` Minnesota Court of Appeals Unpublished and Order Opinions
Minnesota Court of Appeals
Unpublished and Order Opinions
Case Name by First Party
** H **

  • A07-1341, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.A.D., Child.
  • A04-1984, In the Matter of the Children of H.C. and M.C., Parents.
  • A05-1403, In the Matter of the Welfare of H.D.M., Child. (June 2006, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1013, A06-1020, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.E.P. and M.L.S., Parents.
  • A07-299, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.E.P. and M.L.S., Parents.
  • CX-02-788, HFC, LLP, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Timothy Rooney, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-02-2008, H & H International vs. QA-1 Precision Products. (May 2003, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A08-103, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.H. and G.M., Parents.
  • C0-98-1653, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.H.P., Child.
  • C1-96-1009, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.J.H.
  • A07-342, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.K. and P. K., Parents.
  • C4-98-2353, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.L.K. and In the Matter of the Petition of Joseph T. Corrigan and his wife, Linda L. Corrigan, to Adopt, co-petitioners, Respondents, and In the Matter of the Petition of Theresa Solinger, to Adopt H.L.K., petitioner, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2204, In the Matter of: H.M., Student, Relator, vs. Special School District No. 1, Respondent, Commissioner of Children, Families, and Learning, Respondent.
  • A06-2151, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.N.B. and A.B., Parents.
  • CX-02-273, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.N.R., M.R.H.R, J.C.R., S.D.R., and S.M.R.
  • A09-1033, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: H. O. and C. S., Parents.
  • C1-98-1757, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.O.B., A.H., & R.L.H.
  • C9-99-396, H. P., a minor, by Jason Peshon, her father and natural guardian, Appellant, vs. Amber Carney, Defendant. Russell Carney, Respondent.
  • A08-2244, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.W., Parent.
  • A04-1280, In the Matter of the Welfare of H.R.
  • A08-416, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.S. and E.M., Parents.
  • C5-97-2254, In the Matter of the Welfare of H.T.D., Child.
  • A07-561, H.T.S., Appellant, vs. R.B.L., Respondent.
  • A06-1214, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.V.
  • A08-1998, In re the Myrtle Haack Irrevocable Trust Agreement.
  • A08-787, In re the Conservatorship of: Myrtle Haack, Protected Person.
  • A08-1465, Lisa Haag, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Mark W. Malherek, Deceased and the Estate of Mark W. Malherek, Appellant, vs. Fairview Health Services d/b/a Fairview Ridges Hospital, et al., Respondents, Joseph Borer, M. D., Respondent.
  • A07-1414, Amy Lisa Haag, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Richard Jacklitch, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2297, In Re the Marriage of: Bret M. Haage, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paula J. Gronland, Respondent, James Fennert, et al., Respondents, John R. Jesperson, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1124, Monty George Haaland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1862, In re the Marriage of: Michele Anne Haas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gregory John Haas, Respondent.
  • C9-98-2140/C1-98-2309, In Re: Estate of Henry H. Haase, a/k/a Henry Herbert Haase and Henry Haase.
  • C5-96-1370, Calvin Haasken, Appellant, vs. Richard J. Haefele, Respondent.
  • A10-2126,In re the Marriage of: Kimberly Ann Habberstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen Douglas Habberstad, Appellant.
  • A09-2020, Natna Habita, Relator, vs. Stratasys Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-01-2274, In re: Michael Richard Habshi.
  • A07-2324, In the Matter of: Aster M. Habtesilassie, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barnabas Araya Yohannes, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1356, Teresa Lynn Hacker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Gerald Hacker, Respondent.
  • C2-96-662, Larry Richard Hackler, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-672, Hadeel Taxi, Inc., Appellant, vs. Donald Kirchoffner, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1128, Kathryn Haddad, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 272, Eden Prairie, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1540, Peter Haldeman, Appellant, vs. Zacher Excavating, Inc., et al., Defendants, Scenic Lodging Corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-98-248, Wayne Hadler, et al., Appellants, vs. The White Bear Lake Insurance Company, d/b/a White Bear Lake Insurance Company and d/b/a White Bear Lake Insurance Company and Reinsurance Association of Minnesota, third-party plaintiff, Respondents, Federated Telephone Cooperative, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C0-00-830, Richard J. Haefele, et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Eden Prairie, Respondent.
  • C4-99-158, Richard J. Haefele, et al., Respondents, vs. The City of Eden Prairie, Appellant.
  • A06-1090, Richard J. Haefele, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Franson, et al., Appellants, Karina Van Beusekom d/b/a Auntie Mur's Attic, Defendant.
  • C3-96-279, Richard J. Haefele, Appellant, vs. Charles M. Goldstein, Respondent, John A. Meiners, Defendant.
  • C9-02-1818, In re the Marriage of: Jean K. Haefele, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Haefele, Appellant.
  • A05-740, In re the Marriage of: Jean K. Haefele, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Haefele, Appellant.
  • A08-2004, John Michael Haefs, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1785, Thomas L. Haefs, Respondent, vs. Tonia J. Thoemke, Appellant.
  • A09-199, Tamara Haeg, Appellant, vs. George Geiger, Respondent, Steve Slater, Defendant.
  • A06-1840, Tamara Haeg, et al., Appellants, vs. George Geiger, Respondent, Steve Slater, et al., Defendants.
  • C0-99-1808, Melisa Joy Haege, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C8-02-2216, Kathleen M. Haessly, Relator, vs. Diamond Products Company (Corp.), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-591, In the Matter of: Jessica Lynn Hafermann and obo Parker, Kendall and Tanner Hafermann, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Gerald Hafermann, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1652, Robert Haff, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Augeson, d/b/a Hubbard Concrete Pumping, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-01-1556, Robert Haff, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Augeson, d/b/a Hubbard Concrete Pumping, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-01-1978, In re the Default Judgment of PHI Financial Services. Henry Hagel, as Assignee of PHI Financial Services, Respondent, vs. David Griese, Appellant.
  • A03-1247, Thomas M. Hagel, Relator, vs. TCR Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-2045, William J. Hageman, et al., Appellants, vs. Rich Stanek, Commissioner of Public Safety for the State of Minnesota, Respondent, Domestic Abuse Project, et al., defendant-intervenors, Respondents.
  • A10-1993, In re the Matter of: Amy Sue Hagen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel John Schirmers, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1890, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Jo Hagen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lee Welsley Odland, Respondent.
  • A06-1106, Bradley P. Hagen, Relator, vs. United Air Lines, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-98-864, Paul J. Hagen, Respondent, vs. Burmeister & Associates, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. American Agency, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C3-99-510, In Re the Marriage of: Dorcella Hagen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Orvie Gene Hagen, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1629, In Re the Marriage of: Russell Glenn Hagen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jenny Mae Hagen, Respondent.
  • C4-97-429, Scott Bradley Hager, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-625, Hager's of Cohasset, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Charles F. Nelson, Respondent, Lee Marvin Beer, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-463, In Re the Marriage of: David Michael Haggerty, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joyce Lorraine Haggerty, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1160, Christopher Haggerty, Appellant, vs. Renee L. Pawlyshyn, as Special Representative for the Estate of Sandra Wehrman, Respondent, Norbert J. Frie, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-62, Theresa Ann Hagman, Trustee for the Next of Kin of Joseph Daniel Hagman, Decedent; et al., Appellants, vs. James Lee Schmitz, Respondent, Stephanie Stolp, Respondent, Richard Guerre d/b/a Russell's Bar and Grill, Inc., Defendant.
  • A04-1812, Richard H. Hagstrom, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Shoreview, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1030, Michael Shawn Hagwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1318, Michael Shawn Hagwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-542, Angela Hahn, Relator, vs. Adecco USA Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-02-906, C3-02-1295, In re the Marriage of: Julie S. Hahn, petitioner, Respondent (C1-02-906), Appellant (C3-02-1295), vs. Michael J. Hahn, Appellant (C1-02-906), Respondent (C3-02-1295).
  • A08-265, Steven M. Hahn, Appellant, vs. Dwayne Meier, Respondent, Carol J. Hahn, Respondent.
  • A05-895, John Elliot Haider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-314, In the Matter of the Wetland Conservation Act appeal filed by Paul Haik involving the Zander property, located in the SE 1/4 of Section 4, St. Mary Township, T. 107N, R. 23W, Waseca County.
  • A05-451, T.J. Haislet, Appellant, vs. Lawrence L. Skoglund, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-363, Christine M. Haissig, et al., Appellants, vs. Barbara A. F. Odom, et al., Respondents, James B Green, et al., Respondents, David A. Beddor, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-261, Bajram Hajrusi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-499, Bajram Hajrusi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1312, Sally Hakala, Respondent, Cambrio Bush, LLC, Respondent, vs. Rozella Boston, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-98-29, Mark Anthony Haken, et al., Plaintiffs, Carol Thomas Haken, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-02-373, Alicia Haliburton, o/b/o Children, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alex L. Jackson, Appellant, State of Minnesota, Intervenor-Respondent.
  • C9-96-1940, In the Matter of: Robert D. Hall.
  • A11-666,Sheila Hall, Relator, vs. Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C7-96-2570, In Re the Marriage of: John F. Hall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eleanor M. Hall, Appellant.
  • A04-2055, Deborah Lee Hall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Earl Hall, Jr., Respondent.
  • A04-963, Jennifer Lee Hall, as trustee for next-of-kin Dustin Andrew Hall, Appellant, vs. Sara Lynn Hall, Respondent.
  • A07-116, In re the Marriage of: Michelle L. Hall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven M. Hall, Appellant.
  • A03-1084, Yei M. Hall, Respondent, vs. Masterson Personnel, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-522, Diane Hall, Relator, vs. Park Nicollet Clinic, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2017, Jonathan Anthony Hall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1228, Raymond W. Hall, Respondent, vs. Aida Weber, f/k/a Aida Grouchevski, Appellant.
  • C4-96-2008, In Re: Conservatorship of LaVina M. Halla, Conservatee.
  • C6-98-2015, In Re Revocable Trust of Selmer Halla.
  • C3-02-437, Richard V. Halladay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A11-256, Matthew Halleck, Appellant, vs. MMSI, Inc. (a/k/a Mayo Management Services, Inc.), Respondent.
  • A06-1545, Dennis Hallen and Rebecca Hart, on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Hometown America, LLC, d/b/a Cimarron Manufactured Home Park, Respondent.
  • A05-612, In re the Marriage of: Kevin John Hallerman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Ann Hallerman, Appellant.
  • C4-96-2347, Bonny L. Halliday, on behalf of her minor daughters, Grace E. Halliday and Alexis M. Halliday, Appellant, Laurie Benefield and Greg Benefield, on behalf of their minor daughter, Bryne M. Benefield, Appellants, vs. Ronald K. Halliday, III, Respondent.
  • C3-02-910, Howard Hallin, Respondent, vs. Judi A. Garri, (fka Gagnon), Appellant, and Judi A. Garri, (fka Gagnon), Appellant, vs. Howard Hallin, Respondent.
  • C2-96-1343, In re the Marriage of: Barbara Ann Hallin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lannie Kent Hallin, Appellant.
  • A08-29, Jude Wilson Halter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1812, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Anna Halvorson.
  • A03-1452, Charles R. Halverson, Appellant, vs. Jessica Shepherd, Respondent.
  • C6-96-2348, Kimberlee Halvorson, et al., Appellants, vs. Randal E. Harmer, Respondent,
  • C6-99-1599, In Re the Marriage of: Stephen W. Halvorson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Genevieve Halvorson, Appellant.
  • A10-396, Eric Woods Halvorson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1966, Eric Woods Halvorson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-3, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Jeremy Rodel Hamann.
  • A03-68, Rhonda Wynne Hamann, petitioner, County of Crow Wing, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Forrest Lee Crocker, Appellant.
  • C6-96-1359, In Re the Marriage of: Katherine Marie Hamilton, a/k/a Katherine Marie Cox, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Thorrot Cox, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1866, John C. Hamilton, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1926, Stuart Hamilton, Relator, vs. County of Stearns, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1913, Stuart Hamilton, Relator, vs. County of Stearns, Respondent.
  • A08-1491, In re the Marriage of: Carol Jayne Hamilton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Dale Hamilton, Appellant.
