Minnesota Court of Appeals
Unpublished and Order Opinions
Case Name by First Party
** G **

  • C1-01-765, In the Matter of the Children of: G. and G.S. Parents.
  • A07-1387, In the Matter of the Welfare of Children of: G.A.H. and M.A.K., Parents.
  • C2-01-225, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.A.K., Jr.
  • A03-244, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.A.R.B., Juvenile.
  • C4-98-2305, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.A.V., child.
  • A05-425, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: †G.D., Parent.
  • A06-1778, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.E.F., Child.
  • CX-98-1675, GEH Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Suburban Hennepin Regional Park District, Respondent.
  • A03-751, In re the Matter of the Children of: G.F., Parent.
  • A05-2529, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: G.F. and J.S.-M., Parents.
  • A06-741, G.G., petitioner, Appellant, vs. N.K., Respondent.
  • C1-00-2201, In the Matter of the Expulsion of G.H. from Independent School District No. 883.
  • C2-02-462, G.H., a Minor, by and through his parents, Mr. and Ms. H., Appellant, vs. Minnesota State High School League, Respondent.
  • A10-700, G J & M Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Afton, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-538, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.J.B., Child.
  • C8-97-644, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.L.D.
  • A10-1990, In the Matter of the Welfare of Child of: G.L.Q. and K.E.J., Parents.(April 2011, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1847, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:† G. M. M., Parent.
  • C8-01-1508, In the Matter of the Child of G.S., Parent.
  • C8-97-157, G & T Trucking Co., Appellant, vs. GFI America, Inc., a/k/a Goldberger Foods, Respondent.
  • A09-438, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G. S. G., Child.
  • A06-981, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.T.A.
  • A05-2351, In the Matter of the Welfare of:† G.V.
  • CX-02-1973, G.V. Development, LLC, Respondent, vs. Atlas Excavating and Utilities, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A06-239, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: G.W., T.T., and G.A., Sr., Parents.
  • CX-99-1007, Julie Gaarder, et al., Appellants, vs. Estate of Ortwin Norman Ostlie, deceased, et al., Respondents, Mark Gaarder, Respondent, AND Mark Gaarder, Appellant, vs. Estate of Ortwin Norman Ostlie, deceased, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-627, Mitchell Gabrelcik, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-833, Gary Gaddy, Relator, vs. Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2342, In re the Marriage of: Jayne Sturdevant Gagne, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Walter Gagne, Appellant.
  • A03-263, Alan Darrell Gaines, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1489, Ashley Gaines-Lambert, Plaintiff, vs. Patrick Francisco, Appellant, Michael L. McNeal, Respondent, Corey A. Whitmore, Defendant.
  • A05-1975, Ashley Gaines-Lambert, Plaintiff, vs. Patrick Francisco, Appellant, Michael L. McNeal, Respondent, Corey A. Whitmore, Defendant.
  • A06-1431, Rodeshia C. Galbert, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-96-1667, Richard F. Galbraith, M.D., Appellant, vs. The Minneapolis Clinic of Neurology, Ltd., Respondent.
  • A03-1154, Dan Galbraith, et al., Respondents, vs. U.S. Premise Networking Services, Inc., d/b/a Black Box Network Services MN, and Black Box Corporation, Appellants.
  • C7-98-2279, Diane Lynn Bly Gale, Respondent, vs. Dennis D. Winge, et al., Appellants.
  • A08-630, Cherryl A. Galezewski, Relator, vs. Forte Partners, LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (May 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A11-611, McHarding Galimah, Relator, vs. Delta Airlines, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development.(November 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-858, Martina Galindo, Relator, vs. Excel Temp, Inc., Respondent Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1805, Renee Gall, et al., Appellants, vs. Mayo Clinic, Respondent.
  • C6-99-999, Gregory G. Galler, Respondent, vs. Ruth H. Arnason-Moe, Appellant.
  • A10-1403, Gallery Tower Condominium Association, Respondent, vs. Stephen W. Carlson, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, Vikki Carlson, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Gallery Tower Condominium Association, third party defendant, Respondent, Gittleman Management Corporation, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • C5-02-1041, Matthew G. Galles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Christine Japs, Respondent.
  • A07-1208, Althea D. Galligan, Relator, vs. Whalen Woods, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-97-240, In Re the Marriage of: Nancy R. Gallion, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory L. Gallion, Appellant.
  • A03-177, In re Tami Kay Gallmeier, petitioner Respondent, vs. Sheldon Jay Gallmeier, Appellant, Pine County Community Human Services, Intervenor.
  • A05-2332, In re the Marriage of: Linda Ann Gallus, f/k/a Linda Ann Dzieweczynski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Dzieweczynski, Appellant.
  • A10-551, In re the Marriage of Angela Gallwas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas W. Gallwas, Appellant.
  • C1-96-1785, James Jon Galonski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-96-370, Galt v. Hermantown Amoco, et al.
  • C9-97-300, Richard Gambino, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-895, Richard P. Gamble, et al., Respondents, vs. Susan Schurke, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1307, Rico Gamble, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-452, Michael Gerald Gamboa, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-97-320, In the Matter of: Gerald H. Gammell, M.D., License No. 15,981 Date of Birth: 2-15-37.
  • C1-01-510, James L. Gander, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Connie Koebke Barsic, f/k/a Connie Gander, Appellant.
  • CX-99-858, In Re the Marriage of: James L. Gander, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Connie Koebke Barsic, f/k/a Connie Gander, Respondent.
  • A07-2274, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by David J. Ganfield. (November 2008, Vacated. Order opinion.)
  • C2-99-1924, In Re the Marriage of: Vikram Gangahar, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Preeti Gangahar, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1523, Donna Gangestad, Appellant, vs. BCBSM, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-1415, Lynne L. Gangl, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1263, Sasha L. Gangl, Relator, vs. United Parcel Services Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(August 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-96-835, Ganguli v. University of Minnesota
  • A09-1642, Ardon Gani, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-94, In re the Matter of: Tara Lynn Gantter, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Justin Michael Higgins, Appellant.
  • CX-01-263, In Re the Marriage of: David W. Ganyo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Emily Jean Engen, Respondent.
  • A05-394, In re the Marriage of: David W. Ganyo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Emily Jane Engen, Respondent.
  • C7-96-673, Tony Garakani and Brian Cook, d/b/a Action Sport, Respondents, vs. Five Lakes Centre, LLC, a Nebraska limited liability company, Appellant.
  • C5-99-749, Ricardo C. Garay, et al., Appellants, vs. Carl B. Beers, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-2268, Ricardo C. Garay, et al., Respondents, vs. Carl B. Beers, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-02-1865, Robert Garberg, et al., Respondents, Taylor Investment Corporation, et al., Respondents, Judith Haynes, Plaintiff, vs. Walter M. Millerbernd, et al., Defendants, James Ravis, Appellant.
  • A10-147, Oscar Garcia, Relator, vs. AEP Industries, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1380, Albert Arnold Garcia, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A10-2087, Guadalupe Garcia, Relator, vs. Entegris, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(July 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2064, Meranda M. Garcia, Relator, vs. Farmers Insurance Group, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-896, Erica Garcia-Jones, Relator, vs. Lang-Nelson Associates, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-96-307, Diana A. Garcia, Relator, vs. Macalester College, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-404, David N. Garcia, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-688, Julio Cesar Garcia, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-74, Ricardo Demetrio Garcia, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2112, Anthony L. Garcia, Relator, vs. Supervalu Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-97-715, Gar-Dar, Inc., Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A07-913, Paul Garding, Respondent, vs. Kurt Doughman, Appellant, Michael Fox, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-2380, Marie Garding, Appellant, vs. Brian Schaefer, Respondent.
