Minnesota Court of Appeals
Unpublished and Order Opinions
Case Name by First Party
** B **

  • A10-1685, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B. A. and J. H., Parents.
  • A06-1776, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.A.D., Child.
  • A10-377, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.A.G. and N.L.G., Parents.
  • C5-99-10, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.A.L., Child.
  • C4-02-849, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.B.
  • A06-255, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B.B. and W.S., Parents.
  • C2-01-1570, B&B Aggregates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lake County, Minnesota and its Planning Commission, Respondents.
  • C9-98-680, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.B. and A.B., Children.
  • A11-54, B & B Boat & Rec., LLC, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2535, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.B.H., Child.
  • C6-02-1257, In the Welfare of:  B.C.
  • A04-502, In the Matter of the Welfare of B.D.B.
  • C8-96-2187, B.E.M., Appellant, vs. Bridgeman's Restaurants, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-97-1468, B.F., a minor, by her parent and natural guardian, K.F., Appellant, vs. Christopher S. Smith, Defendant, Eden Prairie Public Schools, Independent School District #272, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1376, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.G.H.
  • A07-1324, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.H.C., R.L.G., T.R.K. and J.E.T., Parents.
  • C9-96-1999, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.J.
  • C9-00-1541, In re the Child of: B.J.C. and C.J.C.
  • A08-1761, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.J.D., Child.
  • C3-96-525, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.J.H., Child.
  • A08-764, B.J. Johnson Partners, LLC, Appellant, vs. Koss Paint & Wallpaper, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-96-1136, In Re: B.J.L., Child
  • A09-1684, In The Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.J.M., Parent.
  • A07-272, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B.J.M. and H.W., Parents.
  • A07-1293, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.J.S., Child.
  • A03-1214, In the Matter of the Child of: B.K. and C.G., Sr., Parents.
  • A07-340, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.K., M.C., J.N. and D.S., Parents.
  • A06-700, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.K., M.C., J.N., and D.S.
  • C1-96-2127, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.K.A.
  • C3-99-684, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.K.N., Child.
  • A10-1218, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B. K. R. (February 2011, Affirmed and reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1432, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.L. and E.L., Parents.
  • C0-98-1359, B.L.L., et al., Respondents, vs. The Estate of Keith Heller, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-03-106, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  B.L.M., Juvenile.
  • A09-2070, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B. L. P., Parent.
  • C0-97-1108, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.L.R.
  • A06-2246, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.L.R., Child.
  • A07-6, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.L.R.
  • A07-2, B.L.R., petitioner, Respondent, vs. N.J.R., n/k/a N.J.J., Appellant.(April 2008, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • C5-03-403, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  B.L.W.
  • A04-421, In the Matter of the Expulsion of B.M. from Independent School District No. 2142.
  • A10-2297, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B. M. and J. M., Parents.
  • C5-00-516, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.B.
  • C9-97-1060, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.C., Child.
  • C7-97-120, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.J., L.M.J., and R.L.J.
  • A07-852, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.K., Child.
  • C1-00-996, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.M.
  • C2-99-675, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.M.
  • A08-685, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B. M. M., Child.
  • C5-98-708, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.S.
  • C6-00-1044, In the Matter of the Children of B.P.
  • C6-99-212, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.P.F.
  • C7-01-1466, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  B.R.K.
  • C0-01-594, In the matter of the application of: B. R. S., a minor, by R. R., her mother and natural guardian for a change of name to: B. R. S.-R.
  • C9-96-2215, BRW, Inc., Respondent, vs. Martin Harstad, et. al., Appellants.
  • C1-98-852, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.S., Child.
  • C1-97-310, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.S., B.S., R.S., A.S., K.S., and S.S., Children.
  • A08-836, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B. S. K., Child.
  • C9-97-197, In the Matter of: B.S.M.
  • A06-1051, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of B.T., Parent.
  • C2-96-1181, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.T.M.T. and D.R.E.T., Children.
  • A08-1817, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B.T.N. and A.V.D., Parents.
  • A07-2425, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B.T.N. and A.V.D., Parents.
  • C4-98-747, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.U.
  • A05-2443, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.U.P.
  • C2-02-476, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.V.
  • A07-582,In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B.W. and L.W., Parents.
  • A07-612, In the Matter of the Welfare of the children of: B.W. and L.W., Legal Custodians
  • CX-03-90, Kathryn Lezlie Babcock, Appellant, vs. BBY Chestnut Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2249, John Andrew Babey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1165, Brandon Joseph Babich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-96-1990, In re the Marriage of: Mari Ruth Babin, n/k/a/ Mari Ruth Arnette, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Frederick Babin, Appellant.
  • A10-1240, Andy Roger Baccam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1610, Andy Roger Baccam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1843, Dianna S. Bach, as Legal Guardian of the Person of Brett L. Bach, et al., Appellants, vs. Scott Gehl, Respondent, Case Corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-939, Susan Bachand, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Automobile Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1545, Paula Lynn Bachtle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1860, John A. Bacich, et al., Appellants, vs. Jerry R. Uzzell, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-1426, Back & Neck Pain Clinic, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Mount Vernon Fire Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1889, In Re the Marriage of: Lisa Ann Backlund, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Lee Backlund, Appellant.
  • A07-1210, Brian R. Backstrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-02-878, James C. Backstrom, Dakota County Attorney, Respondent, vs. One 1989 Range Rover, V.I.N. SALHV1244KA379729, MN License 295KFY, Appellant.
  • A10-1511, Sandra Bacon, et al., Appellants, vs. Hennepin County Medical Center, Respondent.
  • A04-715, Theresa C. Bady, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 272, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-96-909, Donald Baehr, Respondent, vs. Keith R. Holton Enterprises, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • CX-96-2207, Carmen Rosario Bagley, Appellant, vs. Eric Paulson, Respondent.
  • C0-03-387, In re Michael Charles Baglio, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Louise Baglio, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1291, Frank Bagot, Sr. as guardian to Frank Bagot, Jr., Appellant, vs. Airport & Airline Taxi Cab Corporation, Respondent, Ronald Robert Brake, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2390, Bah v. State of Minnesota. (August 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-03-385, Bart Andrew Bahe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1353, LeRoy Bahr, Respondent, vs. Boise Cascade Corporation a/k/a Boise Paper Cascade Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1353, LeRoy Bahr, Respondent, vs. Boise Cascade Corporation a/k/a Boise Paper Cascade Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-882, Jason Bahr, Relator, vs. Sterling Life Insurance Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1084, Neil Baier, et al., Respondents, vs. Frank Ulwelling and Mary Ulwelling, individually and d/b/a F&M Builders, Appellants.
  • C5-00-872, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Clark Albert Bailey a/k/a Clark Kruger.
  • A05-1919, In the Matter of Clark Albert Bailey, a/k/a Clark Kruger.
  • C0-99-1730, In Re the Marriage of: Carol Jean Bailey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Willis LeRoy Bailey, Appellant.
  • A08-518, Joe Bailey, Respondent, vs. Dale Cox, Appellant.
  • A07-2255, Gary Bailey, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, Lake of the Woods County, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2243, CX-95-2620, In Re the Marriage of: Lisa McMahon Bailey, f/k/a Lisa R. McMahon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bruce B. Phillips, Appellant.
  • C3-02-2169, In re the Marriage of: William Jerome Bainbridge, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Victoria Lynn Bainbridge, n/k/a Victoria Lynn Christian, Appellant.
  • A11-60,Avtandil Baindurashvili, Respondent, Vyacheslav Kirkov, Respondent, vs. Helpful Hands Transportation, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1681, Manjit Bajwa, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas A. Foster, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-1661, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara L. Bakal, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Z. Bakal, Appellant.
  • A08-2160, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: David Bryon Baker.
  • C2-00-1204, In Re: Trust of Samuel Baker, Deceased.
  • A07-1925, Stephen T. Baker, Relator, vs. American Legion, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1252, In re the Marriage of: Carol Bernice Baker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Remember Baker, Respondent.
  • A05-1624, In re the Marriage of: Kerri Ann Baker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Daniel Baker, Respondent.
  • A10-1499, Donovan Baker, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1055, Keith Baker, Appellant, vs. North American Capital Resources, LLC, d/b/a Sunbelt Business Brokers, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-514, Keith Baker, Appellant, vs. Sunbelt Business Brokers, Respondent, Dogs Howling, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-547, Shane Bakke, Relator, vs. Ancient Arts Brick & Stone Masonry, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1216, Alan and Sheila Bakken, husband and wife, Appellants, vs. County of Cass of the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-96-463, In re the Marriage of: Bonnie Lynn Balach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jack E. Shapiro, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1017, Rosario Balboa, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-97-346, Irena Balchova, Respondent, vs. Igor Bassovski, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-92, Allen Baldwin, Jr., et al., Apellants, vs. Independent School District No. 2687, Respondent.
  • A08-691, Karon Kenyatta Baldwin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-787, Shari L. Balen, Appellant, vs. James Peltier, Respondent.
  • A06-2463, Judith L. Balin, Relator, vs. Becker Hotel Group LLC, Respondent. (September 2007, Reversed . Order opinion.)
  • A10-359, In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of: Jeannie Ball.
  • C0-03-227, Norman T. Ball, et al., Appellants, vs. Waldoch Sports, Inc., Respondent, Sno Barons Snowmobile Club, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A08-528, In re the Matter of: Trisha Harris Ball, o/b/o R.H.P., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Monty Marcel Prow, Appellant.
  • A09-546, In re the Marriage of: Floyd E. Balstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joyce C. Balstad, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2262, Mike Baltz, Relator, vs. Fidelity Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-181, Jason T. Balyk, Appellant, vs. Linden Place Villas Condominium Association, Respondent.
  • A09-714, In re the Marriage of: Ewa Gabriella Banas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Antony Jo'sef Banas, Respondent.
  • A07-1164, In re the Marriage of: Ewa Gabriella Banas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Antony Jo’sef Banas, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1795, Eugene Banaszewski, Relator, vs. Independent School District 199, Respondent.
  • C6-96-1104, In Re: Bancroft
  • C8-99-972, D. Kris Bandal, Appellant, vs. Marlo Dean Baldwin, Defendant, Stuart A. Cohen, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1007, S. Kris Bandal, Appellant, vs. Marlo Dean Baldwin, Respondent, Stuart A. Cohen, Defendant.
  • A11-901,In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Joe Henry Bandy, III
  • A04-850, Joe Henry Bandy III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-177, Joe Henry Bandy-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • CX-96-182, Terrie Bangen, Respondent, vs. County of Polk, et al., Defendants, Dale Halos, individually and in his capacity as Polk County Assessor, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1995, Donald R. Banham, Jr., Appellant, vs. Robert Olson, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-1073, Bank of America, FSB, et al., Relators, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1736, The Bank of New York as Trustee Under the Pooling and Servicing Agreement dated as of November 30, 1994, Series 1994-D, Respondent, vs. Stephen D. Larson, a/k/a Steve Larson, a single person, Appellant, Bank One Milwaukee, N.A., Defendant.
  • A09-1897, Bank of New York, as Trustee, on Behalf of the Certificate Holders CWABS, Inc., Respondent, vs. PK Investment Properties, LLC, Appellant, Paul Holmes, et al., Defendants.
  • A08-160, Chadwick Banken, et al., Appellants, vs. G. Scott Hoke, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-964, Bankers Media Group, Inc., Relator, vs. Flowrean O. Brown, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-98-253, Bankers Trust Company of California, N.A., as Trustee under that certain Pooling and Servicing Agreement date as of July 1, 1992, for RTC Commercial Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates, Series 1992-C5, Respondent, vs. Harry L. Fankhanel and James H. Fankhanel, as Trustees of the Trust created by Harry L. Fankhanel under Trust Agreement dated June 8, 1984; et al., defendants, and William H. Toberman and Barbara Toberman, doing business as Towns Edge Terrace, Respondent, vs. Sandra Gridley and Heidi Thompson, as Co-Trustees of the Harold J. Ellsworth Revocable Trust; et al., Appellants.
  • C5-99-217, In the Matter of: Eugene Christopher Banks.
  • C3-00-272, In the Matter of: Eugene Christopher Banks.
  • A06-2078, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Kevin Arnell Banks, Jr.
  • A10-1824, Gary Banks, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1861, Eugene Christopher Banks, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A08-2024, Eugene C. Banks, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1216, Terry Lee Banks, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-2109, Joy Bannister-Rice, Relator, vs. Haven Chemical Health Systems, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-02-897, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Patrick Bannon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Jean Bannon, Appellant.
  • C9-00-342, Lorene Banovetz, Appellant, vs. Betty King, Respondent.
  • A04-316, Jorge Valdovinos Barajas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-303, Gene A. Baran, Relator, vs. Capital City Properties (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-413, Marilyn Barbee-Morgan, Relator, vs. Family Chiropractic Center of Cottage Grove, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent(August 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2089, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of James Allen Barber.
  • A10-2215, John Barber, Relator, vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-00-556, C8-00-560, Bardon v. Commissioner of Public Safety AND Furleiou v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (September 2000, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2230, Lucia Barenson, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-865, BargainQuest, Inc., Respondent, vs. The RiverBank MN - Chisago Lakes, Appellant.
  • CX-96-1400, Baribeau v. Commissioner of Public Safety
  • A05-1962, Michele T. Barker, n/k/a Michele T. Obermeier, Respondent, v. Gunnar B. Barker, n/k/a Gunnar Barker Soderlind, Appellant.
  • A09-1508, Vladimir A. Barkhudarov, Appellant vs. Fairview Health Services, Respondent. (March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1916, Vladimir A. Barkhudarov, Appellant, vs. Dakota County CDA, Respondent.
  • A06-1734, Vladimir A. Barkhudarov, Appellant, Nina Gorokhova, Plaintiff, vs. Sara Rensenbrink, et al.. Respondents.
  • C2-99-711, CX-99-746, In re the Marriage of: Dale E. Barlage, petitioner, Respondent (C2-99-711), Appellant (CX-99-746), vs. Kathleen Wright Barlage, n/k/a Kathleen Wright, Appellant (C2-99-711), Respondent (CX-99-746).
  • A10-746, Charles Barlow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1217, Ellen Barlow, Relator, vs. Women of Nations (Inc.), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-03-331, Genick Bar-Meir, Appellant, vs. North American Die Casting Association, Respondent.