  • C2-96-502, Thomas P. Hamilton, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Commissioner of Department of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1631, Duke Hamilton, Sr., Appellant, vs. Roger Stageberg and James Lockhart, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-1774, LeAnna Hamlin, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Timothy Barrett, Appellant.
  • A04-2043, Wayne A. Hamlin, Appellant, vs. Mille Lacs County, Child Support Division, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1284, Barbara Hamlin, Respondent, vs. Super 8 Motel of Fosston, Inc., Relator.
  • C8-98-881, Hamline Park Plaza Partnership, et al., Appellants, vs. Northern States Power Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1581, Irvin Hamm, Appellant, vs. Lloyd Lund, Respondent, Darrow Lundeen, Respondent.
  • CX-02-354, Irvin Hamm, Appellant, vs. Oak Park Lutheran Church, Respondent, Lloyd Lund, Respondent, and Brad Nelson, Third-party Plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Darrow Lundeen, Third-party Defendant, Respondent.
  • A03-135, A03-136, William M. Hamman, Relator (A03-135), Luauna L. Warner, Relator (A03-136), vs. Transportation Center for Excellence, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-2185, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Donald Deyo, Respondent, Burnet Realty LLC, Respondent, Kamper Realty LLC, Respondent, Falls/Pinnacle, LLC, Respondent.
  • A09-576, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Falls/Pinnacle, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-515, A07-1252, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Falls/Pinnacle, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1496, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-778, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-446, Hammann v. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc. (December 2003, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-827, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-01-950, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-1356, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Turnstone Calhoun L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, et al., Respondents, Burnet Title, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-2058, Scott Alan Hammarlund, Respondent, vs. Troy Steven James, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1500, Mark Hammel, Appellant, vs. Joseph Simmon, Respondent.
  • CX-96-1655, Hammel Green and Abrahamson, Inc., Appellant, vs. Cal Investments, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1461, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Randy Earl Hammermeister.
  • A09-1291, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Terry Lee Hammill.
  • A09-2098, Willie Hammond, Relator, vs. Transport Designs Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(July 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-1878, Tammy Jean Hance, et al., Appellants, vs. Life Time Fitness, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-02-718, Kyle Lamar Hancock, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 281, Appellant.
  • A07-177, Randall Wallace Hancock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1248, Hendel Construction, LLC, Appellant, vs. Security State Bank of Howard Lake, Respondent.
  • C8-00-266, In Re the Marriage of: Susan K. Handevidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Todd G. Handevidt, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2237, Handicraft Block Limited Partnership, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C8-02-899, In re the Marriage of: Daniel William Handlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barbara Rose Handlin, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1294, In re the Marriage of: Daniel William Handlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barbara Rose Handlin, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1773, Bonita Hane, Appellant, vs. Stephen Wayne, Respondent.
  • A03-746, Barbara P. Hanegraaf, Relator, vs. McDonough Truck Line, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-02-946, In re: Brenda Lea Hanenberger, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Douglas Ryder, Appellant.
  • C2-01-662, In Re the Matter of: Brenda Lea Hanenberger (f/k/a Brenda Lea Ryder), petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Douglas Ryder, Appellant.
  • A07-880, Christopher M. Haney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynn Dingle, Warden, Respondent.
  • A09-1452, In re the Estate of Delores M. Hangsleben, a/k/a Delores May Hangsleben, Deceased.
  • C5-02-285, Steven Hanke, Jr., Respondent, vs. Jacalyn June Crawford, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1007, In Re the Marriage of: George Albert Hankerson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jodi Lynne Hankerson, Respondent, and Debra Daniels Julius, Guardian ad Litem.
  • A09-107, Clayton James Hanks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John King, Warden, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1563, In the Matter of the Petition of Mark Hanlon for the Establishment of a Cartway Pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 164.08(2).
  • A04-2454, Stacy Michelle Hanna, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1127, In Re the Marriage of: Hanner v. Hanner
  • A07-1281, Kevin Terrance Hannon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Sanner, et al., Respondents, Jeffery Oxton, Respondent, The Honorable Vicki E. Landwehr, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1346, In re the Marriage of: Jean Hunt Hanratty, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Jerome Hanratty, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1545, C2-02-1546, C4-02-1547, C6-02-1548, C8-02-1549, C4-02-1550, C9-02-1561,CX-02-1729, C0-02-1948,C5-02-1959, Hansen, et al. v. AcandS, Inc., et al.. (April 2003, Motions to dismiss reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-965, James L. Hansen, Relator, vs. Central Lock & Safe Company, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-749, Mark A. Hansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1704, Rita Hansen, Respondent, vs. Cottage Homesteads of America, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C5-02-357, Joshua Hansen, Respondent, vs. Steven Elskamp, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-00-1521, In Re the Marriage of: Dennis Irving Hansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Ann Hansen, Respondent.
  • A05-2440, Jill S. Hansen, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert J. Hansen, Respondent.
  • C3-02-387, In re: Ron E. Hansen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Melissa M. Hansen, Appellant.
  • C9-96-318, Shirley Leona Hansen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis L. Hansen, Appellant.
  • C1-00-688, In Re the Marriage of: Timothy L. Hansen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Virginia R. Hansen, Appellant.
  • C4-96-2476, Keith Hansen, Respondent, vs. Independent School District 820, Appellant, Minnesota Education Association, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-02-1136, Kate Hansen, Respondent, vs. Infratech, Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-96-851, Terrence Hansen, petitioner, Respondent vs. Juanita Lofkvist, f/k/a Juanita Hansen, Appellant.
  • C8-96-1640, Lori Hansen, Respondent, vs. Regency Corporation, d/b/a Regency Beauty Academy, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1073, Laura Hansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-577, In re the Matter of: Craig H. Hansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Wennblom, Respondent.
  • A06-1347, Curtis D. Hansen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dayna L. Hansen, Appellant.
  • CX-99-956, Gregory Hansen, Appellant, vs. Willmar Electric Service, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-96-2017, Hansen International Sales Corp., Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. KT's Kitchens, Inc., Appellant, Vendtron, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A04-1986, Jeffrey David Hansing, Respondent, vs. Wendy Jean Carlson, Appellant, Countrywide Home Loans, Defendant.
  • A07-1841, In the Matter of the Determination of Correctional Service Retirement Plan Benefits of Lori Hanson.
  • C7-99-851, Roger L. Hanson, Relator, vs. County of Anoka, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-1619, Pamela K. Hanson, Appellant, vs. Bill Bieloh and Kathy Bieloh, d/b/a Moondance Ranch and Wildlife Park, Respondents.
  • C1-03-236, C3-03-237, Marla K. Hanson, et al., Respondents (#C1-03-236), and Kirsten M. McGee, et al., Respondents (#C3-03-237), vs. James H. Browning, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1266, George Hanson, et al., Appellants, vs. Katherine M. Bublitz, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Jeff Murphy, et al., Third-Party Defendants and Fourth-Party Plaintiffs, vs. Sharlene Beisell, et al., Fourth-Party Defendants.
  • A05-2047, Terrence Hanson, Relator, vs. County of Carver Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A05-1824, Sandra J. Hanson, Relator, vs. Clay County, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2102, Kenneth Marlin Hanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-41, Connie Hanson, Relator, vs. Emerald Care Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1061, Shelley Hanson, Appellant, vs. Friends of Minnesota Sinfonia, d/b/a Minnesota Sinfonia, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1783, Shelley Hanson, Appellant, v. Friends of Minnesota Sinfonia d/b/a Minnesota Sinfonia, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1049, Margaret J. Hanson, Appellant, vs. Rochelle Gilliland, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-98-1410, Charles Earl Hanson, Appellant, vs. David Hackley, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-681, In re the Marriage of: Darlene M. Hanson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald W. Hanson, Sr., Appellant.
  • C2-98-1427, In Re the Marriage of: Dennis E. Hanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Odalys C. Hanson, n/k/a Odalys C. Spilde, Respondent.
  • C3-00-160, Gewain Hanson, d/b/a Willmar Welding and Boiler Repair, Respondent, vs. Michael Hartmann, d/b/a MOM's Dairy, Appellant.
  • A05-1940, Mark Hanson, Relator, vs. City of Hawley, Respondent.
  • A10-941, Karen M. Hanson, Appellant, vs. Thomas R. McNiff, M.D., et al., Respondents, Jack E. Hubbard, Jr., M.D., et al., Respondents, Edward Michel, M.D., et al., Defendants.
  • C5-96-1952, Connie J. Hanson, Relator, vs. Nativity Child & Family Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1792, In re the Marriage of: Kristel Ann Hanson, petitioner, Respondent, Wright County, Petitioner-Below, vs. David Allen Niesen, Respondent, Judith A. Hanson, intervenor, Appellant.
  • A08-413, Pamela K. Hanson, Appellant, vs. Northern J & B Enterprises, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-592, Shawn Lewes Hanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1412, Floyd Louis Hanson, Appellant, vs. Michelle Ann Stodolka, Defendant, and State of Minnesota, et al., intervenors, Respondents.
  • C7-00-534, Susan Hanson, et al., on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Respondents, vs. Tele-Communications, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-1378, In the Matter of: Brad M. Hanson, et al., Respondents, vs. Dennis Thom, et al., Appellants, Spring Lake Township, et al., Defendants.
  • C4-99-32, In Re the Marriage of: Dean Richard Hanson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Charon Katherine Tierney, Appellant.
  • C8-97-482, Douglas F. Hanson, Relator, vs. Zenith Disposal, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-2509, Hanson Construction and Specialty Cabinets, LLC, Respondent, vs. John Worlein, Appellant.
  • C4-96-2364, Hanson Woodworking, Inc., Appellant, vs. Prairie Avenue Leasing, Ltd., et al., Respondents, Richard Brooks, Respondent, Glen Benway, Respondent, Wayne Bess, Defendant.
  • C2-01-1035, Nicolae Hantu, Appellant, vs. Onan Corporation, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1047, Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc., Respondent, vs. Finlayson Township, Appellant.
  • C0-98-2107, In Re the Marriage of: Wayne Bradley Harbitz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janet Marie Harbitz, Appellant.
  • C7-96-1385, Connie Harbold, Appellant, vs. National Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1472, Patricia Harder, Appellant, vs. City of Proctor, Respondent, Eric Madson, Respondent, Peggy Peterson, individually and d/b/a Casino Pizza, Respondent.
  • A03-1037, Kevin Hardesty, Appellant, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-594, Perry Shawn Hardesty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-2146, Perry Shawn Hardesty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1854, Hardin County Savings Bank, et al., Appellants, vs. Housing and Redevelopment Authority of the City of Brainerd, et al., Defendants, James H. Bedard, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-802, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Keith Roy Harding.
  • A06-837, James R. Harding, Jr., Appellant, vs. Ronald A. Pederson, et al., Respondents,; Lance A. VanWyhe, Respondent,; Arlette M. VanWyhe, Respondent,; Mark W. Peabody, Respondent,; Doris J. Williams, Respondent, Scott Williams, Respondent,;Northwoods Bank of Minnesota, Respondent, State Bank of Park Rapids, Respondent, and the unknown heirs of the above-described persons, and all other unknown persons claiming any right, title, estate, interest, or lien in the real estate described in the complaint, Respondents.
  • CX-02-1567, JoAnn Hardon, Respondent, vs. The Estate of Louise Dorothy Patek, et al., Defendants, Georgianna Louise Yantos, Appellant.
  • CX-97-743, Helen A. Hardwig, Relator, vs. Fingerhut Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-1619, In re the Commitment of: Joseph Edwin Harju.
  • A05-1820, Joseph Edwin Harju, Petitioner, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1151, Joseph Edwin Harju, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-604, Alfonzio Harlin, Relator, vs. Emergency Food Shelf Network Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1191, Frances Harmeyer, individually, and Frances Harmeyer, Personal Representative of the Estate of Gordon Harmeyer deceased, joint and severally, Appellants, vs. W.M. Gustafson, individually, and MacKenzie & Gustafson, Ltd., individually, joint and severally, Respondents.
  • C8-99-132, C0-99-755, Stormy Harmon, for herself and on behalf of A.H., S.H. and F.B., Respondents, vs. Reynold and Patricia Mattson, Appellants.
  • A03-1360, In re the Marriage of: Julie Lynn Harms, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Earl Harms, Appellant.
