Minnesota Court of Appeals
April - June 2011
Unpublished and Order Opinions

Listed in reverse chronological order.

June 29, 2011

  • A10-1444, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roland Leslie Hunt, Appellant.
  • A10-2071, Allan Reak, Relator, vs. Allan Reak Excavating, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.

    June 28, 2011

  • A10-1852, Kerri Jaeger, Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.

    June 27, 2011

  • A10-421, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Miles David Edinburgh, Appellant.
  • A10-981, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philbert Nathaniel Barnes, Appellant.
  • A10-1046, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Allen Strong, Appellant.
  • A10-1077, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lavel Montae Tyler, Appellant.
  • A10-1093, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sharon Suzanne Kier, Appellant.
  • A10-1164, John Benedict Bauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1256, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Dee Barnett, Appellant.
  • A10-1338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Charles Nelson, Appellant.
  • A10-1371, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angelo Nidina Lee, Appellant.
  • A10-1461, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Henry McDaniel, Appellant.
  • A10-1560, Tri State Grease & Tallow Company, Inc., d/b/a Origo, Respondent, vs. BJB, LLC, d/b/a Agri Trading, Appellant.
  • A10-1564, David Lang, Respondent, vs. City of Ortonville, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1608, Julia Omar, Relator, vs. Juxtaposition Arts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1663, Outland Renewable Energy, LLC, Appellant, vs. Siemens Energy, Inc. f/k/a Siemens Power Generation, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1709, Deborah Kowalzek, Relator, vs. Mac Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1787, Peggy Ingber, Respondent, vs. Helen Ann Dovolis, Appellant, and Melitta Mayer, Respondent, vs. Helen Ann Dovolis, Appellant.
  • A10-1810, Kamboo Market, LLC, Appellant, vs. Sherman Associates, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Abdirashid Jama, et al., third party defendants, Appellants.
  • A10-1914, Susan Zwaschka, et al., Respondents, vs. Patrick Carney, M. D., Defendant (A10-1914), Appellant (A10-1915), Skin Speaks M. D., LLC, Appellant (A10-1914), Defendant (A10-1915).
  • A10-1944, Minnwest Bank Metro, Respondent, vs. 1010 Park Ave, LLC, et al., Defendants, Glenda L. Key, Appellant.
  • A10-2002, Herbert A. Igbanugo, et al., Appellants, vs. Mark A. Cangemi, Respondent.
  • A10-2074, Nancy Jean Dupont, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-2129, Kenneth Tabish, Appellant, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, IMPACT Resource Group, Inc., an Ohio corporation, et al., Respondents, John Does I-X, Defendants.
  • A10-2139, Lucia Saavedra, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A10-2199, Suvra Chakraborty, Relator, vs. Ebenezer Society, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2207, Federal National Mortgage Association, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth Soll, Defendant, Paul Edward Allen, Appellant, Kimberly Allen, Appellant.
  • A10-1820, Mulugeta Wondimenh, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1821, Rolland Behnke, Relator, vs. Western Cedar Supply, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1824, Gary Banks, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1972, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sarah Jane Villarreal, Appellant.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1977, Michael James Ploog, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2109, James Montrell Hudson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2220, Deutsche Bank Trust Company as Trustee, Respondent, vs. James Schemionek, et al., Appellants.(June 2011, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A11-421, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Simon Boyd, Appellant.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    June 20, 2011