  • A08-1219, In re the Estate of: Peter Barna, Deceased.
  • C0-97-704, In Re the Marriage of: Jennifer Elizabeth Barner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Adam Barner, Respondent.
  • A08-2108, James E. Barnes, Appellant, vs. BounceBackTechnologies.com, Inc., formerly known as Casino Resource Corporation, Respondent.
  • C2-02-851, Virgil Lee Barnes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-240, Andrew Barnes, Appellant, vs. Derek Dees, Respondent.
  • A07-2209, DeAndre Jerome Barnes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-200, Barnes & Noble Booksellers, Inc., Appellant, vs. Gabbert & Gabbert Company, L. P., Respondent.
  • A04-576, Josie Barnett, Relator, vs. Apples Catering, Respondent; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1616, In re the Matter of: Sara J. Barona, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Carlos Alfonso Barona-Ayala, Appellant.
  • A10-2151, Christopher Barott, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1097, Laura Barradas, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation licensed to do business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-97-326, Florencio Mendoza Barragan, petitioner, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-619, Karen M. Barrett, petitioner, Respondent, County of Anoka, intervenor, Respondent, vs. Daniel T. Barrett, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1806, In re the Marriage of: Karen M. Barrett, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel T. Barrett, Appellant.
  • C2-00-2028, Daniel T. Barrett, Relator, vs. Multi-Tech Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-96-81, Susan M. Barrett Relator, vs. Northstar Guarantee, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1122, Teresa J. Barrett, Respondent, vs. Itasca County, Appellant.
  • A03-13, In the Matter of the Children of: Shannon Barrington and James Barrington.
  • C7-99-1434, Ricky L. Barron, Appellant, vs. Fransen, Inc., d/b/a Gluek Brewing Company, Respondent, Hirshey Investment Corporation, d/b/a Barney's Underground, Respondent.
  • C5-96-2227, Boyd Barrott, Appellant, vs. The County of Anoka, a/k/a the Anoka County Department of Parks and Recreation, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2481, In the Matter of the Maltreatment Determinations, Disqualification, and Order of Revocation of the Adult Foster Care License of Deborah Barry.
  • A10-1309, Hawah Barry, Relator, vs. Augustana Home Health Care Services (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2175, Marilyn D. Barry, Respondent, vs. Berggren's Market Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Apache New Market, Appellant.
  • A07-253, Joyce A. Barry, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1620, Vincent A. Barry, Respondent, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Appellant; Bradley Smith, et al., Respondents.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-99-452, Paul Barry, as Father and Natural Guardian of Kevin Barry, a minor, Appellant, vs. Robert L. Telander, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-489, Kirk James Bartch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1963, In re the Marriage of: Lyndon Layne Bartell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lorelee Ruth Bartell, Appellant.
  • C7-98-2265, Lisa Jane Bartells, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Trent Douglas Bartells, Appellant.
  • A06-1167, Elizabeth Leah Barth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1254, In re the Marriage of: James Marvin Barthel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Marie Barthel, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1104, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gregg Lynn Bartholomay.
  • A07-1892, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeremy Neil Bartholomew a/k/a Jeremy Neil Kienert.
  • A08-136, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeremy Neil Bartholomew.
  • A11-689, Dennis J. Bartholow, Relator, vs. SJF Material Handling, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-603, Jason A. Bartleman, Relator, vs. TCF National Bank Minnesota, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-96-2385, Robert L. Bartlett, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1193, Bartlett v. Ewald.(December 1998, Reversed and sentence vacated. Order Opinion.)
  • A07-741, Jason Bradly Bartlette, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1593, Brent Bartman, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Patrick Bartman, Respondent, vs. City of Worthington, Appellant, Lorain Township, Respondent, Worthington Township, Defendant.
  • C6-96-1393, Bartness v. Commissioner of Public Safety. Clay County. (February 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-95-2594, Sandra Lee Barton, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-02-280, Jill E. Barton, a/k/a Jill E. Becker, a/k/a Jill E. Garner, Appellant, vs. Robert Irish, Respondent, Scott Passe, Respondent.
  • C2-98-522, Eileen Barton, Relator, vs. S & T Products, Respondent, commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1197, Basher v. Northern Motors.(March 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A05-75, A05-77, A05-79, A05-273, A05-290, Crystal Yvette Bass, petitioner, Appellant (A05-75); Gregory Clemons, petitioner, Appellant (A05-77); Raymond Joseph Traylor, petitioner, Appellant (A05-79); Rachel Hass, petitioner, Appellant (A05-273); Jose Luis Gutierrez, petitioner, Appellant (A05-290) vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-01-979, Martin Thomas Bassett, Appellant, vs. Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1718, Steven Bassett, Realtor, vs. Giavis Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (August 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2186, Cathy E. Bassett, Relator, vs. LCS Lawn Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1103, Robert Bassett, et al., Appellants, vs. Gregory Thompson, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-945, In re the Marriage of: Cathy Elaine Bassett-Hegner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Theodore Eugene Hegner, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2147, Mary Ann Bastian, Appellant, vs. William Kane M.D., Respondent, Sidney Premer M.D., Respondent.
  • C8-96-2268, Gary W. Bastian, Commissioner, Department of Labor and Industry, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Conrad Peterson, d/b/a Gopher Tackle; et al., Relators.
  • A09-1028, In re the Marriage of: Thomas John Basting, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Morse Makepeace, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1965, James R. Bastyr, Respondent, vs. Marke A. Zipse, et al., Appellants, and Marilyn M. Anderson, Respondent, vs. Mark A. Zipse, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-02-1419, In re: Sandra Lee Bateman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale George Bateman, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1979, Donald A. Bateman, as Trustee of the Donald A. Bateman Trust, petitioner, Appellant, vs. The City Council of the City of La Crescent, a Public Body Consisting of Gregory Husman, Daniel Frosch, Mikel Poellinger (Mayor), R.C. Stout, and Duane Zenke, Respondents, Robert L. Nickerson, Building Official for the City of La Crescent, Respondent Below, Ron Strub, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-98-273, In the Matter of: Dennis B. Bates.
  • A07-1581, Lisa M. Bates, Relator, vs. Accu-Tronics Mfg. Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-793, In re the Marriage of: Michael Edward Bates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeanette May Bates, Respondent.
  • C8-97-269, Bathel v. State of Minnesota. Hennepin County. (July 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A09-1137, Alex Batinich, Appellant, vs. Arthur Renander, Zara Renander, Respondents.
  • C4-01-1070, Bator v. Hallock Electric. (December 2001, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-03-189, Susan A. Bator, Appellant, vs. Hallock Electric, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-96-584, In Re the Marriage of: Sherilyn Laverne Battee, n/k/a Sherilyn Laverne Thomas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bobby Joe Battee, Appellant, and In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.J.B., S.S.B., and T.S.B., Children.
  • A04-1760, Bruce R. Batterson, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2178, Battle v. Commissioner of Economic Security. Department of Economic Security. (June 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C2-01-113, John Lee Battle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1258, Darwin Ray Battle-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-2254, In re the Marriage of: Jean-Marie Baudhuin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David J. Baudhuin, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1564, In re the Marriage of: Jean-Marie Baudhuin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David J. Baudhuin, Respondent.
  • A07-156, In re the Marriage of: Jean-Marie Baudhuin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David J. Baudhuin, Respondent.
  • C9-96-576, In the Matter of: Frances Bauer.
  • C9-97-1429, In the Matter of: Frances Bauer.
  • A03-399, In the Matter of the Application of: Julie Ann Bauer, o/b/o P.S.B., for a change of name to P.S.B.-B.
  • C1-97-419, Donald Edward Bauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-996, John Joseph Bauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-626, Christopher D. Bauer, Relator, vs. One Call Concepts, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1164, John Benedict Bauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-95-1090, C6-95-1335, Sharon Y. Bauer, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-00-1188, Bauer v. Vos. (January 2001, Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-557, Todd Michael Bauerly, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Suzanne Mary Bauerly, Respondent.
  • A03-1810, Baugh v. State of Minnesota. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-2396, In re the Marriage of: Bonnie Lynn Bauman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan Bruce Bauman, Appellant.
  • C7-00-971, Heidi J. Bauman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David A. Bauman, Appellant.
  • C3-96-2288, In Re: Brian Baumann.
  • C8-01-603, Donald E. Baumann, Respondent, vs. Christine Lemke, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1822, Bradley Baumgarten, et al., Appellants, vs. Milavetz, Gallop & Milavetz, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-1869, In Re the Marriage of: Donald D. Baumgartner, Appellant, vs. Ardeth L. Baumgartner, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1502, In Re the Marriage of: Donald Baumgartner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ardeth Baumgartner, Respondent.
  • A07-2133, In re the Marriage of: Luanne Sylvia Baumgartner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry Charles Baumgartner, Respondent.
  • A05-2313, Elva E. Baumgartner, Relator, vs. Independent School District #115, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2234, City of Baxter, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees, AFL-CIO, Council No. 65, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1898, Rhonda Baxter, Appellant, vs. Gail Baxter, Respondent.
  • A08-659, Norwood Baybridge, Appellant, vs. City of Ortonville, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-574, Norwood R.F. Baybridge, Relator, vs. City of Ortonville, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • C8-98-962, Touni El Bazi, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tanika Nolan, Appellant.
  • A03-484, Javon R. Bea, individually and d/b/a HCI Farms, Appellant, vs. Hoehne Brothers, a partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-834, In re Susan M. Beach, individually and on behalf of Jordan A. Beach and Jacob A. Beach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eric Beach, Appellant.
  • A10-1471, Samantha S. Beach, Respondent, vs. Donald Dean Budd, Co-Appellant, Minnesota Annual Conference of United Methodist Church, Appellant.
  • A05-177, Eugene Lawrence Beach, et al., individually and on behalf of the State of Minnesota, Appellants, vs. County of Koochiching, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-528, Michael Beach, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, Respondent, Hennepin County Economic Assistance and Child Support Divisions, Respondent.
  • C3-97-2222, David Beahrs, Respondent, vs. Jason K. Lake, Appellant.
  • A10-1753, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of William C. Beals.
  • C7-96-155, William C. Beals, Appellant, vs. Maria Gomez, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-484, Leon E. Beam, Appellant, vs. Michael Stamer individually and d/b/a Michael Stamer Farms, Respondent.
  • A09-888, DiAnne Bean, Relator, vs. Greater Minnesota Credit Union, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1933, Beard Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Marty C. Brown, a/k/a Marty Brown, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2136, JoAnne Beard, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-653, Tywon T. Beasley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Connie Roehrich, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-1076, Mark D. Beatty, et al., Respondents, vs. Philip L. Nelson, D.V.M., Appellant.
  • A04-2107, In re the Marriage of: Susanne Marie Beaudet, petitioner, Respondent, and David Roy Beaudet, Respondent, vs. Nancy L. Ponto, Appellant.
  • A10-699, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kevin Aaron Beaulieu.
  • C3-96-1366, In the Matter of: Wallace James Beaulieu.
  • A06-740, Wallace James Beaulieu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2423, Wallace James Beaulieu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1653, Wallace James Beaulieu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1482., Elizabeth Beaumia, Respondent, vs. Mark Eisenbraun, Defendant, Denise Eisenbraun, Appellant.
  • A10-2261, In re the Marriage of: Jeanie Marie Beberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Eugene Beberg, Respondent.
  • A09-2256, Lois Becher, Respondent, vs. Cami Freeman-Waag a/k/a Cami Waag, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-1560, James Bechthold, et al., Appellants, vs. Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-00-477, Beck, f/k/a David Wayne Vanderbeck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Crist, Warden of the Minnesota Correctional Facility-Stillwater, Respondent.
  • C4-97-463, William J. Beck, Appellant, Barbara N. Beck, Plaintiff, vs. Crow Wing County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C6-01-342, Beck v. Hennepin County Social Services and Minnesota Dep't of Human Services. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-00-1740, Reverend Beck #154970, f/k/a David Wayne Vanderbeck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2478, Laura M. Beck, Appellant, vs. Michael C. Vincent, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-96-766, In the Matter of: Dwayne W. Becker.
  • A09-1871, Douglas W. Becker, et al., Appellants, vs. Alliance Bank, defendant, counterclaimant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Neil Boderman, third party defendant, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2359, Patty A. Becker, Appellant, vs. Ralph W. Bashioum, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2245, Christopher Becker, Appellant, vs. Duluth Transit Authority, Respondent.
  • A09-458, Nancy Becker and Michael Becker, individually and as parents and guardians for Nykkole E. Becker, f/k/a Nykkole E. Rossini, Appellants, and Minnesota Department of Human Services, intervenor, Appellant, vs. Mayo Foundation, Respondent.
  • A05-45, Nancy Becker and Michael Becker, individually and as parents and guardians for Nykkole E. Becker, f/k/a Nykkole E. Rossini, Appellants, and Minnesota Department of Human Services, plaintiff intervenor, Appellant, vs. Mayo Foundation, Respondent.
  • A11-271, Gregory F. Becker, et al., Respondents, vs. Robert L. Olson, Respondent, Jane Doe, Defendant, and Real Estate Equity Strategies, LLC, plaintiff in intervention, Appellant, vs. Thomas Leggate, et al., Defendants, Gregory F. Becker, et al., Respondents, Robert L. Olson, Respondent, Philip Rosar, Respondent.
  • A05-1537, Don W. Becker, Appellant, vs. One Call, LLC, Respondent.
  • C6-99-288, Carol Becker, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • C3-03-206, Becker County Human Resources, petitioner, Respondent, Angela Marie Greene, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lance Michael Davis, Appellant.
  • A07-1580, In the Matter of the Decision of the Becker County Zoning Administrator to Issue a Land Alteration Permit Dated May 23, 2006, to Thomas and Sandra Alinder.
  • C2-01-2069, In the Matter of: Brenda M. Beckerleg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas G. Beckerleg, Appellant.
  • A07-1497, Gerald Beckius, Appellant, vs. City of Canby, Respondent.
  • A04-1975, Marty W. Beckius, Relator, vs. New Prague Community Schools, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-173, In re the Maltreatment Finding of Kay Marie Beckman and Maltreatment Finding and Order to Forfeit a Fine for New Horizon Child Care Center, Inc.