  • C4-99-2119, Donna M. Harms, Relator, vs. Rosepointe Senior Community, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-899, Sam Harms, Appellant, Judith Harms, Appellant, vs. Charles Tabor, Respondent, Bill Arvan, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-249, Tim Harmsen, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1331/C6-98-1964, R. T. Harper, et al., Appellants, vs. Lyndon Life Insurance Company, a Missouri corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-427, Rosalind Harper, Appellant, vs. North Hennepin Community College, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-99-921, Michael Aundrey Harper, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-221, Rodney Harrell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-00-843, Terence William Harren, v. State of Minnesota. (September 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-99-1919, Jana Beth Harrer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-99-410, Delores T. Harrington, et al., Appellants, vs. Gateway Foods, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, d/b/a Rainbow Foods, Inc., Respondent, One Way Sweeping, Inc., et al., Target Stores, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1372, Kandi M. Harrington, et al., Relators, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-192, Michael Harrington, Appellant, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-1566, Jane M. Harrington, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Patsy Sara Myers, et al., Appellants, vs. Regina Medical Center, et al., Respondents, Allina Medical Clinic, d/b/a "Allina Medical Clinic – Hastings," f/k/a "River Valley Clinic," "River Valley Clinic – Hastings," and/or "River Valley Clinic, Inc.," et al., Respondents.
  • A11-22, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Anthony Ray Harris.
  • A04-592, In re the Matter of Appeal of DuWade Harris, et al., concerning the Turner Township Cartway Order.
  • C0-02-1819, Marc V. Harris, Relator, vs. Efunds IT Solutions Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-455, In re Virginia Lee Harris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dana Joel Harris, Appellant.
  • A05-1958, In re the Marriage of: Dean Vincent Harris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donna Louise Harris, Respondent.
  • C8-03-332, Harris v. Mpls. Police Dept. (August 2003, Affirmed; motions denied. Order opinion.)
  • C1-98-1399, William Harris, Appellant, vs. Ostbye & Anderson, Inc., d/b/a Ostbye & Anderson Ultrablue Mfg., Respondent.
  • A03-28, Anthony Paul Harris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2039, Krishaun Andrew Harris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1376, Rod Harris, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Wabasha, Respondent.
  • C2-97-347, Kathy Harrison, creditor, Respondent, vs. James Donovan, debtor, and Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, garnishee, Appellant.
  • A07-2154, Nathaniel Harrison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2184, Ronald Lee Harrison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2356, Virginia Harrison, et al., Appellants, vs. Myron Vold, et al., d/b/a Silver Cliff Motel, Respondents.
  • A08-2170, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Benjamin Robert Harroun.
  • A10-1544, Hart Foundations, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Shane A Christensen, et al., Defendants, Americana Community Bank, Respondent, Consolidated Lumber Company, Appellant.
  • A06-243, In re the Marriage of: Andrea Dore Trimble Hart, f/k/a Andrea Dore Trimble, Andrea Dore Clark, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darrell Bradford Hart, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1835, Verna A. Hart, Respondent, vs. Coldwell Banker Northwoods Realty, et al., Appellants, David I. Hector, et al., defendants.
  • C3-99-1690, Hart, et al. v. Doyle. (April 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-87, Darrell M. Hart, Respondent, vs. 2000 Jeep Grand Cherokee Ltd., VIN: 1J4GW58S3YC31679, Appellant.
  • C6-99-100, In Re the Marriage of: Joseph A. Harte, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara J. Harte, Respondent.
  • A08-235, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Laura Anne Hartfiel. (December 2008, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1467, Julie Hartigan f/k/a Julie Atkinson, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey D. Robinson, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. William Wilson, third party defendant, Respondent, C. Marroquin, Third Party Defendant.
  • A03-451, Paula Harting, Relator, vs. Public Employees Retirement Association of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-863, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lloyd Anthony Hartleib, a/k/a Lloyd Anthony Hartleib, Alleged Sexual Psychopathic Personality and Sexually Dangerous Person.
  • A04-1859, Sandra J. Hartley, Relator, vs. Walser Burnsville Motors, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1304, April Hartman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A08-2073, Wayne E. Hartman, Relator, vs. Thermo-Tech Windows Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-49, Raymond G. Hartmann, Appellant, vs. Circuit City Stores, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-96-135, Steven John Hartmann, D.C., et al., Appellants, vs. Northern Services, Inc., n/k/a Health Services Management, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1307, Michael Otto Hartmann, Appellant, vs. Sibley County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2319, In re the Marriage of: Maria del Pilar Hartshorn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Evan Lawrence Hartshorn, Appellant.
  • C0-00-553, C3-00-563, Hartung v. Commissioner of Public Safety AND Hamblin v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (September 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-391, Tamara Colleen Hartung, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey David Hartung, Respondent.
  • C4-97-771, In Re: Steven Louis Harty.
  • C8-96-1878, Wallace Hartzberg, Relator, vs. Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Independent School District No. 196, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1784, Harvest States Cooperative, Appellant, vs. Phillips & Temro Industries, Inc., Respondent, and Freightliner Corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-581, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Peggy Ann Harvey.
  • A05-299, Michael J. Harvey, Relator, vs. The Wackenhut Corporation (1995), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-1684, Michael Harvey, Appellant, vs. The Wackenhut Corporation, Respondent, Children's Health Care a/k/a Children's Hospital, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1918, CX-02-2105, Jana Harvieux, Respondent, vs. Craig Doering, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1735, Jerome J. Harvieux, individually and State of Minnesota, by Jerome J. Harvieux, Appellants, vs. Scott County, Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Oglebay Norton Industrial Sands, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-76, In re the Estate of: Mildred Ordine Harwick, Deceased, by Sandra K. Harwick, Personal Representative, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Harwick, Appellant, vs. Rita Harwick, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-498, Renee Harwood, Relator, vs. D.W. Jones Management Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-709, David M. Hase, Relator, vs. Creative Woodcuts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1206, James R. Haselmann, Appellant, vs. Todd C. Bork, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1646, Hubert C. Haselsteiner, Respondent, vs. LISEC America, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-96-855, David Hass, Appellant, vs. Brian Chavez, Defendant, Kabanuk Diversified Investments, Inc., d/b/a Tropix Beach Club, Respondent.
  • A08-0373, Ayan Hassan, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A08-184, Deeqa Hassan, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1140, In Re the Marriage of: Jeffrey A. Hassan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lynn B. Hassan, Appellant.
  • C8-00-154, Jihad Hassan, et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1862, In Re the Matter of: Dawn Louise White Hassebroek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Marvin Hassebroek, Respondent.
  • A10-1580, In re the Marriage of: Patricia Kay Hassig, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dwain Kenneth Hassig, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1373, Kristal Hasskamp, Respondent, Ramsey County Child Support & Collection Office, Respondent, vs. Robert Lundquist, Appellant.
  • A03-1477, In re the Marriage of: Joseph G. Hasslen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jill E. Hasslen, Appellant.
  • A03-1404, Richard A. Hastings, Respondent, vs. Kay E. Haman, Appellant, M.L.H., a minor child, Defendant.
  • A07-1266, Megan C. Hatanpaa, Relator, vs. Park Supply, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-02-733, Carol Hatfield, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dean Aaron Anderson, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1094, Allan Hatfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shain Hatfield, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1454, Charles Hatfield, Appellant, vs. Qual-Craft Industries, a Massachusetts corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-1951, John Hatgidakis, Relator, vs. Fairview Health Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-97-443, Jay C. Hatle, Relator, vs. Banner Creations, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-648, Annette M. Hattemer, Relator, vs. Pepin Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-648, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Russell John Hatton.
  • C4-98-1249, In Re the Marriage of: Curtis H. Hattstrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carolann E. Hattstrom, Respondent.
  • A08-97, Heather Lynn Haubenschild, Appellant, vs. Thomas Haubenschild, Respondent, Haubenschild Farms, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-947, William L. Haugan, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Agriculture, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1146, William L. Haugan, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Agriculture, Respondent, and Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Respondent.
  • A08-1262, Scott Daniel Haugen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Samantha Stefanie Adamek, Appellant.
  • C7-97-635, Orrin Gregory Haugen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1981, Theodore Haugen, Appellant, vs. Northern Star Bank, Respondent.(July 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2267, Richard Hauger, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1720, James Mark Hauglid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2018, Cara Haugtvedt, Respondent, vs. FJF Enterprises of Ramsey, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-37, Douglas C. Haupt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-99-859, In Re the Marriage of: Ronald Thomas Haus, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janis Marie Haus, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1958, In Re the Marriage of: Ronald Thomas Haus, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janice Marie Haus, Respondent.
  • C2-96-1388, Hauser v. Hauser, Jr.
  • C9-97-1379, Philip Jerome Hauser, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A09-1608, Brian Hausfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dennis Benson, Respondent.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1407, Andre Haustein, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Department of Safety and Inspections, Respondent.
  • A08-915, Jacqueline Hautala and Gary D. Thiel, as Trustees for the next of kin of Sandy Lee Smith, Appellants, vs. ALZA Corporation, et al., Respondents, Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., et al., Respondents, Dakota Clinic, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • A08-344, Haven Chemical Health Systems, L.L.C., Appellant, vs. Castle Rock Township, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1146, Gerald Haverberg, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Madison, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2336, Kathleen M. Haverland, Relator, vs. Thunderbird Hotel & Convention Center Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1822, In the Matter of the Child of: Deedra and Timothy Haviland, Parents.
  • C6-98-1124, In Re the Marriage of: Beverly Jo Havrilak, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert John Havrilak, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1295, In Re: The Estate of Cynthia L. Hawbaker, and The Estate of Cynthia L. Hawbaker, Appellant, vs. John D. Rudeen, Respondents.
  • C1-02-1666, In re the Marriage of: Rebecca Lynn Hawkes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Michael Hawkes, Respondent.
  • A07-1529, Hawkins, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. American International Specialty Lines Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1176, George W. Hawkins, Appellant, vs. Al DeRuyter, Respondent, Douglas P. Seaton, Respondent.
  • A07-1460, Jodi Hawkins, Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Bonnie Moore, Appellant, vs. Annie Fontaine, M.D., Respondent.
  • A10-182, Hawkins Tree and Landscaping, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Paul Thomas Homes, Inc., et al., Defendants, Andrew Rute, et al., Appellants, American Home Mortgage, a New York corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-582, Victor Fidel Hawkins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-607, Candy Hawkins v. Tollison Fertilizer Co., Inc., et al. Meeker County. (August 1997, Remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-02-1539, Hawkins v. Total Control Solutions, Commissioner of Economic Security. (April 2003, Vacated. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2251, Jodi Ann Hawkinson, Respondent, vs. Anoka County, et al., Appellants, Anoka-Hennepin EM Narcotics & Violent Crimes Task Force, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-99-296, In Re the Marriage of: Margo Ellen Hawkinson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Allen Hawkinson, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1608, William Howard Hawks, Appellant, vs. Lake Minnetonka Conservation District, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-96-970, In Re the Matter of: Linda Hawpatoss, f/k/a Linda St. Claire, Respondent, vs. Michael C. Bellanger, Appellant.
  • CX-00-558, Haxton v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (August 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1815, In re the Matter of: Mary Alice Hay, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sloan Renee King, Appellant.
  • A04-33, Melissa A. Hayden, Relator, vs. Ridgedale Automotive, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1535, David Gregory Hayes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1878, Charles D. Hayes, Appellant, vs. George C. Dapper, as personal representative of the estate of Charles Dapper, Sr., d/b/a Chuck.s Automotive Service, Respondent.
  • A06-958, In re the Marriage of: Alana Lynn Hayes, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shawn Michael Hayes, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1558/C9-97-1561, John W. Hayes, Relator, vs. MSP Communications, Respondent (C9-97-1558), Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-99-940, Denell Jason Hayes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1290, In Re the Marriage of: Donald James Hayle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Eileen Hayle, Respondent.
  • C3-96-2565, Oscar L. Haynes, Appellant, vs. S. Abdelwahed, et al., Defendants, City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A09-2032, Oscar Lee Haynes, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-98-878, Rina Hayun, Appellant, vs. Arnold W. Ribnick Agency, Inc., Respondent, Metropolitan Property and Casualty Company, Defendant.
  • C0-97-1545, In Re the Marriage of: Sheryl Lyn Hayward, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bradley Scott Beagle, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1411, Arthur Haywood, Relator, vs. Industrial Molded Rubber, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-01-672, James A. Haywood, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1382, In the Matter of a Hazardous Building Located at 303 - 5th Avenue, NE, in the City of Cambridge.