  • A10-857, Robert A. Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. U. S. Federal Credit Union, Respondent.
  • A10-955, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Alan Nelson, Appellant.
  • A10-1005, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwayne Peterson, a/k/a Ywdaane Hunafa, Appellant.
  • A10-1174, Tonna Mechanical, Inc., Respondent, vs. Double Al, LLC, et al., Appellants, John Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-1206, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathaniel James Hasher, Appellant.
  • A10-1211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lynn Howard, Appellant.
  • A10-1228, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew William Dumais, Appellant.
  • A10-1295, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harold Raymond Anderson, Appellant.
  • A10-1364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Haymore, Appellant.
  • A10-1407, Andre Haustein, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Department of Safety and Inspections, Respondent.
  • A10-1411, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raine Cee Neiss, Appellant.
  • A10-1456, In re the Marriage of: Brent Burke Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cynthia Ann Johnson, Respondent.
  • A10-1473, Stacey Sedio, Relator, vs. PetSmart, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1497, Stephanie Nelson, Relator, vs. Best Assets, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1612, A & T Development, LLC, Appellant, vs. Lester Building Systems, a Division of Butler Manufacturing Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1621, Vernice Wessman, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Mankato, Respondent.
  • A10-1626, Richard A. Maras, Respondent, vs. Patricia Lou Zinke, Appellant.
  • A10-1631, Betty Bonfe, Relator, vs. Guaranty Bank SSB, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1650, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Thomas Hawkinson, Appellant.
  • A10-1669, Prentice Wheatley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1700, In the Matter of the Residential Building Contractor License of LeMaster Restoration, Inc., f/k/a LeMaster Construction, Inc. and in the Matter of the Residential Building Contractor License of LeMaster Restoration, Inc., and Verdean LeMaster, Individually.
  • A10-1702, Beth Sarna, Relator, vs. Cities Home Rental, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1708, Melanie Hult, n/k/a Melanie Sobania, Relator, vs. Best Buy Stores, LP, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1811, Kurt Alan Kluessendorf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1917, Guy Israel Greene, a/k/a Ozhawaaskoo Giishig, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2029, In re: Estate of Michael G. Wolf.
  • A10-2075, State of Minnesota, ex rel., Randy James Newcomb, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tom Roy, Commissioner of Corrections, Appellant.
  • A10-2180, In re the Marriage of: Daniel Arthur Meyer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karen Marie Meyer, Respondent.
  • A10-2218, Gustavo Rocha-Camacho, Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A10-2223, Lisa Marie Gilland, Appellant, vs. Michelle Ann Clobes, et al., Defendants, Holly Christine Bruns, Respondent.
  • A10-2298, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael David Bear Grossoehme, Respondent.
  • A11-378, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Rory Alexander Kendall, Respondent.
  • A10-1442, Randall Bruce Meyer, petitioner, Respondent vs. Anna Regina Farrell, Appellant.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1922, Karin Miller, Relator, vs. ECM - Brown, LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2046, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Billy James Quaday, Appellant.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A11-190, Linda Veches, Relator, vs. Pace Industries, LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Dvelopment, Respondent. (June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    June 13, 2011

  • A10-508, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Chancey Olson, Appellant.
  • A10-816, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Aaron Anderson, Appellant.
  • A10-894, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dexter Tate Hanson, Appellant.
  • A10-1076, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reuben B. Woods, Appellant.
  • A10-1366, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arturo Andres Rocha-Campiz, Appellant.
  • A10-1403, Gallery Tower Condominium Association, Respondent, vs. Stephen W. Carlson, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, Vikki Carlson, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Gallery Tower Condominium Association, third party defendant, Respondent, Gittleman Management Corporation, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-1448, Jim D. Schwerdt, et al., Appellants, vs. Jay O. Lenz, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1485, In re the Marriage of: James Herbert Boehmler, III, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon Lynn Stillo, Appellant.
  • A10-1592, Henry Helgerson, Relator, vs. Walgreen Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marcell Demar Blackwell, Appellant.
  • A10-1602, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Demetrius Sims, Appellant.
  • A10-1609, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tor Bernard White, Appellant.
  • A10-1682, Horizon Engineering Services Company, Appellant, vs. Lakes Entertainment, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1765, Jaime Tirado Hernandez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1774, Debra Girdeen, Relator, vs. Fairview Red Wing Health Services (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1838, Joshua David Rutgers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1848, In re the Marriage of: Ranell Marie Davenport, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Allan Davenport, Appellant.
  • A10-1980, Timothy R. Helwig, Relator, vs. Public Employees Retirement Association of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2024, Robbin Schmitt, Relator, vs. Cosmopolitan Orthodontics, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Matthew Shannon, Appellant.
  • A10-2086, In the Matter of: Patrick James Brown obo Dakota Mae Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tammy Lynn Brown, Appellant.
  • A10-2238, Minnesota O&M Surgery, P.A., et al., Appellants, vs. Charter Oak Fire Insurance Company n/k/a The Travelers Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • A11-69, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. C. , A. F. L., I. M. and S. D.-H., Parents.
  • A11-154, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Ryan James White.
  • A11-307, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brian Hamilton Bloomgren, Respondent.
  • A11-324, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Purvis Ray, Respondent.

