Minnesota Court of Appeals
Unpublished and Order Opinions
Case Name by First Party
** A **

  • A07-452, In re the Paternity and Custody of: Baby Boy A., d/o/b December 17, 2005, P.G.M. petitioner, Respondent, vs. J.M.A., Appellant.
  • C4-01-1957, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.A.D., Child.
  • A09-73, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A. A. L., Parent.
  • A04-1296, In the Matter of the Welfare of A.A.M., Child.
  • C8-00-770, In the Matter of the Child of: A.B., Mother.
  • A11-894, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. B. and A. B., Parents.
  • CX-02-1147, C7-02-1154, C9-02-1155, ABC Mini Storage, et al., Appellants Below (CX-02-1147), Respondents (C7-02-1154, C9-02-1155), Edward Prater, et al., Respondents (CX-02-1147), vs. City of Andover, a municipal corporation, Appellant.
  • CX-01-487, C1-01-488, C3-01-489, ABC Mini Storage, et al., Respondents, vs. The City of Andover, a municipal corporation, Appellant.
  • A07-983, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.B.R.
  • C4-02-43, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.C.
  • A11-69, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. C. , A. F. L., I. M. and S. D.-H., Parents.
  • A08-868, A08-869, A08-870, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.C.B., f/k/a A.C.M. and Unknown Father, Parents (A08-0868) In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.C.B., f/k/a A.C.M. and F.K., Parents (A08-0869) In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.C.B., f/k/a A.C.M. and L.B., Parents (A08-0870).
  • A06-2365, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.C.H., Child.
  • A06-1489, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.C.L.
  • C8-00-574, CX-00-575, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.D., J.D., and A.D., Minor Children.
  • A10-1209, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. D. F., Jr.
  • C2-00-134, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.D.P., Child.
  • C8-00-2079, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.D.S.
  • C3-01-279, In the Matter of the Welfare of A.D.S., Child.
  • A09-1555, In the Matter of: A.D.U., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dane Martin Kallevig, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2382, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.D.W.
  • C9-96-1887, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.D.W.
  • C7-96-2231, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.E., Child.
  • C4-00-717, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.E., a/k/a A.N.E.
  • C9-01-223, AEI Net Lease Income and Growth Fund XX Limited Partnership, a Minnesota limited partnership, and AEI Real Estate Fund XVI Limited Partnership, a Minnesota limited partnership, Respondents, vs. Anthony R. Alvarez, Defendant, and Estella Alvarez, Appellant.
  • A06-680, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.E.M.
  • A07-1207, In re the Paternity, Custody and Support of A.E.M.L. by J.D.E., Appellant, and S.M.L., Respondent.
  • A08-1044, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.F., Parent.
  • C7-97-1977, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.G.
  • A03-1732, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.G.
  • C3-96-881, In re the Welfare of A.G.G. Hennepin County. (December 1996, Affirmed in part, remanded in part. Order Opinion.)
  • A07-494, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.G. and D. R., Parents.
  • C5-97-553, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.G.G.
  • A09-1982, In the matter of the Welfare of: A.H., Child.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-97-1299, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.H., B.R.H., E.T.A., and A.A., Children.
  • A06-2432, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.H.A., III, Child.
  • A08-1279, In the Matter of the Child of: A.H.G. and B.A.P., Parents.
  • A03-1085, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.H.J., Child.
  • A06-479, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.J.A.
  • C1-02-2171, In the Welfare of: A.J.B., Date of birth: November 29, 1989.
  • A05-322, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.J.B., Child.
  • A03-917, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.C.
  • C2-95-2675, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.C., Child, and R.L.K., Child. Scott County. (May 1996, Affirmed in part, reversed and remanded in part. Order Opinion.)
  • C1-02-663, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.F., Child.
  • A06-303, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.F.
  • CX-02-1455, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.J.H.
  • C3-99-2015, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.M., Child.
  • A05-1721, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.J.R.V. and A.J.V., Sr., Parents.
  • CX-01-313, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.S., C.A.S., A.R.S., A.P.S., C.A.S., and A.C.S., Children.
  • A05-2185, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.S., Child.
  • C9-98-629, In the Matter of the Welfare of A.J.S.-D.
  • A07-267, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.U., Child.
  • C7-02-229, C3-02-440, In the Matter of the Children of: A.(J.)T., Mother.
  • C9-00-2091, In the Matter of the Children of A.K., Parent.
  • A08-820, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.K.H. and J.D.C., Parents.
  • C3-98-2327, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.K.R., Child.
  • CX-02-1665, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.K.W., Child.
  • C1-02-1179, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L. and J.L.
  • A04-2416, In the Matter of the Children of: A.L. (aka A.W.), Deceased Parent and M.D., Parent and Legal Custodian.
  • CO-97-2176, C2-97-2292, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L.A.
  • A04-431, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L.C.
  • A10-1370, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. L. D., Z. P. and J. J. D., Parents.
  • C2-99-983, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L.F., Minor Child.
  • CX-00-639, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.L.H., Child.
  • C7-01-351, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L.R.
  • A10-443, A. L. S., by guardian ad litem, J. P., Plaintiff, vs. E. A. G., defendant/plaintiff, Appellant, vs. R. W. S., et al., Respondents.
  • A08-798, A08-799, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.L.W. and J.C., Jr., Parents.
  • A10-638, A. L. & C. E. Ward, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Fairmont, Respondent.
  • C1-96-961, A & L Superior Quality Sod, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Lino Lakes, Appellant, Rice Creek Watershed District, Respondent, Arcon Construction Co., Inc., Defendant, Toltz, King, Duvall, Anderson and Associates, Incorporated, Respondent, Arcon Construction Co., Inc., Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Dresel Contracting, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-1611, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.M.A.
  • C0-00-1637, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.M.B.
  • C9-98-1747, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.M.C.
  • C6-98-2189, C6-98-2404, AMCO Insurance Company, a subsidiary of Allied Group Insurance, Appellant, vs. Jason P. Stout, Respondent, Andrew P. Pangrac, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-1461, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.M.F.-G.
  • A10-461, In the matter of the Welfare of the Children of A.M.H.(September 2010, Affirmed in part and remanded in part. Order opinion.)
  • CX-97-1343, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.M.R.
  • A07-1527, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.M.R., Parent.
  • A09-348, In the matter of A.M.R., petitioner, Respondent vs. S.O., Appellant(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1999, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. M. S., Child.
  • A04-2020, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.M.S. and E.R.K., Parents.
  • A09-1276, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. M. S. and J. W. S., Parents.
  • A05-1781, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of A.M.V., Parent.
  • A03-985, In the Matter of the Children of A.M.W. and T.R.
  • A09-2054, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A. N., Parent.
  • C0-97-1688, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.N.A.
  • C3-00-93, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.O., Mother, J.A.S., Father.
  • A05-1594, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  A.O., H.L.C., and C.D.C., Parents.
  • C7-99-171, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.P., C.P., & V.P.
  • A04-1604, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.P. and D.P., Parents.
  • C1-96-1415; C8-96-1489, A.P. and M.P., minors, by their parent and natural guardian, Pamela Pudlik, individually and St. Croix Catholic School, a Minnesota nonprofit corporation, v. Independent School District No. 834, a public corporation. Washington County. (July 1996, C1-96-1415 dismissed; C8-96-1489 reversed and remanded; Motions to consolidate and expedite denied; C8-96-1489 motion for summary affirmance denied. Order Opinion.)
  • A06-1197, In re the Custody and Visitation of:  A.P. and K.W.
  • C3-02-1118, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.P.A.
  • A07-1501, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.P.B.
  • A10-2159, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A. P. S. and R. J. S., Parents.
  • C9-95-1992, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.R. Child.
  • C4-01-2204, In the Matter of the Child of: A.R., Parent.
  • C3-00-1826, In the Matter of the Welfare of A.R.C., Child.
  • A07-2086, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.R.C., Child
  • C7-98-919, ARCA of St. Louis, Inc., Appellant, vs. Earl M. Fritz, Respondent, Appliance Recycling Centers of America, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-98-1810 , In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.R.L., Child. (April 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A06-936, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.R.J., Child.
  • C2-99-630, C5-99-640, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.S. & D.S., Children.
  • C3-02-907, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.S. and I.S.
  • A04-1614, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.T. and F.T., Parents.
  • A04-1614, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.T. and F.T., Parents.
  • A10-1612, A & T Development, LLC, Appellant, vs. Lester Building Systems, a Division of Butler Manufacturing Company, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1204, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.T.B., T.T.M.B., A.T.C.B.