  • C2-00-1798, HazTran, Inc., Respondent, vs. German, Neil & Hasbrouck, Ltd., Appellant.
  • A06-754, Raymond T. He, Relator, vs. Cypress Semiconductor, (Minnesota) Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2334, Kathleen Head, DVM, et al., Respondents, vs. Morris Veterinary Center, Inc., Appellant.
  • A05-2085, Headwaters Rural Utility Association, Inc., et al., Relators, vs. City of Corcoran City Council, Respondent.
  • A05-2468, Headwaters Rural Utility Association, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Corcoran, Respondent, Metro West Inspection Services, Inc., Respondent, Minnesota Onsite Treatment Contractors' Association, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A08-24, Healing Spirit Clinic, PLC, Relator, vs. Arlo M. Christianson, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-96-2056, In the Matter of an Assessment and Denial of Renewal of License Issued to Health Personnel/Silver Lining Assisted Lifestyle.
  • C6-01-132, Healthspan Services Co., et al., By Assgnmt to Jack B. Price, Respondent, vs. Michael D. Vestal, Defendant, Mary Vestal, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2160, Heard Communications, Inc., d/b/a Gateway Outdoor Advertising, a New Jersey corporation, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Transportation Displays, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • A06-1723, Betty Heard, Appellant, Diane McKinney, Petitioner Below, vs. Hank M. Stewart, Respondent, Anne M. Stewart, Respondent.
  • A10-1109, Heaven & Earth, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Ross Nesbit Agencies, Inc., d/b/a Paulet/Slater, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-215, John Wesley Hebert, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Fifty Lakes, Respondent.
  • A05-1608, Derek A. Hebrink, Relator, vs. Crows Nest Programs, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1099, Raymond Hebzinski, Jr., Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1141, Richard A. Hecht, Appellant, vs. Interstate Power Company, Respondent.
  • A06-2046, Michael Stanley Hecimovich, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1494, Wendy Lee Heckel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald Leonard Heckel, Appellant.
  • A09-25, Darrell Hecker, Relator, vs. Tamarin Painting LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-4,Donald Hector, et al., Appellants, vs. Gary Hoffer, et al., Respondents, City of Adrian, Respondent.
  • C3-97-969, Daniel Bernard Hedberg, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1233, Jeremiah Robert Hedberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-32, Hedbloom v. Commissioner of Public Safety. Hennepin County. (September 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-99-416, Hedged Investment Partners, L.P., Appellant, vs. Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Blue Rock Advisors, Inc., third-party defendant, Appellant.
  • C1-97-520, Joseph Hedglin, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Willmar, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-03-263, Hedlund Engineering Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Hampton Arden Hills, L.L.P., Appellant, LGI Entertainment, Inc., et al., Defendants, Walsh Bishop Associates, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-00-208, Wesley Hedstrom, et al., Relators, vs. Cook County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1935, Kevin Virgil Hedtke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-356, Daniel Van Hee, Appellant, Jennifer Van Hee, Appellant, vs. Kris Hunt, Respondent, Roxanne Tuma, Respondent, Michael Krautkramer, Respondent, Zak Zeug, Respondent.
  • A06-373, Harrnanan Heeralall, Relator, vs. Center Cut Meat, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1995, In re the Marriage of: Dawn Marie Hegdahl f/k/a Dawn Marie Benson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Theodore Paul Benson, Appellant.
  • C2-96-189, In Re the Marriage of: Marcus W. K. Heffelfinger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marcia Long Heffelfinger, n/k/a Marcia Marshall Long, Respondent.
  • C1-96-1530, Beverly I. B. Hefte, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Teachers' Retirement Fund Association, Respondent.
  • A06-2128, Helgeson Brothers Partnership, Relator, vs. Douglas County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A07-1489, Joel R. Helgeson, et al., Respondents, vs. Ronnie C. Franklin, Appellant, Argent Mortgage Company, LLC, Defendant.
  • C1-97-1103, In the Matter of: John H. Hegerle.
  • A04-94, John Heggem, petitioner, Appellant vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (January 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-159, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Rodney Jon Heginger.
  • A08-0945, In re the Marriage of: Cathy Elaine Bassett-Hegner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Theodore Eugene Hegner, Respondent.
  • A10-1426,Mikel Hehn, Appellant, vs. Allied Insurance, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1662, Kathy Daniels Heideman, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent.
  • A08-1563, Angela Heiderscheid, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Public Housing, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-988, Kenneth Heiderscheid, Relator, vs. Mora Power, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1750, Dorothy Heikkuri, Relator, vs. County of Anoka, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-97-275, C7-97-277, Richard D. Heil, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-687, Richard Heil, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Racing Commission, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1311, Jeffrey Richard Heille, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1868, Jerie Heille, Relator, vs. YMCA Greater Saint Paul, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-706, Steven Heimel, Relator, vs. Mike's Truck & Trailer Repair, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-99-902, Dennis A. Heimer, Appellant, vs. Larson Siding, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-01-1284, In the Matter of Cheryl Ranae Heimsness, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Heimsness, Appellant.
  • C1-99-988, Heinen v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (October 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • CX-00-107, John Michael Heino, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shirley Ann Heino, Respondent.
  • A06-2023, Nancy Heinonen, Relator, vs. Student Experience LLC Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1491, Helene Heintz, Respondent, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-463, Toby J. Heir, Relator, vs. Stone Container Corp (DE), Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-01-569, In Re the Marriage of: Lance R. Heisler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia M. Heisler, Appellant.
  • A08-2094, Tyler Heistand, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Luker, Respondent.
  • C2-96-1245, James Thomas Heley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-0396, JoAnn Helfman, on behalf of the Estate of James R. Helfman, Appellant, vs. Ruth Ann Johnson, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1434, Christine Helgemo, Appellant, vs. The Pampered Chef, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1592, Henry Helgerson, Relator, vs. Walgreen Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-100, Helgeson Brothers Partnership, Appellant, vs. County of Douglas, Respondent, City of Alexandria, et al., Respondents Alexandria Airports Commission, Defendant.
  • A09-1895, In re the Marriage of: Beau Taylor Hellam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Crystal Elaine Hellam, Respondent.
  • A09-1720, Richard S. Heller obo N. H., minor, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • C9-96-917, Richard Heller, Appellant, vs. Northwest Aerospace Training Corporation, Respondent, and Aviation Crew Training, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-97-1467, Marilyn J. Hellman, et al., Appellants, vs. Samuel H. Hertogs, et al., Respondents, Richard I. Diamond, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1271, Leon A. Helmbrecht, et al., Respondents, vs. Troyd Helmbrecht, Appellant.
  • A10-1980, Timothy R. Helwig, Relator, vs. Public Employees Retirement Association of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1276, Hemar Insurance Corp. of America v. Trawick & Smith. Dakota County. (December 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-01-1809, Michael G. Hemish, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mary Sue Hemish, Appellant.
  • C2-97-820, In Re the Marriage of: Colleen Ann Hemme, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan David Hemme, Respondent.
  • A05-100, Jacqueline Hemmerlin-Stewart, Appellant, vs. Allina Hospitals & Clinics, d/b/a Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Respondent, Northwest Anesthesia, P. A., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-95-2585, Hemmestvedt v. Hemmestvedt. Roseau County. (May 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A08-783, In re the Marriage of: William Ernest Hemp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Helen Ileene Hemp, Respondent.
  • C7-97-2207, In re the Marriage of: William Ernest Hemp, Appellant, vs. Helen Ileene Hemp, Respondent.
  • A08-1288, William J. Hempel, et al., Appellants, vs. Creek House Trust, et al., Respondents, Judith Anna Ingemann f/k/a Judith Ann Seymour, Respondent.
  • A09-2004, Henry Hempel, Appellant, vs. NOR-SON, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-96-336, In Re the Marriage of: Harold K. Henagin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Beth Henagin, nka Mary Beth Embree, Respondent.
  • A05-1696, In re the Marriage of: Dee Henderson, f/k/a Denise Marie Dittrich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Duane Dittrich, Appellant.
  • A10-1070, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Mike Cordale Henderson a/k/a Michael Cordale Henderson.
  • A06-1326, Michael P. Henderson, Appellant, vs. Department of Corrections Faribault Facility, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1413, Michael P. Henderson, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-136, Michael P. Henderson, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-1310, Michael Peter Henderson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-01-1758, Mark Henderson, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 706, Virginia, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-694, In re the Marriage of: Mary Patricia Henderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael John Henderson, Appellant.
  • A05-321, In re the Marriage of: Roxann Joy Wohlwend Henderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Steven Henderson, Respondent.
  • A09-653, In re the Marriage of: Vicki Lynn Henderson, n/k/a Vicki Lynn Mandeville, Petitioner Below, Mille Lacs County, Respondent, vs. Michael P. Henderson, Appellant.
  • A08-839, Michael Peter Henderson, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Correctional Facility - Faribault, Respondent.
  • A05-813, Michael Peter Henderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-793, Judith A. Hendren, Relator, vs. Allina Medical Group (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-02-2101, C2-02-2132, In re: Merry D. Hendricks, n/k/a Merry D. Charles, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis L. Hendricks, Appellant.
  • C7-00-257, In Re the Marriage of: Merry D. Hendricks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dennis L. Hendricks, Respondent.
  • A04-656, In re: Merry D. Hendricks, n/k/a Merry DeeAnn Charles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dennis L. Hendricks, Respondent.
  • A04-2094, Nancy L. Hendrickson, Relator, vs. American Express Financial Planning, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-99-272, Keith Duncan Hendrickson, Appellant, vs. City of Duluth, et al., Respondents, Sherri Lynn Hietala, Respondent, Spur Station, Respondent.
  • A06-449, Daniel M. Hendrickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Ferrise, Warden, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1501, Hendrickson v. Hendrickson
  • C8-97-658, Pamela Jo Hendrickson, petitioner Respondent, vs. Keith Duncan Hendrickson, Appellant.
  • CX-97-2234, In the Matter of: Pamela Jo Hendrickson, n/k/a Pamela Jo Cyrs, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Keith Duncan Hendrickson, Appellant.
  • A09-2335, In re the Marriage of: LeAnn Marie Hendrickson, f/k/a LeAnn Marie Murra, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Arnold Murra, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1734, Michael Hendrickson, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Shoreview, Defendant, TSI, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-1861, Daniel Mark Hendrickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (July 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-925, Daniel Mark Hendrickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-02-2084, Perry Jed Henke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1957, In re the Marriage of: Steven Thomas Hennek, Petitioner/Appellant, v. Margaret Giles Hennek n/k/a Margaret Frances Giles, Respondent.
  • C2-907-1479, Mike Hennen, Respondent, Hennen Dirt Works, Respondent, vs. Concrete Curb, Inc., Appellant.
  • A10-2246, In the Matter of an Application by Robert and Ann Hennen for an Amended Conditional Use Permit.
  • C5-02-620, Hennen Construction Co., Appellant, vs. Pilot Land Development, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1543, Hennen Construction Co., Appellant, vs. Pilot Land Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1971, Hennepin County, Respondent, Devon Emily Arkadie, Respondent (A10-1971), Melissa D. Walker, f/k/a Melissa D. Boyd, Respondent (A10-1973), Elizabeth R. Meza, Respondent (A10-1974), vs. Frank Sentwali Gardner-Ransom, Appellant.
  • C3-01-2114, Hennepin County, et al. v. Bankhead. (July 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-258, In re the Matter of: Hennepin County, Plaintiff, Angela Marie Nelson, Plaintiff, vs. Sean Kyle Brown, Respondent, Kathryn Helgeson, et al., intervenors, Appellants.
  • C5-96-638, Hennepin County and Lisa Michelle Gross, Respondents, vs. Marvin Davis, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1189, County of Hennepin, Appellant, vs. Elizabeth Goeman, Respondent, Michael Coupe, Defendant.
  • A09-1644, County ofHennepin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel T. Fitzgerald, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-02-1617, Hennepin County, Respondent, Kathleen E. Hagerty, Respondent, vs. Rodney J. Grau, Appellant.
  • A09-131, Hennepin County, Respondent; Ta-Tanisha Vonetta Hawkins, Respondent, vs. David Kline, Appellant.(September 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-938, Hennepin County on behalf of Dawn M. Hunt, Respondent, vs. Michael S. Johnson, Appellant.