    June 6, 2011

  • A09-2323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marlon Terrell Pratt, Appellant.
  • A10-622, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Damion Murray, Appellant.
  • A10-649, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harmony Shavon Newman, Appellant.
  • A10-750, S.R. Wiedema, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Sienna Corporation, et al., Defendants, Village Bank, Respondent, Pioneer Engineering, P.A., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Leonard Lampert Architects, P.A., Third Party Defendant, and Great Northern Landscapes, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Sienna Corporation, et al., Defendants, Village Bank, Respondent, Pioneer Engineering, P.A., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, 2 Pioneer Engineering, P.A., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Leonard Lampert Architects, P.A., et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-1014, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy John Dahlquist, Appellant.
  • A10-1039, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derek Alan Anderson, Appellant.
  • A10-1104, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Joseph Hamilton, Appellant.
  • A10-1112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cory Keithern Rucker, Appellant.
  • A10-1365, In re the Marriage of: Lori Elaine Coleal, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Michael Coleal, Appellant.
  • A10-1405, Daniel Ojogwu, Relator, vs. Macy's Retail Holdings, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1483, Mattson Ridge, LLC, Respondent, vs. Clear Rock Title, LLP, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1504, Mark Christopher Myhre, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1534, MinnComm Utility Construction Co., et al., Appellants, vs. City of La Crescent, Respondent.
  • A10-1571, RKL Landholdings, LLC, et al., Appellants, vs. Appliance Recycling Centers of America, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1585, Tory Michael Connor, Appellant, vs. City of La Crescent, et al., Respondents, William Von Arx, in his individual capacity as a La Crescent City Attorney, Respondent.
  • A10-1625, Ryan Larson, Relator, vs. H & S Welding, Heating & A/C, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2008, In re the Matter of: Khaled Nasr, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marcelle Youssef El-Harke, a/k/a Marcelle Youssef Hark, Appellant.
  • A10-2297, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B. M. and J. M., Parents.
  • A10-2187, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Paul Eric Hillsdale, Appellant.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2303, James J. Benincasa, et al., Appellants vs. Michael J. Antonello, et al., Defendants, Benistar 419 Plan Services, Inc., plan sponsor for the Benistar 419 Plan and Trust, et al., Respondents.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    May 31, 2011

  • A10-930, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, Respondent.
  • A10-1033, In re the Marriage of: Susan Kay Trosvig, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald William Trosvig, Appellant.
  • A10-1110, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Resean Ford, Appellant.
  • A10-1237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Ryan Braatz, Appellant.
  • A10-1294, Phillip Mycal Simpson, Relator, vs. James C. Backstrom, in his official capacity as Dakota County Attorney, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1311, Jeffrey Richard Heille, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1357, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Javon Lenoir, Appellant.
  • A10-1516, Daniel Deegan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1646, In the Matter of: The Pamela Andreas Stisser Grantor Trust Under Second Amendment and Restatement of Trust Agreement dated June 6, 2001.
  • A10-1712, Traverse County, petitioner, Appellant, Debra J. Kellen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Paul Kellen, Respondent.
  • A10-1753, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of William C. Beals.
  • A10-1773, Carla Misfeldt, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1908, Hong Chen, et al., Appellants, vs. Vincent C. Mar, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1943, Wesley Box, Respondent, vs. Cantina #1 at MOA, LLC, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2005, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James John Rud.
  • A10-2058, Aaron Goings, Plaintiff, Korey Sufka, Appellant, vs. R. C. of St. Cloud, Inc. d/b/a The Red Carpet Nightclub, Respondent, Rick Gaetz, as Owner of the Red Carpet Nightclub, Respondent.
  • A10-2159, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A. P. S. and R. J. S., Parents.
  • A10-1616, Yer Vang, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    May 23, 2011