  • A07-2338, Vernon Gardinier, Appellant, vs. Maryland Avenue Auto Sales, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Phillip Murray Gardinier, Third Party Defendant.
  • A06-130, Scott A. Gardner, Relator, vs. 1st Choice Employment, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (July 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-96-406, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen M. Gardner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William A. Gardner, Appellant.
  • A08-828, Victor G. Gardner, et al., Respondents, vs. Gregory P. Lambert, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1069, Richard J. Gardner, Relator, vs. Park Place Storage Condominiums, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(September 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-03-230, Margaret M. Garman, n/k/a Margaret Rustand, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick Allen Garman, Appellant.
  • C8-99-857, Wendy Garman, Respondent, vs. Darlene Kaska, Appellant.
  • A09-1752, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: Anthony A. Garnett, Appellant, vs. Winona County Social Services, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1804, Nikki Garrett, as trustee for the heirs of Thomas Garrett, deceased, Appellant, vs. Thomas Reuben, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1501, C9-01-2165, In Re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Todd Garretson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Robert Garretson, Appellant.
  • C7-00-842, Erihk Enrique Garrido, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-00-657, Chandra Renee Garrison, et al., Appellants, vs. Farmers Co-operative Exchange and/or Deer River Farmers Co-op Exchange, Respondent, THERMOGAS COMPANY and/or THERMOGAS COMPANY of Grand Rapids, Defendants.
  • C6-99-1344, Mark K. Garski, Relator, vs. Blanda, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-2355, Mathew S. Gates, Respondent, vs. Richard S. Wheeler, Appellant, Residential Science Resources, Defendant.
  • C6-96-1409, In Re the Marriage of: Debra Ann Garthe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bernard Rudolph Garthe, Appellant.
  • C3-97-1748/CX-97-2380, James Gartner, et al., Appellants, vs. Larold Eggerth, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-288, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jose (NMN) Garza.
  • A03-447, Jay Darren Gaskill, petitoner, Appellant, vs. Brenda Kay Larsen, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1386, In re the Marriage of: Cheryl L. Gass, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky G. Gass, Appellant.
  • C3-01-539, In re the Marriage of: Cheryl L. Gass, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky G. Gass, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1814, In the Matter of the Death of William Gast, Sr., also known as "Blue" Gast, in Crow Wing County, Minnesota, on February 24, 1992.
  • A04-1701, Gateway Companies, Inc., Respondent, vs. Christopher Brevik d/b/a Brevik & Associates, Appellant.
  • A05-1351, Demetrius Gatlin as Trustee for the Estate of Juwan Gatlin, Respondent, vs. Sergeant Michael Green, individually and in his official capacity as a Minneapolis Police Officer, et al., Appellants.
  • A08-9, Eddie R. Gatson, Relator, vs. Q Carriers Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2258, Rodney W. Gatz, Respondent, vs. Larry G. Juergensen, Defendant, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, St. Paul Synod, et al., Respondents, Our Savior's Lutheran Church, Appellant.
  • C9-97-507, Kimberly L. Gatzke, Respondent, vs. Scott Campbell, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1265, Travis J. Gau, Relator, vs. American Express Financial Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1619, Estate of Patrick J. Gaughan.
  • A10-1959, Gayle Gaumer, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Edina, Respondent.
  • A09-2318, Jon Gaustad, Respondent, vs. Innova Industries Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-01-316, Amber Gavin, Relator, vs. Outdoorsman, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-99-430, Jill Gavle, Respondent, vs. Little Six, Inc., d/b/a Mystic Lake Casino, et al., Defendants, Allene Ross, Appellant.
  • C5-96-994, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Gay, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Gay, Appellant.
  • A11-444, Gaza Beef, Inc., an Iowa corporation, Respondent, vs. Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2266, Gear Properties, Respondent, vs. Leland W. Jacobs, Appellant.
  • A11-595, Patricia Gearin, Appellant, vs. Bailey's Nurseries, Inc., Respondent, John Roe Companies 1-3, et al., Defendants and Third Party Plaintiffs, Ramsey-Washington Metro Watershed District, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. F. F. Jedlicki, Inc., third party defendant and fourth party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Sunram Construction, Inc., fourth party defendant, Respondent.
  • A08-1216, Joseph Geary, Appellant, vs. William D. Miller, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1027, In Re the Marriage of: Yemane Gebrekidan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Selamawit Hlefom Bokru, Appellant.
  • C9-02-183, Mulugeta Gebremeskel, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, Twin Cities, Respondent.
  • A04-2207, Jerry Wayne Gedney, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-348, Steven V. Geelan, Appellant, Michael Gray, Plaintiff, vs. Mark Travel, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-01-1408, Gerald Gehrke, Appellant, vs. McCabe's Ace Hardware, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-2031, Gregory Gene Geiger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A08-1338, In re the Marriage of: Robert Lawrence Geiselman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynn W. Geiselman, Respondent.
  • A10-2299, In re the Marriage of: Danielle K. Geisler, n/k/a Reitan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth I. Geisler, Appellant.
  • A07-1268, Marcus P. Geissler, Relator, vs. Independent School District #2154, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1859, Trisha Geist-Miller, petitioner, Appellant vs. Ronald Mitchell, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1725, Jerry M. Gelao, et al., Respondents, vs. Jordan R. Coss, Appellant.
  • C1-99-117, Craig S. Geldon, Relator, vs. City of Stacy, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1711, Paul Gelhaus, Appellant, vs. Fingerhut Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-95-2513, Joseph Geller, Appellant, vs. Sidal Realty, Co., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-00-1979, In Re the Marriage of: Cinda Kraehling Gelvick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Warren Gelvick, Appellant.
  • A07-74, Samantha Jane Gemberling, Respondent, vs. Karl Hampton, Appellant.
  • A10-2200, Hawi Genemo, Relator, vs. Donatelle Plastics, Inc. (Joint Account), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-518, A04-920, General Casualty Company of Illinois, Respondent (A04-518), Appellant (A04-920), vs. Four Seasons Greetings, LLC, Appellant (A04-518), Respondent (A04-920), Taylor Corporation, Defendant (A04-518), Respondent (A04-920).
  • A04-1341/A04-1351, General Casualty Insurance Company in the name of John Alsaker, plaintiff (A04-1341), Appellant (A04-1351), vs. Shaw Trucking, Inc., et al., Respondents, and John Alsaker, et al., Appellants (A04-1341), Respondents (A04-1351).
  • C7-97-1008, General Engineering Development Corporation, a South Dakota corporation, Appellant, vs. Murnane, Conlin, White & Brandt, a Minnesota professional association, Respondent.
  • C4-01-467, General Waste Corp., Appellant, vs. On Site Sanitation, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-609, Martin Gensler, Respondent, vs. James L. Paulson, Appellant.
  • C5-96-2311, Kristine D. Gentilini, Respondent, vs. Union Gospel Mission, Relator, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-99-2087, Brian Henley Gentry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-217, In Re: The Estate of Herman Gentz, Deceased.