  • C0-98-2205, Hennepin County, Respondent, Tracy Ann Rothi, Respondent, vs. Derek James Knudson, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1157, County of Hennepin, Respondent, vs. H. William Lurton, et al., Respondents Below, Barbara J. Lefky, Appellant.
  • C0-00-276, The County of Hennepin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. H. William Lurton, et al., Respondents, James J. Johnson, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-2247, Hennepin County, Plaintiff, Christine Marie DuSchane, Appellant, vs. James Michael McCanney, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1921, Hennepin County, Respondent, Nancy Lea Bohn, Respondent, vs. Thomas Kenneth Peters, Appellant.
  • A05-4, Hennepin County, Plaintiff, Darchelle Ann Norris, Respondent, vs. Leonard J. Samuels, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-542, Hennepin County, Respondent, Amy S. Krell, Respondent, vs. Lee Simmons, Appellant.
  • A10-541, Hennepin County, Respondent, Wendy J. Fliehs, Respondent, vs. Lee Simmons, Appellant.
  • A08-964, Hennepin County, Respondent, Wendy J. Fliehs, Respondent, vs. Lee Simmons, Appellant.
  • C8-96-2481, Hennepin County, petitioner, Appellant, Mary S. Strong, Petitioner Below, vs. Lucian S. Strong, III, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1616, Hennepin Soil and Water Conservation District, aka Hennepin Conservation District, Respondent, vs. Leigh Harrod, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1623, Hennes v. Urbanski. (February 2002, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-985, Lucille A. Hennings, Relator, vs. Team Industries Bagley-Audubon, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-02-732, Dwane Henricksen, Appellant, vs. Mark Bruckelmyer, et al., Respondents, Sullivan & Setterlund, Ltd., Respondent, Marki & Overom, Chartered, Respondent, Markham Company, Respondent, and all other persons unknown claiming any right, title, estate, interest or lien in the real estate described in the Complaint, Defendants.
  • C0-01-272, Dwane Henricksen, Appellant, vs. Mark Bruckelmyer, et al., Respondents, Maki & Overom, Chartered, Respondent, Markham Company, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1104, Dwane E. Henricksen, Respondent, vs. Kent L. Henricksen, Appellant, Laurence Brainerd, Respondent.
  • C7-99-333, C7-99-395, Dwane Henricksen, Appellant (C7-99-395), Stanley R. Henricksen, Appellant (C7-99-333), vs. Kent Henricksen, Respondent.
  • A05-2285, Dwane Henricksen, Plaintiff; Stanley R. Henricksen, Appellant, vs. Kent L. Henricksen, Respondent. (November 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-99-1636, William Roger Henricksen, claimant, Appellant, vs. Kent L. Henricksen, Respondent, Conrad M. Fredin, Respondent.
  • A08-460, Justin Wade Henrickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-00-2187, Annette Henricy, n/k/a Annette Zender, Respondent, vs. Thomas Boettcher and Autohaus of Minneapolis, Inc., Appellants.
  • C4-99-2072, Everett T. Henry, Relator, vs. Computer Products & Repair, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-1065, Bruce Henry, Relator, vs. Iron Mountain Information Management Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-96-433, William F. Henry, Respondent, vs. Barbara Mae Joseph, et al., Appellants, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-98-181, William Henry, Respondent, vs. Barbara Mae Joseph, Appellant, State of Minnesota, plaintiff in intervention.
  • A05-798, Diane F. Henry, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darrel D. Henry, Appellant.
  • A06-160, Dawn Michelle Henry, Appellant, vs. Indigenous People's Task Force, Respondent.
  • A09-0015, Harvey M. Henry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-98-2134, John J. Henry, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-00-2080, In Re: The Termination of Mark Hensen from employment with the City of Hutchinson, Minnesota.
  • A08-418, A08-569, S.M. Hentges & Sons, Inc., Respondent vs. Richard Mensing, et al., Appellants (A08-418), Respondents (A08-569); Land Geeks, LLC, et al., Defendants; Short Elliott Hendrickson, Inc., Respondent, (A08-418), Appellant (A08-569); City of Cannon Falls, Respondent. (A08-418). (March 2010, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-00-1897, C0-00-2108, C3-00-2197, Hentges v. Rice Creek Watershed. (April 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1260, In re the Marriage of: Brent Lee Henze, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Lynette Lillie (f/k/a Lisa Lynette Henze), Appellant.
  • A10-533, Fong Her, Relator, vs. Engineered Products Co., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (November 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-99-2111, Michael Eugene Herbert, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-945, Stacy Herbst, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Julie Herbst, Appellant.
  • C3-96-1903, Donald Herbst, Appellant, vs. Princeton Bank, Respondent.
  • C6-00-783, Charles Herdegen, Relator, vs. School Board of Independent School District No. 482, Little Falls, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2078, William F. Herdzina, Relator, vs. Northwoods Steak Buffet, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-157, Heritage Bank, N.A., Respondent, vs. American Musical Supply, Inc., Appellant.
  • C0-99-139, Marty James Herman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1761, In Re the Marriage of: Stanley Ralph Herman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon Diane Herman, Appellant.
  • A05-2512, Stanley Ralph Herman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon Diane Herman, n/k/a Sharon Diane Haneman, Appellant.
  • A06-1118, Norman H. Herman, petitioner Respondent, vs. Stielow Properties, Inc., Appellant.
  • A11-95,In re the Marriage of: Brian Donald Hermann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lisa Ann Hermann, Respondent.
  • C3-94-2576, Hermel v. Vanderlinde, et al. and Nelson v. Hermel, et al.
  • C2-00-246, Hermitage Gallery, Inc., Appellant, vs. Art Sales, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-207, Judy Hernandez, Relator, vs. Family HealthServices Minnesota, P.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-02-424, Christopher Anthony Hernandez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1765, Jaime Tirado Hernandez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1718, Shirley A. Herness, Relator, vs. City of Coon Rapids, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1424, C0-02-1478, Stephen P. Hernick, et al., Appellants (CX-02-1424), Respondents (C0-02-1478), vs. Verhasselt Construction, Inc., Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, Respondent (CX-02-1424), Appellant (C0-02-1478), vs. Olson Brothers Drywall, n/k/a Olson Construction, Third Party Defendant (CX-02-1424), Respondent (C0-02-1478).
  • C8-97-1387, Lee L. Herold, Respondent, vs. Schumann, Granahan, Hesse & Wilson, Ltd., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1162, A05-2405, In the Matter of a Request for a Contested Case Hearing on the Proposed Air Emission Permit for Heron Lake BioEnergy, LLC Fuel Ethanol Production Facility AND Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, et al., Relators, vs. Heron Lake BioEnergy, LLC, Respondent, Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • CX-00-317, Brian David Heroux, Appellant, vs. North Memorial Health Care d.b.a. North Ambulance, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2161, Christy L. Herreid, Relator, vs. Suburban Propane, LP, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1777, In re the marriage of: Andrea Herrig, n/k/a Andrea Brinkman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey D. Herrig, Appellant.(June 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-96-1469, Marceline M. Herrmann, Respondent, vs. Carver Soil and Water Conservation District, Appellant.
  • A04-2265, Lee T. Herseth, et al., Respondents, vs. Katherine Narbo, Appellant.
  • C0-02-475, Jeffrey Hershey, Appellant, vs. Continental Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1665, C0-00-1945, Dennis H. Herstein, Relator, vs. Glass Allee, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-1112, Douglas W. Hertling, Relator, vs. Anderson Trucking Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1086, Kenneth Hertz, Appellant, Chuck Maciosek, Respondent, vs. David Espeland, Respondent.
  • C7-02-120, Linus C. Hertzog, et. al., Respondents v. Mary M. Purcell, et. al., Appellants.
  • A07-1361, A08-166, Charles Anthony Hess, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (A07-1361), and State of Minnesota, Respondent (A08-166), vs. Charles Anthony Hess, Appellant.
  • C5-00-29, Randall Hess, as Trustee of the Randall Hess Revocable Trust of July 21, 1994, et al., Respondents, vs. Donovan R. Ellwanger and Susan L. Ellwanger, d/b/a American Heritage Hunting Club, Inc., Appellants.
  • A07-465, Jerry D. Hess, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Fergus Falls, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1267, Pamela M. Hess, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey A. Hess, Appellant.
  • C6-95-2324, Douglas M. Hess, Appellant, vs. Curtis Neyens, as Personal Representative of the Emil Neyens Estate, Respondent.
  • A09-693, Terry Hess, Relator, vs. Sentinel Printing Co. Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1021, Thomas Hesse, Appellant, vs. 2002 Chevrolet Avalanche, Minnesota Lic. JRC 509, Vin No. 36NEK13T62G345096, Respondent.
  • A07-81, Christopher Hesselbach, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-671, Hessian & McKasy, Respondent, vs. Christa Nejezchleba, Appellant.
  • A03-580, In re Maryann E. Hessler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Michael Hessler, Appellant.
  • C1-97-386, In re the Marriage of: Candace E. Hestad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wayne E. Hestad, Appellant.
  • C9-98-453, In Re the Marriage of: Candace E. Hestad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wayne E. Hestad, Appellant.
  • C1-96-1477, Rebecca L. Hetzler, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, et al., Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiffs, vs. Bennie Lee Miller, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C6-97-772, Michael R. Heurung, Relator, vs. Data Card Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-96-760, David Heyer, et al., Appellants, vs. John Moldenhauer, et al., Respondents, Koeckeritz Realty, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-97-1426, Bentley C. Heyne, Relator, vs. MGS Professional Building Maintenance Service, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1884, Richard D. Hiam, Relator, vs. Blackwater Choppers LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-721, Jessica A. Hibbard, Relator, vs. Park Supply, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1798, Hickey, Thorstenson, Grover, Ltd., d/b/a HTG Architects, Respondent, vs. Robert Fern, d/b/a Robert Fern Development, Appellant.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-2042, Dennis Hickman, Appellant, vs. SAFECO Insurance Company of America, a foreign corporation, Respondent, Guaranty Residential Lending, Inc., a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • A06-1302, Veronica Hicks, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A06-2405, Clifton Hicks, Relator, vs. McDonalds Restaurants of Minnesota Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development.
  • C0-97-1190, Ida M. Hicks (McDuffie), Relator, vs. Richfield Health Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1630, Hidden Hills Development Corporation, et al., Appellants, James Fenning, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-662, Lisa J. Hieronimus, Relator, vs. Johnson & Johnson, Ptnr., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1588, In Re the Matter of: Terry A. Higbee, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Teresa M. Graham, Appellant.
  • A07-1954,In re the Marriage of: Francis Terrance Higgins, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sabrina Lynn Fritz, Appellant.
  • A04-596, Travis Higgins, Appellant, vs. Harold-Chevrolet-Geo, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1393, In re the Marriage of: Debra Leigh Thomasson Higgins, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael James Higgins, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1056, In Re the Marriage of: Lana Susan Higgins, petitioner, Respondent, Dakota County, Respondent, vs. Warren Nau Higgins, Appellant.
  • C6-96-616, In Re the Marriage of: Lana Susan Higgins, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Warren Nau Higgins, Jr., Appellant.
  • C8-97-739/C0-97-945, In Re the Marriage of: Lana Susan Higgins, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Warren Nau Higgins, Appellant.
  • C9-01-2084, Art Higgins, et al., Appellants, vs. Summit Mortgage Company, Respondent.
  • C3-03-58, High Forest Township, Respondent, vs. Malcolm, Inc., et al., Appellants, Dave Larson, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-824, Highland Bank, Respondent, vs. Zack Dyab, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-805, In Re the Marriage of: Arla M. Hilde, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Orvin G. Hilde, Appellant.
  • A03-1833, Darnell J. Hildebrand, Appellant, vs. Trent S. Brod, Respondent.
  • A10-1698, Sabrena Hildreth, Relator, vs. Robert Half Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1642, James Clarence Hilgart, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cathy Ann Hilgart, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1646, Bruce L. Hilke, et al., Appellants, vs. Three Rivers Dairy and Farm, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-2438, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donald Duane Hill.
  • A03-1775, In re Estate of Ernestine Terese Hill, a/k/a Ernestine C. Hill and Ernestine Hill.
  • C2-98-973, Debra Hill, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Brockamp, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1407, Evette M. Hill, n/k/a Evette M. Nauvontay, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory J. Hill, Appellant.