  • A10-132, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Charles Cook, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-520, Jay Anthony Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marnie Jo Johnson, Appellant.
  • A10-623, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Boyd Ramey, Appellant.
  • A10-741, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Roy Tiedemann, Appellant.
  • A10-980, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Lee Griffin, Appellant.
  • A10-1113, Noel Wacker, Relator, vs. J & E Express, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1132, Kleinman Realty Company, Appellant, vs. Cheryl Talbot, Respondent.
  • A10-1222, Curtis G. Urbanski, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A10-1236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angkhane Chanthapanya, Appellant.
  • A10-1245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Allen Borowicz, Appellant.
  • A10-1253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Michael Schwartz, Appellant.
  • A10-1257, Tanya Lynn Morrison, f/k/a Tanya Lynn Rambow, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Roland Rambow, Appellant.
  • A10-1260, In re the Marriage of: Brent Lee Henze, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Lynette Lillie (f/k/a Lisa Lynette Henze), Appellant.
  • A10-1299,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodolfo Mauricio Villalobos-Mena, Appellant.
  • A10-1310, John W. McColley, et al., Appellants, vs. American States Preferred Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1313, In re the Marriage of: Michelle E. Li-Kuehne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stephen E. Kuehne, Respondent.
  • A10-1314, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Dean Davis, Appellant.
  • A10-1325, David Andrews, Relator, vs. The Work Connection, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1326, Ross Rittgers, Relator, vs. Automotive Parts Solutions, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1454, Kristan Castrovinci, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1537, Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Steven S. Cummings, et al., Respondents, Business Impact Group, LLC, Respondent, Cokem International, Ltd., et al., Respondents, The Hartford, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-1549, Kallys Albert, Sr., Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Housing Authority, et al., Respondents, Up Town Transfers, Inc., Respondent, Minnesota Department of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A10-1576, Collin Pearson, Relator, vs. The Affiliated Group, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1662, Jarod J. Pick, et al., Appellants, vs. Central Land Title Guarantee Co., Respondent, Washington Mutual FA, Respondent, Citizens State Bank of Waverly, Respondent.
  • A10-1671, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. J. H., Child.
  • A10-1747, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Frederick Wagner, Appellant.
  • A10-1763, Edward Joseph Loscheider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1796, Jonathan Wallace Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1851, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.J.W., Juvenile.
  • A10-1927, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Ernest Piere, Appellant.
  • A10-1931, John Eide, Appellant, vs. Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1937, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Earron Campbell, a/k/a Anthony Farron Campbell, Appellant.
  • A10-2098, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Ray Whipple.
  • A10-2123, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Dale Allen Lindsey.
  • A10-2124, Daniel Lee Larsen, Appellant, vs. Lucinda Jessen, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-2128, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T. G. and K. F., and T. G. and A. G., Parents.
  • A10-2136, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: L. M.-B. and Unknown, Parents.
  • A10-2173, Oscar Caldas, et al., Appellants, vs. Affordable Granite & Stone, Inc., Respondent, Dean Soltis, Defendant.
  • A10-2281, In re the Civil Commitment of: Ronald Edward Conner.
  • A11-49, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Dijon Pittman.
  • A10-1387, Mary Kim, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jessica Ann Bland, Respondent; Juan L. Bland, Sr., Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2105, Rodney Charles Peters, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    May 16, 2011