  • A05-108, Bob Makor George, as Trustee for the heirs of Gonkartee Dekpah II, deceased, Appellant, vs. Estate of Dennis Allen Baker, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. CRST, Incorporated, et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • A06-2133, Jason George, Appellant, vs. Daniel Evenson, et al., Defendants, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, Progressive Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1745, Jennifer George, lower court petitioner, Ramsey County, Appellant, vs. Brian Geschwill, Respondent.
  • A06-2079, Brenda George, et al., Appellants, vs. Joshua Dean Marshall, et al., Defendants, Ryan Christopher Schoen, Respondent, and Safeco Insurance Co., Intervenor.
  • A05-2100, Anthony K. Gephart, Relator, vs. Safety Signs, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-02-777, David A. Gerads, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edith Barbara Gerads, Appellant.
  • C6-98-166, John Gerads, Appellant, vs. County of Stearns, Respondent.
  • A11-521,Brian Timothy Geraghty, Respondent, vs. Sarah Laber, Appellant.
  • A03-7, Ronald Ralph Gerdesmeier, et al., Respondents, vs. Jeffry Marc Sutherland, Defendant, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, applicant for intervention, Appellant, and Ronald Ralph Gerdesmeier, et al., vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A09-1366, In re the Marriage of: Brenda J. Gergen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stanley J. Gergen, Appellant.
  • A05-1717, John Gergen, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Mantorville, Appellant.
  • C3-96-1500, In the Matter of the Assessment Issued to Geriatric Family Service.
  • A09-1098, Jason Geringer, Relator, vs. S-M Enterprises Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1839, Roger Gerlach, Respondent, vs. Clarence J. Kurowski, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-99-620, Daniel Gene German, petitioner v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (December 1999, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-99-1888, Gary Dale Gernbacher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1276, Rachel Gerr and Darrin Gerr, Respondents, Edina Realty, Inc., Respondent, vs. Aychoeun Tea, Appellant.
  • A05-1018, In re the Marriage of: Rachel Ann Gerr, n/k/a Rachel Ann Wexler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Darrin Anthony Gerr, Respondent.
  • A04-522, Mary Jo Kathleen Gerring, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Matthew Gerring, Appellant.
  • A06-2280, Mary Jo K. Gerring, Appellant, vs. Virginia Gerring, et al., Respondents, Gerring Properties, Inc., et al., Respondents, Steven M. Gerring, Respondent.
  • A05-2000, Mary Jo K. Gerring, Appellant, vs. Quality Car Wash Operations, Ltd., et al., Respondents, Steven M. Gerring, Respondent, Virginia Gerring, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1417, Sharon Steinhofer Gertken, as parent and natural guardian of Shannon Barthel, Jessica Barthel, and Kristin Barthel, judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. Brian Barthel, et al., judgment debtors, and North Star Mutual Insurance Company, garnishee, Appellant.
  • C0-96-319, Terri Marie Gertken, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-02-122, Michael R. Gerundo, Relator, vs. Asset Marketing, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2142, In Re the Marriage of: Gerald J. Gervais, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karen Lynn Gervais, Respondent.
  • C8-02-448, In re: James P. Gese, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nadean M. Rasmussen, Appellant.
  • A11-1101,Michael Lee Gessell, Appellant, vs. Lucinda E. Jesson, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent, Anoka County Social Services, Respondent.
  • A06-513, Gesell Concrete Products, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. David L. Anderson, et al., Appellants, James R. Pulford, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-01-820, Jean Ann Geske, f/k/a Jean Ann Marcolina, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Marcolina, Appellant.
  • C8-01-2108, In re: Jean Ann Geske, f/k/a Jean Ann Marcolina, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Marcolina, Appellant.
  • A04-1773, In re the Marriage of: Jean Ann Geske, f/k/a Jean Ann Marcolina, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Marcolina, Appellant.
  • C6-98-250, Janet Getz, Respondent, vs. Barbara Lou Smith, Appellant.
  • C3-00-367, Geyer Rental, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Landwehr Construction, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-581, Marcia Geyer, et al., Respondents, vs. Nathan Summerlet, Defendant, K & S Millwrights, Inc., Appellant, and Krystal Ann Geyer, Respondent, vs. Nathan Summerlet, Defendant, K & S Millwrights, Inc., Appellant.
  • A08-873, Stephen Anthony Gfrerer, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Ann Lemcke, Appellant, The Morris Long Group, et al., Defendants.
  • C6-98-1091, Gfroerer v. Leverington.(January 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A06-2198, David J. Gherity, Appellant, vs. Marvin Brewer, Respondent.
  • A08-521, David Gherity, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C4-95-2435, Grant Gibbons, et al., Respondents, vs. Robert Krowech, Appellant.
  • A06-1612, Rose Gibbs, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1581, In Re the Matter of: LeRoy Gielen, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stacy Lyn Haight, Appellant.
  • C6-97-2005, In Re the Marriage of: Bonnie Marie Giemza, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Donald Giemza, Appellant.
  • C3-99-748, In re the Marriage of: Phil E. Gierman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janet E. Gierman, Respondent.
  • A05-949, In re the Marriage of: Richard Anthony Giese, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jodi Elizabeth Giese, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1865, Stephen Daniel Gifford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-616, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ozhaawaskoo Giishig a/k/a Guy Israel Green.
  • A08-10, In the Matter of the Application of Ozhaawaskoo Giishig for a Change of Name.
  • C3-99-104, Jody Gilbert, Appellant, vs. IMI Cornelius, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-2026, Christopher Gilbert, Relator, vs. Integra Telecom Holdings Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-96-1096, Roger E. Gilbert, Appellant, vs. Jane A. Gilbert, n/k/a Jane A. Fox, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1309, City of Gilbert, Relator, vs. Michael J. Lindgren, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security Respondent.
  • CX-01-1221, Dr. Barry and Judy Gilbert, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota State Office of Strategic and Long-Range Planning and the City of Rochester, Respondents.
  • A04-2309, Reggie D. Gilbertson, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2236, Joddie C. Gilbertson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Terry A. Graff, Appellant, and County of Clay, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C9-98-646, Susan K. Gilbertson, Respondent, vs. Richard Leininger, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-96-1143, Marion Gilchrist, Relator, vs. Applied Coating Technology, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-96-124, Estate of Blanche S. Gile, Deceased.
  • C5-02-1637, In re: Ronnie Giles, Sr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denise L. Giles, Appellant.
  • A03-2018, Ollie Arthur Giles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1275, Giles Properties, Inc., Respondent, vs. Donald Kukacka, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-95-2694, In the Matter of the Trust Created in and by the Last Will and Testament of Emma K. Gilfillan, Deceased, for Mary Thurman Sisson.
  • C2-97-414, Jason Gilhousen, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • C2-97-414, Jason Gilhousen, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • A10-669, Calvin Gill, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2223, Lisa Marie Gilland, Appellant, vs. Michelle Ann Clobes, et al., Defendants, Holly Christine Bruns, Respondent.
  • A03-650, Amy Gillen, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-1192, Deanna Giller, Relator, vs. World Around Us Child Development Center, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-923, Noel B. Gilles, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1396, Gerald Arthur Gillespie, petitioner, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

  • A07-378, Darl Gillespie, Respondent, vs. Ramsey County, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1130, Gerald Arthur Gillespie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1363, In re William Thomas Gillet, petitioner Appellant, vs. Jane Ellen Gillet, Respondent.
  • A03-997, Keith L. Gillette, et al., Respondents, vs. Kenneth L. Peterson, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-97-376, In the Matter of: Daniel Gillham.