  • C7-96-1564, Hill v. Maxwell, et al. Hennepin County. (January 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-97-512, In Re the Marriage of: Angeline P. Hill, k/n/a Angeline P. Judd, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward J. Hill, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1595, Yvonne K. Hill, Relator, vs. Deborah Lehnus, D.D.S., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-138, Jerry A. Hill, appellant, vs. Frederic D. Nemer, Respondent.
  • C4-99-385, Bobbie Dale Hill, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-346, Steve Hill, et al., Appellants, vs. Wright County Board of Adjustment, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-96-694, Hiller v. Lien
  • CX-00-2035, Karen Hiller, Appellant, vs. Keith Volkman, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-99-477, Erin Hilligan, o/b/o Health East Bethesda Lutheran Care Center, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Schulte, Appellant.
  • C6-01-227, C4-01-632, Jeffrey A.Z. Hilligoss, Respondent, vs. Cargill, Incorporated, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1538, Heidi L. Hilliker, Respondent, vs. Steven Angus Miller, Appellant.
  • C9-99-60, In the Matter of the Application for the Continuation of Total and Permanent Disability Benefits for James M. Hillman.
  • A05-773, Albert Maurice Hillman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-98-2371, Nancy A. Hills, et al., Appellants, vs. City of White Bear Lake, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1651, Hills of Bunker Lake Homeowners, Appellant, vs. The City of Andover, Respondent, Rademacher Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-2261, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  James Edward Hilton.
  • C1-97-95, In the Matter of: Willard John Hince.
  • C2-99-2099, Jason Patrick Hinchliff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-2530, JoAnne C. Hinckley, Appellant, vs. Independent School District #2167, et al., Respondents, David Louwagie, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-404, Marshall Hinden, d/b/a Marshall Hinden Contracting, Inc., Appellant, vs. American Bank of the North, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1322, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Ann Hindermann, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leo Albert Hindermann, Appellant.
  • C7-98-757, In Re: Estate of Josephine Hindt, Deceased.
  • A07-254, Kirk James Hiner, et al., Respondents, vs. Jeffrey H. Boldon, Appellant, Boldon Recycling and Converting, Inc., Defendant.
  • C5-01-25, Hiner Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Stanley Widmer Associates, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-1634, Thomas Hines, et al., Respondents, vs. Aandahl Construction Co., LLC, Defendant, Metropolitan Painting Associates, Appellant.
  • A03-1437, Jeanné Marie Hines, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Joseph Hines, Appellant.
  • A04-691, Byron H. Hines, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Lou Hines, Respondent.
  • C2-95-2322, Alvin J. Hines, et al., Respondents, vs. The St. Paul Insurance Company, a Division of St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2322, Alvin J. Hines, et al., Respondents, vs. The St. Paul Insurance Company, a Division of St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C9-98-81, In the Matter of: Nathan Hingeley.
  • A05-404, A05-780, Marion Hinkemeyer, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Darrell Louis Bisson, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Catholic Charities, a business owned and operated by the St. Cloud Diocese of the Catholic Church, Respondent, The Minnesota County of Cass, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-03-234, Robert Parker Hinnant, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A04-435, Beth Ann Hinneberg, Relator, vs. Big Stone County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • A04-2032, Shannon Joseph Hinnenkamp, Relator, vs. Benton County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • A05-2155, Shannon Joseph Hinnenkamp, Relator, vs. Benton County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1354, Theresa Hinnenkamp, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Columbia Heights, Respondent, vs. Ideal Catering, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Delores Burkhardt, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A08-1938, Carol Hinrichs, Relator, vs. TSS Three LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2209, Larry K. Hinton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1716, Michael Walton Hinton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-02-528, In Re the Matter of: Michelle Marie Hinz, n/k/a Michelle Marie Saiko, also f/k/a Michelle Marie Corcoran, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Zachary Roger Hinz, Respondent, Marcia Hinz, Intervenor, Appellant.
  • A06-1872, Glen R. Hinz, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Lakeland, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1798, Linda K. Hinz, Appellant, vs. REM-Minnesota, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-97-1496, James Hinze, Appellant, vs. MAN Roland, Inc., f/k/a M.A.N. Truck & Bus Corporation, a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, and Isringhausen, Inc., a Delaware corporation, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Council for Transit Operations, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C2-99-2149, In Re the Marriage: Jeffrey H. Hippert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cynthia M. DePetro Hippert, Appellant.
  • A07-2020, Paul Martin Hippler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1076, Carey A. Hirsch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alexander B. Antzaras, Respondent.
  • C4-97-835, Robert Allen Hirt, Appellant, vs. Jim Girard, Commissioner of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A03-1170, Edwin J. Hirte, Relator, vs. Tech-Logic Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-98-144/C9-98-162, Kim Susan Hislop, petitioner, Respondent (C7-98-144), Appellant (C9-98-162) vs. John Thompson Hislop II, Appellant (C7-98-1440, Respondent (C9-98-162).
  • CX-99-83, Hi Vue Park, Respondent, vs. Ronald Schneider, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1921, Terry L. Hiti, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1680, In re the Marriage of: Terri Kay Hlavac, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Vernon Hlavac, Appellant.
  • C4-00-2001, In Re the Marriage of: Rita M. Hlavka, now known as Rita M. Starkson, Appellant, vs. Frank J. Hlavka, Respondent.
  • A05-1761, Charles H. Ho, Relator, vs. Swift & Company, Respondent, Department of Employment & Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1981, George Arden Hobbs, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1521, In Re the Marriage of: Harry Mark Hoberman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra Lynn Kaplan, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1571, Carl Hobson, Appellant, vs. Willamette Industries, Respondent.
  • A07-2142, Joseph J. Hodge, Relator, vs. Baldwin Supply Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-175, Theresa L. Hodges, Relator, vs. Heartland Employment Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2598, Glenn L. Hodgin, Appellant, Audrey Marie Hodgin, Plaintiff, vs. Natalie Marie Dudynsky, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-03-401, Hodgson v. Cole. (July 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-01-1743, Stephen A. Hodgson, Appellant, vs. Mary Jane Cole, et al., Respondents, Neal Krzyzaniak, Respondent.
  • C8-01-584, Hodgson v. Cole. (October 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-98-1085, Stephen A. Hodgson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-96-1506, In Re the Marriage of: Viktoria Atamashko Hodynsky, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Walter Hodynsky, Respondent.
  • A10-181, Ulrich Hoefler, Relator, vs. Healthworks Home Medical, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-02-2098, Tammy Jo Hofbauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1205, Hoff v. Hoff. Lyon County. (March 1998, Judgment vacated and remanded. Order Opinion)
  • A05-2388, In re the Marriage of: Larry J. Hoffer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joni L. Moyer, f/k/a Hoffer, Respondent.
  • A07-369, Matthew J. Hoffman, Relator, vs. Collette Travel Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1642, Kathleen Ellen Hoffman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A11-752,Erin Hoffman, Relator, vs. Dorsey and Whitney Partnership, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-01-417, In Re the Marriage of: Claudia Hoffman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Philip John Hoffman, Appellant.
  • C8-97-370, In Re the Marriage of: Dennis Paul Hoffman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Judith Marie Hoffman, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1713, In Re the Marriage of: Roger John Hoffman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Colleen L. Hoffman, Respondent.
  • A06-1213, Todd Hoffman, Appellant, vs. Daniel J. Van Hook, d/b/a Van Hook Homes, Respondent, Palmer-Soderberg, Inc., Respondent, Andersen Corporation, Respondent, Simon Hershberger, Respondent.
  • A03-2059, In re Shawn James Hoffman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kimberlee Jean LaMar, n/k/a Kimberlee Jean Rountree, Appellant.
  • CX-99-455, Bonnie Dickel Hoffman, et al., Respondents, vs. Constantinos J. Limas, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1806, Patrick W. Hoffman, Relator, vs. New Flyer USA Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-34, Dr. James Hoffman, et al., Appellants, vs. City of White Bear Lake, Respondent, Arnt Construction Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-98-410, In re: Estate of Dorothie M. Hoffmann, Deceased, and In re: the Trust of Dorothie M. Hoffman under Agreement dated December 31, 1990.
  • A07-459, Vickie L. Hoffman, Relator, vs. Minnesota Mining & Mfg. Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-00-230, Hoffmann Electric Co., et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas J. Undlin, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-01-819, Hofman Oil Co., Inc., petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Princeton, Respondent.
  • CX-97-435, In the Matter of: Jason Hofstede.
  • A09-2008, John Hogan, Appellant, vs. Michelle Kothe, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-96-2126, Dennis E. Hogan, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Company, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1386, James Thomas Hogan, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-98-344, Terence Hogan, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-97-2384, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara J. Hoganson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Stephen Bryant, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1880, James E. Hogin, individually and d/b/a Oak Springs Barns, Appellant, vs. Barnmaster, Inc., a California corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1615, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Steven Merrill Hogy.
  • C9-01-2036, Lynn Marie Hoh, Respondent, vs. George Hoh, Appellant.
  • C4-00-2211, In Re the Marriage of: Paul James Hoheisel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terri Lynn Hoheisel n/k/a Little, Respondent.
  • A05-2447, Jeffrey Carl Hoheisel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-499,In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of: William D. Hohenauer, Ward.
  • A09-448, In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of: William D. Hohenauer, Ward.
  • C2-98-469, In the Matter of: Dustin Anton Hamilton Hoium.
  • A04-1048, Hoium v. Dean Mooney, Director of the Minnesota Sex Offender Program. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1573, Richard Paul Hokanson, Respondent, vs. 2001 Dodge SSE, and City of Bloomington, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1697, Melroy J. Hokanson, Jr., et al., Appellants, vs. Town of Marshan, Respondent.
  • CX-02-810, Vicki Hokkala, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Gregory Hokkala, deceased, Respondent, vs. Beck's Valley Farm, LLC, et al., Appellants, R.N.W. Associates, Inc., a Tennessee corporation, Respondent, Robin Lynn Becklin, Defendant, and Beck's Valley Farm, LLC, et al., third-party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Soil-Con, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A02-2199, In re the Marriage of: Georgene Jerilyn Holasek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ward Edward Holasek, Respondent, Al Bennet, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1827, Holb-Gunther, LLC d/b/a Sea Legs, Respondent, vs. Van-Tech Corporation, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Hei-Tek Automation, LLC, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A07-2408, Bonnie B Holbrook, Relator, vs. Maschka, Riedy & Ries PLLP, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-00-2229, In the Matter of: Robert Eugene Holden, Jr.
  • C5-97-1413, Lawrence Holden, et al., Appellants, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Co., et al., Garnishees, General Casualty Insurance Company, garnishee, Respondent, and James Carlier, Judgment Debtor.
  • A04-647, Holden, Jr. v. Mooney, Director of Minnesota Sex Offender Program. (June 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-48, Tammy Sue Holl, Appellant, vs. Itasca County Health and Human Services, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C6-03-328, Marvel Holland, Appellant, vs. City of Renville, Respondent.
  • A09-2321, Ann Marie Holland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Neng Por Yang, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1085, Estate of Hildur P. Hollander, Decedent.
  • A07-405, John M. Hollander, Appellant, vs. Animal Humane Society, et al.,Respondents.(March 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1712, In re the Marriage of: Tammy J. Hollenhorst, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Hollenhorst, Appellant.
  • C7-99-414, Scott Hollermann, individually and as parent and natural guardian of B. H., J. H., and C. H., Appellants, vs. River Roost, Inc., Respondent, Riverside Coliseum, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Kevin Kraemer, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A09-525, Donta Darnell Holley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1645, Patricia Ann Holliday, individually and as personal representative and sole heir of the Estate of George Frances Holliday, Jr., Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 709, Duluth, Respondent.
  • C5-96-770, Hollie v. City of Minneapolis
  • C4-96-1246, Hollie v. Metropolitan Council Transit Operation, et al.
  • A09-579, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Shannon Dwayne Hollie.
  • A10-1369, Shannon Dwayne Hollie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-60, Jimmy Wade Hollins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-96-2525, Lawrence Holloman, Relator, vs. AT&T Communications, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1357, In the Matter of: Charlotte P. Holm, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael A. Holm, Respondent.
  • A03-1471, John Holm, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert Quinn, Respondent.