  • A10-318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Prince Lashone Holt, Appellant.
  • A10-447, In re the Marriage of: Yolanda Joleen Sweat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Gene Sweat, Appellant.
  • A10-480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Collin Frank Goodwin, Appellant.
  • A10-512, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tito Fonzio Campbell, Appellant.
  • A10-1016,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Odeneal, Appellant.
  • A10-1047, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laveal Oneal Allen, Appellant.
  • A10-1115, Children's Advocate Programs, Inc., Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A10-1157, Anna Van Alst, Relator, vs. Corporate Commission of Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Denisse Marie Oliveros, Appellant.
  • A10-1194, Mary Jane Whalen, Appellant, vs. Rodel Joseph Eberle, Respondent.
  • A10-1221, In re the Marriage of: Mark S. Steinmetz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darlene D. Steinmetz, Appellant.
  • A10-1234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelcey Markema Hamblin, Appellant.
  • A10-1484, Christopher Kelm, Relator, vs. D & J Printing, Inc. -- Bang Printing, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1488, Northern National Bank n/k/a Frandsen Bank & Trust, Respondent, vs. Stephen J. Wiczek, Donna L. Wiczek, ABC Partnership, XYZ Corporation, John Doe and Mary Roe, Appellants (A10-1488), Nisswa Properties, L.L.C., et al., Appellants (A10-1678).
  • A10-1500, Richard Holmes, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1513, Mark Edward Larson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1573, In re the Marriage of: Rania Zeid Sughayar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Khaled Jamal Abed, Appellant.
  • A10-1578, In re the Marriage of: Timothy Lee Trondson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mickie LouEtta Trondson, Respondent.
  • A10-1667, In re the Marriage of: Jessica Stadler, f/k/a Ackerman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Eric Ackerman, Respondent.
  • A10-1738, Mary M. Plaster, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1766, Erich Pearson, et al., Appellants, vs. Oxford Property Advisors, LLC, et al., Defendants, Dunlap and Seeger, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1789, In re the Marriage of: Susan M. Friend, n/k/a Susan M. Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas A. Friend, Appellant.
  • A10-1816, Jon K. Meikle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brenda K. Winner-Hite Meikle, n/k/a Brenda McKenney, Appellant.
  • A10-1999, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. M. S., Child.
  • A10-2078, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J. M. G. and R. A. G., Parents.
  • A10-2106, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Lee Weldon, Respondent.
  • A10-2191, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. L. D. and G. D., Parents.
  • A10-1670, In re the Custody of N. S. G., Peter Carl Grigg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Keri Ann Ekse, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1849, PATS, LLC, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2121, Karl G. Stevens, Appellant, vs. Lucinda Jesson, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    May 9, 2011

  • A09-1969, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fuad Yassin Mohomoud, Appellant.
  • A10-470, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alicia Venette Anderson, Appellant.
  • A10-740, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Kelly Meyer, Sr., Appellant.
  • A10-767, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Doris Denise Meeks, Appellant.
  • A10-871, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Wayne Gustafson, Appellant.
  • A10-952, In re the Marriage of: Jean D. Berlinerblau, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Maria Carmen Berlinerblau, Respondent.
  • A10-1061, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cindy Kaye Adler, Appellant.
  • A10-1122, Daniel Smith, Respondent, vs. Ridgeview Homeowner's Association, Appellant.
  • A10-1126, Ismail Mohamed, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1158, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adrian Martinez, Appellant.
  • A10-1159, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Miguel Angel Garcia, Appellant.
  • A10-1197, Jean Kingsley, Appellant, vs. Manuel R. Pinto, M.D., Respondent.
  • A10-1248, In re the Marriage of: Joseph Wendel Ewert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Beth Lynn Ewert, Respondent.
  • A10-1261, Brad Erickson, Relator, vs. Red Lake Gaming Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1335, Owner-Operator Independent Drivers Association, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. The State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1383, David Wisniewski, Relator, vs. Instant Web, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1446, Marcia Orcholski, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 197, West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1496, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Daryl George, Appellant.
  • A10-1555, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher John Lichtsinn, Appellant.
  • A10-1586, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Eugene Goodwin, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-1594, Mainstreet Bank n/k/a Central Bank, Respondent, vs. Joseph Gisch, et al., Defendants, Dan Fesler, Appellant, and Joseph Gisch, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Dan Fesler, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-1600, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. B. G. S., n/k/a B. G. O., Respondent.
  • A10-1668, Jahi Rashad, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1677, John Michael Demskie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-2080, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Alexander Ira Reed, Respondent.
  • A10-1344, Rebecca Lindholm, Relator, vs. Pizza Cartel Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development.(May 2011, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1620, Karl Leroy Swanson, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(May 2011, Remanded. Order opinion.)