  • A06-2211, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.T.S.
  • A11-117, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. T. Y., Child.
  • A03-1196, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.V.A., Child.
  • A08-983, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.W., Parent.
  • C3-01-749, CX-01-781, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.W. and D.W., Children.
  • C5-96-1160, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.W.J., Child.
  • C9-97-2273, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.W.S.
  • A05-1215, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.W.S., a Minor Child.
  • C3-01-1061, AXIS Minnesota, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-845, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.X.T., Child.
  • A05-2293, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.Z., Child.
  • C9-99-1435, Aames Capital Corporation, Respondent, vs. Steven A. Sather, et al., Appellants, Equity Lending, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A07-268, Gary J.N. Aamodt, Respondent, vs. Arthur Renander, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-95-2447, Kari Aanenson, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Norman, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-97-2217, David M. Aanerud, Appellant, vs. David Doth, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1710, David Aanerud, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C9-02-376, Bonnalynn J. K. Wos Aarnio (Kramer), petitioner, Respondent, vs. James E. Aarnio, Appellant.
  • A05-25, Allen H. Aaron, et al., Respondents, vs. David Gregory Crooks, Appellant.
  • C6-99-50, Eugene Michael Aavang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1065, In re: Domingo Abarca, a/k/a Domingo Abarca Arguello, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Briana Jo MacPhee, Respondent.
  • C4-96-727, Abbey v. Samaritan Bethany, Inc., et al.
  • C7-02-53, Carolyn J. Abbott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Prior Lake, Respondent.
  • A04-580, Mazen M. Abdel-Ghani, Relator, vs. Walser Burnsville Mazda, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1171, Ismahan M. Abdi, Respondent, vs. Masterson Personnel, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-114,Dahir Ahmed Abdirahman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-800, Abdulaziz Abdi, Relator, vs. Minneapolis & Suburban Bus Co., Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1472, Shukri H. Abdi, Relator, vs. Minnesota Veterans Home, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1847, Abdirisaq A. Abdi, Relator, vs. Stanley Smith Security, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1442, Mishu Asfaw Abeje, Respondent, vs. Travelon Transportation, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-2424, Ahmed Mohamud Abdi, et al. Appellants, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-162, Hussein O. Abdi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1453, Mutkar Abdi, Relator, vs. Western Air Chef Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A08-0736, Saeed Abdulkader, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-925, In re the Estate of: Ahmed Omar Abdullahi, Deceased.
  • A04-842, Emad Y. Abed, et al., Appellants, vs. Fafinski & Wallrich, P.A., d/b/a Fafinski, Wallrich & Roos, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1689, Emad Y. Abed, et al., Appellants, vs. Fafinski & Wallrich, P.A., d/b/a Fafinski, Wallrich & Roos, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1733, Robin Dale Abel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kathi Jo Abel, Appellant.
  • A05-38, Robert Abel, et al., Appellants, vs. Lumber One Avon, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-00-1441, Lyle Abeln, Relator, vs. School Board of Independent School District No. 276 Minnetonka, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-2157, In re the Marriage of: Sheila P. Abels, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marvin F. Abels, Appellant.
  • A05-530, Ryan R. Aberle, Relator, vs. Premier Restaurant Management, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2439, Calvin Abers, Appellant, vs. George H. Elliott Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7902, Respondent.
  • A06-238, Kathryn Abfalter, Relator, vs. Komo Machine, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1072, Roxanne Marie Abfalter, Respondent, Wright County, Respondent, vs. Michael Travis Williams, Appellant.
  • A04-1737, Able Concrete Raising, Inc., Respondent, vs. Margaret Jensen, Appellant.
  • A09-1824, In re the Matter of: Ibraahim A. Abokor, Respondent, vs. Nasra Hussein Jibrell, Appellant.
  • A09-481, Rose Aboud, formerly known as Rose L. Osburne, individually and as shareholder of RM Michaels Construction, Inc., and as sole shareholder of Midwest Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Zack Dyab, et al., Respondents, Eastbank, et al., Intervenors.
  • A03-585, Kirt Thomas Abraham, Respondent, vs. Shirley Bellefy, Appellant.
  • A06-1937, Rose Aboud, formerly known as Rose L. Osbourne, individually and as shareholder of RM Michaels Construction, Inc., and as shareholder of Midwest Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Zack Dyab, et al., Respondents, Eastbank, et al., Intervenors.
  • C8-97-1907, David Abraham and Scott Lennander, Appellants, vs. The County of Hennepin, Respondent.
  • C1-99-828, Oscar John Abrahamson, Appellant, vs. County of St. Louis, Respondent.
  • A03-1322, Vladamir Abramov, Relator, vs. Macy's West, Inc. (OH), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1856, Abdelkarim Abulaban, Appellant, vs. Bruce J. Bartie, Respondent.
  • A09-1453, Mutkar Abdi, Relator, vs. Western Air Chef Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-01-2239, Cyril Ibhagbosoria Aburime, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Becky May Aburime, Respondent.
  • C6-97-917, Cyril I. Aburime, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Correctional Facility - OPH, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-1157, Vasil Abyss, Relator, vs. Foreign Affairs Auto Service, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-2102, A04-2226, Acceptance Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Ross Contractors, Inc., Respondent (A04-2102), Appellant (A04-2226), Charles D. Nolan & Sons, Inc., Appellant, Century Surety Company, Respondent, Evanston Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-999, Acceptance Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Ross Contractors, Inc., Respondent, Charles D. Nolan & Sons, Inc., Respondent, Century Surety Company, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-1305, Margaret Acheaw, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-1645, In re the Marriage of: Karin Lesley Ackerberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stuart Ira Ackerberg, Respondent.
  • C0-00-1055, Acorn Investments, Inc., et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. City of White Bear Lake, Respondent.
  • A06-2399, Acuity Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. R & H Painting, Inc., Appellant.
  • C9-01-352, Yusuf N. Adam, Relator, vs. First Contact, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-1183, Yusuf Adam, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-1408, Mustafa Adam, Relator, vs. Securitas Security Services USA, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1174, Lynn M. Adam, Relator, vs. Tennyson Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1492, In re the Matter of: Robert Anthony Adamich.
  • A09-2184, Oscar Adams, Appellant, vs. Jack Erskine, et al., Respondents.(August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-994, Oscar Adams, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-774, Joyce E. Adams, et al., Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 316, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Education Minnesota-Greenway Local #1330, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C5-95-2704, Reeva L. Adams, Appellant, vs. City of Moorhead, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-02-2128, Michael T. Adams, a/k/a James D. Fries, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-1780, Larry Michael Adams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-687, Michael Adams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1563, Robert Eugene Adams, Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2170, Steven D. Adams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-95-2128, ADCOM Express, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. EPK, Inc., a California corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-97-1039, Chris M. Addington, Appellant, vs. Allina Health System, d/b/a Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Respondent, R. Warren Kearney, Respondent, John Does (1-10), Defendants.
  • C6-98-2029, Nancy Addington, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1517, In Re the Marriage of: Kerry Lynn Adelmann, f/k/a Kerry Lynn Williams, Respondent, vs. Dale William Iverson, Appellant.
  • C1-99-294, Omololu Valen Ademodi, petitioner, Respondent, v. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1006, Charles Adkisson, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 13, Respondent.
  • A07-1771, Cindy K. Adler, Appellant, vs. Rafael Espinosa, Respondent, and Rafael Espinosa, Respondent, vs. Cindy K. Adler, Appellant.
  • C3-96-1514, Sheryl Adler, Appellant, vs. Debra Harper, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1107, Greg Adler, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 877, Buffalo, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1871, In the Marriage of: Erik Paul Adolphson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Kay Yourzak, Appellant.
  • C3-00-2040, Advanced Communication Design, Inc., d/b/a ACD, Inc., Appellant, vs. Brian Follett, Respondent, John Doe, et al., Defendants, and Brian Follett, third party plaintiff, Respondent, Marco Scibora, third party defendant, Appellant.
  • C4-96-1800, Advanced Concrete and Masonry, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Workers' Compensation Assigned Risk Plan, administered by OHMS, Respondent, and Owners Insurance Company, an Ohio corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-1132, Advanced Duplication Services, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, et al., Respondents, vs. Darryl Payne, a/k/a and d/b/a Classic World Productions, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1765, C1-02-50, Aero Properties, LLC, Plaintiff, vs. Discover Aviation Days, et al., Respondents, A to Z Party Rental, Inc., Appellant, and A to Z Party Rental, Inc., third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Steven Jackson, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C7-96-446, Aetna Casualty & Surety Company, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Assigned Risk Plan, Respondent.
