stewart.
  • A05-1996, Marie E. Stewart, Relator, vs. American Tool Grinding, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1878, Margaret Stewart, Appellant, vs. Lori Anderson, Respondent.
  • A07-1951, Michael S. Stewart, Relator, vs. Franklin Foods, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-823, Nathan Stewart, Relator, vs. Health Partners Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-02-547, Brett J. Stewart, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Connie J. Stewart, Respondent.
  • CX-98-901, Dan Stice, Appellant, vs. Raychem Corp., et al., Respondents.
  • A11-626, Jessiah Sticha, Relator, vs. Granite City Restaurant Operations, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent(September 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C2-98-1802, C6-98-2323, Timothy L. Stiehm, Respondent, vs. Dakota County Lumber Co., Appellant.
  • A07-1471, Matthew J. Stiehm, Appellant, vs. City of Dundas, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1815, In re:  Melody Starr Stier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Robert Stier, Appellant.
  • A10-964, Debra Stieve, Relator, vs. Ink On Paper Co. (Corp), n/k/a Five Star Direct, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-198, In re the Marriage of: Brenda Lee Stifel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel Charles Stifel, Appellant.
  • C2-97-560, Andre Benjamin Stigger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-560, Andre Benjamin Stigger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-852, Michael Dwayne Stigler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-99-154, Robert B. Stiles, Appellant, vs. Karen L. Stiles, Respondent.
  • C9-97-2161, George Reed Stillday, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-98-99, City of Stillwater, Respondent, vs. Patricia Ann Hansen, Appellant, Cindy Koosman, in her capacity as Washington County Registrar of Titles, Defendant.
  • A06-1815, City of Stillwater, Respondent, vs. Marcia Kilbourne, Appellant.
  • A04-1425, In re the Marriage of: Steven Gary Stimmler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dawn Richelle Stimmler, Appellant.
  • A06-4, In re the Marriage of: Steven Gary Stimmler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dawn Richelle Stimmler, Appellant.
  • A05-1230, In re the Marriage of: Kurt J. Stimpfl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kristi L. Stimpfl, Appellant.
  • A07-1002, In re the Marriage of:Kurt J. Stimpfl, petitioner, Respondent,vs. Kristi L. Stimpfl, Appellant.
  • A06-1886, Tom D. Stinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-99-221, ITM of: Brian Leo Stirens. (July 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A10-1646, In the Matter of: The Pamela Andreas Stisser Grantor Trust Under Second Amendment and Restatement of Trust Agreement dated June 6, 2001.
  • CX-01-568, Linda Marie Stober, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-239, Michael Russell Stocco, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1673, Elroy Stock, Appellant, vs. Augsburg College, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-96-1194, Stock v. Siegel, Brill, Greupner & Duffy, P.A.
  • A10-1279, Sharon Stocker, Relator, vs. Midwest of Cannon Falls, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1971, Stockwalk Group, Inc. and Miller, Johnson, Steichen; Kinnard, Inc., Appellants, vs. Frank Charles Taylor III, Respondent, Taylor Law Office, PLC, Respondent, Amy Kaldor Taylor, Respondent, Kaldor Law Firm, PLLC, Respondent.
  • C3-01-492, Alan Keith Stodgell, as Trustee for the next of kin of Dillon Alan Stodgell, Deceased, et al., Appellants, vs. Deborah J. Erickson, M.D., et al., Defendants, City of Warroad, d/b/a Warroad Rescue, Respondent.
  • C0-03-258, Tracy Eilene Stodgell, as Trustee for next of kin of Dillon Alan Stodgell, deceased, and individually, Respondent, vs. City of Warroad, d/b/a Warroad Rescue, Appellant.
  • C1-98-947, Joel L. Stoeckel, Appellant, vs. Ceridian Employer Services, n/k/a Ceridian People Partners, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-1020, Decebal Stoican, Relator, vs. Precision Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-1431, Anthony Joseph Stokes, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(February 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1536, Anthony Joseph Stokes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2347, Lee Stokke, et al., Appellants, vs. Marshan Township, Respondent.