  • A07-692, Helga V. Gillie, Respondent, vs. Gillie Grain, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-96-2081, Floyd Edward Gilliland, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-2029, In the matter of the application of Mary Suzanne Gilman on behalf of Kallie Rose Queen.
  • A09-1122, Beth Gillman, Relator, vs. Listening House of St. Paul Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-97-882/C5-97-1086, James E. Gilmore, et al., Appellants (C2-97-882), Respondents (C5-97-1086), vs. Jerry Bombard, d/b/a Bombard Construction, Respondent (C2-97-882), Jerry Bombard, d/b/a Bombard Construction, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant (C5-97-1086), Keith Gilmore, individually and d/b/a Johnson Construction, third-party defendant, Respondent, K-Wood, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A05-543, Wesley Allan Gilmore, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-243, Bennie James Gilyard, Jr., as Trustee of the Gilyard Family Trust, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Craig Stephen Lichtsinn, Respondent, Jay Eileen Lichtsinn, Respondent.
  • A06-2194, In re the Marriage of: Jonathan H. Ginsburg, petitioner, Appellant v. Julie K. Gordon, Respondent.
  • A08-1161, Aina Giovingo, Relator, vs. SMSC Gaming Enterprises, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1774, Debra Girdeen, Relator, vs. Fairview Red Wing Health Services (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1222, Gerald Girtz, Relator, vs. Maiers Transport, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-68, Gislason v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1908, Charles Edward Gist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1905, Judy B. Git, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-96-292, Howard A. Gitelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1784, Ed Gitz, Appellant, vs. Dorothy Tjolsen, et al., Respondents.
  • A11-420,In re the Marriage of: Helen Catherine Giuliani, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dirk David Anderson, Appellant.
  • C4-02-995, In the Matter of: Joseph Nathaniel Givens.
  • C7-97-554, Rebecca S. Gjovik, Relator, vs. Viking Automatic Sprinkler Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-869, Glacial Plains Cooperative, f/k/a United Farmers Elevator, Appellant, vs. Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company, LLP, successor to Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company, LLC, Respondent.
  • A10-185, Glacial Plains Cooperative, Respondent, vs. Gerald Wayne Lindgren, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1568, Kenneth Dewayne Gladback, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2485, State ex rel. Eugene Glaraton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.(February 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-96-2118, Judy L. Glass, Relator, vs. ASP Incorporated, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-1588, Tora Glass, Relator, vs. Lowe's Home Centers Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1655, Marcus Glass, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1074, Glass Service Co., Inc., as Assignee of Brad Benson, et al., claimants, Respondents, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C6-01-194, In Re the Marriage of: Connie Lynn Glazier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gregory Ward Glazier, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1645, Connie Lynn Glazier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gregory Ward Glazier, Respondent.
  • C2-97-2194, In the Matter of John Michael Gleason.
  • A07-1310, William Lawrence Gleason, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Regina A. Gleason, Respondent.
  • C3-00-31, Mark S. Gleason, et al., Appellants, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent, Minnesota Environmental Quality Board, Respondent.
  • A04-1908, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeremy Douglas Glem.
  • C4-99-1617, Glendenning v. Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota, Bethesda Rehabilitation Hospital. (September 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A08-138, In re the Marriage of: Renee Ann Glenn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael John Glenn, Appellant.
  • C8-95-2714, Devora Glover, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, and Department of Revenue, Respondents.
  • C3-02-1099, Barbara J. Gloyd, Appellant, vs. Joan Tabatt, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-971, Margaret Cathryn Glynn, Petitioner Below, County of Olmsted, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald Gary Stevens, Respondent.
  • C1-00-2036, Glynn's Northeast Electric, Inc., Appellant, vs. Linn Slattengren, Respondent.
  • C5-98-238, Beverly Ann Glor, n/k/a Beverly Ann Goerisch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Lawrence Glor, Respondent.
  • A09-436, Corinne Ellen Glumack, Appellant, vs. Duluth Clinic, Ltd., et al., Defendants, Virginia Regional Medical Center, Respondent, Charles Albin Tietz, Respondent.
  • A04-732, Bhupaul Goberdhan, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Co., Appellant.
  • A09-924, Todd Goble, Relator, vs. Speedway SuperAmerica LLC., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1345, Wilfred Godbout, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Cloquet, Defendant, CJ's of Cloquet, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-01-1186, Delray Todd Goddard, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-99-624, C4-99-631, God's Helping Hands, Appellant (C7-99-624), Respondent (C4-99-631), vs. Taylor Investment Corporation, et al., Respondents (C7-99-624), Defendants (C4-99-631), Faye J. Sitzmann, Respondent (C4-99-631), James L. Noske, individually and as alter ego of BBCA, Inc., Respondent (C7-99-624), Appellant (C4-99-631), Joan M. Noske, individually and as alter ego of BBCA, Inc., Appellant (C4-99-631).
  • CX-98-2275, Lawrence C. Goeb, Appellant, Diana Goeb, Appellant, vs. Timothy Tharaldson, d/b/a Duluth Quality Pest Control, Respondent, Dow Chemical Company, d/b/a DowElanco, Respondent, Elliot Silberman, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1423, Mark Carl Goede, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-2042, Beverly Goerisch, Donald Goerisch, Bernadine Simons, Sandra Simons, and Kevin Thurs, jointly d/b/a Elm Creek Business Park, Appellants, vs. City of Brooklyn Park, Respondent.
  • A05-183, William Goetz, Respondent, vs. Jason Todd, Appellant. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-254, Morgan Goetz, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 625, St. Paul Schools, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1527, Karen E. Goetze, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Recovery Bureau, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-645, Rachel Goetzmann, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Domestic Development, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Domestic Development, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Bill Ratzlaff, individually and d/b/a Bill's Stucco Service, third party defendant, Respondent, Scott King, individually and d/b/a L & S Construction, third party defendant, Respondent, C. H. Carpenter Lumber, third party defendant, Respondent, Westurn Cedar Supply & Roofing, third party defendant, Respondent, Schield Brothers, Inc. d/b/a Vetter Windows and Doors, Third Party Defendant.
  • C8-01-2187, Ki Gohdes, Appellant, vs. William Rick, a/k/a Billy Rick, Respondent.
  • A03-227, In re Michelle Ann Gohl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian David Gohl, Appellant.
  • A04-2239, John C. Gohl, et al., Appellants, vs. Washington Mutual, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-2058, Aaron Goings, Plaintiff, Korey Sufka, Appellant, vs. R. C. of St. Cloud, Inc. d/b/a The Red Carpet Nightclub, Respondent, Rick Gaetz, as Owner of the Red Carpet Nightclub, Respondent.
  • CO-96-1857, Michael Golant, Respondent, vs. MCS Language Connection, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-369, In re the Marriage of: Curtis L. Gold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marsha L. Gold, Respondent.
  • A06-665, Melany Marie Gold, individually and on behalf of her children, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Justin Everett Larsen, Appellant.
  • C3-01-7, Gold Nugget Development, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Monticello, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-03-382, In re the Marriage of: Dennis Jay Goldberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Teresa Joan Goldberg, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1840, Jimmy Lee Golden et al., Appellants, vs. Leland Watson, Respondent.
  • A04-1752, Golden Rule Estates Owners Association, Appellant, vs. City of Crosslake, Respondent.