  • C3-02-888, In re the Marriage of: Suzy Rae Affeldt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Affeldt, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1211, In Re the Marriage of: Denise Affeldt-Boetcher, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Greg Boetcher, Appellant.
  • A11-663, Affordable Comfort Mech, LLC-Apollo Heating and Air Conditioning; Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-98-637, Johnson Afolayan, Appellant, vs. Moorhead State University, Respondent.
  • A03-1778, Afremov v. Amplatz, AGA Medical Corp. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1157, Michael Afremov, Plaintiff, vs. Kurt Amplatz, et al., Defendants, AGA Medical Corporation, Appellant, and Computer Forensic Services, Inc., interested observer, Respondent.
  • A03-448, A03-659, Michael Afremov, Respondent, vs. Kurt Amplatz, M.D., Appellant, Franck Gougeon, Appellant, AGA Medical Corporation, Appellant.
  • A04-952, Michael Afremov, Respondent,vs. Kurt Amplatz, Defendant, Franck Gougeon, Appellant, AGA Medical Corporation, Defendant.
  • A05-793, Michael Afremov, Respondent, vs. Kurt Amplatz, Respondent, Franck Gougeon, Respondent, AGA Medical Corporation, Respondent, Thomas B. Hatch, Appellant.
  • A04-125, In re the Matter of the Grievance Arbitration between AFSCME, Council 96 and Independent School District No. 704, Proctor Public Schools.
  • CX-97-1326, In Re the Matter of Grievance Arbitration Between AFSCME Council 96 and Lake County Nursing Home Board (Sunrise).
  • A03-84, Ag Partners Coop, Respondent, vs. Randy Pommerening, Respondent, and Ag Partners Coop, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Land O'Lakes, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant, Max Winders, third party defendant, Respondent, and Max Winders, cross-plaintiff/defendant, Respondent, vs. Land O'Lakes, Inc., cross-defendant/plaintiff, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1989, Ag Services of America, Inc., an Iowa Corporation, Respondent, vs. Mary Schroeder, et al., Appellants, Rosemary Stalter, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-00-80, In the Matter of the Real Estate Appraiser's License of Fidelis E. Agaga, License No. 20143640.
  • A05-239, Mosen Agamawi, Appellant, vs. United Defense, L.P., n/k/a BAE Systems Land & Armaments L.P., Respondent.
  • C8-97-1079, Rick Agar, et al., Respondents, vs. LSPI Paper Corporation, f/k/a Minnesota Paper Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1841, In the Matter of the Agassiz Valley Water Management Project.
  • C9-95-2074, Ag-Chem Equipment Co., Inc., Respondent, v. Ceram-Traz Corporation, Appellant.
  • A04-2096, AgCountry Farm Credit Services, FLCA as assignee of AgStar Farm Credit Services, ACA, Respondent, vs. Robert Oelke, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, and River Ridge Dairy, LLP, Third Party Defendant.
  • A06-1769, Agent Real Estate Services, LLC, et al., Appellant, vs. Maciek G. Kaminski, a/k/a M.G. Kaminski, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-293, Jerry Agnes, Respondent, vs. Rick Steile, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-743, Erik Ahl, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-97-160, Barbara J. Ahlberg, Relator, vs. Catholic Charities, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A05-1638, Daniel Ahlberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Gerald W. Timm, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-438, Daniel Ahlberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Timm Medical Technologies, Inc., n/k/a Endocare, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-675, Daniel Ahlberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Timm Medical Technologies, Inc., n/k/a Endocare, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1322, Sean M. Ahlborn, Respondent, vs. Christine M. Roban, Appellant.
  • A09-176, Cynthia Laramy Ahler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janell Pasbrig, Appellant, Andrew Evans, Respondent Below.
  • C1-01-1480, In Re the Marriage of: Gretchen T. Ahlers, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky Lee Ahlers, Appellant.
  • A08-901, In re the Marriage of: Jacqueline Ann Ahlers, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Steven Ahlers, Appellant.
  • C1-01-2046, In re: Steven J. Ahmann, Appellant, vs. Cynthia A. Ahmann, n/k/a Cynthia A. Olson, Respondent.
  • A05-140, Abdibarre M. Ahmed, Relator, vs. Budget Rent A Car System, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1104, Shukri Ahmed, et al., Respondents, vs. GCA Production Services, Inc., Appellant, Maurico Salgeuro, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-2177, Sharmarke Ahmed, Relator, vs. Kaiser Contract Cleaning Specialists, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1773, In re the Marriage of: Essam El-Dean Hassan Ahmed, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1845, Zahra Y. Ahmed, Relator, vs. Quality Staffing Solutions, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-96-217, In Re the Marriage of: Timothy Wayne Aho, Petitioner, vs. Kay Lynn Aho, Appellant, vs. William and Joyce Aho, Intervenors, Respondents.
  • A06-1554, AHR Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Joseph O. Dixon, Appellant, and Joseph O. Dixon, Appellant, vs. AHR Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-01-2150, Chowdhury A. Ahsan, Relator, vs. Radisson Hotel, St. Paul, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1502, In Re the Marriage of: Donna Rae Aiken-Johnson, n/k/a Donna Rae Aiken, Respondent, vs. Thomas Edward Johnson, Appellant.
  • A03-1958, In re the Marriage of:  Barbara Schable Ailts, f/k/a Barbara L. Boyle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul R. Boyle, Appellant.
  • A04-2216, Burhan Ahmed Ainab, Relator, vs. St. Matthew School, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-98-1671, Air Conditioning Associates, Inc., Respondent, vs. Richard Schurstein d/b/a Schurstein Roofing, Appellant.
  • A05-2128, A05-2379, Aircraft Mechanics Fraternal Association Members, Relators (A05-2128), Respondents (A05-2379), vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent (A05-2128), Relator (A05-2379), Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2247, Aircraft Mechanics/NW Airlines, Applicant, Mario Lopez, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (October 2006, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-99-210, AirTouch Communications, Inc., Respondent, vs. Roseville Professional Center, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-1626, Margaret Aitkens, Relator, vs. County of Washington, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-2114, Aitkin County Health and Human Services, Respondent, Cindy Kaye James, Respondent, vs. Guy Chilton Smith, Appellant.
  • A03-281, City of Akeley, Appellant, vs. Michael Nelson, Respondent.
  • A09-2036, Rafiu Akinwande, Relator, vs. CommonBond Housing (Corp), Respondent, Benoz Enterprise Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1261, Justin Henry Akkerman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1333, Michael Akkouche, Appellant, vs. 1999 Chrysler Concorde, 4 door, VIN No. 2 C3HD46J9XH620614, Respondent.
  • A09-1691, Fidelis Akonu, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank NA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-02-241, Stanley A. Akopi, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1683, James J. Akre, et al. Respondents, vs. MetLife Auto and Home Insurance Company (Economy Premier Assurance Company), Appellant.
  • C0-98-552, Michael A. Alada, Respondent, v. Michael A. Egi, Appellant.
  • C7-02-2028, Bonnie Jean Alama, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Melvin Patrick Alama, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1014, Roel Alanis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-256, Louisa M. Alben, Respondent, vs. Mahoney & Emerson, Ltd., et al., Appellants, vs. William Skolnick, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • C1-02-632, Ikechi Kallys Albert, Appellant, vs. Misti R. Allen Binsfeld, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1352, In re Ikechi Kallys Albert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Monica Jones-Albert, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1927, Albert v. Redeemer Residence, et al. Commissioner of Economic Security. (June 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A07-495, Ikechi Kallys Albert, Appellant, vs. Sandy Larson, Program Director (Shadyview) in her individual capacity and an employee of Thomas Allen, Inc., et al., Respondents, Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2436, Kallys Albert, Appellant, vs. Dungarvin Minnesota, Inc., et al., Respondents, Zurich North America, Respondent, Velma J. Korbel, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1549, Kallys Albert, Sr., Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Housing Authority, et al., Respondents, Up Town Transfers, Inc., Respondent, Minnesota Department of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A09-2113, In re the Marriage of: Laurie Ann Albrecht, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas Alan Albrecht, Appellant.
  • A06-1694, Richard Albrecht, et al., Appellants, vs. Rite Tyme Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-97-784, In Re the Marriage of: Kristen Ann Aldainy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ahmed Mohammed Aldainy, Appellant.