  • C2-00-795, Samuel Stolis, Relator, vs. Bull HN Information, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1152, Katherine Marie Stolt, n/k/a Katherine Marie Larsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bradley Allen Stolt, Appellant.
  • A06-1829, In re the Marriage of: Steven John Stoltman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marilyn Jane Stoltman, Respondent.
  • A09-574, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Adnan Allen Fakaraldin Stone.
  • A08-995, In the Matter of the Temporary Immediate Suspension of the Family Child Care License of Samantha Stone.
  • A09-613, In re the Marriage of: Gail Mary Stone, Respondent, vs. Thomas J. Stone, Jr., Appellant.
  • C0-02-1142, Stone Creek Golf Course, Inc., et al., Relators, vs. Benton County Planning Commission, Respondent, Scott Johnson, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-01-2160, Robert D. Stoneburner, et al., Appellants, vs. Burt W. Dubow, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-1382, Stoney Bridge Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. St. Croix Ltd., a Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-271, Susan Wahl Storbeck, Relator, vs. ACS Enterprise Solutions, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-96-904, In re the Marriage of: LeRoy Keith Storbeck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denise Christine Storbeck, Appellant.
  • C5-97-634, In Re the Marriage of: LeRoy Keith Storbeck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denise Christine Storbeck, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2353, In Re the Marriage of: LeRoy Keith Storbeck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denise Christina Storbeck, Appellant.
  • CX-99-424, In Re the Marriage of: LeRoy Keith Storbeck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Denise Christina Storbeck, Respondent.
  • A11-873, Robert David Storberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-217, Robert David Storberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-96-1875, Raymond A. Storck and Dorothy M. Storck, husband and wife, Respondents, vs. Michael Dean Storck, et al., Defendants, Sheila Mary Storck, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1800, Sheila Storck, Appellant, vs. Raymond Storck, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-00-2204, Alfred A. Storm, Relator, vs. APCOA/Standard, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-03-280, Jennifer Lynn Storm, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Anthony Siwek, Respondent.
  • A07-287, In the Matter of the Revocation of the License of Victoria Stovall and Gloria Pargo to Provide Family Child Care.
  • C0-01-1826, Vivian Strand, et al., Appellants, vs. Interlachen Country Club, Respondent.
  • A06-1623, Zoe Strand, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Allied Insulation Supply Co., et al., Defendants, and General Pipe Covering, Inc., Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Quality Insulation, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Respondent, Econ Insulation, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-1240, In re the Marriage of: Ruth Ann Strand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Roger Allen Strand, Respondent.
  • A04-1112, Judith A. Strande, Relator, vs. Volunteers of America Assisted, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2680, Tina Dell Strandberg, Appellant, Ramsey County, Plaintiff, vs. Timothy John Haessly, Respondent.
  • C4-97-995, Harold A. Strandquist, Appellant, vs. Medtronic, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-969, In re: Guardianship of Robert E. Stransky, Ward.
  • A10-2257, Stratasys, Inc., Respondent, vs. ProtoPulsion, Inc., Defendant, Phillip T. Trinidad, Appellant.
  • A05-2257, Wiley E. Stratton, Relator, vs. Hannon Security Services, Inc. (1991), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1678, Daniel Straub, et al., Appellants, vs. Miriam Collins - Palm Beach Laboratories Co., Respondent.
  • A06-191, In the Matter of the Eligibility of Adam Strege, Claimant for Crime Victims Reparations.
  • C6-01-1927, Maxine G. Strege, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 482 Little Falls Community Schools, Respondent.
  • C1-00-867, Maxine G. Strege, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 482, Little Falls Community Schools, Respondent.
  • C5-01-154, In Re the Marriage of: Donna L. Streier, Respondent, vs. Douglas A. Streier, Appellant.