  • C6-96-812, City of Golden Valley v. 1991 Chevrolet Pickup. Hennepin County. (November 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A09-1873, Jana Kim Goldenman-Haakenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jon Arthur Haakenson, Appellant.(June 2010, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1001, In re the Marriage of: Jana Kim Goldenman-Haakenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jon Arthur Haakenson, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1925, Susan B. Goldenson, Relator, vs. Firstsite Staffing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2702, Norman Goldetsky, Appellant, vs. Edward Winer, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-251, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Philip Samuel Goldhammer.
  • C7-99-946, Golla-Hoffman v. Hoffman. (November 1999, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-97-541, In Re the Marriage of: Michelle M. Golubowicz, n/k/a Michelle M. Roodell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Allan R. Golubowicz, Appellant.
  • A03-1245, Kimberly L. Gombold, Relator, vs. Aramark Educational Resources, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1808, Frank Gonzalez, Appellant vs. Imperial Camper Sales, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-576, David Gooch, et al., Appellants, vs. North Country Regional Hospital, Respondent.
  • A03-1780, Lisa D. Good, Relator, vs. Northwest Respiratory Services, LLC., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1012, Chad Goodburn, Relator, vs. Archer Daniels Midland Company, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-496, Dennis L. Goodburn, Relator, vs. Spee Dee Delivery Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-694, In re: Appeal from an Order Establishing Town Road dated April 5, 2004, and Award of Damages made July 19, 2004, by Goodland Township, Respondent vs. Catherine Carr, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1063, Ryan Samuel Goodermont, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-02-730, In re:†L. Sue Gooderum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Lee Gooderum, Respondent.
  • A06-202, Laura L. Goodman, Relator, vs. City of Brooklyn Center, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-02-741, Dwight Anthony Goodman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-02-223, In re:†Cathy Jean Goodmanson, n/k/a Cathy Jean Bosch, Petitioner, Richard James Goodmanson, Respondent, vs. County of Becker, Intervenor, Appellant.
  • A10-1116, Jary Glenn Goodrich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1123, Kim Goodwin, Respondent, vs. Bob Harmon, d/b/a Harmon's Garage, Appellant.
  • A03-321, Joseph Goodwin, Relator, vs. Slumberland, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2366, A06-292, In re the Marriage of: Kathryn M. Goodyear-PeKarna, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Matthew DeWitt PeKarna, Respondent.
  • CX-96-103, Rahun Sanjiva Goonewardena, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-43, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: DuWayne Melvin Gorden.
  • C3-00-1731, Dale W. Gordon, Respondent, vs. Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company, a corporation, Appellant.
  • A07-1797, Megan Gordon, Appellant, Gregory Sutton, Appellant, vs. First Franklin Financial, Respondent.
  • C0-02-2131, Berdina A. Gordon, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-96-2322, Elizabeth Rose Gordon, Appellant, vs. $1,171.90 in Cash, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1715, The Gorgen Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Nicholas Paul Brecht, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-99-116, Renee Gorham, et al., Plaintiffs, Richard Brown, Appellant, Tom Allnew, Appellant, vs. City of Duluth, Respondent.
  • C2-01-2170, Michael Gorman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-349, In the Matter of Nina Gorokhova & Vladimir Barkhudarov.(August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-271, In the Matter of Nina Gorokhova & Vladimir Barkhudarov.
  • A05-2549, Nina G. Gorokhova, Appellant, Vladimir A. Barkhudarov, Appellant, vs. Frank Irwin Kirshbaum, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-2017, In re the Welfare of the Minor Child E. P. K., dob December 31, 1999. Thomas Gorski, et al., petitioners, Respondents, Ramsey County Community Human Services Department, Respondent, vs. Crystal Jean Klein, Respondent, Rudy Molina, Appellant.
  • A04-2516, Colie Gorton, Individually and as the Parent and Natural Guardian of Jayson Gorton, a Minor, Respondent, vs. Kristen Karen Nordlund, an Individual, Respondent, vs. Dorel Industries, Inc., et al., Appellants and Third-Party Plaintiffs, vs. Ridgeview Medical Center, et al., Respondents and Third-Party Defendants.
  • C5-98-2104, Richard Gorud, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Companies, a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-1879, In re: Estate of Joseph Henry Gosnell, III, a/k/a Joe Gosnell, Decedent.
  • C9-97-1883, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Arnell Gosse, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas Henry Gosse, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1973, In Re the Marriage of: Patricia Dorothy Gosz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Lee Anderson, Appellant.
  • C1-98-933, David James Gothmann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-1830, In re the Marriage of: Jon D. Gottesleben, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kimberly A. Edwards Gottesleben, Respondent.
  • C5-02-813, Brett Owen Gottlieb, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-02-615, In re the Marriage of: Janis Edwards Gottsacker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Alan Gottsacker, Appellant.
  • C5-97-729, Neil Gould, Appellant, vs. David Doth, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2231, Enoch Enos Gould, Appellant, vs. Winfield William Gould, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-97-404, Kerry Govan, Respondent, vs. Viking Insurance Company of Wisconsin, Appellant.
  • C6-00-217, In the Matter of: Susan Govern.
  • C8-02-1373, Gowin v. Palluck-Gowin. (April 2003, Reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-96-348, In Re the Marriage of: Marilyn Louise Grabanski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Edward Grabanski, Respondent.
  • A11-451, Susanna Grabinger, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of William A. Hrdlichka, Appellant, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent.
  • A07-2348, Jason P. Grabow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1373, Jack Grabow,et al., Respondents; Charles C. Cleland, intervenor, Respondent, vs. James C. Weaver, et al., Appellants; Daniel J. Kinsella,et al., Defendants.
  • A04-1944, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:†Anthony Grabowska.
  • A09-1857, Grace Capital, LLC, et al., Respondents, Michael Cassaza, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Wayne W. Mills, et al., Defendants, Henry Fong, Appellant.
  • A10-189, Webster Grading, Inc. d/b/a Rud Excavating of Webster, Plaintiff, vs. Niles-Wiese Construction Co., Inc., Respondent, Eagles Rest Development, LLC, et al., Appellants, American Bank of St. Paul, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-631, William John Grady, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1893, Clifford J. Graf, Respondent, vs. Becky M. Sholes, Appellant.
  • A05-1024, In re the Marriage of: Vickie Kay Graff, n/k/a Vickie Kay Sidwell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael G. Graff, Respondent.
  • C3-00-157, Steven Anthony Graffie, Respondent, vs. Patrick Gowan Ryan, Appellant.
  • A09-563, Steven Graffunder, et al., Appellants, vs. Toyota Motor Sales U. S. A., Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-97-1513, Claryce Darling Graham, et al., Appellants, vs. Deborah Day, M.D., et al., Respondents, Diane K. Stoller, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-377, In Re the Marriage of: Denise Jane Graham, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Matthew Graham, Respondent.
  • A05-201, Teresa M. Graham, Appellant, vs. Independent School District 625, a/k/a St. Paul Public School District, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-97-396, Claryce Darling Graham, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey A. Lukens, M.D., et al., Respondents, Elizabeth Elfstrand, M.D., et al., Respondents, Linda F. Carson, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1062, Maurice Laverne Graham, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1862, Jamaul Wendell Graham, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1923, John Remington Graham, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-2059, Gramenz v. Geraghty. (July 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1324, Shirley Ann Grams, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Alan Grams, Appellant.
  • C7-01-91, Angela Grams, Respondent, vs. Daniel A. Sarasti, Appellant.