  • A03-815, Roger C. Alderson, Respondent, vs. Daniel M. Homolka, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-395, Roger C. Alderson, Respondent, vs. Daniel M. Homolka, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-99-1765, In Re the Marriage of: Laura Lea Aldrich, n/k/a Laura Lea Nelson, Petitioner Below, Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. Charles A. Aldrich, Appellant.
  • CX-00-2228, Ryan Aldrich, et al., Respondents, vs. Northwest Technical College, Appellant.
  • C6-96-2432, Anthony Charles Aleman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-98-494, Alexander v. Chrysler First Financial Services Corp. (July 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A03-351, Larry Alexander, Appellant, vs. DaimlerChrysler Services North America, L.L.C., a Michigan limited liability company, f/k/a Chrysler Financial Company L.L.C., a Michigan limited liability company, f/k/a Chrysler Financial Corporation, a Michigan corporation and its successors in interests, Respondent, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.
  • C8-97-286, Larry Alexander, d/b/a ANCO, Inc., Appellant, vs. David Johnson, Appellant, St. Croix Valley Insurance Services, Inc., Respondent, Commercial Associates of Minnesota, et al., Defendants, United Fire & Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • A07-2181, In re the Marriage of: Nicola Alexander-Knight, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peter St. John Knight, Appellant.
  • A06-75, Alexandria Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Appellant, vs. Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent, Judith A. Rost, Respondent, and Clay County, Appellant, vs. Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent, Betty Windom-Kirsch, Respondent.
  • A06-1371, In the Matter of the Alexandria Lake Area Sanitary District NPDES/SDS Permit No. MN0040738, Reissuance for the Expanded Discharge of Treated Wastewater, Douglas County, Alexandria, Minnesota.
  • A07-509, Willy J. Alexis, Relator, vs. G2 Secure Staff LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1349, David Bryan Alfano, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-271, In re the Marriage of: Christina Dawn Alfredson f/k/a Christina Dawn Koep, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Jon Koep, Appellant, and In re the Custody of: S.A.H. and L.K.H., Minor Children.
  • A06-327, Shakur Al-Hakim, aka Douglas Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1466, Abdiaziz J. Ali, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-112, Hayyate Ali, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A10-948, Mustafa Ali, Relator, vs. Imperial Parking, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-53, Osman Ali, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Special School District #001, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-96-595, Nabil Ali, Appellant, vs. Dawn Roath, Respondent.
  • C2-96-595, Ali v. Roath. Hennepin County. (November 1997, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • A05-969, Abdulkhadir Hussein Ali, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1253, Mohamed Hassan Ali, Relator, vs. Volt Management Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-02-818, June Alich, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Authority, Respondent.
  • C8-96-908, June K. Alich, Relator, vs. J C Penney Company, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-1154, Dean W. Alinder, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-912, All Parks Alliance for Change, Respondent, vs. Uniprop Manufactured Housing Communities Income Fund, d/b/a Ardmor Village, Appellant.
  • A09-1607, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Peter Allan aka Peter Allan George.
  • A04-1555, Barbara Lynne Alle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2226, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gregg Erling Allen d.o.b. 11-10-1966.
  • A03-1285, Estate of Kathleen Joy Allen a/k/a Kathleen Joy Nordlie Allen, a/k/a Kathleen Nordlie Allen, a/k/a Kathleen N. Allen, Decedent.
  • A03-1731, James Russell Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brenda Joyce Allen, Respondent.
  • C3-99-958, Richard C. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lisa M. Allen, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1506, Robert Allen, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C4-97-642, James R. Allen, et al., Appellants, vs. Felix M. Phillips, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1851, In re the Marriage of: Horace D. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nikki D. Thompson, f/k/a Nikki D. Allen, Respondent.
  • C7-97-2370, Bonnie Lou Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1538, Casey C. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2088, Gene Allen, Appellant, vs. N. Bruce Thom, Respondent, Varistar Corporation, et al., Respondents, Thomas Mikal Snortland, Respondent.
  • A04-2225, In re Horace D. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nikki D. Thompson, f/k/a Nikki D. Allen, Respondent.
  • A11-247, Alliance of Taxpayers Against Corruption, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Lyon County, Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-96-1537, Alliant Techsystems, Inc., Appellant, vs. Valentec International Corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-2021, Paul Kulland Allison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marcela R. Allison f/k/a Marcela Rosario Soto, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1742, David Allison, Appellant, vs. Best Recycling & Disposal, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-00-942, Shawn Eugene Allison, Appellant, vs. Richard Olson, Respondent, Connie Mauer, Respondent.
  • A08-524, Joanne M. Allman, Relator, vs. Sheet Metal Workers Federal Credit Union, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1835, Allnew v. City of Duluth. (January 1999, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C9-99-625, In Re the Marriage of: Linda Marie Allpress, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Layne Leon Allpress, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1953, Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Dr. Keith Chilgren, Respondent, Patient Intervenors, Respondents.
  • A04-1933, Marlene K. Almen, Relator, vs. Independent School District #659, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-964, Patricia A. Almlie, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1733, Jonathan T. Almquist, Relator, vs. Infoscan Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-884, Shakiru Alowonle, Relator, vs. Opal In-Home Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-01-2259, Alpha Real Estate Company of Rochester, Appellant, vs. Delta Dental Plan of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-804, C5-02-1010, Alpine Glass, Inc., Appellant (C4-02-804), Respondent (C5-02-1010), vs. Robert Adams, et al., Defendants, MidAmerica Auto Glass, Inc., Respondent (C4-02-804), Appellant (C5-02-1010).
  • C9-02-1348, Al's Cabinets, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Jack Thurk, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-95-1996, In Re the Marriage of: Julie Anne Alsaker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joel Charles Alsaker, Appellant.
  • C9-02-572, Anwar Nagi Al-Shormani, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-206, Ronald Mark Alstrup, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1476, MaryEllen Alt, Appellant, vs. Mainstreet Lofts, LLC, Defendant, Daniel E. Basil, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-01-68, Rochelle Altenbrun, Appellant, vs. National Holding, Inc., and Freidson Investment, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-00-854, In the Matter of the Alteration of the Cross-Section of Spring Brook by Elden and Dorothy Brant Without a Permit from the Commissioner of Natural Resources.
  • C9-99-1922, Kathleen D. Altmann, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-00-636, In Re the Marriage of: Beverly Alto, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Alto, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1671, Carol Ann Altrichter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-99-366, Alejandro Alvarado, Appellant, Carol Alvarado, Plaintiff, Johnson & Bannon, Respondent, Schneider Law Firm, Respondent, Mack & Daby, Respondent, vs. Mitchell McKay, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1567, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Benjamin James Alverson.
  • A09-1891, John Amann, et al., Appellants, vs. Allianz Income Management Services, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A08-139, Amasia Acoustics, LLC, Appellant, vs. GN Hearing Care Corporation, Respondent.
  • A05-2277, Ammanuel Ambaye, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-97-822, Amber Express Co., Ltd., an Illinois corporation, Appellant, vs. Todd Heruth, et al., Defendants, Michelle Rouillard, Defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Vidmantas Rapsys, Third-Party Defendant.
  • A08-1518, Linda Amble, Relator, vs. East Metro ASC LLC., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (May 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1870, Ambor Corporation d/b/a Hanson Medical Center Pharmacy, Inc., Appellant, vs. Allina Medical Group n/k/a Allina Medical Clinic, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-99-1933, Joseph Amborn, et al., Relators, vs. ANR Advance Transportation Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-1888, Ronald Ambroz, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C6-95-1898, Donald Amdahl, et al., Respondents, vs. Meeker County, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1520, Daniel E. Ameluxen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-740, American Bank of the North, Respondent, vs. Leonard Jelinski, Appellant.
  • A06-277, American Bank of St. Paul, f/k/a The Midway National Bank of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Cochrane & Bresnahan, P. A., Appellant. (November 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-294, American Building Contractors, Inc., Respondent, vs. Asset Restoration & Remodeling, LLC, Defendant, Clifford D. Kurth, Appellant.
  • A06-249, American Business Forms, Inc., d/b/a American Solutions for Business, Respondent, vs. Rass Trading Corp., et al., Appellants.