    May 3, 2011

  • A10-385, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnathan Quach, Appellant.
  • A10-494, Madi Omot Nyigow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-542, Hennepin County, Respondent, Amy S. Krell, Respondent, vs. Lee Simmons, Appellant.
  • A10-644, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenya Darriel Reynolds, Appellant.
  • A10-882, Jason Bahr, Relator, vs. Sterling Life Insurance Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-909, Robert E. Schilling, Relator, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • A10-942, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quantelize Jerell Welch, Appellant.
  • A10-1072, Continental Property Group, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • A10-1172, Azzam Sabri, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Dean Krieger, Appellant.
  • A10-1283, Mary Lou Martinez, Relator, vs. Lunds Incorporated, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1308, In re the Matter of: Roxanne Marie Staupe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Thomas Staupe.
  • A10-1318, Joni Quam, Relator, vs. Farmington Health Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1424, Steven Linse, Relator, vs. Jacob Restaurant Group, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1453, Terri Brown, Relator, vs. CommonBond Housing (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1462, SCA License Corporation, Respondent, vs. West Builders, LLC dba Hackbarth Roofing, et al., Defendants, Steve Hackbarth aka Steven Hackbarth dba Hackbarth Roofing, Appellant.
  • A10-1471, Samantha S. Beach, Respondent, vs. Donald Dean Budd, Co-Appellant, Minnesota Annual Conference of United Methodist Church, Appellant.
  • A10-1492, Rachel Eberhard, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1494, James Keating, Relator, vs. Assurant Insurance Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1523, In re the Marriage of: Lowanda B. Kail, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brian T. Kail, Respondent.
  • A10-1546, Jermishia Saunders, Relator, vs. I C System, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1556, In re the Marriage of: Kelly Ann Rondeau, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dal Christian Rondeau, Appellant.
  • A10-1563, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rarity Abdullah, Appellant.
  • A10-1579, Capital Trust Federal Credit Union, Respondent, vs. Lonny Richard Stavig, Appellant.
  • A10-1593, Brent Bartman, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Patrick Bartman, Respondent, vs. City of Worthington, Appellant, Lorain Township, Respondent, Worthington Township, Defendant.
  • A10-1610, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. R. D. S., Appellant.
  • A10-1716, Public Housing Agency of the City of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. La Vang, Appellant.
  • A10-1947, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Thomas Hurl Bolter.
  • A10-2197, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Steven Charles Kaelble.
  • A10-1160, Jennifer Selander, Relator, vs. Let's Get Graphic Creations, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1291, Ronald Anthony Griffin, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    April 26, 2011

  • A09-2018, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Darnell Maxwell, Appellant.
  • A10-721, Robert E. Schilling, Relator, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • A10-790, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bobby Jerome Roberts, Appellant.
  • A10-835, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Bradley Gunderson, Appellant.
  • A10-881, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Louis McGhee, Appellant.
  • A10-975, Brian Burgeson, Relator, vs. West Publishing Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-987, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy William Drusch, Appellant.
  • A10-1116, Jary Glenn Goodrich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1152, In re the Custody of: K. M. M., born 1/8/2009 Kenneth D. McCraley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephine Marks, Appellant.
  • A10-1212, Jesse Spencer, Relator, vs. Corporate Commission of Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1216, James Plank, Relator, vs. Aubrey, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1240, Andy Roger Baccam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1252, In re the Marriage of: Kelly Leslie Fedt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Nels Fedt, Appellant.
  • A10-1281, Robert Black, Respondent, vs. Cab Service, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1359, Justin Wayne Eastman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1406, Camas, Inc., Co-Appellant, Blue Lily Farms, LLC, Appellant, vs. Peter Nash, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Joseph Crosby, Appellant.
  • A10-1466, Janea Terry, Relator, vs. Farm Boy Fashions, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1472, Consolidated Lumber Company d/b/a Arrow Building Center, Respondent, vs. Northern Lakes Construction of MN, Inc., et al., Defendants, Assured Financial, LLC, et al., Appellants, Jensen-Andersen Co., Respondent.
  • A10-1475, American International Specialty Lines Insurance Company, as subrogee for Rescue Mortgage, Inc., Respondent, vs. Brookfield Home Loans, Inc., et al., Defendants, Gary B. Bodelson, Appellant (A10-1475), Northwest Title and Escrow Corporation, Appellant (A10-1551).
  • A10-1478, Kadiatu Jeneba Kamara, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-1482, Shirley Joppru, Appellant, vs. David Rousher, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1511, Sandra Bacon, et al., Appellants, vs. Hennepin County Medical Center, Respondent.
  • A10-1627, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Peter Hanson, Appellant.
  • A10-1642, The Business Bank, Respondent, vs. Kevin C. Hanson, et al., Defendants, Option One Mortgage Corporation, Appellant.
  • A10-1690, North Valley, Inc., Appellant, vs. Valley Paving, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1701, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Scott Phillip Johnson.
  • A10-1815, In re the Matter of: Mary Alice Hay, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sloan Renee King, Appellant.
  • A10-2001, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Wesley Sylvester Sweat, Jr., Respondent.
  • A10-2006, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ming Sen Shiue.
  • A10-2019, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mary Beth McGee, Respondent.
  • A10-2116, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L. S. F., Parent.
  • A10-1658, Linda Collins, n/k/a Linda Pietsch, Relator, vs. American Management Services, LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    April 19, 2011