  • C6-00-685, Kevan K. Holmberg, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Trailer Sales, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A11-470, Athena Holmer, et al., Appellants, vs. U. S. Bank, National Association, as trustee, in trust for the benefit of the Holders of SerVertis Fund I Trust 2008-1, Respondent.
  • CX-00-365, Donn M. Holmes, Appellant, vs. Michael D. DeGrote, et al., Respondents, Henrietta E. Holland, Respondent.
  • A06-1897, Sylvester Devereaux Holmes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Elaine Marie Holmes, Respondent.
  • C5-96-218, Samuel Holmes, Sr., et al., Respondents, vs. Laurie Karp, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1500, Richard Holmes, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-1079,In The Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeffrey David Holmgren a/k/a Jeffery David Holmgren.
  • A08-1117, Robert F. Holmgren d/b/a R. W. Docks and Slips, Appellant, vs. Chicago Title Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C9-96-1565, Bruce Edwin Holmgren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2402, Gary Holmgren, Appellant, vs. City of Saint Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1445, Kristine M. Holmgren, Respondent vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-1720, Jodi Lynn Holstad, Appellant, vs. John Paul Calderon, Respondent.
  • A07-860, A07-1174, Jodi Lynn Holstad, Appellant, vs. John Paul Calderon, Respondent.
  • A07-1681, In the Matter of: Jodi Lynn Holstad, Appellant, vs. John Paul Calderon, Respondent. (August 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-99-355, Joel M. Holstad, et al., Appellants, vs. Smith Companies Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1795, Angela Dawn Holt, Respondent, County of Becker, intervenor, Respondent, vs. Jamie Holt, Appellant.
  • A06-900, Dean Holtan, Appellant, vs. Kevin T. Duffy, Esq., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-1348, In re the Marriage of: Dean Gustav Holtan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cathleen Marie Holtan, Respondent.
  • C4-96-1764, Jody J. Holtan, et al., Appellants, vs. Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Respondent, Dr. Roger Larson, M.D., Respondent.
  • C7-99-610, In Re the Marriage of: Jeffrey William Holte, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Catherine Ann Holte, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1104, Constance Holth, Respondent, vs. William Haugan, Appellant.
  • A08-1344, In the Matter of the Application of: Holiday House II, LLC, to Register Title to the Following Described Real Estate in Hubbard County, Minnesota, Namely: Lots Nine (9) and Ten (10) Idle Wild, applicant, Respondent, vs. The State of Minnesota, et al., Defendants, Iowa EPS Products, Inc., Appellant.
  • A11-528,Brian John Holsapple, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1089, Chelsey Anne Holthaus, Appellant, vs. Kevin M. Renslow, Respondent.
  • A09-1834, Amos Holton, Relator, vs. Greyhound Lines Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-02-375, Joyce Holtzman, Appellant, vs. HealthPartners Services, Inc., dba HealthPartners & HealthPartners Uptown Clinic, Respondent.
  • C0-96-2149, Holz v. Holz. Dakota County. (June 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A09-874, Carol A. Holz-Kinney, Appellant, vs. James D. Thaler, Respondent.
  • A05-1017, In the Matter of: Dan Holzgrove's application for a variance to construct a dwelling on a non-buildable Lot as defined in Section 17, Subdivision 9 of the Becker County Zoning Ordinance.
  • A09-988, Home Federal Savings Bank, Respondent, vs. Blaine Hospitality, LLC, et al., Appellants, Bjorn Kaashagen, et al., Defendants, vs. Bjorn Kaashagen, Cross-Claimant, vs. BJK Construction, Inc. f/k/a Kaashagen & Sons, Inc., Third Party Defendant.
  • C7-00-825, C6-00-1304, Home Gallery, Inc., Appellant, vs. TCF Mortgage Corp., Respondent, Teachers Federal Credit Union, Respondent, Stock Lumber, Inc., Respondent, James R. Haussner, Jr., Defendant, Tristam O. Hage, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, Cheryl Kempenich, et al., third-party defendants, Appellants.
  • C2-97-381, Home Lumber Company, Inc., f/k/a Har-Ned Lumber Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Michael N. McCalvy, Respondent, Richard Dohm, Respondent.
  • A10-36, Hometown America, LLC, Appellant, vs. Liberty Insurance Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1755, Hometown America, LLC, Appellant, vs. Liberty Insurance Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1443, Home Town Mortgage, Inc., Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Ronald Tomczik, et al., Respondents, and Ronald Tomczik, et al., Cross Claimants, vs. State of Minnesota, Defendant.
  • C7-02-330, Homecomings Financial Network, Inc., Respondent, vs. Paul N. Ode, Appellant, Richard J. Dedrickson, et al., Defendants.
  • C0-02-976, Hometech Construction Corporation, Respondent, vs. Christopher J. Klein, et al., Appellants, Standard Federal Bank, FSB, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-00-831, In the Matter of: Daniel Scott Hommes.
  • A04-1636, David P. Honan, Appellant, vs. County of Cottonwood, Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Scott T. Anderson, et al., Respondents, Brian Pierce, Respondent.
  • A06-464, Christopher Andrew Hondl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-02-807, In re: Sandra Jean Hondlik, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Russell David Hondlik, Appellant.
  • C7-96-480, Honek, et al., v. Kovar, et al.
  • A03-388, Michael W. Honeyford, Relator, vs. Brown & Bigelow, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1194, Honeywell/Alliant Techsystems Federal Credit Union, Respondent, vs. Warren A. Buckhalton, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-99-729, Hongerholt v. Hubbard Feeds, Inc., et al. (September 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-99-1926, In Re the Marriage of: Suzanne Marie Honzay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry Gene Jordet, Respondent.
  • A03-1095, Keith S. Hook, Relator, vs. Bloomington Auto Care, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-96-792, Dean Hooker, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Natural Resources, Appellant, Kenneth Steinmetz Construction, Respondent, and State of Minnesota, Department of Natural Resources, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Rodney Hooker, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-384, Jeffrey J. Hookham, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1347, A03-1796, Dianne Hoover, Appellant, vs. Norwest Private Mortgage Bank, a division of Norwest Funding, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-00-287, In Re the Marriage of: Thomas David Hope, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susan Delores Hope, Respondent.
  • A08-1152, John Herman Hopen, et al., Respondents, vs. Joseph Weaver, et al., Defendants, Carvin F. Buzzell, et al., Appellants.
  • A08-652, Patrick A. Hopf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nancy D. Hopf, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1931, In Re: Richard A. Hopkins, Jr.
  • A04-1841, In re Conservatorship of Ruth Hopkins, Protected Person.
  • A06-1818, In re Conservatorship of Ruth V. Hopkins, Protected Person.
  • A05-235, George Edward Hopkins, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-98, In re the Marriage of: Pamela Jean Hoppe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Dean Hoppe, Appellant, County of Anoka, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C1-98-2049/C7-98-1942, Tamara Joy Hopwood, Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Appellant.
  • A04-1279, In re Pamela Jean Hoppe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Dean Hoppe, Appellant.
  • A06-976, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jon Ernest Hopson.
  • A07-1055, Horace Mann Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Karen Ferguson, Respondent, Epic Development X, LLC, Appellant, Richard Ragatz, et al., Defendants.
  • CX-97-175, Horace Mann Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Jerome Jackson and Jamal Jackson, minors, by and through their parents and next friends, Herbert and Mentoria Jackson, and Herbert and Mentoria Jackson, individually, and Jack Olwell, Respondents.
  • A08-1797, Harry David Horarik, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-2260, In re Nancy Lynn Horak, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Horak, Respondent.
  • A09-534, Patrick Horan, Realtor, vs. Laidlaw Transit Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(Ocotber 2009, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-97-460, David D. Horejsi, Jr., Appellant, vs. Friedges Landscaping, et al., Respondents, Michelle Flor, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-97-763, Horizon Development Group, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Cavalier Condominium Association, Appellant.
  • C6-99-260, Horizon Development Group, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Cavalier Condominium Association, Appellant.
  • A10-1682, Horizon Engineering Services Company, Appellant, vs. Lakes Entertainment, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-107, In the Matter of: Gale Horky-Iverson, DOB: 10/2/1951.
  • C9-95-2415, Kimberly A. Horman, Relator, vs. Robert R. Martin, D.C., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-1329, Daniel Bryan Horn, Appellant, vs. Progressive Preferred Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A08-1701, In re the Marriage of: Patrick Chaon Horner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Isabelle Christine Chaon, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1453, Hornig v. Carey. Hennepin County. (February 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-293, Gary Horrisberger, Respondent, vs. McNamara Company, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C5-02-2254, In re:  Shannen Rae Horsman, n/k/a Shannen Rae Danninger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Eugene Horsman, Respondent.
  • A10-488, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Philip Horswell.
  • A04-2275, Surayat Lola Horton, Appellant, vs. Patrick Kunle Ayinde, Respondent.
  • A03-412, In re the Marriage of: Brenda Janean Horton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jerry Stephen Horton, Respondent, Walling & Berg, P.A., Respondent.
  • C7-97-702, In Re the Marriage of: Mark Steven Horton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Laurel Lynn Horton, n/k/a Laurel Lynn Maki, Respondent.
  • A09-246, D. R. Horton, Inc.-Minnesota, a Delaware corporation, Appellant, vs. Frederick Radintz, et al., Respondents, Carla Manuel, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-437, Gina R. Hosch, et al., Appellants, vs. Keith Byron Levings, et al., Defendants, ING Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-605, Joseph Hosch, Relator, vs. St. Paul Harley-Davidson Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2482, Jonathan Hose, Relator, vs. TruGreen Chemlawn, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (June 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-96-2084, In Re the Marriage of: James Knight Hosley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Maureen Ann Hosley, Respondent.
  • A08-2039, Larry J. Houn, Relator, vs. Capital Granite & Marble Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1872, Housing & Redevelopment Authority of Duluth v. Henski. St. Louis County. (February 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A06-1280, Ronald Edward Hott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2285, In the Matter of: Kenneth Robert Hottinger, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Lynn Wilmes, Respondent.
  • A04-711, Richard G. Houdek, et al., Respondents, vs. John H. Guyse, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-361, Tom Houge, Relator, vs. W C Enterprises, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(September 2009, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-2283, Ianni Houmas, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-159, Housing and Redevelopment Authority in and for the City of Bloomington, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bloomington Professional Building, LLC, et al., Appellants, Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, et al., Respondents Below.
  • CX-01-1638, Housing & Redevelopment Authority of Duluth, Appellant, vs. Shawn Kelly, as heir, next of kin and personal representative of the estate of Kenneth Kelly, Respondent.
  • A10-346, The Housing and Redevelopment Authority in and for the City of Hopkins, petitioner, Appellant (A10-346), vs. Aleksander Mark Teplitski, a/k/a Aleksandr M. Teplitski; et al., Respondents Below (A10-346), and Hopkins Park Plaza LLC, Respondent (A10-347), vs. City of Hopkins, et al., Appellants (A10-347).
  • C6-97-1811, Housing and Redevelopment Authority in and for the City of Richfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Adelmann, Trustee of the Robert F. Adelmann Trust, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-97-980/C7-97-1199, The Housing Redevelopment Authority In and for the City of Richfield, a Minnesota public body corporate and politic, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Adelmann, Trustee of the Robert F. Adelmann Trust, et al., Respondents (C2-97-980) Respondents Below (C7-97-1199) F & D Properties, a partnership Consisting of Dayle R. Erickson and Fred C. Talbot, Respondent, Naegele Outdoor Advertising, Inc., Respondent (C2-97-980), Respondent Below (C7-97-1199), Top Line Cycle, Inc., et al., Respondents Below.
  • A09-997, Housing and Redevelopment Authority of St. Cloud, Respondent, vs. Dawit Tadese Tesfaye, Appellant.
  • A05-511, Housing and Redevelopment Authority of the City of Saint Paul, Minnesota, petitioner, Respondent, vs. ExxonMobil Oil Corporation, et al., Appellants, City of Saint Paul, et al., Respondents Below.
  • CX-01-2093, Housing and Redevelopment Authority of the City of St. Paul, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hoyt Development Company, Appellant, vs. Geraldine M. Lambrecht, et al., Respondents, Shannon Kelly's Inc., Respondent, W.O.A.M., Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1971, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Steven Allan Housman.