  • C1-00-1209, C5-00-1214, C4-00-1401, American Compensation Insurance Company, Respondent (C1-00-1209, C5-00-1214), vs. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota, Defendant (C1-00-1209), Appellant (C5-001214), Crum & Forster Insurance Company, Appellant (C1-00-1209), Defendant (C5-00-1214), AND Bradley L. Schulz, by his mother and natural guardian, Katherine Schulz, and Katherine Schulz individually, Respondents (C4-00-1401), vs. American Compensation Insurance Company, intervenor, Appellant (C4-00-1401), vs. Park 'N Go of Minnesota, a Limited Partnership, and David H. Bailly, as Special Administrator of the Estate of Randall L. Carlson, Respondents (C4-00-1401).
  • A08-1472, American Employers Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Robinson Outdoors, Inc. f/k/a Robinson Laboratories, Inc, Appellant.
  • A08-510, American Employers Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Robinson Outdoors, Inc., f/k/a Robinson Laboratories, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-474, American Express Centurion Bank, Respondent, vs. Danny Chuka, a/k/a Danny Onuigbo Chuka, Appellant.
  • C2-00-599, American Family Insurance, Respondent, Catherine M. Marzolf, Respondent, vs. Mulugeta Gebremeskel, Appellant.
  • C2-02-901, American Family Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. The Hertz Corporation, Respondent.
  • C1-00-349, American Family Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Andy Walser, Respondent, Matthew Jewison, a minor by and through Gary Jewison, his parent and natural guardian, et al., Respondents, Jason Shoemaker, Respondent, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-698, American Family Insurance Group, Respondent, vs. Jamal Weli, Appellant.
  • A07-446, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Angela Bauer, et al., Defendants, Irene Livesay, Appellant.
  • C2-96-2556, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Robert E. Ketchum, et al., Defendants, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent, William Brockman, as personal representative of the Estate of Douglas Brockman, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-784, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Reid Douglas Larson, Defendant, Jessica Maria Henke, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1066, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C1-00-1887, American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees, Council 6 v. State of Minnesota, Department of Transportation, et al. (June 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1981, American Federal Bank, f/k/a American Federal Savings and Loan Association, Appellant, vs. F & W Properties, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1298, American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees Council No. 65, et al., Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 2154 (Eveleth-Gilbert), Appellant.
  • C1-02-758, In the Matter of a Petition for Clarification of an Appropriate Unit American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees, Council No. 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 2184, Luverne, Minnesota, Respondent, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.
  • A10-874, American Fire and Casualty Co., subrogee of Midtown Lofts Condominium Assn., Inc., Appellant, vs. Kraus-Anderson Construction Co., Respondent.
  • C2-99-2071, American Hotel Ventures, Inc., Respondent, vs. A&J Vendor Services, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1475, American International Specialty Lines Insurance Company, as subrogee for Rescue Mortgage, Inc., Respondent, vs. Brookfield Home Loans, Inc., et al., Defendants, Gary B. Bodelson, Appellant (A10-1475), Northwest Title and Escrow Corporation, Appellant (A10-1551).
  • A09-506, American International Specialty Lines Insurance Company, as subrogee for Rescue Mortgage, Inc., Respondent, vs. Brookfield Home Loans, Inc., Defendant, Northwest Title and Escrow Corporation, Appellant.
  • C1-98-2150, American Iron and Supply Company, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Dubow Textiles, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C0-96-2278, American Iron & Supply Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. County of Hennepin, et al., Respondents, A & D Recycling, Inc., intervenor, Respondent.
  • C3-98-349, American Iron & Supply Company, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Terminals, Inc., Respondent, AMG Resources NW Corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-510, In the Matter of the Lawful Gambling License of American Legion Post 303, Fridley License No. 00001.
  • C9-96-1985, American Mutual Life Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. North Star Bank, Appellant.
  • CX-95-2410, American States Insurance Co., Respondent, vs. Melissa A. Knapp, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1838, C7-01-1841, CX-01-1848, American Summit Lending Corp., Appellant, American Summit Mortgage Corp., Plaintiff, vs. Jeremy Ewing, Respondent (C7-01-1841), Brook Hill, Respondent (C7-01-1838), Justin Olson, Respondent (CX-01-1848).
  • C8-02-501, American Summit Lending Corporation, Appellant, vs. Burke Hennen, Respondent.
  • A07-1509, Ameriquest Mortgage Company n/k/a Ameriquest Mortgage Services, Inc., Appellant, vs. Charles T. Cleveland, Jr., et al., Defendants, and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as nominee for Freemont Investment & Loan, a California corporation, Respondent.
  • A08-282, Ameriquest Mortgage Company, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, vs. Margaret J. Hanson, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-99-372, Ames Engineering Corp., Respondent, vs. Lighthouse Bay Foods, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-2172, Amina, Inc., d/b/a 4-You Foods, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C2-96-1648, James Ammann, Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Jesse Ammann, Appellant, vs. Richard Hansen, et al., Respondents, Chris Madsen, Respondent.
  • C9-98-95, Henry Amos, Relator, vs. Air Lite Transport, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A09-1241, Jason Amos, Relator, vs. Weinhagen Tire & Auto Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1428, Joel Ampe, et al., Respondents, vs. Michael Lutgen, et al., Defendants, Jim Weber, Appellant.
  • C4-98-84, Dale A. Amundson, Respondent, vs. County of Roseau, Appellant.
  • A11-455, Derick Lee Amundson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(October 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1884, Boyd D. Amsler, Jr., Relator, vs. Phoenix Medical Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-514, In re the Marriage of: Eric Thomas Amundson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rachel Louise Amundson, Respondent.
  • A10-1181, Analog Technologies Corp., Respondent, vs. Edward Knutson, Co-Appellant, Dimation, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-2274, Richard Anani, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-98-2063, Joel D. Anders, Relator, vs. Filmtec Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-696, Michael N. Andersen, Appellant, vs. James Crowson, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-96-473, John Andersen et al., Respondents, vs. Northern Hydraulics, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Mr. Heater Corporation, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A03-336, Puiassance Jhovar Andersen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A05-1603, Sandra Vee Andersen, Respondent, vs. United Fire and Casualty Company, Appellant.
  • A09-1292, In re Rachel Colleen Andersen-Emeziem, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent, vs. Brandford Earl Wilberforce Giddings, Appellant.
  • A07-2054, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Byron Kenneth Anderson.(February 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-97-199, In the Matter of Carl Leroy Anderson.
  • C9-97-2225, In the Matter of: Carl Leroy Anderson.
  • C8-98-976, In the Matter of: Carl Leroy Anderson.
  • A06-2008, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Byron Kenneth Anderson.
  • C4-02-1726, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Diane M. Anderson.
  • A07-2294, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Mary Jane Anderson.
  • A07-2208, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Paul M. Anderson.
  • A07-1741, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Steven P. Andersen.
  • A06-2138, In re the Conservatorship of Virginia D. Anderson, Conservatee.
  • A10-1665, Richard Anderson, Relator vs. AAF-McQuay, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2287, Archie Anderson, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-1824, Lynn R. Anderson, Relator, vs. Amanzi Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-344, Linda M. Anderson, Relator, vs. American Baptist Homes of the Midwest, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1188, In Re the Marriage of: Anderson v. Anderson.
  • A09-2367, In re Elaine McDonnell Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jack Richard Anderson, Appellant.
  • A05-2194, In re the Marriage of: Kelli Marie Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Lynn Anderson, Appellant.
  • A10-465, In re the Marriage of: Ki Ok Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Philip R. Anderson, Appellant, Cass County HHVS, intervenor, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1526, In re the Marriage of: Kimberly Ann Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joel Mark Anderson, Appellant.
  • A08-1502, In re the Marriage of: Michelle Renee Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dean Steven Anderson, Appellant.
  • A08-1365, In re the Marriage of: Robyn Elizabeth Gifford Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kurt Alan Anderson, Appellant.
  • A04-322, In re the Marriage of: Timothy John Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cindy Lou Anderson, Respondent.
  • A05-132, Allan Wayne Anderson, Relator, vs. Arrowhead Regional Corrections, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-96-614, Mark D. Anderson, et al., Appellants, vs. Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-141, Troy J. Anderson, Relator, vs. R.P. Enterprise, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-770, Michelle Lynne Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-567, Randolph Seth Anderson, petitioner, Appellant v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C2-99-112, Jerry Anderson, Relator, vs. City of Blue Earth, Respondent.
  • C7-99-641, Paul Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Buffalo, Appellant.
  • A06-2274, Richard L. Anderson, Relator, vs. Cabela’s Retails, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1449, Anderson v. Capitol Computer Group, Commissioner of Economic Security. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1378, Carole L. Anderson, Relator, vs. Cargill, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-946, A08-947, A08-948, A08-950, Janis Arlene Anderson, Appellant, vs. Cloquet Memorial Hospital, Respondent (A08-946), Dr. Chad E. Fey, Respondent (A08-947), Dr. David Luehr, Respondent (A08-948), Raiter Clinic, Respondent (A08-950).