  • A09-1287, Ann Stresnak, Relator, vs. Dakota Valley Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery PA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1359, Catherine E. Strickland, Relator, vs. Martin Luther Manor, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1543, Rita Strickland, Special Administrator for the Estate of Margaret Louise Peterson, Deceased, and Trustee for Next of Kin of Margaret Louise Peterson, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Vencor, Inc., and Ventas, Inc., Foreign Corporations, Respondents.
  • C1-98-1628/C8-98-1786, Myron Striker, et al., Respondents, vs. Lois Velasco, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-2240, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Michael Kenneth Stringer.
  • C1-01-1303, Travis Earl Stringer Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-01-669, Gary Wayne Strodtman, Appellant, vs. Sheila Rae Love, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1639, Kevin Lawrence Stroeing, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1853, Randy W. Stroetz, et al., Appellants, vs. Farmington Township, Respondent.
  • A03-1056, Jacques Michael Strohbeen, Appellant, Guy Michael Strohbeen, Appellant, vs. The State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-96-1305, C1-96-1804, Everald H. Strom, et al., Appellants, vs. C.C., Defendant (C5-96-1305), Respondent (C1-96-1804), Philip Oxman, Respondent (C5-96-1305), Defendant (C1-96-1804), Terry Lehman, Respondent (C5-96-1305), J. T., Respondent (C1-96-1804).
  • A08-1309, Deanna C. Strom, Relator, vs. Spa 5101 Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-712, Jodi A. Stromdahl, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1810, Cathleen R. Strong, Relator, vs. Independent Technology Systems, Inc., et al., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-1981, Raymond Strong, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis Public Works, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-12, Strong Construction Co., Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Atlantis Developers, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1363, Strong Construction Co., Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Atlantis Developers, et al., Defendants, Creekside Homes, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-02-2129, Strong Salvage, Relator, vs. Daniel E. Strong, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1839, In the Matter of the Proposed Discharge of Bradley J. Stroup, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 152, Moorhead, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1350, John Strouth, et al., Appellants, vs. Town of Lorain, Respondent, Union Pacific Railroad Company, Respondent.
  • CX-97-614, Rory Christopher Strub, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-96-86, In Re the Marriage of: Francoise C. Struthers, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James A. Struthers, Appellant.
  • A09-2088, David Struxness, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-01-714, Kathleen Stuart a/k/a Kathy Stuart, Appellant, vs. Midwest/Northern, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1637, Stuart v. State of Minnesota. Hennepin County. (March 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-98-2405, William Stucke, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas Chevrolet, Cadillac d/b/a Thomas Automotive Group, Inc., et al., Respondents, Mark Morris, Respondent.
  • A09-30, In the Matter of an Application by Colleen Stuckmayer and Robert Hennen for a Conditional Use Permit.
  • A04-1084, Grady T. Studier, Respondent, vs. Tarah C. Hoiseth, Appellant.
  • A10-1056, Jeffrey Studley, Relator, vs. Cargill Meat Solutions Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1849, Jeffrey E. Studley, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1941, Jean M. Studniski, Relator, vs. Baja St. Cloud LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1875, David L. Stussy, et al., Appellants, vs. Gabbert and Gabbert Company, LLLP, et al., Respondents, Burnet Realty, Inc. d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-96-1959, Suburban Henn. Reg. Park Dist. v. Allen Brakemeier. Hennepin County. (April 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A06-97, In re:  Trust Agreement of Robert G. Sudheimer, Dated August 3, 2000.
  • A08-1358, Sue McLean & Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Commerce and Industry Insurance Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • A11-129,In re the Marriage of: Tanya Lee Suess, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nathan Allen Suess, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1564, Maurice Sugden, et al., Respondents, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-728, Allen Suggs, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1573, In re the Marriage of: Rania Zeid Sughayar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Khaled Jamal Abed, Appellant.
  • CX-97-645, In Re General Guardianship of Susan Marie Sullivan, Ward.