  • C7-00-1781, Steven Allen Housman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-263, Steven Allen Housman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1338, Jill M. Houston, Appellant, vs. Fineshelter Development Group, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-00-2151, Linda D. Houston, Relator, vs. International Data, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1408, A07-2115, Houston County, Respondent, vs. Matthew Solum, Appellant (A07-1408), and Matthew Solum, et al., Relators (A07-2115), vs. Houston County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1893, In Re the Marriage of: Helen Joanne Hovelson, a/k/a Helen Joanne Ostrem, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Christian Hovelson, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1462, George E. Hovey, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-917, Dean L. Hovey, et al., Appellant, vs. Terrance M. Rooney, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-96-1703, In the Matter of: Edward Leon Howard, Sr.
  • C3-99-944, In Re: John W. Howard.
  • C8-97-1048, In Re the Marriage of: Christine K. Howard, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy E. Howard, Appellant.
  • A06-2036, Howard Homes, Inc., Respondent, vs. Keeler Stucco, Inc., et al., Defendants (A06-2036), Keeler Stucco, Inc., Appellant (A06-2327), Aaron Novak d/b/a Hi-Tech Custom Builders, Appellant (A06-2036), Aaron Novak d/b/a Hi-Tech Custom Builders, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-02-1036, Curtis D. Howard, Relator, vs. Merit Printing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-1847, Frank Howard, et al., Respondents, vs. John Webb, et al., Appellants, BDP Architects, et al., Defendants.
  • C6-03-314, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of Susan Howe, Mother; Donald Carlson, Father; and Jorge Domingo, Father.
  • A07-21, Maynard A. Howe, Appellant, vs. Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., Respondent, Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Roger Howe, Third Party Defendant.
  • C0-97-1335, Craig R. Howe, Relator, vs. Precision Fitting & Valve Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-776, Steven G. Howe, Appellant, vs. Sheri L. Scheldorf, her successors and/or assigns, David Kleindl and Fehr Land Ltd., a Minnesota Business Corporation, Respondents.
  • C7-97-1493, Howe Richardson Company, Appellant, vs. Wachtler Construction Company, Respondent, Cottonwood Co-op Oil Company, Respondent.
  • CX-95-1984, Jay Leslie Howie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2315, Hoy v. Bell. (July 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-97-793, Lon J. Hoy, Relator, vs. Continental Grain Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-183, Lon J. Hoy, Relator, vs. Heartthrob Exhaust Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1088, James M. Hoye, Relator, vs. Automotion of Maplewood Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1113, In Re the Marriage of: Robert George Hoye, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Debra Jean Hoye, Appellant.
  • C6-96-2270, Patricia A. Hoyt, et al., Appellants vs. Scott Norstad, d/b/a Norstad Contracting, Respondent, vs. Truck Insurance Exchange, garnishee/defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-1737, Bradley A. Hoyt, Appellant, vs. Piper Jaffray & Co., Respondent.
  • C9-97-1527, Bradley A. Hoyt, et al., Appellant, vs. Robert Spangenberg, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2250, Lovell Hromatko, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Worthington, Respondent.
  • A07-1342, In re the Estate of: Doris M. Hron, Deceased.
  • A03-1011, Hub Jewelers, Inc., Appellant, vs. LM & MD Olsen, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1932, A07-2006, In the Matter of the Denial of Certification of the Variance Granted to Robert W. Hubbard by the City of Lakeland.
  • A08-714, Steven Donald Hubbard, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-2172, Hubbard County Health & Human Services, petitioner, Respondent, Beth A. Hadrava, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shane L. Zacher, Appellant.
  • CX-97-2069, Elizabeth Lynn Huber and Kelly Huber, as assignees of Jim Hilgers and Sons, Appellants, vs. Kevin B. Post, et al., defendants, James L. Spenger, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-95-2629, Thomas Hubers, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1125, In re:  HUC Pipeline Condemnation Litigation.
  • C8-96-1301, Paul O. Hudacek, Relator, vs. Labounty Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-807, Jose Montrell Hudson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, et al., Respondents. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-98-78, Erik Hudson, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-2109, James Montrell Hudson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-1228, Huebsch Laundry Company, Appellant, vs. Deluxe Diecutting, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-452, Vegas Ramone Huff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-458, In re the Matter of: Michelle L. Huffman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey S. Jungwirth, Appellant.
  • C9-97-2239, Robert Huffman, Respondent, vs. Premis Corporation, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1986, In re the Marriage of: Bryan Jay Huft, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Jane Wellumson Huft, Appellant.
  • A05-255, Milton Huggins, complainant, Relator, vs. Pechiney Plastics Packaging, Inc., Respondent, Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1677, Dean Hughes, et al., Appellants, vs. Coyne's & Company, Inc., f/k/a Coyne's Giftware Distributing Co., d/b/a Coyne's, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-02-113, In re the marriage of: Susan Kathleen Hughes, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Patrick Hughes, Appellant.
  • A10-33, In re the Marriage of: David J. Hughes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Colleen C. Ryan, Respondent.
  • A03-1961, Alan Huhta and Pam Huhta, Husband and Wife, Appellants, vs. Thermo King Corp., Respondent.
  • A03-1552, John Huiras, Appellant, vs. Robert W. Carlstrom Company, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Security Products Company, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-1955, Chase Huisman, a minor child, by his parent and natural guardian Jodi Schroeder, Appellant, vs. Charles E. Chambers, M. D., Defendant, Owatonna Clinic-Mayo Health System, Defendant, Allina Health System d/b/a Owatonna Hospital, et al., Respondents, Owatonna Anesthesia Services, P. A., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1002, Ashley A. Huisman, Relator, vs. Total Card, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1952, John K. Hulett, Relator, vs. Thomas Kinkade Stores, Inc. (2004), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-916, Michael D. Hull, Relator, vs. Media One of St. Paul, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1708, Melanie Hult, n/k/a Melanie Sobania, Relator, vs. Best Buy Stores, LP, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-98-455, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Human Services Faribault, et al., petitioners, Appellants, Josephine M. Peterson, Petitioner, vs. Bradford W. Seifert, Respondent.
  • C9-00-34, In Re the Welfare of:  T.M.H. Mikel Humbert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sherry Korkowski, Respondent.
  • C8-01-259, Mary Humbeutel, Respondent, vs. Private Sector Systems, Inc., d/b/a Suburban Taxi, Relator, City of Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • CX-98-218, John Humenansky, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2390, Karen L. Humenik, Relator, vs. Mission Farms Nursing Home, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1120, Gerald Hummell, Respondent, vs. Edina Realty, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • CX-02-1164, In re: Mark Irvin Hummer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lori Kathleen Farley, f/k/a Lori Kathleen Hummer, Appellant.
  • A03-1286, In re the Marriage of: Michael C. Hummer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jacqueline M. Hummer, Appellant.
  • C7-96-379, Humphrey v. $143,523.00, et al. Hennepin County . (July 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A06-934, In re the Marriage of: Jan Thompson Humphrey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Douglas Sannes Humphrey, Respondent.
  • C9-96-1582, Hubert H. Humphrey, III Attorney General, Respondent, vs. Sixteen Vehicles, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-97-913, In the Matter of: Randy Hundley.
  • C9-97-1737/C3-97-2253, Hunerberg Construction Company, Plaintiff, One-Two Property Limited Liability Company, Appellant, vs. Glass Service Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-00-9, John A. Hunt, Appellant, vs. Bergstrom Jewelers, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-01-1202, Richard Francis Hunt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-98-39, John A. Hunt, Appellant, vs. Foster, Waldeck, Lind & Gries, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-2378, John August Hunt, et al., Appellant, Chamberlain, Neaton & Johnson, et al., Respondents, vs. Kabanuk Diversified Investment, Inc., d/b/a Tropix Beach Club; et al., Defendants.
  • A06-2134, Pamela D. Hunt, Appellant, vs. Nosratollah Mazaharirvesh, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1592, Inez Hunter, Appellant, vs. HealthPartners, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-96-117, In Re the Marriage of: June Lois Hunter, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis Dean Hunter, Appellant.
  • A07-1772, Mary Jo Brooks Hunter, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Anthony Owen, Appellant.
  • A06-1861, Roosevelt Hunter, Jr., Appellant, vs. 1997 Pontiac, $196.00 Cash, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-02-2118, Hunter v. Universal Services Telecom Tech Inc.; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development. (August 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-930, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, Respondent.
  • C9-02-85, In re: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1923, In Re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, f/k/a Zenith Annette Morgan, Respondent.
  • A04-286, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, Respondent, and County of Washington, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A05-2168, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, f/k/a Zenith Annette Morgan, Respondent.
  • A06-1064, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, Respondent, and County of Washington, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A08-313, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, f/k/a Zenith Annette Morgan, Respondent, and County of Washington, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C9-98-548, Huntting Elevator Company, Respondent, vs. Tim Biwer, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1436, Hunziker v. State Farm Ins. Co. (October 2000, Reversed & remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-99-1436, Marcia Hunziker, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • A10-47, Joseph Huonder, Appellant, vs. Specialty Mfg. Co., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-949, James C. Huppert, as the Personal Representative of the Estate of James J. Huppert, Respondent, vs. Twin Cities Featherlite Trailer Sales, Inc., Appellant.
  • C9-02-1852, Leonard Huray, Respondent, vs. Fournier NC Programming, Inc., Appellant.
  • A08-448, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Duane Hurd. (July 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-636, Mike T. Hurd, Appellant, vs. Spine-Tech, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-00-1785, Mike T. Hurd, Appellant, vs. Spine-Tech, Inc., and its successor, Sulzer Medica, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-259, In re Patricia A. Hurd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas L. Hurd, Respondent.
  • C2-96-743In Re the Matter of: Paul Gordon Hurley, Appellant, vs. Alison Lisa Warner, petitioner, Respondent.
  • C2-01-2167, James Dale Hursh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-99-978, Jeffrey Michael Hurst, Appellant, vs. 1994 Ford Probe, License 582-KFH, Respondent.
  • A08-1160, Donald A. Hurst, Relator, vs. Travel Tax Management International, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-415, Peggy Husbands individually and as parent and natural guardian of Ashley Diane Husbands, Christina Nicole Husbands, Minor Children, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Baudette, d/b/a City of Baudette Municipal Liquor Store, Appellant.
  • A07-229, John D. Huseby, Relator, vs. Taylor Made Lawn and Landscape, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1300, Huseth v. Husteth. (May 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-1629, Dale Maynard Husfeldt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1635, Martin Huss, et al., Respondents, vs. Scott County, Appellant.
  • A03-988, A03-1326, A03-1488, Jamal Hussein, Relator (A03-988), Abdul M. Ahmed, Relator (A03-1326), Abdifatah M. Abdi, Relator (A03-1488), vs. Cypress Semi-Conductor (Minnesota), Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-96-1826, In Re the Matter of: Suzanne Marie Hussey, on behalf of Michelle and Natalie Reynolds, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Douglas Reynolds, Respondent.
  • CX-01-408, Thomas R. Huston, Relator, vs. Hicks Trucking Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-98-661, Hustoft v. Hustoft.(August 1998, Affirmed as modified. Order Opinion.)
  • A03-240, In re the Marriage of: Debra J. Hustoft, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David G. Hustoft, Appellant.
  • A04-1165, John M. Huston, Relator, vs. Mystic Lake Casino, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Department, Respondent.
  • A03-99, In the Matter of the Application of the City of Hutchinson (Hutchinson Utilities Commission) for a Certificate of Need to Construct a Large Natural Gas Pipeline.
  • C3-02-1961, William Lloyd Hutchinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-02-734, Andrew Hybben, Respondent, vs. Nico A. Constantine, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1998, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Christopher Hyland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Virginia Lee Hyland, Respondent.
  • A05-1246, Hyland Courts Town Home Owners Association, et al., Appellants, vs. BEI Exterior Maintenance Corporation, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. William Cole d/b/a Cole Roofing, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2291/C2-97-2308, Hyland Hill North Condominium Association, Inc., Respondent (C0-97-2291), Appellant (C2-97-2308), and St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Intervenor, vs. Hyland Hill Co., et al., Appellants (C0-97-2291), Respondents (C2-97-2308), and Berwald Roofing Co., Inc., defendants on cross-claim, Respondent.
  • A06-2215, Hypoguard USA, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C2-02-865, Hysitron, Inc., Appellant, vs. Nikki J. Frederickson, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1208, HyTech v. West Bend Mutual. Anoka County. (December 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A04-548, Hy-Vee Food Stores, Inc., Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Health, Respondent.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/caue.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 9, 2012