  • C1-00-1128, Alan Loren Anderson, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2131, Arthur Alan Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-99-2009, Ian Thomas Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1095, James Richard Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1796, Jonathan Wallace Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-96-1151, Roger Allan Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-469, A07-614, Donna L. Anderson, Respondent, vs. Alfred P. DeWitt, Jr., Appellant, CUNA Mutual Mortgage Corporation, a United States corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • C7-96-1693, Anderson v. Doth
  • A07-1481, Doreen Anderson, Appellant, vs. Fairview Health Services, Inc., d/b/a Fairview Ridges Hospital, Respondent.
  • C5-95-2542, Terry M. Anderson, Appellant, vs. First Bank National Association, Respondent.
  • A09-453, Kelly Anderson, Appellant, vs. Kyle Foglesong, Respondent.
  • C2-96-371, Candace E. Anderson, Relator, vs. Foley Independent School District No. 51, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1742, Duane "Dewey" Anderson, Appellant, vs. Art Forse, Respondent.
  • C4-02-57, Anderson, f/k/a Friend v. Friend. (August 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C9-98-1103, Richard Dean Anderson, Appellant, vs. H-Window Company, et al., Respondents, Craig Fast, Respondent.
  • A04-46, Burton D. Anderson, Respondent, vs. Paul D. Haggerty, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1669, Anderson v. Immel. (February 2002, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-97-1542, Carol K. Anderson, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 100, Wrenshall, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1556/C4-98-1557, Christopher A. Anderson, a minor, by Tammy Anderson, his Mother and Natural Guardian; and Tammy Anderson, individually, Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 891, Appellant.
  • A10-490, Corey David Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cathy Kirigo Kimondo, Respondent.
  • C5-01-297, David Anderson, Relator, vs. K Mart Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A10-815, Jeffery Anderson, Respondent, vs. Holly Littrell, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1260, Gary R. Anderson, Respondent, vs. LTA Corporation, Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-2071, Sara Anderson, Respondent, vs. Mayo Clinic, Appellant, Forum Communications Company, Respondent.
  • CX-96-1901, Evelyn Anderson, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, vs. Avis Rent A Car System, Inc., a foreign corporation, Appellant.
  • A04-329, E. Lawrence Anderson, et al., Appellants, vs. MLT, Inc., d/b/a MLT Vacations, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1538, Robert Eugene Anderson II, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kristin Elaine Munning, Respondent.
  • A10-1581, Sandra Anderson, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-01-2138, Phil Anderson, et al., Appellants, vs. James A. Olson, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-96-2557, Duane J. Anderson and Gail L. Anderson, as the parents and natural guardians of Court Anderson, a minor, Appellants, vs. Ryan Peavey, a minor by Roger Peavey and Gail Peavey, in their capacity as his guardians ad litem, Respondents.
  • C0-98-1443, Dorinda L. Anderson, Relator, vs. Red Lake Falls Publishing Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-2048, Eric J. Anderson, Relator, vs. St. Louis County, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1269, Leonard N. Anderson, Relator (A09-1269), Appellant (A09-1288), vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • C8-97-305, Leonard N. Anderson, Appellant, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • C8-98-783, Kristen Anderson, et al., Appellants, vs. Scandinavian US Swim & Fitness, Inc., an Ohio corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2324, Curtis Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1554, David Allen Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-96-2501, Douglas Andrew Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A08-1967, Jennifer Diane Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1713, Michael S. Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1868, Timothy Donald Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-187, Lawrence C. Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-770, Michelle Lynne Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-1932, In re: Susan Marie Anderson, n/k/a Susan Marie Sullivan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Sullivan, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-02-197, In re:  Debra M. Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leo J. Utecht, Appellant.
  • C1-00-92, In Re the Marriage of: Betty Ann Anderson, Petitioner Below, and Lloyd Charles Anderson, Respondent, vs. Veblen Premium Pork, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-583, Ron Anderson, individually and d/b/a Anderson Construction, Respondent, vs. John Westberg, et. al., Appellants.
  • C8-99-387, CX-99-388, Robert Anderson, Respondent (C8-99-387), vs. James Wilson, et al., Defendants, Mathew Gifford, Respondent (CX-99-388), vs. City of Brainerd, Appellant, Burlington Northern Railroad Company, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-00-537, Rick Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Winona County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C1-02-64, Anderson v. Woodmere Apts; Comm'r of Economic Security. (June 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-938, Marguerite Anderson-Johanningmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Mid-Minnesota Women's Center, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-00-164, Marguerite Anderson-Johanningmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Mid-Minnesota Women's Center, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-422, In Re the Marriage of: Darnel Roxann Anderson-Slama, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Robert Slama, Respondent.
  • A06-1673, Kennard Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota and its Department of Natural Resources, Appellant.
  • CX-98-395, Anderson Turkey Farms, Inc., Respondent, vs. Willmar Poultry Company, Inc., Appellant.
  • CX-96-2157, In Re the Marriage of: Robert Rudy Andree, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Linda Faye Andree, n/k/a Linda Faye Draper, Appellant.
  • A08-653, A08-2240, In re the Guardianship and/or Conservatorship of: Joseph Andreszcuk, Ward/Protected Person (A08-653), and In re the Conservatorship of: Joseph Andreszcuk, Protected Person (A08-2240).
  • C1-98-690, Glenn Owen Andrew, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1533, Andrew-Riverside Presbyterian Church, Appellant, vs. Guide-One Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-650, Donnie Andrews, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-98-158, Michelle Andrews, Relator, vs. Manpower, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1300, Andrews v. Minn. Private Detective, et al. (August 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-97-1766, Jaqueline Andrews, Appellant, vs. Northwestern Travel Services, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1420, Lisa S. Andrews, Relator, vs. Shervey Agency, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-95-1890, James Martyn Andrews, Respondent, vs. Daryl Shiber, et al., Defendants, National Pawn Brokers, Inc., Appellant.
  • C5-97-1475, Tracy L. Andrews, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A10-1325, David Andrews, Relator, vs. The Work Connection, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2622, Terri Lynn Andringa, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Scott Andringa, Respondent.
  • A03-1262, Jane E. Andrist, Relator, vs. City of Wanamingo, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-02-609, Nancy Ann Angerhofer, Appellant, vs. Darrick Bradley Stai, Respondent.
  • C6-01-20, Emanuel Gordon Anim v. State of Minnesota. (July 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-97-242, Paul Anjoorian, et al., Appellants, vs. Minneapolis Department of Public Safety, et al., Respondents, Star Tribune, a division of Cowles Media Company, a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-98-479, Paul Anjoorian, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Department of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-520, A04-531, In the Matter of the Cities of Annandale and Maple Lake's Petition for a Conditional Use Permit for a Sewage Treatment Plant on Property located in Albion Township, Wright County.
  • C1-00-2084, Elliot R. Annett, et al., Appellants, vs. David Lee Snelling, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-213, Anoka County, Respondent, Kimberly A. Countryman, Respondent, vs. Bernard E. Countryman, Appellant.
  • A07-61, County of Anoka, ex rel Alena M. Hubacher, Appellant, vs. Djan M. Davis, Respondent.
  • CX-98-574, County of Anoka, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sharlette Petrik, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. City of Columbia Heights, Minnesota, et al., third-party defendants, Respondents, The Honorable James Morrow, et al., third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • C4-98-831, Anoka County v. Prindiville.(October 1998, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • C0-00-1573, County of Anoka, Respondent, Erika Marie Holderness, Respondent, vs. Quentin Lewis-Keyes Williams, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1147, Anoka County Community Action Program, Respondent, vs. James David Allen, Appellant.
  • A05-1251, Anoka County Community Action Program, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Solmonson, Appellant.
  • C7-02-473, Anoka-Hennepin Independent School District No. 11, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth A. Nordstrom, et al., Appellants, City of Andover, et al., Respondents Below.
  • CX-96-1266, Steven W. Anonen, Relator, vs. Eagles Club-Mankato-269, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1674, Azam Ansari, Appellant, vs. Diamond Path Homeowners' Association, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-2287, Aziz Ansari, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1311, Daina J. Antanaitis, Relator, vs. Piragis Northwoods Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-02-159, Frederick Ace Anthony, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-679, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Dennis Antone, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Debra Kay Antone, Appellant.