  • CX-02-1441, Richard Beckman, Respondent, vs. DaimlerChrysler Corporation, Appellant.
  • A04-761, Robert Joseph Beckrich, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-99-882, Valerie Bedsted, et al., Appellants, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C6-01-292, Beech Transportation, d/b/a Executive Aviation, et al., Appellants, vs. Critical Care Services, Inc., d/b/a Life Link III, Respondent, Air Regent Investors, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-00-1684, Donald Beeler, Michael J. Pan, Gary L. Hawley, Richard F. Oorlog, Philip D. Perkins, and William J. Vidmar, Respondents, vs. Katz Enterprises (Minnesota), Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-2078, William S. Been, Relator, vs. Capital City Properties (CORP), Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (August 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-98-2018, Cameron A. Begbie, of Cameron A. Begbie Construction, Appellant, vs. Robert Lessard, et al., Respondents, Bonnie May Dupre, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1233, In re: Conservatorship of Elizabeth A. Begin, Adult.
  • C6-96-468, Unlicensed Sale of Manufactured Homes & Failure to Provide Safety Forms by William J. Begin and Joseph Ralph Begin.
  • C4-97-1130, In Re the Marriage of: Christopher Ryan Behm, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Katherine Ann Behm, Appellant.
  • A06-1004,Edward Behnke, Appellant, vs. Steven Behnke, Respondent.
  • C7-99-820, In Re the Marriage of: Stephen Kenneth Behnke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Deidre Lee Green-Behnke, Respondent, County of Dakota, Respondent.
  • A03-1039, In re the Marriage of: Steven Kenneth Behnke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Deidre Lee Green-Behnke, n/k/a Deidre Mosser, Appellant, and Jori Whitehead, Guardian ad Litem, and County of Dakota, Intervenor.
  • C0-96-420, Richard Behnke, Respondent, Julius Ruud, Respondent, David P. Sikkink, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 233, Relator, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A05-1916, Dennis L. Behnke, Relator, vs. Pier Foundry and Pattern Shop, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1821, Rolland Behnke, Relator, vs. Western Cedar Supply, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-96-538, Joanna Behr, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Behr, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1030, Joan M. Behrends, Relator, vs. Rainier Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-17, Jon T. Behrens, Relator, vs. Building Restoration Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2201, Behrens v. State of Minnesota. Hennepin County. (August 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C3-03-397, In re Joe B. Beier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marcia Fay Beier, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2035, Marcia Beier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shawn Sheets, Appellant.
  • CX-96-2367, Henrietta Beiswenger, et al., Respondents, vs. Sand Hill River Watershed District, Appellant.
  • A09-1333, David Lloyd Beito, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-2242, Sandy A. Beitsch, Relator, vs. Laidlaw Transit Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-98-705, Tegest Bekele, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tsegahun W. Boru, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1347, Ramon Belanger, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Long Lake, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1336, Ramon Belanger, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Long Lake, Appellant.
  • A07-1015, Charles W. Belcher, petitioner, Appellant vs. Robert Fletcher, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.
  • C4-96-615, Pamela Belcourt, as Trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Cordell Blake Belcourt, Jr., Appellants, vs. Robert Anderson, III, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-99-906, Roberta L. Belisle, Appellant, vs. Nova Barha Dori, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-96-726, William and Carol Belkey, as parents and natural guardians for Michael T. Belkey, Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 16, Appellant, Michael and Laura Seleen, as parents and legal guardians for James Ritter, Defendants.
  • C5-99-1643, In the Matter of Andre T. Bell.
  • C6-99-727, In the Matter of: Andre T. Bell.
  • A06-814, Jon E. Bell, Relator, vs. Anamax Transportation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-98-588, Douglas L. Bell, et al., Appellants, vs. Stanley J. Beireis, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-2055, In re the Marriage of: Diane I. Bell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James M. Bell, Appellant.
  • C6-02-366, In re: Billie Jean Bell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John William Marvin II, Appellant.
  • C8-96-1704, Roy M. Bell, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Mary E. Bell, deceased, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-877, A05-1116, Bellboy Corporation d/b/a Bellboy Import Corporation, Appellant, vs. Richmond Limited d/b/a Richmond Meat Packers & Exporters Limited, Respondent.
  • A04-762, Bellboy Import Corporation, Appellant, vs. Colleen Banghart, Respondent.
  • A03-951, Belle Plaine Cooperative, Respondent, vs. Design Excavating, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • CX-97-2203, In re: Estate of Titus Bellville, Deceased.
  • CX-96-814, Evelyn Belton-Kocher, Appellant, vs. St. Paul School District, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1497, Evelyn Belton-Kocher, Respondent, vs. St. Paul School District, Appellant.
  • C6-99-713, James A. Beltz, et al., Respondents, vs. Samuel D. Schwartz, et al, Defendants and third-party plaintiffs, David Bodner, et al., Appellants, Mark Savage, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C6-00-1724, Bemidji Blacktop, Inc., Respondent, vs. Stamson and Blair, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A09-420, Myron Lee Benais, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1374, In Re the Marriage of: Claude Benavides, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Geraldine J. Benavides, Respondent.
  • C6-98-622, Eustolio Benavides, III, Appellant, vs. Neighborhood House Association, Inc., Respondent, Patrick Mascia, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-32, In the Matter of the Involuntary Receivership of Benchmark Healthcare of Minneapolis, Inc., d/b/a Concordia Care Center. (September 2005, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-942, Benco Delivery Service Inc., Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1072, In re the Marriage of: Gail P. Bender, f/k/a Gail Papermaster, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan Paul Bender, Appellant.
  • A10-2303, James J. Benincasa, et al., Appellants vs. Michael J. Antonello, et al., Defendants, Benistar 419 Plan Services, Inc., plan sponsor for the Benistar 419 Plan and Trust, et al., Respondents.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1073, Karl Bennett, Relator, vs. United Parcel Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1791, Katherina Theresa Bernhagen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peter John Bernhagen, Appellant.
  • A05-1545, In re the Marriage of: Rebecca Ellen Bender, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Peter Howard Bernhard, Respondent.
  • A07-779, Ruth A. Bender, Relator, vs. Mission Farms Nursing Home Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1634, George Bender, d/b/a Lakehead Condominiums of Lake Osakis, Appellant, vs. Todd County, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1149, Richard Bendickson, Appellant, vs. County of Kandiyohi, Respondent.
  • A04-2069, Randy Scott Bendzula, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terry Carlson, Warden MCF-Moose Lake, Respondent.
  • A05-137, Randy Scott Bendzula, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-873, In the Matter of the Rate Appeal of Benedictine Health Center.
  • A04-957, Darrel S. Benedix, Relator, vs. Minn Par Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-411, Angela Benes, Relator, vs. G2 Secure Staff, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-95-2427, Stephanie Lyn Bengson, Appellant, County of Clay, Plaintiff, vs. John Ronald Paulson, Jr., Respondent.
  • A05-531, Bradley D. Bengston, et al., Appellants, vs. Nick J. Dzandzara, et al., Respondents, Title One, Inc., Respondent, Bayside Bank, Respondent.
  • C8-97-336, Kenneth S. Benigni, Appellant, vs. Town of Cotton, as respondeat superior, et al., Respondents, Marie J. Baust, Respondent, Karen Moore, Respondent.
  • C7-97-294, Kenneth S. Benigni, Appellant, vs. Cowles Media Company, a Delaware corporation, d/b/a Star Tribune, Respondent, Larry Oakes, Defendant.
  • A03-1198, Kenneth S. Benigni, Appellant, vs. Theodore Tammaro, Respondent.
  • A03-1523, Kenneth S. Benigni, Appellant, vs. Theodore Tammaro, Respondent, Todd Tammaro, Respondent.
  • A09-284, James J. Benincasa, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael J. Antonello, et al., Defendants, Benistar 419 Plan Services, Inc., plan sponsor for the Benistar 419 Plan and Trust, et al., Respondents, The Lafayette Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C8-96-1122, Irene Wade Benjamin, Appellant, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent.
  • C3-01-461, In Re the Marriage of: Karen Bennett, n/k/a Karen Cowdry, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen Bennett, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1591, Chad Michael Bennett, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1105, Deon Carmill Bennett, Respondent, vs. Carolyn Marie Gustafson, Appellant.
  • C6-98-586, Thomas J. Bennett, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Brooklyn Park, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-442, Richard Andrew Bennett, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1774, Nevar D. Bennett, Relator, vs. Marcus Northstar, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development,  Respondent.
  • A04-2156, Roxanne Benning, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Nicole Lynn Benning, Appellant, vs. John Dolan Moore, Respondent.
  • C0-02-525, In re: Kathleen Ann Benshoof, f/k/a Kathleen Ann Kratz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Allen Benshoof, Respondent.
  • A08-793, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Brandon Keith Benson.
  • CX-02-1326, In re the Matter of: Michael Dale Benson.
  • C4-02-2004, In re the Matter of: Michael Dale Benson.
  • C3-99-670, Benson v. Benson. (August 1999, Dismissed. Order Opinion.)
  • A03-1742, In re Keith Everett Benson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Vicki Ann Benson, Respondent.
  • A03-1118, In re Sandra Ann Benson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bernard Leslie Benson, Respondent.
  • A03-903, Bruce A. Benson, Relator, vs. Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-00-895, Charles W. Benson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-01-859, Thomas Jerome Benson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-98-331, Benson v. Doth, Comm. of Human Services.(August 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A07-0230, Alex Cortez Benson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Respondent.
  • C6-96-79, Michael Benson, Appellant, vs. Maria Gomez, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A08-1144, Joseph K. Benson, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-180, Alan Benson, Relator, vs. Granite City Jobbing Co Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1311, Kurt Benson, et al., Respondents, vs. Aydan Holding, Defendants, Frank Chrz, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-02-1487, Betty Ann Benson, et al., Appellants, vs. Itasca County, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-889, Ronald Benson, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-41, Benson v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-973, Becky L. Benson, Appellant, vs. Eric Sanders, et al., Respondents, 21st Century Bank, successor to the State Bank of Loretto, Defendant, First Magnus Financial Corp., an Arizona corporation, Respondent, EMC Mortgage Corporation, intervenor, Respondent.
  • CX-01-392, Barbara Benson, Appellant, vs. Selby-Dale Cooperative, d/b/a St. Alban's Park Condominium, Respondent.
  • C3-02-34, Elaine Benson-Moosbrugger, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert P. Day, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1816, In re the Marriage of: Joseph Kevin Bentfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cathy Renee Bentfield, Respondent.
  • C3-96-72, In Re the Marriage of David Charles Benton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Ann Benton, Respondent.
  • C6-97-2148, County of Benton, Respondent, vs. Nancy Marchetti, Appellant.
  • C7-00-209, Matthew Berbee, et al., Respondents, vs. Vytas Rimas, et al., Appellants, and Vytas Rimas, et al., counterclaim plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Matthew Berbee, et al., counterclaim defendants, Respondents.
  • C7-95-2624, Paula Raye Berberich, Plaintiff, County of Stearns, Appellant, vs. Imad Abdelsalem Habayeb, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1304, In Re the Estate of Stanley H. Bercu, Decedent.
  • A09-2052, Anthony Berendes, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1059, In Re the Marriage of: Brenda Kay Berends, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas Leroy Berends, Appellant.
  • A05-1381, A05-1409, In re Appeal of David Berndt, Richard Berndt, Lois Berndt, Dale Berndt, and Carol Berndt from the September 19, 2002 Decision of the Board of Adjustment of the County of Crow Wing, State of Minnesota, Affirming that Decision of the Planning and Zoning Administrator to issue Permits 228279 and 228280 to Michael D. Spotts and Allyson Spotts, David Berndt, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Crow Wing, State of Minnesota, Appellant (A05-1381), Respondents (A05-1409), Michael D. Spotts, et al., Respondents (A05-1381), Appellants (A05-1409).
  • C2-00-1655, Stephen K. Berens, Relator, vs. Health Partners, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-652, Darrell Berg, Relator, vs. Andersen Windows, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(October 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1700, Craig Berg, Relator, vs. Apol’s Harley Davidson Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1660, In Re the Marriage of: Billie A. Berg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James E. Berg, Respondent.
  • C6-99-923, In Re the Marriage of: Brenda K. Berg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eden L. Berg, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1678, In re the Marriage of: Michael David Berg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jolean Crystal Berg, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1794, Harvey Skip Berg, Appellant, vs. Leland F. Gohlike, Respondent.
  • C8-96-2092, Harvey Skip Berg, Appellant, vs. Leland F. Gohlike, Respondent.
  • C3-99-250, Harvey Skip Berg, Appellant, vs. Leland F. Gohlike, Respondent.
  • A06-339, Roberta Berg, et al., Respondents, vs. Katherine Margaret Roth, Appellant.
  • C0-96-2376, Shirley Berg, et al., Appellants, vs. Hubbard County, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1998, Timothy Berg, et al., Appellants, vs. Jasper Development Corp. of Waconia d/b/a Jasper Homes, Respondent, Roland Reinke d/b/a Reinke Construction, Respondent, Gordon Lund, Respondent.
  • A04-1188, Shane A. Berg, Appellant, vs. David J. Miller, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-485, Lorraine Berg, et al., Appellants, vs. Bruce B. Reimer, et al., Defendants, Lincoln Benefit Life Ins. Co., Respondent.
  • A04-211, Erland Nelmer Berg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-98-367, Thomas Berge, Appellant, vs. American Welding Supplies, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, West Central Steel, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Chappell Central, Inc., third-party defendant.
  • A10-131, Noah Berge, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-99-2134, In Re the Marriage of: Nathan Daniel Bergeland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denine Kittler Bergeland, Appellant.
  • A04-2305, Nathan Bergeland, Respondent, vs. James W. Perkins, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-2210, Tim H. Bergeron, Relator, vs. Midwest Hardwood Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2261, In Re the Marriage of: Charles M. Bergerson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nancy A. Bergerson, Appellant.
  • C1-97-131, Ellen Bergerson, as Trustee for the next of kin of Kenneth Bergerson, deceased, Respondent, vs. Geyer Rental, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Hagemeister and Mack Architects, Inc., et al., Respondents, Larson Engineering of Minnesota, Defendant.