  • A10-103, Todd William Grams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1887, Jennifer Marie Gran, f/k/a Jennifer Marie-Gran Barkley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Craig William Barkley, Appellant.
  • A05-2350, In re Referendum to Amend City of Grand Rapids, Minnesota Municipal Elections Ordinance No. 04-08-11.
  • C6-98-1821, In the Matter of: Patrick R. Grande.
  • C8-02-1518, In re the Marriage of: David Louis Grande, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paulette Catherine Grande, n/k/a Paulette Catherine L'Effleur, Appellant.
  • C5-01-655, In re the Marriage of: David Louis Grande, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paulette Catherine Grande, n/k/a Paulette Catherine L'effleur, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1604, Bruce Paul Graner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-970, Donald Franklin Granlund, Jr., Appellant, vs. Mark L. Lumley, Respondent, Michael Droubie, Respondent, Suzanne Droubie, Respondent, Bogart, Pederson & Associates, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1264, Gordon Grannes, et al., Appellants, vs. Red Cedar of Yellow Medicine, Inc., et al., Respondents, Swedes Forest Township Board of Supervisors, Respondent.
  • A06-595., Gordon Grannes, et al., Appellants, vs. Red Cedar of Yellow Medicine, Inc., Respondent.
  • A08-732, Gordon Grannes, et al., Appellants, vs. Red Cedar of Yellow Medicine, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-96-1895, Karl G. Granse, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Minnesota Department of Revenue, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1095, In the Matter of the Real Estate Salesperson's License of Hendrie Cutler Grant and the Mortgage Originator License of Cutler Mortgage Company.
  • A03-1754, In re: Susanna Smith Grant.
  • C3-02-2074, Alice Grant, Respondent, vs. Jack Lehtinen, et al., Appellants, Terrance Montgomery, Respondent, Church of St. Jude of the Lake, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1648, Allen Todd Grant, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1997, City of Grant, a Minnesota municipality, Respondent, vs. Harvey Virgil Uglem, Appellant.
  • C5-02-83, Rachel Grantz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Domeier, Appellant.
  • A08-1186, Chester Lee Grauberger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-00-979, Chester Lee Grauberger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1238, Erich David Graumann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-00-399, Marilyn M. Grave, petitioner, Respondent, vs. L. Elliot Shubert, Appellant, and Polk County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1929, Lauren Graves, individually and as trustee for the next-of-kin of Robert Graves, Appellant, vs. Oliver J. McConnell, Defendant, Harold R. Thomas, Respondent.
  • C6-99-324, In Re the Marriage of: Sandra Kay Graving, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jay Wayne Graving, Appellant.
  • A05-1411, Rosalie K. Gray, Relator, vs. Anoka County, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1784/C0-98-177, Rebecca A. Gray, et al., Respondents (C7-97-1784), Rebecca A. Gray, Respondent (C0-98-177), Katherine M. Gray, Plaintiff (C0-98-177), vs. Charles Conrad and Arlene J. Conrad, individually and as Agents for ReMax Realty, defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Michael Jambor, individually and d/b/a Coldwell Banker Jambor, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C4-96-1182, Rebecca A. Gray, et al., Appellants, vs. Charles Conrad and Arlene L. Conrad, individually and as Agents for ReMax Realty, defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, and Michael Jambor, individually and d/b/a Coldwell Banker Jambor, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1078, In Re the Marriage of: Judith Ann Gray, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joel Edward Gray, Appellant.
  • A06-241, Jeff Shanta Gray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-95-1870, Thomas R. Gray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2227, Thomas Richard Gray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-184, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Grant Junior Grayson.
  • A09-694, Sandra Grazzini-Rucki, Appellant (A09-694, A09-1693), Respondent (A09-700), vs. Thomas A. Grazzini, et al., Respondents, Joseph M. Grazzini, et al, Respondents, Ann M. Grazzini-Dunne, Respondent, GFP Co., Respondent (A09-694, A09-1693), Appellant (A09-700), Jefry D. Flemmer, et al., Respondents, John C. Levy, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-96-514, Great Northern Capital Management, a Delaware General Partnership, Appellant, vs. IAI Capital Management Corporation, Respondent, Noel P. Rahn, an Individual, Respondent.
  • A09-1646, In the Matter of the Application of Great River Energy, Northern States Power Company (d/b/a Xcel Energy) and Others for Certificates of Need for the CapX 345-kV Transmission Projects.
  • A05-661, A05-662, In re:†Route Permit for Construction of a Substation and a High Voltage Transmission Line in Dakota County, Minnesota, Issued to Great River Energy & Xcel Energy.
  • A03-1609, A03-1835, Great West Casualty Company, Appellant (A03-1609), Respondent (A03-1835), vs. Carolina Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent (A03-1609), Appellant (A03-1835), Select Transportation, Inc., d/b/a M&M Trucking, Respondent, Shawn Everhardt, Respondent, Carrielee Perez, trustee and next of kin of Kevin Vance, Respondent, Mad Dog Trucking, Inc., Respondent, Northland Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-1619, A05-1773, A05-1804, Great West Casualty Company, Respondent, vs. Carolina Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent (A05-1619, A05-1804), Appellant (A05-1773), Select Transportation, Inc., d/b/a M & M Trucking, et al., Defendants (A05-1619, A05-1773), Appellants (A05-1804), Renee Vance as Successor Trustee to Carrielee Perez, Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Kevin Vance, Appellant (A05-1619), Respondent (A05-1804).
  • C6-97-2151, Great Western Bank, Appellant, vs. Wymon Henderson, Respondent.
  • A04-1580, In re the Marriage of: Edward E. Greco, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leslie J. Albrecht-Greco, Appellant.
  • C6-96-776, Elizabeth Faye Green, f/k/a Elizabeth Faye Schneiderman, f/k/a Elizabeth Faye Mittler, petitioner. Hennepin County. (September 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-96-1892, Sheila Green as parent and natural guardian of Carmela Green, a minor, Appellant, vs. BCE Development Properties, Inc., d/b/a Minneapolis City Center, et al., Respondents, City of Minneapolis, et al., Defendants.
  • A08-142, Carl Green, d/b/a Signature Capital, assignee for C & L Asset Group Ltd. Fiduciary Trust Company, Appellant, vs. Tom Blonigen, Respondent, John Sanner, et al., Respondents.
  • A11-581,Marie Delores Green, Respondent, vs. BMW of North America, LLC, a foreign limited liability company qualified to do business in the State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A07-365, In the Marriage of: Fatemah Green, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mervin Green, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1026, Mark A. Green, petitioner, Respondent, Angelique M. Green, Respondent, County of Dakota, Respondent, vs. George Beaumaster, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-98-399, Susan M. Green, Appellant, vs. City of Coon Rapids, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-2021, In Re the Marriage of: Mark A. Green, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Angelique M. Green, Respondent, George Beaumaster, et al., Appellants, Dakota County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-2272, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Anthony Charles Green.
  • C6-99-1652, In Re the Marriage of: Mark A. Green, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Angelique M. Green, Respondent, County of Dakota, intervenor, Respondent, George and Mabel Beaumaster, intervenors, Appellants, David A. Jaehne, Guardian ad Litem, Respondent.
  • C3-03-125, C1-03-205, In the Matter of the Child of: Mandy (Miller) Green, and Brad Green, Parents.