  • C2-03-357, Alexander A. Antropov, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Respondent.
  • C2-00-389, In Re: Ryan David Anwiler, Ward.
  • A09-1378, Joseph Theodore Appelhof, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bernadette M. Haack, n/k/a Bernadette Kaufman, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1632, In re: Joseph T. Appelhof, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bernadette M. Haack, Respondent.
  • A05-2523, In re:  Conservatorship of Walter W. Apple.
  • C6-00-136, In the Matter of Assessments Issued to Apple Valley Health Care Center, Jones-Harrison Residence, and Pleasant Manor, Inc.
  • C6-02-142, In the Matter of the Psychology License of Michael A. Appleman, M.A., L.P. License No. LP2613.
  • C6-95-2386, Appletree Square I Limited Partnership, et al., Appellants, vs. Investmark, Inc., et al., Respondents, and New York Life Insurance Company, Plaintiff, Landmark Development Corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-2194, Frank Applewhite-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-98-2176, In Re the Marriage of: Josephine Odeh Araj, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Salim Ahmed Agha, Respondent.
  • A04-1584, In re the Marriage of: Domingo Abarca, a/k/a Domingo Abarca Arguello, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Briana Jo MacPhee, Respondent.
  • A06-2382, Andres Arango, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development.
  • CX-98-185, Arbuckle's Bar and Grill, Inc., Appellant, vs. The City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-388, Thomas J. Archer, et al., Respondents, vs. All American Builders of Rice Lake, Inc., Appellant.
  • A10-1465, In re the Marriage of: Jacqueline A. Archer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas J. Archer, Appellant.
  • A04-2280, Arden J. Archer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-82, Arden John Archer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-651, Archer Daniels Midland Company, Respondent, vs. C.A. Rose & Company, et al., Defendants, Burwell Family Limited Partnership, supplemental defendant and the garnishee, Appellant.
  • A03-304, Julie Archer-Kath, Relator, vs. Teachers Retirement Association, Respondent.
  • A03-756, In the Matter of the Children of Dannelle and Joseph Archibald.
  • A05-1247, Architron, Ltd., Appellant, vs. Ames Development, LLC, et al., Respondents, National Real Estate Traders, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Lake 27, LLC, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Phillip Broussard, Third Party Defendant.
  • C1-98-785, Cynthia M. Arendt, Respondent, County of Olmsted, Respondent, vs. Magi V. Lanand n/k/a Dave V. Anand, Appellant.
  • CX-96-1509; C0-96-1518, Arens, et al. v. Barry. Hennepin County. (February 1997, Reversed and remanded. Order Opinion.)
  • A07-555, Marc J. Arens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-842, Aaron A. Argent, Relator, vs. Enterprise Leasing Company (MN Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-96-725, Argosy Electronics, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ross Western, Appellant, Premium Hearing Aid Center, Defendant.
  • A08-752, Hotepsekhemwy Arisekheru, Appellant, vs. Scott Johnson, Respondent.
  • A06-1008, Tammy Jo Arkell, n/k/a Arkell-Lund, Respondent, vs. Richard Donald Wieber, Appellant, and Stearns County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A08-91, James Artis Armstrong, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1488, Charles D. Armstrong, Respondent vs. Department of Corrections, Appellant, County of Hennepin, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-96-1424, Katherine E. Armstrong, Relator, vs. St. Francis Medical Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-00-732, Elizabeth Armstrong, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Sherburne, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2217, Larry Armstrong, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (July 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1820, Wayne Charles Armstrong-Morrow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-96-1930, In Re the Marriage of: Kathleen E. Arndt, n/k/a Kathleen E. Kralovic, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charles E. Arndt, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1752, In Re the Paternity of: N.S.D.A. and B.D.A.: Marsha L. Arndt, Respondent, vs. Thomas M. Dailey, Appellant.
  • A11-996,Dale Arndt, et al., Appellants, Roger Fulton, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. James Beier, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-95-2716, Deborah Arndt, Appellant, and Group Health, Inc., Intervenor, vs. Khanh Quoc Nguyen, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-54, In re Karen Katherine Arndt, f/k/a Karen Katherine Supri, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas John Supri, Appellant.
  • C2-00-2059, Joy L. Arndt-Schumacher, et al., Appellants, vs. Ronald L. Craig, Respondent.
  • A03-284, In re the Marriage of: Erika Shannon Arneson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jon Carl Arneson, Appellant.
  • A06-1437, Beth A. Arneson, f/k/a Beth A. Meggitt, petitioner; Respondent, vs. Richard A. Meggitt, Appellant.
  • A09-2303, In re the Marriage of: Jeffrey Craig Arnholt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Hieu Nguyen Arnholt, Respondent.
  • A05-504, A05-801, Gerda Ann Arnleend, Plaintiff, vs. Paul A. Arnleend, Appellant, and Jay Paul Arnleend, a/k/a Jay Paul Jacobson, Respondent, vs. Paul A. Arnleend, Appellant.
  • A05-1808, In re the Marriage of: Cheryl Ann Arnold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Bernard Arnold, Respondent.
  • A04-508, Keith Richard Arnold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-98-807, Robert A. Arnold, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1327, Terrance Tyree Arnold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-389, Dwayne L. Aron, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-2275, Frank Steven Arone, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-221, Wayne Aronson, Appellant, vs. Stephen McDowall, Respondent.
  • CX-99-49, Carlotta M. Arradondo, Relator, vs. St. Joseph Home for Children, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-926, John E. Arradondo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-734, John Excel Arradondo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(October 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2117, RaLynne Arreguin, Relator, vs. Community Action Partnership of Ramsey and Washington Counties, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-03-301, A03-755, Arrowhead Bluffs, Inc., et al., Respondents (C8-03-301), Appellants (A03-755), vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Defendant (C8-03-301), Respondent (A03-755), Justin E. Blackburn, Appellant (C8-03-301), Respondent (A03-755), Bill Krahn, Defendant (C8-03-301), Respondent (A03-755), Thomas M. Lickteig, Respondent (A03-755), The Lang Agency, Inc., d/b/a Century 21 Lang, Respondent (A03-755), Burnet Realty, Inc., d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet Realty, Respondent (A03-755).
  • A04-1629, Arrowhead Bluffs, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Respondent, Justin E. Blackburn, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-2054, Arrowhead Bluffs, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Respondent, Justin E. Blackburn, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-266, Julio Arroyo, Relator, vs. Moneygram Payment Systems, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-439, Art Dale Associates, Inc. v.Richard J. Elsen, et al. (March 2004, Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C5-96-705, C2-96-1018, Kimberly Arth, Respondent, vs. City of Edina, Appellant.
  • A08-492, Deborah Artishon, Appellant, vs. Estate of Mavis Corrine Swedberg, Respondent, Christopher Middlebrook as Personal Representative, Defendant, Liberty Mutual Group, Respondent, St. Paul Guardian Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-593, Ricky Joe Artz, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Property & Casualty Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • A10-121, In re the Marriage of: Shushanie Esther Aschemann, n/k/a Shushanie Esther Kindseth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dan Faith Aschemann, Appellant.
  • C6-02-691, Fithi Chernet Asfaha, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A09-1542, In re the Marriage of: Robert Peter Asfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Louise Asfeld, Respondent.
  • C1-96-622, Catherine M. Asgian, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ralph J. Schnorr, Appellant.
  • C5-97-469, Mylon E. Ash, Respondent, vs. Marquette Bank, NA, f/k/a Marquette Bank Lakeville, f/k/a First Lakeville Bank, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1452, Asha Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. Peterson, Fram & Bergman, Defendant, and Victor N. Stein, intervenor/plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Peterson, Fram & Bergman, Defendant.
  • C2-01-1679, Michael Ashby, a/k/a Michael Yusuf Ashraf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2621, Dennis James Ashlin, Appellant, vs. Peggy Ann Ashlin, n/k/a Peggy Moritko, Respondent.
  • C7-03-158, In re the Marriage of: Dennis James Ashlin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Peggy Ann Moritko, f/k/a Peggy Ann Ashlin, Respondent.
  • C8-00-1921, In the Matter of: Charles Randal Ashman.
  • C8-98-2078, In the Matter of: Charles Randel Ashman.
  • A04-1623, Eugene N. Ashong, Relator, vs. Independent School District #625, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1238, Hassan Ashur, Relator, vs. Electrolux Home Products, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1133, Asian Women United of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vidhya Shanker, et al., Defendants and Third Party Plaintiffs, vs. Sinuon Leiendecker, third party defendant, Appellant, Tru Thao (Hang) Chanda Sour, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A03-977, Jon M. Ask, Relator, vs. SDH Services West, LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-03-88, Pouran Shannon Askari, Appellant, vs. Troy David Kemp, et al., Respondent.