  • C8-96-603, Bergh and Misson Farms, Inc., vs. Great Lakes Gas Transmission Company, a Limited Partnership, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2540, John Bergin v. Medicine Lake Lines, Inc.. (July 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-97-2362, Joseph Berglund, Respondent, vs. Grangers, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-849, Edward Ross Bergren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1042, Joel Bergren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1970, Joel Ryan Bergren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-342,In re the Matter of: John Andrew Bergstrom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Breana Michelle McKinnon, Appellant.
  • C3-01-590, In the Matter of: John H. Berkeland. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-97-1183, Berkshire Multimedia Group, Inc., d/b/a Berkshire Multimedia, Appellant, vs. IVI Publishing, Inc. d/b/a/ IVI Publishing, Respondent.
  • A10-952, In re the Marriage of: Jean D. Berlinerblau, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Maria Carmen Berlinerblau, Respondent.
  • A06-351, Lyle Berman, Appellant, vs. Maslon, Edelman, Borman & Brand, LLP, Respondent.
  • A03-1722, Bernard v. $5,146.29 U.S. Dollars. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2225, Patrick Bernard, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-178, Flor Anorve Bernardino, Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-1672, A05-1780, Berne Area Alliance for Quality Living, et al., Relators, vs. Dodge County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents (A05-1672) Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent (A05-1780), Mark Finstuen, Respondent.
  • A07-2106, Roger Allen Berres, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1755, In Re the Matter of Roger James Berry.
  • A10-2283, Lynn Berry, Relator, vs. Leech Lake Tribal Council Gaming Division, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1433, Ryan Jon Berscheid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2298, Dave Berscheit, et al., Appellants, vs. The Town of Grey Eagle, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-98-541, Bonnie J. Bertagnoli, Appellant, vs. Carlson Marketing Group, Inc., a New Jersey corporation, Respondent.
  • C0-01-904, Daniel James Bertelsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-575, James A. Berthiaume, Relator, vs. Mille Lacs Power Sports Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (February 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-99-1817, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Lee Bertram, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Leo Bertram, Sr., Appellant.
  • A05-777, Shawn E. Bertram, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1535, Besco v. State of Minnesota. (June 2004, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-00-489, Kermit Beseke, Respondent, vs. County of Goodhue, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-512, Marc Joseph Bessette, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-00-944, Mary C. Best, Respondent, vs. Tim Johnson, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1440, Best Buy Co., Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Smith & Alster, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Defendant, Smith Alster Retail Sales, Inc., a New York corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. William F. Mittrich, et al., Appellants, Carol Boothby Arnold, d/b/a KULA Music, Defendant.
  • A03-1691, In re Sharon Ann Bestrom-Drori, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Abraham Drori, Respondent.
  • C0-96-501, Bekele Betalom, Relator, vs. Campbell Soup Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-1257, Lillian O. Beter, et al., Respondents, vs. Intrepid Holdings, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C9-02-751, Jaque Bethke, et al., Appellants, vs. Assurance Company of America, Respondent.
  • C5-97-116, Donald T. Bethke, Respondent, vs. Ron Haken, Appellant.
  • A09-20, Clinton Bethune, Jr., Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-591, In re the Marriage of: Karen Marie Bettermann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Randy Lee Bettermann, Respondent.
  • A05-954, Kenneth Bettin, Appellant, vs. Chad Bettin, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-265, Carol A. Bettin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth J. Bettin, Appellant.
  • C9-96-92, Margaret M. Betzold, Trustee for the Heirs of Bradley, Plaintiff, vs. Bridgestone/Firestone, Inc., a subsidiary of Bridgestone Corporation of Japan (formerly known as Firestone Tire & Rubber Company), an Ohio corporation, and DLR Construction Co., a Minnesota corporation, Defendants, and DLR Construction Co., a Minnesota corporation, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Rud Construction, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-242, In re the Marriage of: Craig James Beuning, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alessandra Lizabeth Beuning, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1489, Michael J. Beutz, Appellant, vs. Joseph B. Marshall, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-2077, Tyler James Bezdicek, et al., Appellants, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-02-975, In re the Marriage of: Vasudha Satalkar Bhat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Milind Y. Bhat, Appellant.
  • C5-03-384, In re Patricia Ann Colten Biagi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alfred Clifford Biagi, Jr., Respondent.
  • A09-1054, Thomas Bibeau, Relator, vs. Presbyterian Homes Housing & Assisted Living Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1721, Sergey Biblenko, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-96-1110, In Re the Marriage of: Katherine L. Bicek, n/k/a Katherine Fritsche, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth R. Bicek, Appellant.
  • A07-1615, Thomas Bicha, Appellant, vs. Water Gremlin Company, Respondent.
  • C7-99-39, Margaret Bichsel, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Ramsey County, Respondent.
  • C0-97-475, Margaret D. Bichsel, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant, Ramsey County, Defendant.
  • C3-02-177, Zeda Bickhardt, et al., Appellants, vs. Cletus H. Gewerth, et al., Respondents.
  • A11-223, David Bicking, et al., Appellants, vs. Donald Bellfield, et al., Respondents.(September 2011, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-723, Larry Curtis Biebinger Sr., petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-4, Darcy C. Bielke, Appellant, vs. Fairview-University Medical Center, et al., Defendants, Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1749, William Edward Bieloh, et al., Appellants, vs. First National Insurance Services, Respondent.
  • C2-99-31, In Re the Marriage of: Sandra Rae Bierne, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Eugene Bierne, Appellant.
  • CX-98-25, In Re the Marriage of: Rita Ann Bierschbach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Bernard Bierschbach, Appellant.
  • A05-423, Karrie L. Bies, Relator, vs. Jimmy's Grille Exceptionale, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1034, Thomas J. Bieter, Appellant, vs. James H. Fetzer, et al., Respondents, Assassination Research, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-97-94, Big Fish Records, Inc., et al., Plaintiffs, Thomas F. Madison, Appellant, vs. Keith Ronald Christianson, Respondent.
  • A06-2305, The Big Lake Association, Relator, vs. Saint Louis County Planning Commission, et al., Respondents, Big Lake Properties, LLC, Defendant, John A. Swenson, Respondent, Sheryl L. Swenson, Defendant, George P. Nall, Respondent.
  • A09-2129, Big Lake Lumber, Inc., Respondent, vs. Security Property Investments, Inc., et al., Defendants, 21st Century Bank, Appellant, Wright Lumber & Millwork, Inc., Respondent, Pearson Plumbing Corp., Respondent, J. DesMarais Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-96-856, In Re: Receivership of Big League Game Company, a Minnesota Corporation, d/b/a Arrowhead Trading Company.
  • C2-00-1011, Big Stone County, ex rel, and Heather Ann Carrington f/k/a Heather Ann Gibson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eugene William Gibson, Appellant.
  • C9-02-846, Frank Bigelow, Jr., d/b/a Bigelow Appraisals, Respondent, vs. National Steel Pellet Company, Appellant.
  • C7-01-866, Jeffrey P. Bilben, Respondent, vs. Action Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Minnesota Petroleum Service, Inc., Third-Party Defendant.
  • A09-1321, Jeremy Michael Bilder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-398, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Dustin Allen Bilderback.
  • A10-1503, Melissa Bilek, Relator, vs. Staffing Partners, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1824, In the Matter of: James R. Bill, Relator, vs. Coloplast Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-01-324, Jon H. Billigmeier, Respondent, vs. Concorde Marketing, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C9-01-1517, Carol-Lynn Billingsley, et al., Appellants, vs. Reinold H. Plate, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-753, Binder Printing Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Fidelity Leasing, Inc., f/k/a JLA Credit Corporation and/or Citicorp Vendor Finance, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-872, Nanette Bingham, Respondent, vs. Allina Health System, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2432, In re the Marriage of: Giuseppina Biocca, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Vincenzo Cistera, Respondent.
  • C5-00-2038, Michael Birch, et al., Appellants, vs. Greenway Township, Defendant, Randy J. Rehnstrand, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-02-2135, In re: Kimberly Dawn Birchard, n/k/a Kimberly Dawn Jagaraj, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Clayton Birchard, Jr., Respondent.
  • C3-96-1397, Sharon L. Bird, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary J. Bird, Appellant.
  • A11-579,Paul Biretz, Respondent, vs. SatCom Marketing, LLC, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1563, Julianne D. Birkholz, Plaintiff, Garrett T. Geiger, Appellant, vs. Stephen R. Upgren, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-97-2128, Julianne D. Birkholz, Plaintiff, Garrett T. Geiger, Appellant, vs. Stephen R. Upgren, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-471, Natasha Birundu, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A09-2219, In re the Marriage of: Aron Carl Bishop, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brandee Lyn Bishop, Appellant.
  • A07-668, Bernice M. Bishop, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1014, Bishop v. L.B. Sales, Inc.
  • C1-01-1639, Gary Bishop, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-01-169, In Re the Marriage of: Gregory A. Biskey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Luanne E. Biskey, Appellant.
  • A03-2037, Colleen Bisson, Respondent, vs. The Estate of Leonard William Dean by and through the Personal Representative Scott Eller, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Rhonda Eastlund, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C0-99-2036, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Ann Bistram, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Martin Bistram, Appellant.
  • A09-1887, Yohannes Bizen, Relator, vs. Sky Chefs Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1942, In re the Guardianship of: Jennifer Bixley, Ward, Jean Bixley, petitioner, Appellant, Joyce Wallace (Isanti County Family Services), Petitioner Below, Steve Haavisto, Guardian ad Litem, County of Isanti, Petitioner Below.
  • A11-136,Karl Bjorkman, Appellant, vs. Arctic Cat, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1281, Robert Black, Respondent, vs. Cab Service, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-00-64, Judy S. Black, et al., Appellants, vs. Cargill, Incorporated, Respondent.
  • A04-908, Nathaniel Black, Relator, vs. Pier Foundry & Pattern Shop, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1757, Jane Ruby Black, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joseph Charles Ruether, Respondent.
  • A06-2262, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Larry Allen Black.
  • C3-96-2355, Margaret Venne Black, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1792, Scott Anthony Black, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1861, Suzanne S. Blackburn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Appellant.
  • C1-99-876, A. Blackstone, a/k/a Lermon Dayonne Russell, petitioner, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-908, Russel Blad, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard K. Parris, Jr., Appellant.
  • C1-98-687, In Re the Matter of: Constance Blaeser, f/k/a Constance Castonguay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin Fern, Respondent.
  • A07-2048, In re the Marriage of: Valerie A. Blaeser, f/k/a Valerie A. Fiscus, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Larry D. Fiscus, Appellant, and County of Dakota, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C3-98-2375, Geraldine E. Blaeser, Relator, vs. Gammello & Sandelin, PA, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1485, Laura Marie Blaido, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1116, Douglas Gerald Blaine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-1651, Christine M. Blair, Realtor, vs. Master Marketing International, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (July 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-778, In Re the Matter of: Patrick S. Blair, et al., Respondents, vs. Duane F. Palme and Joyce A. Palme, individually, and d/b/a D&S Construction of Forest Lake, a/k/a D&S Construction, Appellants.
  • CX-98-302, Daniel C. Blair, d/b/a Acrylic Creations, Appellant, vs. Pey Inc., d/b/a Pet Expo Distributors, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-1652, In re the Marriage of: David Anthony Blais, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alice Faye Blais, Respondent.
  • C1-98-320, In Re the Marriage of: Stephen D. Blake, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary E. Blake, Respondent.
  • A05-1593, John J. Blake, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-99-456, Pamela Blakely, as parent and natural guardian for Richard Person, a minor, Appellant, vs. David Hacker, Respondent, George Peterson, Respondent.
  • C2-02-347, Gregory Earl Blakes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-98-834/C8-98-1030, Leslie Arnold Blakstad, petitioner, Appellant, (CX-98-834), James Patrick Murphy, petitioner, Appellant, (C8-98-1030), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-96-678, In Re: Estate of Malby Ward Blanchard, Decedent.
  • A08-1801, Roderick Blanchard, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2390, Richard Martin Blanchard, Appellant, vs. Lawrence Richard Golden, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-955, Jayne Blanchard, Appellant, vs. Northwest Publications, Inc., d/b/a St. Paul Pioneer Press, Respondent.
  • A05-474, Kaye Blanchard, Appellant, vs. Howard A. Rasmussen, Respondent.
  • C4-97-2259, James Blanche, et al., Appellants, vs. 1995 Pontiac Grand Prix (VIN: 162WJ12M95F268403), Respondent.
  • CX-99-438, Walter Bland, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis Public Works/Engineering and Traffic Division, Respondent.
  • C9-96-1579, Blank, et al. v. Golden Eagle, Ltd., et al.
  • A05-2488, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Lance Blankenburg.
  • C6-96-132; C4-96-470, Blankenhagen v. Blankenhagen. Renville County. (August 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A03-1348, Leroy R. Blanks, Relator, vs. Fairview Hospital & Healthcare, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1260, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Merle Richard Blanton.
  • A10-2217, Alan Blat, et al., Respondents, vs. Machiko Takita, et al., Appellants, Daniel Gruenberg, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-98-1082, Mary Blatz, et al., Appellants, vs. Allina Health Systems, d/b/a HealthSpan Transportation Services, Respondent, Scott County, Respondent.
  • A07-85, Spencer Blaw, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-153, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Tony Ray Blaylock.
  • A04-942, In re Darren Arnold Block, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Melissa Kay Block n/k/a Melissa Kay Holmberg, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1974, Lucinda Block, Appellant, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-269, Allen R. Block, et al., Appellants, vs. Donna Rahman, Respondent.
  • C5-95-2072, Block v. State of Minnesota. Hennepin County. (June 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-00-2232, In the Matter of Apasha Blocker.
  • A09-1959, Peter Bloedoorn, Relator, vs. Minnesota State Housing Finance Agency, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-659, Lisa Blom, Appellant, vs. Wayne E. Pflughoeft, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-98-1520, Nanette Blom, et al., Relators, vs. St. Louis County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • A05-938, Dawn M. Blomgren, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Kraemer, Appellant.
  • A06-13, Denise M. Blomker, Relator, vs. Volt Management Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-99-2171, Jeffrey Allan Blomquist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1591, Beatta M. Blomquist, Appellant, vs. City of Eagan, Respondent.