  • C0-00-214, Judith Marie Green, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Orin Olson, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1493, Ingeborg Green, Relator, vs. Park Towers, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-2161, City of Green Isle, Appellant, vs. Timothy E. Boelter, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1995, Mirella Greene, Respondent, vs. Penny M. Draves, f/k/a Penny M. Greene, a/k/a Penny M. Greene-Draves, Appellant, Richard S. Draves, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-598, Jessica Greene, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illinois Corporation, Appellant, Mutual Service Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • A10-1917, Guy Israel Greene, a/k/a Ozhawaaskoo Giishig, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1031, Elbert Greene, et al., Appellants, vs. West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-1082, In re: Estate of Aural Alma Greenstreet, Decedent.
  • C6-00-105, Greenway Cooperative Service Co., Appellant, vs. Frontier Commodities, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-364, In the Matter of the Application of: Mary Greenwood for a name change on behalf of Alyssa Hazlewood, a minor.
  • C9-02-1415, Syreeta Renee Greer, Respondent, vs. James Blair, Jr., Appellant.
  • C6-01-1958, Peggy Greer, Respondent, vs. Michael Greer, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-863, Chris Gregerson, Appellant, vs. Vilana Financial, Inc., et al., Defendants, Morgan Smith, et al., Respondents, Boris Parker, et al., Respondents, Vladimir Kazaryan, Respondent.
  • A04-2160, James A. Gregg, Relator, vs. Buffalo Veneer & Plywood Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1626, Diane Gregg, et al., Appellants, vs. Michelle Ellinghuysen, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-97-1198, In Re the Marriage of: Faith Darlene Grekoff, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bradley James Grekoff, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1980, In Re the Marriage of: Cristy Jane Grembowski, n/k/a Cristy Jane Kintop, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger Thomas Grembowski, Appellant.
  • A10-886, Nancy Gress-Swafford, Relator, vs. Carlson Chiropractic Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1573, Gary Grew, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Board of Adjustment of Town of Rice Lake, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1616, In Re the Matter of Michael Joseph Grice, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terry Lynn Grice, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1942, In the Matter of: Benjamin Grier.
  • A10-1291, Ronald Anthony Griffin, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-96-233, Dennis S. Griffin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-96-2142, Michael Griffin, Appellant, vs. Parents in Community Action, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-719, Reggie Griffin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1539, Reggie Griffin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1586, Reginald Cornell Griffin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-1350, Katherine Griffis, Appellant, vs. Marianne Luban, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2329, Robert T. Griffith, Appellant, vs. Dean A. Jackson, Respondent, Susan Donnelly, Respondent.
  • C0-97-363, Robert T. Griffith, D.D.S., Appellant, vs. Al Paulson, Respondent, Alfred M. Teien, Defendant.
  • A04-1869, Brent D. Griffith, Relator vs. Southern Minnesota CO-OP, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-2013, Robert Griffith, Appellant, vs. City of Watertown, Respondent, Gerald Hendricks, Respondent.
  • A06-1047, In re the Marriage of: Jonathan C. Grimes, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rhonda Lynn Grimes, Appellant.
  • A10-613, Martell Grimes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2458, George A. Grimes Jr., Relator, vs. Steven Scott Management Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C9-99-320, Janice A. Grimsgard, Respondent, vs. Compassionate Home Care, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1101, Mark Grin, Appellant, vs. BBRZ, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-1140, In re the Marriage of: Jennifer L. Grinde, f/k/a Jennifer P. Weninger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott M. Weninger, Appellant.
  • C5-99-38, In Re the Marriage of: Amy Jo Grindeland, n/k/a Amy Jo Pittman, joint petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wade Alan Grindeland, joint petitioner, Appellant.
  • A07-35, Patricia A. Grindle-Benedict, Relator, vs. Emmer and Associates, P.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-97-2270/C1-97-2283, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, Respondent, vs. Dominick M. Bunne, et al., Defendants (C3-97-2270), Appellants (C1-97-2283), Huntting Elevator, et al., Defendants, Marty Stier d/b/a Marty Stier Trucking, et al., Appellants (C3-97-2270), Defendants (C1-97-2283), and Marty Stier d/b/a Marty Stier Trucking, et al., third-party plaintiffs, Appellants (C3-97-2270), Third-Party Plaintiffs (C1-97-2283), vs. Terry Stier d/b/a Stier Insurance Services of Grand Meadow, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent (C3-97-2270).
  • A09-179, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, Respondent, vs. Steven Ripley, d/b/a Ripley Construction, Appellant, John Gieschen, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-02-1451, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Co., Appellant, vs. Cory Winch, Respondent, Joe Fellin, Respondent, Enderes Tool Company, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-00-1976, Kevin John Griser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-265, LeaAnn Grivna, Relator, vs. Riverside Family Dental, P.A., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-03-214, Jay Jonathan Grizzle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1916, In the Matter of the Grocery and Tobacco Dealer License Held by Uncle Billís Market, Inc., d/b/a Uncle Billís Market.
  • C8-99-1135, Theresa Marie Groe, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent, vs. Ralph David Forsgren, Appellant.
  • C5-00-659, Yon S. Groebner, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-1685, Yon S. Groebner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent. (June 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.).
  • A03-765, A03-792, Bradley Sterling Groehler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (A03-765), and State of Minnesota, Respondent (A03-792), vs. Bradley Sterling Groehler, Appellant.
  • A04-1290, Katherine M. Groeneweg, Appellant, vs. Interstate Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-96-281, Daniel L. Groetsch, et al., Respondents, vs. Anthony G. Groetsch, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-95-2557, Estate of Larry Sheldon Groll, Respondent, vs. Bellboy Corporation, Appellant.
  • A09-2086, Diane Grooms, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1513, Patricia S. Grosberg, Appellant, vs. Listening Ear Crisis Center Project, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-00-1537, Staci Grosfield, Relator, vs. Tool Rental Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1230, Alan Craig Grosklags, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-01-912, Brett Richard Grosklags, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-96-2495, Jerry Don Gross, Appellant, vs. Clifford Earl Blomstrom, Respondent.
  • C5-01-963, In Re the Marriage of: Karen Jean Gross, n/k/a Karen Jean Harbal, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin John Gross, Appellant.
  • C7-00-193, In Re the Marriage of: Karen Jean Gross, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin John Gross, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1711, Wayne E. Gross, Relator, vs. Post Specialty Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1368, Ashley Gross, a minor, by Teresa Gray, her parent and natural guardian, and Teresa Gray, individually, Appellants, vs. Fred Miles Thompson, Defendant, Darnell Breedlove, et al., Respondents, City of Minneapolis Police Department, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-97-477, Joseph Gross, Appellant, vs. Victoria Station Farms, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-306, In re the Marriage of: Lynne Singer Grossman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Andrew Charles Grossman, Appellant.
  • A05-2045, In re the Marriage of: Lynne Singer Grossman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Andrew Charles Grossman, Respondent.
  • A03-859, Thomas Grossman, et al., Appellants, vs. Grossman Investments, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-304, Mary Ellen Grossman, Relator, vs. Martin Luther Manor, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-97-149, Stephen Lee Grossoehme, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-1362, Groth Lumber Company, LLC, Respondent, vs. Robert Dahl, Appellant, Mary Roe, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-1503, Kevin D. Grothe, Appellant, vs. Ramsey Action Programs, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-1696, Steven C. Grounds, Relator, vs. Archer Daniels Midland Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1187, Shane M. Grove, Respondent, vs. Empire Fire and Marine Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Appellant, State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-1380, Kristi Lee Grove, claimant, Appellant, vs. One 2000 Oldsmobile, VIN 1G3WS52HX4F153420, Respondent.