  • A06-1285, Michael Sullivan, et al., Appellants, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Natural Environments Corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • C6-96-1698, Aaron Sullivan, a minor, by and through his parents, Michael Sullivan and Colleen Diffely-Sullivan, Relator, vs. Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Children, Families and Learning, Respondent.
  • C5-01-2101, C5-01-2261, Debora Lee Sullivan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Lee Sullivan, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1367, In Re the Marriage of: James Joseph Sullivan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susie Harvey Sullivan, Appellant.
  • A10-186, In re the Marriage of: Patrick Alan Sullivan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Deborah Kae Sullivan, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1858, Steven P. Summer, Relator, vs. Quality Pork Processors Inc. of Texas, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2099, Summit Fidelity and Surety Company, Respondent, vs. Don Stern Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, and Don Stern Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Donovan's, Appellant, vs. Summit Fidelity and Surety Company, Respondent.
  • A08-19, A08-20, Kevin Sumstad, Appellant, vs. Mark Edward Wilson, M.D., et al., Respondents, Minnesota Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgeons, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1844, Dean C. Suneson, Appellant, vs. Northern Tool and Equipment Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-95-2645, Laxman S. Sundae, Appellant, vs. Bradley Scot, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1845, In the Matter of:  Keith Sundberg, as Trustee for the Merle J. Sundberg Revocable Trust dated August 21, 2002, Respondent, vs. Bruce N. Sundberg, Appellant.
  • C4-02-26, Stephen T. Sundboom, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth M. Keul, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1682, Merna Sunde, Appellant, vs. Fobair Furniture, Inc., d/b/a Fobair's Furniture Plaza, Respondent, American Chrome Co., Inc., Defendant.
  • C5-99-1075, Jan J. Sundgaard, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-97-361, Kip G. Sundgaard, Relator, vs. Stroh Brewery Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1348, Bridget Sundquist, Respondent, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Ins. Co., Appellant.
  • C8-00-400, In the Matter of: Jacklyn Suzanne Sundquist, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Scott Sundquist, Appellant.
  • A04-2159, Sunnarborg Well Drilling, Inc., Appellant, vs. Thompson's Well Pump & Drilling, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-98-924, In the Matter of the Proposed Debarment of Sunram Construction, Inc., 20010 75th Avenue North, Corcoran, Minnesota 55340.
  • A04-111, Sunrise International Leasing Corporation, d/b/a Sunrise Leasing Corporation, Respondent, vs. Dedicated Media, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-01-1380, Sunrise International Leasing Corporation, Appellant, vs. ObjectSpace, Incorporated, Respondent.
  • A06-1491, Superior Construction Services, Inc., et al. Appellants, vs. Ovetta Moore, Respondent, Debra Beeksma, et al., Defendants, Washington Mutual Bank, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1582, Superior Lake Street Properties, LLC, Appellant, vs. Wayzata Bay Center, LLC, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1758, In the Matter of the Application for License by Superior Home Care.
  • C2-99-1292, Superior Shores Lake Home Association, Appellant, vs. Superior Shore Partnership, et al., Respondents, Damberg, Scott, Gerzina, Wagner Architects, Inc., Respondent, Mark D. Pearson, Defendant, Johnson Wilson Builders Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-99-507, Superior-FCR Landfill, Inc., Respondent, vs. Wright County, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-99-804, Supervalu Inc., et al., Appellants, v. Northland Constructors of Duluth, Inc., defendants and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Wirtanen Clark Larsen Architects, Inc., Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Maxim Technologies, Inc., et al., Defendants, Hoover Construction, a/k/a Hoover, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent, Planmark, Inc., et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C6-98-314, In the Matter of: Corrine Sutherland.
  • C3-95-2183, Carolyn R. Sutherland, Respondent, vs. John O. Sheridan, Appellant.