  • CX-00-1032, Lindsey M. Asmus, Relator, vs. U.S. Postal Service, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-772, In re the Marriage of: Alvin Arthur Asp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robin Faye Asp, Appellant.
  • A04-756, Aspen Builders and Remodelers, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Respondent, vs. Abbas S. Mehdi, a single person, Appellant, AMEK Construction, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Northwest Mortgage Co., a Minnesota corporation, Corporation XYZ, John Doe and Mary Roe, Defendants.
  • C5-99-1898, Assicurazioni Generali, S.P.A., et al., Respondents, vs. AMPA, Inc., d/b/a Y'All Come Back Saloon, et al., Appellants, Daniel K. Brennenstuhl, Defendant.
  • A06-1557, Associated Bank, National Association, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Larscheid, Appellant.
  • A06-1433, Associated Bank, National Association, as successor in interest to First Federal Capital Bank, as successor in interest to First Federal Savings Bank f/k/a First Federal Savings and Loan Association, Respondent, vs. Joel Twaiten a/k/a Joel A. Twaiten, Appellant.
  • A03-82, Associated Bank Minnesota, N.A., Respondent, vs. Oakwood Builders, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C9-96-206, Associated Financial Services of St. Cloud v. Sundae. Hennepin County. (August 1996, Affirmed. Order Opinion.)
  • A03-1373, Associated Medical Insurance Agents, L.L.C., Appellant, vs. The G.E. Medical Protective Company, f/k/a The Medical Protective Company, an Indiana corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-301, Associates Plus, Inc., d/b/a RE/MAX associates plus, et al., Respondents, vs. Steven Levesseur, individually and d/b/a Steven Levesseur Construction, Appellant, Marvick, Inc. d/b/a Chisago County Abstract Company, Defendant.
  • A09-909, Wyatt Robert Atchison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2274, Charles Williams Atkins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-96-335, Estate of Marion Atkinson, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Appellant, and Otter Tail County Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1218, Grace A. Atkinson, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A07-530, Atlantic Credit & Finance, Respondent, vs. James R. Dustrude, Appellant.
  • C8-03-7, Atlantic Mutual Insurance Co., As Subrogee of Joseph A. Bank Clothier, Respondent, vs. North American Roofing Systems, Inc., an Indiana corporation, Defendant, Charles W. Nesbitt, d/b/a C.W.N. Enterprises, jointly and severally, Appellant.
  • C4-99-1245, Atscott Manufacturing Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Professional Contractors, Inc., Respondent, Architects Plus, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C4-01-744, Steven B. Atwater, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Star M. Anderson, Appellant.
  • A08-469, Jennifer Helen Aubin, Appellant, vs. One 1988 Chevrolet Corvette, Serial #1G1YY2180J5119191, License Plate #JAUBIN, Respondent.
  • A05-2056, Auburn Manor, Respondent, vs. The Irvin O Buschkowsky Revocable Trust dated April 26, 2000, Defendant, Gary P. Busch, individually and in his capacity as trustee, Appellant.
  • A06-1238, Scott D. Augustine, M.D., Respondent, v. Arizant, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A10-993, Auntie Ruth's Furry Friends' Home Away from Home, Ltd., Appellant, vs. GCC Property Management, LLC, Respondent, Peerless Water Treatment and Pollution Control, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A08-1602, Auntie Ruth's Furry Friends' Home Away from Home, Ltd., Appellant, vs. GCC Property Management, LLC, Respondent, Peerless Water Treatment and Pollution Control, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • C5-02-1072, In the Matter of the Estate of: Dagny C. Aure, a/k/a Dagny C. Adams, Deceased.
  • A05-606, Roger D. Auren, Relator, vs. Belair Builders, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-95-2358, Lynette R. Aurzada and Steven C. Aurzada, as Trustees for the Next of Kin of Henrietta Windhurst, Decedent, and Clark H. Windhurst, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Donald C. Windhurst, Decedent, Appellants, vs. Bonita I. Swanson, d/b/a Bonnie Swanson Agency, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-506, In re the Marriage of: Charles Michael Auspos, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Lynn Auspos, Appellant.
  • A03-717, In re the Marriage (now dissolved) of: Richard Austin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lori Austin, Respondent.
  • C4-96-50, Mary Austin, individually, as personal representative of the Estate of Glenn L. Austin, deceased, and as parent and natural guardian of Eric Austin, Katie Austin, Matthew Austin, and Megan Austin, Respondent, vs. Farmers New World Life Insurance Company, a foreign corporation doing business in the State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A04-759, Heidi Lynn Austin, et al., on their own behalf and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Respondents, vs. Kevin Goodno, in his official capacity as Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Appellant.
  • A07-1588, Kristine Austin, Relator, vs. Minnehaha Falls Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1250, James Edgar Austin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-96-125, Austin Daily Herald v. Christiansen, et al. Dept. of Economic Security. (August 1996, Reversed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-02-1798, Austin Diversified Products, et al., Relators, vs. City of Andover, Respondent.
  • C6-96-146, Austin Mut. Ins. Co. v. Klande, et al. Pine County. (June 1996, Dismissed. Order Opinion.)
  • C7-99-1546, Austin Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Jay M. Winger, et al., Appellants, Darren M. Reineccius, Respondent.
  • CX-96-2482, Dawn Marie Autenreith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Aldo J. Terrazas, Appellant.
  • C0-03-292, Automotive 36, Inc., d/b/a Automotive 36 of Stillwater, Appellant, vs. IMYGE Motorcars of America, a Nevada corporation, Respondent, Glen L. Mead, et al., Respondents, Michael T. Hughes, Respondent, Mark Fronk, et al., Defendants.
  • C4-97-592, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. AutoTraac, Inc., et al., Appellants, Robert Estes, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-99-685, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Richard Hansen, Jr., as parent and natural guardian of Richard Hansen, III, a minor, Appellant, Nicholas Spolarich, Respondent.
  • A03-316, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, et al., Appellants, vs. Heggie's Full House Pizza, Inc., Respondent, Nova Industries, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, Bimet Corporation, an Illinois corporation, Respondent, M.H. Rhodes, Respondent.
  • C8-96-1539, Auto-Owners Ins. Co. v. Makhloufi
  • C1-97-2249, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Milwaukee Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A10-796, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Wensmann Homes, Inc., Respondent.
  • A11-160,In re the Marriage of: Tatyana Victorovna Avdeyeva, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sergey Sergeyevich Barabanov, Appellant.
  • A03-1284, James Averbeck, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-554, William K. Avery, Respondent, vs. John Greenham and Hennepin County, Appellants.
  • A07-38, Jami A. Awalt, Relator, vs. Lindahl and Lindahl Partnership, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A05-220, Julius Ludwig Awes, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Health, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-699, Mary Axelson, Relator, vs. Kelly Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-01-269, Axis Minnesota, Inc., Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C6-96-2463, In the Matter of the Findings of Abuse, Neglect, or Misappropriation of Property by Larry Axtell.
  • C6-01-1992, Bonifacio Ayala, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1, Carrie J. Aydt, Relator, vs. Minnegasco/Minn Loc Noram Energy, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-888, In Re the Marriage of: James A. Ayers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joanna Marie Ayers, Respondent.
  • A09-1471, Tsegaye Ayichew, Relator, vs. Guardsmark LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2125, Thomas Ayres, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2139, Patricia Azbill, Appellant, vs. Denis E. Grande, et al., Respondents, John M. Harvey, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-216, Azcon Corporation, a division of Blue Tee Corp. d/b/a Azcon Corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. Odyssey Re (London) Limited, f/k/a Sphere Drake Insurance PLC, Appellant, Michael Kane, et al., Defendants.
  • C7-97-1994, Azcon Corporation, Appellant, J.J. Holmes d/b/a J.J. Enterprises, plaintiff, vs. Sphere Drake Insurance PLC, Respondent, Michael Kane, et al., Respondent, Casualty Underwriters, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1202, Shah Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1359, A03-1626, Aziz v. State of Minnesota AND Aziz v. Dingle. (February 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-79, Aziz v. State of Minnesota. (August 2002, Affirmed in part & remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-485, Shah Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2080, Shah Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-809, Shah Quran Ehassan Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/caua.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: December 13, 2011