  • C1-02-484, Larry W. Blomster, et al., Appellants, vs. Andrew H. Hanson, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-974, Steven Hendricks Blondheim, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1264/CX-98-1580, Steven Hendricks Blondheim, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1499, Johnnie Bloodsaw, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-626, Johnnie Bloodsaw, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-957, Johnnie Bloodsaw, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-493, In re the Marriage of: Dorene Marjorie Blooflat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bennett David Blooflat, Appellant.
  • A05-1080, In re the Marriage of: Dorene Marjorie Blooflat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bennett David Blooflat, Appellant.
  • A05-2093, Mark Bloom, et al., Respondents, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A04-1147, Bloomfield Townhomes Association, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Sand, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1322, City of Bloomington, Appellant, vs. One 1991 Honda Accord, #BHL-298 VIN: #1HGCB7663MA905151, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-204, City of Bloomington, Minnesota, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Orest Associates, et al., Defendants, BP Products North America, Inc., Respondent, William J. Townsend, Appellant.
  • A08-367, Andrew J. Bloomquist, et al., Respondents, vs. Wisdom Development Group, LLC, a/k/a Acquisition Services, et al., Defendants, Teena G. Pham, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-936, Harland Blotti, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-289, Al Blue, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Bemidji, Respondent, Young Excavating, Inc., Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2142, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Patrick James Blue, Sr.
  • C5-98-1826, In Re: Blue Cross and Blue Shield Subscriber Litigation.
  • C7-01-1287, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Plaintiff, Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota, N.A., et al., Respondents, vs. Mount Sinai Hospital, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-98-205, County of Blue Earth, Respondent, vs. Dennis J. Turtle, et al., Appellants, MinnStar Bank, f/k/a The Lake Crystal National Bank, Defendant.
  • A06-2264, County of Blue Earth, Appellant, vs. Russell H. Vigness, Respondent, Brunz of Southern Minnesota Construction Co., Inc. Respondent.
  • C0-01-1731, C3-02-17, County of Blue Earth, Respondent, vs. Francis E. Wingen, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-795, County of Blue Earth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Francis E. Wingen, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1699, County of Blue Earth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Francis E. Wingen, Appellant, Mary J. Wingen, Appellant.
  • A03-1702, Debra Blumer, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • C7-02-974, In re the Marriage of: Gail S. Boardman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry D. Boardman, Respondent.
  • A04-178, Boat Dealers' Alliance, Inc., Respondent, vs. Stephen E. Nagin, et al., Appellants.
  • A11-507, Orlando Manuel Bobadilla, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-210, In re the Marriage of: Susan M. Bocklund, n/k/a Susan M. Balster, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Duane R. Bocklund, Respondent.
  • C0-01-921, Donald B. Bodenweiser, Relator, vs. Quality Print of Waseca, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-297, James Edward Bodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-34, Terri L. Boe, Relator, vs. Health Partners Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-03-353, In re Suzanne H. Boeck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. G. Robert Boeck, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1704, In re the Marriage of: Suzanne H. Boeck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. G. Robert Boeck, Appellant.
  • C0-96-580, In Re the Marriage of: Paulette Boehland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Boehland, Appellant.
  • A10-1485, In re the Marriage of: James Herbert Boehmler, III, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon Lynn Stillo, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1472/C5-98-1552/C7-98-1634/C0-98-1796, Wayne C. Boeke, petitioner, Appellant (C7-98-1472), Andrew Ball, petitioner, Appellant (C5-98-1552), Ronald F. Casper, petitioner, Appellant (C7-98-1634), Joseph A. Mason, petitioner, Appellant (C0-98-1796), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-383, Gary Steven Boelter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2032, Brian Charles Boeser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-428, Leroy Bogan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-144, In the Matter of: Zachary Bogar.
  • C3-97-1006, In Re the Marriage of: Diane Kathleen Bogdanov, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Vassil Dimon Bogdanov, Appellant.
  • A09-507, Kenneth Dean Bohlman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1659, Robert Bohman, Appellant, vs. Trimodal, Inc., third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Concord, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent, and Australia-New Zealand Direct Line, third-party defendant and cross-claimant, Respondent.
  • A08-1301, Richard R. Bohmann, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-01-834, Robert Bohn, d/b/a Old Mill Pawn, Relator, vs. City of Hastings, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-735, In the Matter of: Wayne D. Bohn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charity S. Maggert, n/k/a/ Charity S. Vad, Respondent.
  • A10-525, Mel Bohnenkamp, d/b/a MoPar Mel's Classic Restorations, Respondent, vs. Gerry Turbes, Appellant.
  • C3-96-539, Bradley Boisen, D.C., et al., Respondents, vs. The Board of Chiropractic Examiners, Appellant.
  • C4-96-520, Jerald W. Boitnott, Appellant, vs. Craig Cascarano, Respondent.
  • A07-1778, In re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Ann Boland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Francis Murtha, IV, Appellant.
  • A04-594, In re Christine Louise Bolander, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joel Blake DeForrest, Respondent.
  • A07-242, In re the Matter of: Christine Louise Bolander, n/k/a Christine Bolander-Moreland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joel Blake DeForrest, Respondent.
  • A05-172, Juan Jose Bolanos, Respondent, vs. 1992 Acura, License Plate No. MN 248 NNZ, VIN JH4K7677NC025128, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1477, Michael A. Bolar, Relator, vs. Hennepin Home Health Care, Inc., Respondent, C.H.B. Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-96-1277, Bolden v. Calhoun Maintenance Co. Dep't of Economic Security. (January 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A10-1647, Mark Richard Boldt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Iwona Boldt n/k/a Iwona Costigan, Respondent.
  • A06-642, Stephanie A. Boldt, Respondent, vs. Margaret Burns, Appellant, and Professional Administration Corporation, et al., nominal defendants, Appellants, and Stephanie A. Boldt, Respondent, vs. Mahoney & Hagberg, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-2286, Stephanie A. Boldt, Respondent, vs. Margaret Burns, Appellant, Professional Administration Corporation, et al., nominal defendants, Appellants, and Stephanie A. Boldt, individually and on behalf of Professional Administration Corporation and Professional Administration, LLC, Respondent, vs. Mahoney & Hagberg, a Professional Association, n/k/a Mahoney & Emerson, a Professional Association, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1774, Stephanie A. Boldt, Respondent, vs. Margaret Burns, Appellant, and Professional Administration Corporation, et al., Nominal Defendants, and Stephanie A. Boldt, individually and on behalf of Professional Administration Corporation, et al., Plaintiff, vs. Mahoney & Hagberg, n/k/a Mahoney & Emerson, a Professional Association, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-97-1781, In re the Marriage of: Sheila Bolduc, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sean Bolduc, Respondent.
  • C4-02-382, Michael R. Boley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Maria R. Boley, Appellant.
  • A07-552, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Alicia Lee Bolles.
  • C4-98-1641, Sandra J. Bolles, et al., Appellants, vs. Lincoln H. Gill, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-593, Dennis D. Bollig, Relator, vs. City of Brainerd, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1289, Melody L. Bolstad, Relator, vs. Computer Concepts & Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1413, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Craig Allen Bolte.
  • A10-1947, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Thomas Hurl Bolter.
  • C7-99-1160, David Alan Boman, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-01-824, In the Matter of the Marriage (Now Dissolved): Dino Bonanno, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kathryn Grace Porter, Appellant.
  • A07-2050, Robert Bonczek, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent.
  • C4-97-947, Curtis Alan Bond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Thompson Valek, f/k/a Jennifer Lynn Thompson, Respondent.
  • C7-95-1957, Henry Bonde, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1631, Betty Bonfe, Relator, vs. Guaranty Bank SSB, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-02-793, In re: Ronald Arthur Bongard, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia Ann Bongard, Appellant.
  • A04-1471, In re the Matter of: Michael James Bongo, Appellant, vs. Sharon Lee Norris, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1843, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Donald Bonine, DOB: 6/7/1978, Appellant.
  • A07-320, In re the Marriage of: Wendell Rhett Bonner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephanie K. Bonner, Appellant.
  • C1-98-219/C8-98-234, Kathleen Bonner, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent (C1-98-219), Appellant (C8-98-234), Reliance Insurance Company, Defendant, National Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant (C1-98-219), Respondent (C8-98-234).
  • C8-98-2243, Kathleen Bonner, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, and National Casualty Insurance, Appellant.
  • C4-02-298, Tassilo Bonzel, Respondent, vs. Pfizer, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, et al., Defendants, Schneider (U.S.A.), et al., Respondents, Medtronic AVE, Inc., applicant in intervention, Appellant.
  • C9-03-47, Dr. Tassilo Bonzel, Appellant, vs. Pfizer, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, Schneider (USA) Inc., a Minnesota corporation now known as Boston Scientific Scimed, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2014, Tyrome Booker, Relator, vs. University of St. Thomas, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-96-2156, Boone v. Commissioner of Public Safety. Hennepin County. (May 1997, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C5-96-297, Michael Boone, et al., Respondents, vs. Aristeo Martinez, Respondent, Palace Bar of Albert Lea, Inc., d/b/a the Palace Bar, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-2146, In re the Matter of: Stephen Shaun Boorsma, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michelle Ann Dinehart, Appellant.
  • A03-1678, Eugene R. Boos, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-534, Eugene Ryan Boos, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-655, Laura E. Borchardt, Relator, vs. Mega Stop, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2456, Ashley-Rose Marie Borchardt, Respondent, vs. Premier Security, Inc., Defendant, and United National Insurance Company, garnishee, Appellant.
  • C6-97-1162, Amy Borchert, Respondent, vs. Larry Maloney, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2166, Border Foods, Inc., Respondent, vs. Advantage International, d/b/a Hire-Power.com, Appellant.
  • A05-2385, Border State Bank, Appellant, vs. Russell Edgar, d/b/a Carlisle Farms, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1412, Lynn M. Borders, Appellant, vs. James S. Pipp, Respondent.
  • A06-1037, In re the Estate of: Bertha Belle Borg, Decedent.
  • C7-96-2620, In Re: Estate of Robert Earl Borgeson, Deceased.
  • A07-1779, Marie Borglum, Relator, vs. Waseca County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A09-287, Richard Borglum, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Waseca Soil and Water Conservation District, Appellant.
  • C1-98-396, Sherri Borgquist, Appellant, vs. County of Sherburne, Respondent.
  • A10-733, Dennis Dale Borgquist, Appellant, vs. 2002 Ford F350, MN License #YAR8957, VIN #1FTSW31F92ED46677, Respondent.
  • A05-778, In re the Matter of: Nathan T. Bork, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Autumn M. Anderson, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1816, Beverly J. Bork, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Ramsey Medical Center, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-1994, Christopher L. Borland, Relator, vs. Bridon Cordage LLC., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1647, In Re the Marriage of: Laurel Anne Bormann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jon Bernard Bormann, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1610, Bridget A. Bormann, Appellant, vs. Opus Northwest, L.L.C., a foreign limited liability company, Respondent.
  • A06-2323, Richard A. Born, Appellant, vs. Donald E. Berg, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1531, Charles G. Born, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Natural Resources, Respondent.
  • C1-97-811/C6-97-1131, Anne Marie Borne, Appellant, vs. Timothy J. Grande, Esq., et al., Defendants, Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company, a Pennsylvania corporation, Respondent.
  • CX-96-1624, Edward Joseph Boroski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1910, Edward Joseph Boroski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-96-169, Lazaro Despaigne Borrero, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-273, Lazaro Despaigne Borrero, Appellant, vs. Heather Gustafson, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1358, Thomas Borresch, et al., Respondents, vs. Stearns County, by and through its Planning Commission, Appellant, Stearns County Board of Adjustment, Respondent Below.
  • C9-01-1632, In Re the Marriage of: Robyn Kelli Borseth, f/k/a Robyn Kelli Fowler, f/k/a Robyn Kelli Cotton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Mark Borseth, Appellant.
  • C0-02-816, In re the Marriage of : Marsha Carol Danielson Borth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Verdell Fredrick Borth, Appellant.
  • C5-98-529/C1-98-530, In re the Marriage of: Marsha Carol Danielson Borth, petitioner, Respondent (C5-98-529), Appellant (C1-98-530), vs. Verdell Fredrick Borth, Appellant (C5-98-529, Respondent (C1-98-530).
  • C2-96-2282, In Re the Marriage of: Joan Mary Boser, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Colin Joseph Boser, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1953, Johnny D. Bosiaki, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-2248, Richard E. Bosse, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Ottertail, Minnesota, Respondent, Dennis Merchant, et al., Respondents, Hexum Building Corp., Respondent.
  • CX-98-2423, Bossen Terrace, c/o LaSalle Management, Respondent, vs. Deneen Miller, Appellant.
  • C5-98-434/C1-98-480, Bossen Terrace, Respondent, vs. Teshon Price, et al., Appellants (C5-98-434), Petitioners (C1-98-480).
  • A06-267, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donald C. Bostic.
  • A09-2255, Sequoyah James Bosto, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1050, Joe Bot, d/b/a Marshall Hotel, Appellant, vs. City of Marshall, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-96-2545, Carl Bot, et al., Appellants, vs. Residential Services, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-1287, Robert Botcher, Appellant, vs. Terry Botcher, et al., Respondents, Ruth Heintz, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Raymond Botcher, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1833, Christine L. Bottema, et al., Appellants, vs. Benjamin R. Dallenbach, Respondent.
  • A10-652, State of Minnesota, ex rel., Kelly Ray Bottomley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-1950, In re the Marriage of: Kelley K. Botts, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Patrick Wagner, Appellant.
  • A09-797, Paul W. Bottum, Respondent, vs. James R. Jundt, et al., Defendants, Jundt Associates, Inc., Appellant, Acuo Technologies, L. L. C., et al., Defendants.
  • A07-2200, Paul W. Bottum, Respondent, vs. James R. Jundt, et al., Appellants, Acuo Technoloties, L. L. C., et al., Defendants.
  • A09-491, George Bougalis, Respondent, vs. Nickolas Bougalis, Appellant.
  • A06-2145, Jeremiah Bouley, as Trustee for the Heirs of Delight L. Bouley, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey C. Windschitl, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A07-129, George Bourcy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ravenna Township, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1411, In Re the Marriage of: Ramona Elizabeth Bourke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Andreas Milton Bourke, Appellant.