  • C7-99-915, C9-99-916, D'Elegance Sutherlin, petitioner, Appellant (C9-99-916), Richard Folden, petitioner, Appellant (C7-99-915), vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-01-427, Vanyell Suttle, as the parent and natural guardian of her daughter Yanika Suttle, a minor, and on behalf of a class of persons similarly situated, Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, County of Ramsey, et al., Respondents, Michael Misgen, Respondent, American National Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-130, Becky Sutton, Relator, vs. East Metro Clean N Press Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-918, In re the Marriage of: H. Lee Sutton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Perry Sutton, Appellant.
  • A06-702, Todd Sutton, et al., Respondents, vs. The Town Board of the Town of Princeton, County of Mille Lacs, State of Minnesota; Greg Anderson, Steve Heinks, Dan Minks, Stephanie Johnston and John Moosbrugger, constituting the members of said Board, Appellant.
  • A03-533, In the Matter of: Patrick J. Sutton, Appellant, vs. Viking Oldsmobile Nissan, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1843, Patrick J. Sutton, on behalf of himself and all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Viking Oldsmobile Nissan, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-96-160, In re the Marriage of: Alice Claire Svedjan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Therman Svedjan, Appellant.
  • A04-446, In the Matter of the Indefinite Suspension of the Family Child Care Licenses of Christine Svee.
  • A10-2250, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jason Duane Sveen.
  • A07-166, Amanda Svendsen, individually and o/b/o M.S-S., Respondent, vs. Joshua Allen Strange, Appellant.
  • A09-1418, In re the Marriage of: Nadine Veralyn Svetc, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward Dean Svetc, Appellant, and Jeffrey Wendt, third party respondent, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1875, Douglas A. Svoboda, Relator, vs. EDCO Products, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2683, Martin L. Swaden, d/b/a Swaden Law Offices, Respondent, vs. Jaclyn Onischuk, Defendant, Everett C. Smith, Appellant.
  • CX-97-2041, In Re the Matter of: Robert Gilmore Swan.
  • C5-99-332, Sharon Marie Swan, Respondent, v. Milwaukee Guardian Insurance, Appellant.
  • C2-97-946, Swan v. State of Minnesota. Lyon County. (October 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-97-674, In Re the Marriage of: Richard T. Swan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shirley J. Swan, Respondent.
  • C8-00-655, Linda F. Swanberg, Respondent, vs. John Meyer, Appellant.
  • C4-98-778, Kimberly J. Swancutt, n/k/a Kimberly Bina, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark J. Swancutt, Respondent.
  • A05-1368, In re the Marriage of: Janet Lee Marie Swanson, f/k/a Janet Lee Marie Allyn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Jerome Allyn, Respondent.
  • A08-806, David Swanson, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Brewster, et al., Appellants.
  • A08-909, Richard L. Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheila M. Burke, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2227, Richard L. Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheila M. Burke, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1421/C6-97-1629, Jonathan Swanson, Respondent, vs. Michael Chorney, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Timesavers, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Industrial Hardwood Products, Inc., Third-Party Defendant.
  • A10-1620, Karl Leroy Swanson, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(May 2011, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-01-379, Thomas John Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-1498, Rick L. Swanson, Relator, vs. ECO Finishing Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-458, Carole A. Swanson, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-367, Gerald Swanson, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota FAIR Plan, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-01-1994, Gerald Swanson, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota FAIR Plan, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1744, Kevin Todd Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-553, Terrance K. Swanson, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-96-2500, William Ward Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-96-1792, In Re the Marriage of: Darla M. Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James M. Swanson, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1105, In re the Marriage of: Jacqueline Ruth Swanson, n/k/a Jacqueline Ruth Ferguson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rick Lloyd Swanson, Appellant.
  • C8-96-1430, In Re the Marriage of: Stephanie Jo Swanson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Terrance P. Swanson, Appellant.