  • A09-2305, Christina Marie Sandberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ryan James Sandberg, Appellant.
  • A09-2337, Dannette L. Meeks-Hull, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Don Mashak a/k/a Donald Mashak, Appellant.
  • A10-83, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julius Merriweather Sewell, Appellant.
  • A10-617, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rosalva Yessenia Markowitz, Appellant.
  • A10-682, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Fitzgerald Aaron, Appellant.
  • A10-802, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Michael Storey, Appellant.
  • A10-836, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Laurn Buckner, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-873, Stafne Construction & Aggregate, LLC, Respondent, vs. Jason Bambenek, et al., Appellants, AffinityPlus Federal Credit Union, et al., Defendants, and Bridgewater Bank, Appellant.
  • A10-1037, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Michael Schissel, Appellant.
  • A10-1059, In re the Marriage of: Anne Elizabeth Thommes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Anthony Thommes, Respondent.
  • A10-1074, Rodney P. Wurm, Relator, vs. MP Technologies, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1101, U. S. Federal Credit Union, Respondent, vs. Stars & Strikes, LLC, Appellant, Nancy K. Immel, Appellant, Elizabeth A. Rud, et al., Defendants, and Nancy Immel, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Lighthouse Management Group, Inc., et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-1123, Custom Communications, Inc., Respondent, vs. Tom Vega, Appellant.
  • A10-1136, Jennifer Moreland, Relator, vs. Range Mental Health Center, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1275, Matthew Lennander, Relator, vs. Phoenix Distributing, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1289, Thomas Pinckney, Relator, vs. Nutty Boyz Entertainment Group, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1292, Julio Cesar Robles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1334, Shawn Smith, Relator, vs. Hiawatha Metalcraft, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1417, Peter Pape, Appellant, vs. Macks, LLC, d/b/a Best Western Soldiers Field Tower & Suites; et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1499, Donovan Baker, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1531, In re: Pearl F. Dynan Living Trust Under Agreement dated November 30, 1992.
  • A10-1758, The Riverbank, Respondent, vs. SAS Rental Properties, LLC, et al., Defendants, Strand Closing Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • A10-1805, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jacqueline Marie Wagner, Respondent.
  • A10-1826, Maria M. Schimming, Appellant, vs. BlueCross BlueShield of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1875, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L. M. M. and G. R. M., Parents.
  • A10-1929, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: C. L. and T. A.-M., Parents.
  • A10-1953, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Christopher Nathan Polister, Respondent.
  • A10-1988, KTJ Limited Partnership One Hundred Thirty, Appellant, vs. Little Italy, LLC, Respondent, Little Italy Investments, Respondent, Leaning Tower Investments, LLC, Respondent, Steven Stadheim, Respondent, Darrin Stadheim, Respondent, Linda Stadheim, Respondent, Daniel Madrid, Respondent.