  • A07-1812, In the Matter of: Ronda L. Bourke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Wayne Voss, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1490, Timothy Boutin, Appellant, vs. Gothriel LaFleur, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-02-747, C1-02-761, William Boutwell, Appellant (C7-02-747), Respondent (C1-02-761), Angela Michelle Walswick-Boutwell, Respondent (C7-02-747), Appellant (C1-02-761), vs. Polk County Sheriff's Department, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Crookston Police Department, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C5-98-1616, Jerome B. Bovi, petitioner, Appellant, Cherri L. Bovi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tamra Sue Parask, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1958, Lynn E. Bowe, Appellant, vs. Dean P. Anderson, Respondent.
  • C6-96-2205, Thomas Bowe, Appellant, vs. Helen A. Dovolis, d/b/a Dovolis & Associates, Respondent.
  • A08-1267, Ashley Jean Bowen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-390, In re the Marriage of: Karen Belinda Bowman, n/k/a Karen Belinda Hahn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Walter Neal Bowman, Appellant.
  • A03-881, Michael Bowman, Relator, vs. Wrecker Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1096, Sean Bowman, Relator, vs. ConAgra Foods, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2057, Danny Aleck Bowie, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-969, In Re the Marriage of: Gretta Jennelle Bowser, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Wayne Bowser, Appellant.
  • A10-1943, Wesley Box, Respondent, vs. Cantina #1 at MOA, LLC, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1599, In re the Marriage of: Joan Ellen Boxall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Boxall, Appellant.
  • A06-1035, In re the Marriage of: Joan Ellen Boxall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Boxall, Appellant.
  • A03-2056, Gary Boyce, et al., Appellants, vs. J. Bryan Warren, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1530, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Tracy Allan Boyd.
  • A09-2138, Melody Boyd, Relator, vs. Basic Needs - Higher Education Child Care, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1751, In Re the Marriage of: Bonnie Kay Boyd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael James Boyd, Respondent.
  • A03-1263, Carrie E. Boyd, Relator, vs. Corporate Commission of Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1046, Patricia Marie Boyd, petitioner, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1688, In re Estate of Rudolph Frank Boyer.
  • A09-1186, James Boyer, Relator, vs. RFS, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-01-617, Makeba Mahor Boyer, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-96-475, Jesaca Boyer, Appellant, vs. Judy VandeKamp, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-01-1100, Rebecca C. Boykin, Appellant, vs. Perkins Family Restaurant, Respondent, Sean Sehm, Respondent.
  • CX-99-598, Francis F. Boyles, et al., Appellant, vs. Frederick N. Puzak, Respondent, Frederick N. Puzak, Respondent vs. Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Respondent, Francis F. Boyles, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-95-2551, Michael Boynes, Appellant, vs. Browning Ferris Industries of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-01-854, Jason A. Boysen, petitioner Respondent, vs. Bernice M. K. Betsinger, Appellant.
  • A08-244, A08-554, Steven E. Boynton, Respondent (A08-0244), Jerold O. Nelson, Respondent (A08-0554), vs. Douglas J. Nill, et al., Appellants (A08-0244), Douglas J. Nill, Appellant (A08-0554).
  • A06-659, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Brian Peter Braaten.
  • C2-00-814, Patricial L. Braaten, Relator, vs. Minnesota Correctional Facility, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-786, In re the Marriage of: Rachel Kathryn Braaten-Carmona n/k/a Rachel Kathryn Braaten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Luis Agustin Carmona, Respondent Below, Matthew Thompson, Respondent.
  • A09-1006, In re the Marriage of: Jason John Braatz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jessica Rae Braatz, Respondent, and County of Meeker, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1012, Janeen Kay Braatz, Respondent, v. Rebecca Pauline Damron, Appellant.
  • A07-2271, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Richard Arnold Bracken.
  • C6-02-982, Antonio Bracy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-98-405, James M. Bradburn, Appellant, vs. Gregg B. Hagen, Respondent.
  • C5-00-922, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Stanley Bradford.
  • C3-98-660, Anne M. Bradley, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-777, Bradley Operating Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. RadioShack Corporation, f/k/a Tandy Corporation, Appellant.
  • A05-1075, Bradley Operating Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Nathan Wattenhofer d/b/a Heart Alive, Appellant.
  • C3-96-7, Bradley Real Estate Inc. f/k/a Bradley Real Estate Trust, Respondent, vs. Sun Ray Hardware, Inc., Defendant, Cotter & Company, Appellant.
  • CX-97-1567, Terri Lee Bradley, et al., Relators, vs. Independent School District No. 12, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-783, Walter Bradley-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-1816, C1-01-1866, In re: Conservatorship of Dorothy F. Brady, Conservatee.
  • C9-98-1960, C1-98-1984, In Re the Conservatorship of: Dorothy F. Brady, Conservatee.
  • C4-00-491, Dianne Carol Brady, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Femi Olowu, Appellant.
  • A08-2202, In re the Marriage of: Martha S. Bragg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Antonio F. Bragg, Appellant.
  • A07-1286, Jackie L. Bragg, Relator, vs. Crystal Cabinet Works Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(July 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2431, In the Matter of: Afra Bragg and obo minor children, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Johnny Hudson, Respondent.
  • CX-96-1154, Brainchild Software, Inc., a New York corporation, Appellant, vs. Open Systems, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Respondent.
  • C4-97-222, Brainerd Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Daniel Silvernale, et al., Respondents, American National Bank, et al., Respondents, John Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-02-355, David Edward Braith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laure Jean Fischer, Respondent, Dale C. Nathan, Appellant.
  • C8-98-2291, Terry Braith, Appellant, vs. Steven M. Hagerty, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-482, Brakemeier v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (July 2000, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-523, In re Shirley A. Bramstedt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis M. Bramstedt, Appellant.
  • A10-2294, Sharon Branch, Relator, vs. Bemis Company, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1690 , Branch v. State of Minnesota. (April 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C6-95-2646, C8-95-2647, CX-95-2648, C1-95-2649, C8-95-2650, CX-95-2651, C1-95-2652, Beverly Brand, Respondent (C6-95-2646), Marilyn Fischer, Respondent (C8-95-2647), Darlene Gray, Respondent (CX-95-2648), Mary Beth Hageman, Respondent (C1-95-2649), Camille Johnson, Respondent (C8-95-2650), Diane Nightengale, Respondent, (CX-95-2651), Dorothy Pribil, Respondent (C1-95-2652) vs. Archodiocese of St. Paul and Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • A09-1277, Charity Brand, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (February 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1219, Shawn Brand, Relator, vs. Minnesota State Retirement System, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2277/C6-95-2288, Vernon Brandenburg, et al., Appellants (C1-95-2277), Respondents (C6-95-2288), vs. Minnehaha Warehouse Liquors, Respondent (C1-95-2277), and John Deere Insurance Company et al., intervenors, Appellants (C6-95-2288).
  • C2-98-1234, Sharilyn Brandsey, Respondent, vs. Philip L. Brandsey, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1924, In Re: The Estate of Gloria J. Brandt, a/k/a Gloria Jean Brandt, Deceased.
  • C7-99-56, Russell Adam Brandt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1132, Ray H. Brandt, d/b/a Brandt Engineering & Surveying, Respondent, vs. Johnson-Reiland Construction, Inc., Appellant, Paul C. Thoemke, et. al., Defendants.
  • A06-2377, Marc Brandt, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Michelle Tschida, deceased, Respondent, vs. Western Wisconsin Medical Associates, S.C., d/b/a River Falls Medical Clinic, et al., Appellants, Michael D. McGonigal, M.D., Defendant.
  • C2-97-2163, Jody R. Brang, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A10-136, Cathleen Brannen, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan State University, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-894, Terry Lee Branson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2342, Allan D. Brant, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C5-97-2173, Allan D. Brant, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1572, Brantner Farms, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Lee B. Garner, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-814, Dexter Branwall, Respondent, Eline Branwall, Respondent, vs. Faye A. Hilgart, Defendant, Craig S. Hunter, Appellant, Thomas W. Reed, Appellant.
  • A05-2222, In re the Marriage of: Walter Frank Branz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marie Annette Blagsvedt Branz, Appellant.
  • A08-1503, In re the Marriage of: Laura Jeanne Mortenson Bratsch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael W. Bratsch, Appellant.
  • A09-1673, Cathy Brathol, Relator, vs. East Suburban Resources Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1503, In re the Marriage of: Laura Jeanne Mortenson Bratsch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael W. Bratsch, Appellant.
  • A05-958, Michael Selden Braun o/b/o T.A.B., petitioner, Respondent, Janet Gaetke o/b/o J.G., petitioner, Respondent, vs. William James Fink, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-971, Celeste L. Brausen, et al., Respondents, vs. Brian J. Peterson, Appellant, Mary Ann Peterson, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1396, James R. Bray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1053, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Ben Braylock.
  • A10-1754, Ben Braylock, Appellant, vs. Lucinda Jesson, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • C4-97-317, Benjamin (NMN) Braylock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-851, Kenneth Matthew Brazell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-1434, Kenneth G. Brcka, et al., Respondents, vs. Falcon Electric Corporation, Defendant, Roger Johnston, Appellant.
  • A07-1007, Troy Wade Breckenridge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1110, Sherie Bredvick, as Trustee for the next of kin of Tyler Bredvick, Appellant, vs. City of Morris, Respondent.
  • C7-97-697, Dennis Breen, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Isanti, Appellant.
  • A06-1239, In the Matter of the Restoration Order Issued to John P. Breese.
  • C0-96-59, Breezy Point Holiday Harbor Lodge- Beachside Apartment Owners' Association, Appellant, vs. B.P. Partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-01-2224, Margaret Gleason Brehmer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Lee Brehmer, Appellant.
  • C7-97-523, Dan W. Brehmer, Appellant, vs. Gerald R. Smith, Respondent.
  • A09-1730, Breidenbach Company, LLC (dba A.J. Wismin Homes), Appellant, vs. Prosperity Real Estate Investments, LLC, Respondent, R. E. Palmen, Inc., Respondent, Signature Bancshares, Inc. (dba Signature Bank), Respondent, Midtown Rowhomes Homeowners Association, Inc., Respondent, Lampert Yards, Inc., Respondent, Centraire Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., Respondent, ABC, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C2-96-2427, Keith Breitbarth, individually and as special administrator of the Estate of Dorothy L. Breitbarth Pierce; et al., Appellants, vs. Peoples State Bank of Truman, Respondent, Lowell D. Williamson, Defendant, Erickson, Zierke, Kuderer, Madsen and Wollschlager, P.A., Respondent.
  • C3-02-1569, Steven James Breitenfeldt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shelly Nickles-Breitenfeldt, Appellant.
  • A09-744, In re the Marriage of: Justin Patrick Breitkreutz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jacqulyn Jean Breitkreutz, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1714, Steven Patrick Breitkreutz, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-737, Steven Patrick Breitkreutz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-01-574, John H. Brekke, Respondent, vs. THM Biomedical, Inc., Appellant.
  • A07-1491, Kari D. Brenes, Relator, vs. Guy Metals Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-01-860, Brengman v. CES. (November 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-02-1676, In re the Marriage of: Leoniede M. Brennan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William A. Braun, Appellant.
  • A06-181, In re the Marriage of: Leoniede M. Brennan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William A. Braun, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1057, Bruce E. Brennan, Relator, vs. The Sportsman's Guide, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A06-145, In re the Marriage of: Monica Teresa Brennan-Damario, f/k/a Monica Teresa Damario, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Anthon Damario, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1364, Brenno v. Morning Sun Investments. (January 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C8-01-455, In the matter of: James Allen Brenny.
  • C3-98-979, Kimberly A. Bresnahan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin W. Bresnahan, Appellant.
  • A10-1146, Grant Jason Bresnahan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-140, Karen A. Bresser, guardian ad litem for Nicholas Grant Bruns and Garrett Bruns minors, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Trust Company of Austin, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Janell Grant Bruns, individually and as conservator of the estates of Nicholas Grant Bruns and Garrett Anthony Bruns, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Karl O. Friedrichs, individually and as agent for Defendant, Minnesota Trust Company of Austin, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-127, Christopher Bretheim, et al., Appellants, vs. Monaco Coach Corporation, d/b/a Holiday Rambler, a Delaware corporation qualified to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent, HWH Corporation, a Montana corporation qualified to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Defendant.
  • CX-00-1791, Melissa Brett, Appellant, vs. Dr. Alexander Watts, Respondent.
  • A10-761, In re the Marriage of: Amy Lynn Brevik, n/k/a Amy Lynn Ashbaugh, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Allan Brevik, Appellant.
  • A08-2264, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jon Harlan Brewer.
  • C7-00-1389, William Brewer, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Angela Josephine Brewer, Appellant, vs. Columbia Park Medical Group, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-99-357, Milford Brewer, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-97-1859, F. Andrew Brewer, Appellant, vs. Rodney Sando, in his capacity as Commissioner of the Department of Natural Resources, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-814, Valerie A. Brewster, Relator, vs. Community Memorial Hospital, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-00-614, In Re the Marriage of: Vallie Brewster, f/k/a Vallie B. Kriz, Petitioner Below, vs. James J. Kriz, Jr., Appellant, vs. Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., Respondent.
  • A05-10, Stephanie Brezina, Relator, vs. Dufours Cleaners, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-46, Christopher J. Brezina, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Julie A. Wasley, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1211, In Re the Estate of: Michael T. Brezinsky, a/k/a Michael T. Brecinsky.
  • C4-01-16, Jason A. Brezinsky, Relator, Tad A. Brezinsky, Relator, vs. Northland Funeral Home Inc., Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-614, Brian and Kevin Kuehl Farms, Appellant, vs. Gerald Barth, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1961, Michael F. Brickey, Appellant, vs. D & R Properties, Inc., d/b/a Le Grand Supper Club, Respondent, Joe McCorison, Defendant.
  • A10-1396, Brickwell Community Bank, et al., Respondents, vs. Wycliff Associates II, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-1199, Steven S. Brideau, Appellant, vs. American Standard Insurance Co., a Member of the American Family Group of Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • A05-1883, Larry Bridgeforth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2218, Bridgeplace Associates, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Henry J. Lazniarz, Appellant.