  • C7-96-1211, C7-96-1600, CX-96-1798, Jonathan Swanson, Respondent, vs. Timesavers, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant (C7-96-1211, C7-96-1600), Respondent (CX-96-1798), Michael Chorney, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent (C7-96-1211, C7-96-1600), Appellant (CX-96-1798), Industrial Hardwood Products, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1986, Michael G. Swanson, Relator, vs. Trinity Universal Insurance, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-83, Michael G. Swanson, Relator, vs. Trinity Universal Insurance, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1533, C6-01-1541, Craig A. Swanson, Respondent, vs. Upper Midwest Industries, Inc., Defendant (C7-01-1533), Appellant (C6-01-1541), David Carlsen, Appellant (C7-01-1533), Defendant (C6-01-1541).
  • C8-00-1501, Craig A. Swanson, Respondent, vs. Upper Midwest Industries, Inc., et al. Defendants, Brian C. Beich, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-97-2185/C5-97-1881, Loretta Swanson, Respondent, vs. Karl Wenzel, Appellant. AND In Re the Marriage of: Loretta Kay Wenzel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Karl Mitchell Wenzel, Appellant.
  • A10-860, In re the Marriage of: Philip Matthew Swantek, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barbara Louise Swantek, Appellant.
  • C9-00-2219, In re the Matter of: Kristofor T. Swarthout, Respondent, vs. Lauri A. Siroki, n/k/a Lauri A. Jones, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1691, James Swartwood, Respondent, v. William Rouleau, Appellant, Tami Rouleau, Appellants.
  • C1-02-1604, Kurt T. Swartz, Relator, vs. Securian Financial Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-447, In re the Marriage of: Yolanda Joleen Sweat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Gene Sweat, Appellant.
  • A05-2466, David A. Sweeter, judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. Power Industries, Inc., et al., Judgment Debtors, and General Motors Acceptance Corporation, Garnishee, and Paradigm Industries, Inc., claimant, Appellant.
  • A09-150, Ralph F. Swenby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Peggy R. Swenby, Respondent.
  • A07-2434, Nicholas Ray Swendra, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1192, Amy Swendra, Appellant, vs. Robert Nelson, Respondent.
  • C2-02-607, John A. Swenson, Appellant, vs. Brian Fossey, Respondent, Bruce Zeilinger, Respondent, City of Lino Lakes, Defendant.
  • A10-2226, Galen Swenson, et al., Appellants, vs. Kia Motors America, Inc., a foreign corporation licensed to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1833, Daniel Swenson and Laura Swenson, minors, by their parents Kendall Swenson and Mary Swenson, and Kendall Swenson and Mary S. Swenson, individually, Appellants, vs. Wendy Stewart, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-02-201, In re:  Mary D. Swenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald D. Swenson, Appellant.
  • A03-154, Phyllis J. Swenson, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-99-2146, Swepston v. Swepston. (July 2000, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C4-01-212, County of Swift, Respondent, vs. Tony B. Olson, Appellant.
  • A03-1998, Sybrandt v. Abed. (July 2004, Affirmed in part, reversed in part. Order opinion.)
  • A11-238, Delbert Keith Sybrandt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-951, Marcia Sydness, Relator, vs. DLORAH Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2082, Vy Andy Syhavong, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1318, Michele R. Sykes, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-455, Michele R. Sykes, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1932, Ann Sylstad, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael Johnson and James E. Johnson, d/b/a Emerald Farms, Respondents, The Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • C0-01-823, In the Matter of the System designation of Multi-Flo Wisconsin Aerobic Treatment Units followed by Dispersal in a Soil Treatment System with One-foot Vertical Separation Distance to the Seasonally Saturated Soil.
  • A11-269, John W. Sytsma, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1213, Kelly Anna Syverson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-109, Peter Szanto, Appellant, vs. Target Corporation, Defendant (A09-109), Respondent (A09-841), Efraim Duzman, et al., Respondents (A09-109), Defendants (A09-841), Altaire Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a New York corporation, Defendant (A09-109), Respondent (A09-841), Teresa Sawaya, et al., Respondents (A09-109), Defendants (A09-841), Ocusoft, Inc., a Texas corporation, et al., Respondents (A09-109), Defendants (A09-841).


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Judicial Branch   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/caus.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 10, 2012