  • A06-364, In re the Marriage of: Joyce Kathleen Grover, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Allen Grover, Jr., Respondent.
  • A11-979, Vivian Dorothea Grover-Tsimi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-98-528/C4-98-716, In Re the Marriage of: Melody Ann Gruby, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Virgil Willis Gruby, Appellant.
  • C6-97-335, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Harold Gruchalla, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Natalie Sue Finch-Gruchalla, Appellant.
  • C3-99-359, Gerald Grudnoske, Plaintiff, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Lower Court Intervenor and Plaintiff, vs. Determan Welding & Tank Service, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. DeLaria Transport, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, American Semi Parts and Service, Inc., et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C0-02-332, In re: Jay Frederick Grueneich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Theresa Lynn Grueneich, Appellant.
  • A10-1565, David A. Gruenzner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey A. Hickok, Respondent, Geraldine M. Hickok, Respondent, Community Bank Vernon Center, Respondent, First National Bank at St. James, Respondent, Professional Credit Analysts of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-1157, Audrey R. Gruhlke, Relator, vs. Lang-Nelson Association, Inc., Respondent; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-96-2534, Alan A. Grundhauser, Relator, vs. Home Depot USA, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-351, John D. Grussing, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-96-2477, In the Matter of the Well-Being of: Lynn Gruye.
  • C0-99-1503, Gina Grzywinski, Appellant, vs. Mark Sandstrom, Respondent.
  • A11-265, gScribe, Inc., Appellant, vs. Soteria Imaging Services, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1573, GSS Holdings, Inc. d/b/a Nathan Weiner & Associates, Respondent, vs. Daniel Greenstein, Appellant, Standke, Green & Greenstein, Ltd., Defendant.
  • C5-96-1465, Paul J. Guck, et al., Appellants, vs. Dave Kahnke, Respondent.
  • A10-2268,Jonatan Benjamin Gudino, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2467, Marie Guess, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Michael L. Guess, Appellant, vs. Mark Priore, Special Administrator for the Estate of Richard E. Conry, deceased, Defendant, Aviation Charter, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C9-96-495, Gufaw v. County of Hennepin. Department of Economic Security. (September 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-98-889, In Re the Marriage of: John Temujin Guckin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Denise Joan Ganje, f/k/a Denise Joan Guckin, Respondent.
  • A08-1561, Richard J. Guenther, Relator, vs. Independent School District #2899, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1358, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeffrey Patrick Guetter.
  • A10-562, In re the Marriage of Karen Ann Guggisberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Todd Henry Guggisberg, Appellant.
  • A11-96, A11-97, Guide One Insurance Co., Appellant, vs. Alpine Glass Inc., Respondent.(September 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-1651, Michelle Guion, Appellant, vs. Chamber of Commerce of the U.S.A., a non-profit District of Columbia Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-99-2066, Shaikh Asim Gul, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1149, Gulfstream Medical Arts, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Frank Heller, individually and Frank Heller d/b/a Oak Grove Chiropractic Clinic, P.A., Appellants.
  • A07-1664, In the Matter of the Administrative Penalty Order Issued to Causeway on Gull Association, Inc.
  • C8-97-207, Duane Gullard, Appellant, vs. City of Lake Park, Respondent.
  • CX-01-537, Kurt Douglas Gullickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lucy Lee Gullickson, Respondent.
  • C3-00-2135, Clifford Gullickson, et al., Appellants, vs. Joseph J. Sicora, M.D., et al., Respondents, Robert A. Pollock, M.D., et al., Defendants.
  • A05-2061, Derek Richard Gullickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-97-2277, In Re the Marriage of: Benita A. Gully, n/k/a Benita Fjerstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward R. Gully, Jr., Appellant.
  • A03-1916, A03-1917, A03-1918, A03-1919, A03-1920, A03-1921, A03-1922, A03-1923, A03-1924, A03-1925, A03-1926, A03-1927, A03-1928, A03-1929, A03-1930, A03-1931, A03-1932, A03-1933, A03-1935, A03-1936, A03-1937, Banjawu K. Guma, et. al, Relators, vs. Globe Security Screeners, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2005, Doug Gunderson, Plaintiff and Counterclaim Defendant, Respondent, vs. Roy C. Gunderson, Defendant, Counterclaimant, Cross-Claimant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Ann K. Gunderson, Defendant, Counterclaimant, Cross-Claimant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Appellant, and Brian J. Gunderson, Defendant and Cross-Claim Defendant, Respondent, and Stanton Gunderson, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Respondents.
  • A08-1372, Scott Duane Gunderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-01-954, Thor Christian Gunderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-0505, Robert Gunderson, Relator, vs. United Sugars Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-2259, Robert Gundstrom, Sr., et al., Appellants, vs. Kyle Zweifel, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1835, Douglas John Gunnink, Appellant, Michael Otto Hartmann, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, County of Sibley, et al., Respondents, District Judge Thomas McCarthy, individually and in his judicial capacity, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-396, Douglas John Gunnink, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-192, Janet Eileen Gunnink, Appellant, Douglas John Gunnink, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota Department of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A11-418,In re the Matter of: Kendall J. Gunsallus, Appellant, vs. Kathleen M. Schoeller, Respondent, Ramsey County, Respondent.
  • C3-02-552, Trent Terry Gunsolus, et al., Appellants, vs. Wally William Santo, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-352, In re Rachele T. Gunter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven A. Gunter, Respondent.
  • A04-2114, Rachele T. Gunter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven A. Gunter, Respondent.
  • A10-805, Rachel Gupta, Relator, vs. Dungarvin Minnesota, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-52, Kimberly J. Gura, Relator, vs. Paul Stafford Electric, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-02-278, In re Conditional Use Permit Application of Richard Gurtek, et al.
  • C4-95-2421, Scott Raymond Gusk, Respondent, vs. Darrel Duane Spencer, Plaintiff, and Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A09-422, Nicholas Gustafson, Relator, vs. Ameriprise Financial Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-97-691, Kevin B. Gustafson, Appellant, vs. Officer Martin Book, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-96-1372, Scott Gustafson, Respondent, vs. Board of Supervisors of Stanton Township, Goodhue County, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A03-666, A03-912, Carolyn JoAnne Gustafson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent, AND State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carolyn JoAnne Gustafson, Appellant.
  • A05-2188, A05-2474, Connie Phyllis Gustafson, petitioner, Appellant (A05-2188), Gregory Wayne Helland, Petitioner, Appellant (A05-2474), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1201, Collin Gustafson, Respondent, vs. Dain Semmer, Respondent, Timothy Lasserre, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-00-2055, Terri Gustafson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2193, In Re the Marriage of: Rita Catherine Gutenkauf, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph John Gutenkauf, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1984, In Re the Marriage of: Robin L. Guthmiller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheryl A. Guthmiller, Respondent.
  • A08-4, Walter Vernell Guthrie Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1564, Jose M. Gutierrez, Relator, vs. American Masonry Restoration Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2126, Jose M. Gutierrez, Relator, vs. American Masonry Restoration Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1900, Timothy Gutierrez as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Thomas Gutierrez, Appellant, vs. Eckert Farm Supply, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1392, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of John Myron Guy.
  • C8-98-1514, Daniel J. Guzzetta, et al., Respondents, vs. Margaret M. Mudek, Appellant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/caug.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 10, 2012