  • C0-97-2159, In Re the Marriage of: Christine Marie Bridges, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Walker Bridges, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1499, Kathy Marie Briesemeister, Relator, vs. Preferred Staffing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-2291, David L. Brierton, et al., Respondents, vs. Brown Deer Apartments Housing Associates, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-2146, A04-2170, Brian Warren Briggs, petitioner, Respondent (A04-2146), Appellant (A04-2170), vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant (A04-2146), Respondent (A04-2170).
  • A08-1655, Deborah L. Briggs, Relator, vs. Top Temporary Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-96-1657, Jeffrey Brills, d/b/a Ritzy Clean Carpet Cleaning and Upholstery, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. WCCO Television, Inc., a unit of Columbia Broadcasting System, Inc., a California corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1590, In re the Marriage of: Richard Abraham Brimacomb, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kelly Ann Brimacomb, n/k/a Kelly Ann Hammer, Respondent.
  • A08-1077, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Sean Patrick Brinkman.
  • A05-1715, Scot Michael Brinkman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1117, Brinkman's, Inc., Appellant, vs. Floe International, Inc., Respondent, Delano Sports Center, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-00-1498, C3-00-1499, Britamco Underwriters, Inc., Respondent, vs. A & A Liquors of St. Cloud, Inc., d/b/a Tom's 9th Avenue Bar and A & A Liquor, Inc., d/b/a Tom's Bar, Respondents (C1-00-1498) Appellants (C3-00-1499), vs. Thomas Eul, intervenor, Appellant (C1-00-1498) Respondent (C3-00-1499).
  • A07-1054, Karen Britten, Appellant, vs. The Franciscan Sisters d/b/a Sisters of the Third Order Regular of Saint Francis of the Congregation of Our Lady of Lourdes, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-445, Allan C. Brittle, Jr., Appellant, vs. Joseph Shun, individually and d/b/a Model Garage Builders, Respondent.
  • C4-03-327, In re: Emilie Gail Britton, n/k/a Emilie Gail Norman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Craig Britton, Appellant.
  • C8-02-76, Edward J. Brockman, as Special Administrator of the Estate of Jeremy M. Brockman, deceased, Appellant, vs. Beacon Sports Bar & Grill, Respondent.
  • C4-02-253, In re: Brian Brockway, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janet Rae Brockway, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1693, In Re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Soll Brodsky, petitioner, Respondent, Joseph Alan Brodsky, Respondent Below, vs. Nancy L. Ponto, Intervenor, Appellant.
  • A05-478, Lisa A. Broek, trustee for the next of kin of Alan L. Uetz, decedent, Appellant, vs. Park Nicollet Health Services, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-02-959, Amy Marie Broehm, Appellant, vs. Mayo Clinic Rochester, Respondent.
  • C9-96-2330, In Re the Marriage of: Roger Leroy Broitzman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Karen Kay Broitzman, Appellant.
  • C2-96-550, Broken Aero Svcs., Inc. v. Marquette Bank Monticello, et al.
  • A04-946, Bromen Office 1, Inc., Appellant, vs. Terrance J. Coens, et al., Respondents, Trudy Elton, Respondent, Davis Typewriter Co., Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-927, Debra Broms, Relator, vs. U.S. Department of Agriculture/ Agricultural Marketing Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1004, Thomas A. Bronczyk, as assignee of Anthony J. Bronczyk, Sr., Appellant, vs. Anthony J. Bronczyk, Jr., et al., Respondents, Thomas A. Bronczyk, Respondent.
  • C0-96-966, Bronczyk, et al. v. State of Minnesota, et al.
  • A10-1881, Town of Brook Park, Respondent, vs. Steve Tretter, Appellant.
  • C0-00-424, Donald Bliss Brookins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1758, Brooklyn Center Service Center, Inc., Relator, vs. City of New Hope, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1145, In the Matter of the Arbitration between: City of Brooklyn Park, Respondent, vs. Brooklyn Park Police Federation, Appellant.
  • A03-397, In re John M. Brookman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Blyth J. Brookman, Respondent.
  • C4-99-2086, In re the Marriage of: John M. Brookman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Blyth J. Berg Brookman, Respondent.
  • C4-01-307, In the Matter of the Petition of: Conley Brooks, Jr., and Carol G. Brooks.
  • C2-97-1790, Sheldon V. Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Delores W. Brooks, Respondent.
  • A08-1660, Phyllis J. Brooks, Relator, vs. Philip Peichel Agency Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2104, Dean Lawrence Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-96-229, C3-96-282, Brian W. Brooks, Respondent (CX-96-229), Appellant (C3-96-282), Roxanne Heinrich, Appellant (CX-96-229), vs. Healthy Returns, Inc., et al., Defendants, Joyce Bonafield, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1481, Dean Lawrence Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2468, In re: Guardianship and Conservatorship of Gladys Brooks.
  • A06-169, Marlowe Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-515, Marlowe N. Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1735, Marlowe Nathaniel Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1672, Marlowe Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-464,Marlowe Nathaniel Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-2267, Mary Brooks, as mother of Dean Lawrence Brooks and as co-conservator for Dean Lawrence Brooks, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Scott County Community Services, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-97-1992, Wesley E. Brooks, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Commissioner of Corrections, Gothriel J. Lafleur, Respondent.
  • A05-467, Wesley Eugene Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-96-377, Colleen R. Brooks, Relator, vs. Unisys Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1718, Audrey L. Broome, Relator, vs. Dobbs Temporary Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2368, In re the Marriage of: Thomas Eugene Broome, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra Marie Wedmann, f/k/a Sandra Marie Broome, f/k/a Sandra Marie Lambrecht, Respondent.
  • C4-98-795, Richard N. Brooten, et al., Respondents, vs. Fred A. Mykleby, Appellant.
  • A09-1128, Robert Bros, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Turkey Store Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-524, David K. Broska, Relator, vs. Premier Investment Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-01-624, John D. Broten, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2155, Sandra Broton, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 11, Anoka-Hennepin, Respondent.
  • A06-2181, Cheryl Eben, f/k/a Cheryl Brouillette, Respondent, vs. Michael James Brouillette, Appellant.
  • A07-1753, Michael James Brouillette, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Lee Lund, Respondent.
  • A07-1880, Michael James Brouillette, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Lee Lund, Respondent.
  • A10-1180, Michael James Brouillette, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Spreeman, Appellant.
  • A05-1500, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Hearvy Lee Brown (a/k/a Harvey Lee Brown).
  • A10-3, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Matthew Carl Brown.
  • A07-593, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Dean Brown.
  • A08-1208, Jerry L. Brown, Appellant, vs. American National Property and Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • A03-744, Lincoln J. Brown, Appellant, vs. Linda Anderson, Acting Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1093, Wendy Brown, et al., Appellants, vs. Bradley Real Estate Trust, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2006, In re the Marriage of:  Alice Anne Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darrell Wayne Brown, Appellant.
  • C6-00-380, In Re the Marriage of: Cheryl A. Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael H. Brown, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1702, In re the Marriage of: Debra Lynn Brown, n/k/a Debra Lynn Bucker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kory Joe Brown, Appellant.
  • A05-731, In re the Matter of: Jayn Helen Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Todd Jeffrey Brown, Appellant.
  • A11-192, Marcella Y. Brown, Appellant, vs. Randy L. Brown, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-2086, In the Matter of: Patrick James Brown obo Dakota Mae Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tammy Lynn Brown, Appellant.
  • A10-1453, Terri Brown, Relator, vs. CommonBond Housing (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1244, Kris Brown, Appellant, vs. CommonSense Mortgage, et al., Defendants, Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent
  • A09-2094, Darius Brown, Relator, vs. Dick's Sanitation Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-96, Kenneth D. Brown, et al., Respondents, vs. Anita L. Field, Appellant.
  • A09-854, Emily Brown, Relator, vs. Milo R Holderbecker Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-424, Gregory J. Brown, et al., Respondents, vs. Jill Fisette Kes, Appellant.
  • A04-2375, Lincoln J. Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dean Mooney, Director of Minnesota Sex Offender Program, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1525, Nicholas Brown, etc., et al., Appellants, vs. Park Nicollet Clinic HealthSystem Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-2068, Angela Brown, Relator, vs. Phyxius, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • CX-01-540, Paul Brown, et al., Appellants, vs. Meredith M. Severson, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-757, Anthony Brown, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Department of Fire & Safety Services, Respondent.
  • A09-567, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Frederick Douglas Brown.
  • A10-1902, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Hearvy Lee Brown.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1830, Angela Brown, Relator, vs. J and J Holmes, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-98-160, Kagalee Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent
  • A08-16, Kagalee Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-00-1014, Larry Larue Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1865, John Antonio Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1747, John Wallace Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-709, Marcus A. Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-436, Samuel Eugene Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1186, Raymond L. Brown, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Waite Park, Appellant.
  • A05-340, Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Copeland Buhl & Company, P.L.L.P., Respondents.
  • A07-2462, Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Copeland Buhl & Company, P.L.L.P., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-768, Tyree Brownridge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1866, Steven Brua, et al., Respondents, vs. The Minnesota Joint Underwriting Association, Appellant.
  • A06-2253, Herbert James Bruber, et al., Appellants, vs. Harvey Homes, Inc., Respondent, Marvin Windows, Inc. d/b/a Marvin Windows and Doors, Respondent, ABC Corporation, et al., Defendants, and Harvey Homes, Inc., Defendants and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Randy Gabrelcik d/b/a Gabrelcik Masonry and Gabrelcik Enterprises, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent; Timothy E. Buffham d/b/a Chasid Construction Company, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • C8-98-1027, Rebecca Bruber, et al., Respondents, vs. Kmart Store #3952, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-01-707, Charles H. Bruce, Relator, vs. C. Price & Associates, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-99-186, Jeffrey Bruce, et al., Appellants, vs. Progressive Insurance Company, a/k/a Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-105, Sarah Bruch, Respondent, vs. Wendy's FourCrown, Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-1566, In re the Marriage of: David Kent Bruechert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Jane Bruechert, Appellant.
  • A08-1747, Bruggeman Construction Co., Appellant, vs. City of Stillwater, Respondent, Town of Stillwater, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1803, Troy Jeffrey Brueggemeier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-97-1695, Bruender v. Perkins Restaurant. (March 1998, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-99-912, Thomas W. Bruers, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas R. Wherley, Respondent.
  • C4-00-961, Raymond Brueske, et al, Appellants, vs. Plainview Township, Respondent.
  • A08-172, Julie L. Bruggeman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sherry Walz, Appellant.
  • A05-1825, In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of Carole Bruhjell.
  • C3-00-1129, In Re: Guardianship of Karen E. Bruhn, Ward.
  • C3-03-318, Jawnie Kaye Hough, f/k/a Jawnie Kaye Brun, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald James Brun, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-97-510, Anthony C. Brunell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-886, Jerilynn Brunell, et al., Appellants, vs. Barb Kyle, et al., Respondents, Joel Erickson,Respondent.
  • A06-1367, Janel M. Bruner, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-685, In re the Marriage of: Debra Christine Brunette, n/k/a Debra Christine Klein, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott David Brunette, Appellant.
  • A07-795, Carla L. Brunner, Relator, vs. United Parcel Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-173, Malisa M. Brunotte, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul Office Safety & Inspections, Respondent.
  • C8-02-2085, Jean Bruns, Appellant, vs. Pioneer Enterprises, et al., Respondents, and Jean Bruns, Appellant, vs. Coborn's Incorporated, d/b/a Coborn's grocery store, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1707, Bruns, Inc., d/b/a Paul's IGA, Respondent, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A07-679, Brunswick Corporation, Appellant, vs. Genmar Holdings, Inc., et al., Respondents, AND Carver Boat Corporation, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. Brunswick Corporation, Appellant.
  • C4-98-621, Gregg Duane Brusehaver, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-900, Gary Bruski, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul Department of Safety & Inspections, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1041, Paul M. Brustad, Appellant, vs. Janeen Rosas, et al, Respondents, Koch Industries, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-98-1206, Jennifer J. Bryan, Respondent, vs. Bernard Anfield, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-98-978, Clay Bryan, et al., Relators, vs. Renville County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A03-1159, In re the Marriage of: Tina M. Bryan-Stephan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy R. Bryan, Appellant.
  • A10-1823, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Damon Brooks Bryant.
  • A07-2233, Timothy Terrell Bryant, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-356, Keith T. Bryant, Relator, vs. ZipSort Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-981, Rafael Hafiz Bryson a/k/a Rafael Hafinz Bryson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-2221, Blaine Brzezinski, Relator, vs. Industrial Staffing, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(August 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-1958, Buberl Recycling & Compost, Inc., et al., Relators, vs. Chisago County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • CX-97-1570, In the Matter of: Susan K. Bublitz.
  • A03-1882, Susan Bucci, Relator, vs. Tyco Plastics LP, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1711, William Donald Buchan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-98-532, Scott Buchan, Appellant, vs. Westonka Investments, Inc., et al., Respondents, Pat McDonnell, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2296, Donald and Ora Buchanan, Respondents, vs. City of Mankato, Appellant.
  • A10-1695, Jerry Buchanan d/b/a Lickety Split, Inc., Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Department of Regulatory Services, Respondent.
  • C8-02-787, Bucher Realty, Inc., petitioner, vs. Joseph V. Bot, Appellant, and Connie Yeh Sheng, Respondent.
  • A06-1790, Mary K. Bucher, Relator, vs. Minnesota Lung Center Ltd., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-183, Joseph M. Buchmeier, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Andrew Prokott, decedent, Appellant, vs. Jerome Prokott, Defendant/debtor, St. Paul Guardian Insurance Company, judgment garnishee, Respondent.
  • A06-612, Cina M. Buck, Relator, vs. Bergquist Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1339, Jeanette M. Buck, Relator, vs. OfficeTeam, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-96-355, George W. Buck, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Ramsey Medical Center, et. al, Respondents.
  • A09-1217, Michael Jerome Buckanaga, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1420, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Earl Buckner.
  • A08-2098, Johnnie B. Buckles, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota (d/b/a Minnesota Correctional Facility and MCF-Faribault), Respondent, C W F Food Services, Respondent.
  • C1-96-1236 , Timothy Hugh Buckley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-96-252, Sunny Buckley-Wallace, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Patrick Kresien, Appellant.
  • A09-655, Bruce E. Bucknell, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Fillmore, Defendant, Sumner Township, Respondent.
  • A07-1768, Bruce E. Bucknell, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Fillmore, Defendant, Sumner Township, Appellant.