    April 12, 2011

  • A09-1890, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Thomas Buchanan, Appellant.
  • A09-2353, In re the Marriage of: Kari Jo Soeffker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jay Adrian Soeffker, Appellant.
  • A10-322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Neal Birts, Appellant.
  • A10-648, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Wade Ramey, Appellant.
  • A10-675, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Mark Wenneson, Appellant.
  • A10-677, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Kim Breaux, Appellant.
  • A10-698, Kraus-Anderson Construction Co., Respondent, vs. Transportation Insurance Co., et al., Respondents, Evanston Insurance Co., Appellant, RLI Insurance Co., Respondent NewMech Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-700, G J & M Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Afton, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-761, In re the Marriage of: Amy Lynn Brevik, n/k/a Amy Lynn Ashbaugh, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Allan Brevik, Appellant.
  • A10-784, Chamnic Enterprises, LLC, Respondent, Investors Capital Group, LLC, Respondent, vs. Colonial Pacific Leasing Corporation, Appellant, and Colonial Pacific Leasing Corporation, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Hershey Oil, LLC, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Randy Sabby, Appellant.
  • A10-1032, In re the Marriage of: Laura Daigle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian H. Daigle, Appellant.
  • A10-1056, Jeffrey Studley, Relator, vs. Cargill Meat Solutions Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1088, David Taber, Relator, vs. Standard Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1205, Fabian, May & Anderson, PLLP, Respondent, vs. Paul Vollkommer, Appellant.
  • A10-1298, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Maurice Williams, Appellant.
  • A10-1354, William Cook, Relator, vs. AAF-McQuay, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1443, Quality Pork Processors, Inc., Appellant, vs. The American Home Assurance Company, Respondent, Workers Compensation Reinsurance Association, Defendant.
  • A10-1521, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. L. K. A., Respondent.
  • A10-1659, In re the Custody of T. G. M. D.
  • A10-1684, Kathleen Klevesahl, Appellant, vs. Carol Ackley d/b/a River Ridge Treatment Center, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1889, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: N.V.H. and R.H., Parents.
  • A10-990, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Kenneth Scheffler, Appellant.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1119, Gary Alan Miller, Appellant, vs. Todd Timgren, Respondent; Mike Green, Respondent.(April 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1175, Joe Mose, Relator, vs. Presbyterian Homes Housing & Assisted Living Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1207, Glen Wilson, Comm'r of Minn. Dept. of Commerce, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Matthew Nicolas Gikas, Appellant.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1369, Shannon Dwayne Hollie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1665, Richard Anderson, Relator vs. AAF-McQuay, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1871, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Edward Donata Smith, Respondent.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1902, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Hearvy Lee Brown.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1990, In the Matter of the Welfare of Child of: G.L.Q. and K.E.J., Parents.(April 2011, Remanded. Order opinion.)

    April 5, 2011

  • A09-2244, In re the Marriage of: Fay M. Terzo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Samuel A. Terzo, Respondent.
  • A10-61, Jay R. Little, Relator, vs. Arrowhead Regional Corrections, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A10-732, Michael Erin Docken, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-754, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sir Charles McCurtis, Appellant.
  • A10-896, Scott Edward Weiss, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-916, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Ryan Smith, Appellant.
  • A10-931, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mowalid Muse Hirsi, Appellant.
  • A10-974, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Alfred Thomas, Appellant.
  • A10-1134, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Taylor James Pass, Respondent.
  • A10-1162, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Michael Armendariz, Appellant.
  • A10-1181, Analog Technologies Corp., Respondent, vs. Edward Knutson, Co-Appellant, Dimation, Inc., Appellant.
  • A10-1186, Mercedes Sheldon, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 284, Wayzata, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1209, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. D. F., Jr.
  • A10-1238, Hassan Ashur, Relator, vs. Electrolux Home Products, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1276, Arza Palmer, Relator, vs. Coborn's, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1278, Kelley Leeroy Mielke, Respondent, vs. Wayne Richard Miller, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1347, In re the Marriage of: Conrad Joseph Schwinn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tonya Genevieve Schwinn, Appellant.
  • A10-1363, Roberto Ponce, Relator, vs. Marsden Building Maintenance, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1396, Brickwell Community Bank, et al., Respondents, vs. Wycliff Associates II, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1408, Travis Gregory Kadel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1445, Chris Davis, Relator, vs. World Aerospace Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1489, Barry H. Nash, Appellant, vs. James D. Gurovitsch, Respondent.
  • A10-1503, Melissa Bilek, Relator, vs. Staffing Partners, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1514, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tarun Solorzano-O'Brien, a/k/a Mario Patino, Appellant.
  • A10-1535, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.O.
  • A10-1691, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tracy John Martin, Respondent.
  • A10-1703, Lora Walker, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • A10-1823, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Damon Brooks Bryant.
  • A10-1900, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D. M. D., and R. R., Parents.
  • A10-2067, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: E. M., Parent.
  • A10-1096, William Anthony Moore, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(April 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1166, Steve Willett, Appellant, vs. Robert Donavon Weerts, et al., Respondents.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1507, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Cynthia Amundson, petitioner, Respondent vs. Tom Roy, Commissioner of Corrections, Appellant.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.mn.us/archive/cau11q2.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    Please send any comments or suggestions to the webweaver.

    Last update: July 1, 2011