  • A10-1223, In re the Estate of: Gene R. Budach a/k/a Gene Budach a/k/a Gene Roy Budach, Deceased.
  • A06-545, Kimberly Scott Buell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Eugene Carl Buell, Respondent.
  • C4-96-226, Kristine K. Buer, Relator, vs. Presbyterian Family Foundation, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-02-587, Dean Buesing, Respondent, vs. James M. Resop, d/b/a Resop Realty, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1314, C9-01-1677, In Re the Marriage of: Rosemary J. Buetow, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Walter H. Buetow, Appellant.
  • C6-96-1460, In Re the Marriage of: Buettner v. Buettner
  • C3-00-1504, Christopher Buettner, Appellant, vs. Pamela Buettner, Respondent.
  • A11-208,Nicky Buff, Relator, vs. Leone Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1410, In the Matter of the Application of the City of Buffalo to Extend its Assigned Service Area into the Area Presently Assigned to Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association.
  • A07-1006, In the Matter of the Application of the City of Buffalo to Extend its Assigned Service Area into the Area Presently Assigned to Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association.
  • C9-95-2429, In the matter of Buffalo Bituminous's Petition for a Conditional Use Permit for a Sand and Gravel Mining Operation and a Hot-Mix Asphalt Plant in Monticello Township.
  • C4-01-2137, Bryan Keith Buford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-41, Brian Richard Buganski, Appellant, vs. Soo Line Railroad Company, Inc., d/b/a Canadian Pacific Railway, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1641, David S. Buhl, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1643, Cindy Buhl, plaintiff, Northstar Pain Care, P.A., Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, Value Medical Resources Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-00-354, C9-00-356, Patricia Gay Buhl, Respondent (C5-00-354), Donna Marie Gordon, Respondent (C9-00-356), Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. Delmar Gene Stark, Appellant.
  • A07-1357, Michael J. Bui, Relator, vs. Team Personnel Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1219, Africa A. Bulbula, Relator, vs. Abby Blu Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1503, Emery Bulinski, et al., Respondents, vs. Kawishiwi Lodge, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C3-00-1356, Barbara Miller Bull, Appellant, vs. Midwest Financial Corp., Respondent.
  • A04-2459, William Bullard, Sr., Appellant, vs. Penske Logistics, LLC, Respondent.
  • A03-1536, In the Matter of the Temporary Immediate Suspension of the Family Child Care License of Tatiana Bullock.
  • A06-1857, John David Bultman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A03-1030, Kim Marie Bunce, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Russell Bunce, Appellant.
  • A05-1722, In re the Marriage of: Kim Marie Bunce, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Russell Bunce, Appellant.
  • C5-97-570, Kimberly Bunda, for herself and on behalf of J.K., S.B., and A.B. petitioner, Appellant, vs. James T. Bunda, Respondent.
  • A07-368, Makiya K. Bunisso, Relator, vs. Masterson Personnel, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-626, David Leroy Burandt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1879, Burbach v. Armstrong Rigging and Erecting, Inc., et al.. (July 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-98-843, Alfred Burbach, Appellant, vs. Armstrong Rigging and Erecting, Inc., Respondent, Carolina Casualty, a foreign corporation, garnishee, Respondent.
  • A05-1760, Arvie Ray Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1412, Arvie Ray Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1750, Arvie Ray Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-774, Arvie Ray Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-727, Stanley Warren Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-643, Stephen A. Burdette, Relator, vs. BCBSM, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1065, John F. Bureau, Jr., Relator, vs. Syntegra (USA), Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-00-2033, Bureau of Collection Recovery, Inc., Respondent, vs. Eden West Partners L.L.C., et al., Appellants.
  • C7-01-1127, Paul L. Buresh, Relator, vs. Albinson Reprographics LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-2420, Amber Burger, a minor, and Troy Burger and Penny Burger, individually and as parents and natural legal guardians of Amber Burger, Appellants, vs. Bigelow's Ponderosa Mobile Home Park, LLC, d/b/a Bigelow's Ponderosa Mobile Home Park, Respondent, Matthew Dumias, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-01-1052, J.R. Burger, Relator, vs. Viking Drill & Tool, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-975, Brian Burgeson, Relator, vs. West Publishing Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-213, Evelyn Burgess, Relator, vs. David Bergstrom, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-1183, In Re the Marriage of: Phillip Lee Burgess, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diana Jo Burgess (n/k/a Taylor), Appellant.
  • A06-2200, In re the Support of: Cherrin B. Burgland n/k/a Cherrin B. Godak, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Duane A. Erwin, Appellant.
  • CX-02-743, William T. Burgmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Gary Bjur, et al., Defendants, Julie Wertish, Respondent.
  • C8-00-882, Larry Dean Burgoon, Appellant, vs. Edward P. Delahunt, Jr., et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1442, John N. Burgraff, Relator, vs. Pro Print Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-173, In the Matter of the Appeal of Brian Buria to the Minnesota State Retirement Board of Directors.
  • C5-00-1973, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen Lopez Buric, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas James Buric, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1712, In Re: Burk
  • A07-828, Gary D. Burk, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-422, Kray Burkart, Relator, vs. Wisconsin Employment Security Division Combined Wage Claims, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-327, Cynthia Ann Burke, Respondent, vs. $2285 U. S. Currency, et al.
  • A07-2149, Victor L. Burke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1609, In re the Marriage of: Deborah Jane Burkhardt-Cotter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shane Jary Cotter, Sr., Respondent.
  • A05-2215, Robert Burks, Relator, vs. St. Paul Public Housing Agency, Respondent. (May 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-00-813, Linda Rae Burkstrand, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Glen Burkstrand, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1200, In Re the Marriage of: Steven Glen Burkstrand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Linda Rae Burkstrand, Respondent.
  • A07-1456, Burlington Coat Factory of Minnesota, LLC, successor to Burlington Coat Factory Warehouse of Minneapolis, Inc., Respondent, vs. Jerry Chapman, d/b/a Jerrys Auto Specialties Ltd., John Doe, Mary Roe, XYZ Corporation, Appellants.
  • C9-00-874, In Re the Marriage of: James T. Burmeister, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Melonie K. Burmeister, Appellant.
  • A03-541, A03-543, Chris Lee Burmeister, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (A03-541), State of Minnesota, Respondent (A03-543).
  • A08-320, Jason W. Burmeister, et al., Appellants, vs. Nancy A. Westerhouse, Respondent, Lori Gustafson, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-96-2472, Ralph Burnet, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Wayzata, Defendant, and Gary Holmes, defendant-intervenor, Appellant.
  • C8-01-262, Dorothy A. Burnett, Relator, vs. Intrepid-New Horizons, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-732, Burnet Realty, Inc., d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet, Respondent, vs. Sohan Uppal, Appellant.
  • A10-1464, In re the Civil Commitment of: James Victor Burnham.(February 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A05-972, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Victor Burnham.
  • C6-96-2611, In the Matter of the Construction of a Drainage System in Burnham Creek Watershed.
  • C2-00-1977, Margaret L. Burns, n/k/a Margaret Lynch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Harry E. Burns, Appellant.
  • A11-448,Kevin E. Burns, Appellant, vs. Ward Einess, in his capacity as Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1101, In Re the Marriage of: Margaret Lynch Burns, Lower Court Petitioner, and Harry Edward Burns, II, Respondent, vs. Kissoon, Clugg, Linder, & Dittberner, Ltd., Appellant.
  • C2-97-302, Barbara Burns, Appellant, vs. Michael Mayer, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-290, Kevin E. Burns, Appellant, Barbara R. Burns, Appellant, Renee A. DeFina, Appellant, vs. Ronald Ungerman, et al., Respondents, and In re the Matter of Barbara Burns, Kevin Burns, and Renee DeFina.
  • A03-682, Burns v. Wells Fargo, N.A. (March 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-788, Jerry Burnside, Appellant, vs. Tami Paulson, Respondent.
  • A11-922, Gary V. Burow, Appellant, vs. Colby Lake, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-96-697, Larry Eugene Burrell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2604, Ora Lee Burrell, Respondent, vs. Kubes Dental Care, Appellant, David Kubes, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1953, Bursch Farms, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Circle C. Seeds, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-96-1816, In the Matter of the Application of: Dillon James Bursell, by Holly Hinz, his mother and natural guardian.
  • A09-1580, Kelly Bursey, Relator, vs. Avenue Kids LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1901, In Re the Marriage of: Ann Burt, n/k/a Ann Loscheider, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marvin Burt, Appellant.
  • A03-1843, Bonnie Burt, Appellant, vs. Rebecca Yanisch, individually and as Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Trade and Economic Development, et al., Respondents, Paul Moe, Respondent.
  • A05-1585, A05-1587, A05-1588, A05-1589, Keith Burtch, et al., Appellants (A05-1585), James Retterath, et al., Appellants (A05-1587), vs. Oakland Park, Inc., Respondents, AND Oakland Park, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Keith Burtch, Appellant (A05-1588), Linnea Burtch, et al., Appellants (A05-1589).
  • A05-2432, In re the Marriage of: Richard K. Burtness, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janine Burtness, f/k/a Janine Ginter, f/k/a Janine Klow, Respondent.
  • A06-276, Antonio Darrail Burton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-546, Darryl Burton, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2007, Rick D. Burton, Relator, vs. Quality Assured Label Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-02-485, Antonio Darrail Burton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-99-2194, In Re the Marriage of: James J. Burton-Maiser, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bonnie B. Burton-Maiser, Appellant.
  • C6-99-2204, Christine Kay Busby, Appellant, vs. The Groves Homeowners Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-2219, In re the Marriage of: Lori Irene Busch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rob Dee Busch, Appellant.
  • A07-809, In re the Marriage of: Lori Irene Busch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rob Dee Busch, Appellant.(April 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A05-1654, Randy L. Busch, Relator, vs. Sealing Systems, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-607, Daniel Buschel, Relator, vs. Camacho Contractors, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(October 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-130, In re the Marriage of: Charles Henry Buscher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Catherine Buscher, Respondent.
  • A08-1813, Bradley J. Buscher, individually and on behalf of the Revocable Trust of Bradley J. Buscher, et al., Appellants, vs. Brown & Brown, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-284, In the Matter of: Brian Lee Buse.
  • CX-03-252, In the Matter of the Children of:  Brandie Raschael Bush, Mother.
  • C0-96-286, Emery E. Bush, Appellant, vs. Maria Gomez, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-1495, Ronald G. Bushard, Relator, vs. Contractors Edge Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-37, Thomas D. Bushard, Relator, vs. Express Scripts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-00-836, Grace E. Bushard, Appellant, vs. Independent School District #833, et. al., Respondents.
  • A07-787, Vernon J. Bushey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-841, Rebecca A. Busho, Relator, vs. Crestridge Holdings Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-849,Richard A. Bushway, Appellant, vs. Lucinda Jesson, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-1034, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William Oliver Busick.
  • A10-1642, The Business Bank, Respondent, vs. Kevin C. Hanson, et al., Defendants, Option One Mortgage Corporation, Appellant.
  • A07-1832, The Business Bank, Respondent, vs. Kevin C. Hanson, et al., Appellants, Option One Mortgage Corporation, Respondent, The United States of America, Defendant.
  • A09-2187, Business Impact Group, LLC, Appellant, vs. Stanton Group, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-03-248, Business Insurance Brokers, Inc., Respondent, vs. Terrance P. Durkin, individually as guarantor, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1720, Business Machine Sales and Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robert E. Murphy, Appellant.
  • A04-1154, Business Machines Sales and Service, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robert E. Murphy, Appellant.
  • A03-1100, In re the Marriage of: Karen J. Busko, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul S. Busko, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2016, Marlyn Buss, Appellant, vs. Blue Earth County Board of Adjustment and Suzette Johnson, Respondents.
  • A05-1399, Michael J. Bussa, Respondent, vs. Mark B. Hanna, et al., Appellants.
  • A11-1289,In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Andrew James Busskohl.
  • A03-508, Estate of Buster. (December 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1682, Timothy W. Butler, Respondent, vs. Butler Trucking, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2133, Jane Butler, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 728, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1048, Butler v. State of Minnesota. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-00-306, Donald Wallace Butler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-326, Donald Wallace Butler, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A05-617, Rhon Christopher Butler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-121, Ronald A. Butler, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2373, Ronald A. Butler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1676, Ronald A. Butler, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(June 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion).
  • A04-2241, Thomas J. Butler, Relator vs. Volt Management Corp, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1015, In re the Marriage of: Wayne Alan Butt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Eleanor Anna Schmidt, Respondent.
  • A03-872, Scott L. Butterfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1090, Scott Lawrence Butterfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2113, In re the Marriage of: Linda Marline Buttler, n/k/a Linda Marline Goude, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Craig Grant Buttler, Respondent.
  • C5-02-2030, C3-02-2172, In Re Estate of: Virgil W. Butts, Deceased.
  • C4-99-1861, Conrad S. Butwinick, M.D., et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Oncology Hematology, P.A., et al., Appellants.
  • A05-1961, In re the Marriage of: Otho C. Buxton, III, Respondent, vs. Constance B. Buxton, Appellant.
  • A07-1096, In re the Marriage of: Janet Therese Buzzell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Glenn Charles Buzzell, Respondent.
  • A05-1702, In re the Marriage of: Judy L. Bydzovsky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William V. Bydzovsky, Appellant.
  • A09-921, Don Bye, Respondent, vs. Boise Cascade, Inc., et al., Defendants, International Association of Machinists Local W-33, Appellant.
  • A07-1565, Richard Byers, Appellant, vs. Pharmacists Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-594, Samuel Lee Byers, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1667, David A. Byfield, et al., Appellants, vs. Twin City Engineering, etc., Defendant, Kevin Spreng, etc., Respondent, Noel P. Rahn, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-96-1499, In Re the Marriage of: Avis Elaine Byklum, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rodney Doyle Byklum, Appellant.
  • A08-994, Caleb Bynum, Respondent, vs. Margaret Ero-Phillips, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1398, Kenny Byrd, Appellant, vs. Kelvin Earl Kemmer, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2193, Rahbi Lee Byrd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2224, Anthony Joseph Byrne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-2114, Cheryl Byrne, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-550, William David Byrne, Appellant, vs. Terry Kropp, Respondent, Bryce Bjork, Respondent.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/caue.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 10, 2012